Jump to content


 


Register a free account to unlock additional features at BleepingComputer.com
Welcome to BleepingComputer, a free community where people like yourself come together to discuss and learn how to use their computers. Using the site is easy and fun. As a guest, you can browse and view the various discussions in the forums, but can not create a new topic or reply to an existing one unless you are logged in. Other benefits of registering an account are subscribing to topics and forums, creating a blog, and having no ads shown anywhere on the site.


Click here to Register a free account now! or read our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

Photo

Web Cake


  • Please log in to reply
20 replies to this topic

#1 kozmic

kozmic

  • Members
  • 66 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 05:44 PM

I was looking for a FireFox update and started an install before I realized it was NOT coming from Mozilla. I stopped the install but not before it gave me the gift of web cake. AVG said it caught it, not. I ran Malwarebytes and it said it was gone, but some of my web pages are still displaying the web cake hyperlinks. I looked to uninstall it, and it was listed in the add remove programs, but it said it couldn't uninstall because it was already uninstalled.

 

Any ideas?

 

Win 7



BC AdBot (Login to Remove)

 


#2 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,663 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:02:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 06:55 PM

p22002970.gif Download Security Check from here or here and save it to your Desktop.

  • Double-click SecurityCheck.exe
  • Follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
  • A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.

NOTE 1. If one of your security applications (e.g., third-party firewall) requests permission to allow DIG.EXE access the Internet, allow it to do so.
NOTE 2 SecurityCheck may produce some false warning(s), so leave the results reading to me.

p22002970.gif Please download Farbar Service Scanner (FSS) and run it on the computer with the issue.
  • Make sure the following options are checked:
    • Internet Services
    • Windows Firewall
    • System Restore
    • Security Center/Action Center
    • Windows Update
    • Windows Defender
    • Other Services
  • Press "Scan".
  • It will create a log (FSS.txt) in the same directory the tool is run.
  • Please copy and paste the log to your reply.


p22002970.gif Please download MiniToolBox and run it.

Checkmark following boxes:
  • Report IE Proxy Settings
  • Report FF Proxy Settings
  • List content of Hosts
  • List IP configuration
  • List Winsock Entries
  • List last 10 Event Viewer log
  • List Installed Programs
  • List Devices (do NOT change any settings here)
  • List Users, Partitions and Memory size

Click Go and post the result.

p22002970.gif Download Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (aka MBAM): https://www.bleepingcomputer.com/download/malwarebytes-anti-malware/ to your desktop.

* Double-click mbam-setup.exe and follow the prompts to install the program.
* At the end, be sure a checkmark is placed next to Update Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware and Launch Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware, then click Finish.
* If an update is found, it will download and install the latest version.
* Once the program has loaded, select Perform quick scan, then click Scan.
* When the scan is complete, click OK, then Show Results to view the results.
* Be sure that everything is checked, and click Remove Selected.
* When completed, a log will open in Notepad.
* Post the log back here.

Be sure to restart the computer.

The log can also be found here:
C:\Documents and Settings\Username\Application Data\Malwarebytes\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\Logs\log-date.txt
Or at C:\Program Files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\Logs\log-date.txt

p22002970.gifDownload Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit from HERE to your Desktop.
  • Unzip downloaded file.
  • Open the folder where the contents were unzipped and run mbar.exe
  • Follow the instructions in the wizard to update and allow the program to scan your computer for threats.
  • DO NOT click on the Cleanup button. Simply exit the program.
  • When done, please post the two logs produced they will be in the MBAR folder..... mbar-log-xxxxx.txt and system-log.txt


p22002970.gif Please download Rkill (courtesy of BleepingComputer.com) to your desktop.
There are 2 different versions. If one of them won't run then download and try to run the other one.
You only need to get one of these to run, not all of them. You may get warnings from your antivirus about this tool, ignore them or shutdown your antivirus.

rKill.exe: http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/download/rkill/dl/10/
iExplore.exe (renamed rKill.exe): http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/download/rkill/dl/11/

  • Double-click on the Rkill desktop icon to run the tool.
  • If using Vista or Windows 7 right-click on it and choose Run As Administrator.
  • A black DOS box will briefly flash and then disappear. This is normal and indicates the tool ran successfully.
  • If not, delete the file, then download and use the one provided in Link 2.
  • Do not reboot until instructed.
  • If the tool does not run from any of the links provided, please let me know.


If normal mode still doesn't work, run the tool from safe mode.

When the scan is done Notepad will open with rKill log.
Post it in your next reply.

NOTE. rKill.txt log will also be present on your desktop.

NOTE Do NOT wrap your logs in "quote" or "code" brackets.


My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#3 kozmic

kozmic
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 66 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 07:29 PM

 Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.72  
 Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 (UAC is enabled)  
 Internet Explorer 10  
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
 Windows Firewall Enabled!  
 Windows Firewall Disabled!  
AVG AntiVirus Free Edition 2013   
 Antivirus up to date!   
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
 MVPS Hosts File  
 Spybot - Search & Destroy 2
 Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.75.0.1300  
 Adobe Flash Player 10 Flash Player out of Date!
 Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.202  
 Adobe Reader XI  
 Mozilla Firefox (23.0)
 Google Chrome 28.0.1500.72  
 Google Chrome 28.0.1500.95  
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````  
 Norton ccSvcHst.exe
 Spybot Teatimer.exe is disabled!
 AVG avgwdsvc.exe
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
 Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 0%
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````
 

 



#4 kozmic

kozmic
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 66 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 07:36 PM

Farbar Service Scanner Version: 04-08-2013
Ran by Jeff K (administrator) on 09-08-2013 at 20:34:54
Running from "C:\Users\Jeff K\Desktop"
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium  Service Pack 1 (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
****************************************************************

Internet Services:
============

Connection Status:
==============
Localhost is accessible.
LAN connected.
Google IP is accessible.
Google.com is accessible.
Yahoo.com is accessible.


Windows Firewall:
=============

Firewall Disabled Policy:
==================
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\SharedAccess\Parameters\FirewallPolicy\StandardProfile]
"EnableFirewall"=DWORD:0


System Restore:
============

System Restore Disabled Policy:
========================


Action Center:
============


Windows Update:
============

Windows Autoupdate Disabled Policy:
============================


Windows Defender:
==============
WinDefend Service is not running. Checking service configuration:
The start type of WinDefend service is set to Demand. The default start type is Auto.
The ImagePath of WinDefend service is OK.
The ServiceDll of WinDefend service is OK.


Windows Defender Disabled Policy:
==========================
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows Defender]
"DisableAntiSpyware"=DWORD:1


Other Services:
==============


File Check:
========
C:\Windows\System32\nsisvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\dhcpcore.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\afd.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\tdx.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\Drivers\tcpip.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\dnsrslvr.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\mpssvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\bfe.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\SDRSVC.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\vssvc.exe => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wscsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wbem\WMIsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wuaueng.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\qmgr.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\es.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\cryptsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Program Files\Windows Defender\MpSvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\ipnathlp.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\iphlpsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\rpcss.dll => MD5 is legit


**** End of log ****



#5 kozmic

kozmic
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 66 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 08:17 PM

Malwarebytes Anti-Malware 1.75.0.1300
www.malwarebytes.org

Database version: v2013.08.09.07

Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 NTFS
Internet Explorer 10.0.9200.16618
Jeff K :: JEFFK-PC [administrator]

8/9/2013 8:46:40 PM
mbam-log-2013-08-09 (20-46-40).txt

Scan type: Quick scan
Scan options enabled: Memory | Startup | Registry | File System | Heuristics/Extra | Heuristics/Shuriken | PUP | PUM
Scan options disabled: P2P
Objects scanned: 280586
Time elapsed: 7 minute(s), 55 second(s)

Memory Processes Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Memory Modules Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Keys Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Values Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Data Items Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Folders Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Files Detected: 1
C:\Users\Jeff K\AppData\Local\Temp\is1275519350\wajam_validate.exe (PUP.Optional.Wajam.A) -> Quarantined and deleted successfully.

(end)


Edited by kozmic, 09 August 2013 - 08:20 PM.


#6 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,663 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:02:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 08:35 PM

Go on...


My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#7 kozmic

kozmic
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 66 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 08:49 PM

Working on it. Thanks for the help



#8 kozmic

kozmic
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 66 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 09:17 PM

---------------------------------------
Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit BETA 1.06.1.1005

© Malwarebytes Corporation 2011-2012

OS version: 6.1.7601 Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64

Account is Administrative

Internet Explorer version: 10.0.9200.16618

File system is: NTFS
Disk drives: C:\ DRIVE_FIXED
CPU speed: 2.493000 GHz
Memory total: 4022005760, free: 1445228544

---------------------------------------
Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit BETA 1.06.1.1005

© Malwarebytes Corporation 2011-2012

OS version: 6.1.7601 Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64

Account is Administrative

Internet Explorer version: 10.0.9200.16618

File system is: NTFS
Disk drives: C:\ DRIVE_FIXED
CPU speed: 2.493000 GHz
Memory total: 4022005760, free: 1933942784

Downloaded database version: v2013.08.08.01
Downloaded database version: v2013.08.08.02
Downloaded database version: v2013.08.08.03
Downloaded database version: v2013.08.08.04
Downloaded database version: v2013.08.08.05
Downloaded database version: v2013.08.08.06
Downloaded database version: v2013.08.08.07
Downloaded database version: v2013.08.09.01
Downloaded database version: v2013.08.09.02
Downloaded database version: v2013.08.09.03
Downloaded database version: v2013.08.09.04
Downloaded database version: v2013.08.09.05
Downloaded database version: v2013.08.09.06
Downloaded database version: v2013.08.09.07
Initializing...
------------ Kernel report ------------
     08/09/2013 21:27:58
------------ Loaded modules -----------
\SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe
\SystemRoot\system32\hal.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\kdcom.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\mcupdate_AuthenticAMD.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\PSHED.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\CLFS.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\CI.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WDFLDR.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ACPI.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WMILIB.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\msisadrv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pci.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\vdrvroot.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\LPCFilter.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\partmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\compbatt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\BATTC.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\volmgrx.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mountmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pciide.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\PCIIDEX.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\atapi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ataport.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\msahci.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\amdsata.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storport.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\amdxata.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fltmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fileinfo.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Ntfs.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\msrpc.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecdd.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\cng.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\pcw.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Fs_Rec.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ndis.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\NETIO.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecpkg.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpip.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\fwpkclnt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volsnap.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\TVALZ_O.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\spldr.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\rdyboost.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\mup.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\hwpolicy.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\fvevol.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\disk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\CLASSPNP.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\avgrkx64.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\avgloga.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\avgmfx64.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\avgidsha.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\AtiPcie.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdrom.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Null.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Beep.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\vga.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\VIDEOPRT.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\watchdog.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\RDPCDD.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdpencdd.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdprefmp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Msfs.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Npfs.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tdx.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\TDI.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\avgtdia.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\netbt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\afd.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ws2ifsl.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wfplwf.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\pacer.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vwififlt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\netbios.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wanarp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\truecrypt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\termdd.sys
\??\C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDHookDrv64.sys
\??\C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASKUTIL64.SYS
\??\C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASDIFSV64.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdbss.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\mssmbios.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\discache.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dfsc.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\blbdrive.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\avgldx64.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\avgidsdrivera.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tunnel.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\atikmpag.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\atipmdag.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxgkrnl.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxgmms1.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HDAudBus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rtl8192Ce.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vwifibus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Rt64win7.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tdcmdpst.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbohci.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBPORT.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbehci.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\i8042prt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdclass.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\CmBatt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouclass.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\amdppm.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\TVALZFL.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\CompositeBus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\AgileVpn.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rasl2tp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndistapi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndiswan.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspppoe.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspptp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rassstp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mcdbus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\SCSIPORT.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\swenum.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ks.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NWADIenum.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\umbus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbhub.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\NDProxy.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\RtHDMIVX.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\portcls.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\drmk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ksthunk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\RTKVHD64.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbccgp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBD.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\usbvideo.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\pgeffect.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\dc3d.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDPARSE.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\hidusb.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDCLASS.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NuidFltr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouhid.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\point64.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\crashdmp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_diskdump.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_amdsata.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_dumpfve.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\win32k.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\Dxapi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\monitor.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\TSDDD.dll
\SystemRoot\System32\cdd.dll
\SystemRoot\System32\ATMFD.DLL
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\luafv.sys
\??\C:\Program Files\Sandboxie\SbieDrv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\lltdio.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\nwifi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndisuio.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rspndr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HTTP.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bowser.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb10.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb20.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vwifimp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\peauth.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\secdrv.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srvnet.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv2.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\spsys.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\WSDPrint.sys
\??\C:\windows\system32\drivers\mbamchameleon.sys
\??\C:\windows\system32\drivers\mbamswissarmy.sys
\Windows\System32\ntdll.dll
\Windows\System32\smss.exe
\Windows\System32\apisetschema.dll
----------- End -----------
Done!
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa8004c5b520
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\Disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\00000063\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa8004bd69c0
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\amdsata\
<<<2>>>
Device number: 0, partition: 2
Physical Sector Size: 512
Drive: 0, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8004c5b520, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8004c5c040, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8004c5b520, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003d08b80, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\amdxata\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8004bd69c0, DeviceName: \Device\00000063\, DriverName: \Driver\amdsata\
------------ End ----------
Alternate DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
Upper DeviceData: 0x0, 0x0, 0x0
Lower DeviceData: 0x0, 0x0, 0x0
<<<3>>>
Volume: C:
File system type: NTFS
SectorSize = 512, ClusterSize = 4096, MFTRecordSize = 1024, MFTIndexSize = 4096 bytes
<<<2>>>
Device number: 0, partition: 2
<<<3>>>
Volume: C:
File system type: NTFS
SectorSize = 512, ClusterSize = 4096, MFTRecordSize = 1024, MFTIndexSize = 4096 bytes
Scanning drivers directory: C:\windows\system32\drivers...
<<<2>>>
Device number: 0, partition: 2
<<<3>>>
Volume: C:
File system type: NTFS
SectorSize = 512, ClusterSize = 4096, MFTRecordSize = 1024, MFTIndexSize = 4096 bytes
Done!
Drive 0
Scanning MBR on drive 0...
Inspecting partition table:
MBR Signature: 55AA
Disk Signature: 1A4E7E1

Partition information:

    Partition 0 type is Other (0x27)
    Partition is ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 2048  Numsec = 3072000
    Partition file system is NTFS
    Partition is bootable

    Partition 1 type is Primary (0x7)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 3074048  Numsec = 949286912

    Partition 2 type is HIDDEN (0x17)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 952360960  Numsec = 24412160
    Partition is not bootable
Hidden partition VBR is not infected.

    Partition 3 type is Empty (0x0)
    Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
    Partition starts at LBA: 0  Numsec = 0

Disk Size: 500107862016 bytes
Sector size: 512 bytes

Scanning physical sectors of unpartitioned space on drive 0 (1-2047-976753168-976773168)...
Done!
Read File:  File "c:\programdata\avg2013\chjw\249ac6249abe5a.dat:c5b5bc09-be28-4f27-a98b-a82b04c29c08" is sparse (flags = 32768)
Scan finished
 



There was no Mbar-log created.



#9 kozmic

kozmic
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 66 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 09:23 PM

MiniToolBox by Farbar  Version: 13-07-2013
Ran by Jeff K (administrator) on 09-08-2013 at 22:19:50
Running from "C:\Users\Jeff K\Desktop"
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium  Service Pack 1 (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
***************************************************************************

========================= IE Proxy Settings: ==============================

Proxy is not enabled.
No Proxy Server is set.

========================= FF Proxy Settings: ==============================

========================= Hosts content: =================================


127.0.0.1    www.007guard.com
127.0.0.1    007guard.com
127.0.0.1    008i.com
127.0.0.1    www.008k.com
127.0.0.1    008k.com
127.0.0.1    www.00hq.com
127.0.0.1    00hq.com
127.0.0.1    010402.com
127.0.0.1    www.032439.com
127.0.0.1    032439.com
127.0.0.1    www.0scan.com
127.0.0.1    0scan.com
127.0.0.1    1000gratisproben.com
127.0.0.1    www.1000gratisproben.com
127.0.0.1    1001namen.com
127.0.0.1    www.1001namen.com
127.0.0.1    100888290cs.com
127.0.0.1    www.100888290cs.com
127.0.0.1    www.100sexlinks.com

There are 15211 more lines starting with "127.0.0.1"

========================= IP Configuration: ================================

Realtek RTL8188CE Wireless LAN 802.11n PCI-E NIC = Wireless Network Connection (Connected)
Realtek PCIe FE Family Controller = Local Area Connection (Media disconnected)
Microsoft Virtual WiFi Miniport Adapter = Wireless Network Connection 2 (Media disconnected)


# ----------------------------------



#10 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,663 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:02:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 09:24 PM

MiniToolbox log is incomplete.

Redo.

 

I still need rKill log.


My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#11 kozmic

kozmic
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 66 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 09:29 PM

Rkill 2.6.0 by Lawrence Abrams (Grinler)
http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/
Copyright 2008-2013 BleepingComputer.com
More Information about Rkill can be found at this link:
 http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/forums/topic308364.html

Program started at: 08/09/2013 10:24:26 PM in x64 mode.
Windows Version: Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1

Checking for Windows services to stop:

 * No malware services found to stop.

Checking for processes to terminate:

 * C:\windows\system32\ptumlcmsvc64.exe (PID: 2468) [WD-HEUR]

1 proccess terminated!

Checking Registry for malware related settings:

 * No issues found in the Registry.

Resetting .EXE, .COM, & .BAT associations in the Windows Registry.

Performing miscellaneous checks:

 * Windows Defender Disabled

   [HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows Defender]
   "DisableAntiSpyware" = dword:00000001

 * Windows Firewall Disabled

   [HKLM\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\SharedAccess\Parameters\FirewallPolicy\StandardProfile]
   "EnableFirewall" = dword:00000000

Checking Windows Service Integrity:

 * Windows Defender (WinDefend) is not Running.
   Startup Type set to: Manual

Searching for Missing Digital Signatures:

 * No issues found.

Checking HOSTS File:

 * Cannot edit the HOSTS file.
 * Permissions Fixed. Administrators can now edit the HOSTS file.

 * HOSTS file entries found:

  127.0.0.1    www.007guard.com
  127.0.0.1    007guard.com
  127.0.0.1    008i.com
  127.0.0.1    www.008k.com
  127.0.0.1    008k.com
  127.0.0.1    www.00hq.com
  127.0.0.1    00hq.com
  127.0.0.1    010402.com
  127.0.0.1    www.032439.com
  127.0.0.1    032439.com
  127.0.0.1    www.0scan.com
  127.0.0.1    0scan.com
  127.0.0.1    1000gratisproben.com
  127.0.0.1    www.1000gratisproben.com
  127.0.0.1    1001namen.com
  127.0.0.1    www.1001namen.com
  127.0.0.1    100888290cs.com
  127.0.0.1    www.100888290cs.com
  127.0.0.1    www.100sexlinks.com
  127.0.0.1    100sexlinks.com

  20 out of 15231 HOSTS entries shown.
  Please review HOSTS file for further entries.

Program finished at: 08/09/2013 10:28:09 PM
Execution time: 0 hours(s), 3 minute(s), and 42 seconds(s)
 



#12 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,663 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:02:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 09:29 PM

 

MiniToolbox log is incomplete.

Redo.

 


My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#13 kozmic

kozmic
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 66 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 09:35 PM

MiniToolBox by Farbar  Version: 13-07-2013
Ran by Jeff K (administrator) on 09-08-2013 at 22:31:47
Running from "C:\Users\Jeff K\Desktop"
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium  Service Pack 1 (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
***************************************************************************

========================= IE Proxy Settings: ==============================

Proxy is not enabled.
No Proxy Server is set.

========================= FF Proxy Settings: ==============================

========================= Hosts content: =================================


127.0.0.1    www.007guard.com
127.0.0.1    007guard.com
127.0.0.1    008i.com
127.0.0.1    www.008k.com
127.0.0.1    008k.com
127.0.0.1    www.00hq.com
127.0.0.1    00hq.com
127.0.0.1    010402.com
127.0.0.1    www.032439.com
127.0.0.1    032439.com
127.0.0.1    www.0scan.com
127.0.0.1    0scan.com
127.0.0.1    1000gratisproben.com
127.0.0.1    www.1000gratisproben.com
127.0.0.1    1001namen.com
127.0.0.1    www.1001namen.com
127.0.0.1    100888290cs.com
127.0.0.1    www.100888290cs.com
127.0.0.1    www.100sexlinks.com

There are 15211 more lines starting with "127.0.0.1"

========================= IP Configuration: ================================

Realtek RTL8188CE Wireless LAN 802.11n PCI-E NIC = Wireless Network Connection (Connected)
Realtek PCIe FE Family Controller = Local Area Connection (Media disconnected)
Microsoft Virtual WiFi Miniport Adapter = Wireless Network Connection 2 (Media disconnected)


# ----------------------------------
# IPv4 Configuration
# ----------------------------------
pushd interface ipv4

reset
set global icmpredirects=enabled
add route prefix=0.0.0.0/0 interface="Local Area Connection" nexthop=10.4.1.1 publish=Yes
set interface interface="Local Area Connection 2" forwarding=disabled advertise=disabled mtu=1428 metric=0 siteprefixlength=0 nud=disabled routerdiscovery=disabled managedaddress=disabled otherstateful=disabled weakhostsend=disabled weakhostreceive=disabled ignoredefaultroutes=disabled advertisedrouterlifetime=0 advertisedefaultroute=disabled currenthoplimit=0 forcearpndwolpattern=disabled enabledirectedmacwolpattern=disabled
add address name="Local Area Connection" address=10.4.1.250 mask=255.255.255.0


popd
# End of IPv4 configuration



Windows IP Configuration

   Host Name . . . . . . . . . . . . : JeffK-PC
   Primary Dns Suffix  . . . . . . . :
   Node Type . . . . . . . . . . . . : Hybrid
   IP Routing Enabled. . . . . . . . : No
   WINS Proxy Enabled. . . . . . . . : No
   DNS Suffix Search List. . . . . . : mifi.local

Wireless LAN adapter Wireless Network Connection 2:

   Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
   Connection-specific DNS Suffix  . :
   Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Microsoft Virtual WiFi Miniport Adapter
   Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 7C-4F-B5-07-E6-D0
   DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : Yes
   Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes

Wireless LAN adapter Wireless Network Connection:

   Connection-specific DNS Suffix  . : mifi.local
   Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Realtek RTL8188CE Wireless LAN 802.11n PCI-E NIC
   Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 7C-4F-B5-07-E6-D0
   DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : Yes
   Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
   IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2600:1006:b11d:d6f7:29e2:be4:609c:12bd(Preferred)
   IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2600:1006:b101:929a:29e2:be4:609c:12bd(Deprecated)
   Temporary IPv6 Address. . . . . . : 2600:1006:b101:929a:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e(Deprecated)
   IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2600:1006:b103:e80c:29e2:be4:609c:12bd(Deprecated)
   Temporary IPv6 Address. . . . . . : 2600:1006:b103:e80c:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e(Deprecated)
   IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2600:1006:b109:cd58:29e2:be4:609c:12bd(Deprecated)
   Temporary IPv6 Address. . . . . . : 2600:1006:b109:cd58:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e(Deprecated)
   IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2600:1006:b10d:c943:29e2:be4:609c:12bd(Deprecated)
   Temporary IPv6 Address. . . . . . : 2600:1006:b10d:c943:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e(Deprecated)
   IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2600:1006:b10e:61d:29e2:be4:609c:12bd(Deprecated)
   Temporary IPv6 Address. . . . . . : 2600:1006:b10e:61d:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e(Deprecated)
   IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2600:1006:b11a:ab00:29e2:be4:609c:12bd(Deprecated)
   Temporary IPv6 Address. . . . . . : 2600:1006:b11a:ab00:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e(Deprecated)
   IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2600:1006:b11b:a87b:29e2:be4:609c:12bd(Deprecated)
   Temporary IPv6 Address. . . . . . : 2600:1006:b11b:a87b:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e(Deprecated)
   Temporary IPv6 Address. . . . . . : 2600:1006:b11d:d6f7:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e(Preferred)
   IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2600:1006:b11f:21eb:29e2:be4:609c:12bd(Deprecated)
   Temporary IPv6 Address. . . . . . : 2600:1006:b11f:21eb:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e(Deprecated)
   IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2600:1006:b12a:6bd0:29e2:be4:609c:12bd(Deprecated)
   Temporary IPv6 Address. . . . . . : 2600:1006:b12a:6bd0:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e(Deprecated)
   Link-local IPv6 Address . . . . . : fe80::29e2:be4:609c:12bd%12(Preferred)
   IPv4 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.1.4(Preferred)
   Subnet Mask . . . . . . . . . . . : 255.255.255.0
   Lease Obtained. . . . . . . . . . : Friday, August 09, 2013 9:23:18 PM
   Lease Expires . . . . . . . . . . : Saturday, August 10, 2013 9:23:18 PM
   Default Gateway . . . . . . . . . : fe80::20a:f5ff:fe04:507%12
                                       192.168.1.1
   DHCP Server . . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.1.1
   DHCPv6 IAID . . . . . . . . . . . : 326913973
   DHCPv6 Client DUID. . . . . . . . : 00-01-00-01-14-DE-AA-B2-1C-75-08-83-34-04
   DNS Servers . . . . . . . . . . . : 2001:4888:24:ff00:223:d::
                                       2001:4888:25:ff00:226:d::
                                       192.168.1.1
   NetBIOS over Tcpip. . . . . . . . : Enabled

Ethernet adapter Local Area Connection:

   Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
   Connection-specific DNS Suffix  . :
   Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Realtek PCIe FE Family Controller
   Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 1C-75-08-83-34-04
   DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
   Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes

Tunnel adapter isatap.mifi.local:

   Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
   Connection-specific DNS Suffix  . : mifi.local
   Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Microsoft ISATAP Adapter #2
   Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
   DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
   Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes

Tunnel adapter Local Area Connection* 9:

   Connection-specific DNS Suffix  . :
   Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Teredo Tunneling Pseudo-Interface
   Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
   DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
   Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
   IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2001:0:9d38:6ab8:1cf2:ee09:b92e:f8f4(Preferred)
   Link-local IPv6 Address . . . . . : fe80::1cf2:ee09:b92e:f8f4%15(Preferred)
   Default Gateway . . . . . . . . . :
   NetBIOS over Tcpip. . . . . . . . : Disabled

Tunnel adapter isatap.{3C4D2D4C-22FA-4444-89FF-0EA0A384DFFE}:

   Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
   Connection-specific DNS Suffix  . :
   Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Microsoft ISATAP Adapter #3
   Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
   DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
   Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes

Tunnel adapter isatap.{846C2AAF-35EB-4B27-92E5-11B1E6F6A8A4}:

   Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
   Connection-specific DNS Suffix  . :
   Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Microsoft ISATAP Adapter #4
   Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
   DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
   Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
Server:  UnKnown
Address:  2001:4888:24:ff00:223:d::

Name:    google.com
Addresses:  2607:f8b0:4002:801::1009
      173.194.37.41
      173.194.37.40
      173.194.37.34
      173.194.37.46
      173.194.37.39
      173.194.37.35
      173.194.37.37
      173.194.37.32
      173.194.37.36
      173.194.37.33
      173.194.37.38


Pinging google.com [2607:f8b0:4002:801::1009] with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 2607:f8b0:4002:801::1009: time=68ms
Reply from 2607:f8b0:4002:801::1009: time=68ms

Ping statistics for 2607:f8b0:4002:801::1009:
    Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
    Minimum = 68ms, Maximum = 68ms, Average = 68ms
Server:  UnKnown
Address:  2001:4888:24:ff00:223:d::

Name:    yahoo.com
Addresses:  98.139.183.24
      98.138.253.109
      206.190.36.45


Pinging yahoo.com [98.138.253.109] with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 98.138.253.109: bytes=32 time=98ms TTL=47
Reply from 98.138.253.109: bytes=32 time=96ms TTL=47

Ping statistics for 98.138.253.109:
    Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
    Minimum = 96ms, Maximum = 98ms, Average = 97ms

Pinging 127.0.0.1 with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 127.0.0.1: bytes=32 time<1ms TTL=128
Reply from 127.0.0.1: bytes=32 time<1ms TTL=128

Ping statistics for 127.0.0.1:
    Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
    Minimum = 0ms, Maximum = 0ms, Average = 0ms
===========================================================================
Interface List
 16...7c 4f b5 07 e6 d0 ......Microsoft Virtual WiFi Miniport Adapter
 12...7c 4f b5 07 e6 d0 ......Realtek RTL8188CE Wireless LAN 802.11n PCI-E NIC
 10...1c 75 08 83 34 04 ......Realtek PCIe FE Family Controller
  1...........................Software Loopback Interface 1
 18...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Microsoft ISATAP Adapter #2
 15...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Teredo Tunneling Pseudo-Interface
 20...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Microsoft ISATAP Adapter #3
 19...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Microsoft ISATAP Adapter #4
===========================================================================

IPv4 Route Table
===========================================================================
Active Routes:
Network Destination        Netmask          Gateway       Interface  Metric
          0.0.0.0          0.0.0.0      192.168.1.1      192.168.1.4     30
        127.0.0.0        255.0.0.0         On-link         127.0.0.1    306
        127.0.0.1  255.255.255.255         On-link         127.0.0.1    306
  127.255.255.255  255.255.255.255         On-link         127.0.0.1    306
      192.168.1.0    255.255.255.0         On-link       192.168.1.4    286
      192.168.1.4  255.255.255.255         On-link       192.168.1.4    286
    192.168.1.255  255.255.255.255         On-link       192.168.1.4    286
        224.0.0.0        240.0.0.0         On-link         127.0.0.1    306
        224.0.0.0        240.0.0.0         On-link       192.168.1.4    286
  255.255.255.255  255.255.255.255         On-link         127.0.0.1    306
  255.255.255.255  255.255.255.255         On-link       192.168.1.4    286
===========================================================================
Persistent Routes:
  Network Address          Netmask  Gateway Address  Metric
          0.0.0.0          0.0.0.0         10.4.1.1  Default
===========================================================================

IPv6 Route Table
===========================================================================
Active Routes:
 If Metric Network Destination      Gateway
 12    286 ::/0                     fe80::20a:f5ff:fe04:507
  1    306 ::1/128                  On-link
 15     58 2001::/32                On-link
 15    306 2001:0:9d38:6ab8:1cf2:ee09:b92e:f8f4/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b101:929a:29e2:be4:609c:12bd/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b101:929a:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b103:e80c:29e2:be4:609c:12bd/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b103:e80c:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b109:cd58:29e2:be4:609c:12bd/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b109:cd58:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b10d:c943:29e2:be4:609c:12bd/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b10d:c943:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b10e:61d:29e2:be4:609c:12bd/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b10e:61d:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b11a:ab00:29e2:be4:609c:12bd/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b11a:ab00:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b11b:a87b:29e2:be4:609c:12bd/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b11b:a87b:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e/128
                                    On-link
 12     38 2600:1006:b11d:d6f7::/64 On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b11d:d6f7:29e2:be4:609c:12bd/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b11d:d6f7:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b11f:21eb:29e2:be4:609c:12bd/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b11f:21eb:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b12a:6bd0:29e2:be4:609c:12bd/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 2600:1006:b12a:6bd0:e9c4:83f3:92f0:901e/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 fe80::/64                On-link
 15    306 fe80::/64                On-link
 15    306 fe80::1cf2:ee09:b92e:f8f4/128
                                    On-link
 12    286 fe80::29e2:be4:609c:12bd/128
                                    On-link
  1    306 ff00::/8                 On-link
 15    306 ff00::/8                 On-link
 12    286 ff00::/8                 On-link
===========================================================================
Persistent Routes:
  None
========================= Winsock entries =====================================

Catalog5 01 C:\windows\SysWOW64\NLAapi.dll [52224] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 02 C:\windows\SysWOW64\napinsp.dll [52224] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 03 C:\windows\SysWOW64\pnrpnsp.dll [65024] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 04 C:\windows\SysWOW64\pnrpnsp.dll [65024] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 05 C:\windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 06 C:\windows\SysWOW64\winrnr.dll [20992] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 07 C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [145280] (Microsoft Corp.)
Catalog5 08 C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [145280] (Microsoft Corp.)
Catalog9 01 C:\windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 02 C:\windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 03 C:\windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 04 C:\windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 05 C:\windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 06 C:\windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 07 C:\windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 08 C:\windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 09 C:\windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 10 C:\windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 01 C:\Windows\System32\NLAapi.dll [70656] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 02 C:\Windows\System32\napinsp.dll [68096] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 03 C:\Windows\System32\pnrpnsp.dll [86016] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 04 C:\Windows\System32\pnrpnsp.dll [86016] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 05 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 06 C:\Windows\System32\winrnr.dll [28672] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 07 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [171392] (Microsoft Corp.)
x64-Catalog5 08 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [171392] (Microsoft Corp.)
x64-Catalog9 01 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 02 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 03 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 04 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 05 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 06 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 07 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 08 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 09 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 10 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)

========================= Event log errors: ===============================

Application errors:
==================
Error: (08/09/2013 10:11:47 PM) (Source: Customer Experience Improvement Program) (User: )
Description: 80004005

Error: (08/09/2013 09:26:23 PM) (Source: Application Error) (User: )
Description: Faulting application name: TPCHSrv.exe, version: 1.0.0.17, time stamp: 0x4b83993e
Faulting module name: ntdll.dll, version: 6.1.7601.17725, time stamp: 0x4ec4aa8e
Exception code: 0xc0000374
Fault offset: 0x00000000000c40f2
Faulting process id: 0x1b44
Faulting application start time: 0xTPCHSrv.exe0
Faulting application path: TPCHSrv.exe1
Faulting module path: TPCHSrv.exe2
Report Id: TPCHSrv.exe3

Error: (08/09/2013 09:25:03 PM) (Source: Toshiba App Place) (User: )
Description: System.ArgumentOutOfRangeException: Number must be either non-negative and less than or equal to Int32.MaxValue or -1.
Parameter name: dueTime
Stack Trace:
   at System.Threading.Timer..ctor(TimerCallback callback, Object state, Int32 dueTime, Int32 period)
   at System.Timers.Timer.set_Enabled(Boolean value)
   at SnappCloud.ActivationReminder.AraClient.PostInit()
   at SnappCloud.ActivationReminder.Program.Main(String[] args)

Error: (08/09/2013 08:31:44 PM) (Source: Application Hang) (User: )
Description: The program firefox.exe version 23.0.0.4959 stopped interacting with Windows and was closed. To see if more information about the problem is available, check the problem history in the Action Center control panel.

Process ID: c90

Start Time: 01ce955f39dba518

Termination Time: 31

Application Path: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe

Report Id: 310a3e55-0154-11e3-9fd3-1c7508833404

Error: (08/08/2013 06:36:19 PM) (Source: Customer Experience Improvement Program) (User: )
Description: 80004005

Error: (08/07/2013 09:47:16 PM) (Source: Application Error) (User: )
Description: Faulting application name: TPCHSrv.exe, version: 1.0.0.17, time stamp: 0x4b83993e
Faulting module name: ntdll.dll, version: 6.1.7601.17725, time stamp: 0x4ec4aa8e
Exception code: 0xc0000374
Fault offset: 0x00000000000c40f2
Faulting process id: 0x17d8
Faulting application start time: 0xTPCHSrv.exe0
Faulting application path: TPCHSrv.exe1
Faulting module path: TPCHSrv.exe2
Report Id: TPCHSrv.exe3

Error: (08/07/2013 09:45:40 PM) (Source: Toshiba App Place) (User: )
Description: System.ArgumentOutOfRangeException: Number must be either non-negative and less than or equal to Int32.MaxValue or -1.
Parameter name: dueTime
Stack Trace:
   at System.Threading.Timer..ctor(TimerCallback callback, Object state, Int32 dueTime, Int32 period)
   at System.Timers.Timer.set_Enabled(Boolean value)
   at SnappCloud.ActivationReminder.AraClient.PostInit()
   at SnappCloud.ActivationReminder.Program.Main(String[] args)

Error: (08/07/2013 06:22:24 PM) (Source: Customer Experience Improvement Program) (User: )
Description: 90080108

Error: (08/06/2013 07:12:19 PM) (Source: Customer Experience Improvement Program) (User: )
Description: 80004005

Error: (08/06/2013 06:13:56 PM) (Source: Customer Experience Improvement Program) (User: )
Description: 80004005


System errors:
=============
Error: (08/09/2013 10:24:28 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The PTUML290 Connection Manager Service service terminated unexpectedly.  It has done this 1 time(s).

Error: (08/09/2013 09:26:45 PM) (Source: DCOM) (User: )
Description: {45CC1698-D1CF-417B-BC32-80EB79E05EF1}

Error: (08/09/2013 09:26:25 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The TPCH Service service terminated unexpectedly.  It has done this 1 time(s).

Error: (08/09/2013 09:24:28 PM) (Source: DCOM) (User: NT AUTHORITY)
Description: application-specificLocalLaunch{C97FCC79-E628-407D-AE68-A06AD6D8B4D1}{344ED43D-D086-4961-86A6-1106F4ACAD9B}NT AUTHORITYSYSTEMS-1-5-18LocalHost (Using LRPC)

Error: (08/09/2013 09:23:24 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Spybot-S&D 2 Updating Service service failed to start due to the following error:
%%1053

Error: (08/09/2013 09:23:24 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: A timeout was reached (30000 milliseconds) while waiting for the Spybot-S&D 2 Updating Service service to connect.

Error: (08/09/2013 09:23:17 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The ScRegSetValueExW call failed for FailureActions with the following error:
%%5

Error: (08/09/2013 09:23:17 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Spybot-S&D 2 Scanner Service service failed to start due to the following error:
%%1053

Error: (08/09/2013 09:23:17 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: A timeout was reached (30000 milliseconds) while waiting for the Spybot-S&D 2 Scanner Service service to connect.

Error: (08/09/2013 09:21:45 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The ScRegSetValueExW call failed for FailureActions with the following error:
%%5


Microsoft Office Sessions:
=========================
Error: (01/11/2012 08:29:00 PM) (Source: Microsoft Office 12 Sessions)(User: )
Description: ID: 6, Application Name: Microsoft Office Outlook, Application Version: 12.0.6562.5003, Microsoft Office Version: 12.0.6425.1000. This session lasted 99 seconds with 60 seconds of active time.  This session ended with a crash.


CodeIntegrity Errors:
===================================
  Date: 2013-08-09 20:19:16.062
  Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDHook64.dll because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

  Date: 2013-08-06 22:12:27.442
  Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDHook64.dll because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

  Date: 2013-08-06 21:15:02.265
  Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDHook64.dll because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

  Date: 2013-08-06 18:48:42.231
  Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDHook64.dll because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

  Date: 2013-08-06 18:21:40.648
  Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDHook64.dll because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

  Date: 2013-08-05 23:05:03.543
  Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDHook64.dll because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

  Date: 2013-08-05 22:44:48.532
  Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDHook64.dll because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

  Date: 2013-08-05 21:17:35.554
  Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDHook64.dll because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

  Date: 2013-08-05 21:12:01.507
  Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDHook64.dll because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

  Date: 2013-08-05 18:52:17.446
  Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDHook64.dll because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.


=========================== Installed Programs ============================

 Update for Microsoft Office 2007 (KB2508958)
µTorrent (Version: 2.2.1)
64 Bit HP CIO Components Installer (Version: 7.2.8)
Adobe Flash Player 10 ActiveX (Version: 10.1.102.64)
Adobe Flash Player 11 Plugin (Version: 11.7.700.202)
Adobe Photoshop 7.0 (Version: 7.0)
Adobe Reader XI  MUI (Version: 11.0.00)
Amazon Links (Version: 2.02)
ATI Catalyst Install Manager (Version: 3.0.765.0)
Audacity 1.3.13 (Unicode)
AutoCAD 2010 - English (Version: 18.0.55.0)
AutoCAD 2010 Language Pack - English (Version: 18.0.55.0)
Avanquest update (Version: 1.30)
AVG 2013 (Version: 13.0.3211)
AVG 2013 (Version: 13.0.3392)
AVG 2013 (Version: 2013.0.3392)
Avidemux 2.5 (Version: 2.5.6.7716)
AVS Image Converter 2.0.2.160
AVS Update Manager 1.0
AVS4YOU Software Navigator 1.4
Awesome Duplicate Photo Finder v. 1.1
BufferChm (Version: 140.0.212.000)
Catalyst Control Center - Branding (Version: 1.00.0000)
Catalyst Control Center Core Implementation (Version: 2010.0315.1050.17562)
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Full Existing (Version: 2010.0315.1050.17562)
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Full New (Version: 2010.0315.1050.17562)
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Light (Version: 2010.0315.1050.17562)
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Previews Common (Version: 2010.0315.1050.17562)
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Previews Vista (Version: 2010.0315.1050.17562)
Catalyst Control Center Localization All (Version: 2010.0315.1050.17562)
CCC Help Chinese Standard (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Chinese Traditional (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Czech (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Danish (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Dutch (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help English (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Finnish (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help French (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help German (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Greek (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Hungarian (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Italian (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Japanese (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Korean (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Norwegian (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Polish (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Portuguese (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Russian (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Spanish (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Swedish (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Thai (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
CCC Help Turkish (Version: 2010.0315.1049.17562)
ccc-core-static (Version: 2010.0315.1050.17562)
ccc-utility64 (Version: 2010.0315.1050.17562)
CCleaner (Version: 4.03)
ConverterLite 0.1 (Version: 0.1)
CutePDF Writer 3.0 (Version:  3.0)
D110 (Version: 140.0.283.000)
D3DX10 (Version: 15.4.2368.0902)
DataPilot 7 (Version: 7.01.0009)
Destinations (Version: 140.0.77.000)
DeviceDiscovery (Version: 140.0.212.000)
DLS 5 (Installer Version) (Version: 1.3.1212.16002)
Driver Installer (Version: 2.3.0.797)
DTAwin
DVD Shrink version 4.1 (Version: 4.1)
DVDFab 8.2.2.0 (16/11/2012) Qt
FileZilla Client 3.6.0.2 (Version: 3.6.0.2)
FLV Converter 3.2
Garmin City Navigator North America NT 2012.10 Update (Version: 15.10.0.0)
Garmin USB Drivers (Version: 2.3.0.0)
Garmin WebUpdater (Version: 2.5.4)
Google Chrome (Version: 28.0.1500.95)
Google Earth (Version: 7.1.1.1888)
Google Update Helper (Version: 1.3.21.153)
GPBaseService2 (Version: 140.0.211.000)
GPSBabel 1.4.2
HP Customer Participation Program 14.0 (Version: 14.0)
HP Imaging Device Functions 14.0 (Version: 14.0)
HP Photo Creations (Version: 1.0.0.2024)
HP Photosmart D110 All-In-One Driver 14.0 Rel. 7 (Version: 14.0)
HP Photosmart D110 All-In-One Driver Software 14.0 Rel. 7 (Version: 14.0)
HP Smart Web Printing 4.60 (Version: 4.60)
HP Solution Center 14.0 (Version: 14.0)
HP Update (Version: 5.003.001.001)
HPAppStudio (Version: 140.0.95.000)
HPDiagnosticAlert (Version: 1.00.0000)
HPPhotoGadget (Version: 140.0.524.000)
HPProductAssistant (Version: 140.0.212.000)
HPSSupply (Version: 140.0.211.000)
Image Resizer Powertoy Clone for Windows (64 bit) (Version: 2.1.1)
InstallVC90Support (Version: 1.01.0000)
Junk Mail filter update (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Label@Once 1.0 (Version: 1.0)
Logitech Harmony Remote Software 7 (Version: 7.6.0.8)
Logitech Harmony Remote Software 7 (Version: 7.7.0.0)
MagicDisc 2.7.106
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.75.0.1300 (Version: 1.75.0.1300)
MarketResearch (Version: 140.0.212.000)
MegaLogViewer version 3.05 (Version: 3.05)
Mesh Runtime (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Messenger Companion (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (Version: 4.0.30319)
Microsoft Application Error Reporting (Version: 12.0.6015.5000)
Microsoft Default Manager (Version: 2.1.54.0)
Microsoft IntelliPoint 8.2 (Version: 8.20.468.0)
Microsoft Office 2007 Service Pack 3 (SP3)
Microsoft Office Access MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Access Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Excel MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office InfoPath MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Office 64-bit Components 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Outlook Connector (Version: 14.0.5118.5000)
Microsoft Office Outlook MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office PowerPoint MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Proof (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Proof (French) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Proof (Spanish) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Proofing (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.4518.1014)
Microsoft Office Proofing Tools 2007 Service Pack 3 (SP3)
Microsoft Office Publisher MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared 64-bit MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared 64-bit Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Word MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Silverlight (Version: 5.1.20125.0)
Microsoft SQL Server 2005
Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Compact Edition [ENU] (Version: 3.1.0000)
Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express Edition (SQLEXPRESS) (Version: 9.4.5000.00)
Microsoft SQL Server Native Client (Version: 9.00.5000.00)
Microsoft SQL Server Setup Support Files (English) (Version: 9.00.5000.00)
Microsoft SQL Server VSS Writer (Version: 9.00.5000.00)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (Version: 8.0.59193)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (Version: 8.0.61001)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (x64) (Version: 8.0.59192)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (x64) (Version: 8.0.61000)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - KB2467174 - x64 9.0.30729.5570 (Version: 9.0.30729.5570)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - KB2467174 - x86 9.0.30729.5570 (Version: 9.0.30729.5570)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.17 (Version: 9.0.30729)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.4148 (Version: 9.0.30729.4148)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.6161 (Version: 9.0.30729.6161)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.17 (Version: 9.0.30729)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.4148 (Version: 9.0.30729.4148)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.6161 (Version: 9.0.30729.6161)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010  x86 Redistributable - 10.0.40219 (Version: 10.0.40219)
Motorola Phone Tools (Version: 5.0.5 1/18/2008)
Motorola Phone Tools (Version: 5.00)
Mozilla Firefox 23.0 (x86 en-US) (Version: 23.0)
Mozilla Maintenance Service (Version: 23.0)
MSVCRT (Version: 15.4.2862.0708)
MSVCRT_amd64 (Version: 15.4.2862.0708)
MSXML 4.0 SP3 Parser (KB2721691) (Version: 4.30.2114.0)
MSXML 4.0 SP3 Parser (KB2758694) (Version: 4.30.2117.0)
MSXML 4.0 SP3 Parser (KB973685) (Version: 4.30.2107.0)
NetSpeedMonitor 2.5.4.0 x64 (Version: 2.5.4.0)
Network64 (Version: 140.0.215.000)
Network64 (Version: 140.0.221.000)
PANTECH UML290 (Version: 1.5.39.0512)
PL-2303 USB-to-Serial (Version: 1.6.1)
PlayReady PC Runtime amd64 (Version: 1.3.0)
PlayReady PC Runtime x86 (Version: 1.3.0)
PS_AIO_07_D110_SW_Min (Version: 140.0.142.000)
QuickTransfer (Version: 140.0.98.000)
Realtek Ethernet Controller Driver For Windows 7 (Version: 7.13.112.2010)
Realtek HDMI Audio Driver for ATI (Version: 6.0.1.5992)
Realtek High Definition Audio Driver (Version: 6.0.1.6069)
Realtek USB 2.0 Card Reader (Version: 6.1.7600.30111)
Realtek WLAN Driver (Version: 2.00.0013)
Remote Control USB Driver (Version: 2.3.2.317)
Revo Uninstaller 1.94 (Version: 1.94)
Sandboxie 3.74 (64-bit) (Version: 3.74)
Scan (Version: 140.0.80.000)
Shop for HP Supplies (Version: 14.0)
Sierra Wireless AC595 Firmware Update Package (Version: 1.0)
Sierra Wireless AC595U Firmware Update Package (Version: 1.0)
Sierra Wireless USB MUX Driver Package (Version: 0.53)
Silicon Laboratories USBXpress Device (Driver Removal)
Skype™ 6.6 (Version: 6.6.106)
SmartWebPrinting (Version: 140.0.186.000)
SolutionCenter (Version: 140.0.214.000)
Spybot - Search & Destroy 2 (Version: 2.0.6)
Status (Version: 140.0.256.000)
SUPERAntiSpyware (Version: 5.0.1142)
Toolbox (Version: 140.0.428.000)
Toshiba App Place (Version: 1.0.6.3)
TOSHIBA Application Installer (Version: 9.0.1.1)
TOSHIBA Assist (Version: 3.00.11)
Toshiba Book Place (Version: 2.0.5271)
TOSHIBA Bulletin Board (Version: 1.6.07.64)
TOSHIBA Disc Creator (Version: 2.1.0.2 for x64)
TOSHIBA eco Utility (Version: 1.2.11.64)
TOSHIBA Face Recognition (Version: 3.1.3.64)
TOSHIBA Flash Cards Support Utility (Version: 1.63.0.6C)
TOSHIBA Hardware Setup (Version: 1.63.0.22C)
TOSHIBA HDD/SSD Alert (Version: 3.1.64.6)
Toshiba Laptop Checkup (Version: 2.0.6.22)
TOSHIBA Media Controller (Version: 1.0.80.3.64)
TOSHIBA Media Controller Plug-in (Version: 1.0.5.10)
Toshiba Online Backup (Version: 2.0.0.25)
TOSHIBA PC Health Monitor (Version: 1.6.0.64)
TOSHIBA Quality Application (Version: 1.0.3)
TOSHIBA Recovery Media Creator (Version: 2.1.0.4 for x64)
TOSHIBA ReelTime (Version: 1.6.06.64)
TOSHIBA Service Station (Version: 2.1.40)
TOSHIBA Supervisor Password (Version: 1.63.0.9C)
TOSHIBA Value Added Package (Version: 1.3.19.64)
TOSHIBA Web Camera Application (Version: 1.1.1.15)
ToshibaRegistration (Version: 1.0.4)
TrayApp (Version: 140.0.212.000)
TrueCrypt (Version: 7.0a)
TunerStudio MS 1.007
TurboTax 2010
TurboTax 2010 wfliper (Version: 010.000.1070)
TurboTax 2010 WinPerFedFormset (Version: 010.000.4227)
TurboTax 2010 WinPerReleaseEngine (Version: 010.000.0483)
TurboTax 2010 WinPerTaxSupport (Version: 010.000.0214)
TurboTax 2010 wrapper (Version: 010.000.0157)
Update for 2007 Microsoft Office System (KB967642)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2468871) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2473228) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2533523) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2600217) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2836939) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft Office 2007 Help for Common Features (KB963673)
Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596620) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596660) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596802) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596848) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2687493) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2767916) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office Access 2007 Help (KB963663)
Update for Microsoft Office Excel 2007 Help (KB963678)
Update for Microsoft Office Infopath 2007 Help (KB963662)
Update for Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 (KB2687404) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 Help (KB963677)
Update for Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 Junk Email Filter (KB2817327) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office Powerpoint 2007 Help (KB963669)
Update for Microsoft Office Publisher 2007 Help (KB963667)
Update for Microsoft Office Script Editor Help (KB963671)
Update for Microsoft Office Word 2007 Help (KB963665)
Utility Common Driver (Version: 1.0.52.1C)
Verizon Mobile Broadband Drivers (Version: 3.02.002.002)
Verizon Wireless UML290 Firmware Updates (Version: 1.0.8)
Verizon Wireless USB760 Firmware Updates (Version: 1.0.5)
Visual Studio 2008 x64 Redistributables (Version: 10.0.0.2)
Visual Studio 2010 x64 Redistributables (Version: 13.0.0.1)
VLC media player 1.1.11 (Version: 1.1.11)
VZAccess Manager (Version: 7.6.4.4)
WebReg (Version: 140.0.212.017)
Windows Driver Package - Garmin (grmnusb) GARMIN Devices  (06/03/2009 2.3.0.0) (Version: 06/03/2009 2.3.0.0)
Windows Live Communications Platform (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Essentials (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Essentials (Version: 15.4.3538.0513)
Windows Live Family Safety (Version: 15.4.3538.0513)
Windows Live ID Sign-in Assistant (Version: 7.250.4232.0)
Windows Live Installer (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Language Selector (Version: 15.4.3538.0513)
Windows Live Mail (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Mesh (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Mesh ActiveX Control for Remote Connections (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Messenger (Version: 15.4.3538.0513)
Windows Live Messenger Companion Core (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live MIME IFilter (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Movie Maker (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Photo Common (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Photo Gallery (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live PIMT Platform (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
Windows Live Remote Client (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Remote Client Resources (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Remote Service (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Remote Service Resources (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live SOXE (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live SOXE Definitions (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live UX Platform (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live UX Platform Language Pack (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
Windows Live Writer (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Writer Resources (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Media Player Firefox Plugin (Version: 1.0.0.8)
Xtreme Technologies Gateway (Driver Removal)
XWizard
Yahoo! Detect
Yahoo! Messenger

========================= Devices: ================================

Name: Photosmart D110 series
Description: Photosmart D110 series
Class Guid: {4d36e971-e325-11ce-bfc1-08002be10318}
Manufacturer: HP
Service:
Problem: : This device is disabled. (Code 22)
Resolution: In Device Manager, click "Action", and then click "Enable Device". This starts the Enable Device wizard. Follow the instructions.


========================= Memory info: ===================================

Percentage of memory in use: 54%
Total physical RAM: 3835.68 MB
Available physical RAM: 1731.39 MB
Total Pagefile: 7669.55 MB
Available Pagefile: 5247.61 MB
Total Virtual: 4095.88 MB
Available Virtual: 3969.86 MB

========================= Partitions: =====================================

1 Drive c: (TI106050W0B) (Fixed) (Total:452.66 GB) (Free:265.92 GB) NTFS

========================= Users: ========================================

User accounts for \\JEFFK-PC

Administrator            Guest                    Jeff K                   
TFB                      


**** End of log ****



#14 kozmic

kozmic
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 66 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 09:37 PM

I do believe that is everything.



#15 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,663 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:02:15 AM

Posted 09 August 2013 - 09:44 PM

Those look good.

 

p22002970.gif Download Temp File Cleaner (TFC)
Alternate download: http://www.itxassociates.com/OT-Tools/TFC.exe
Double click on TFC.exe to run the program.
Click on Start button to begin cleaning process.
TFC will close all running programs, and it may ask you to restart computer.

=============================================================================

p22002970.gif Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.

  • Close all open programs and internet browsers.
  • Double click on adwcleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Delete.
  • Confirm each time with Ok.
  • Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
  • Please post the contents of that logfile with your next reply.
  • You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt as well.


=============================================================================

p22002970.gif Please download Junkware Removal Tool to your desktop.
  • Shut down your protection software now to avoid potential conflicts.
  • Run the tool by double-clicking it. If you are using Windows Vista, 7, or 8; instead of double-clicking, right-mouse click JRT.exe and select "Run as Administrator".
  • The tool will open and start scanning your system.
  • Please be patient as this can take a while to complete depending on your system's specifications.
  • On completion, a log (JRT.txt) is saved to your desktop and will automatically open.
  • Post the contents of JRT.txt into your next message.


=======================================

p22002970.gif Please run a free online scan with the ESET Online Scanner

  • Disable your antivirus program
  • Tick the box next to YES, I accept the Terms of Use
  • Click Start
  • Accept any security warnings from your browser.
  • Check Scan archives
  • Click Start
  • ESET will then download updates for itself, install itself, and begin scanning your computer. Please be patient as this can take some time.
  • When the scan completes, click on List of found threats
  • Click on Export to text file , and save the file to your desktop using a unique name, such as ESETScan. Include the contents of this report in your next reply.
    NOTE. If Eset doesn't find any threats it'll NOT produce any log.


My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users