Jump to content


 


Register a free account to unlock additional features at BleepingComputer.com
Welcome to BleepingComputer, a free community where people like yourself come together to discuss and learn how to use their computers. Using the site is easy and fun. As a guest, you can browse and view the various discussions in the forums, but can not create a new topic or reply to an existing one unless you are logged in. Other benefits of registering an account are subscribing to topics and forums, creating a blog, and having no ads shown anywhere on the site.


Click here to Register a free account now! or read our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

Photo

Google Search Results Being Redirected


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
31 replies to this topic

#1 FlashE

FlashE

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:19 PM

Posted 07 January 2013 - 10:54 AM

Hi, I'm new to the forum and I'm having issues with search results redirects. I've tried Rogue Killer, Sbybot, CCleaner, AnviSmart, ComboFix and a few others.

I'd be appreciative if someone could help. I have both a SecurityCheck and HijackThis log:

Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.56
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 (UAC is enabled)
Internet Explorer 9
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Firewall Enabled!
McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware
Lavasoft Ad-Aware
Norton Internet Security
Antivirus up to date! (On Access scanning disabled!)
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
Ad-Aware
Spybot - Search & Destroy
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.70.0.1100
Java™ 6 Update 25
Java version out of Date!
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.278 Flash Player out of Date!
Adobe Reader XI
Mozilla Firefox (17.0.1)
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.91
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.95
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.97
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
Norton ccSvcHst.exe
Ad-Aware AAWService.exe is disabled!
Ad-Aware AAWTray.exe is disabled!
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamservice.exe
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamgui.exe
Spybot Teatimer.exe is disabled!
Ad-Aware Antivirus AdAwareService.exe
Ad-Aware Antivirus SBAMSvc.exe
Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware mbamscheduler.exe
Anvisoft Anvi Smart Defender toolbox adblocker\ADBlockerSrv.exe
Anvisoft Anvi Smart Defender ASDSrv.exe
Anvisoft Anvi Smart Defender ASDTray.exe
Trend Micro RUBotted RUBotSrv.exe
Trend Micro RUBotted RUBottedGUI.exe
Trend Micro Browser Guard BGUI.exe
Trend Micro Browser Guard tmiegsrv.exe
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 1%
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````



Logfile of Trend Micro HijackThis v2.0.4
Scan saved at 10:26:22 AM, on 1/7/2013
Platform: Windows 7 SP1 (WinNT 6.00.3505)
MSIE: Internet Explorer v9.00 (9.00.8112.16457)
Boot mode: Normal

Running processes:
C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamgui.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.13.11\ccSvcHst.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\GoogleToolbarNotifier\GoogleToolbarNotifier.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\3.0.285\SSScheduler.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONENOTEM.EXE
C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\concentr.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\Canon IJ Network Scan Utility\CNMNSUT.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\iTunes\iTunesHelper.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\RUBotted\RUBottedGUI.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\Browser Guard\BGUI.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDTray.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\Receiver\Receiver.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.1.0.28\ccSvcHst.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\Browser Guard\tmiegsrv.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\wfcrun32.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\ASDTray.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugin-container.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\ASD.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\SelfServicePlugin\SelfServicePlugin.exe
C:\PROGRA~2\AD-AWA~1\AdAware.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDScan.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugin-container.exe
C:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerPlugin_11_4_402_278.exe
C:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerPlugin_11_4_402_278.exe
c:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\saui.exe
C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\HijackThis.exe

R0 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = http://start.toshiba.com/
R1 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Default_Page_URL = http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=69157
R1 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Default_Search_URL = http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=54896
R1 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Search Page = http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=54896
R0 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=69157
R0 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Search,SearchAssistant =
R0 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Search,CustomizeSearch =
R0 - HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Local Page = C:\Windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
R1 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings,ProxyOverride = *.local;<local>
R0 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar,LinksFolderName =
O2 - BHO: AcroIEHelperStub - {18DF081C-E8AD-4283-A596-FA578C2EBDC3} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEHelperShim.dll
O2 - BHO: Canon Easy-WebPrint EX BHO - {3785D0AD-BFFF-47F6-BF5B-A587C162FED9} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\Easy-WebPrint EX\ewpexbho.dll
O2 - BHO: Qwiklinx - {3E7C8B5A-96AB-438F-BF9B-782400655440} - C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Qwiklinx\Qwiklinx.dll (file missing)
O2 - BHO: Norton Identity Protection - {602ADB0E-4AFF-4217-8AA1-95DAC4DFA408} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.1.0.28\coIEPlg.dll
O2 - BHO: Norton Vulnerability Protection - {6D53EC84-6AAE-4787-AEEE-F4628F01010C} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.1.0.28\IPS\IPSBHO.DLL
O2 - BHO: Windows Live ID Sign-in Helper - {9030D464-4C02-4ABF-8ECC-5164760863C6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WindowsLiveLogin.dll
O2 - BHO: IEGBH0 - {9F3209E2-334B-41E9-B09C-703F398742E7} - (no file)
O2 - BHO: Google Toolbar Helper - {AA58ED58-01DD-4d91-8333-CF10577473F7} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_32.dll
O2 - BHO: McAfee SiteAdvisor BHO - {B164E929-A1B6-4A06-B104-2CD0E90A88FF} - c:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\mcieplg.dll
O2 - BHO: URLRedirectionBHO - {B4F3A835-0E21-4959-BA22-42B3008E02FF} - C:\PROGRA~2\MICROS~3\Office14\URLREDIR.DLL
O2 - BHO: Java™ Plug-In 2 SSV Helper - {DBC80044-A445-435b-BC74-9C25C1C588A9} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre6\bin\jp2ssv.dll
O2 - BHO: TMIEGBHO - {F1AD4A42-BA52-47BC-89DF-3F68F24C017F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\Browser Guard\TMAMS.dll
O2 - BHO: TOSHIBA Media Controller Plug-in - {F3C88694-EFFA-4d78-B409-54B7B2535B14} - C:\Program Files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA Media Controller Plug-in\TOSHIBAMediaControllerIE.dll
O3 - Toolbar: Norton Toolbar - {7FEBEFE3-6B19-4349-98D2-FFB09D4B49CA} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.1.0.28\coIEPlg.dll
O3 - Toolbar: Canon Easy-WebPrint EX - {759D9886-0C6F-4498-BAB6-4A5F47C6C72F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\Easy-WebPrint EX\ewpexhlp.dll
O3 - Toolbar: McAfee SiteAdvisor Toolbar - {0EBBBE48-BAD4-4B4C-8E5A-516ABECAE064} - c:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\mcieplg.dll
O3 - Toolbar: Google Toolbar - {2318C2B1-4965-11d4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_32.dll
O3 - Toolbar: TMBGBAR TOOLBAR - {C8137A8D-415D-450C-A1B1-D0C519D45296} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\Browser Guard\tmieg.dll
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [StartCCC] "C:\Program Files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CLIStart.exe" MSRun
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [ToshibaServiceStation] "C:\Program Files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA Service Station\ToshibaServiceStation.exe" /hide:60
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [NortonOnlineBackupReminder] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Toshiba\Toshiba Online Backup\Activation\TOBuActivation.exe" UNATTENDED
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [ToshibaAppPlace] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Toshiba\Toshiba App Place\ToshibaAppPlace.exe"
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [ConnectionCenter] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\concentr.exe" /startup
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [IJNetworkScanUtility] C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\Canon IJ Network Scan Utility\CNMNSUT.exe
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [APSDaemon] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe"
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [iTunesHelper] "C:\Program Files (x86)\iTunes\iTunesHelper.exe"
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [mcui_exe] "C:\Program Files\McAfee.com\Agent\mcagent.exe" /runkey
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Adobe ARM] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\AdobeARM.exe"
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Trend Micro RUBotted V2.0 Beta] C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\RUBotted\RUBottedGUI.exe
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Trend Micro Browser Guard] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\Browser Guard\BGUI.EXE"
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [SDTray] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDTray.exe"
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Ad-Aware Browsing Protection] "C:\ProgramData\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection\adawarebp.exe"
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Ad-Aware Antivirus] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareLauncher" --windows-run
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [mcpltui_exe] "C:\Program Files\McAfee.com\Agent\mcagent.exe" /runkey
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [ADBlocker] C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\toolbox\adblocker\ADBlockerTray.exe -tray
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Anvi Smart Defender] C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\ASDTray.exe
O4 - HKCU\..\Run: [swg] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\GoogleToolbarNotifier\GoogleToolbarNotifier.exe"
O4 - HKCU\..\Run: [Spotify Web Helper] "C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Spotify\Data\SpotifyWebHelper.exe"
O4 - HKCU\..\Run: [SUPERAntiSpyware] C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SUPERAntiSpyware.exe
O4 - HKCU\..\Run: [Spybot-S&D Cleaning] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDCleaner.exe" /autoclean
O4 - Startup: OneNote 2010 Screen Clipper and Launcher.lnk = C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONENOTEM.EXE
O4 - Global Startup: McAfee Security Scan Plus.lnk = C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\3.0.285\SSScheduler.exe
O8 - Extra context menu item: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - res://C:\PROGRA~2\MICROS~3\Office14\EXCEL.EXE/3000
O8 - Extra context menu item: Se&nd to OneNote - res://C:\PROGRA~2\MICROS~3\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll/105
O9 - Extra button: @C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Writer\WindowsLiveWriterShortcuts.dll,-1004 - {219C3416-8CB2-491a-A3C7-D9FCDDC9D600} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Writer\WriterBrowserExtension.dll
O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: @C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Writer\WindowsLiveWriterShortcuts.dll,-1003 - {219C3416-8CB2-491a-A3C7-D9FCDDC9D600} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Writer\WriterBrowserExtension.dll
O9 - Extra button: Send to OneNote - {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll
O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: Se&nd to OneNote - {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll
O9 - Extra button: OneNote Lin&ked Notes - {789FE86F-6FC4-46A1-9849-EDE0DB0C95CA} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIELinkedNotes.dll
O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: OneNote Lin&ked Notes - {789FE86F-6FC4-46A1-9849-EDE0DB0C95CA} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIELinkedNotes.dll
O10 - Unknown file in Winsock LSP: c:\program files (x86)\common files\microsoft shared\windows live\wlidnsp.dll
O10 - Unknown file in Winsock LSP: c:\program files (x86)\common files\microsoft shared\windows live\wlidnsp.dll
O11 - Options group: [ACCELERATED_GRAPHICS] Accelerated graphics
O18 - Protocol: dssrequest - {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\mcieplg.dll
O18 - Protocol: sacore - {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\mcieplg.dll
O18 - Protocol: wlpg - {E43EF6CD-A37A-4A9B-9E6F-83F89B8E6324} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Photo Gallery\AlbumDownloadProtocolHandler.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica; charset=euc-jp - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica; charset=ISO-8859-1 - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica; charset=MS936 - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica; charset=MS949 - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica; charset=MS950 - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica; charset=UTF-8 - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica; charset=UTF8 - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica;charset=euc-jp - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica;charset=ISO-8859-1 - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica;charset=MS936 - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica;charset=MS949 - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica;charset=MS950 - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica;charset=UTF-8 - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-ica;charset=UTF8 - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter: application/x-mfe-ipt - {3EF5086B-5478-4598-A054-786C45D75692} - c:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\msc\mcsniepl.dll
O18 - Filter hijack: ica - {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll
O18 - Filter hijack: text/xml - {807573E5-5146-11D5-A672-00B0D022E945} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\OFFICE14\MSOXMLMF.DLL
O20 - AppInit_DLLs: C:\PROGRA~2\Citrix\ICACLI~1\RSHook.dll
O20 - Winlogon Notify: SDWinLogon - SDWinLogon.dll (file missing)
O23 - Service: SAS Core Service (!SASCORE) - SUPERAntiSpyware.com - C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASCORE64.EXE
O23 - Service: McAfee Application Installer Cleanup (0289801357527426) (0289801357527426mcinstcleanup) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\windows\TEMP\028980~1.EXE
O23 - Service: Ad-Aware Service - Lavasoft Limited - C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareService.exe
O23 - Service: AD Blocker Service (ADBlockerSrv) - Unknown owner - C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\toolbox\adblocker\ADBlockerSrv.exe
O23 - Service: Adobe Acrobat Update Service (AdobeARMservice) - Adobe Systems Incorporated - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\armsvc.exe
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\Alg.exe,-112 (ALG) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\System32\alg.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: AMD External Events Utility - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\atiesrxx.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: Apple Mobile Device - Apple Inc. - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Mobile Device Support\AppleMobileDeviceService.exe
O23 - Service: Anvi Smart Defender Realtime Guard Service (asdsrv) - Anvisoft - C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\ASDSrv.exe
O23 - Service: Bonjour Service - Apple Inc. - C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mDNSResponder.exe
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\efssvc.dll,-100 (EFS) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\System32\lsass.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\fxsresm.dll,-118 (Fax) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\fxssvc.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: GamesAppService - WildTangent, Inc. - C:\Program Files (x86)\WildTangent Games\App\GamesAppService.exe
O23 - Service: Google Update Service (gupdate) (gupdate) - Google Inc. - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe
O23 - Service: Google Update Service (gupdatem) (gupdatem) - Google Inc. - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe
O23 - Service: Google Software Updater (gusvc) - Google - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Common\Google Updater\GoogleUpdaterService.exe
O23 - Service: McAfee Home Network (HomeNetSvc) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe
O23 - Service: InstallDriver Table Manager (IDriverT) - Macrovision Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\InstallShield\Driver\11\Intel 32\IDriverT.exe
O23 - Service: Canon Inkjet Printer/Scanner/Fax Extended Survey Program (IJPLMSVC) - Unknown owner - C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\IJPLM\IJPLMSVC.EXE
O23 - Service: iPod Service - Apple Inc. - C:\Program Files\iPod\bin\iPodService.exe
O23 - Service: @keyiso.dll,-100 (KeyIso) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: MBAMScheduler - Malwarebytes Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe
O23 - Service: MBAMService - Malwarebytes Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe
O23 - Service: McAfee SiteAdvisor Service - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe
O23 - Service: McAfee Security Scan Component Host Service (McComponentHostService) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\3.0.285\McCHSvc.exe
O23 - Service: McAfee Personal Firewall Service (McMPFSvc) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe
O23 - Service: McAfee VirusScan Announcer (McNaiAnn) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe
O23 - Service: McAfee Scanner (McODS) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\McAfee\VirusScan\mcods.exe
O23 - Service: McAfee Platform Services (mcpltsvc) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe
O23 - Service: McAfee Proxy Service (McProxy) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe
O23 - Service: McAfee Anti-Malware Core (mfecore) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\AMCore\mcshield.exe
O23 - Service: McAfee Firewall Core Service (mfefire) - McAfee, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\\mfefire.exe
O23 - Service: McAfee Validation Trust Protection Service (mfevtp) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\mfevtps.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: Mozilla Maintenance Service (MozillaMaintenance) - Mozilla Foundation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Maintenance Service\maintenanceservice.exe
O23 - Service: @comres.dll,-2797 (MSDTC) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\System32\msdtc.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\System32\netlogon.dll,-102 (Netlogon) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: Norton Internet Security (NIS) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.1.0.28\ccSvcHst.exe
O23 - Service: Toshiba Laptop Checkup Application Launcher (Norton PC Checkup Application Launcher) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.13.11\SymcPCCULaunchSvc.exe
O23 - Service: Common Client Job Manager Service (PCCUJobMgr) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.13.11\ccSvcHst.exe
O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\psbase.dll,-300 (ProtectedStorage) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: Remote Packet Capture Protocol v.0 (experimental) (rpcapd) - CACE Technologies, Inc. - C:\Program Files (x86)\WinPcap\rpcapd.exe
O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\Locator.exe,-2 (RpcLocator) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\locator.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: Trend Micro RUBotted Service (RUBotSrv) - Trend Micro Inc. - C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\RUBotted\RUBotSrv.exe
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\samsrv.dll,-1 (SamSs) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: Ad-Aware (SBAMSvc) - GFI Software - C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\SBAMSvc.exe
O23 - Service: Spybot-S&D 2 Scanner Service (SDScannerService) - Safer-Networking Ltd. - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDFSSvc.exe
O23 - Service: Spybot-S&D 2 Updating Service (SDUpdateService) - Safer-Networking Ltd. - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDUpdSvc.exe
O23 - Service: Spybot-S&D 2 Security Center Service (SDWSCService) - Safer-Networking Ltd. - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDWSCSvc.exe
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\snmptrap.exe,-3 (SNMPTRAP) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\System32\snmptrap.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\spoolsv.exe,-1 (Spooler) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\System32\spoolsv.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\sppsvc.exe,-101 (sppsvc) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\sppsvc.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: TMachInfo - TOSHIBA Corporation - C:\Program Files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA Service Station\TMachInfo.exe
O23 - Service: TOSHIBA Optical Disc Drive Service (TODDSrv) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\TODDSrv.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: TOSHIBA Power Saver (TosCoSrv) - TOSHIBA Corporation - C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Power Saver\TosCoSrv.exe
O23 - Service: TOSHIBA eco Utility Service - TOSHIBA Corporation - C:\Program Files\TOSHIBA\TECO\TecoService.exe
O23 - Service: TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert Service - TOSHIBA Corporation - C:\Program Files\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert\TosSmartSrv.exe
O23 - Service: TPCH Service (TPCHSrv) - TOSHIBA Corporation - C:\Program Files\TOSHIBA\TPHM\TPCHSrv.exe
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\ui0detect.exe,-101 (UI0Detect) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\UI0Detect.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\vaultsvc.dll,-1003 (VaultSvc) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\lsass.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\vds.exe,-100 (vds) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\System32\vds.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\vssvc.exe,-102 (VSS) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\vssvc.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%SystemRoot%\system32\Wat\WatUX.exe,-601 (WatAdminSvc) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%systemroot%\system32\wbengine.exe,-104 (wbengine) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\wbengine.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%Systemroot%\system32\wbem\wmiapsrv.exe,-110 (wmiApSrv) - Unknown owner - C:\windows\system32\wbem\WmiApSrv.exe (file missing)
O23 - Service: @%PROGRAMFILES%\Windows Media Player\wmpnetwk.exe,-101 (WMPNetworkSvc) - Unknown owner - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Media Player\wmpnetwk.exe (file missing)

--
End of file - 21313 bytes

BC AdBot (Login to Remove)

 


#2 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:02:19 PM

Posted 07 January 2013 - 12:49 PM

Greetings and Welcome to The Forums!!

My name is Gringo and I'll be glad to help you with your malware problems.

I have put together somethings for you to keep in mind while I am helping you to make things go easier and faster for both of us

  • Please do not run any tools unless instructed to do so.
    • We ask you to run different tools in a specific order to ensure the malware is completely removed from your machine, and running any additional tools may detect false positives, interfere with our tools, or cause unforeseen damage or system instability.
  • Please do not attach logs or use code boxes, just copy and paste the text.
    • Due to the high volume of logs we receive it helps to receive everything in the same format, and code boxes make the logs very difficult to read. Also, attachments require us to download and open the reports when it is easier to just read the reports in your post.
  • Please read every post completely before doing anything.
    • Pay special attention to the NOTE: lines, these entries identify an individual issue or important step in the cleanup process.
  • Please provide feedback about your experience as we go.
    • A short statement describing how the computer is working helps us understand where to go next, for example: I am still getting redirected, the computer is running normally, etc. Please do not describe the computer as "the same", this requires the extra step of looking back at your previous post.
NOTE: At the top of your post, click on the Watch Topic Button, select Immediate Notification, and click on Proceed. This will send you an e-mail as soon as I reply to your topic, allowing us to resolve the issue faster.

NOTE: Backup any files that cannot be replaced. Removing malware can be unpredictable and this step can save a lot of heartaches if things don't go as planed. You can put them on a CD/DVD, external drive or a pen drive, anywhere except on the computer.

NOTE: It is good practice to copy and paste the instructions into notepad and print them in case it is necessary for you to go offline during the cleanup process. To open notepad, navigate to Start Menu > All Programs > Accessories > Notepad. Please remember to copy the entire post so you do not miss any instructions.




These are the programs I would like you to run next, if you have any problems with these just skip it and run the next one.

-Security Check-

  • Download Security Check by screen317 from here.
  • Save it to your Desktop.
  • Double click SecurityCheck.exe and follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
  • A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.

-AdwCleaner-

  • Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
  • Close all open programs and internet browsers.
  • Double click on AdwCleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Delete.
  • Confirm each time with Ok.
  • Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
  • Please post the content of that logfile with your next answer.
  • You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt as well.

--RogueKiller--

  • Download & SAVE to your Desktop RogueKiller or from here
  • Quit all programs that you may have started.
  • Please disconnect any USB or external drives from the computer before you run this scan!
  • For Vista or Windows 7, right-click and select "Run as Administrator to start"
  • For Windows XP, double-click to start.
  • Wait until Prescan has finished ...
  • Then Click on "Scan" button
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Scan Finished"
  • click on "delete"
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Deleting Finished"
  • Click on "Report" and copy/paste the content of the Notepad into your next reply.
  • The log should be found in RKreport[1].txt on your Desktop
  • Exit/Close RogueKiller+

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#3 FlashE

FlashE
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:19 PM

Posted 07 January 2013 - 02:16 PM

Hi. Thanks for your assistance. The three log text files are pasted below:

Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.56
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 (UAC is enabled)
Internet Explorer 9
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Firewall Enabled!
McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware
Lavasoft Ad-Aware
Norton Internet Security
Antivirus up to date! (On Access scanning disabled!)
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
Ad-Aware
Spybot - Search & Destroy
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.70.0.1100
Java™ 6 Update 25
Java version out of Date!
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.278 Flash Player out of Date!
Adobe Reader XI
Mozilla Firefox (17.0.1)
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.91
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.95
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.97
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
Norton ccSvcHst.exe
Ad-Aware AAWService.exe is disabled!
Ad-Aware AAWTray.exe is disabled!
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamservice.exe
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamgui.exe
Spybot Teatimer.exe is disabled!
Ad-Aware Antivirus AdAwareService.exe
Ad-Aware Antivirus SBAMSvc.exe
Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware mbamscheduler.exe
Anvisoft Anvi Smart Defender toolbox adblocker\ADBlockerSrv.exe
Anvisoft Anvi Smart Defender ASDSrv.exe
Anvisoft Anvi Smart Defender toolbox adblocker\ADBlockerTray.exe
Anvisoft Anvi Smart Defender ASDTray.exe
Trend Micro RUBotted RUBotSrv.exe
Trend Micro RUBotted RUBottedGUI.exe
Trend Micro Browser Guard BGUI.exe
Trend Micro Browser Guard tmiegsrv.exe
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 1%
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````


# AdwCleaner v2.104 - Logfile created 01/07/2013 at 13:55:51
# Updated 29/12/2012 by Xplode
# Operating system : Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (64 bits)
# User : Erica - ES2-PC
# Boot Mode : Normal
# Running from : C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\adwcleaner.exe
# Option [Search]


***** [Services] *****


***** [Files / Folders] *****

Folder Found : C:\Program Files (x86)\adawaretb
Folder Found : C:\ProgramData\blekko toolbars
Folder Found : C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\Temp\boost_interprocess
Folder Found : C:\Users\Erica\AppData\LocalLow\adawaretb
Folder Found : C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\adawaretb

***** [Registry] *****


***** [Internet Browsers] *****

-\\ Internet Explorer v9.0.8112.16457

[OK] Registry is clean.

-\\ Mozilla Firefox v17.0.1 (en-US)

File : C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\prefs.js

[OK] File is clean.

*************************

AdwCleaner[R1].txt - [2858 octets] - [06/01/2013 17:37:39]
AdwCleaner[R2].txt - [2918 octets] - [06/01/2013 17:41:59]
AdwCleaner[R3].txt - [1109 octets] - [07/01/2013 13:55:51]
AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [3032 octets] - [06/01/2013 17:44:34]

########## EOF - C:\AdwCleaner[R3].txt - [1229 octets] ##########


RogueKiller V8.4.2 [Jan 6 2013] by Tigzy
mail : tigzyRK<at>gmail<dot>com
Feedback : http://www.geekstogo.com/forum/files/file/413-roguekiller/
Website : http://tigzy.geekstogo.com/roguekiller.php
Blog : http://tigzyrk.blogspot.com/

Operating System : Windows 7 (6.1.7601 Service Pack 1) 64 bits version
Started in : Normal mode
User : Erica [Admin rights]
Mode : Remove -- Date : 01/07/2013 14:10:27

Bad processes : 0

Registry Entries : 0

Particular Files / Folders:

Driver : [NOT LOADED]

HOSTS File:
--> C:\windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts

127.0.0.1 localhost


MBR Check:

+++++ PhysicalDrive0: TOSHIBA MK6475GSX ATA Device +++++
--- User ---
[MBR] 8021d2fb48365aa0c6e1c55b2f7e997c
[BSP] 007c276d9d791c85b775668b61309233 : Windows Vista MBR Code
Partition table:
0 - [ACTIVE] ACER (0x27) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 2048 | Size: 1500 Mo
1 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 3074048 | Size: 593964 Mo
2 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x17) [HIDDEN!] Offset (sectors): 1219512320 | Size: 15015 Mo
User = LL1 ... OK!
User = LL2 ... OK!

Finished : << RKreport[13]_D_01072013_02d1410.txt >>
RKreport[10]_D_01062013_02d1755.txt ; RKreport[11]_S_01072013_02d1409.txt ; RKreport[12]_D_01072013_02d1410.txt ; RKreport[13]_D_01072013_02d1410.txt ; RKreport[1]_S_01062013_02d1615.txt ;
RKreport[2]_S_01062013_02d1617.txt ; RKreport[3]_H_01062013_02d1638.txt ; RKreport[4]_S_01062013_02d1638.txt ; RKreport[5]_H_01062013_02d1639.txt ; RKreport[6]_S_01062013_02d1740.txt ;
RKreport[7]_S_01062013_02d1754.txt ; RKreport[8]_D_01062013_02d1754.txt ; RKreport[9]_S_01062013_02d1755.txt

#4 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:02:19 PM

Posted 07 January 2013 - 04:02 PM

Hello

I Would like you to do the following.

Please print out or make a copy in notepad of any instructions given, as sometimes it is necessary to go offline and you will lose access to them.

Run Combofix:

You may be asked to install or update the Recovery Console (Win XP Only) if this happens please allow it to do so (you will need to be connected to the internet for this)

Before you run Combofix I will need you to turn off any security software you have running, If you do not know how to do this you can find out >here< or >here<

Combofix may need to reboot your computer more than once to do its job this is normal.

You can download Combofix from one of these links. I want you to save it to the desktop and run it from there.
Link 1
Link 2
Link 3
1. Close any open browsers or any other programs that are open.
2. Close/disable all anti virus and anti malware programs so they do not interfere with the running of ComboFix.

Double click on combofix.exe & follow the prompts.
When finished, it will produce a report for you.

Note 1: Do not mouseclick combofix's window while it's running. That may cause it to stall

Note 2: If you receive an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registry key that has been marked for deletion." Please restart the computer

"information and logs"

  • In your next post I need the following
  • Log from Combofix
  • let me know of any problems you may have had
  • How is the computer doing now?

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#5 FlashE

FlashE
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:19 PM

Posted 07 January 2013 - 04:25 PM

There was no Combofix log produced. I ran Combofix several times and a Process Guard window popped up with the following:

avm.600731 was trying to access c:\32788R22FWJFW\sed.3ex
there were errors writing to c:\combofix\sed.3xe

Same redirecting issues exist, and I do not know what Process Guard is trying to do/prevent.

#6 FlashE

FlashE
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:19 PM

Posted 07 January 2013 - 08:32 PM

Hello,

I disabled the process guard and was able to finally get ComboFix to run up to a certain point. It freezes after completing stage 4. I'll leave the ComboFix window open to see if it goes any further. Thanks.

#7 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:02:19 PM

Posted 08 January 2013 - 01:27 AM

Hello

Ok lets try this, I want you to run combofix in safe mode but it is very important that when combofix reboots the computer for you to direct it back into safe mode so it can finish the scan.

Boot into Safe Mode

Reboot your computer in Safe Mode.
  • If the computer is running, shut down Windows, and then turn off the power.
  • Wait 30 seconds, and then turn the computer on.
  • Start tapping the F8 key. The Windows Advanced Options Menu appears. If you begin tapping the F8 key too soon, some computers display a "keyboard error" message. To resolve this, restart the computer and try again.
  • Ensure that the Safe Mode option is selected.
  • Press Enter. The computer then begins to start in Safe mode.
  • Login on your usual account.

after combofix has finished its scan please post the report back here.

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#8 FlashE

FlashE
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:19 PM

Posted 08 January 2013 - 06:44 AM

Hello,

The ComboFix log is below; searches still being redirected to livesearchnow and other IP addresses:

ComboFix 13-01-06.01 - Erica 01/08/2013 6:23.16.4 - x64 MINIMAL
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7601.1.1252.1.1033.18.5607.4517 [GMT -5:00]
Running from: c:\users\Erica\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
AV: Lavasoft Ad-Aware *Disabled/Updated* {E0D97DD4-42BA-B3F2-A5A7-22E9ACE81FC7}
AV: McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware *Enabled/Updated* {ADA629C7-7F48-5689-624A-3B76997E0892}
AV: Norton Internet Security *Disabled/Outdated* {63DF5164-9100-186D-2187-8DC619EFD8BF}
FW: Lavasoft Ad-Aware *Disabled* {D8E2FCF1-08D5-B2AA-8EF8-8BDC523B58BC}
FW: McAfee Firewall *Disabled* {959DA8E2-3527-57D1-4915-924367AD4FE9}
FW: Norton Internet Security *Disabled* {5BE4D041-DB6F-1935-0AD8-24F3E73C9FC4}
SP: Lavasoft Ad-Aware *Disabled/Updated* {5BB89C30-6480-BC7C-9F17-199BD76F557A}
SP: McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware *Enabled/Updated* {16C7C823-5972-5907-58FA-0004E2F9422F}
SP: Norton Internet Security *Disabled/Outdated* {D8BEB080-B73A-17E3-1B37-B6B462689202}
SP: Spybot - Search and Destroy *Disabled/Outdated* {9BC38DF1-3CCA-732D-A930-C1CA5F20A4B0}
SP: Windows Defender *Disabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
* Created a new restore point
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Other Deletions )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
c:\program files (x86)\Coupon Companion Plugin\CoUPon companion plugin.dll
c:\program files (x86)\OApps\SeLEctionlinks.dll
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Drivers/Services )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
-------\Service_RkHit
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((( Files Created from 2012-12-08 to 2013-01-08 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
2013-01-07 03:13 . 2013-01-07 03:13 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Anvisoft
2013-01-07 03:12 . 2012-11-07 07:16 17232 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\asdws.sys
2013-01-07 03:12 . 2012-11-07 07:16 23376 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\asdrs.sys
2013-01-07 03:12 . 2012-11-07 07:16 18768 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\asdrm.sys
2013-01-07 03:12 . 2013-01-07 03:12 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Anvisoft
2013-01-07 03:12 . 2013-01-07 03:12 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Anvisoft
2013-01-07 02:31 . 2013-01-07 02:31 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\CCleaner
2013-01-07 02:03 . 2013-01-07 02:03 208216 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\97791840.sys
2013-01-07 01:36 . 2012-05-28 15:28 197264 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\HipShieldK.sys
2013-01-07 01:30 . 2012-11-09 11:37 177680 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\mfevtps.exe
2013-01-07 01:18 . 2013-01-07 01:18 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Ad-Aware Antivirus
2013-01-07 01:18 . 2013-01-07 01:18 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\LavasoftStatistics
2013-01-07 01:05 . 2013-01-07 01:05 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Lavasoft
2013-01-07 01:04 . 2013-01-07 01:18 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus
2013-01-07 01:04 . 2013-01-07 01:04 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Erica\AppData\Local\Downloaded Installations
2013-01-07 01:03 . 2013-01-07 01:03 47496 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\sbbd.exe
2013-01-07 01:03 . 2013-01-07 01:03 14456 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\gfibto.sys
2013-01-07 01:03 . 2013-01-07 01:03 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Erica\AppData\Local\adawarebp
2013-01-07 01:03 . 2013-01-07 01:03 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection
2013-01-07 01:03 . 2013-01-07 01:03 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Toolbar Cleaner
2013-01-07 01:01 . 2013-01-07 02:44 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Ad-Aware Antivirus
2013-01-07 00:57 . 2013-01-07 00:57 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\SUPERAntiSpyware.com
2013-01-07 00:57 . 2013-01-07 00:57 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware
2013-01-07 00:57 . 2013-01-07 00:57 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\SUPERAntiSpyware.com
2013-01-07 00:42 . 2012-11-19 06:01 9125352 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows Defender\Definition Updates\{0E935D9E-AE17-4132-9E4F-2BF1221D248D}\mpengine.dll
2013-01-07 00:27 . 2013-01-08 00:17 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Spybot - Search & Destroy
2013-01-07 00:27 . 2009-01-25 17:14 17272 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\sdnclean64.exe
2013-01-07 00:27 . 2013-01-07 00:27 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2
2013-01-06 16:08 . 2012-06-05 07:37 256904 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\drivers\tmcomm.sys
2013-01-06 14:21 . 2013-01-06 14:21 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Malwarebytes
2013-01-06 14:21 . 2013-01-06 14:21 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Malwarebytes
2013-01-06 14:21 . 2012-12-14 21:49 24176 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys
2013-01-06 14:21 . 2013-01-06 14:21 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware
2013-01-06 14:20 . 2013-01-06 14:20 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Erica\AppData\Local\Programs
2012-12-26 15:02 . 2012-12-26 15:03 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Erica\AppData\Local\Amazon
2012-12-22 13:21 . 2012-12-16 17:11 46080 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\atmlib.dll
2012-12-22 13:21 . 2012-12-16 14:13 34304 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\atmlib.dll
2012-12-22 13:21 . 2012-12-16 14:45 367616 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\atmfd.dll
2012-12-22 13:21 . 2012-12-16 14:13 295424 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\atmfd.dll
2012-12-19 12:30 . 2012-12-19 12:30 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\McAfee Security Scan
2012-12-19 12:29 . 2012-12-24 17:16 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan
2012-12-19 12:29 . 2012-12-19 12:29 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe
2012-12-14 02:53 . 2012-11-09 05:45 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\tzres.dll
2012-12-14 02:53 . 2012-11-09 04:42 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\tzres.dll
2012-12-14 02:52 . 2012-11-22 03:26 3149824 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\win32k.sys
2012-12-14 02:50 . 2012-11-02 05:59 478208 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\dpnet.dll
2012-12-14 02:50 . 2012-11-02 05:11 376832 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\dpnet.dll
.
.
.
(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Report ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
2012-11-09 11:40 . 2012-11-09 11:40 69672 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\cfwids.sys
2012-11-09 11:37 . 2012-11-09 11:37 339776 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfewfpk.sys
2012-11-09 11:35 . 2012-11-09 11:35 771096 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfehidk.sys
2012-11-09 11:34 . 2012-11-09 11:34 515528 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfefirek.sys
2012-11-09 11:34 . 2012-11-09 11:34 309400 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfeavfk.sys
2012-11-09 11:33 . 2012-11-09 11:33 178840 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfeapfk.sys
2012-11-02 06:46 . 2012-11-02 06:46 97208 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfencrk.sys
2012-11-02 06:46 . 2012-11-02 06:46 328976 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfencbdc.sys
2012-11-02 06:46 . 2012-11-02 06:46 10544 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfeclnrk.sys
2012-10-16 08:38 . 2012-11-28 11:06 135168 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcXtrnal.dll
2012-10-16 08:38 . 2012-11-28 11:06 350208 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcLayers.dll
2012-10-16 07:39 . 2012-11-28 11:06 561664 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AcLayers.dll
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Reg Loading Points ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
*Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown
REGEDIT4
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Wow6432Node\~\Browser Helper Objects\{3E7C8B5A-96AB-438F-BF9B-782400655440}]
c:\users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Qwiklinx\Qwiklinx.dll [BU]
.
[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"swg"="c:\program files (x86)\Google\GoogleToolbarNotifier\GoogleToolbarNotifier.exe" [2012-06-06 39408]
"Spotify Web Helper"="c:\users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Spotify\Data\SpotifyWebHelper.exe" [2012-11-16 1199576]
"SUPERAntiSpyware"="c:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SUPERAntiSpyware.exe" [2012-11-01 5629312]
"Spybot-S&D Cleaning"="c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDCleaner.exe" [2012-11-13 3713032]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"Ad-Aware Antivirus"="c:\program files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareLauncher --windows-run" [X]
"StartCCC"="c:\program files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CLIStart.exe" [2011-11-11 343168]
"ToshibaServiceStation"="c:\program files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA Service Station\ToshibaServiceStation.exe" [2011-07-12 1298816]
"NortonOnlineBackupReminder"="c:\program files (x86)\Toshiba\Toshiba Online Backup\Activation\TOBuActivation.exe" [2011-06-22 3218864]
"ToshibaAppPlace"="c:\program files (x86)\Toshiba\Toshiba App Place\ToshibaAppPlace.exe" [2010-09-23 552960]
"ConnectionCenter"="c:\program files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\concentr.exe" [2012-07-27 380088]
"IJNetworkScanUtility"="c:\program files (x86)\Canon\Canon IJ Network Scan Utility\CNMNSUT.exe" [2009-09-28 140640]
"APSDaemon"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe" [2012-05-31 59280]
"iTunesHelper"="c:\program files (x86)\iTunes\iTunesHelper.exe" [2012-06-07 421776]
"mcui_exe"="c:\program files\McAfee.com\Agent\mcagent.exe" [2012-10-07 454160]
"Adobe ARM"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\AdobeARM.exe" [2012-09-24 926896]
"Trend Micro RUBotted V2.0 Beta"="c:\program files (x86)\Trend Micro\RUBotted\RUBottedGUI.exe" [2010-12-17 1103184]
"Trend Micro Browser Guard"="c:\program files (x86)\Trend Micro\Browser Guard\BGUI.EXE" [2011-02-26 787984]
"SDTray"="c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDTray.exe" [2012-11-13 3825176]
"Ad-Aware Browsing Protection"="c:\programdata\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection\adawarebp.exe" [2012-12-11 542104]
"mcpltui_exe"="c:\program files\McAfee.com\Agent\mcagent.exe" [2012-10-07 454160]
"ADBlocker"="c:\program files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\toolbox\adblocker\ADBlockerTray.exe" [2012-12-21 979816]
"Anvi Smart Defender"="c:\program files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\ASDTray.exe" [2012-12-21 1434984]
"Spydig.exe"="c:\program files (x86)\SpyDig\Spydig.exe" [2009-06-03 6596888]
.
c:\users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\
OneNote 2010 Screen Clipper and Launcher.lnk - c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONENOTEM.EXE [2011-9-2 227712]
.
c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\
McAfee Security Scan Plus.lnk - c:\program files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\3.0.285\SSScheduler.exe [2012-9-5 271808]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]
"ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin"= 5 (0x5)
"ConsentPromptBehaviorUser"= 3 (0x3)
"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\windows]
"AppInit_DLLs"=c:\progra~2\Citrix\ICACLI~1\RSHook.dll
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\system\currentcontrolset\control\session manager]
BootExecute REG_MULTI_SZ autocheck autochk *\0\0sdnclean64.exe
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\!SASCORE]
@=""
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\Ad-Aware Service]
@="Ad-Aware Service"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MCODS]
@=""
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\mcpltsvc]
@=""
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MSIServer]
@="Service"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\SBAMSvc]
@="Service"
.
R1 asdnet;asdnet;c:\program files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\toolbox\adblocker\sys\amd64\asdnet.sys [2012-09-07 19280]
R1 asdrm;asdrm;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\asdrm.sys [2012-11-07 18768]
R1 ctxusbm;Citrix USB Monitor Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ctxusbm.sys [2012-04-25 93272]
R1 SASDIFSV;SASDIFSV;c:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASDIFSV64.SYS [2011-07-22 14928]
R1 SASKUTIL;SASKUTIL;c:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASKUTIL64.SYS [2011-07-12 12368]
R2 ADBlockerSrv;AD Blocker Service;c:\program files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\toolbox\adblocker\ADBlockerSrv.exe [2012-11-13 279368]
R2 AMD External Events Utility;AMD External Events Utility;c:\windows\system32\atiesrxx.exe [2011-11-11 204288]
R2 asdrs;AntiMalware Host-based Intrusion Prevention System;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\asdrs.sys [2012-11-07 23376]
R2 asdsrv;Anvi Smart Defender Realtime Guard Service;c:\program files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\ASDSrv.exe [2012-12-21 735592]
R2 asdws;AnviSmartDefender Web Guard;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\asdws.sys [2012-11-07 17232]
R2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-03-18 138576]
R2 HomeNetSvc;McAfee Home Network;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe [2012-10-07 220856]
R2 MBAMScheduler;MBAMScheduler;c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe [2012-12-14 398184]
R2 MBAMService;MBAMService;c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe [2012-12-14 682344]
R2 McAfee SiteAdvisor Service;McAfee SiteAdvisor Service;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe [2012-08-31 201304]
R2 McMPFSvc;McAfee Personal Firewall Service;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe [2012-10-07 220856]
R2 McNaiAnn;McAfee VirusScan Announcer;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe [2012-10-07 220856]
R2 mfecore;McAfee Anti-Malware Core;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\AMCore\mcshield.exe [2012-10-06 1007288]
R2 mfefire;McAfee Firewall Core Service;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\\mfefire.exe [2012-11-09 218320]
R2 mfevtp;McAfee Validation Trust Protection Service;c:\windows\system32\mfevtps.exe [2012-11-09 177680]
R2 NIS;Norton Internet Security;c:\program files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.1.0.28\ccSvcHst.exe [2011-08-10 138760]
R2 Norton PC Checkup Application Launcher;Toshiba Laptop Checkup Application Launcher;c:\program files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.13.11\SymcPCCULaunchSvc.exe [2011-07-19 123320]
R2 PCCUJobMgr;Common Client Job Manager Service;c:\program files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.13.11\ccSvcHst.exe [2011-07-19 126392]
R2 RUBotSrv;Trend Micro RUBotted Service;c:\program files (x86)\Trend Micro\RUBotted\RUBotSrv.exe [2010-12-17 439632]
R2 SDScannerService;Spybot-S&D 2 Scanner Service;c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDFSSvc.exe [2012-11-13 1103392]
R2 SDUpdateService;Spybot-S&D 2 Updating Service;c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDUpdSvc.exe [2012-11-13 1369624]
R2 SDWSCService;Spybot-S&D 2 Security Center Service;c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDWSCSvc.exe [2012-11-13 168384]
R2 TOSHIBA eco Utility Service;TOSHIBA eco Utility Service;c:\program files\TOSHIBA\TECO\TecoService.exe [2011-05-24 294848]
R3 AtiHDAudioService;ATI Function Driver for HD Audio Service;c:\windows\system32\drivers\AtihdW76.sys [2010-09-24 116752]
R3 BHDrvx64;BHDrvx64;c:\programdata\Norton\{0C55C096-0F1D-4F28-AAA2-85EF591126E7}\NIS_19.1.0.28\Definitions\BASHDefs\20120905.001\BHDrvx64.sys [2012-08-31 1385120]
R3 ccSet_NIS;Norton Internet Security Settings Manager;c:\windows\system32\drivers\NISx64\1301000.01C\ccSetx64.sys [2011-08-08 167048]
R3 cfwids;McAfee Inc. cfwids;c:\windows\system32\drivers\cfwids.sys [2012-11-09 69672]
R3 EraserUtilRebootDrv;EraserUtilRebootDrv;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Symantec Shared\EENGINE\EraserUtilRebootDrv.sys [2012-08-17 138912]
R3 GamesAppService;GamesAppService;c:\program files (x86)\WildTangent Games\App\GamesAppService.exe [2010-10-12 206072]
R3 HipShieldK;McAfee Inc. HipShieldK;c:\windows\system32\drivers\HipShieldK.sys [2012-05-28 197264]
R3 IDSVia64;IDSVia64;c:\programdata\Norton\{0C55C096-0F1D-4F28-AAA2-85EF591126E7}\NIS_19.1.0.28\Definitions\IPSDefs\20120914.001\IDSvia64.sys [2012-09-01 513184]
R3 L1C;NDIS Miniport Driver for Atheros AR813x/AR815x PCI-E Ethernet Controller;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\L1C62x64.sys [2011-02-09 77424]
R3 MBAMProtector;MBAMProtector;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys [2012-12-14 24176]
R3 McComponentHostService;McAfee Security Scan Component Host Service;c:\program files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\3.0.285\McCHSvc.exe [2012-09-05 234776]
R3 mfefirek;McAfee Inc. mfefirek;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfefirek.sys [2012-11-09 515528]
R3 mfencbdc;McAfee Inc. mfencbdc;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\mfencbdc.sys [2012-11-02 328976]
R3 mfencrk;McAfee Inc. mfencrk;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\mfencrk.sys [2012-11-02 97208]
R3 NPF;NetGroup Packet Filter Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\npf.sys [2009-10-20 47632]
R3 PGEffect;Pangu effect driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\pgeffect.sys [2011-02-09 38096]
R3 RSUSBSTOR;RtsUStor.Sys Realtek USB Card Reader;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\RtsUStor.sys [2010-12-01 250984]
R3 RSUSBVSTOR;RTSUVSTOR.Sys Realtek USB Card Reader;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\RTSUVSTOR.sys [2010-11-30 307304]
R3 RTL8192Ce;Realtek Wireless LAN 802.11n PCI-E NIC Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\rtl8192Ce.sys [2011-01-05 1109096]
R3 SymDS;Symantec Data Store;c:\windows\system32\drivers\NISx64\1301000.01C\SYMDS64.SYS [2011-07-25 451192]
R3 SymEFA;Symantec Extended File Attributes;c:\windows\system32\drivers\NISx64\1301000.01C\SYMEFA64.SYS [2011-07-28 1084536]
R3 SymIRON;Symantec Iron Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\NISx64\1301000.01C\Ironx64.SYS [2011-07-25 189560]
R3 SymNetS;Symantec Network Security WFP Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\NISx64\1301000.01C\SYMNETS.SYS [2011-07-25 401016]
R3 TMachInfo;TMachInfo;c:\program files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA Service Station\TMachInfo.exe [2011-07-12 57216]
R3 TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert Service;TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert Service;c:\program files\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert\TosSmartSrv.exe [2011-06-10 138152]
R3 TPCHSrv;TPCH Service;c:\program files\TOSHIBA\TPHM\TPCHSrv.exe [2011-06-28 828856]
R3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;c:\windows\system32\drivers\tsusbflt.sys [2010-11-21 59392]
R3 TsUsbGD;Remote Desktop Generic USB Device;c:\windows\system32\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys [2010-11-21 31232]
R3 USBAAPL64;Apple Mobile USB Driver;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\usbaapl64.sys [2012-04-25 52736]
R3 WajamUpdater;WajamUpdater;c:\program files (x86)\Wajam\Updater\WajamUpdater.exe [2012-10-05 109064]
R3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;c:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2012-08-18 1255736]
R4 wlcrasvc;Windows Live Mesh remote connections service;c:\program files\Windows Live\Mesh\wlcrasvc.exe [2010-09-23 57184]
S0 gfibto;gfibto;c:\windows\system32\drivers\gfibto.sys [2013-01-07 14456]
S0 mfewfpk;McAfee Inc. mfewfpk;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfewfpk.sys [2012-11-09 339776]
S2 !SASCORE;SAS Core Service;c:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASCORE64.EXE [2012-07-11 140672]
S2 Ad-Aware Service;Ad-Aware Service;c:\program files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareService.exe [2012-12-15 1236968]
S2 mcpltsvc;McAfee Platform Services;c:\program files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe [2012-10-07 220856]
S2 SBAMSvc;Ad-Aware;c:\program files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\SBAMSvc.exe [2012-09-20 3677000]
S2 TVALZFL;TOSHIBA ACPI-Based Value Added Logical and General Purpose Device Filter Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\TVALZFL.sys [2009-06-20 14472]
S3 QIOMem;Generic IO & Memory Access;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\QIOMem.sys [2009-06-15 12800]
.
.
Contents of the 'Scheduled Tasks' folder
.
2013-01-08 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineCore.job
- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-06-06 02:28]
.
2013-01-08 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineUA.job
- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-06-06 02:28]
.
.
--------- X64 Entries -----------
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"TPwrMain"="c:\program files (x86)\TOSHIBA\Power Saver\TPwrMain.EXE" [BU]
"HSON"="c:\program files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TBS\HSON.exe" [BU]
"TCrdMain"="c:\program files (x86)\TOSHIBA\FlashCards\TCrdMain.exe" [BU]
"SmartAudio"="c:\program files\CONEXANT\SAII\SAIICpl.exe" [2011-03-24 310912]
"cAudioFilterAgent"="c:\program files\Conexant\cAudioFilterAgent\cAudioFilterAgent64.exe" [2011-06-30 562304]
"SynTPEnh"="c:\program files (x86)\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe" [BU]
"Teco"="c:\program files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TECO\Teco.exe" [BU]
"TosWaitSrv"="c:\program files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TPHM\TosWaitSrv.exe" [BU]
"TosSENotify"="c:\program files\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert\TosWaitSrv.exe" [2011-06-10 710560]
"TosVolRegulator"="c:\program files\TOSHIBA\TosVolRegulator\TosVolRegulator.exe" [2009-11-11 24376]
"TosNC"="c:\program files (x86)\Toshiba\BulletinBoard\TosNcCore.exe" [BU]
"TosReelTimeMonitor"="c:\program files (x86)\TOSHIBA\ReelTime\TosReelTimeMonitor.exe" [BU]
"CanonMyPrinter"="c:\program files\Canon\MyPrinter\BJMyPrt.exe" [2009-11-02 2710856]
"CanonSolutionMenu"="c:\program files (x86)\Canon\SolutionMenu\CNSLMAIN.exe" [2009-09-04 767312]
.
------- Supplementary Scan -------
.
uLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm
uStart Page = hxxp://start.toshiba.com/
mLocal Page = c:\windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
uInternet Settings,ProxyOverride = *.local;<local>
IE: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - c:\progra~2\MICROS~3\Office14\EXCEL.EXE/3000
IE: Se&nd to OneNote - c:\progra~2\MICROS~3\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll/105
TCP: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.254
FF - ProfilePath - c:\users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\
FF - ExtSQL: 2013-01-06 20:02; jid1-yZwVFzbsyfMrqQ@jetpack; c:\users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\jid1-yZwVFzbsyfMrqQ@jetpack
FF - ExtSQL: 2013-01-07 16:39; plugin@selectionlinks.com; c:\users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\plugin@selectionlinks.com
FF - ExtSQL: 2013-01-07 20:53; extension21804@extension21804.com; c:\users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\extension21804@extension21804.com
user_pref('extensions.autoDisableScopes', 0);user_pref('security.csp.enable', false);user_pref('security.OCSP.enabled', 0);
.
- - - - ORPHANS REMOVED - - - -
.
BHO-{300BEC06-B743-4D19-86B9-11DC711D7FFB} - c:\program files (x86)\OApps\SelectionLinks.dll
Toolbar-Locked - (no file)
Notify-SDWinLogon - SDWinLogon.dll
.
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\NIS]
"ImagePath"="\"c:\program files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.1.0.28\ccSvcHst.exe\" /s \"NIS\" /m \"c:\program files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.1.0.28\diMaster.dll\" /prefetch:1"
--
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\PCCUJobMgr]
"ImagePath"="\"c:\program files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.13.11\ccSvcHst.exe\" /s \"PCCUJobMgr\" /m \"c:\program files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.13.11\diMaster.dll\" /prefetch:1"
.
--------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_4_402_265_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_4_402_265_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_4_402_265_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_4_402_265_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Shockwave Flash Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_265.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\MiscStatus]
@="0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash.11"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_265.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Macromedia Flash Factory Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_265.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory.1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_265.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\McAfee]
"SymbolicLinkValue"=hex(6):5c,00,72,00,65,00,67,00,69,00,73,00,74,00,72,00,79,
00,5c,00,6d,00,61,00,63,00,68,00,69,00,6e,00,65,00,5c,00,53,00,6f,00,66,00,\
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Office\Common\Smart Tag\Actions\{B7EFF951-E52F-45CC-9EF7-57124F2177CC}]
@Denied: (A) (Everyone)
"Solution"="{15727DE6-F92D-4E46-ACB4-0E2C58B31A18}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3]
@Denied: (A) (Everyone)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3\0]
"Key"="ActionsPane3"
"Location"="c:\\Program Files (x86)\\Common Files\\Microsoft Shared\\VSTO\\ActionsPane3.xsd"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\PCW\Security]
@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)
.
Completion time: 2013-01-08 06:33:24 - machine was rebooted
ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt 2013-01-08 11:33
ComboFix2.txt 2013-01-06 23:41
ComboFix3.txt 2013-01-06 23:19
ComboFix4.txt 2013-01-06 22:02
ComboFix5.txt 2013-01-06 23:57
.
Pre-Run: 561,303,027,712 bytes free
Post-Run: 560,911,511,552 bytes free
.
- - End Of File - - 4C758555B60B00ACCC4E61E551CDCEE0

#9 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:02:19 PM

Posted 08 January 2013 - 11:56 AM

Hello


:multiple Anti Virus programs:

It looks like you are operating your computer with multiple Anti Virus programs running in memory at once:


AV: Lavasoft Ad-Aware
AV: McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware
AV: Norton Internet Security


Anti-virus programs take up an enormous amount of your computer's resources when they are actively scanning your computer. Having two anti-virus programs running at the same time can cause your computer to run very slow, become unstable and even, in rare cases, crash.

Please remove all but one of them.


Lets get a deeper look into the system and see if something shows up.

Download and run OTL

Download OTL by Old Timer and save it to your Desktop.
  • Double click on OTL.exe to run it.
  • Under Output, ensure that Minimal Output is selected.
  • Under Extra Registry section, select Use SafeList.
  • Click the Scan All Users checkbox.
  • Click on Run Scan at the top left hand corner.
  • When done, two Notepad files will open.
    • OTL.txt <-- Will be opened and the that I need posted back here
    • Extra.txt <-- Will be minimized - save this one on your desktop in case I ask for it later
  • Please post the contents of OTL.txt in your next reply.

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#10 FlashE

FlashE
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:19 PM

Posted 08 January 2013 - 09:52 PM

Hello,

The OTL log file is below:

OTL logfile created on: 1/8/2013 9:34:09 PM - Run 2
OTL by OldTimer - Version 3.2.69.0 Folder = C:\Users\Erica\Downloads
64bit- Home Premium Edition Service Pack 1 (Version = 6.1.7601) - Type = NTWorkstation
Internet Explorer (Version = 9.0.8112.16421)
Locale: 00000409 | Country: United States | Language: ENU | Date Format: M/d/yyyy

5.48 Gb Total Physical Memory | 3.50 Gb Available Physical Memory | 63.98% Memory free
10.95 Gb Paging File | 8.57 Gb Available in Paging File | 78.26% Paging File free
Paging file location(s): ?:\pagefile.sys [binary data]

%SystemDrive% = C: | %SystemRoot% = C:\windows | %ProgramFiles% = C:\Program Files (x86)
Drive C: | 580.04 Gb Total Space | 523.20 Gb Free Space | 90.20% Space Free | Partition Type: NTFS

Computer Name: ES2-PC | User Name: Erica | Logged in as Administrator.
Boot Mode: Normal | Scan Mode: All users | Include 64bit Scans
Company Name Whitelist: Off | Skip Microsoft Files: Off | No Company Name Whitelist: On | File Age = 30 Days

========== Processes (SafeList) ==========

PRC - C:\Users\Erica\Downloads\OTL.exe (OldTimer Tools)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\toolbox\adblocker\ADBlockerTray.exe ()
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\ASDTray.exe (Anvisoft)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\ASDSrv.exe (Anvisoft)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe (Malwarebytes Corporation)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamgui.exe (Malwarebytes Corporation)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe (Malwarebytes Corporation)
PRC - C:\ProgramData\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection\adawarebp.exe (Lavasoft)
PRC - C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Spotify\Data\SpotifyWebHelper.exe (Spotify Ltd)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\toolbox\adblocker\ADBlockerSrv.exe ()
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDTray.exe (Safer-Networking Ltd.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDCleaner.exe (Safer-Networking Ltd.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDWSCSvc.exe (Safer-Networking Ltd.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDUpdSvc.exe (Safer-Networking Ltd.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDFSSvc.exe (Safer-Networking Ltd.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\armsvc.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\3.0.285\SSScheduler.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\wfcrun32.exe (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\concentr.exe (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\Receiver\Receiver.exe (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\SelfServicePlugin\SelfServicePlugin.exe (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.13.11\ccSvcHst.exe (Symantec Corporation)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\Browser Guard\tmiegsrv.exe (Trend Micro Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\Browser Guard\BGUI.exe (Trend Micro Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\RUBotted\RUBotSrv.exe (Trend Micro Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\RUBotted\RUBottedGUI.exe (Trend Micro Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\Canon IJ Network Scan Utility\CNMNSUT.exe (CANON INC.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\IJPLM\ijplmsvc.exe ()


========== Modules (No Company Name) ==========

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\toolbox\adblocker\ADBlockerTray.exe ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\sqlite3.dll ()
MOD - C:\windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System.Windows.Forms\d040079bc7148afeca03c5abb6fc3c61\System.Windows.Forms.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System.Drawing\4e80768a2d88c7a333e43cbb7a6c0705\System.Drawing.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System\9dd758ac0bf7358ac6e4720610fcc63c\System.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\mscorlib\187d7c66735c533de851c76384f86912\mscorlib.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\snlFileFormats150.bpl ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\snlThirdParty150.bpl ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\VirtualTreesDXE150.bpl ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\JSDialogPack150.bpl ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\DEC150.bpl ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\sqlite3.dll ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\zlib1.dll ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\libxml2.dll ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\toolbox\adblocker\sqlite3.dll ()


========== Services (SafeList) ==========

SRV:64bit: - (McODS) -- C:\Program Files\McAfee\VirusScan\mcods.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV:64bit: - (mfevtp) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\mfevtps.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV:64bit: - (mfefire) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\\mfefire.exe ()
SRV:64bit: - (McProxy) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV:64bit: - (mcpltsvc) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV:64bit: - (McNaiAnn) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV:64bit: - (McMPFSvc) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV:64bit: - (HomeNetSvc) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\Platform\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV:64bit: - (mfecore) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\AMCore\mcshield.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV:64bit: - (McAfee SiteAdvisor Service) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\McSvcHost\McSvHost.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV:64bit: - (!SASCORE) -- C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASCore64.exe (SUPERAntiSpyware.com)
SRV:64bit: - (AMD External Events Utility) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\atiesrxx.exe (AMD)
SRV:64bit: - (TPCHSrv) -- C:\Program Files\Toshiba\TPHM\TPCHSrv.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
SRV:64bit: - (TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert Service) -- C:\Program Files\Toshiba\TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert\TosSmartSrv.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
SRV:64bit: - (TOSHIBA eco Utility Service) -- C:\Program Files\Toshiba\TECO\TecoService.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
SRV:64bit: - (TosCoSrv) -- C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Power Saver\TosCoSrv.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
SRV:64bit: - (TODDSrv) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\TODDSrv.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
SRV:64bit: - (wlcrasvc) -- C:\Program Files\Windows Live\Mesh\wlcrasvc.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
SRV:64bit: - (WinDefend) -- C:\Program Files\Windows Defender\MpSvc.dll (Microsoft Corporation)
SRV - (asdsrv) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\ASDSrv.exe (Anvisoft)
SRV - (MBAMService) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe (Malwarebytes Corporation)
SRV - (MBAMScheduler) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe (Malwarebytes Corporation)
SRV - (MozillaMaintenance) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Maintenance Service\maintenanceservice.exe (Mozilla Foundation)
SRV - (ADBlockerSrv) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\toolbox\adblocker\ADBlockerSrv.exe ()
SRV - (WajamUpdater) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Wajam\Updater\WajamUpdater.exe (Wajam)
SRV - (AdobeARMservice) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\armsvc.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
SRV - (McComponentHostService) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\3.0.285\McCHSvc.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV - (PCCUJobMgr) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.13.11\ccSvcHst.exe (Symantec Corporation)
SRV - (Norton PC Checkup Application Launcher) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton PC Checkup\Engine\2.0.13.11\SymcPCCULaunchSvc.exe (Symantec Corporation)
SRV - (TMachInfo) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Toshiba\TOSHIBA Service Station\TMachInfo.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
SRV - (RUBotSrv) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\RUBotted\RUBotSrv.exe (Trend Micro Inc.)
SRV - (GamesAppService) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\WildTangent Games\App\GamesAppService.exe (WildTangent, Inc.)
SRV - (clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_32) -- C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
SRV - (rpcapd) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\WinPcap\rpcapd.exe (CACE Technologies, Inc.)
SRV - (IJPLMSVC) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\IJPLM\ijplmsvc.exe ()
SRV - (clr_optimization_v2.0.50727_32) -- C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v2.0.50727\mscorsvw.exe (Microsoft Corporation)


========== Driver Services (SafeList) ==========

DRV:64bit: - (gfibto) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\gfibto.sys (GFI Software)
DRV:64bit: - (MBAMProtector) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mbam.sys (Malwarebytes Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (cfwids) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\cfwids.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (mfewfpk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfewfpk.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (mfehidk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfehidk.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (mfefirek) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfefirek.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (mfeavfk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfeavfk.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (mfeapfk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfeapfk.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (asdws) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\asdws.sys ()
DRV:64bit: - (asdrs) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\asdrs.sys (Anvisoft)
DRV:64bit: - (asdrm) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\asdrm.sys (Anvisoft)
DRV:64bit: - (mfencbdc) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfencbdc.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (mfencrk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfencrk.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (HipShieldK) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\HipShieldK.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (USBAAPL64) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\usbaapl64.sys (Apple, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (ctxusbm) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\ctxusbm.sys (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (Fs_Rec) -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\fs_rec.sys (Microsoft Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (amdkmdag) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\atikmdag.sys (ATI Technologies Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (amdkmdap) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\atikmpag.sys (Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (SASDIFSV) -- C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\sasdifsv64.sys (SUPERAdBlocker.com and SUPERAntiSpyware.com)
DRV:64bit: - (SASKUTIL) -- C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\saskutil64.sys (SUPERAdBlocker.com and SUPERAntiSpyware.com)
DRV:64bit: - (CnxtHdAudService) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\CHDRT64.sys (Conexant Systems Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (amdsata) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\amdsata.sys (Advanced Micro Devices)
DRV:64bit: - (amdxata) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\amdxata.sys (Advanced Micro Devices)
DRV:64bit: - (L1C) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\L1C62x64.sys (Atheros Communications, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (PGEffect) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\PGEffect.sys (TOSHIBA Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (SynTP) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\SynTP.sys (Synaptics Incorporated)
DRV:64bit: - (RTL8192Ce) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\rtl8192ce.sys (Realtek Semiconductor Corporation )
DRV:64bit: - (RSUSBSTOR) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\RtsUStor.sys (Realtek Semiconductor Corp.)
DRV:64bit: - (RSUSBVSTOR) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\rtsuvstor.sys (Realtek Semiconductor Corp.)
DRV:64bit: - (TsUsbFlt) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\TsUsbFlt.sys (Microsoft Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (HpSAMD) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\HpSAMD.sys (Hewlett-Packard Company)
DRV:64bit: - (TsUsbGD) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys (Microsoft Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (AtiHDAudioService) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\AtihdW76.sys (ATI Technologies, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (NPF) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\npf.sys (CACE Technologies, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (tdcmdpst) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\tdcmdpst.sys (TOSHIBA Corporation.)
DRV:64bit: - (TVALZ) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\TVALZ_O.SYS (TOSHIBA Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (amdsbs) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\amdsbs.sys (AMD Technologies Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (LSI_SAS2) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\lsi_sas2.sys (LSI Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (stexstor) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\stexstor.sys (Promise Technology)
DRV:64bit: - (TVALZFL) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\TVALZFL.sys (TOSHIBA Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (QIOMem) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\QIOMem.sys (TOSHIBA)
DRV:64bit: - (ebdrv) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\evbda.sys (Broadcom Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (b06bdrv) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\bxvbda.sys (Broadcom Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (b57nd60a) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\b57nd60a.sys (Broadcom Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (hcw85cir) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\hcw85cir.sys (Hauppauge Computer Works, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (GEARAspiWDM) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\GEARAspiWDM.sys (GEAR Software Inc.)
DRV - (asdnet) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\toolbox\adblocker\sys\amd64\asdnet.sys ()
DRV - (WIMMount) -- C:\Windows\SysWOW64\drivers\wimmount.sys (Microsoft Corporation)


========== Standard Registry (SafeList) ==========


========== Internet Explorer ==========

IE:64bit: - HKLM\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =
IE:64bit: - HKLM\..\SearchScopes\{AD0FC731-41B3-4197-8715-871521AD7630}: "URL" = http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=ie9&q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&rlz=1I7TSNP
IE - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Local Page = C:\Windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =
IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes\{443789B7-F39C-4b5c-9287-DA72D38F4FE6}: "URL" = http://slirsredirect.search.aol.com/redirector/sredir?sredir=843&query={searchTerms}&invocationType=tb50-ie-adknowledgeaol-chromesbox-en-us&tb_uuid=20120817221530903&tb_oid=17-08-2012&tb_mrud=17-08-2012
IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes\{AD0FC731-41B3-4197-8715-871521AD7630}: "URL" = http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=ie9&q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&rlz=1I7TSNP


IE - HKU\.DEFAULT\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0

IE - HKU\S-1-5-18\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0

IE - HKU\S-1-5-19\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =

IE - HKU\S-1-5-20\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =

IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,SearchDefaultBranded = 1
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = http://start.toshiba.com/
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope = {AD0FC731-41B3-4197-8715-871521AD7630}
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000\..\SearchScopes\{05BB7393-2B7E-4EDB-BEE8-811BC273028F}: "URL" = http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=ie9&q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&rlz=1I7TSNP_enUS497
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000\..\SearchScopes\{443789B7-F39C-4b5c-9287-DA72D38F4FE6}: "URL" = http://slirsredirect.search.aol.com/redirector/sredir?sredir=843&query={searchTerms}&invocationType=tb50-ie-adknowledgeaol-chromesbox-en-us&tb_uuid=20120817221530903&tb_oid=17-08-2012&tb_mrud=17-08-2012
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000\..\SearchScopes\{AD0FC731-41B3-4197-8715-871521AD7630}: "URL" = http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=ie9&q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&rlz=1I7TSNP_enUS497
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyOverride" = *.local;<local>

========== FireFox ==========

FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: gphsfenutz%40gphsfenutz.org:2.5
FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: plugin%40selectionlinks.com:1.5
FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: extension21804%40extension21804.com:0.87.10
FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: %7B4ED1F68A-5463-4931-9384-8FFF5ED91D92%7D:3.6.0
FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: %7B972ce4c6-7e08-4474-a285-3208198ce6fd%7D:17.0.1


FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer: C:\windows\system32\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF64_11_4_402_278.dll File not found
FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@mcafee.com/MSC,version=10: c:\PROGRA~1\mcafee\msc\NPMCSN~1.DLL ()
FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE: disabled File not found
FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/OfficeAuthz,version=14.0: C:\PROGRA~1\MICROS~2\Office14\NPAUTHZ.DLL (Microsoft Corporation)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer: C:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF32_11_4_402_278.dll ()
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Apple.com/iTunes,version=: File not found
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Apple.com/iTunes,version=1.0: C:\Program Files (x86)\iTunes\Mozilla Plugins\npitunes.dll ()
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@canon.com/EPPEX: C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\Easy-PhotoPrint EX\NPEZFFPI.DLL (CANON INC.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Citrix.com/npican: C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\npicaN.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@java.com/JavaPlugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre6\bin\new_plugin\npjp2.dll (Sun Microsystems, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@mcafee.com/MSC,version=10: c:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\msc\NPMCSN~1.DLL ()
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@mcafee.com/SAFFPlugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\npmcffplg32.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE: disabled File not found
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Microsoft.com/NpCtrl,version=1.0: c:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Silverlight\4.1.10329.0\npctrl.dll ( Microsoft Corporation)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/OfficeAuthz,version=14.0: C:\PROGRA~2\MICROS~3\Office14\NPAUTHZ.DLL (Microsoft Corporation)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/SharePoint,version=14.0: C:\PROGRA~2\MICROS~3\Office14\NPSPWRAP.DLL (Microsoft Corporation)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/WLPG,version=15.4.3502.0922: C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Photo Gallery\NPWLPG.dll (Microsoft Corporation)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/WLPG,version=15.4.3538.0513: C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Photo Gallery\NPWLPG.dll (Microsoft Corporation)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@tools.google.com/Google Update;version=3: C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Update\1.3.21.123\npGoogleUpdate3.dll (Google Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@tools.google.com/Google Update;version=9: C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Update\1.3.21.123\npGoogleUpdate3.dll (Google Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@WildTangent.com/GamesAppPresenceDetector,Version=1.0: C:\Program Files (x86)\WildTangent Games\App\BrowserIntegration\Registered\0\NP_wtapp.dll ()
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\Adobe Reader: C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Reader 11.0\Reader\AIR\nppdf32.dll (Adobe Systems Inc.)
FF - HKCU\Software\MozillaPlugins\amazon.com/AmazonMP3DownloaderPlugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Amazon\MP3 Downloader\npAmazonMP3DownloaderPlugin101752.dll (Amazon.com, Inc.)

FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Firefox\Extensions\\{4ED1F68A-5463-4931-9384-8FFF5ED91D92}: C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor [2012/12/22 09:35:20 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 17.0.1\extensions\\Components: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\components [2013/01/06 20:03:19 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 17.0.1\extensions\\Plugins: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins
FF - HKEY_CURRENT_USER\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 17.0.1\extensions\\Components: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\components [2013/01/06 20:03:19 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_CURRENT_USER\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 17.0.1\extensions\\Plugins: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins

[2012/09/16 10:07:38 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Extensions
[2013/01/07 16:39:59 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions
[2013/01/07 16:40:01 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] ("Coupon Companion Plugin") -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\extension21804@extension21804.com
[2013/01/06 20:02:59 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (Lavasoft Search Plugin) -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\jid1-yZwVFzbsyfMrqQ@jetpack
[2013/01/07 16:39:50 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (SelectionLinks) -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\plugin@selectionlinks.com
[2013/01/07 16:40:00 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\extension21804@extension21804.com\chrome
[2013/01/07 16:40:01 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\extension21804@extension21804.com\defaults
[2013/01/07 16:40:01 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\extension21804@extension21804.com\locale
[2013/01/07 16:40:01 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\extension21804@extension21804.com\skin
[2013/01/07 16:40:00 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\extension21804@extension21804.com\chrome\content\extensionCode
[1633/12/29 11:53:38 | 000,004,839 | ---- | M] () (No name found) -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\gphsfenutz@gphsfenutz.org.xpi
[2012/12/07 00:16:15 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\extensions
[2012/12/22 09:35:20 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (McAfee SiteAdvisor) -- C:\PROGRAM FILES (X86)\MCAFEE\SITEADVISOR
[2012/12/07 00:16:22 | 000,262,112 | ---- | M] (Mozilla Foundation) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\components\browsercomps.dll
[2012/10/28 04:37:02 | 000,002,465 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\searchplugins\bing.xml
[2013/01/07 10:01:49 | 000,002,024 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\searchplugins\McSiteAdvisor.xml
[2012/10/28 04:37:02 | 000,002,058 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\searchplugins\twitter.xml

O1 HOSTS File: ([2013/01/08 06:30:01 | 000,000,027 | ---- | M]) - C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\etc\hosts
O1 - Hosts: 127.0.0.1 localhost
O2:64bit: - BHO: (no name) - {9F3209E2-334B-41E9-B09C-703F398742E7} - No CLSID value found.
O2:64bit: - BHO: (Google Toolbar Helper) - {AA58ED58-01DD-4d91-8333-CF10577473F7} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_64.dll (Google Inc.)
O2:64bit: - BHO: (McAfee SiteAdvisor BHO) - {B164E929-A1B6-4A06-B104-2CD0E90A88FF} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O2:64bit: - BHO: (TMIEGBHO Class) - {F1AD4A42-BA52-47BC-89DF-3F68F24C017F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\Browser Guard\X64\TMAMS64.dll (Trend Micro Inc.)
O2:64bit: - BHO: (TOSHIBA Media Controller Plug-in) - {F3C88694-EFFA-4d78-B409-54B7B2535B14} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Toshiba\TOSHIBA Media Controller Plug-in\x64\TOSHIBAMediaControllerIE.dll (<TOSHIBA>)
O2 - BHO: (SelectionLinksBHO Class) - {300BEC06-B743-4D19-86B9-11DC711D7FFB} - C:\Program Files (x86)\OApps\SelectionLinks.dll File not found
O2 - BHO: (Canon Easy-WebPrint EX BHO) - {3785D0AD-BFFF-47F6-BF5B-A587C162FED9} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\Easy-WebPrint EX\ewpexbho.dll (CANON INC.)
O2 - BHO: (Qwiklinx) - {3E7C8B5A-96AB-438F-BF9B-782400655440} - C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Qwiklinx\Qwiklinx.dll File not found
O2 - BHO: (no name) - {9F3209E2-334B-41E9-B09C-703F398742E7} - No CLSID value found.
O2 - BHO: (Wajam) - {A7A6995D-6EE1-4FD1-A258-49395D5BF99C} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Wajam\IE\priam_bho.dll (Wajam)
O2 - BHO: (McAfee SiteAdvisor BHO) - {B164E929-A1B6-4A06-B104-2CD0E90A88FF} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O2 - BHO: (TMIEGBHO Class) - {F1AD4A42-BA52-47BC-89DF-3F68F24C017F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\Browser Guard\TMAMS.dll (Trend Micro Inc.)
O2 - BHO: (TOSHIBA Media Controller Plug-in) - {F3C88694-EFFA-4d78-B409-54B7B2535B14} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Toshiba\TOSHIBA Media Controller Plug-in\TOSHIBAMediaControllerIE.dll (<TOSHIBA>)
O3:64bit: - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (McAfee SiteAdvisor Toolbar) - {0EBBBE48-BAD4-4B4C-8E5A-516ABECAE064} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O3:64bit: - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (Google Toolbar) - {2318C2B1-4965-11d4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_64.dll (Google Inc.)
O3:64bit: - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (TMBGBAR TOOLBAR) - {C8137A8D-415D-450C-A1B1-D0C519D45296} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\Browser Guard\X64\tmieg64.dll (Trend Micro Inc.)
O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (McAfee SiteAdvisor Toolbar) - {0EBBBE48-BAD4-4B4C-8E5A-516ABECAE064} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (Canon Easy-WebPrint EX) - {759D9886-0C6F-4498-BAB6-4A5F47C6C72F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\Easy-WebPrint EX\ewpexhlp.dll (CANON INC.)
O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (TMBGBAR TOOLBAR) - {C8137A8D-415D-450C-A1B1-D0C519D45296} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\Browser Guard\tmieg.dll (Trend Micro Inc.)
O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (no name) - Locked - No CLSID value found.
O3:64bit: - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000\..\Toolbar\WebBrowser: (Google Toolbar) - {2318C2B1-4965-11D4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_64.dll (Google Inc.)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [CanonMyPrinter] C:\Program Files\Canon\MyPrinter\BJMyPrt.exe (CANON INC.)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [CanonSolutionMenu] C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\SolutionMenu\CNSLMAIN.exe (CANON INC.)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [cAudioFilterAgent] C:\Program Files\CONEXANT\cAudioFilterAgent\cAudioFilterAgent64.exe (Conexant Systems, Inc.)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [HSON] C:\Program Files\Toshiba\TBS\HSON.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [SmartAudio] C:\Program Files\CONEXANT\SAII\SAIICpl.exe (Conexant Systems, Inc.)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [TCrdMain] C:\Program Files\Toshiba\FlashCards\TCrdMain.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [Teco] C:\Program Files\TOSHIBA\TECO\Teco.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [TosNC] C:\Program Files\Toshiba\BulletinBoard\TosNcCore.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [TosReelTimeMonitor] C:\Program Files\Toshiba\ReelTime\TosReelTimeMonitor.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [TosSENotify] C:\Program Files\Toshiba\TOSHIBA HDD SSD Alert\TosWaitSrv.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [TosVolRegulator] C:\Program Files\Toshiba\TosVolRegulator\TosVolRegulator.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [TosWaitSrv] C:\Program Files\Toshiba\TPHM\TosWaitSrv.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [TPwrMain] C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Power Saver\TPwrMain.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [Ad-Aware Browsing Protection] C:\ProgramData\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection\adawarebp.exe (Lavasoft)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [ADBlocker] C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\toolbox\adblocker\ADBlockerTray.exe ()
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [Anvi Smart Defender] C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft\Anvi Smart Defender\ASDTray.exe (Anvisoft)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [APSDaemon] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe (Apple Inc.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [ConnectionCenter] C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\concentr.exe (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [IJNetworkScanUtility] C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\Canon IJ Network Scan Utility\CNMNSUT.exe (CANON INC.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [mcpltui_exe] C:\Program Files\McAfee.com\Agent\mcagent.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [mcui_exe] C:\Program Files\McAfee.com\Agent\mcagent.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [NortonOnlineBackupReminder] C:\Program Files (x86)\Toshiba\Toshiba Online Backup\Activation\TOBuActivation.exe (Toshiba)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [SDTray] C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDTray.exe (Safer-Networking Ltd.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [Spydig.exe] C:\Program Files (x86)\SpyDig\Spydig.exe ()
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [StartCCC] C:\Program Files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CLIStart.exe (Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [ToshibaAppPlace] C:\Program Files (x86)\Toshiba\Toshiba App Place\ToshibaAppPlace.exe (Toshiba)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [ToshibaServiceStation] C:\Program Files (x86)\TOSHIBA\TOSHIBA Service Station\ToshibaServiceStation.exe (TOSHIBA Corporation)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [Trend Micro Browser Guard] C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\Browser Guard\BGUI.EXE (Trend Micro Inc.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [Trend Micro RUBotted V2.0 Beta] C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro\RUBotted\RUBottedGUI.exe (Trend Micro Inc.)
O4 - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000..\Run: [Spotify Web Helper] C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Spotify\Data\SpotifyWebHelper.exe (Spotify Ltd)
O4 - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000..\Run: [Spybot-S&D Cleaning] C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2\SDCleaner.exe (Safer-Networking Ltd.)
O4 - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000..\Run: [SUPERAntiSpyware] C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SUPERAntiSpyware.exe (SUPERAntiSpyware.com)
O6 - HKLM\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Restrictions present
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDrives = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin = 5
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: ConsentPromptBehaviorUser = 3
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-3402125012-2082710350-1330605905-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDrives = 0
O10:64bit: - NameSpace_Catalog5\Catalog_Entries64\000000000009 [] - C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll (Apple Inc.)
O10 - NameSpace_Catalog5\Catalog_Entries\000000000009 [] - C:\Program Files (x86)\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll (Apple Inc.)
O13 - gopher Prefix: missing
O16 - DPF: {8AD9C840-044E-11D1-B3E9-00805F499D93} http://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_25-windows-i586.cab (Java Plug-in 1.6.0_25)
O16 - DPF: {CAFEEFAC-0016-0000-0025-ABCDEFFEDCBA} http://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_25-windows-i586.cab (Java Plug-in 1.6.0_25)
O16 - DPF: {CAFEEFAC-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-ABCDEFFEDCBA} http://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_25-windows-i586.cab (Java Plug-in 1.6.0_25)
O17 - HKLM\System\CCS\Services\Tcpip\Parameters: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.254
O17 - HKLM\System\CCS\Services\Tcpip\Parameters\Interfaces\{B6CACB6D-C5EF-4B98-B187-AA21CA1722CA}: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.254
O17 - HKLM\System\CCS\Services\Tcpip\Parameters\Interfaces\{C753DC17-B99A-4004-B956-031903A3A70F}: DhcpNameServer = 50.40.0.50
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\dssrequest {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\livecall - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\ms-help - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\msnim - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\sacore {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\wlmailhtml - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\wlpg - No CLSID value found
O18 - Protocol\Handler\dssrequest {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Handler\sacore {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=euc-jp - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=ISO-8859-1 - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=MS936 - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=MS949 - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=MS950 - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=UTF8 - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=UTF-8 - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=euc-jp - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=ISO-8859-1 - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=MS936 - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=MS949 - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=MS950 - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=UTF8 - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=UTF-8 - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-mfe-ipt {3EF5086B-5478-4598-A054-786C45D75692} - c:\Program Files\McAfee\MSC\McSnIePl64.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\ica - No CLSID value found
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=euc-jp {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=ISO-8859-1 {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=MS936 {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=MS949 {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=MS950 {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=UTF8 {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=UTF-8 {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=euc-jp {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=ISO-8859-1 {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=MS936 {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=MS949 {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=MS950 {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=UTF8 {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=UTF-8 {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\application/x-mfe-ipt {3EF5086B-5478-4598-A054-786C45D75692} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\MSC\McSnIePl.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Filter\ica {CFB6322E-CC85-4d1b-82C7-893888A236BC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\IcaMimeFilter.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O20 - AppInit_DLLs: (C:\PROGRA~2\Citrix\ICACLI~1\RSHook.dll) - C:\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\ICA Client\RSHook.dll (Citrix Systems, Inc.)
O20:64bit: - HKLM Winlogon: Shell - (Explorer.exe) - C:\windows\explorer.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
O20:64bit: - HKLM Winlogon: UserInit - (C:\windows\system32\userinit.exe) - C:\Windows\SysNative\userinit.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
O20 - HKLM Winlogon: Shell - (explorer.exe) - C:\windows\SysWow64\explorer.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
O20 - HKLM Winlogon: UserInit - (C:\windows\system32\userinit.exe) - C:\Windows\SysWOW64\userinit.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
O20 - Winlogon\Notify\SDWinLogon: DllName - (SDWinLogon.dll) - File not found
O21:64bit: - SSODL: WebCheck - {E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED} - No CLSID value found.
O21 - SSODL: WebCheck - {E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED} - No CLSID value found.
O32 - HKLM CDRom: AutoRun - 1
O34 - HKLM BootExecute: (autocheck autochk *)
O35:64bit: - HKLM\..comfile [open] -- "%1" %*
O35:64bit: - HKLM\..exefile [open] -- "%1" %*
O35 - HKLM\..comfile [open] -- "%1" %*
O35 - HKLM\..exefile [open] -- "%1" %*
O37:64bit: - HKLM\...com [@ = ComFile] -- "%1" %*
O37:64bit: - HKLM\...exe [@ = exefile] -- "%1" %*
O37 - HKLM\...com [@ = ComFile] -- "%1" %*
O37 - HKLM\...exe [@ = exefile] -- "%1" %*
O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=winsrv:UserServerDllInitialization,3)
O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=winsrv:ConServerDllInitialization,2)
O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=sxssrv,4)

========== Files/Folders - Created Within 30 Days ==========

[2013/01/08 21:39:33 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\McAfee
[2013/01/08 06:33:26 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\windows\temp
[2013/01/08 06:30:07 | 000,000,000 | -HSD | C] -- C:\$RECYCLE.BIN
[2013/01/07 19:18:35 | 000,060,416 | ---- | C] (NirSoft) -- C:\windows\NIRCMD.exe
[2013/01/07 16:41:33 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\SpyDig
[2013/01/07 16:41:27 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\SpyDig
[2013/01/07 16:40:03 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\Coupon Companion Plugin
[2013/01/07 16:39:50 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Coupon Companion Plugin
[2013/01/07 16:39:48 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Wajam
[2013/01/07 16:39:40 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\Wajam
[2013/01/07 16:39:34 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Wajam
[2013/01/07 16:39:33 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\OApps
[2013/01/06 22:13:11 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Anvisoft
[2013/01/06 22:12:50 | 000,023,376 | ---- | C] (Anvisoft) -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\asdrs.sys
[2013/01/06 22:12:50 | 000,018,768 | ---- | C] (Anvisoft) -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\asdrm.sys
[2013/01/06 22:12:42 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\anvisoft
[2013/01/06 22:12:26 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Anvisoft
[2013/01/06 22:12:04 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Anvisoft
[2013/01/06 21:31:20 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files\CCleaner
[2013/01/06 21:03:15 | 000,208,216 | ---- | C] (Kaspersky Lab, GERT) -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\97791840.sys
[2013/01/06 20:36:01 | 000,197,264 | ---- | C] (McAfee, Inc.) -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\HipShieldK.sys
[2013/01/06 20:30:51 | 000,177,680 | ---- | C] (McAfee, Inc.) -- C:\windows\SysNative\mfevtps.exe
[2013/01/06 20:18:05 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\LavasoftStatistics
[2013/01/06 20:04:10 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\Downloaded Installations
[2013/01/06 20:03:48 | 000,014,456 | ---- | C] (GFI Software) -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\gfibto.sys
[2013/01/06 20:03:14 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\adawarebp
[2013/01/06 20:03:10 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection
[2013/01/06 20:03:02 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Toolbar Cleaner
[2013/01/06 19:57:44 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\SUPERAntiSpyware.com
[2013/01/06 19:57:25 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\SUPERAntiSpyware
[2013/01/06 19:57:17 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\SUPERAntiSpyware.com
[2013/01/06 19:57:17 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware
[2013/01/06 19:27:54 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Spybot - Search & Destroy
[2013/01/06 19:27:37 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2
[2013/01/06 19:27:21 | 000,017,272 | ---- | C] (Safer Networking Limited) -- C:\windows\SysNative\sdnclean64.exe
[2013/01/06 19:27:07 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy 2
[2013/01/06 17:54:06 | 005,019,184 | R--- | C] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
[2013/01/06 17:54:06 | 002,213,976 | ---- | C] (Kaspersky Lab ZAO) -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\tdsskiller.exe
[2013/01/06 17:54:06 | 000,388,608 | ---- | C] (Trend Micro Inc.) -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\HijackThis.exe
[2013/01/06 16:14:59 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\RK_Quarantine
[2013/01/06 12:42:42 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\Browser Guard
[2013/01/06 12:42:38 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Trend Micro Browser Guard
[2013/01/06 12:42:00 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Public\Documents\Browser Guard
[2013/01/06 12:10:23 | 000,518,144 | ---- | C] (SteelWerX) -- C:\windows\SWREG.exe
[2013/01/06 12:10:23 | 000,406,528 | ---- | C] (SteelWerX) -- C:\windows\SWSC.exe
[2013/01/06 12:04:35 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Qoobox
[2013/01/06 12:03:58 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\windows\erdnt
[2013/01/06 12:01:21 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\Documents\HJTLogs
[2013/01/06 11:26:47 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Trend Micro
[2013/01/06 11:16:39 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\WinPcap
[2013/01/06 11:16:35 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\WinPcap
[2013/01/06 11:15:56 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Trend Micro RUBotted
[2013/01/06 11:15:47 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Trend Micro
[2013/01/06 11:08:14 | 000,256,904 | ---- | C] (Trend Micro Inc.) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\drivers\tmcomm.sys
[2013/01/06 09:21:52 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Malwarebytes
[2013/01/06 09:21:22 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware
[2013/01/06 09:21:15 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Malwarebytes
[2013/01/06 09:21:11 | 000,024,176 | ---- | C] (Malwarebytes Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\mbam.sys
[2013/01/06 09:21:10 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware
[2013/01/06 09:20:28 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\Programs
[2012/12/28 10:06:20 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\{7FDD2A23-769E-4C2F-B7FA-66BEFBB002D1}
[2012/12/28 10:05:41 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\{E9F26AEC-9596-4516-9DFA-3EEF99C4C450}
[2012/12/26 10:03:28 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\Documents\My Kindle Content
[2012/12/26 10:03:08 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Amazon
[2012/12/26 10:02:58 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\Amazon
[2012/12/24 12:20:05 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\{5988CBC1-BEB8-406B-B8B1-1FC13CC9167A}
[2012/12/24 12:16:39 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\McAfee Security Scan Plus
[2012/12/22 08:21:51 | 000,046,080 | ---- | C] (Adobe Systems) -- C:\windows\SysNative\atmlib.dll
[2012/12/22 08:21:51 | 000,034,304 | ---- | C] (Adobe Systems) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\atmlib.dll
[2012/12/22 08:21:50 | 000,367,616 | ---- | C] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\windows\SysNative\atmfd.dll
[2012/12/22 08:21:50 | 000,295,424 | ---- | C] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\atmfd.dll
[2012/12/19 07:30:03 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\McAfee Security Scan
[2012/12/19 07:29:55 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan
[2012/12/19 07:29:22 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe
[2012/12/14 07:42:33 | 000,096,768 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\mshtmled.dll
[2012/12/14 07:42:32 | 000,073,216 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\mshtmled.dll
[2012/12/14 07:42:31 | 000,248,320 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\ieui.dll
[2012/12/14 07:42:31 | 000,237,056 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\url.dll
[2012/12/14 07:42:31 | 000,231,936 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\url.dll
[2012/12/14 07:42:31 | 000,176,640 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\ieui.dll
[2012/12/14 07:42:31 | 000,173,056 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\ieUnatt.exe
[2012/12/14 07:42:31 | 000,142,848 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\ieUnatt.exe
[2012/12/14 07:42:30 | 001,427,968 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\inetcpl.cpl
[2012/12/14 07:42:29 | 002,312,704 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\jscript9.dll
[2012/12/14 07:42:29 | 001,494,528 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\inetcpl.cpl
[2012/12/14 07:42:29 | 000,729,088 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\msfeeds.dll
[2012/12/14 07:42:27 | 000,816,640 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\jscript.dll
[2012/12/14 07:42:27 | 000,717,824 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\jscript.dll
[2012/12/14 07:42:27 | 000,599,040 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\vbscript.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:58 | 001,161,216 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\kernel32.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:58 | 000,424,960 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\KernelBase.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:58 | 000,338,432 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\conhost.exe
[2012/12/13 21:51:58 | 000,215,040 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\winsrv.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:56 | 000,362,496 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\wow64win.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:56 | 000,243,200 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\wow64.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:56 | 000,025,600 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\setup16.exe
[2012/12/13 21:51:55 | 000,016,384 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\ntvdm64.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:55 | 000,014,336 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\ntvdm64.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:55 | 000,013,312 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\wow64cpu.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:55 | 000,005,120 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\wow32.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:54 | 000,007,680 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\instnm.exe
[2012/12/13 21:51:54 | 000,004,608 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-processthreads-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:54 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-sysinfo-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:54 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-heap-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:53 | 000,006,144 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-security-base-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:53 | 000,005,120 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-file-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:53 | 000,005,120 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-file-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:53 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-xstate-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:53 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-util-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:52 | 000,004,608 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-threadpool-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:52 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-sysinfo-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:52 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-synch-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:52 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-string-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:52 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-string-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:51 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-rtlsupport-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:51 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-rtlsupport-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:51 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-profile-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:50 | 000,004,608 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-processthreads-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:50 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-processenvironment-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:50 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-processenvironment-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:50 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-namedpipe-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:50 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-namedpipe-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:50 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-profile-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:49 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-misc-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:49 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-localregistry-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:49 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-localregistry-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:49 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-misc-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:49 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-memory-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:49 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-memory-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:48 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-libraryloader-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:48 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-libraryloader-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:48 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-interlocked-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:48 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-io-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:48 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-io-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-interlocked-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-handle-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-handle-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-fibers-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-fibers-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:46 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-errorhandling-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:46 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-errorhandling-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:46 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-delayload-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:46 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-delayload-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:46 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-debug-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:46 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-debug-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:45 | 000,006,144 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-security-base-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:45 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-synch-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:45 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-xstate-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:45 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-heap-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:45 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-datetime-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:45 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-datetime-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:44 | 000,004,608 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-threadpool-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:44 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-localization-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:44 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-localization-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:44 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-util-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:44 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-console-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:43 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-console-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/13 21:51:31 | 000,002,048 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\user.exe
[2012/12/13 21:50:23 | 000,478,208 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\dpnet.dll
[2012/12/13 21:50:22 | 000,376,832 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\dpnet.dll
[1 C:\windows\*.tmp files -> C:\windows\*.tmp -> ]

========== Files - Modified Within 30 Days ==========

[2013/01/08 21:39:44 | 000,024,608 | -H-- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\7B296FB0-376B-497e-B012-9C450E1B7327-5P-1.C7483456-A289-439d-8115-601632D005A0
[2013/01/08 21:39:44 | 000,024,608 | -H-- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\7B296FB0-376B-497e-B012-9C450E1B7327-5P-0.C7483456-A289-439d-8115-601632D005A0
[2013/01/08 21:39:33 | 000,001,855 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\McAfee Total Protection.lnk
[2013/01/08 21:32:26 | 000,000,908 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineCore.job
[2013/01/08 21:31:58 | 000,067,584 | --S- | M] () -- C:\windows\bootstat.dat
[2013/01/08 21:31:56 | 114,450,431 | -HS- | M] () -- C:\hiberfil.sys
[2013/01/08 21:11:41 | 000,726,316 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\PerfStringBackup.INI
[2013/01/08 21:11:41 | 000,624,178 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\perfh009.dat
[2013/01/08 21:11:41 | 000,106,522 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\perfc009.dat
[2013/01/08 21:09:18 | 000,000,912 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineUA.job
[2013/01/08 06:30:01 | 000,000,027 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\etc\hosts
[2013/01/07 21:32:00 | 000,000,954 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\Spydig.lnk
[2013/01/06 22:12:54 | 000,001,159 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Anvi Smart Defender.lnk
[2013/01/06 22:12:43 | 000,001,475 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Anvi AD Blocker.lnk
[2013/01/06 21:53:22 | 005,019,184 | R--- | M] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
[2013/01/06 21:31:22 | 000,000,833 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\CCleaner.lnk
[2013/01/06 21:03:15 | 000,208,216 | ---- | M] (Kaspersky Lab, GERT) -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\97791840.sys
[2013/01/06 20:03:46 | 000,014,456 | ---- | M] (GFI Software) -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\gfibto.sys
[2013/01/06 19:57:30 | 000,001,819 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\SUPERAntiSpyware Free Edition.lnk
[2013/01/06 19:27:39 | 000,002,148 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Spybot-S&D Start Center.lnk
[2013/01/06 17:37:18 | 000,551,997 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\adwcleaner.exe
[2013/01/06 17:19:59 | 000,856,731 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\SecurityCheck.exe
[2013/01/06 16:41:03 | 002,213,976 | ---- | M] (Kaspersky Lab ZAO) -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\tdsskiller.exe
[2013/01/06 16:14:32 | 000,761,856 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\RogueKiller.exe
[2013/01/06 14:47:55 | 000,193,426 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\census.cache
[2013/01/06 14:47:54 | 000,100,834 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\ars.cache
[2013/01/06 12:42:38 | 000,001,071 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Trend Micro Browser Guard v3.0 Beta.lnk
[2013/01/06 11:09:16 | 000,388,608 | ---- | M] (Trend Micro Inc.) -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\HijackThis.exe
[2013/01/06 11:06:55 | 000,000,036 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\housecall.guid.cache
[2013/01/06 09:21:25 | 000,001,084 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Malwarebytes Anti-Malware.lnk
[2012/12/26 10:03:19 | 000,002,241 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\Kindle.lnk
[2012/12/24 12:16:42 | 000,002,017 | ---- | M] () -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\McAfee Security Scan Plus.lnk
[2012/12/24 12:16:41 | 000,002,017 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\McAfee Security Scan Plus.lnk
[2012/12/22 09:35:44 | 000,416,688 | ---- | M] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\FNTCACHE.DAT
[2012/12/19 07:29:32 | 000,001,990 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Adobe Reader XI.lnk
[2012/12/16 12:11:22 | 000,046,080 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems) -- C:\windows\SysNative\atmlib.dll
[2012/12/16 09:45:03 | 000,367,616 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\windows\SysNative\atmfd.dll
[2012/12/16 09:13:28 | 000,295,424 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\atmfd.dll
[2012/12/16 09:13:20 | 000,034,304 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems) -- C:\windows\SysWow64\atmlib.dll
[2012/12/14 16:49:28 | 000,024,176 | ---- | M] (Malwarebytes Corporation) -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\mbam.sys
[2012/12/10 21:57:57 | 000,099,146 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Erica\Documents\best-ever-butter-toffee.pdf
[1 C:\windows\*.tmp files -> C:\windows\*.tmp -> ]

========== Files Created - No Company Name ==========

[2013/01/07 21:57:11 | 000,098,816 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\sed.exe
[2013/01/07 16:41:36 | 000,000,954 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\Spydig.lnk
[2013/01/07 16:41:29 | 000,034,584 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\SysWow64\drivers\rkt.sys
[2013/01/06 22:12:54 | 000,001,159 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Anvi Smart Defender.lnk
[2013/01/06 22:12:51 | 000,017,232 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\asdws.sys
[2013/01/06 22:12:43 | 000,001,475 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Anvi AD Blocker.lnk
[2013/01/06 21:31:21 | 000,000,833 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\CCleaner.lnk
[2013/01/06 20:34:58 | 000,002,641 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\mfencrk.inf
[2013/01/06 20:34:55 | 000,002,946 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\SysNative\drivers\mfencbdc.inf
[2013/01/06 19:57:29 | 000,001,819 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\SUPERAntiSpyware Free Edition.lnk
[2013/01/06 19:27:39 | 000,002,160 | ---- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Spybot-S&D Start Center.lnk
[2013/01/06 19:27:38 | 000,002,148 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Spybot-S&D Start Center.lnk
[2013/01/06 17:54:06 | 000,856,731 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\SecurityCheck.exe
[2013/01/06 17:54:06 | 000,761,856 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\RogueKiller.exe
[2013/01/06 17:54:06 | 000,551,997 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\adwcleaner.exe
[2013/01/06 12:42:37 | 000,001,071 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Trend Micro Browser Guard v3.0 Beta.lnk
[2013/01/06 12:10:23 | 000,256,000 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\PEV.exe
[2013/01/06 12:10:23 | 000,208,896 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\MBR.exe
[2013/01/06 12:10:23 | 000,080,412 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\grep.exe
[2013/01/06 12:10:23 | 000,068,096 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\zip.exe
[2013/01/06 11:14:31 | 000,193,426 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\census.cache
[2013/01/06 11:14:10 | 000,100,834 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\ars.cache
[2013/01/06 11:06:55 | 000,000,036 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\housecall.guid.cache
[2013/01/06 09:21:25 | 000,001,084 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Malwarebytes Anti-Malware.lnk
[2012/12/26 10:03:16 | 000,002,241 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Erica\Desktop\Kindle.lnk
[2012/12/24 12:16:41 | 000,002,017 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\McAfee Security Scan Plus.lnk
[2012/12/19 07:29:57 | 000,002,017 | ---- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\McAfee Security Scan Plus.lnk
[2012/12/19 07:29:30 | 000,001,990 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Adobe Reader XI.lnk
[2012/12/19 07:29:28 | 000,002,441 | ---- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Adobe Reader XI.lnk
[2012/12/10 21:57:57 | 000,099,146 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Erica\Documents\best-ever-butter-toffee.pdf
[2012/09/28 16:56:13 | 003,228,144 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Erica\Lync - Locola Sept 28 2012.rtf
[2012/06/05 20:45:46 | 000,451,072 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\SysWow64\ISSRemoveSP.exe
[2012/06/05 20:37:40 | 000,000,000 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\ativpsrm.bin
[2012/06/05 20:35:24 | 000,204,952 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\SysWow64\ativvsvl.dat
[2012/06/05 20:35:24 | 000,157,144 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\SysWow64\ativvsva.dat
[2012/06/05 20:35:24 | 000,003,917 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\SysWow64\atipblag.dat
[2011/02/03 21:56:58 | 000,066,856 | ---- | C] () -- C:\windows\SysWow64\SynTPEnhPS.dll

========== ZeroAccess Check ==========

[2009/07/13 23:55:00 | 000,000,227 | RHS- | M] () -- C:\windows\assembly\Desktop.ini

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32] /64

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\Wow6432node\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32]

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\clsid\{fbeb8a05-beee-4442-804e-409d6c4515e9}\InProcServer32] /64

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\Wow6432node\clsid\{fbeb8a05-beee-4442-804e-409d6c4515e9}\InProcServer32]

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32] /64
"" = C:\Windows\SysNative\shell32.dll -- [2012/06/09 00:43:10 | 014,172,672 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Apartment

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Wow6432Node\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32]
"" = %SystemRoot%\system32\shell32.dll -- [2012/06/08 23:41:00 | 012,873,728 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Apartment

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{5839FCA9-774D-42A1-ACDA-D6A79037F57F}\InProcServer32] /64
"" = C:\Windows\SysNative\wbem\fastprox.dll -- [2009/07/13 20:40:51 | 000,909,312 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Free

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Wow6432Node\Classes\clsid\{5839FCA9-774D-42A1-ACDA-D6A79037F57F}\InProcServer32]
"" = %systemroot%\system32\wbem\fastprox.dll -- [2010/11/20 22:24:25 | 000,606,208 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Free

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{F3130CDB-AA52-4C3A-AB32-85FFC23AF9C1}\InProcServer32] /64
"" = C:\Windows\SysNative\wbem\wbemess.dll -- [2009/07/13 20:41:56 | 000,505,856 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Both

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Wow6432Node\Classes\clsid\{F3130CDB-AA52-4C3A-AB32-85FFC23AF9C1}\InProcServer32]

< End of report >

#11 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:02:19 PM

Posted 09 January 2013 - 02:22 PM

Hello

Run this custom script and when it is complete I need to know how the computer is doing

Run OTL Script

  • Double-click OTL.exe to start the program.
  • Copy and Paste the following code into the Posted Image text box.
    :OTL
    FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer: C:\windows\system32\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF64_11_4_402_278.dll File not found
    FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE: disabled File not found
    FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Apple.com/iTunes,version=: File not found
    FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE: disabled File not found
    O2:64bit: - BHO: (no name) - {9F3209E2-334B-41E9-B09C-703F398742E7} - No CLSID value found.
    O2 - BHO: (SelectionLinksBHO Class) - {300BEC06-B743-4D19-86B9-11DC711D7FFB} - C:\Program Files (x86)\OApps\SelectionLinks.dll File not found
    O2 - BHO: (Qwiklinx) - {3E7C8B5A-96AB-438F-BF9B-782400655440} - C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Qwiklinx\Qwiklinx.dll File not found
    O2 - BHO: (no name) - {9F3209E2-334B-41E9-B09C-703F398742E7} - No CLSID value found.
    O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (no name) - Locked - No CLSID value found.
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\livecall - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\ms-help - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\msnim - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\wlmailhtml - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\wlpg - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=euc-jp - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=ISO-8859-1 - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=MS936 - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=MS949 - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=MS950 - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=UTF8 - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica; charset=UTF-8 - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=euc-jp - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=ISO-8859-1 - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=MS936 - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=MS949 - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=MS950 - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=UTF8 - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\application/x-ica;charset=UTF-8 - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Filter\ica - No CLSID value found
    O20 - Winlogon\Notify\SDWinLogon: DllName - (SDWinLogon.dll) - File not found
    O21:64bit: - SSODL: WebCheck - {E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED} - No CLSID value found.
    O21 - SSODL: WebCheck - {E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED} - No CLSID value found.
    FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: gphsfenutz%40gphsfenutz.org:2.5
    [2013/01/07 16:40:01 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] ("Coupon Companion Plugin") -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\extension21804@extension21804.com
    [1633/12/29 11:53:38 | 000,004,839 | ---- | M] () (No name found) -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fegpecea.default\extensions\gphsfenutz@gphsfenutz.org.xpi
    [2013/01/07 16:40:03 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Erica\AppData\Local\Coupon Companion Plugin
    [2013/01/07 16:39:50 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Coupon Companion Plugin
    :Files
    ipconfig /flushdns /c
    :Commands
    [PURITY]
    [emptyjava]
    [EMPTYFLASH]
    [reboot]
    
  • Then click the Run Fix button at the top.
  • Click Posted Image.
  • OTL may ask to reboot the machine. Please do so if asked.
  • The report should appear in Notepad after the reboot.Copy and Paste that report in your next reply.

Let me know How things are doing

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#12 FlashE

FlashE
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:19 PM

Posted 09 January 2013 - 10:10 PM

Hello,

I ran the script and now any search results link clicked on give me the error below:

Not Found

The requested URL /url was not found on this server.
Apache/2.2.16 (Debian) PHP/5.2.6-1+lenny16 with Suhosin-Patch Server at www.google.com Port 81

For instance I searched on USA Today, and when I clicked the error was received and the URL that shows up when clicked is:

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CDAQFjAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.usatoday.com%2F&ei=ajDuUIbGDZDK9QSpjYCAAQ&usg=AFQjCNFbx_C6x3-MoAOCAsjl1w4EbOmyyQ&bvm=bv.1357700187,d.eWU

#13 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:02:19 PM

Posted 10 January 2013 - 04:52 AM

in which browser does this happen in
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#14 FlashE

FlashE
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:19 PM

Posted 10 January 2013 - 06:14 AM

Hello,

That message happened in Firefox, and there was no report produced in notepad after running the OTL custom script. Should a report been produced?

#15 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:02:19 PM

Posted 10 January 2013 - 07:20 AM

Hello

I want you to try this for firefox and give me a quick update to how things are

I want you to reset firefox back to defaults, to do this I need you to do this

  • At the top of the Firefox window, click the "Firefox" button,
  • go over to the "Help" sub-menu
    • (on Windows XP, click the Help menu at the top of the Firefox window) and select "Troubleshooting Information".
  • Click the "Reset Firefox" button in the upper-right corner of the Troubleshooting Information page.
  • click "Reset Firefox" in the confirmation window that opens.
  • Firefox will close and be reset. When it's done. Click "Finish" and Firefox will open.

restart the computer and check firefox for me now

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users