Jump to content


 


Register a free account to unlock additional features at BleepingComputer.com
Welcome to BleepingComputer, a free community where people like yourself come together to discuss and learn how to use their computers. Using the site is easy and fun. As a guest, you can browse and view the various discussions in the forums, but can not create a new topic or reply to an existing one unless you are logged in. Other benefits of registering an account are subscribing to topics and forums, creating a blog, and having no ads shown anywhere on the site.


Click here to Register a free account now! or read our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

Photo

Infected with searchnu... Again


  • Please log in to reply
17 replies to this topic

#1 seajackal

seajackal

  • Members
  • 30 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:09:30 PM

Posted 05 January 2013 - 07:23 PM

Hi there,
I got this very annoying piece of malre again. I installed jzip, I am almost sure I got it from there.
Any help would be really appreciated.

Juan

BC AdBot (Login to Remove)

 


#2 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,663 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:07:30 PM

Posted 05 January 2013 - 07:28 PM

Download Security Check from HERE, and save it to your Desktop.

* Double-click SecurityCheck.exe
* Follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
* A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.

=============================================================================

Please download Farbar Service Scanner (FSS) and run it on the computer with the issue.
  • Make sure the following options are checked:
    • Internet Services
    • Windows Firewall
    • System Restore
    • Security Center/Action Center
    • Windows Update
    • Windows Defender
  • Press "Scan".
  • It will create a log (FSS.txt) in the same directory the tool is run.
  • Please copy and paste the log to your reply.

====================================================================================

Please download MiniToolBox and run it.

Checkmark following boxes:
  • Report IE Proxy Settings
  • Report FF Proxy Settings
  • List content of Hosts
  • List IP configuration
  • List Winsock Entries
  • List last 10 Event Viewer log
  • List Installed Programs
  • List Devices (do NOT change any settings here)
  • List Users, Partitions and Memory size
Click Go and post the result.

=============================================================================

Download Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (aka MBAM): https://www.bleepingcomputer.com/download/malwarebytes-anti-malware/ to your desktop.

* Double-click mbam-setup.exe and follow the prompts to install the program.
* At the end, be sure a checkmark is placed next to Update Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware and Launch Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware, then click Finish.
* If an update is found, it will download and install the latest version.
* Once the program has loaded, select Perform quick scan, then click Scan.
* When the scan is complete, click OK, then Show Results to view the results.
* Be sure that everything is checked, and click Remove Selected.
* When completed, a log will open in Notepad.
* Post the log back here.

Be sure to restart the computer.

The log can also be found here:
C:\Documents and Settings\Username\Application Data\Malwarebytes\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\Logs\log-date.txt
Or at C:\Program Files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\Logs\log-date.txt

=============================================================================

Download aswMBR to your desktop.
Double click the aswMBR.exe to run it.
If you see this question: Would you like to download latest Avast! virus definitions?" say "Yes".
Click the "Scan" button to start scan.
On completion of the scan click "Save log", save it to your desktop and post in your next reply.

NOTE. aswMBR will create MBR.dat file on your desktop. This is a copy of your MBR. Do NOT delete it.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#3 seajackal

seajackal
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 30 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:09:30 PM

Posted 09 January 2013 - 12:31 AM

Hi Broni,
sorry It took so long to reply. I thought I was going to get an e-mail notification once I got a reply.
I appreciate your help!

cheers

Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.51
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 (UAC is enabled)
Internet Explorer 9
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Firewall Enabled!
avast! Antivirus
Antivirus up to date!
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.0.1400
Java 7 Update 9
Java version out of Date!
Adobe Flash Player 10 Flash Player out of Date!
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.62 Flash Player out of Date!
Adobe Reader X 10.1.0 Adobe Reader out of Date!
Google Chrome 20.0.1132.47
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.95
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.97
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
AVAST Software Avast AvastSvc.exe
AVAST Software Avast afwServ.exe
AVAST Software Avast AvastUI.exe
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 0%
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````

#4 seajackal

seajackal
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 30 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:09:30 PM

Posted 09 January 2013 - 12:32 AM

Farbar Service Scanner Version: 05-01-2013
Ran by deckmandu (administrator) on 09-01-2013 at 05:32:23
Running from "C:\Users\deckmandu\Downloads"
Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
****************************************************************

Internet Services:
============

Connection Status:
==============
Localhost is accessible.
LAN connected.
Google IP is accessible.
Google.com is accessible.
Yahoo IP is accessible.
Yahoo.com is accessible.


Windows Firewall:
=============

Firewall Disabled Policy:
==================


System Restore:
============

System Restore Disabled Policy:
========================


Action Center:
============

Windows Update:
============

Windows Autoupdate Disabled Policy:
============================


Windows Defender:
==============

Other Services:
==============


File Check:
========
C:\Windows\System32\nsisvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\dhcpcore.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\afd.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\tdx.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\Drivers\tcpip.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\dnsrslvr.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\mpssvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\bfe.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\SDRSVC.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\vssvc.exe => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wscsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wbem\WMIsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wuaueng.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\qmgr.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\es.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\cryptsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Program Files\Windows Defender\MpSvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\rpcss.dll => MD5 is legit


**** End of log ****

#5 seajackal

seajackal
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 30 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:09:30 PM

Posted 09 January 2013 - 12:35 AM

MiniToolBox by Farbar Version:08-01-2013
Ran by deckmandu (administrator) on 09-01-2013 at 05:34:19
Running from "C:\Users\deckmandu\Downloads"
Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
***************************************************************************

========================= IE Proxy Settings: ==============================

Proxy is not enabled.
No Proxy Server is set.
========================= Hosts content: =================================

127.0.0.1 localhost

========================= IP Configuration: ================================

Atheros AR9002WB-1NG Wireless Network Adapter = Wireless Network Connection (Connected)
Atheros AR8151 PCI-E Gigabit Ethernet Controller (NDIS 6.20) = Local Area Connection (Media disconnected)


# ----------------------------------
# IPv4 Configuration
# ----------------------------------
pushd interface ipv4

reset
set global icmpredirects=enabled


popd
# End of IPv4 configuration



Windows IP Configuration

Host Name . . . . . . . . . . . . : chacapc
Primary Dns Suffix . . . . . . . :
Node Type . . . . . . . . . . . . : Mixed
IP Routing Enabled. . . . . . . . : No
WINS Proxy Enabled. . . . . . . . : No

Wireless LAN adapter Wireless Network Connection:

Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Atheros AR9002WB-1NG Wireless Network Adapter
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : E0-CA-94-A7-61-7B
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : Yes
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
Link-local IPv6 Address . . . . . : fe80::2da4:e507:7b93:f33f%14(Preferred)
IPv4 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.0.82(Preferred)
Subnet Mask . . . . . . . . . . . : 255.255.255.0
Lease Obtained. . . . . . . . . . : 09 January 2013 05:09:49
Lease Expires . . . . . . . . . . : 16 January 2013 05:20:43
Default Gateway . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.0.1
DHCP Server . . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.0.1
DHCPv6 IAID . . . . . . . . . . . : 467716756
DHCPv6 Client DUID. . . . . . . . : 00-01-00-01-16-97-DE-90-04-7D-7B-3B-A5-7E
DNS Servers . . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.0.1
NetBIOS over Tcpip. . . . . . . . : Enabled

Ethernet adapter Local Area Connection:

Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Atheros AR8151 PCI-E Gigabit Ethernet Controller (NDIS 6.20)
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 04-7D-7B-3B-A5-7E
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : Yes
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes

Tunnel adapter isatap.{25FADEC7-28DE-4B35-B167-EA4A67C02116}:

Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Microsoft ISATAP Adapter
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes

Tunnel adapter Local Area Connection* 9:

Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Teredo Tunneling Pseudo-Interface
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2001:0:9d38:953c:d1:2b7c:51f9:f676(Preferred)
Link-local IPv6 Address . . . . . : fe80::d1:2b7c:51f9:f676%12(Preferred)
Default Gateway . . . . . . . . . : ::
NetBIOS over Tcpip. . . . . . . . : Disabled

Tunnel adapter Reusable ISATAP Interface {E14D8C96-38F7-425B-B228-8509D2863892}:

Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Microsoft ISATAP Adapter #2
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes

Tunnel adapter Local Area Connection* 11:

Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Microsoft 6to4 Adapter
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
Server: www
Address: 192.168.0.1

Name: google.com
Addresses: 2607:f8b0:400a:801::1004
173.194.33.36
173.194.33.38
173.194.33.32
173.194.33.34
173.194.33.33
173.194.33.41
173.194.33.37
173.194.33.35
173.194.33.39
173.194.33.40
173.194.33.46


Pinging google.com [173.194.33.36] with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 173.194.33.36: bytes=32 time=33ms TTL=57
Reply from 173.194.33.36: bytes=32 time=12ms TTL=56

Ping statistics for 173.194.33.36:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 12ms, Maximum = 33ms, Average = 22ms
Server: www
Address: 192.168.0.1

Name: yahoo.com
Addresses: 98.138.253.109
72.30.38.140
98.139.183.24


Pinging yahoo.com [98.138.253.109] with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 98.138.253.109: bytes=32 time=255ms TTL=50
Reply from 98.138.253.109: bytes=32 time=288ms TTL=50

Ping statistics for 98.138.253.109:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 255ms, Maximum = 288ms, Average = 271ms

Pinging 127.0.0.1 with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 127.0.0.1: bytes=32 time<1ms TTL=128
Reply from 127.0.0.1: bytes=32 time<1ms TTL=128

Ping statistics for 127.0.0.1:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 0ms, Maximum = 0ms, Average = 0ms
===========================================================================
Interface List
14...e0 ca 94 a7 61 7b ......Atheros AR9002WB-1NG Wireless Network Adapter
11...04 7d 7b 3b a5 7e ......Atheros AR8151 PCI-E Gigabit Ethernet Controller (NDIS 6.20)
1...........................Software Loopback Interface 1
22...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Microsoft ISATAP Adapter
12...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Teredo Tunneling Pseudo-Interface
23...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Microsoft ISATAP Adapter #2
13...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Microsoft 6to4 Adapter
===========================================================================

IPv4 Route Table
===========================================================================
Active Routes:
Network Destination Netmask Gateway Interface Metric
0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.0.1 192.168.0.82 25
127.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
127.0.0.1 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
127.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 On-link 192.168.0.82 281
192.168.0.82 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.0.82 281
192.168.0.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.0.82 281
224.0.0.0 240.0.0.0 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
224.0.0.0 240.0.0.0 On-link 192.168.0.82 281
255.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
255.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.0.82 281
===========================================================================
Persistent Routes:
None

IPv6 Route Table
===========================================================================
Active Routes:
If Metric Network Destination Gateway
12 58 ::/0 On-link
1 306 ::1/128 On-link
12 58 2001::/32 On-link
12 306 2001:0:9d38:953c:d1:2b7c:51f9:f676/128
On-link
14 281 fe80::/64 On-link
12 306 fe80::/64 On-link
12 306 fe80::d1:2b7c:51f9:f676/128
On-link
14 281 fe80::2da4:e507:7b93:f33f/128
On-link
1 306 ff00::/8 On-link
12 306 ff00::/8 On-link
14 281 ff00::/8 On-link
===========================================================================
Persistent Routes:
None
========================= Winsock entries =====================================

Catalog5 01 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\NLAapi.dll [52224] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 02 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\napinsp.dll [52224] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 03 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\pnrpnsp.dll [65024] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 04 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\pnrpnsp.dll [65024] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 05 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 06 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\winrnr.dll [20992] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 07 C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [145280] (Microsoft Corp.)
Catalog5 08 C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [145280] (Microsoft Corp.)
Catalog5 09 C:\Program Files (x86)\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll [121704] (Apple Inc.)
Catalog9 01 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 02 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 03 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 04 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 05 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 06 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 07 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 08 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 09 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 10 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 01 C:\Windows\System32\NLAapi.dll [70656] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 02 C:\Windows\System32\napinsp.dll [68096] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 03 C:\Windows\System32\pnrpnsp.dll [86016] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 04 C:\Windows\System32\pnrpnsp.dll [86016] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 05 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 06 C:\Windows\System32\winrnr.dll [28672] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 07 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [171392] (Microsoft Corp.)
x64-Catalog5 08 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [171392] (Microsoft Corp.)
x64-Catalog5 09 C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll [132968] (Apple Inc.)
x64-Catalog9 01 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 02 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 03 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 04 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 05 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 06 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 07 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 08 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 09 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 10 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)

========================= Event log errors: ===============================

Application errors:
==================
Error: (01/09/2013 05:20:24 AM) (Source: CVHSVC) (User: )
Description: Information only.
(Patch task for {90140011-0066-0409-0000-0000000FF1CE}): DownloadLatest Failed: There are currently no active network connections. Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS) will try again when an adapter is connected.

Error: (01/09/2013 05:11:10 AM) (Source: WinMgmt) (User: )
Description: //./root/CIMV2SELECT * FROM __InstanceModificationEvent WITHIN 60 WHERE TargetInstance ISA "Win32_Processor" AND TargetInstance.LoadPercentage > 990x80041003

Error: (01/09/2013 05:00:29 AM) (Source: WinMgmt) (User: )
Description: //./root/CIMV2SELECT * FROM __InstanceModificationEvent WITHIN 60 WHERE TargetInstance ISA "Win32_Processor" AND TargetInstance.LoadPercentage > 990x80041003

Error: (01/09/2013 04:59:24 AM) (Source: Application Error) (User: )
Description: Faulting application name: WLIDSvcM.exe, version: 7.250.4232.0, time stamp: 0x4d915bab
Faulting module name: ntdll.dll, version: 6.1.7601.17725, time stamp: 0x4ec4aa8e
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x000000000009970a
Faulting process id: 0xcd4
Faulting application start time: 0xWLIDSvcM.exe0
Faulting application path: WLIDSvcM.exe1
Faulting module path: WLIDSvcM.exe2
Report Id: WLIDSvcM.exe3

Error: (01/08/2013 04:35:09 AM) (Source: WinMgmt) (User: )
Description: //./root/CIMV2SELECT * FROM __InstanceModificationEvent WITHIN 60 WHERE TargetInstance ISA "Win32_Processor" AND TargetInstance.LoadPercentage > 990x80041003

Error: (01/07/2013 02:11:34 AM) (Source: WinMgmt) (User: )
Description: //./root/CIMV2SELECT * FROM __InstanceModificationEvent WITHIN 60 WHERE TargetInstance ISA "Win32_Processor" AND TargetInstance.LoadPercentage > 990x80041003

Error: (01/07/2013 02:10:25 AM) (Source: Application Error) (User: )
Description: Faulting application name: Wacom_Tablet.exe, version: 6.3.3.4, time stamp: 0x501ae379
Faulting module name: ntdll.dll, version: 6.1.7601.17725, time stamp: 0x4ec4aa8e
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x000000000009970a
Faulting process id: 0xd0c
Faulting application start time: 0xWacom_Tablet.exe0
Faulting application path: Wacom_Tablet.exe1
Faulting module path: Wacom_Tablet.exe2
Report Id: Wacom_Tablet.exe3

Error: (01/06/2013 08:14:38 PM) (Source: SideBySide) (User: )
Description: Activation context generation failed for "Microsoft.VC80.DebugCRT,processorArchitecture="x86",publicKeyToken="1fc8b3b9a1e18e3b",type="win32",version="8.0.50608.0"1".
Dependent Assembly Microsoft.VC80.DebugCRT,processorArchitecture="x86",publicKeyToken="1fc8b3b9a1e18e3b",type="win32",version="8.0.50608.0" could not be found.
Please use sxstrace.exe for detailed diagnosis.

Error: (01/06/2013 08:13:48 PM) (Source: SideBySide) (User: )
Description: Activation context generation failed for "Microsoft.VC80.DebugCRT,processorArchitecture="x86",publicKeyToken="1fc8b3b9a1e18e3b",type="win32",version="8.0.50608.0"1".
Dependent Assembly Microsoft.VC80.DebugCRT,processorArchitecture="x86",publicKeyToken="1fc8b3b9a1e18e3b",type="win32",version="8.0.50608.0" could not be found.
Please use sxstrace.exe for detailed diagnosis.

Error: (01/06/2013 00:34:43 AM) (Source: WinMgmt) (User: )
Description: //./root/CIMV2SELECT * FROM __InstanceModificationEvent WITHIN 60 WHERE TargetInstance ISA "Win32_Processor" AND TargetInstance.LoadPercentage > 990x80041003


System errors:
=============
Error: (01/09/2013 04:59:17 AM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The NVIDIA Display Driver Service service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s).

Error: (01/07/2013 02:10:27 AM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The TabletServiceWacom service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s).

Error: (01/07/2013 02:09:55 AM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Print Spooler service failed to start due to the following error:
%%1053

Error: (01/07/2013 02:09:55 AM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: A timeout was reached (30000 milliseconds) while waiting for the Print Spooler service to connect.

Error: (01/02/2013 09:05:15 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: A timeout (30000 milliseconds) was reached while waiting for a transaction response from the lmhosts service.

Error: (01/02/2013 06:01:56 PM) (Source: volsnap) (User: )
Description: The shadow copies of volume C: were aborted because the shadow copy storage could not grow due to a user imposed limit.

Error: (01/01/2013 03:24:47 PM) (Source: Disk) (User: )
Description: The driver detected a controller error on \Device\Harddisk1\DR1.

Error: (12/31/2012 10:56:44 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: A timeout (30000 milliseconds) was reached while waiting for a transaction response from the LanmanServer service.

Error: (12/31/2012 10:56:14 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: A timeout (30000 milliseconds) was reached while waiting for a transaction response from the avast! Antivirus service.

Error: (12/21/2012 03:27:13 AM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Steam Client Service service failed to start due to the following error:
%%1053


Microsoft Office Sessions:
=========================
Error: (01/09/2013 05:20:24 AM) (Source: CVHSVC)(User: )
Description: (Patch task for {90140011-0066-0409-0000-0000000FF1CE}): DownloadLatest Failed: There are currently no active network connections. Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS) will try again when an adapter is connected.

Error: (01/09/2013 05:11:10 AM) (Source: WinMgmt)(User: )
Description: //./root/CIMV2SELECT * FROM __InstanceModificationEvent WITHIN 60 WHERE TargetInstance ISA "Win32_Processor" AND TargetInstance.LoadPercentage > 990x80041003

Error: (01/09/2013 05:00:29 AM) (Source: WinMgmt)(User: )
Description: //./root/CIMV2SELECT * FROM __InstanceModificationEvent WITHIN 60 WHERE TargetInstance ISA "Win32_Processor" AND TargetInstance.LoadPercentage > 990x80041003

Error: (01/09/2013 04:59:24 AM) (Source: Application Error)(User: )
Description: WLIDSvcM.exe7.250.4232.04d915babntdll.dll6.1.7601.177254ec4aa8ec0000005000000000009970acd401cdee2611738133C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDSvcM.exeC:\Windows\SYSTEM32\ntdll.dll55db7059-5a19-11e2-ba71-047d7b3ba57e

Error: (01/08/2013 04:35:09 AM) (Source: WinMgmt)(User: )
Description: //./root/CIMV2SELECT * FROM __InstanceModificationEvent WITHIN 60 WHERE TargetInstance ISA "Win32_Processor" AND TargetInstance.LoadPercentage > 990x80041003

Error: (01/07/2013 02:11:34 AM) (Source: WinMgmt)(User: )
Description: //./root/CIMV2SELECT * FROM __InstanceModificationEvent WITHIN 60 WHERE TargetInstance ISA "Win32_Processor" AND TargetInstance.LoadPercentage > 990x80041003

Error: (01/07/2013 02:10:25 AM) (Source: Application Error)(User: )
Description: Wacom_Tablet.exe6.3.3.4501ae379ntdll.dll6.1.7601.177254ec4aa8ec0000005000000000009970ad0c01cdec7c23a6d6a2C:\Program Files\Tablet\Wacom\Wacom_Tablet.exeC:\Windows\SYSTEM32\ntdll.dll65b22843-586f-11e2-b42c-047d7b3ba57e

Error: (01/06/2013 08:14:38 PM) (Source: SideBySide)(User: )
Description: Microsoft.VC80.DebugCRT,processorArchitecture="x86",publicKeyToken="1fc8b3b9a1e18e3b",type="win32",version="8.0.50608.0"C:\Program Files\Autodesk\Softimage 2011 Subscription Advantage Pack\Application\python\Lib\distutils\command\wininst-8_d.exe

Error: (01/06/2013 08:13:48 PM) (Source: SideBySide)(User: )
Description: Microsoft.VC80.DebugCRT,processorArchitecture="x86",publicKeyToken="1fc8b3b9a1e18e3b",type="win32",version="8.0.50608.0"C:\Program Files\Autodesk\Composite 2011 Subscription Advantage Pack\python\lib\distutils\command\wininst-8_d.exe

Error: (01/06/2013 00:34:43 AM) (Source: WinMgmt)(User: )
Description: //./root/CIMV2SELECT * FROM __InstanceModificationEvent WITHIN 60 WHERE TargetInstance ISA "Win32_Processor" AND TargetInstance.LoadPercentage > 990x80041003


CodeIntegrity Errors:
===================================
Date: 2012-09-18 17:34:31.996
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\ComboFix\catchme.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-09-18 17:34:31.966
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\ComboFix\catchme.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.


=========================== Installed Programs ============================

64 Bit HP CIO Components Installer (Version: 6.2.1)
ActiveX-kontroll för fjärranslutningar för Windows Live Mesh (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Adobe Acrobat 9 Pro - English, Français, Deutsch (Version: 9.0.0)
Adobe AIR (Version: 2.0.3.13070)
Adobe Anchor Service CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Anchor Service x64 CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Bridge CS4 (Version: 3)
Adobe CMaps CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe CMaps x64 CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Color - Photoshop Specific CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Color EU Recommended Settings CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Color JA Extra Settings CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Color NA Extra Settings CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Color Video Profiles CS CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Creative Suite 4 Design Premium (Version: 4.0)
Adobe CSI CS4 (Version: 1)
Adobe CSI CS4 x64 (Version: 1)
Adobe Default Language CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Device Central CS4 (Version: 2)
Adobe Drive CS4 (Version: 1)
Adobe Drive CS4 x64 (Version: 1)
Adobe ExtendScript Toolkit CS4 (Version: 3.0.0)
Adobe Extension Manager CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Flash Player 10 ActiveX (Version: 10.1.102.64)
Adobe Flash Player 11 Plugin 64-bit (Version: 11.1.102.62)
Adobe Fonts All (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Fonts All x64 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Linguistics CS4 (Version: 4.0.0)
Adobe Linguistics CS4 x64 (Version: 4.0.0)
Adobe Media Encoder CS4 Importer (Version: 1.0)
Adobe Media Player (Version: 0.0.0)
Adobe Media Player (Version: 1.1)
Adobe Output Module (Version: 2.0)
Adobe PDF Library Files CS4 (Version: 9.0)
Adobe PDF Library Files x64 CS4 (Version: 9.0)
Adobe Photoshop CS4 (64 Bit) (Version: 11.0)
Adobe Photoshop CS4 (Version: 11.0)
Adobe Photoshop CS4 Support (Version: 11.0)
Adobe Reader X (10.1.0) MUI (Version: 10.1.0)
Adobe Search for Help (Version: 1.0)
Adobe Service Manager Extension (Version: 1.0)
Adobe Setup (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Type Support CS4 (Version: 9.0)
Adobe Type Support x64 CS4 (Version: 9.0)
Adobe Update Manager CS4 (Version: 6.0.0)
Adobe WinSoft Linguistics Plugin (Version: 1.1)
Adobe WinSoft Linguistics Plugin x64 (Version: 1.1)
Adobe XMP Panels CS4 (Version: 2.0)
AdobeColorCommonSetCMYK (Version: 2.0)
AdobeColorCommonSetRGB (Version: 2.0)
AIO_Scan (Version: 130.0.365.000)
Apple Application Support (Version: 2.1.6)
Apple Mobile Device Support (Version: 4.0.0.97)
Apple Software Update (Version: 2.1.3.127)
Atheros Bluetooth Filter Driver Package (Version: 1.00.007)
Atheros Communications Inc.® AR81Family Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Driver (Version: 1.0.0.36)
Atheros Driver Installation Program (Version: 9.2)
Autodesk MatchMover 2011 Subscription Advantage Pack 64-bit (Version: 13.05.0000)
Autodesk Network License Manager (Version: 1.0.0)
Autodesk Softimage 2011 Subscription Advantage Pack 64-bit (Version: 1.00.0000)
avast! Internet Security (Version: 7.0.1474.0)
BBC iPlayer Desktop (Version: 3.0.7)
Bejeweled 2 Deluxe (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Bejeweled 3 (Version: 2.2.0.97)
Blender (Version: 2.62-release)
Bluetooth Stack for Windows by Toshiba (Version: v8.00.04(T))
Bonjour (Version: 3.0.0.10)
BufferChm (Version: 130.0.331.000)
C5200 (Version: 130.0.365.000)
C5200_Help (Version: 100.0.206.000)
Canon MG2100 series MP Drivers
Canon MG2100 series On-screen Manual
Canon MP Navigator EX 5.0
Canon My Printer
CCleaner (Version: 3.22)
Chicken Invaders 3 - Revenge of the Yolk (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Chuzzle Deluxe (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Composite 2011 Subscription Advantage Pack (64-bit) (Version: 6.0.0)
Conexant HD Audio (Version: 8.51.1.0)
Connect (Version: 1.0.0.1)
Copy (Version: 130.0.428.000)
Creation Kit
D3DX10 (Version: 15.4.2368.0902)
Dead Island
Destinations (Version: 130.0.0.0)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - The Missing Link
DeviceDiscovery (Version: 130.0.465.000)
Diner Dash 2 Restaurant Rescue (Version: 2.2.0.95)
DocProc (Version: 13.0.0.0)
FATE (Version: 2.2.0.97)
Fax (Version: 130.0.418.000)
Final Drive: Nitro (Version: 2.2.0.95)
GIMP 2.6.11 (Version: 2.6.11)
Google Chrome (Version: 23.0.1271.97)
Google Toolbar for Internet Explorer (Version: 1.0.0)
Google Toolbar for Internet Explorer (Version: 7.4.3607.2246)
Google Update Helper (Version: 1.3.21.123)
GPBaseService2 (Version: 130.0.371.000)
High-Definition Video Playback (Version: 7.3.10900.8.0)
HP Customer Participation Program 13.0 (Version: 13.0)
HP Imaging Device Functions 13.0 (Version: 13.0)
HP Photosmart All-In-One Driver Software 13.0 Rel. 2 (Version: 13.0)
HP Photosmart Essential 3.5 (Version: 3.5)
HP Smart Web Printing 4.51 (Version: 4.51)
HP Solution Center 13.0 (Version: 13.0)
HP Update (Version: 4.000.011.006)
HPPhotoGadget (Version: 130.0.282.000)
HPPhotoSmartDiscLabel_PaperLabel (Version: 2.04.0000)
HPPhotoSmartDiscLabel_PrintOnDisc (Version: 2.04.0000)
HPPhotoSmartDiscLabelContent1 (Version: 2.04.0000)
hpphotosmartdisclabelplugin (Version: 2.04.0000)
HPPhotosmartEssential (Version: 2.04.0000)
HPProductAssistant (Version: 130.0.371.000)
HPSSupply (Version: 130.0.371.000)
Insaniquarium Deluxe (Version: 2.2.0.97)
Intel® Management Engine Components (Version: 7.0.0.1144)
Intel® Processor ID Utility (Version: 4.41.0000)
Intel® Rapid Storage Technology (Version: 10.1.2.1004)
iTunes (Version: 10.5.3.3)
Java 7 Update 9 (Version: 7.0.90)
Java Auto Updater (Version: 2.1.9.0)
Junk Mail filter update (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
kuler (Version: 2.0)
Magicka
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.0.1400 (Version: 1.65.0.1400)
MarketResearch (Version: 130.0.374.000)
Mesh Runtime (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (Version: 4.0.30319)
Microsoft Application Error Reporting (Version: 12.0.6015.5000)
Microsoft Games for Windows - LIVE Redistributable (Version: 3.5.92.0)
Microsoft Games for Windows Marketplace (Version: 3.5.50.0)
Microsoft Office 2010 (Version: 14.0.4763.1000)
Microsoft Office Click-to-Run 2010 (Version: 14.0.4763.1000)
Microsoft Office Starter 2010 - English (Version: 14.0.5131.5000)
Microsoft Primary Interoperability Assemblies 2005 (Version: 9.0.21022)
Microsoft Silverlight (Version: 4.1.10329.0)
Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Compact Edition [ENU] (Version: 3.1.0000)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (Version: 8.0.59193)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (Version: 8.0.61001)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (x64) (Version: 8.0.59192)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (x64) (Version: 8.0.61000)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.17 (Version: 9.0.30729)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.4148 (Version: 9.0.30729.4148)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.6161 (Version: 9.0.30729.6161)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.21022 (Version: 9.0.21022)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.17 (Version: 9.0.30729)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.4148 (Version: 9.0.30729.4148)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.6161 (Version: 9.0.30729.6161)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x86 Redistributable - 10.0.40219 (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Xbox 360 Accessories 1.2 (Version: 1.20.146.0)
Microsoft XNA Framework Redistributable 3.1 (Version: 3.1.10527.0)
Mortal Kombat Kollection
MSVCRT (Version: 15.4.2862.0708)
MSVCRT_amd64 (Version: 15.4.2862.0708)
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB954430) (Version: 4.20.9870.0)
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB973688) (Version: 4.20.9876.0)
Nero 10 Movie ThemePack Basic (Version: 10.6.10000.1.0)
Nero BackItUp 10 (Version: 5.8.10900.8.100)
Nero BackItUp 10 Help (CHM) (Version: 10.6.10700)
Nero BurnRights 10 (Version: 4.4.10400.2.100)
Nero BurnRights 10 Help (CHM) (Version: 10.6.10700)
Nero Control Center 10 (Version: 10.6.12700.0.7)
Nero ControlCenter 10 Help (CHM) (Version: 10.6.10800)
Nero Core Components 10 (Version: 2.0.20000.9.12)
Nero Express 10 (Version: 10.6.10700.5.100)
Nero Express 10 Help (CHM) (Version: 10.6.10700)
Nero InfoTool 10 (Version: 7.4.10300.1.100)
Nero InfoTool 10 Help (CHM) (Version: 10.6.10700)
Nero Kwik Media (Version: 1.6.15100.59.100)
Nero Multimedia Suite 10 Essentials (Version: 10.6.10300)
Nero RescueAgent 10 (Version: 3.6.10500.3.100)
Nero RescueAgent 10 Help (CHM) (Version: 10.6.10800)
Nero StartSmart 10 (Version: 10.6.10500.3.100)
Nero StartSmart 10 Help (CHM) (Version: 10.6.10700)
Nero Update (Version: 1.0.10900.31.0)
NeroKwikMedia Help (CHM) (Version: 10.6.10900)
Network64 (Version: 130.0.572.000)
NVIDIA 3D Vision Driver 306.23 (Version: 306.23)
NVIDIA Control Panel 306.23 (Version: 306.23)
NVIDIA Graphics Driver 306.23 (Version: 306.23)
NVIDIA HD Audio Driver 1.3.18.0 (Version: 1.3.18.0)
NVIDIA Install Application (Version: 2.1002.85.551)
NVIDIA PhysX (Version: 9.12.0604)
NVIDIA PhysX System Software 9.12.0604 (Version: 9.12.0604)
NVIDIA Stereoscopic 3D Driver (Version: 7.17.13.0623)
OCR Software by I.R.I.S. 13.0 (Version: 13.0)
PDF Settings CS4 (Version: 9.0)
Penguins! (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Photoshop Camera Raw (Version: 5.0)
Photoshop Camera Raw_x64 (Version: 5.0)
Plants vs. Zombies - Game of the Year (Version: 2.2.0.95)
PlayReady PC Runtime amd64 (Version: 1.3.0)
Polar Bowler (Version: 2.2.0.97)
PS_AIO_02_ProductContext (Version: 130.0.365.000)
PS_AIO_02_Software (Version: 130.0.365.000)
PS_AIO_02_Software_Min (Version: 130.0.365.000)
QuickTime (Version: 7.71.80.42)
Realtek USB 2.0 Reader Driver (Version: 1.0.0.15)
Renesas Electronics USB 3.0 Host Controller Driver (Version: 2.0.32.0)
Revo Uninstaller 1.94 (Version: 1.94)
Rocksmith
Scan (Version: 13.0.0.0)
Shop for HP Supplies (Version: 13.0)
Skype™ 5.10 (Version: 5.10.116)
Slingo Deluxe (Version: 2.2.0.95)
SmartWebPrinting (Version: 130.0.457.000)
SolutionCenter (Version: 130.0.373.000)
Status (Version: 130.0.469.000)
Steam (Version: 1.0.0.0)
Suite Shared Configuration CS4 (Version: 1.0)
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition
Synaptics Pointing Device Driver (Version: 15.2.11.1)
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Toolbox (Version: 130.0.648.000)
TOSHIBA Assist (Version: 4.02.02)
TOSHIBA Bulletin Board (Version: 2.1.10.64)
TOSHIBA ConfigFree (Version: 8.0.37)
TOSHIBA Disc Creator (Version: 2.1.0.6 for x64)
TOSHIBA eco Utility (Version: 1.2.25.64)
TOSHIBA Face Recognition (Version: 3.1.8.64)
TOSHIBA Hardware Setup (Version: 4.08.06.00)
TOSHIBA HDD/SSD Alert (Version: 3.1.64.7)
Toshiba Manuals (Version: 10.02)
TOSHIBA Online Product Information (Version: 4.01.0000)
TOSHIBA PC Health Monitor (Version: 1.7.9.64M)
TOSHIBA Places Icon Utility (Version: 1.1.1.4)
TOSHIBA Recovery Media Creator (Version: 2.1.3.10010)
TOSHIBA Recovery Media Creator Reminder (Version: 1.00.0019)
TOSHIBA ReelTime (Version: 1.7.17.64)
TOSHIBA Service Station (Version: 2.1.52)
TOSHIBA Sleep Utility (Version: 1.4.2.7)
TOSHIBA Supervisor Password (Version: 4.08.06.00)
TOSHIBA TEMPRO (Version: 3.35)
TOSHIBA Value Added Package (Version: 1.5.4.64)
TOSHIBA Web Camera Application (Version: 2.0.0.19)
TOSHIBA Wireless LAN Indicator (Version: 1.0.3)
TrayApp (Version: 130.0.422.000)
TRORMCLauncher (Version: )
TRORMCLauncher (Version: 1.0.0.10)
UnloadSupport (Version: 11.0.0)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2468871) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2533523) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2600217) (Version: 1)
Update Installer for WildTangent Games App
Vidyo Desktop 2.1 (Version: 2.1)
VLC media player 2.0.3 (Version: 2.0.3)
Wacom Tablet (Version: 6.3.3-4)
WebReg (Version: 130.0.132.017)
WebTablet FB Plugin 32 bit (Version: 2.1.0.2)
WebTablet FB Plugin 64 bit (Version: 2.1.0.2)
Wedding Dash 2 - Rings Around the World (Version: 2.2.0.95)
WildTangent Games (Version: 1.0.2.5)
WildTangent Games App (Toshiba Games) (Version: 4.0.5.5)
Windows Live Communications Platform (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Essentials (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Essentials (Version: 15.4.3538.0513)
Windows Live Fotogalleri (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live ID Sign-in Assistant (Version: 7.250.4232.0)
Windows Live Installer (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Language Selector (Version: 15.4.3538.0513)
Windows Live Mail (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Mesh (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Mesh ActiveX-kontroll for eksterne tilkoblinger (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Mesh ActiveX-objekt til fjernforbindelser (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Mesh ActiveX Control for Remote Connections (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Meshin etäyhteyksien ActiveX-komponentti (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Messenger (Version: 15.4.3538.0513)
Windows Live MIME IFilter (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Movie Maker (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Photo Common (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Photo Gallery (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live PIMT Platform (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
Windows Live Remote Client (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Remote Client Resources (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Remote Service (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Remote Service Resources (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live SOXE (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live SOXE Definitions (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live UX Platform (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live UX Platform Language Pack (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
Windows Live Writer (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Writer Resources (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Liven asennustyökalu (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Liven sähköposti (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Liven valokuvavalikoima (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Mobile Device Updater Component (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Yahoo! Toolbar
ZBrush 4R2 (Version: 4.2)
ZBrush 4R4 (Version: 4R4)
Zuma Deluxe (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Zune (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (CHS) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (CHT) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (CSY) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (DAN) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (DEU) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (ELL) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (ESP) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (FIN) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (FRA) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (HUN) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (IND) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (ITA) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (JPN) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (KOR) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (MSL) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (NLD) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (NOR) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (PLK) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (PTB) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (PTG) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (RUS) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)
Zune Language Pack (SVE) (Version: 04.08.2345.00)

========================= Devices: ================================


========================= Memory info: ===================================

Percentage of memory in use: 32%
Total physical RAM: 6125.86 MB
Available physical RAM: 4119.37 MB
Total Pagefile: 12249.91 MB
Available Pagefile: 9937.6 MB
Total Virtual: 4095.88 MB
Available Virtual: 3974.62 MB

========================= Partitions: =====================================

1 Drive c: (WINDOWS) (Fixed) (Total:297.45 GB) (Free:130.02 GB) NTFS
2 Drive d: (Data) (Fixed) (Total:298.33 GB) (Free:284.25 GB) NTFS

========================= Users: ========================================

User accounts for \\CHACAPC

Administrator deckmandu Guest


**** End of log ****

#6 seajackal

seajackal
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 30 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:09:30 PM

Posted 09 January 2013 - 01:12 AM

Malwarebytes Anti-Malware 1.70.0.1100
www.malwarebytes.org

Database version: v2013.01.09.02

Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 NTFS
Internet Explorer 9.0.8112.16421
deckmandu :: CHACAPC [administrator]

09/01/2013 05:50:41
mbam-log-2013-01-09 (05-50-41).txt

Scan type: Quick scan
Scan options enabled: Memory | Startup | Registry | File System | Heuristics/Extra | Heuristics/Shuriken | PUP | PUM
Scan options disabled: P2P
Objects scanned: 218491
Time elapsed: 2 minute(s), 33 second(s)

Memory Processes Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Memory Modules Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Keys Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Values Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Data Items Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Folders Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Files Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

(end)

#7 seajackal

seajackal
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 30 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:09:30 PM

Posted 09 January 2013 - 01:19 AM

aswMBR version 0.9.9.1707 Copyright© 2011 AVAST Software
Run date: 2013-01-09 06:14:55
-----------------------------
06:14:55.493 OS Version: Windows x64 6.1.7601 Service Pack 1
06:14:55.493 Number of processors: 8 586 0x2A07
06:14:55.494 ComputerName: CHACAPC UserName:
06:14:56.792 Initialize success
06:14:57.159 AVAST engine defs: 13010801
06:15:41.379 Disk 0 (boot) \Device\Harddisk0\DR0 -> \Device\Ide\IAAStorageDevice-1
06:15:41.384 Disk 0 Vendor: TOSHIBA_ GT00 Size: 610480MB BusType: 3
06:15:41.442 Disk 0 MBR read successfully
06:15:41.448 Disk 0 MBR scan
06:15:41.456 Disk 0 Windows 7 default MBR code
06:15:41.473 Disk 0 Partition 1 80 (A) 27 Hidden NTFS WinRE NTFS 399 MB offset 2048
06:15:41.494 Disk 0 Partition 2 00 07 HPFS/NTFS NTFS 304589 MB offset 819200
06:15:41.523 Disk 0 Partition 3 00 07 HPFS/NTFS NTFS 305491 MB offset 624617472
06:15:41.551 Disk 0 scanning C:\Windows\system32\drivers
06:15:53.856 Service scanning
06:16:30.542 Modules scanning
06:16:30.560 Disk 0 trace - called modules:
06:16:30.622 ntoskrnl.exe CLASSPNP.SYS disk.sys iaStor.sys hal.dll
06:16:30.639 1 nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Harddisk0\DR0[0xfffffa8008228060]
06:16:30.649 3 CLASSPNP.SYS[fffff8800180143f] -> nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Ide\IAAStorageDevice-1[0xfffffa80062df050]
06:16:31.186 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows
06:16:33.086 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows\system32
06:18:13.892 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows\system32\drivers
06:18:22.903 AVAST engine scan C:\Users\deckmandu
06:19:10.214 Disk 0 MBR has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\deckmandu\Desktop\MBR.dat"
06:19:10.222 The log file has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\deckmandu\Desktop\aswMBR.txt"

#8 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,663 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:07:30 PM

Posted 09 January 2013 - 07:19 PM

Download Temp File Cleaner (TFC)
Alternate download: http://www.itxassociates.com/OT-Tools/TFC.exe
Double click on TFC.exe to run the program.
Click on Start button to begin cleaning process.
TFC will close all running programs, and it may ask you to restart computer.

=============================================================================

Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
  • Close all open programs and internet browsers.
  • Double click on adwcleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Delete.
  • Confirm each time with Ok.
  • Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
  • Please post the contents of that logfile with your next reply.
  • You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt as well.

Next...

  • Double click on adwcleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Uninstall.
  • Confirm with yes.

=============================================================================

Please download Junkware Removal Tool to your desktop.
  • Shut down your protection software now to avoid potential conflicts.
  • Run the tool by double-clicking it. If you are using Windows Vista, 7, or 8; instead of double-clicking, right-mouse click JRT.exe and select "Run as Administrator".
  • The tool will open and start scanning your system.
  • Please be patient as this can take a while to complete depending on your system's specifications.
  • On completion, a log (JRT.txt) is saved to your desktop and will automatically open.
  • Post the contents of JRT.txt into your next message.

=======================================

Please run a free online scan with the ESET Online Scanner

  • Disable your antivirus program
  • Tick the box next to YES, I accept the Terms of Use
  • Click Start
  • Accept any security warnings from your browser.
  • Check Scan archives
  • Click Start
  • ESET will then download updates for itself, install itself, and begin scanning your computer. Please be patient as this can take some time.
  • When the scan completes, click on List of found threats
  • Click on Export to text file , and save the file to your desktop using a unique name, such as ESETScan. Include the contents of this report in your next reply.
    NOTE. If Eset doesn't find any threats it'll NOT produce any log.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#9 seajackal

seajackal
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 30 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:09:30 PM

Posted 09 January 2013 - 11:30 PM

# AdwCleaner v2.002 - Logfile created 01/10/2013 at 04:27:38
# Updated 16/09/2012 by Xplode
# Operating system : Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (64 bits)
# User : deckmandu - CHACAPC
# Boot Mode : Normal
# Running from : C:\Users\deckmandu\Desktop\adwcleaner.exe
# Option [Delete]


***** [Services] *****


***** [Files / Folders] *****

Deleted on reboot : C:\ProgramData\Browser Manager
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Searchqu Toolbar
Folder Deleted : C:\ProgramData\boost_interprocess

***** [Registry] *****


***** [Internet Browsers] *****

-\\ Internet Explorer v9.0.8112.16421

Restored : [HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\SearchScopes - DefaultScope]
Restored : [HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\SearchScopes - DefaultScope]
Restored : [HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\SearchScopes - DefaultScope]

-\\ Google Chrome v [Unable to get version]

File : C:\Users\deckmandu\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

Deleted [l.15] : homepage = "hxxp://www.searchnu.com/102",
Deleted [l.19] : urls_to_restore_on_startup = [ "hxxp://www.searchnu.com/102" ]
Deleted [l.65] : search_url = "hxxp://dts.search-results.com/sr?src=crb&gct=ds&appid=100&systemid=102&apn_dtid=BND102&apn_ptnrs=AG7&o=APN10646&apn_uid=2394565901414650&q={searchTerms}",
Deleted [l.1536] : homepage = "hxxp://www.searchnu.com/102",
Deleted [l.2000] : urls_to_restore_on_startup = [ "hxxp://www.searchnu.com/102" ]

*************************

AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [2534 octets] - [18/09/2012 10:37:31]
AdwCleaner[S2].txt - [1596 octets] - [10/01/2013 04:27:38]

########## EOF - C:\AdwCleaner[S2].txt - [1656 octets] ##########

#10 seajackal

seajackal
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 30 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:09:30 PM

Posted 09 January 2013 - 11:47 PM

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Junkware Removal Tool (JRT) by Thisisu
Version: 4.4.2 (01.08.2013:1)
OS: Windows 7 Home Premium x64
Ran by deckmandu on 10/01/2013 at 4:37:48.53
Blog: http://thisisudax.blogspot.com
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~




~~~ Services



~~~ Registry Values

Successfully deleted: [Registry Value] hkey_current_user\software\microsoft\internet explorer\urlsearchhooks\\{ef99bd32-c1fb-11d2-892f-0090271d4f88}
Successfully deleted: [Registry Value] hkey_local_machine\software\microsoft\internet explorer\toolbar\\{ef99bd32-c1fb-11d2-892f-0090271d4f88}
Successfully repaired: [Registry Value] hkey_current_user\software\microsoft\internet explorer\searchscopes\\DefaultScope
Successfully repaired: [Registry Value] hkey_local_machine\software\microsoft\internet explorer\searchscopes\\DefaultScope
Successfully repaired: [Registry Value] hkey_users\.default\software\microsoft\internet explorer\searchscopes\\DefaultScope
Successfully repaired: [Registry Value] hkey_users\s-1-5-18\software\microsoft\internet explorer\searchscopes\\DefaultScope
Successfully repaired: [Registry Value] hkey_users\s-1-5-19\software\microsoft\internet explorer\searchscopes\\DefaultScope
Successfully repaired: [Registry Value] hkey_users\s-1-5-20\software\microsoft\internet explorer\searchscopes\\DefaultScope
Successfully repaired: [Registry Value] hkey_users\S-1-5-21-4254590180-3698221787-873034232-1000\software\microsoft\internet explorer\searchscopes\\DefaultScope



~~~ Registry Keys

Successfully deleted: [Registry Key] hkey_classes_root\clsid\{02478d38-c3f9-4efb-9b51-7695eca05670}
Successfully deleted: [Registry Key] hkey_local_machine\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\browser helper objects\{02478d38-c3f9-4efb-9b51-7695eca05670}
Successfully deleted: [Registry Key] hkey_classes_root\clsid\{ef99bd32-c1fb-11d2-892f-0090271d4f88}



~~~ Files



~~~ Folders

Successfully deleted: [Folder] "C:\Users\deckmandu\appdata\locallow\datamngr"



~~~ Event Viewer Logs were cleared





~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Scan was completed on 10/01/2013 at 4:44:44.96
End of JRT log
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

#11 seajackal

seajackal
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 30 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:09:30 PM

Posted 10 January 2013 - 10:51 AM

ESET found no threats,

cheers!

#12 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,663 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:07:30 PM

Posted 10 January 2013 - 05:55 PM

Update Adobe Flash Player: http://get.adobe.com/flashplayer/
Make sure you UN-check Yes, install McAfee Security Scan Plus

NOTE 1: Beginning with Adobe Flash Version 11.3, the universal installer includes the 32-bit and 64-bit versions of the Flash Player.
NOTE 2: While installing make sure you UN-check any extra garbage which wants to install alongside.

==========================

Update Adobe Reader

You can download it from http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html
After installing the latest Adobe Reader, uninstall all previous versions (if present).
Note. If you already have Adobe Photoshop® Album Starter Edition installed or do not wish to have it installed UNcheck the box which says Also Download Adobe Photoshop® Album Starter Edition.

Alternatively, you can uninstall Adobe Reader (33.5 MB), download and install Foxit PDF Reader(3.5MB) from HERE.
It's a much smaller file to download and uses a lot less resources than Adobe Reader.
Note: When installing FoxitReader, make sure to UN-check any pre-checked toolbar, or any other garbage.

========================

1. Update your Java version here: http://www.java.com/en/download/installed.jsp

Note 1: UNCHECK any pre-checked toolbar and/or software offered with the Java update. The pre-checked toolbars/software are not part of the Java update.

Note 2: The Java Quick Starter (JQS.exe) adds a service to improve the initial startup time of Java applets and applications. If you don't want to run another extra service, go to Start > Control Panel > Java > Advanced > Miscellaneous and uncheck the box for Java Quick Starter. Click OK and restart your computer.

2. Now, we need to remove old Java version and its remnants...

Download JavaRa to your desktop and unzip it.
  • Run JavaRa.exe (Vista and 7 users! Right click on JavaRa.exe, click Run As Administrator), pick the language of your choice and click Select. Then click Remove Older Versions.
  • Accept any prompts.
  • Do NOT post JavaRa log.

===============================

Your computer is clean Posted Image

1. We need to reset system restore to prevent your computer from being accidentally reinfected by using some old restore point(s). We'll remove all old restore points and create fresh, clean restore point.

Turn system restore off.
Restart computer.
Turn system restore back on.

If you don't know how to do it...
Windows XP: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/310405
Vista and Windows 7: http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/windows-vista/disable-system-restore-in-windows-vista/

2. Make sure, Windows Updates are current.

3. If any Trojan was listed among your infection(s), make sure, you change all of your on-line important passwords (bank account(s), secured web sites, etc.) immediately!

4. Check if your browser plugins are up to date.
Firefox - https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/plugincheck/
other browsers: https://browsercheck.qualys.com/ (click on "Launch a quick scan now" link)

5. Download, and install WOT (Web OF Trust): http://www.mywot.com/. It'll warn you (in most cases) about dangerous web sites.

6. Run Malwarebytes "Quick scan" once in a while to assure safety of your computer.

7. Run Temporary File Cleaner (TFC) weekly.

8. Download and install Secunia Personal Software Inspector (PSI): http://secunia.com/vulnerability_scanning/personal/. The Secunia PSI is a FREE security tool designed to detect vulnerable and out-dated programs and plug-ins which expose your PC to attacks. Run it weekly.

9. (optional) If you want to keep all your programs up to date, download and install FileHippo Update Checker.
The Update Checker will scan your computer for installed software, check the versions and then send this information to FileHippo.com to see if there are any newer releases.

10. When installing\updating ANY program, make sure you always select "Custom " installation, so you can UN-check any possible "drive-by-install" (foistware), like toolbars etc., which may try to install along with the legitimate program. Do NOT click "Next" button without looking at any given page.

11. Read:
How did I get infected?, With steps so it does not happen again!: http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/forums/topic2520.html
Simple and easy ways to keep your computer safe and secure on the Internet: http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/tutorials/keep-your-computer-safe-online/

12. Except for MBAM and TFC, which are keepers you can simply delete all other tools we used as they don't install.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#13 seajackal

seajackal
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 30 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:09:30 PM

Posted 10 January 2013 - 10:04 PM

Hi Broni,
Thanks for all the help,
BeforeI I do the new restore point I wold like to mention that I think the is still something weird going on with my browser. I am using chrome and normally when I type something in the address bar it uses google to search, but right now it is using something different that says dts.search-results.com.
How can I fix this?
Thanks!

#14 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,663 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:07:30 PM

Posted 10 January 2013 - 10:05 PM

Is Chrome the only browser affected?

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#15 seajackal

seajackal
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 30 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:09:30 PM

Posted 10 January 2013 - 10:55 PM

Yes, I think it's the only one. I only have chrome and explorer, and when I do the same in the latter It searches with google




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users