Jump to content


 


Register a free account to unlock additional features at BleepingComputer.com
Welcome to BleepingComputer, a free community where people like yourself come together to discuss and learn how to use their computers. Using the site is easy and fun. As a guest, you can browse and view the various discussions in the forums, but can not create a new topic or reply to an existing one unless you are logged in. Other benefits of registering an account are subscribing to topics and forums, creating a blog, and having no ads shown anywhere on the site.


Click here to Register a free account now! or read our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

Photo

FBI Malware Infection


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
25 replies to this topic

#1 coco342

coco342

  • Members
  • 14 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:51 AM

Posted 03 January 2013 - 10:09 PM

My daughter's computer has been infected with the FBI malware which passes itself off as catching you stealing files,etc. The personal tech with the local computer column in the newspaper first suggested (for any scam pop-up) downloading malwarebytes from Malwarebytes.org - which I did to no avail. He then suggested if that didn't work to install combofix.exe from combofix.org which I did. The program then suggested your forum to attach the log it came up with. Therefore, I submit the attached and ask you for what to do next.

Awaiting any help you can give. Thank you!

Attached Files



BC AdBot (Login to Remove)

 


#2 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:06:51 AM

Posted 04 January 2013 - 02:40 AM

Greetings and Welcome to The Forums!!

My name is Gringo and I'll be glad to help you with your malware problems.

I have put together somethings for you to keep in mind while I am helping you to make things go easier and faster for both of us

  • Please do not run any tools unless instructed to do so.
    • We ask you to run different tools in a specific order to ensure the malware is completely removed from your machine, and running any additional tools may detect false positives, interfere with our tools, or cause unforeseen damage or system instability.
  • Please do not attach logs or use code boxes, just copy and paste the text.
    • Due to the high volume of logs we receive it helps to receive everything in the same format, and code boxes make the logs very difficult to read. Also, attachments require us to download and open the reports when it is easier to just read the reports in your post.
  • Please read every post completely before doing anything.
    • Pay special attention to the NOTE: lines, these entries identify an individual issue or important step in the cleanup process.
  • Please provide feedback about your experience as we go.
    • A short statement describing how the computer is working helps us understand where to go next, for example: I am still getting redirected, the computer is running normally, etc. Please do not describe the computer as "the same", this requires the extra step of looking back at your previous post.
NOTE: At the top of your post, click on the Watch Topic Button, select Immediate Notification, and click on Proceed. This will send you an e-mail as soon as I reply to your topic, allowing us to resolve the issue faster.

NOTE: Backup any files that cannot be replaced. Removing malware can be unpredictable and this step can save a lot of heartaches if things don't go as planed. You can put them on a CD/DVD, external drive or a pen drive, anywhere except on the computer.

NOTE: It is good practice to copy and paste the instructions into notepad and print them in case it is necessary for you to go offline during the cleanup process. To open notepad, navigate to Start Menu > All Programs > Accessories > Notepad. Please remember to copy the entire post so you do not miss any instructions.




These are the programs I would like you to run next, if you have any problems with these just skip it and run the next one.

-Security Check-

  • Download Security Check by screen317 from here.
  • Save it to your Desktop.
  • Double click SecurityCheck.exe and follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
  • A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.

-AdwCleaner-

  • Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
  • Close all open programs and internet browsers.
  • Double click on AdwCleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Delete.
  • Confirm each time with Ok.
  • Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
  • Please post the content of that logfile with your next answer.
  • You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt as well.

--RogueKiller--

  • Download & SAVE to your Desktop RogueKiller or from here
  • Quit all programs that you may have started.
  • Please disconnect any USB or external drives from the computer before you run this scan!
  • For Vista or Windows 7, right-click and select "Run as Administrator to start"
  • For Windows XP, double-click to start.
  • Wait until Prescan has finished ...
  • Then Click on "Scan" button
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Scan Finished"
  • click on "delete"
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Deleting Finished"
  • Click on "Report" and copy/paste the content of the Notepad into your next reply.
  • The log should be found in RKreport[1].txt on your Desktop
  • Exit/Close RogueKiller+

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#3 coco342

coco342
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 14 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:51 AM

Posted 05 January 2013 - 11:50 PM

I'll be working on this in the a.m. Thanks I'll reply as soon as possible. Thanks,

#4 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:06:51 AM

Posted 06 January 2013 - 04:17 AM

no problem



gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#5 coco342

coco342
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 14 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:51 AM

Posted 06 January 2013 - 12:25 PM

These are the results of running Security Check:

Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.56
Windows 7 x64 (UAC is enabled)
Out of date service pack!!
Internet Explorer 9
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Security Center service is not running! This report may not be accurate!
WMI entry may not exist for antivirus; attempting automatic update.
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
Spybot - Search & Destroy
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000
Java™ 6 Update 32
Java version out of Date!
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.287 Flash Player out of Date!
Adobe Reader 9 Adobe Reader out of Date!
Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2 Firefox out of Date!
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.97
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C:
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````

#6 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:06:51 AM

Posted 06 January 2013 - 01:54 PM

Hello coco342


did you run the other two programs that are listed?


Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#7 coco342

coco342
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 14 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:51 AM

Posted 07 January 2013 - 05:59 PM

No, I misunderstood your directions. I thought you meant only if the first one didn't work. I'll run the other two and respond with the results later. Thanks.

#8 coco342

coco342
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 14 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:51 AM

Posted 07 January 2013 - 09:14 PM

The following are the reports from the two programs - AdwCleaner and RogueKiller:

# AdwCleaner v2.104 - Logfile created 01/07/2013 at 18:04:46
# Updated 29/12/2012 by Xplode
# Operating system : Windows 7 Home Premium (64 bits)
# User : Paige - TRINITYSTAR
# Boot Mode : Safe mode with networking
# Running from : C:\Users\Paige\Downloads\adwcleaner (1).exe
# Option [Delete]


***** [Services] *****


***** [Files / Folders] *****

Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Paige\AppData\LocalLow\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Roaming\OpenCandy

***** [Registry] *****

Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\Crossrider
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\SearchScopes\{AFDBDDAA-5D3F-42EE-B79C-185A7020515B}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Toolbar.CT2786678
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{3C471948-F874-49F5-B338-4F214A2EE0B1}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\SearchScopes\{AFDBDDAA-5D3F-42EE-B79C-185A7020515B}

***** [Internet Browsers] *****

-\\ Internet Explorer v9.0.8112.16446

[OK] Registry is clean.

-\\ Mozilla Firefox v16.0.2 (en-US)

File : C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\ks1l6xba.default\prefs.js

[OK] File is clean.

-\\ Google Chrome v23.0.1271.97

File : C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

[OK] File is clean.

-\\ Chromium v directory_upgrade: true
}

File : C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\Chromium\User Data\Default\Preferences

[OK] File is clean.

*************************

AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [1771 octets] - [07/01/2013 18:04:46]

########## EOF - C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [1831 octets] ##########

Quarantine Report:


Time : 07/01/2013 18:17:37
--------------------------
[oobbswri.dll.vir] -> C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\TAdvCheckList\oobbswri.dll
[oobbswri.dll.vir] -> C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\TAdvCheckList\oobbswri.dll


[ZeroAccess] Time : 07/01/2013 18:19:09
--------------------------
[@.vir] -> C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\{3b99f81f-31d5-dbab-1bcf-87d0107a285a}\@


[ZeroAccess] Time : 07/01/2013 18:19:09
--------------------------
[@.vir] -> C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\{3b99f81f-31d5-dbab-1bcf-87d0107a285a}\@


[ZeroAccess] Time : 07/01/2013 18:19:09
--------------------------
[ROOT.vir] -> C:\Windows\Installer\{3b99f81f-31d5-dbab-1bcf-87d0107a285a}\U


[ZeroAccess] Time : 07/01/2013 18:19:09
--------------------------
[ROOT.vir] -> C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\{3b99f81f-31d5-dbab-1bcf-87d0107a285a}\U


[ZeroAccess] Time : 07/01/2013 18:19:09
--------------------------
[ROOT.vir] -> C:\Windows\Installer\{3b99f81f-31d5-dbab-1bcf-87d0107a285a}\L


[ZeroAccess] Time : 07/01/2013 18:19:09
--------------------------
[ROOT.vir] -> C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\{3b99f81f-31d5-dbab-1bcf-87d0107a285a}\L


Time : 07/01/2013 18:31:14
--------------------------
[oobbswri.dll.vir] -> C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\TAdvCheckList\oobbswri.dll
[oobbswri.dll.vir] -> C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\TAdvCheckList\oobbswri.dll
[oobbswri.dll.vir] -> C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\TAdvCheckList\oobbswri.dll

RogueKiller V8.4.2 [Jan 6 2013] by Tigzy
mail : tigzyRK<at>gmail<dot>com
Feedback : http://www.geekstogo.com/forum/files/file/413-roguekiller/
Website : http://tigzy.geekstogo.com/roguekiller.php
Blog : http://tigzyrk.blogspot.com/

Operating System : Windows 7 (6.1.7600 ) 64 bits version
Started in : Safe mode with network support
User : Paige [Admin rights]
Mode : Remove -- Date : 01/07/2013 18:31:14

¤¤¤ Bad processes : 0 ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Registry Entries : 8 ¤¤¤
[RUN][SUSP PATH] HKCU\[...]\Run : TAdvCheckList (RUNDLL32.EXE C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\TAdvCheckList\oobbswri.dll,ReleasePfxEngineTemplate) -> DELETED
[HJPOL] HKLM\[...]\System : DisableRegistryTools (0) -> DELETED
[HJ DESK] HKCU\[...]\ClassicStartMenu : {20D04FE0-3AEA-1069-A2D8-08002B30309D} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ DESK] HKCU\[...]\NewStartPanel : {20D04FE0-3AEA-1069-A2D8-08002B30309D} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ DESK] HKCU\[...]\ClassicStartMenu : {645FF040-5081-101B-9F08-00AA002F954E} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ DESK] HKCU\[...]\NewStartPanel : {645FF040-5081-101B-9F08-00AA002F954E} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {59031a47-3f72-44a7-89c5-5595fe6b30ee} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {20D04FE0-3AEA-1069-A2D8-08002B30309D} (1) -> REPLACED (0)

¤¤¤ Particular Files / Folders: ¤¤¤
[ZeroAccess][FILE] @ : C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\{3b99f81f-31d5-dbab-1bcf-87d0107a285a}\@ --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FOLDER] ROOT : C:\Windows\Installer\{3b99f81f-31d5-dbab-1bcf-87d0107a285a}\U --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FOLDER] ROOT : C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\{3b99f81f-31d5-dbab-1bcf-87d0107a285a}\U --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FOLDER] ROOT : C:\Windows\Installer\{3b99f81f-31d5-dbab-1bcf-87d0107a285a}\L --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FOLDER] ROOT : C:\Users\Paige\AppData\Local\{3b99f81f-31d5-dbab-1bcf-87d0107a285a}\L --> REMOVED
[Susp.ASLR][FILE] services.exe : C:\Windows\system32\services.exe --> REPLACED AT REBOOT (C:\Windows\winsxs\amd64_microsoft-windows-s..s-servicecontroller_31bf3856ad364e35_6.1.7600.16385_none_2b54b20ee6fa07b1\services.exe)

¤¤¤ Driver : [NOT LOADED] ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Infection : ZeroAccess ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ HOSTS File: ¤¤¤
--> C:\Windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts

127.0.0.1 localhost


¤¤¤ MBR Check: ¤¤¤

+++++ PhysicalDrive0: ST9500325AS +++++
--- User ---
[MBR] ba471176af09df6c1cbf9f640573a2c0
[BSP] ff5f6d210232c59a21bd1eafb3693eb3 : Windows 7/8 MBR Code
Partition table:
0 - [XXXXXX] DELL-UTIL (0xde) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 2048 | Size: 100 Mo
1 - [ACTIVE] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 206848 | Size: 15000 Mo
2 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 30926848 | Size: 461838 Mo
User = LL1 ... OK!
User = LL2 ... OK!

Finished : << RKreport[2]_D_01072013_02d1831.txt >>
RKreport[1]_S_01072013_02d1817.txt ; RKreport[2]_D_01072013_02d1831.txt

#9 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:06:51 AM

Posted 08 January 2013 - 11:48 AM

Hello

I Would like you to do the following.

Please print out or make a copy in notepad of any instructions given, as sometimes it is necessary to go offline and you will lose access to them.

Run Combofix:

You may be asked to install or update the Recovery Console (Win XP Only) if this happens please allow it to do so (you will need to be connected to the internet for this)

Before you run Combofix I will need you to turn off any security software you have running, If you do not know how to do this you can find out >here< or >here<

Combofix may need to reboot your computer more than once to do its job this is normal.

You can download Combofix from one of these links. I want you to save it to the desktop and run it from there.
Link 1
Link 2
Link 3
1. Close any open browsers or any other programs that are open.
2. Close/disable all anti virus and anti malware programs so they do not interfere with the running of ComboFix.

Double click on combofix.exe & follow the prompts.
When finished, it will produce a report for you.

Note 1: Do not mouseclick combofix's window while it's running. That may cause it to stall

Note 2: If you receive an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registry key that has been marked for deletion." Please restart the computer

"information and logs"

  • In your next post I need the following
  • Log from Combofix
  • let me know of any problems you may have had
  • How is the computer doing now?

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#10 coco342

coco342
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 14 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:51 AM

Posted 08 January 2013 - 08:12 PM

Hello, I ran Combofix per your instructions. The following is the log:

ComboFix 13-01-08.01 - Paige 01/08/2013 19:51:30.2.4 - x64 NETWORK
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7600.0.1252.1.1033.18.5943.4975 [GMT -5:00]
Running from: c:\users\Paige\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
AV: McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware *Enabled/Updated* {86355677-4064-3EA7-ABB3-1B136EB04637}
AV: Microsoft Security Essentials *Disabled/Updated* {9765EA51-0D3C-7DFB-6091-10E4E1F341F6}
FW: McAfee Firewall *Enabled* {BE0ED752-0A0B-3FFF-80EC-B2269063014C}
SP: McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware *Enabled/Updated* {3D54B793-665E-3129-9103-206115370C8A}
SP: Microsoft Security Essentials *Disabled/Updated* {2C040BB5-2B06-7275-5A21-2B969A740B4B}
SP: Windows Defender *Disabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
* Created a new restore point
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((( Files Created from 2012-12-09 to 2013-01-09 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
2013-01-09 01:02 . 2013-01-09 01:02 -------- d-----w- c:\users\TEMP\AppData\Local\temp
2013-01-09 01:02 . 2013-01-09 01:02 -------- d-----w- c:\users\hedev\AppData\Local\temp
2013-01-09 01:02 . 2013-01-09 01:02 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Default\AppData\Local\temp
.
.
.
(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Report ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Reg Loading Points ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
*Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown
REGEDIT4
.
[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"Steam"="c:\program files (x86)\Steam\Steam.exe" [2013-01-03 1354736]
"Akamai NetSession Interface"="c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Akamai\netsession_win.exe" [2012-10-09 4441920]
"Sidebar"="c:\program files\Windows Sidebar\sidebar.exe" [2009-07-14 1475072]
"Verizon Media Manager"="c:\program files (x86)\Verizon\Verizon Media Manager\Release\Verizon Media Manager.exe" [2012-08-16 1523712]
"SpybotSD TeaTimer"="c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\TeaTimer.exe" [2009-03-05 2260480]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"IAStorIcon"="c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorIcon.exe" [2010-06-08 284696]
"Adobe Reader Speed Launcher"="c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Reader 9.0\Reader\Reader_sl.exe" [2009-02-27 35696]
"Dell Webcam Central"="c:\program files (x86)\Dell Webcam\Dell Webcam Central\WebcamDell2.exe" [2009-06-24 409744]
"Desktop Disc Tool"="c:\program files (x86)\Roxio\Roxio Burn\RoxioBurnLauncher.exe" [2009-10-15 498160]
"Dell DataSafe Online"="c:\program files (x86)\Dell DataSafe Online\DataSafeOnline.exe" [2010-02-09 1807680]
"DellComms"="c:\program files (x86)\Dell\DellComms\bin\sprtcmd.exe" [2009-05-05 206064]
"DellSupportCenter"="c:\program files (x86)\Dell Support Center\bin\sprtcmd.exe" [2009-05-21 206064]
"FATrayAlert"="c:\program files (x86)\Sensible Vision\Fast Access\FATrayMon.exe" [2011-04-24 98488]
"SunJavaUpdateSched"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Java\Java Update\jusched.exe" [2012-01-18 254696]
"FAStartup"="" [BU]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\RunOnce]
"c:\program files (x86)\Dell DataSafe Local Backup\Components\DSUpdate\DSUpdate.exe"="c:\program files (x86)\Dell DataSafe Local Backup\Components\DSUpdate\DSUpdate.exe" [2011-11-10 559616]
.
c:\users\Paige\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\
CurseClientStartup.ccip [2010-12-26 0]
.
c:\users\Default User\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\
Dell Dock First Run.lnk - c:\program files\Dell\DellDock\DellDock.exe [2009-12-15 1324384]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]
"ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin"= 5 (0x5)
"ConsentPromptBehaviorUser"= 3 (0x3)
"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\winlogon\notify\FastAccess]
2011-04-24 02:17 147640 ----a-w- c:\program files (x86)\Sensible Vision\Fast Access\FALogNot.dll
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\system\currentcontrolset\control\lsa]
Notification Packages REG_MULTI_SZ scecli FAPassSync
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MCODS]
@=""
.
R2 0075481357691447mcinstcleanup;McAfee Application Installer Cleanup (0075481357691447);c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Temp\007548~1.EXE [x]
R2 AdobeActiveFileMonitor8.0;Adobe Active File Monitor V8;c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Elements Organizer 8.0\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe [2009-09-18 169312]
R2 AdobeActiveFileMonitor9.0;Adobe Active File Monitor V9;c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Elements 9 Organizer\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe [2010-09-30 169408]
R2 AESTFilters;Andrea ST Filters Service;c:\program files\IDT\WDM\AESTSr64.exe [2009-03-03 89600]
R2 Akamai;Akamai NetSession Interface;c:\windows\System32\svchost.exe [2009-07-14 27136]
R2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-03-18 138576]
R2 DockLoginService;Dock Login Service;c:\program files\Dell\DellDock\DockLogin.exe [2009-06-09 155648]
R2 FAService;FAService;c:\program files (x86)\Sensible Vision\Fast Access\FAService.exe [2011-04-24 2412728]
R2 IAStorDataMgrSvc;Intel® Rapid Storage Technology;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe [2010-06-08 13336]
R2 MBAMScheduler;MBAMScheduler;c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe [2012-09-30 399432]
R2 MBAMService;MBAMService;c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe [2012-09-30 676936]
R2 SBSDWSCService;SBSD Security Center Service;c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDWinSec.exe [2009-01-26 1153368]
R2 SftService;SoftThinks Agent Service;c:\program files (x86)\Dell DataSafe Local Backup\sftservice.EXE [2011-01-13 705856]
R2 SkypeUpdate;Skype Updater;c:\program files (x86)\Skype\Updater\Updater.exe [2012-06-07 160944]
R2 sprtsvc_DellComms;SupportSoft Sprocket Service (DellComms);c:\program files (x86)\Dell\DellComms\bin\sprtsvc.exe [2009-05-05 206064]
R2 UNS;Intel® Management & Security Application User Notification Service;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Management Engine Components\UNS\UNS.exe [2010-03-03 2320920]
R3 androidusb;SAMSUNG Android Composite ADB Interface Driver;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\ssadadb.sys [2011-05-13 36328]
R3 CtClsFlt;Creative Camera Class Upper Filter Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\CtClsFlt.sys [2009-06-15 172704]
R3 dc3d;MS Hardware Device Detection Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\dc3d.sys [2010-07-01 51600]
R3 EagleX64;EagleX64;c:\windows\system32\drivers\EagleX64.sys [x]
R3 FACAP;facap, FastAccess Video Capture;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\facap.sys [2008-09-25 238848]
R3 Impcd;Impcd;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Impcd.sys [2010-02-27 158976]
R3 IntcDAud;Intel® Display Audio;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\IntcDAud.sys [2010-02-03 271872]
R3 MBAMProtector;MBAMProtector;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys [2012-09-30 25928]
R3 NisDrv;Microsoft Network Inspection System;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\NisDrvWFP.sys [2012-03-21 98688]
R3 NisSrv;Microsoft Network Inspection;c:\program files\Microsoft Security Client\NisSrv.exe [2012-03-26 291696]
R3 npggsvc;nProtect GameGuard Service;c:\windows\system32\GameMon.des [x]
R3 Point64;Microsoft IntelliPoint Filter Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\point64.sys [2010-07-21 45456]
R3 RSUSBSTOR;RtsUStor.Sys Realtek USB Card Reader;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\RtsUStor.sys [2010-03-17 232480]
R3 RTL8167;Realtek 8167 NT Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Rt64win7.sys [2010-03-17 325152]
R3 sj;sj;c:\aeriagames\EdenEternal\sjcs64.sys [2012-03-18 47224]
R3 ssadbus;SAMSUNG Android USB Composite Device driver (WDM);c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ssadbus.sys [2011-05-13 157672]
R3 ssadmdfl;SAMSUNG Android USB Modem (Filter);c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ssadmdfl.sys [2011-05-13 16872]
R3 ssadmdm;SAMSUNG Android USB Modem Drivers;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ssadmdm.sys [2011-05-13 177640]
R3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;c:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2010-12-26 1255736]
R3 X6va005;X6va005;c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Temp\0057A4E.tmp [x]
R3 X6va006;X6va006;c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Temp\0068A49.tmp [x]
R3 yukonw7;NDIS6.2 Miniport Driver for Marvell Yukon Ethernet Controller;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\yk62x64.sys [2009-06-10 389120]
S0 PxHlpa64;PxHlpa64;c:\windows\System32\Drivers\PxHlpa64.sys [2010-03-19 55856]
S3 BcmVWL;Broadcom Virtual Wireless;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\bcmvwl64.sys [2010-02-03 20984]
S3 HECIx64;Intel® Management Engine Interface;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\HECIx64.sys [2009-09-17 56344]
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\svchost]
Akamai REG_MULTI_SZ Akamai
.
Contents of the 'Scheduled Tasks' folder
.
2012-11-29 c:\windows\Tasks\Adobe Flash Player Updater.job
- c:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerUpdateService.exe [2012-05-04 04:59]
.
2012-11-19 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-2051038972-223910711-3864602773-1000Core.job
- c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2010-12-25 16:52]
.
2012-11-29 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-2051038972-223910711-3864602773-1000UA.job
- c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2010-12-25 16:52]
.
.
--------- X64 Entries -----------
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"SysTrayApp"="c:\program files\IDT\WDM\sttray64.exe" [2010-06-18 487424]
"SynTPEnh"="c:\program files (x86)\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe" [BU]
"Broadcom Wireless Manager UI"="c:\program files\Dell\DW WLAN Card\WLTRAY.exe" [2010-02-03 5712896]
"IntelliPoint"="c:\program files\Microsoft IntelliPoint\ipoint.exe" [2010-07-21 2327952]
"IgfxTray"="c:\windows\system32\igfxtray.exe" [2010-08-26 161304]
"HotKeysCmds"="c:\windows\system32\hkcmd.exe" [2010-08-26 386584]
"Persistence"="c:\windows\system32\igfxpers.exe" [2010-08-26 415256]
"AdobeAAMUpdater-1.0"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\UWA\UpdaterStartupUtility.exe" [2010-07-29 497648]
"MSC"="c:\program files\Microsoft Security Client\msseces.exe" [2012-03-26 1271168]
.
------- Supplementary Scan -------
.
uLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm
mLocal Page = c:\windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
uInternet Settings,ProxyOverride = 127.0.0.1:9421;<local>
IE: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - c:\progra~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\EXCEL.EXE/3000
IE: Se&nd to OneNote - c:\progra~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll/105
Trusted Zone: clonewarsadventures.com
Trusted Zone: freerealms.com
Trusted Zone: soe.com
Trusted Zone: sony.com
TCP: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.1
FF - ProfilePath - c:\users\Paige\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\ks1l6xba.default\
FF - prefs.js: browser.startup.homepage - hxxp://www.facebook.com/home.php?ref=hp
FF - ExtSQL: !HIDDEN! 2012-07-28 18:12; {4784039C-D901-11E1-8270-B8AC6F996F26}; c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\{4784039C-D901-11E1-8270-B8AC6F996F26}
.
- - - - ORPHANS REMOVED - - - -
.
ShellIconOverlayIdentifiers-{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B} - (no file)
ShellIconOverlayIdentifiers-{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B} - (no file)
ShellIconOverlayIdentifiers-{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B} - (no file)
ShellIconOverlayIdentifiers-{FB314EDC-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B} - (no file)
AddRemove-Adobe Shockwave Player - c:\windows\system32\Adobe\Shockwave 11\uninstaller.exe
.
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\Akamai]
"ServiceDll"="c:\program files (x86)\common files\akamai/netsession_win_ce5ba24.dll"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\npggsvc]
"ImagePath"="c:\windows\system32\GameMon.des -service"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\X6va005]
"ImagePath"="\??\c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Temp\0057A4E.tmp"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\X6va006]
"ImagePath"="\??\c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Temp\0068A49.tmp"
.
--------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_4_402_287_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_4_402_287_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_4_402_287_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_4_402_287_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Shockwave Flash Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_287.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\MiscStatus]
@="0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash.11"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_287.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Macromedia Flash Factory Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_287.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory.1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_287.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Office\Common\Smart Tag\Actions\{B7EFF951-E52F-45CC-9EF7-57124F2177CC}]
@Denied: (A) (Everyone)
"Solution"="{15727DE6-F92D-4E46-ACB4-0E2C58B31A18}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3]
@Denied: (A) (Everyone)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3\0]
"Key"="ActionsPane3"
"Location"="c:\\Program Files (x86)\\Common Files\\Microsoft Shared\\VSTO\\ActionsPane3.xsd"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\Class\{4D36E96D-E325-11CE-BFC1-08002BE10318}\0000\AllUserSettings]
@Denied: (A) (Users)
@Denied: (A) (Everyone)
@Allowed: (B 1 2 3 4 5) (S-1-5-20)
"BlindDial"=dword:00000000
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\PCW\Security]
@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)
.
Completion time: 2013-01-08 20:04:57
ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt 2013-01-09 01:04
ComboFix2.txt 2013-01-03 04:11
.
Pre-Run: 276,394,487,808 bytes free
Post-Run: 276,305,321,984 bytes free
.
- - End Of File - - 472B4A10F5FE10591DF956D7B6CF194B


The only problem was it told me McAfee was still running. It was not as it hadn't been renewed in over a year. So I uninstall it and restarted the computer and Combofix which then said it was still running. I looked again and it is gone so I continued the scan.

I am running in Safe Mode with Networking so will reboot after sending this and see if the computer is acting okay. I will follow up later.

#11 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:06:51 AM

Posted 08 January 2013 - 09:42 PM

Hello


:multiple Anti Virus programs:

It looks like you are operating your computer with multiple Anti Virus programs running in memory at once:


AV: McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware
AV: Microsoft Security Essentials


Anti-virus programs take up an enormous amount of your computer's resources when they are actively scanning your computer. Having two anti-virus programs running at the same time can cause your computer to run very slow, become unstable and even, in rare cases, crash.

Please remove all but one of them.




At this time I would like you to run this script for me and it is a good time to check out the computer to see if there is anything else that needs to be addressed.

:Run CFScript:

Open Notepad and copy/paste the text in the box into the window:

ClearJavaCache::

Save it to your desktop as CFScript.txt

Refering to the picture above, drag CFScript.txt into ComboFix.exe
Posted Image
This will let ComboFix run again.
Restart if you have to.
Save the produced logfile to your desktop.

Note: Do not mouseclick combofix's window whilst it's running. That may cause it to stall

Note 2: If you recieve an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registery key that has been marked for deletion." Please restart the computer

"information and logs"

  • In your next post I need the following

  • report from Combofix
  • let me know of any problems you may have had
  • How is the computer doing now after running the script?

Gringo

I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#12 coco342

coco342
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 14 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:51 AM

Posted 08 January 2013 - 11:06 PM

Both anti-virus programs have been uninstalled. I am running the combofix per your instructions. I will post log on that computer when completed.

#13 coco342

coco342
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 14 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:51 AM

Posted 08 January 2013 - 11:30 PM

I followed instructions putting CFScript.txt into ComboFix. The log follows:

ComboFix 13-01-08.01 - Paige 01/08/2013 22:58:25.3.4 - x64
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7600.0.1252.1.1033.18.5943.4323 [GMT -5:00]
Running from: c:\users\Paige\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
Command switches used :: c:\users\Paige\Desktop\cfscript.txt
SP: Windows Defender *Enabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((( Files Created from 2012-12-09 to 2013-01-09 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
2013-01-09 04:09 . 2013-01-09 04:09 -------- d-----w- c:\users\TEMP\AppData\Local\temp
2013-01-09 04:09 . 2013-01-09 04:09 -------- d-----w- c:\users\hedev\AppData\Local\temp
2013-01-09 04:09 . 2013-01-09 04:09 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Default\AppData\Local\temp
2013-01-09 02:23 . 2013-01-09 02:23 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Programs
2013-01-09 01:27 . 2013-01-09 01:27 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Kaspersky Lab Setup Files
2013-01-09 00:49 . 2012-11-19 06:01 9125352 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows Defender\Definition Updates\{7A6274F4-780D-47BA-8E81-234BC54A16FC}\mpengine.dll
2013-01-07 23:31 . 2009-07-14 01:39 328704 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\services.exe
.
.
.
(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Report ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
2013-01-09 02:02 . 2012-05-04 11:49 697864 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe
2013-01-09 02:02 . 2011-06-13 07:39 74248 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Reg Loading Points ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
*Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown
REGEDIT4
.
[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"Steam"="c:\program files (x86)\Steam\Steam.exe" [2013-01-03 1354736]
"Akamai NetSession Interface"="c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Akamai\netsession_win.exe" [2012-10-09 4441920]
"Sidebar"="c:\program files\Windows Sidebar\sidebar.exe" [2009-07-14 1475072]
"Verizon Media Manager"="c:\program files (x86)\Verizon\Verizon Media Manager\Release\Verizon Media Manager.exe" [2012-08-16 1523712]
"SpybotSD TeaTimer"="c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\TeaTimer.exe" [2009-03-05 2260480]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"IAStorIcon"="c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorIcon.exe" [2010-06-08 284696]
"Adobe Reader Speed Launcher"="c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Reader 9.0\Reader\Reader_sl.exe" [2009-02-27 35696]
"Dell Webcam Central"="c:\program files (x86)\Dell Webcam\Dell Webcam Central\WebcamDell2.exe" [2009-06-24 409744]
"Desktop Disc Tool"="c:\program files (x86)\Roxio\Roxio Burn\RoxioBurnLauncher.exe" [2009-10-15 498160]
"Dell DataSafe Online"="c:\program files (x86)\Dell DataSafe Online\DataSafeOnline.exe" [2010-02-09 1807680]
"DellComms"="c:\program files (x86)\Dell\DellComms\bin\sprtcmd.exe" [2009-05-05 206064]
"DellSupportCenter"="c:\program files (x86)\Dell Support Center\bin\sprtcmd.exe" [2009-05-21 206064]
"FATrayAlert"="c:\program files (x86)\Sensible Vision\Fast Access\FATrayMon.exe" [2011-04-24 98488]
"SunJavaUpdateSched"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Java\Java Update\jusched.exe" [2012-01-18 254696]
"FAStartup"="" [BU]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\RunOnce]
"c:\program files (x86)\Dell DataSafe Local Backup\Components\DSUpdate\DSUpdate.exe"="c:\program files (x86)\Dell DataSafe Local Backup\Components\DSUpdate\DSUpdate.exe" [2011-11-10 559616]
.
c:\users\Paige\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\
CurseClientStartup.ccip [2010-12-26 0]
.
c:\users\Default User\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\
Dell Dock First Run.lnk - c:\program files\Dell\DellDock\DellDock.exe [2009-12-15 1324384]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]
"ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin"= 5 (0x5)
"ConsentPromptBehaviorUser"= 3 (0x3)
"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\winlogon\notify\FastAccess]
2011-04-24 02:17 147640 ----a-w- c:\program files (x86)\Sensible Vision\Fast Access\FALogNot.dll
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\system\currentcontrolset\control\lsa]
Notification Packages REG_MULTI_SZ scecli FAPassSync
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MCODS]
@=""
.
R2 0075481357691447mcinstcleanup;McAfee Application Installer Cleanup (0075481357691447);c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Temp\007548~1.EXE [x]
R2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-03-18 138576]
R2 SkypeUpdate;Skype Updater;c:\program files (x86)\Skype\Updater\Updater.exe [2012-06-07 160944]
R3 androidusb;SAMSUNG Android Composite ADB Interface Driver;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\ssadadb.sys [2011-05-13 36328]
R3 dc3d;MS Hardware Device Detection Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\dc3d.sys [2010-07-01 51600]
R3 EagleX64;EagleX64;c:\windows\system32\drivers\EagleX64.sys [x]
R3 FACAP;facap, FastAccess Video Capture;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\facap.sys [2008-09-25 238848]
R3 npggsvc;nProtect GameGuard Service;c:\windows\system32\GameMon.des [x]
R3 Point64;Microsoft IntelliPoint Filter Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\point64.sys [2010-07-21 45456]
R3 RSUSBSTOR;RtsUStor.Sys Realtek USB Card Reader;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\RtsUStor.sys [2010-03-17 232480]
R3 RTL8167;Realtek 8167 NT Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Rt64win7.sys [2010-03-17 325152]
R3 sj;sj;c:\aeriagames\EdenEternal\sjcs64.sys [2012-03-18 47224]
R3 ssadbus;SAMSUNG Android USB Composite Device driver (WDM);c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ssadbus.sys [2011-05-13 157672]
R3 ssadmdfl;SAMSUNG Android USB Modem (Filter);c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ssadmdfl.sys [2011-05-13 16872]
R3 ssadmdm;SAMSUNG Android USB Modem Drivers;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ssadmdm.sys [2011-05-13 177640]
R3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;c:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2010-12-26 1255736]
R3 X6va005;X6va005;c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Temp\0057A4E.tmp [x]
R3 X6va006;X6va006;c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Temp\0068A49.tmp [x]
R3 yukonw7;NDIS6.2 Miniport Driver for Marvell Yukon Ethernet Controller;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\yk62x64.sys [2009-06-10 389120]
S0 PxHlpa64;PxHlpa64;c:\windows\System32\Drivers\PxHlpa64.sys [2010-03-19 55856]
S2 AdobeActiveFileMonitor8.0;Adobe Active File Monitor V8;c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Elements Organizer 8.0\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe [2009-09-18 169312]
S2 AdobeActiveFileMonitor9.0;Adobe Active File Monitor V9;c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Elements 9 Organizer\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe [2010-09-30 169408]
S2 AESTFilters;Andrea ST Filters Service;c:\program files\IDT\WDM\AESTSr64.exe [2009-03-03 89600]
S2 Akamai;Akamai NetSession Interface;c:\windows\System32\svchost.exe [2009-07-14 27136]
S2 DockLoginService;Dock Login Service;c:\program files\Dell\DellDock\DockLogin.exe [2009-06-09 155648]
S2 FAService;FAService;c:\program files (x86)\Sensible Vision\Fast Access\FAService.exe [2011-04-24 2412728]
S2 IAStorDataMgrSvc;Intel® Rapid Storage Technology;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe [2010-06-08 13336]
S2 SBSDWSCService;SBSD Security Center Service;c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDWinSec.exe [2009-01-26 1153368]
S2 SftService;SoftThinks Agent Service;c:\program files (x86)\Dell DataSafe Local Backup\sftservice.EXE [2011-01-13 705856]
S2 sprtsvc_DellComms;SupportSoft Sprocket Service (DellComms);c:\program files (x86)\Dell\DellComms\bin\sprtsvc.exe [2009-05-05 206064]
S2 UNS;Intel® Management & Security Application User Notification Service;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Management Engine Components\UNS\UNS.exe [2010-03-03 2320920]
S3 BcmVWL;Broadcom Virtual Wireless;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\bcmvwl64.sys [2010-02-03 20984]
S3 CtClsFlt;Creative Camera Class Upper Filter Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\CtClsFlt.sys [2009-06-15 172704]
S3 HECIx64;Intel® Management Engine Interface;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\HECIx64.sys [2009-09-17 56344]
S3 Impcd;Impcd;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Impcd.sys [2010-02-27 158976]
S3 IntcDAud;Intel® Display Audio;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\IntcDAud.sys [2010-02-03 271872]
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\svchost]
Akamai REG_MULTI_SZ Akamai
.
Contents of the 'Scheduled Tasks' folder
.
2013-01-09 c:\windows\Tasks\Adobe Flash Player Updater.job
- c:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerUpdateService.exe [2012-05-04 02:02]
.
2012-11-19 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-2051038972-223910711-3864602773-1000Core.job
- c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2010-12-25 16:52]
.
2013-01-09 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-2051038972-223910711-3864602773-1000UA.job
- c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2010-12-25 16:52]
.
.
--------- X64 Entries -----------
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"SysTrayApp"="c:\program files\IDT\WDM\sttray64.exe" [2010-06-18 487424]
"SynTPEnh"="c:\program files (x86)\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe" [BU]
"Broadcom Wireless Manager UI"="c:\program files\Dell\DW WLAN Card\WLTRAY.exe" [2010-02-03 5712896]
"IntelliPoint"="c:\program files\Microsoft IntelliPoint\ipoint.exe" [2010-07-21 2327952]
"IgfxTray"="c:\windows\system32\igfxtray.exe" [2010-08-26 161304]
"HotKeysCmds"="c:\windows\system32\hkcmd.exe" [2010-08-26 386584]
"Persistence"="c:\windows\system32\igfxpers.exe" [2010-08-26 415256]
"AdobeAAMUpdater-1.0"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\UWA\UpdaterStartupUtility.exe" [2010-07-29 497648]
.
------- Supplementary Scan -------
.
uLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm
mLocal Page = c:\windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
uInternet Settings,ProxyOverride = 127.0.0.1:9421;<local>
IE: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - c:\progra~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\EXCEL.EXE/3000
IE: Se&nd to OneNote - c:\progra~2\MIF5BA~1\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll/105
Trusted Zone: clonewarsadventures.com
Trusted Zone: dell.com
Trusted Zone: freerealms.com
Trusted Zone: soe.com
Trusted Zone: sony.com
TCP: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.1
FF - ProfilePath - c:\users\Paige\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\ks1l6xba.default\
FF - prefs.js: browser.startup.homepage - hxxp://www.facebook.com/home.php?ref=hp
FF - ExtSQL: 2013-01-08 20:46; linkfilter@kaspersky.ru; c:\program files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\extensions\linkfilter@kaspersky.ru
.
- - - - ORPHANS REMOVED - - - -
.
ShellIconOverlayIdentifiers-{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B} - (no file)
ShellIconOverlayIdentifiers-{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B} - (no file)
ShellIconOverlayIdentifiers-{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B} - (no file)
ShellIconOverlayIdentifiers-{FB314EDC-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B} - (no file)
AddRemove-Adobe Shockwave Player - c:\windows\system32\Adobe\Shockwave 11\uninstaller.exe
.
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\Akamai]
"ServiceDll"="c:\program files (x86)\common files\akamai/netsession_win_ce5ba24.dll"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\npggsvc]
"ImagePath"="c:\windows\system32\GameMon.des -service"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\X6va005]
"ImagePath"="\??\c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Temp\0057A4E.tmp"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\X6va006]
"ImagePath"="\??\c:\users\Paige\AppData\Local\Temp\0068A49.tmp"
.
--------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_5_502_146_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_5_502_146_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_5_502_146_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_5_502_146_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Shockwave Flash Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_5_502_146.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\MiscStatus]
@="0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash.11"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_5_502_146.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Macromedia Flash Factory Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_5_502_146.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory.1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_5_502_146.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Office\Common\Smart Tag\Actions\{B7EFF951-E52F-45CC-9EF7-57124F2177CC}]
@Denied: (A) (Everyone)
"Solution"="{15727DE6-F92D-4E46-ACB4-0E2C58B31A18}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3]
@Denied: (A) (Everyone)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3\0]
"Key"="ActionsPane3"
"Location"="c:\\Program Files (x86)\\Common Files\\Microsoft Shared\\VSTO\\ActionsPane3.xsd"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\Class\{4D36E96D-E325-11CE-BFC1-08002BE10318}\0000\AllUserSettings]
@Denied: (A) (Users)
@Denied: (A) (Everyone)
@Allowed: (B 1 2 3 4 5) (S-1-5-20)
"BlindDial"=dword:00000000
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\PCW\Security]
@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)
.
------------------------ Other Running Processes ------------------------
.
c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Management Engine Components\LMS\LMS.exe
c:\program files (x86)\Dell DataSafe Local Backup\COMPONENTS\SCHEDULER\STSERVICE.EXE
c:\program files (x86)\Dell DataSafe Local Backup\Components\DSUpdate\DSUpd.exe
c:\program files (x86)\Sensible Vision\Fast Access\FATrayAlert.exe
c:\program files (x86)\Dell Support Center\bin\sprtsvc.exe
.
**************************************************************************
.
Completion time: 2013-01-08 23:17:15 - machine was rebooted
ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt 2013-01-09 04:17
ComboFix2.txt 2013-01-09 01:04
ComboFix3.txt 2013-01-03 04:11
.
Pre-Run: 275,470,467,072 bytes free
Post-Run: 275,739,078,656 bytes free
.
- - End Of File - - B1BB69239840A32B4D5601DE191CED77


Also, I received a message 3x on the desktop during combofix: C:\Program Files (x86)\Dell DataSafe Local Backup\Toaster.exe
Illegal operation attempted on a registry key that has been marked for deletion.

I hope you can help.

#14 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:06:51 AM

Posted 08 January 2013 - 11:42 PM

Hello

Also, I received a message 3x on the desktop during combofix: C:\Program Files (x86)\Dell DataSafe Local Backup\Toaster.exe
Illegal operation attempted on a registry key that has been marked for deletion.

Note 2: If you recieve an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registery key that has been marked for deletion." Please restart the computer


I would like to see a report that combofix makes.

extra combofix report

  • push the "windows key" + "R" (between the "Ctrl" button and "Alt" Button)
  • please copy and past the following into the box
C:\Qoobox\Add-Remove Programs.txt
  • click ok

copy and paste the report into this topic for me to review

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#15 coco342

coco342
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 14 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:51 AM

Posted 09 January 2013 - 07:23 PM

Adobe AIR
Adobe Community Help
Adobe Flash Player 11 ActiveX
Adobe Flash Player 11 Plugin
Adobe Photoshop Elements 8.0
Adobe Photoshop Elements 9
Adobe Photoshop.com Inspiration Browser
Adobe Premiere Elements 9
Adobe Reader 9.1
Adobe Shockwave Player 11.5
Akamai NetSession Interface
Audiosurf
Cisco EAP-FAST Module
Cisco LEAP Module
Cisco PEAP Module
Cozi
Curse Client
DC Universe Online
Definition Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB982726) 32-Bit Edition
Dell Communications (Support Software)
Dell DataSafe Local Backup
Dell DataSafe Local Backup - Support Software
Dell DataSafe Online
Dell Dock
Dell Getting Started Guide
Dell Home Systems Service Agreement
Dell Support Center (Support Software)
Dell System Detect
Dell Webcam Central
DFOLauncher
EasyBits GO
Eden Eternal
Elements 9 Organizer
Elements STI Installer
Forsaken World
Google Chrome
GoToAssist 8.0.0.514
Guild Wars 2
Intel® Control Center
Intel® Graphics Media Accelerator Driver
Intel® Management Engine Components
Intel® Rapid Storage Technology
Java Auto Updater
Java™ 6 Update 32
Junk Mail filter update
League of Legends
Live! Cam Avatar Creator
Microsoft Choice Guard
Microsoft Office 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
Microsoft Office Access MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Access Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Excel MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Home and Student 2010
Microsoft Office OneNote MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Outlook MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office PowerPoint MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Proof (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Proof (French) 2010
Microsoft Office Proof (Spanish) 2010
Microsoft Office Proofing (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Publisher MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Shared MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Shared Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Single Image 2010
Microsoft Office Word MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Silverlight
Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Compact Edition [ENU]
Microsoft Sync Framework Runtime Native v1.0 (x86)
Microsoft Sync Framework Services Native v1.0 (x86)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.21022
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.17
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.4148
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.6161
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x86 Redistributable - 10.0.40219
Microsoft_VC80_CRT_x86
Microsoft_VC80_MFC_x86
Microsoft_VC80_MFCLOC_x86
Microsoft_VC90_CRT_x86
Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2 (x86 en-US)
Mozilla Maintenance Service
MSVCRT
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB954430)
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB973688)
Nexon Game Manager
NVIDIA PhysX
Pando Media Booster
Redist
Roxio Burn
Security Update for CAPICOM (KB931906)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2160841)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2446708)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2478663)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2518870)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2539636)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2572078)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2604121)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2633870)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656351)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656368)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656368v2)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656405)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2686827)
Security Update for Microsoft Excel 2010 (KB2597166) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553091)
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553096)
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553371) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2589320) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2598039) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 (KB2553185) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft SharePoint Workspace 2010 (KB2566445)
Security Update for Microsoft Visio Viewer 2010 (KB2597981) 32-Bit Edition
Skype Click to Call
Skype™ 5.10
SmartSound Quicktracks for Premiere Elements 9.0
Spybot - Search & Destroy
Star Wars: The Old Republic
Steam
Team Fortress 2
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2468871)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2473228)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2533523)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2600217)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2494150)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553065)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553181) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553267) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553270) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553310) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553385) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2566458)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2596964) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2597091) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft OneNote 2010 (KB2553290) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft OneNote 2010 (KB2589345) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Outlook 2010 (KB2553248) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Outlook Social Connector 2010 (KB2553406) 32-Bit Edition
Ventrilo Client
Verizon Media Manager
Windows Live Call
Windows Live Communications Platform
Windows Live Essentials
Windows Live Mail
Windows Live Messenger
Windows Live Movie Maker
Windows Live Photo Gallery
Windows Live Sign-in Assistant
Windows Live Sync
Windows Live Upload Tool
Windows Live Writer
World of Warcraft




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users