Jump to content


 


Register a free account to unlock additional features at BleepingComputer.com
Welcome to BleepingComputer, a free community where people like yourself come together to discuss and learn how to use their computers. Using the site is easy and fun. As a guest, you can browse and view the various discussions in the forums, but can not create a new topic or reply to an existing one unless you are logged in. Other benefits of registering an account are subscribing to topics and forums, creating a blog, and having no ads shown anywhere on the site.


Click here to Register a free account now! or read our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

Photo

All my search hijacked and redirected


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
19 replies to this topic

#1 slee831

slee831

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 16 December 2012 - 06:57 PM

HELP ME!!! My searches have been hijacked and always redirected for all my browsers. I've tried running different anti-virus software and I'm still experiencing the same problem. Please help. Much appreciated.

Thanks.

BC AdBot (Login to Remove)

 


#2 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:07:57 PM

Posted 16 December 2012 - 08:04 PM

Greetings and Welcome to The Forums!!

My name is Gringo and I'll be glad to help you with your malware problems.

I have put together somethings for you to keep in mind while I am helping you to make things go easier and faster for both of us

  • Please do not run any tools unless instructed to do so.
    • We ask you to run different tools in a specific order to ensure the malware is completely removed from your machine, and running any additional tools may detect false positives, interfere with our tools, or cause unforeseen damage or system instability.
  • Please do not attach logs or use code boxes, just copy and paste the text.
    • Due to the high volume of logs we receive it helps to receive everything in the same format, and code boxes make the logs very difficult to read. Also, attachments require us to download and open the reports when it is easier to just read the reports in your post.
  • Please read every post completely before doing anything.
    • Pay special attention to the NOTE: lines, these entries identify an individual issue or important step in the cleanup process.
  • Please provide feedback about your experience as we go.
    • A short statement describing how the computer is working helps us understand where to go next, for example: I am still getting redirected, the computer is running normally, etc. Please do not describe the computer as "the same", this requires the extra step of looking back at your previous post.
NOTE: At the top of your post, click on the Watch Topic Button, select Immediate Notification, and click on Proceed. This will send you an e-mail as soon as I reply to your topic, allowing us to resolve the issue faster.

NOTE: Backup any files that cannot be replaced. Removing malware can be unpredictable and this step can save a lot of heartaches if things don't go as planed. You can put them on a CD/DVD, external drive or a pen drive, anywhere except on the computer.

NOTE: It is good practice to copy and paste the instructions into notepad and print them in case it is necessary for you to go offline during the cleanup process. To open notepad, navigate to Start Menu > All Programs > Accessories > Notepad. Please remember to copy the entire post so you do not miss any instructions.




I need to get some reports to get a base to start from so I need you to run these programs first.


-DeFogger-

  • Please download DeFogger to your desktop.

    Double click DeFogger to run the tool.
  • The application window will appear
  • Click the Disable button to disable your CD Emulation drivers
  • Click Yes to continue
  • A 'Finished!' message will appear
  • Click OK
  • DeFogger may ask you to reboot the machine, if it does - click OK
Do not re-enable these drivers until otherwise instructed.


-Security Check-

  • Download Security Check by screen317 from here.
  • Save it to your Desktop.
  • Double click SecurityCheck.exe and follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
  • A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.


-Download DDS-

  • Please download DDS from one of the links below and save it to your desktop:

    Posted Image
    Download DDS and save it to your desktop

    Link1
    Link2
    Link3


    • Double-Click on dds.scr and a command window will appear. This is normal.
    • Shortly after two logs will appear:
    • DDS.txt
    • Attach.txt
  • A window will open instructing you save & post the logs
  • Save the logs to a convenient place such as your desktop
  • Copy the contents of both logs & post in your next reply

information and logs

  • In your next post I need the following

  • both reports from DDS
  • report from security check
  • let me know of any problems you may have had

Gringo

I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#3 slee831

slee831
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 16 December 2012 - 10:31 PM

Everything went smoothly with both programs.

HERE IS THE REPORT FROM SECURITY CHECK:

Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.56
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 (UAC is enabled)
Internet Explorer 9
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Firewall Enabled!
McAfee VirusScan Enterprise
Lavasoft Ad-Aware
Antivirus up to date! (On Access scanning disabled!)
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
Ad-Aware
Spybot - Search & Destroy
McAfee SiteAdvisor
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000
JavaFX 2.1.1
Java™ 7 Update 5
Java version out of Date!
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.135
Adobe Reader 10.1.4 Adobe Reader out of Date!
Mozilla Firefox (17.0.1)
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.91
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.95
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.97
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
Ad-Aware AAWService.exe is disabled!
Ad-Aware AAWTray.exe is disabled!
Ad-Aware Antivirus AdAwareService.exe
McAfee VirusScan Enterprise vstskmgr.exe
McAfee VirusScan Enterprise mfeann.exe
McAfee VirusScan Enterprise SHSTAT.EXE
Ad-Aware Antivirus SBAMSvc.exe
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 0%
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````


HERE ARE THE REPORTS FROM DDS:

.
UNLESS SPECIFICALLY INSTRUCTED, DO NOT POST THIS LOG.
IF REQUESTED, ZIP IT UP & ATTACH IT
.
DDS (Ver_2012-11-20.01)
.
Microsoft Windows 7 Professional
Boot Device: \Device\HarddiskVolume1
Install Date: 3/3/2012 11:08:19 PM
System Uptime: 12/16/2012 10:08:27 AM (12 hours ago)
.
Motherboard: ASUSTeK Computer INC. | | P8Z68-V LX
Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-2600K CPU @ 3.40GHz | LGA1155 | 3401/100mhz
.
==== Disk Partitions =========================
.
C: is FIXED (NTFS) - 931 GiB total, 625.303 GiB free.
D: is CDROM (CDFS)
E: is FIXED (FAT32) - 931 GiB total, 19.323 GiB free.
.
==== Disabled Device Manager Items =============
.
==== System Restore Points ===================
.
RP97: 12/12/2012 8:00:28 AM - Windows Update
.
==== Installed Programs ======================
.
Update for Microsoft Office 2007 (KB2508958)
µTorrent
7-Zip 9.20
AC3File 0.7b
AC3Filter 1.63b
Ad-Aware Antivirus
Ad-Aware Browsing Protection
Adobe Acrobat X Pro - English, Français, Deutsch
Adobe AIR
Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Design Premium
Adobe CS6 Design and Web Premium
Adobe Flash Player 11 ActiveX
Adobe Flash Player 11 Plugin
Adobe Help Manager
Adobe Reader X (10.1.4)
Adobe Shockwave Player 11.6
Adobe Widget Browser
Adobe® Content Viewer
Akamai NetSession Interface
Apple Application Support
Apple Software Update
Asmedia ASM104x USB 3.0 Host Controller Driver
ASUS USB-N13 WLAN Card Utilities & Driver
BovadaPoker
Canon Easy-PhotoPrint EX
Canon Easy-PhotoPrint Pro
Canon Easy-PhotoPrint Pro - PRO-1 series Extention Data
Canon Easy-PhotoPrint Pro - Pro9000 series Extention Data
Canon Easy-PhotoPrint Pro - Pro9500 series Extention Data
Canon Pro9500 II series Printer Driver
Canon Utilities Digital Photo Professional 3.11
Canon Utilities EOS Sample Music
Canon Utilities EOS Utility
Canon Utilities ImageBrowser EX
Canon Utilities My Printer
Canon Utilities PhotoStitch
Canon Utilities Picture Style Editor
Canon Utilities Solution Menu
Canon Utilities Uploader for CANON iMAGE GATEWAY Plugin
Cisco EAP-FAST Module
Cisco LEAP Module
Cisco PEAP Module
DivX Setup
Google Chrome
Harrys Filters 4.0 (Plugin)
Intel® Management Engine Components
Intel® Processor Graphics
Intel® Rapid Storage Technology
Java Auto Updater
Java™ 7 Update 5
JavaFX 2.1.1
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000
McAfee Agent
McAfee Security Scan Plus
McAfee SiteAdvisor
McAfee VirusScan Enterprise
Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile
Microsoft Office 2007 Service Pack 3 (SP3)
Microsoft Office Access MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Access Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Enterprise 2007
Microsoft Office Excel MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office File Validation Add-In
Microsoft Office Groove MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Groove Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office InfoPath MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Office 64-bit Components 2007
Microsoft Office OneNote MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Outlook MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office PowerPoint MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Proof (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Proof (French) 2007
Microsoft Office Proof (Spanish) 2007
Microsoft Office Proofing (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Proofing Tools 2007 Service Pack 3 (SP3)
Microsoft Office Publisher MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Shared 64-bit MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Shared 64-bit Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Shared MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Shared Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Word MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Silverlight
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (x64)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.4148
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.6161
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.21022
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.4148
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.6161
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x64 Redistributable - 10.0.40219
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x86 Redistributable - 10.0.40219
Microsoft_VC80_ATL_x86
Microsoft_VC80_ATL_x86_x64
Microsoft_VC80_CRT_x86
Microsoft_VC80_CRT_x86_x64
Microsoft_VC80_MFC_x86
Microsoft_VC80_MFC_x86_x64
Microsoft_VC80_MFCLOC_x86
Microsoft_VC80_MFCLOC_x86_x64
Microsoft_VC90_ATL_x86
Microsoft_VC90_ATL_x86_x64
Microsoft_VC90_CRT_x86
Microsoft_VC90_CRT_x86_x64
Microsoft_VC90_MFC_x86
Microsoft_VC90_MFC_x86_x64
Microsoft_VC90_MFCLOC_x86
Microsoft_VC90_MFCLOC_x86_x64
Mozilla Firefox 17.0.1 (x86 en-US)
Mozilla Maintenance Service
Octoshape add-in for Adobe Flash Player
PdaNet for Android 3.25
PDF Settings CS5
PDF Settings CS6
Picasa 3
QuickTime
RealNetworks - Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Runtime
RealPlayer
Realtek Ethernet Controller Driver
Realtek Ethernet Diagnostic Utility
Realtek High Definition Audio Driver
RealUpgrade 1.1
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2518870)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2572078)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2604121)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2633870)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656351)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656368)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656368v2)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656405)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2686827)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2729449)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2737019)
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596615) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596672) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596744) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596754) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596785) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596792) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596856) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596871) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2597969) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2687311) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2687439) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2687441) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2760416) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office Excel 2007 (KB2687307) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office InfoPath 2007 (KB2687440) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office PowerPoint 2007 (KB2596764) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office PowerPoint 2007 (KB2596912) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office Publisher 2007 (KB2596705) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office Word 2007 (KB2760421) 32-Bit Edition
Spybot - Search & Destroy
StarCraft II
swMSM
TurboTax 2011
TurboTax 2011 WinPerFedFormset
TurboTax 2011 WinPerReleaseEngine
TurboTax 2011 WinPerTaxSupport
TurboTax 2011 wmaiper
TurboTax 2011 wrapper
Update for 2007 Microsoft Office System (KB967642)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2468871)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2533523)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2600217)
Update for Microsoft Office 2007 Help for Common Features (KB963673)
Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596660) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2007 suites (KB2596848) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office Access 2007 Help (KB963663)
Update for Microsoft Office Excel 2007 Help (KB963678)
Update for Microsoft Office Infopath 2007 Help (KB963662)
Update for Microsoft Office OneNote 2007 Help (KB963670)
Update for Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 (KB2687404) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 Help (KB963677)
Update for Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 Junk Email Filter (KB2760573) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office Powerpoint 2007 Help (KB963669)
Update for Microsoft Office Publisher 2007 Help (KB963667)
Update for Microsoft Office Script Editor Help (KB963671)
Update for Microsoft Office Word 2007 Help (KB963665)
uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar
VC80CRTRedist - 8.0.50727.6195
VLC media player 2.0.3
.
==== Event Viewer Messages From Past Week ========
.
12/9/2012 1:34:18 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7023] - The Windows Time service terminated with the following error: A system shutdown is in progress.
12/16/2012 10:08:47 AM, Error: Microsoft-Windows-WLAN-AutoConfig [10000] - WLAN Extensibility Module has failed to start. Module Path: C:\Windows\system32\Rtlihvs.dll Error Code: 126
.
==== End Of File ===========================



DDS (Ver_2012-11-20.01) - NTFS_AMD64
Internet Explorer: 9.0.8112.16457 BrowserJavaVersion: 10.5.1
Run by Simon at 22:23:30 on 2012-12-16
Microsoft Windows 7 Professional 6.1.7601.1.1252.1.1033.18.8103.5767 [GMT -5:00]
.
AV: McAfee VirusScan Enterprise *Enabled/Updated* {86355677-4064-3EA7-ABB3-1B136EB04637}
AV: Lavasoft Ad-Aware *Disabled/Updated* {E0D97DD4-42BA-B3F2-A5A7-22E9ACE81FC7}
SP: Windows Defender *Disabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
SP: Lavasoft Ad-Aware *Disabled/Updated* {5BB89C30-6480-BC7C-9F17-199BD76F557A}
SP: McAfee VirusScan Enterprise Antispyware Module *Enabled/Updated* {3D54B793-665E-3129-9103-206115370C8A}
FW: Lavasoft Ad-Aware *Disabled* {D8E2FCF1-08D5-B2AA-8EF8-8BDC523B58BC}
.
============== Running Processes ===============
.
C:\Windows\system32\lsm.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k DcomLaunch
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k RPCSS
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNetworkRestricted
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalSystemNetworkRestricted
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k netsvcs
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalService
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k NetworkService
C:\Windows\System32\spoolsv.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNoNetwork
C:\Windows\system32\taskhost.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareService.exe
C:\Windows\system32\Dwm.exe
C:\Windows\Explorer.EXE
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\armsvc.exe
c:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\mcsacore.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\FrameworkService.exe
C:\Windows\system32\rundll32.exe
C:\Windows\system32\rundll32.exe
C:\Windows\SysWOW64\rundll32.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\VirusScan Enterprise\vstskmgr.exe
C:\Windows\system32\mfevtps.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\ASUS\USB-N13 WLAN Card Utilities\RtlService.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\VirusScan Enterprise\mfeann.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\naPrdMgr.exe
C:\Program Files\Realtek\Audio\HDA\RAVCpl64.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k imgsvc
C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\mcshield.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\ASUS\USB-N13 WLAN Card Utilities\RtWlan.exe
C:\Windows\System32\igfxtray.exe
C:\Windows\System32\hkcmd.exe
C:\Windows\System32\igfxpers.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\TeaTimer.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDWinSec.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Sidebar\sidebar.exe
C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Akamai\netsession_win.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\ImageBrowser EX\MFManager.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\2.0.181\SSScheduler.exe
C:\Windows\system32\SearchIndexer.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\PdaNet for Android\PdaNetPC.exe
C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Akamai\netsession_win.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k NetworkServiceNetworkRestricted
C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorIcon.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\UdaterUI.exe
C:\Program Files\Windows Media Player\wmpnetwk.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceAndNoImpersonation
C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Update\DivXUpdate.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Real\RealPlayer\Update\realsched.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\McTray.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Acrobat 10.0\Acrobat\acrotray.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Java\Java Update\jusched.exe
C:\ProgramData\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection\adawarebp.exe
C:\PROGRA~2\AD-AWA~1\AdAware.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\VirusScan Enterprise\SHSTAT.EXE
C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\SBAMSvc.exe
C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServicePeerNet
C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Intuit\Update Service v4\IntuitUpdateService.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugin-container.exe
c:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\saui.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k defragsvc
C:\Windows\SysWOW64\notepad.exe
C:\Windows\system32\SearchProtocolHost.exe
C:\Windows\system32\SearchFilterHost.exe
C:\Windows\System32\cscript.exe
.
============== Pseudo HJT Report ===============
.
uProxyOverride = <local>
uURLSearchHooks: McAfee SiteAdvisor Toolbar: {0EBBBE48-BAD4-4B4C-8E5A-516ABECAE064} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll
uURLSearchHooks: uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar: {7473b6bd-4691-4744-a82b-7854eb3d70b6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl_v2\prxtbuTor.dll
mURLSearchHooks: uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar: {7473b6bd-4691-4744-a82b-7854eb3d70b6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl_v2\prxtbuTor.dll
BHO: Adobe PDF Link Helper: {18DF081C-E8AD-4283-A596-FA578C2EBDC3} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEHelperShim.dll
BHO: RealPlayer Download and Record Plugin for Internet Explorer: {3049C3E9-B461-4BC5-8870-4C09146192CA} - C:\ProgramData\Real\RealPlayer\BrowserRecordPlugin\IE\rpbrowserrecordplugin.dll
BHO: DivX Plus Web Player HTML5 <video>: {326E768D-4182-46FD-9C16-1449A49795F4} - C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Plus Web Player\ie\DivXHTML5\DivXHTML5.dll
BHO: Spybot-S&D IE Protection: {53707962-6F74-2D53-2644-206D7942484F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDHelper.dll
BHO: Groove GFS Browser Helper: {72853161-30C5-4D22-B7F9-0BBC1D38A37E} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveShellExtensions.dll
BHO: uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar: {7473b6bd-4691-4744-a82b-7854eb3d70b6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl_v2\prxtbuTor.dll
BHO: Java™ Plug-In SSV Helper: {761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Oracle\JavaFX 2.1 Runtime\bin\ssv.dll
BHO: scriptproxy: {7DB2D5A0-7241-4E79-B68D-6309F01C5231} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\ScriptSn.20120304000902.dll
BHO: Adobe PDF Conversion Toolbar Helper: {AE7CD045-E861-484f-8273-0445EE161910} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEFavClient.dll
BHO: McAfee SiteAdvisor BHO: {B164E929-A1B6-4A06-B104-2CD0E90A88FF} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll
BHO: Java™ Plug-In 2 SSV Helper: {DBC80044-A445-435b-BC74-9C25C1C588A9} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Oracle\JavaFX 2.1 Runtime\bin\jp2ssv.dll
BHO: SmartSelect Class: {F4971EE7-DAA0-4053-9964-665D8EE6A077} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEFavClient.dll
TB: uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar: {7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl_v2\prxtbuTor.dll
TB: McAfee SiteAdvisor Toolbar: {0EBBBE48-BAD4-4B4C-8E5A-516ABECAE064} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll
TB: Adobe PDF: {47833539-D0C5-4125-9FA8-0819E2EAAC93} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEFavClient.dll
TB: uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar: {7473b6bd-4691-4744-a82b-7854eb3d70b6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl_v2\prxtbuTor.dll
uRun: [Google Update] "C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe" /c
uRun: [SpybotSD TeaTimer] C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\TeaTimer.exe
uRun: [Sidebar] C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Sidebar\sidebar.exe /autoRun
uRun: [AdobeBridge] <no file>
mRun: [IAStorIcon] C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorIcon.exe
mRun: [McAfeeUpdaterUI] "C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\udaterui.exe" /StartedFromRunKey
mRun: [ShStatEXE] "C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\VirusScan Enterprise\SHSTAT.EXE" /STANDALONE
mRun: [Adobe ARM] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\AdobeARM.exe"
mRun: [DivXUpdate] "C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Update\DivXUpdate.exe" /CHECKNOW
mRun: [APSDaemon] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe"
mRun: [QuickTime Task] "C:\Program Files (x86)\QuickTime\QTTask.exe" -atboottime
mRun: [TkBellExe] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Real\RealPlayer\Update\realsched.exe" -osboot
mRun: [GrooveMonitor] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveMonitor.exe"
mRun: [SwitchBoard] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\SwitchBoard\SwitchBoard.exe
mRun: [AdobeCS5.5ServiceManager] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\CS5.5ServiceManager\CS5.5ServiceManager.exe" -launchedbylogin
mRun: [Adobe Acrobat Speed Launcher] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Acrobat 10.0\Acrobat\Acrobat_sl.exe"
mRun: [Acrobat Assistant 8.0] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Acrobat 10.0\Acrobat\Acrotray.exe"
mRun: [AdobeCS6ServiceManager] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\CS6ServiceManager\CS6ServiceManager.exe" -launchedbylogin
mRun: [SunJavaUpdateSched] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Java\Java Update\jusched.exe"
mRun: [Ad-Aware Browsing Protection] "C:\ProgramData\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection\adawarebp.exe"
mRun: [Ad-Aware Antivirus] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareLauncher" --windows-run
StartupFolder: C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\MICROS~1\Windows\STARTM~1\Programs\Startup\PDANET~1.LNK - C:\Program Files (x86)\PdaNet for Android\PdaNetPC.exe
StartupFolder: C:\PROGRA~3\MICROS~1\Windows\STARTM~1\Programs\Startup\IMAGEB~1.LNK - C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\ImageBrowser EX\MFManager.exe
StartupFolder: C:\PROGRA~3\MICROS~1\Windows\STARTM~1\Programs\Startup\MCAFEE~1.LNK - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\2.0.181\SSScheduler.exe
uPolicies-Explorer: NoViewOnDrive = dword:0
uPolicies-Explorer: NoDrives = dword:0
uPolicies-Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRun = dword:0
uPolicies-Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRunOnce = dword:0
uPolicies-Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRun = dword:0
uPolicies-Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRunOnce = dword:0
uPolicies-Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = dword:0
uPolicies-Explorer: NoFile = dword:0
uPolicies-Explorer: NoDevMgrUpdate = dword:0
uPolicies-Explorer: NoDFSTab = dword:0
uPolicies-Explorer: NoWindowsUpdate = dword:0
uPolicies-Explorer: NoEncryptOnMove = dword:0
uPolicies-Explorer: NoResolveTrack = dword:0
uPolicies-Explorer: NoStartMenuSubFolders = dword:0
uPolicies-System: NoDispAppearancePage = dword:0
uPolicies-System: NoDispSettingsPage = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoActiveDesktop = dword:1
mPolicies-Explorer: NoViewOnDrive = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoDrives = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRun = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRunOnce = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRun = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRunOnce = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoFile = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: HideClock = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoDevMgrUpdate = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoDFSTab = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoWindowsUpdate = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoEncryptOnMove = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoRunasInstallPrompt = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoResolveTrack = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoStartMenuSubFolders = dword:0
mPolicies-System: ConsentPromptBehaviorUser = dword:3
mPolicies-System: EnableUIADesktopToggle = dword:0
mPolicies-System: NoDispAppearancePage = dword:0
mPolicies-System: NoDispSettingsPage = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoViewOnDrive = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoDrives = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRun = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRunOnce = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRun = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRunOnce = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoFile = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoDevMgrUpdate = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoDFSTab = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoWindowsUpdate = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoEncryptOnMove = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoResolveTrack = dword:0
mPolicies-Explorer: NoStartMenuSubFolders = dword:0
mPolicies-System: NoDispAppearancePage = dword:0
mPolicies-System: NoDispSettingsPage = dword:0
IE: Add to Google Photos Screensa&ver - C:\Windows\System32\GPhotos.scr/200
IE: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - C:\PROGRA~2\MICROS~1\Office12\EXCEL.EXE/3000
IE: {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - {48E73304-E1D6-4330-914C-F5F514E3486C} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office12\ONBttnIE.dll
IE: {92780B25-18CC-41C8-B9BE-3C9C571A8263} - {FF059E31-CC5A-4E2E-BF3B-96E929D65503}
IE: {DFB852A3-47F8-48C4-A200-58CAB36FD2A2} - {53707962-6F74-2D53-2644-206D7942484F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDHelper.dll
DPF: {166B1BCA-3F9C-11CF-8075-444553540000} - hxxp://download.macromedia.com/pub/shockwave/cabs/director/sw.cab
TCP: NameServer = 192.168.1.1
TCP: Interfaces\{150D431D-2D02-4163-A8FD-591EB9004208} : DHCPNameServer = 192.168.1.1
TCP: Interfaces\{AF233099-AEAD-43CD-87F6-1DF9175BCC77} : DHCPNameServer = 192.168.1.1
Handler: dssrequest - {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll
Handler: grooveLocalGWS - {88FED34C-F0CA-4636-A375-3CB6248B04CD} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveSystemServices.dll
Handler: sacore - {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll
SSODL: WebCheck - <orphaned>
SEH: Groove GFS Stub Execution Hook - {B5A7F190-DDA6-4420-B3BA-52453494E6CD} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveShellExtensions.dll
x64-BHO: scriptproxy: {7DB2D5A0-7241-4E79-B68D-6309F01C5231} - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\ScriptSn.20120304000902.dll
x64-BHO: McAfee SiteAdvisor BHO: {B164E929-A1B6-4A06-B104-2CD0E90A88FF} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll
x64-TB: McAfee SiteAdvisor Toolbar: {0EBBBE48-BAD4-4B4C-8E5A-516ABECAE064} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll
x64-Run: [RTHDVCPL] C:\Program Files\Realtek\Audio\HDA\RAVCpl64.exe -s
x64-Run: [IgfxTray] C:\Windows\System32\igfxtray.exe
x64-Run: [HotKeysCmds] C:\Windows\System32\hkcmd.exe
x64-Run: [Persistence] C:\Windows\System32\igfxpers.exe
x64-Run: [AdobeAAMUpdater-1.0] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\UWA\UpdaterStartupUtility.exe"
x64-Run: [CanonMyPrinter] C:\Program Files\Canon\MyPrinter\BJMyPrt.exe /logon
x64-Run: [CanonSolutionMenu] C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\SolutionMenu\CNSLMAIN.exe /logon
x64-Handler: dssrequest - {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll
x64-Handler: grooveLocalGWS - {88FED34C-F0CA-4636-A375-3CB6248B04CD} - <orphaned>
x64-Handler: sacore - {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll
x64-Notify: igfxcui - igfxdev.dll
x64-SSODL: WebCheck - <orphaned>
.
================= FIREFOX ===================
.
FF - ProfilePath - C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\
FF - prefs.js: browser.search.selectedEngine - Secure Search
FF - prefs.js: keyword.URL - hxxp://search.yahoo.com/search?fr=mcafee&p=
FF - prefs.js: network.proxy.type - 0
FF - plugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Acrobat 10.0\Acrobat\Air\nppdf32.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Adobe Extension Manager CS6\npAdobeExManDetectX64.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Adobe Extension Manager CS6\npAdobeExManDetectX86.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Reader 10.0\Reader\AIR\nppdf32.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\Easy-PhotoPrint EX\NPEZFFPI.DLL
FF - plugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\Uploader for CANON iMAGE GATEWAY Plugin\npUploaderForCiG.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\CCM\Utilities\npAdobeAAMDetect32.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\CCM\Utilities\npAdobeAAMDetect64.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX OVS Helper\npovshelper.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Plus Web Player\npdivx32.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Picasa3\npPicasa3.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\NPMcFFPlg32.dll
FF - plugin: c:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Silverlight\5.1.10411.0\npctrlui.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Oracle\JavaFX 2.1 Runtime\bin\plugin2\npjp2.dll
FF - plugin: C:\ProgramData\Real\RealPlayer\BrowserRecordPlugin\MozillaPlugins\nprpchromebrowserrecordext.dll
FF - plugin: C:\ProgramData\Real\RealPlayer\BrowserRecordPlugin\MozillaPlugins\nprphtml5videoshim.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Update\1.3.21.123\npGoogleUpdate3.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\extensions\{7473b6bd-4691-4744-a82b-7854eb3d70b6}\plugins\np-mswmp.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF32_11_5_502_135.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Windows\SysWOW64\npDeployJava1.dll
FF - plugin: C:\Windows\SysWOW64\npmproxy.dll
FF - ExtSQL: 2012-12-10 09:59; jid1-yZwVFzbsyfMrqQ@jetpack; C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\extensions\jid1-yZwVFzbsyfMrqQ@jetpack
.
============= SERVICES / DRIVERS ===============
.
R0 gfibto;gfibto;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\gfibto.sys [2012-12-10 14456]
R0 mfehidk;McAfee Inc. mfehidk;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mfehidk.sys [2012-3-4 642952]
R0 mfewfpk;McAfee Inc. mfewfpk;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mfewfpk.sys [2012-3-4 283744]
R2 Ad-Aware Service;Ad-Aware Service;C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareService.exe [2012-12-7 1236368]
R2 IAStorDataMgrSvc;Intel® Rapid Storage Technology;C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe [2012-3-3 13592]
R2 IntuitUpdateServiceV4;Intuit Update Service v4;C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Intuit\Update Service v4\IntuitUpdateService.exe [2011-8-25 13672]
R2 McAfee SiteAdvisor Service;McAfee SiteAdvisor Service;C:\PROGRA~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\mcsacore.exe [2012-11-5 103472]
R2 McAfeeFramework;McAfee Framework Service;C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\FrameworkService.exe [2011-1-12 120128]
R2 McShield;McAfee McShield;C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\mcshield.exe [2012-3-4 199008]
R2 McTaskManager;McAfee Task Manager;C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\VirusScan Enterprise\vstskmgr.exe [2011-9-14 209760]
R2 mfevtp;McAfee Validation Trust Protection Service;C:\Windows\System32\mfevtps.exe [2012-3-4 158832]
R2 Realtek11nCU;Realtek11nCU;C:\Program Files (x86)\ASUS\USB-N13 WLAN Card Utilities\RtlService.exe [2012-3-10 36864]
R2 RtNdPt60;Realtek NDIS Protocol Driver;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\RtNdPt60.sys [2012-3-3 32544]
R2 SBAMSvc;Ad-Aware;C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\SBAMSvc.exe [2012-9-20 3677000]
R2 SBSDWSCService;SBSD Security Center Service;C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDWinSec.exe [2012-3-4 1153368]
R3 asmthub3;ASMedia USB3 Hub Service;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\asmthub3.sys [2011-6-2 128488]
R3 asmtxhci;ASMEDIA XHCI Service;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\asmtxhci.sys [2011-6-2 401896]
R3 IntcDAud;Intel® Display Audio;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\IntcDAud.sys [2012-3-3 317440]
R3 mfeavfk;McAfee Inc. mfeavfk;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mfeavfk.sys [2012-3-4 228752]
R3 pneteth;PdaNet Broadband;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\pneteth.sys [2012-3-4 15360]
R3 RTL8167;Realtek 8167 NT Driver;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\Rt64win7.sys [2011-6-10 539240]
R3 RTL8192cu;Realtek RTL8192CU Wireless LAN 802.11n USB 2.0 Network Adapter;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\rtwlanu.sys [2012-3-10 1047144]
S2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_32;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X86;C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-3-18 130384]
S2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-3-18 138576]
S3 dmvsc;dmvsc;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\dmvsc.sys [2010-11-21 71168]
S3 McComponentHostService;McAfee Security Scan Component Host Service;C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\2.0.181\McCHSvc.exe [2010-1-15 227232]
S3 mferkdet;McAfee Inc. mferkdet;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mferkdet.sys [2012-3-4 100904]
S3 RTTEAMPT;Realtek Teaming Protocol Driver (NDIS 6.2);C:\Windows\System32\drivers\RtTeam60.sys [2012-3-3 48416]
S3 RTVLANPT;Realtek Vlan Protocol Driver (NDIS 6.2);C:\Windows\System32\drivers\RtVlan60.sys [2012-3-3 29472]
S3 StorSvc;Storage Service;C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalSystemNetworkRestricted [2009-7-13 27136]
S3 SwitchBoard;Adobe SwitchBoard;C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\SwitchBoard\SwitchBoard.exe [2010-2-19 517096]
S3 TEAM;Realtek Virtual Miniport Driver for Teaming (NDIS 6.2);C:\Windows\System32\drivers\RtTeam60.sys [2012-3-3 48416]
S3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\TsUsbFlt.sys [2010-11-20 59392]
S3 TsUsbGD;Remote Desktop Generic USB Device;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys [2010-11-20 31232]
S3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;C:\Windows\System32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2012-3-4 1255736]
.
=============== File Associations ===============
.
FileExt: .txt: txtfile=C:\Windows\SysWow64\NOTEPAD.EXE %1
FileExt: .ini: inifile=C:\Windows\SysWow64\NOTEPAD.EXE %1
FileExt: .inf: inffile=C:\Windows\SysWow64\NOTEPAD.EXE %1
ShellExec: dreamweaver.exe: Open="C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Adobe Dreamweaver CS6\dreamweaver.exe", "%1"
.
=============== Created Last 30 ================
.
2012-12-16 15:57:59 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files\Common Files\CANON
2012-12-16 15:56:29 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files\Canon
2012-12-16 15:55:49 82944 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\Spool\prtprocs\x64\CNMPP9U.DLL
2012-12-16 15:55:49 28160 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\Spool\prtprocs\x64\CNMPD9U.DLL
2012-12-16 15:55:42 290816 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\CNMLM9U.DLL
2012-12-16 15:55:41 244736 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\CNMIU9U.DLL
2012-12-12 09:49:23 2048 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\tzres.dll
2012-12-12 09:49:23 2048 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\tzres.dll
2012-12-12 09:49:07 3149824 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\win32k.sys
2012-12-12 09:49:06 367616 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\atmfd.dll
2012-12-12 09:49:05 46080 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\atmlib.dll
2012-12-12 09:49:05 34304 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\atmlib.dll
2012-12-12 09:49:05 295424 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\atmfd.dll
2012-12-10 16:00:08 -------- d-----w- C:\ProgramData\Ad-Aware Antivirus
2012-12-10 16:00:06 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\LavasoftStatistics
2012-12-10 15:01:57 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus
2012-12-10 15:01:29 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Downloaded Installations
2012-12-10 15:01:25 47496 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\sbbd.exe
2012-12-10 15:01:25 14456 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\gfibto.sys
2012-12-10 14:59:20 -------- d-----w- C:\ProgramData\blekko toolbars
2012-12-10 14:59:19 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\adawarebp
2012-12-10 14:59:18 -------- d-----w- C:\ProgramData\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection
2012-12-10 14:59:14 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files (x86)\adawaretb
2012-12-10 14:59:13 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files (x86)\Toolbar Cleaner
2012-12-10 14:58:20 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Ad-Aware Antivirus
2012-12-08 17:33:49 9125352 ----a-w- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows Defender\Definition Updates\{863BD49D-C054-4F32-BC86-73C09F9BE7CD}\mpengine.dll
2012-11-29 02:17:13 9728 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\Wdfres.dll
2012-11-29 02:17:13 785512 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
2012-11-29 02:17:13 54376 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\WdfLdr.sys
2012-11-29 02:17:13 2560 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\en-US\wdf01000.sys.mui
2012-11-29 02:11:05 87040 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\WUDFPf.sys
2012-11-29 02:11:05 198656 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\WUDFRd.sys
2012-11-29 02:11:03 84992 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\WUDFSvc.dll
2012-11-29 02:11:03 194048 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\WUDFPlatform.dll
2012-11-29 02:11:01 45056 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\WUDFCoinstaller.dll
2012-11-29 02:11:00 744448 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\WUDFx.dll
2012-11-29 02:11:00 229888 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\WUDFHost.exe
2012-11-29 01:58:25 55296 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\dhcpcsvc6.dll
2012-11-29 01:58:25 44032 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\dhcpcsvc6.dll
2012-11-29 01:58:25 226816 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\dhcpcore6.dll
2012-11-29 01:58:25 193536 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\dhcpcore6.dll
2012-11-29 01:55:41 216576 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\ncsi.dll
2012-11-29 01:55:41 1914248 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\tcpip.sys
2012-11-29 01:55:40 569344 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\iphlpsvc.dll
2012-11-29 01:55:40 303104 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\nlasvc.dll
2012-11-29 01:55:40 246272 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\netcorehc.dll
2012-11-29 01:55:40 175104 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\netcorehc.dll
2012-11-29 01:55:40 156672 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ncsi.dll
2012-11-29 01:55:39 70656 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\nlaapi.dll
2012-11-29 01:55:39 52224 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\nlaapi.dll
2012-11-29 01:55:39 45568 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
2012-11-29 01:55:39 18944 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\netevent.dll
2012-11-29 01:55:39 18944 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\netevent.dll
2012-11-29 01:50:41 95744 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\synceng.dll
2012-11-29 01:50:41 78336 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\synceng.dll
.
==================== Find3M ====================
.
2012-12-12 08:56:50 73656 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl
2012-12-12 08:56:50 697272 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe
2012-11-14 06:11:44 2312704 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\jscript9.dll
2012-11-14 06:04:11 1392128 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\wininet.dll
2012-11-14 06:02:49 1494528 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\inetcpl.cpl
2012-11-14 05:57:46 599040 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\vbscript.dll
2012-11-14 05:57:35 173056 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\ieUnatt.exe
2012-11-14 05:52:40 2382848 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\mshtml.tlb
2012-11-14 02:09:22 1800704 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\jscript9.dll
2012-11-14 01:58:15 1427968 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\inetcpl.cpl
2012-11-14 01:57:37 1129472 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\wininet.dll
2012-11-14 01:49:25 142848 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ieUnatt.exe
2012-11-14 01:48:27 420864 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\vbscript.dll
2012-11-14 01:44:42 2382848 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\mshtml.tlb
2012-11-02 05:59:11 478208 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\dpnet.dll
2012-11-02 05:11:31 376832 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\dpnet.dll
2012-10-16 08:38:37 135168 ----a-w- C:\Windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcXtrnal.dll
2012-10-16 08:38:34 350208 ----a-w- C:\Windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcLayers.dll
2012-10-16 07:39:52 561664 ----a-w- C:\Windows\apppatch\AcLayers.dll
2012-10-04 17:46:16 362496 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\wow64win.dll
2012-10-04 17:46:15 243200 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\wow64.dll
2012-10-04 17:46:15 13312 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\wow64cpu.dll
2012-10-04 17:45:55 215040 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\winsrv.dll
2012-10-04 17:43:28 16384 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\ntvdm64.dll
2012-10-04 17:41:16 424960 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\KernelBase.dll
2012-10-04 16:47:41 5120 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\wow32.dll
2012-10-04 16:47:41 274944 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\KernelBase.dll
2012-10-04 15:21:55 338432 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\conhost.exe
2012-10-04 14:46:46 7680 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\instnm.exe
2012-10-04 14:46:46 25600 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\setup16.exe
2012-10-04 14:46:44 14336 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ntvdm64.dll
2012-10-04 14:46:43 2048 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\user.exe
2012-10-04 14:41:50 6144 ---ha-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-security-base-l1-1-0.dll
2012-10-04 14:41:50 4608 ---ha-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-threadpool-l1-1-0.dll
2012-10-04 14:41:50 3584 ---ha-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-xstate-l1-1-0.dll
2012-10-04 14:41:50 3072 ---ha-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-util-l1-1-0.dll
2012-09-30 00:54:26 25928 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mbam.sys
.
============= FINISH: 22:27:41.23 ===============


Please review and let me know what will be the next step. Thanks.

#4 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:07:57 PM

Posted 16 December 2012 - 10:44 PM

Hello


These are the programs I would like you to run next, if you have any problems with these just skip it and run the next one.


-AdwCleaner-

  • Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
  • Close all open programs and internet browsers.
  • Double click on AdwCleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Delete.
  • Confirm each time with Ok.
  • Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
  • Please post the content of that logfile with your next answer.
  • You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt as well.

--RogueKiller--

  • Download & SAVE to your Desktop RogueKiller or from here
  • Quit all programs that you may have started.
  • Please disconnect any USB or external drives from the computer before you run this scan!
  • For Vista or Windows 7, right-click and select "Run as Administrator to start"
  • For Windows XP, double-click to start.
  • Wait until Prescan has finished ...
  • Then Click on "Scan" button
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Scan Finished"
  • click on "delete"
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Deleting Finished"
  • Click on "Report" and copy/paste the content of the Notepad into your next reply.
  • The log should be found in RKreport[1].txt on your Desktop
  • Exit/Close RogueKiller+

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#5 slee831

slee831
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 17 December 2012 - 03:16 AM

So far, no problem with running both programs.

Here is the log from Adwcleaner:

# AdwCleaner v2.101 - Logfile created 12/17/2012 at 03:04:12
# Updated 16/12/2012 by Xplode
# Operating system : Windows 7 Professional Service Pack 1 (64 bits)
# User : Simon - SIMON-PC
# Boot Mode : Normal
# Running from : C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\adwcleaner.exe
# Option [Delete]


***** [Services] *****


***** [Files / Folders] *****

Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl_v2
Folder Deleted : C:\ProgramData\blekko toolbars
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\ejpbbhjlbipncjklfjjaedaieimbmdda
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Temp\CT3220468
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Simon\AppData\LocalLow\boost_interprocess
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Simon\AppData\LocalLow\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Simon\AppData\LocalLow\uTorrentControl_v2
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\CT3220468
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\extensions\{7473b6bd-4691-4744-a82b-7854eb3d70b6}
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\Smartbar

***** [Registry] *****

Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\ConduitSearchScopes
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\SmartBar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\uTorrentControl_v2
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Toolbar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Google\Chrome\Extensions\ejpbbhjlbipncjklfjjaedaieimbmdda
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{537F4F0B-3542-4C7D-A3E5-CF121482696C}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Toolbar.CT3220468
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\PreApproved\{537F4F0B-3542-4C7D-A3E5-CF121482696C}
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\uTorrentControl_v2
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{3C471948-F874-49F5-B338-4F214A2EE0B1}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{537F4F0B-3542-4C7D-A3E5-CF121482696C}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Google\Chrome\Extensions\ejpbbhjlbipncjklfjjaedaieimbmdda
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{01CD116C-BBA4-4FAE-A220-4D686CF5A35A}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{CFBCC443-D897-4A38-BFD1-A701D5B5B362}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar\WebBrowser [{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}]
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\URLSearchHooks [{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\URLSearchHooks [{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar [{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}]

***** [Internet Browsers] *****

-\\ Internet Explorer v9.0.8112.16457

[OK] Registry is clean.

-\\ Mozilla Firefox v17.0.1 (en-US)

Profile name : default
File : C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\prefs.js

Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.BT_Stats", "{\"last_log\":1346607322,\"uuid\":747612047137782,\"seq_id\":1,\"ss[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.ENABALE_HISTORY", "{\"dataType\":\"string\",\"data\":\"false\"}");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.ENABLE_RETURN_WEB_SEARCH_ON_THE_PAGE", "{\"dataType\":\"string\",\"data\":\"tru[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.FirstTime", "true");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.FirstTimeFF3", "true");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.LoginRevertSettingsEnabled", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.RevertSettingsEnabled", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.UserID", "UN80242240283847214");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.addressBarTakeOverEnabledInHidden", "true");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.autoDisableScopes", -1);
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.cbcountry_001", "US");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.cbfirsttime", "Sun Sep 02 2012 13:35:19 GMT-0400 (Eastern Daylight Time)");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.defaultSearch", "FALSE");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.embeddedsData", "[{\"appId\":\"129813684258939747\",\"apiPermissions\":{\"cross[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.enableAlerts", "always");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.enableSearchFromAddressBar", "FALSE");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.firstTimeDialogOpened", "true");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.fixPageNotFoundError", "true");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.fixPageNotFoundErrorInHidden", "true");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.fixUrls", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.installId", "fft7446.tmp.exe");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.installType", "XPE");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.isCheckedStartAsHidden", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.isEnableAllDialogs", "{\"dataType\":\"string\",\"data\":\"true\"}");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.isFirstTimeToolbarLoading", "false");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.isNewTabEnabled", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.isPerformedSmartBarTransition", "true");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.isToolbarShrinked", "{\"dataType\":\"string\",\"data\":\"false\"}");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.isWelcomPage", "{\"dataType\":\"boolean\",\"data\":\"true\"}");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.migrateAppsAndComponents", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.navigationAliasesJson", "{\"EB_SEARCH_TERM\":\"\",\"EB_MAIN_FRAME_URL\":\"hxxp%[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.newSettings", "{\"dataType\":\"boolean\",\"data\":\"true\"}");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.openThankYouPage", "true");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.openUninstallPage", "FALSE");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.search.searchAppId", "129813684258939747");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.search.searchCount", "2");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.searchInNewTabEnabled", "false");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.searchInNewTabEnabledInHidden", "true");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.searchProtector.notifyChanges", "{\"dataType\":\"string\",\"data\":\"false\"}")[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.selectToSearchBoxEnabled", "{\"dataType\":\"string\",\"data\":\"false\"}");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.sendUsageEnabled", "false");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_service_login_isFirstLoginInvoked", "{\"dataType\":\"boolean\",\"d[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_service_login_loginCount", "{\"dataType\":\"number\",\"data\":\"4\[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_service_toolbarGrouping_activeCTID", "{\"dataType\":\"string\",\"d[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_service_toolbarGrouping_activeDownloadUrl", "{\"dataType\":\"strin[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_service_toolbarGrouping_activeToolbarName", "{\"dataType\":\"strin[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_service_toolbarGrouping_invoked", "{\"dataType\":\"string\",\"data[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_service_usage_toolbarUsageCount", "{\"dataType\":\"number\",\"data[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_services_appTrackingFirstTime_lastUpdate", "1355022707653");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_services_appsMetadata_lastUpdate", "1355716349813");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_services_gottenAppsContextMenu_lastUpdate", "1355470411852");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_services_login_10.10.27.6_lastUpdate", "1354153220825");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_services_login_10.13.40.15_lastUpdate", "1355728504800");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_services_otherAppsContextMenu_lastUpdate", "1355470411885");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_services_searchAPI_lastUpdate", "1355673783660");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_services_serviceMap_lastUpdate", "1355673782205");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_services_toolbarContextMenu_lastUpdate", "1355470411811");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_services_toolbarSettings_lastUpdate", "1355728503037");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.serviceLayer_services_translation_lastUpdate", "1355673782493");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.settingsINI", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.shouldFirstTimeDialog", "false");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.smartbar.CTID", "CT3220468");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.smartbar.Uninstall", "0");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.smartbar.toolbarName", "uTorrentControl_v2 ");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.toolbarBornServerTime", "2-9-2012");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.toolbarCurrentServerTime", "17-12-2012");
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.upgradeFromClearSBVersion", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468.url_history0001", "hxxp://www.adobe.com/go/getflashplayer:::clickhandler:::1346[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT3220468_Firefox.csv", "[{\"from\":\"Abs Layer\",\"action\":\"loading toolbar\",\"time\"[...]

-\\ Google Chrome v23.0.1271.97

File : C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

[OK] File is clean.

*************************

AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [9971 octets] - [17/12/2012 03:04:12]

########## EOF - C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [10031 octets] ##########


Here is the log from Rogue Killer:

RogueKiller V8.4.0 [Dec 15 2012] by Tigzy
mail : tigzyRK<at>gmail<dot>com
Feedback : http://www.geekstogo.com/forum/files/file/413-roguekiller/
Website : http://tigzy.geekstogo.com/roguekiller.php
Blog : http://tigzyrk.blogspot.com/

Operating System : Windows 7 (6.1.7601 Service Pack 1) 64 bits version
Started in : Normal mode
User : Simon [Admin rights]
Mode : Scan -- Date : 12/17/2012 03:10:53

¤¤¤ Bad processes : 0 ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Registry Entries : 10 ¤¤¤
[HJPOL] HKCU\[...]\System : DisableCMD (0) -> FOUND
[HJPOL] HKLM\[...]\System : DisableTaskMgr (0) -> FOUND
[HJPOL] HKLM\[...]\System : DisableRegistryTools (0) -> FOUND
[HJPOL] HKLM\[...]\System : DisableCMD (0) -> FOUND
[HJPOL] HKLM\[...]\Wow6432Node\System : DisableTaskMgr (0) -> FOUND
[HJPOL] HKLM\[...]\Wow6432Node\System : DisableRegistryTools (0) -> FOUND
[HJPOL] HKLM\[...]\Wow6432Node\System : DisableCMD (0) -> FOUND
[HJ SMENU] HKCU\[...]\Advanced : Start_ShowMyGames (0) -> FOUND
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {59031a47-3f72-44a7-89c5-5595fe6b30ee} (1) -> FOUND
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {20D04FE0-3AEA-1069-A2D8-08002B30309D} (1) -> FOUND

¤¤¤ Particular Files / Folders: ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Driver : [NOT LOADED] ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ HOSTS File: ¤¤¤
--> C:\Windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts



¤¤¤ MBR Check: ¤¤¤

+++++ PhysicalDrive0: Hitachi HDS721010CLA332 +++++
--- User ---
[MBR] 7e78e3b4306f2a2f26388631dc57ce63
[BSP] 006954503cc50ae3d3c35322b0857faa : Windows 7/8 MBR Code
Partition table:
0 - [ACTIVE] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 2048 | Size: 100 Mo
1 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 206848 | Size: 953767 Mo
User = LL1 ... OK!
User = LL2 ... OK!

Finished : << RKreport[1]_S_12172012_02d0310.txt >>
RKreport[1]_S_12172012_02d0310.txt



I'm ready to proceed with the next step. Thanks.

#6 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:07:57 PM

Posted 17 December 2012 - 03:48 AM

Hello

I Would like you to do the following.

Please print out or make a copy in notpad of any instructions given, as sometimes it is necessary to go offline and you will lose access to them.

Run Combofix:

You may be asked to install or update the Recovery Console (Win XP Only) if this happens please allow it to do so (you will need to be connected to the internet for this)

Before you run Combofix I will need you to turn off any security software you have running, If you do not know how to do this you can find out >here< or >here<

Combofix may need to reboot your computer more than once to do its job this is normal.

You can download Combofix from one of these links. I want you to save it to the desktop and run it from there.
Link 1
Link 2
Link 3
1. Close any open browsers or any other programs that are open.
2. Close/disable all anti virus and anti malware programs so they do not interfere with the running of ComboFix.

Double click on combofix.exe & follow the prompts.
When finished, it will produce a report for you.

Note 1: Do not mouseclick combofix's window while it's running. That may cause it to stall

Note 2: If you recieve an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registery key that has been marked for deletion." Please restart the computer

"information and logs"

  • In your next post I need the following
  • Log from Combofix
  • let me know of any problems you may have had
  • How is the computer doing now?

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#7 slee831

slee831
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 18 December 2012 - 07:53 AM

So far so good. Everything is still working after running ComboFix.

Here is the log from ComboFix:

ComboFix 12-12-17.02 - Simon 12/18/2012 2:39.1.8 - x64
Microsoft Windows 7 Professional 6.1.7601.1.1252.1.1033.18.8103.6582 [GMT -5:00]
Running from: c:\users\Simon\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
AV: Lavasoft Ad-Aware *Disabled/Updated* {E0D97DD4-42BA-B3F2-A5A7-22E9ACE81FC7}
AV: McAfee VirusScan Enterprise *Enabled/Updated* {86355677-4064-3EA7-ABB3-1B136EB04637}
FW: Lavasoft Ad-Aware *Disabled* {D8E2FCF1-08D5-B2AA-8EF8-8BDC523B58BC}
SP: Lavasoft Ad-Aware *Disabled/Updated* {5BB89C30-6480-BC7C-9F17-199BD76F557A}
SP: McAfee VirusScan Enterprise Antispyware Module *Enabled/Updated* {3D54B793-665E-3129-9103-206115370C8A}
SP: Windows Defender *Disabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
* Created a new restore point
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Other Deletions )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
c:\programdata\dsgsdgdsgdsgw.pad
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((( Files Created from 2012-11-18 to 2012-12-18 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
2012-12-18 07:43 . 2012-12-18 07:43 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Default\AppData\Local\temp
2012-12-17 15:34 . 2012-12-17 15:34 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Local\Canon Easy-PhotoPrint EX
2012-12-17 15:34 . 2012-12-17 15:34 -------- d--h--w- c:\programdata\CanonIJEPPEX2
2012-12-17 15:34 . 2012-12-17 15:34 -------- d--h--w- c:\programdata\CanonEPP
2012-12-16 15:57 . 2012-12-16 15:57 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\Common Files\CANON
2012-12-16 15:56 . 2012-12-16 15:56 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\Canon
2012-12-16 15:55 . 2012-12-16 15:55 -------- d--h--w- c:\programdata\CanonBJ
2012-12-16 15:55 . 2009-12-18 10:00 82944 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\Spool\prtprocs\x64\CNMPP9U.DLL
2012-12-16 15:55 . 2009-12-18 10:00 28160 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\Spool\prtprocs\x64\CNMPD9U.DLL
2012-12-16 15:55 . 2012-12-16 15:55 -------- d--h--w- c:\windows\system32\CanonIJ Uninstaller Information
2012-12-16 15:55 . 2009-12-18 10:00 290816 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\CNMLM9U.DLL
2012-12-16 15:55 . 2008-09-11 09:39 244736 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\CNMIU9U.DLL
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-09 05:45 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\tzres.dll
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-09 04:42 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\tzres.dll
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-22 03:26 3149824 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\win32k.sys
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-05 20:41 367616 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\atmfd.dll
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-05 21:35 46080 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\atmlib.dll
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-05 20:32 295424 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\atmfd.dll
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-05 20:32 34304 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\atmlib.dll
2012-12-10 16:00 . 2012-12-10 16:00 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Ad-Aware Antivirus
2012-12-10 16:00 . 2012-12-10 16:00 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\LavasoftStatistics
2012-12-10 15:01 . 2012-12-10 15:01 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Lavasoft
2012-12-10 15:01 . 2012-12-10 16:00 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus
2012-12-10 15:01 . 2012-12-10 15:01 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Local\Downloaded Installations
2012-12-10 15:01 . 2012-12-10 15:01 47496 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\sbbd.exe
2012-12-10 15:01 . 2012-12-10 15:01 14456 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\gfibto.sys
2012-12-10 14:59 . 2012-12-10 14:59 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Local\adawarebp
2012-12-10 14:59 . 2012-12-10 14:59 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection
2012-12-10 14:59 . 2012-12-10 14:59 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\adawaretb
2012-12-10 14:59 . 2012-12-10 14:59 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Toolbar Cleaner
2012-12-10 14:58 . 2012-12-10 19:21 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Ad-Aware Antivirus
2012-12-09 13:40 . 2012-12-09 13:40 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Google
2012-12-08 17:33 . 2012-11-08 17:24 9125352 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows Defender\Definition Updates\{863BD49D-C054-4F32-BC86-73C09F9BE7CD}\mpengine.dll
2012-11-29 02:17 . 2012-07-26 04:55 785512 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
2012-11-29 02:17 . 2012-07-26 04:55 54376 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\WdfLdr.sys
2012-11-29 02:17 . 2012-07-26 04:47 2560 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\en-US\wdf01000.sys.mui
2012-11-29 02:17 . 2012-07-26 02:36 9728 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\Wdfres.dll
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 02:26 87040 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\WUDFPf.sys
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 02:26 198656 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\WUDFRd.sys
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 03:08 84992 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\WUDFSvc.dll
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 03:08 194048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\WUDFPlatform.dll
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 03:08 45056 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\WUDFCoinstaller.dll
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 03:08 229888 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\WUDFHost.exe
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 03:08 744448 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\WUDFx.dll
2012-11-29 01:58 . 2012-10-09 18:17 55296 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\dhcpcsvc6.dll
2012-11-29 01:58 . 2012-10-09 18:17 226816 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\dhcpcore6.dll
2012-11-29 01:58 . 2012-10-09 17:40 44032 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\dhcpcsvc6.dll
2012-11-29 01:58 . 2012-10-09 17:40 193536 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\dhcpcore6.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:56 1914248 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\tcpip.sys
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:44 216576 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ncsi.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:44 303104 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\nlasvc.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:44 246272 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\netcorehc.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:42 569344 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\iphlpsvc.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 16:42 175104 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\netcorehc.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 16:42 156672 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ncsi.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:44 70656 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\nlaapi.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:44 18944 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\netevent.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 16:42 18944 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\netevent.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 16:07 45568 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-01-13 07:12 52224 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\nlaapi.dll
2012-11-29 01:50 . 2012-09-25 22:47 78336 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\synceng.dll
2012-11-29 01:50 . 2012-09-25 22:46 95744 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\synceng.dll
.
.
.
(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Report ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
2012-12-12 13:03 . 2012-03-04 08:30 67413224 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\MRT.exe
2012-12-12 08:56 . 2012-04-09 11:52 697272 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe
2012-12-12 08:56 . 2012-03-04 05:47 73656 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl
2012-10-29 04:54 . 2012-10-29 04:54 737072 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\SportsV2\SportsTemplateCore\Microsoft.MediaCenter.Sports.UI.dll
2012-10-29 04:54 . 2012-10-29 04:54 2876528 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\MCEClientUX\UpdateableMarkup\markup.dll
2012-10-29 04:53 . 2012-10-29 04:53 42776 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\MCEClientUX\dSM\StartResources.dll
2012-10-29 04:53 . 2012-10-29 04:53 539984 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\MCESpotlight\MCESpotlight\SpotlightResources.dll
2012-10-16 08:38 . 2012-11-29 01:50 135168 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcXtrnal.dll
2012-10-16 08:38 . 2012-11-29 01:50 350208 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcLayers.dll
2012-10-16 07:39 . 2012-11-29 01:50 561664 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AcLayers.dll
2012-10-04 16:40 . 2012-12-12 09:48 44032 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\acwow64.dll
2012-09-30 00:54 . 2012-03-04 05:17 25928 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Reg Loading Points ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
*Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown
REGEDIT4
.
[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"SpybotSD TeaTimer"="c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\TeaTimer.exe" [2009-03-05 2260480]
"Sidebar"="c:\program files (x86)\Windows Sidebar\sidebar.exe" [2010-11-21 1174016]
"Akamai NetSession Interface"="c:\users\Simon\AppData\Local\Akamai\netsession_win.exe" [2012-10-09 4441920]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"Ad-Aware Antivirus"="c:\program files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareLauncher --windows-run" [X]
"IAStorIcon"="c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorIcon.exe" [2011-05-19 284440]
"McAfeeUpdaterUI"="c:\program files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\udaterui.exe" [2011-01-12 161088]
"ShStatEXE"="c:\program files (x86)\McAfee\VirusScan Enterprise\SHSTAT.EXE" [2011-09-15 215360]
"Adobe ARM"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\AdobeARM.exe" [2012-07-27 919008]
"DivXUpdate"="c:\program files (x86)\DivX\DivX Update\DivXUpdate.exe" [2011-07-28 1259376]
"APSDaemon"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe" [2011-09-27 59240]
"QuickTime Task"="c:\program files (x86)\QuickTime\QTTask.exe" [2011-10-24 421888]
"TkBellExe"="c:\program files (x86)\Real\RealPlayer\Update\realsched.exe" [2012-03-11 296056]
"GrooveMonitor"="c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveMonitor.exe" [2009-02-26 30040]
"SwitchBoard"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\SwitchBoard\SwitchBoard.exe" [2010-02-19 517096]
"AdobeCS5.5ServiceManager"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\CS5.5ServiceManager\CS5.5ServiceManager.exe" [2011-01-12 1523360]
"Adobe Acrobat Speed Launcher"="c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Acrobat 10.0\Acrobat\Acrobat_sl.exe" [2012-07-27 36800]
"Acrobat Assistant 8.0"="c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Acrobat 10.0\Acrobat\Acrotray.exe" [2012-07-27 823224]
"AdobeCS6ServiceManager"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\CS6ServiceManager\CS6ServiceManager.exe" [2012-06-25 1073352]
"SunJavaUpdateSched"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Java\Java Update\jusched.exe" [2012-01-17 252296]
"Ad-Aware Browsing Protection"="c:\programdata\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection\adawarebp.exe" [2012-11-16 542104]
.
c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\
PdaNet Desktop.lnk - c:\program files (x86)\PdaNet for Android\PdaNetPC.exe [2012-3-4 484976]
.
c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\
ImageBrowser EX Agent.lnk - c:\program files (x86)\Canon\ImageBrowser EX\MFManager.exe [2012-10-28 69120]
McAfee Security Scan Plus.lnk - c:\program files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\2.0.181\SSScheduler.exe [2010-1-15 255536]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]
"ConsentPromptBehaviorUser"= 3 (0x3)
"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\explorer]
"NoDevMgrUpdate"= 0 (0x0)
"NoDFSTab"= 0 (0x0)
"NoEncryptOnMove"= 0 (0x0)
"NoResolveTrack"= 0 (0x0)
"NoStartMenuSubFolders"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\explorer]
"NoDevMgrUpdate"= 0 (0x0)
"NoDFSTab"= 0 (0x0)
"NoEncryptOnMove"= 0 (0x0)
"NoResolveTrack"= 0 (0x0)
"NoStartMenuSubFolders"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_USERS\.default\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\explorer]
"DisableLocalMachineRun"= 0 (0x0)
"DisableLocalMachineRunOnce"= 0 (0x0)
"DisableCurrentUserRun"= 0 (0x0)
"DisableCurrentUserRunOnce"= 0 (0x0)
"NoFile"= 0 (0x0)
"NoDevMgrUpdate"= 0 (0x0)
"NoDFSTab"= 0 (0x0)
"NoEncryptOnMove"= 0 (0x0)
"NoResolveTrack"= 0 (0x0)
"NoStartMenuSubFolders"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\drivers32]
"aux"=wdmaud.drv
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\Ad-Aware Service]
@="Ad-Aware Service"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MSIServer]
@="Service"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\SBAMSvc]
@="Service"
.
R2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-03-18 138576]
R2 SBAMSvc;Ad-Aware;c:\program files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\SBAMSvc.exe [2012-09-20 3677000]
R3 dmvsc;dmvsc;c:\windows\system32\drivers\dmvsc.sys [2010-11-21 71168]
R3 McComponentHostService;McAfee Security Scan Component Host Service;c:\program files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\2.0.181\McCHSvc.exe [2010-01-15 227232]
R3 mferkdet;McAfee Inc. mferkdet;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mferkdet.sys [2012-03-04 100904]
R3 RTTEAMPT;Realtek Teaming Protocol Driver (NDIS 6.2);c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\RtTeam60.sys [2010-01-14 48416]
R3 RTVLANPT;Realtek Vlan Protocol Driver (NDIS 6.2);c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\RtVlan60.sys [2010-01-14 29472]
R3 SwitchBoard;Adobe SwitchBoard;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\SwitchBoard\SwitchBoard.exe [2010-02-19 517096]
R3 TEAM;Realtek Virtual Miniport Driver for Teaming (NDIS 6.2);c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\RtTeam60.sys [2010-01-14 48416]
R3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;c:\windows\system32\drivers\tsusbflt.sys [2010-11-21 59392]
R3 TsUsbGD;Remote Desktop Generic USB Device;c:\windows\system32\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys [2010-11-21 31232]
R3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;c:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2012-03-04 1255736]
S0 gfibto;gfibto;c:\windows\system32\drivers\gfibto.sys [2012-12-10 14456]
S0 mfewfpk;McAfee Inc. mfewfpk;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfewfpk.sys [2012-03-04 283744]
S2 Ad-Aware Service;Ad-Aware Service;c:\program files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareService.exe [2012-12-07 1236368]
S2 IAStorDataMgrSvc;Intel® Rapid Storage Technology;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe [2011-05-19 13592]
S2 IntuitUpdateServiceV4;Intuit Update Service v4;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Intuit\Update Service v4\IntuitUpdateService.exe [2011-08-25 13672]
S2 McAfee SiteAdvisor Service;McAfee SiteAdvisor Service;c:\progra~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\mcsacore.exe [2012-10-23 103472]
S2 mfevtp;McAfee Validation Trust Protection Service;c:\windows\system32\mfevtps.exe [2012-03-04 158832]
S2 Realtek11nCU;Realtek11nCU;c:\program files (x86)\ASUS\USB-N13 WLAN Card Utilities\RtlService.exe [2010-04-16 36864]
S2 RtNdPt60;Realtek NDIS Protocol Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\RtNdPt60.sys [2010-01-14 32544]
S2 SBSDWSCService;SBSD Security Center Service;c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDWinSec.exe [2009-01-26 1153368]
S3 asmthub3;ASMedia USB3 Hub Service;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\asmthub3.sys [2011-06-02 128488]
S3 asmtxhci;ASMEDIA XHCI Service;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\asmtxhci.sys [2011-06-02 401896]
S3 IntcDAud;Intel® Display Audio;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\IntcDAud.sys [2010-10-14 317440]
S3 pneteth;PdaNet Broadband;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\pneteth.sys [2011-11-25 15360]
S3 RTL8167;Realtek 8167 NT Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Rt64win7.sys [2011-06-10 539240]
S3 RTL8192cu;Realtek RTL8192CU Wireless LAN 802.11n USB 2.0 Network Adapter;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\rtwlanu.sys [2011-09-20 1047144]
.
.
--- Other Services/Drivers In Memory ---
.
*Deregistered* - mfeavfk01
.
Contents of the 'Scheduled Tasks' folder
.
2012-12-17 c:\windows\Tasks\Adobe Flash Player Updater.job
- c:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerUpdateService.exe [2012-04-09 08:56]
.
2012-12-17 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000Core.job
- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-03-04 05:35]
.
2012-12-17 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000UA.job
- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-03-04 05:35]
.
2012-12-16 c:\windows\Tasks\ReclaimerUpdateFiles_Simon.job
- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Real\Update\UpgradeHelper\RealPlayer\10.30\agent\rnupgagent.exe [2012-12-16 03:56]
.
2012-12-17 c:\windows\Tasks\ReclaimerUpdateXML_Simon.job
- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Real\Update\UpgradeHelper\RealPlayer\10.30\agent\rnupgagent.exe [2012-12-16 03:56]
.
2012-12-18 c:\windows\Tasks\RNUpgradeHelperLogonPrompt_Simon.job
- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Real\Update\UpgradeHelper\RealPlayer\10.30\agent\rnupgagent.exe [2012-12-16 03:56]
.
.
--------- X64 Entries -----------
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"RTHDVCPL"="c:\program files\Realtek\Audio\HDA\RAVCpl64.exe" [2011-06-28 11905128]
"IgfxTray"="c:\windows\system32\igfxtray.exe" [2012-02-14 170264]
"HotKeysCmds"="c:\windows\system32\hkcmd.exe" [2012-02-14 398616]
"Persistence"="c:\windows\system32\igfxpers.exe" [2012-02-14 440600]
"AdobeAAMUpdater-1.0"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\UWA\UpdaterStartupUtility.exe" [2012-09-20 444904]
"CanonMyPrinter"="c:\program files\Canon\MyPrinter\BJMyPrt.exe" [2009-07-07 2114376]
"CanonSolutionMenu"="c:\program files (x86)\Canon\SolutionMenu\CNSLMAIN.exe" [2008-12-12 722256]
.
------- Supplementary Scan -------
.
uLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm
mLocal Page = c:\windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
uInternet Settings,ProxyOverride = <local>
IE: Add to Google Photos Screensa&ver - c:\windows\system32\GPhotos.scr/200
IE: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - c:\progra~2\MICROS~1\Office12\EXCEL.EXE/3000
Trusted Zone: intuit.com\ttlc
TCP: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.1
FF - ProfilePath - c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\
FF - prefs.js: browser.search.selectedEngine - Secure Search
FF - prefs.js: keyword.URL - hxxp://search.yahoo.com/search?fr=mcafee&p=
FF - prefs.js: network.proxy.type - 0
FF - ExtSQL: 2012-12-10 09:59; jid1-yZwVFzbsyfMrqQ@jetpack; c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\extensions\jid1-yZwVFzbsyfMrqQ@jetpack
.
.
------- File Associations -------
.
inifile=%SystemRoot%\SysWow64\NOTEPAD.EXE %1
JSEFile="%SystemRoot%\System32\WScript.exe" "%1" %*
txtfile=%SystemRoot%\SysWow64\NOTEPAD.EXE %1
.
- - - - ORPHANS REMOVED - - - -
.
Wow6432Node-HKCU-Run-AdobeBridge - (no file)
Wow6432Node-HKLM-Run-<NO NAME> - (no file)
AddRemove-Adobe Shockwave Player - c:\windows\system32\Adobe\Shockwave 11\uninstaller.exe
.
.
.
--------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_5_502_135_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_5_502_135_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_5_502_135_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_5_502_135_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Shockwave Flash Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_5_502_135.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\MiscStatus]
@="0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash.11"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_5_502_135.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Macromedia Flash Factory Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_5_502_135.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory.1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_5_502_135.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*1*]
@="?????????????????? v1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*1*\CLSID]
@="{E23FE9C6-778E-49D4-B537-38FCDE4887D8}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*2*]
@="?????????????????? v2"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*2*\CLSID]
@="{9BE31822-FDAD-461B-AD51-BE1D1C159921}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\PCW\Security]
@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)
.
Completion time: 2012-12-18 02:45:36
ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt 2012-12-18 07:45
.
Pre-Run: 671,023,869,952 bytes free
Post-Run: 671,099,793,408 bytes free
.
- - End Of File - - 2F0746D05092CA9571D4D41CB7390D2D

What do I need to do next? Thanks.

#8 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:07:57 PM

Posted 18 December 2012 - 03:17 PM

Greetings

At this time I would like you to run this script for me and it is a good time to check out the computer to see if there is anything else that needs to be addressed.

:Run CFScript:

Open Notepad and copy/paste the text in the box into the window:

ClearJavaCache::

Save it to your desktop as CFScript.txt

Refering to the picture above, drag CFScript.txt into ComboFix.exe
Posted Image
This will let ComboFix run again.
Restart if you have to.
Save the produced logfile to your desktop.

Note: Do not mouseclick combofix's window whilst it's running. That may cause it to stall

Note 2: If you recieve an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registery key that has been marked for deletion." Please restart the computer

"information and logs"

  • In your next post I need the following

  • report from Combofix
  • let me know of any problems you may have had
  • How is the computer doing now after running the script?

Gringo

I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#9 slee831

slee831
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 19 December 2012 - 12:10 AM

So far, so good. No problem to report. Let me know what is the next step. Thanks.

Here is the log from combofix:

ComboFix 12-12-17.02 - Simon 12/18/2012 23:49:15.2.8 - x64
Microsoft Windows 7 Professional 6.1.7601.1.1252.1.1033.18.8103.6306 [GMT -5:00]
Running from: c:\users\Simon\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
Command switches used :: c:\users\Simon\Desktop\CFScript.txt
AV: Lavasoft Ad-Aware *Disabled/Updated* {E0D97DD4-42BA-B3F2-A5A7-22E9ACE81FC7}
AV: McAfee VirusScan Enterprise *Disabled/Updated* {86355677-4064-3EA7-ABB3-1B136EB04637}
FW: Lavasoft Ad-Aware *Disabled* {D8E2FCF1-08D5-B2AA-8EF8-8BDC523B58BC}
SP: Lavasoft Ad-Aware *Disabled/Updated* {5BB89C30-6480-BC7C-9F17-199BD76F557A}
SP: McAfee VirusScan Enterprise Antispyware Module *Disabled/Updated* {3D54B793-665E-3129-9103-206115370C8A}
SP: Windows Defender *Disabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((( Files Created from 2012-11-19 to 2012-12-19 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
2012-12-19 04:54 . 2012-12-19 04:54 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Default\AppData\Local\temp
2012-12-17 15:34 . 2012-12-17 15:34 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Local\Canon Easy-PhotoPrint EX
2012-12-17 15:34 . 2012-12-17 15:34 -------- d--h--w- c:\programdata\CanonIJEPPEX2
2012-12-17 15:34 . 2012-12-17 15:34 -------- d--h--w- c:\programdata\CanonEPP
2012-12-16 15:57 . 2012-12-16 15:57 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\Common Files\CANON
2012-12-16 15:56 . 2012-12-16 15:56 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\Canon
2012-12-16 15:55 . 2012-12-16 15:55 -------- d--h--w- c:\programdata\CanonBJ
2012-12-16 15:55 . 2009-12-18 10:00 82944 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\Spool\prtprocs\x64\CNMPP9U.DLL
2012-12-16 15:55 . 2009-12-18 10:00 28160 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\Spool\prtprocs\x64\CNMPD9U.DLL
2012-12-16 15:55 . 2012-12-16 15:55 -------- d--h--w- c:\windows\system32\CanonIJ Uninstaller Information
2012-12-16 15:55 . 2009-12-18 10:00 290816 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\CNMLM9U.DLL
2012-12-16 15:55 . 2008-09-11 09:39 244736 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\CNMIU9U.DLL
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-09 05:45 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\tzres.dll
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-09 04:42 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\tzres.dll
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-22 03:26 3149824 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\win32k.sys
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-05 20:41 367616 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\atmfd.dll
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-05 21:35 46080 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\atmlib.dll
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-05 20:32 295424 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\atmfd.dll
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-11-05 20:32 34304 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\atmlib.dll
2012-12-10 16:00 . 2012-12-10 16:00 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Ad-Aware Antivirus
2012-12-10 16:00 . 2012-12-10 16:00 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\LavasoftStatistics
2012-12-10 15:01 . 2012-12-10 15:01 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Lavasoft
2012-12-10 15:01 . 2012-12-10 16:00 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus
2012-12-10 15:01 . 2012-12-10 15:01 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Local\Downloaded Installations
2012-12-10 15:01 . 2012-12-10 15:01 47496 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\sbbd.exe
2012-12-10 15:01 . 2012-12-10 15:01 14456 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\gfibto.sys
2012-12-10 14:59 . 2012-12-10 14:59 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Local\adawarebp
2012-12-10 14:59 . 2012-12-10 14:59 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection
2012-12-10 14:59 . 2012-12-10 14:59 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\adawaretb
2012-12-10 14:59 . 2012-12-10 14:59 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Toolbar Cleaner
2012-12-10 14:58 . 2012-12-10 19:21 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Ad-Aware Antivirus
2012-12-09 13:40 . 2012-12-09 13:40 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Google
2012-12-08 17:33 . 2012-11-08 17:24 9125352 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows Defender\Definition Updates\{863BD49D-C054-4F32-BC86-73C09F9BE7CD}\mpengine.dll
2012-11-29 02:17 . 2012-07-26 04:55 785512 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
2012-11-29 02:17 . 2012-07-26 04:55 54376 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\WdfLdr.sys
2012-11-29 02:17 . 2012-07-26 04:47 2560 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\en-US\wdf01000.sys.mui
2012-11-29 02:17 . 2012-07-26 02:36 9728 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\Wdfres.dll
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 02:26 87040 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\WUDFPf.sys
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 02:26 198656 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\WUDFRd.sys
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 03:08 84992 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\WUDFSvc.dll
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 03:08 194048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\WUDFPlatform.dll
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 03:08 45056 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\WUDFCoinstaller.dll
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 03:08 229888 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\WUDFHost.exe
2012-11-29 02:11 . 2012-07-26 03:08 744448 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\WUDFx.dll
2012-11-29 01:58 . 2012-10-09 18:17 55296 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\dhcpcsvc6.dll
2012-11-29 01:58 . 2012-10-09 18:17 226816 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\dhcpcore6.dll
2012-11-29 01:58 . 2012-10-09 17:40 44032 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\dhcpcsvc6.dll
2012-11-29 01:58 . 2012-10-09 17:40 193536 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\dhcpcore6.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:56 1914248 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\tcpip.sys
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:44 216576 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ncsi.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:44 303104 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\nlasvc.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:44 246272 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\netcorehc.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:42 569344 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\iphlpsvc.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 16:42 175104 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\netcorehc.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 16:42 156672 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ncsi.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:44 70656 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\nlaapi.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 17:44 18944 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\netevent.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 16:42 18944 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\netevent.dll
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-10-03 16:07 45568 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
2012-11-29 01:55 . 2012-01-13 07:12 52224 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\nlaapi.dll
2012-11-29 01:50 . 2012-09-25 22:47 78336 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\synceng.dll
2012-11-29 01:50 . 2012-09-25 22:46 95744 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\synceng.dll
.
.
.
(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Report ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
2012-12-12 13:03 . 2012-03-04 08:30 67413224 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\MRT.exe
2012-12-12 08:56 . 2012-04-09 11:52 697272 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe
2012-12-12 08:56 . 2012-03-04 05:47 73656 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl
2012-10-29 04:54 . 2012-10-29 04:54 737072 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\SportsV2\SportsTemplateCore\Microsoft.MediaCenter.Sports.UI.dll
2012-10-29 04:54 . 2012-10-29 04:54 2876528 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\MCEClientUX\UpdateableMarkup\markup.dll
2012-10-29 04:53 . 2012-10-29 04:53 42776 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\MCEClientUX\dSM\StartResources.dll
2012-10-29 04:53 . 2012-10-29 04:53 539984 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\eHome\Packages\MCESpotlight\MCESpotlight\SpotlightResources.dll
2012-10-16 08:38 . 2012-11-29 01:50 135168 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcXtrnal.dll
2012-10-16 08:38 . 2012-11-29 01:50 350208 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcLayers.dll
2012-10-16 07:39 . 2012-11-29 01:50 561664 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AcLayers.dll
2012-10-04 16:40 . 2012-12-12 09:48 44032 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\acwow64.dll
2012-09-30 00:54 . 2012-03-04 05:17 25928 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Reg Loading Points ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
*Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown
REGEDIT4
.
[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"SpybotSD TeaTimer"="c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\TeaTimer.exe" [2009-03-05 2260480]
"Sidebar"="c:\program files (x86)\Windows Sidebar\sidebar.exe" [2010-11-21 1174016]
"Akamai NetSession Interface"="c:\users\Simon\AppData\Local\Akamai\netsession_win.exe" [2012-10-09 4441920]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"Ad-Aware Antivirus"="c:\program files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareLauncher --windows-run" [X]
"IAStorIcon"="c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorIcon.exe" [2011-05-19 284440]
"McAfeeUpdaterUI"="c:\program files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\udaterui.exe" [2011-01-12 161088]
"ShStatEXE"="c:\program files (x86)\McAfee\VirusScan Enterprise\SHSTAT.EXE" [2011-09-15 215360]
"Adobe ARM"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\AdobeARM.exe" [2012-07-27 919008]
"DivXUpdate"="c:\program files (x86)\DivX\DivX Update\DivXUpdate.exe" [2011-07-28 1259376]
"APSDaemon"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe" [2011-09-27 59240]
"QuickTime Task"="c:\program files (x86)\QuickTime\QTTask.exe" [2011-10-24 421888]
"TkBellExe"="c:\program files (x86)\Real\RealPlayer\Update\realsched.exe" [2012-03-11 296056]
"GrooveMonitor"="c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveMonitor.exe" [2009-02-26 30040]
"SwitchBoard"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\SwitchBoard\SwitchBoard.exe" [2010-02-19 517096]
"AdobeCS5.5ServiceManager"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\CS5.5ServiceManager\CS5.5ServiceManager.exe" [2011-01-12 1523360]
"Adobe Acrobat Speed Launcher"="c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Acrobat 10.0\Acrobat\Acrobat_sl.exe" [2012-07-27 36800]
"Acrobat Assistant 8.0"="c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Acrobat 10.0\Acrobat\Acrotray.exe" [2012-07-27 823224]
"AdobeCS6ServiceManager"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\CS6ServiceManager\CS6ServiceManager.exe" [2012-06-25 1073352]
"SunJavaUpdateSched"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Java\Java Update\jusched.exe" [2012-01-17 252296]
"Ad-Aware Browsing Protection"="c:\programdata\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection\adawarebp.exe" [2012-11-16 542104]
.
c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\
PdaNet Desktop.lnk - c:\program files (x86)\PdaNet for Android\PdaNetPC.exe [2012-3-4 484976]
.
c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\
ImageBrowser EX Agent.lnk - c:\program files (x86)\Canon\ImageBrowser EX\MFManager.exe [2012-10-28 69120]
McAfee Security Scan Plus.lnk - c:\program files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\2.0.181\SSScheduler.exe [2010-1-15 255536]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]
"ConsentPromptBehaviorUser"= 3 (0x3)
"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\explorer]
"NoDevMgrUpdate"= 0 (0x0)
"NoDFSTab"= 0 (0x0)
"NoEncryptOnMove"= 0 (0x0)
"NoResolveTrack"= 0 (0x0)
"NoStartMenuSubFolders"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\explorer]
"NoDevMgrUpdate"= 0 (0x0)
"NoDFSTab"= 0 (0x0)
"NoEncryptOnMove"= 0 (0x0)
"NoResolveTrack"= 0 (0x0)
"NoStartMenuSubFolders"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_USERS\.default\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\explorer]
"DisableLocalMachineRun"= 0 (0x0)
"DisableLocalMachineRunOnce"= 0 (0x0)
"DisableCurrentUserRun"= 0 (0x0)
"DisableCurrentUserRunOnce"= 0 (0x0)
"NoFile"= 0 (0x0)
"NoDevMgrUpdate"= 0 (0x0)
"NoDFSTab"= 0 (0x0)
"NoEncryptOnMove"= 0 (0x0)
"NoResolveTrack"= 0 (0x0)
"NoStartMenuSubFolders"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\drivers32]
"aux"=wdmaud.drv
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\Ad-Aware Service]
@="Ad-Aware Service"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MSIServer]
@="Service"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\SBAMSvc]
@="Service"
.
R2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-03-18 138576]
R2 SBAMSvc;Ad-Aware;c:\program files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\SBAMSvc.exe [2012-09-20 3677000]
R3 dmvsc;dmvsc;c:\windows\system32\drivers\dmvsc.sys [2010-11-21 71168]
R3 McComponentHostService;McAfee Security Scan Component Host Service;c:\program files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\2.0.181\McCHSvc.exe [2010-01-15 227232]
R3 mferkdet;McAfee Inc. mferkdet;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mferkdet.sys [2012-03-04 100904]
R3 RTTEAMPT;Realtek Teaming Protocol Driver (NDIS 6.2);c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\RtTeam60.sys [2010-01-14 48416]
R3 RTVLANPT;Realtek Vlan Protocol Driver (NDIS 6.2);c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\RtVlan60.sys [2010-01-14 29472]
R3 SwitchBoard;Adobe SwitchBoard;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\SwitchBoard\SwitchBoard.exe [2010-02-19 517096]
R3 TEAM;Realtek Virtual Miniport Driver for Teaming (NDIS 6.2);c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\RtTeam60.sys [2010-01-14 48416]
R3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;c:\windows\system32\drivers\tsusbflt.sys [2010-11-21 59392]
R3 TsUsbGD;Remote Desktop Generic USB Device;c:\windows\system32\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys [2010-11-21 31232]
R3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;c:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2012-03-04 1255736]
S0 gfibto;gfibto;c:\windows\system32\drivers\gfibto.sys [2012-12-10 14456]
S0 mfewfpk;McAfee Inc. mfewfpk;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mfewfpk.sys [2012-03-04 283744]
S2 Ad-Aware Service;Ad-Aware Service;c:\program files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareService.exe [2012-12-07 1236368]
S2 IAStorDataMgrSvc;Intel® Rapid Storage Technology;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe [2011-05-19 13592]
S2 IntuitUpdateServiceV4;Intuit Update Service v4;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Intuit\Update Service v4\IntuitUpdateService.exe [2011-08-25 13672]
S2 McAfee SiteAdvisor Service;McAfee SiteAdvisor Service;c:\progra~2\mcafee\SITEAD~1\mcsacore.exe [2012-10-23 103472]
S2 mfevtp;McAfee Validation Trust Protection Service;c:\windows\system32\mfevtps.exe [2012-03-04 158832]
S2 Realtek11nCU;Realtek11nCU;c:\program files (x86)\ASUS\USB-N13 WLAN Card Utilities\RtlService.exe [2010-04-16 36864]
S2 RtNdPt60;Realtek NDIS Protocol Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\RtNdPt60.sys [2010-01-14 32544]
S2 SBSDWSCService;SBSD Security Center Service;c:\program files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDWinSec.exe [2009-01-26 1153368]
S3 asmthub3;ASMedia USB3 Hub Service;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\asmthub3.sys [2011-06-02 128488]
S3 asmtxhci;ASMEDIA XHCI Service;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\asmtxhci.sys [2011-06-02 401896]
S3 IntcDAud;Intel® Display Audio;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\IntcDAud.sys [2010-10-14 317440]
S3 pneteth;PdaNet Broadband;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\pneteth.sys [2011-11-25 15360]
S3 RTL8167;Realtek 8167 NT Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Rt64win7.sys [2011-06-10 539240]
S3 RTL8192cu;Realtek RTL8192CU Wireless LAN 802.11n USB 2.0 Network Adapter;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\rtwlanu.sys [2011-09-20 1047144]
.
.
--- Other Services/Drivers In Memory ---
.
*NewlyCreated* - WS2IFSL
*Deregistered* - mfeavfk01
.
Contents of the 'Scheduled Tasks' folder
.
2012-12-19 c:\windows\Tasks\Adobe Flash Player Updater.job
- c:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerUpdateService.exe [2012-04-09 08:56]
.
2012-12-17 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000Core.job
- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-03-04 05:35]
.
2012-12-19 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000UA.job
- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-03-04 05:35]
.
2012-12-16 c:\windows\Tasks\ReclaimerUpdateFiles_Simon.job
- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Real\Update\UpgradeHelper\RealPlayer\10.30\agent\rnupgagent.exe [2012-12-16 03:56]
.
2012-12-17 c:\windows\Tasks\ReclaimerUpdateXML_Simon.job
- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Real\Update\UpgradeHelper\RealPlayer\10.30\agent\rnupgagent.exe [2012-12-16 03:56]
.
2012-12-19 c:\windows\Tasks\RNUpgradeHelperLogonPrompt_Simon.job
- c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Real\Update\UpgradeHelper\RealPlayer\10.30\agent\rnupgagent.exe [2012-12-16 03:56]
.
.
--------- X64 Entries -----------
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"RTHDVCPL"="c:\program files\Realtek\Audio\HDA\RAVCpl64.exe" [2011-06-28 11905128]
"IgfxTray"="c:\windows\system32\igfxtray.exe" [2012-02-14 170264]
"HotKeysCmds"="c:\windows\system32\hkcmd.exe" [2012-02-14 398616]
"Persistence"="c:\windows\system32\igfxpers.exe" [2012-02-14 440600]
"AdobeAAMUpdater-1.0"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\UWA\UpdaterStartupUtility.exe" [2012-09-20 444904]
"CanonMyPrinter"="c:\program files\Canon\MyPrinter\BJMyPrt.exe" [2009-07-07 2114376]
"CanonSolutionMenu"="c:\program files (x86)\Canon\SolutionMenu\CNSLMAIN.exe" [2008-12-12 722256]
.
------- Supplementary Scan -------
.
uLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm
mLocal Page = c:\windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
uInternet Settings,ProxyOverride = <local>
IE: Add to Google Photos Screensa&ver - c:\windows\system32\GPhotos.scr/200
IE: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - c:\progra~2\MICROS~1\Office12\EXCEL.EXE/3000
Trusted Zone: intuit.com\ttlc
TCP: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.1
FF - ProfilePath - c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\
FF - prefs.js: browser.search.selectedEngine - Secure Search
FF - prefs.js: keyword.URL - hxxp://search.yahoo.com/search?fr=mcafee&p=
FF - prefs.js: network.proxy.type - 0
FF - ExtSQL: 2012-12-10 09:59; jid1-yZwVFzbsyfMrqQ@jetpack; c:\users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\extensions\jid1-yZwVFzbsyfMrqQ@jetpack
.
- - - - ORPHANS REMOVED - - - -
.
Wow6432Node-HKLM-Run-<NO NAME> - (no file)
AddRemove-Adobe Shockwave Player - c:\windows\system32\Adobe\Shockwave 11\uninstaller.exe
.
.
.
--------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_5_502_135_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_5_502_135_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_5_502_135_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_5_502_135_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Shockwave Flash Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_5_502_135.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\MiscStatus]
@="0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash.11"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_5_502_135.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Macromedia Flash Factory Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_5_502_135.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory.1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_5_502_135.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*1*]
@="?????????????????? v1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*1*\CLSID]
@="{E23FE9C6-778E-49D4-B537-38FCDE4887D8}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*2*]
@="?????????????????? v2"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*2*\CLSID]
@="{9BE31822-FDAD-461B-AD51-BE1D1C159921}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\PCW\Security]
@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)
.
Completion time: 2012-12-18 23:55:35
ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt 2012-12-19 04:55
ComboFix2.txt 2012-12-18 07:45
.
Pre-Run: 670,742,650,880 bytes free
Post-Run: 670,688,731,136 bytes free
.
- - End Of File - - F6A31FC8A22BD0F34965E40D098619E1

#10 slee831

slee831
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 20 December 2012 - 02:30 AM

Gringo,

I'm still having problem with my google search being redirected. Help. Thanks.

#11 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:07:57 PM

Posted 20 December 2012 - 02:45 PM

Hello slee831

In which browser does this happen in?

Lets get a deeper look into the system and see if something shows up.

Download and run OTL

Download OTL by Old Timer and save it to your Desktop.
  • Double click on OTL.exe to run it.
  • Under Output, ensure that Minimal Output is selected.
  • Under Extra Registry section, select Use SafeList.
  • Click the Scan All Users checkbox.
  • Click on Run Scan at the top left hand corner.
  • When done, two Notepad files will open.
    • OTL.txt <-- Will be opened and the that I need posted back here
    • Extra.txt <-- Will be minimized - save this one on your desktop in case I ask for it later
  • Please post the contents of OTL.txt in your next reply.

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#12 slee831

slee831
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 22 December 2012 - 02:00 PM

Gringo,

This happened with my firefox browser. I have yet to test it with IE or Chrome. Here is the content from the OTL text:

OTL logfile created on: 12/22/2012 1:52:23 PM - Run 1
OTL by OldTimer - Version 3.2.69.0 Folder = C:\Users\Simon\Desktop
64bit- Professional Service Pack 1 (Version = 6.1.7601) - Type = NTWorkstation
Internet Explorer (Version = 9.0.8112.16421)
Locale: 00000409 | Country: United States | Language: ENU | Date Format: M/d/yyyy

7.91 Gb Total Physical Memory | 5.32 Gb Available Physical Memory | 67.25% Memory free
15.82 Gb Paging File | 11.82 Gb Available in Paging File | 74.71% Paging File free
Paging file location(s): ?:\pagefile.sys [binary data]

%SystemDrive% = C: | %SystemRoot% = C:\Windows | %ProgramFiles% = C:\Program Files (x86)
Drive C: | 931.41 Gb Total Space | 616.31 Gb Free Space | 66.17% Space Free | Partition Type: NTFS
Drive D: | 24.38 Mb Total Space | 0.00 Mb Free Space | 0.00% Space Free | Partition Type: CDFS

Computer Name: SIMON-PC | User Name: Simon | Logged in as Administrator.
Boot Mode: Normal | Scan Mode: All users | Include 64bit Scans
Company Name Whitelist: Off | Skip Microsoft Files: Off | No Company Name Whitelist: On | File Age = 30 Days

========== Processes (SafeList) ==========

PRC - C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\OTL.exe (OldTimer Tools)
PRC - c:\Program Files (x86)\Real\RealPlayer\Update\realsched.exe (RealNetworks, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe (Mozilla Corporation)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareService.exe (Lavasoft Limited)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAware.exe (Lavasoft Limited)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\RealNetworks\RealDownloader\rndlresolversvc.exe ()
PRC - C:\ProgramData\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection\adawarebp.exe (Lavasoft)
PRC - C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Akamai\netsession_win.exe (Akamai Technologies, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\UWA\AAM Updates Notifier.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\SBAMSvc.exe (GFI Software)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\ImageBrowser EX\MFManager.exe ()
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Acrobat 10.0\Acrobat\acrotray.exe (Adobe Systems Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\armsvc.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\CS6ServiceManager\CS6ServiceManager.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\PdaNet for Android\PdaNetPC.exe ()
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\ASUS\USB-N13 WLAN Card Utilities\RtWLan.exe (ASUSTeK Computer Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\VirusScan Enterprise\shstat.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\VirusScan Enterprise\vstskmgr.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\VirusScan Enterprise\mfeann.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Intuit\Update Service v4\IntuitUpdateService.exe (Intuit Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Update\DivXUpdate.exe ()
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe (Intel Corporation)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorIcon.exe (Intel Corporation)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\naPrdMgr.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\UdaterUI.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\FrameworkService.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\McTray.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Sidebar\sidebar.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\ASUS\USB-N13 WLAN Card Utilities\RtlService.exe (Realtek)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\SwitchBoard\SwitchBoard.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\2.0.181\SSScheduler.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\TeaTimer.exe (Safer-Networking Ltd.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDWinSec.exe (Safer Networking Ltd.)


========== Modules (No Company Name) ==========

MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\mozjs.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\System.Runtime.Remo#\4209aa9559e29ce30e4e92f31ac3472f\System.Runtime.Remoting.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\Microsoft.VisualBas#\4a29fb5e489e57ccc97b19ca70db94a8\Microsoft.VisualBasic.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\IAStorUtil\6abbaf3b15b9a0ac89f7ba554f67fb5e\IAStorUtil.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\IAStorCommon\0ab53c19b221e1abbb94c95b37f9aaba\IAStorCommon.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System.Web\03cfab5534482e8fc313ead6edc19100\System.Web.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System.Runtime.Remo#\413288993ff690e8251d2dbe32bee01f\System.Runtime.Remoting.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System.Windows.Forms\d040079bc7148afeca03c5abb6fc3c61\System.Windows.Forms.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System.Drawing\4e80768a2d88c7a333e43cbb7a6c0705\System.Drawing.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\WindowsBase\b311b783e1efaa9527f4c2c9680c44d1\WindowsBase.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System.Xml\25e672ea505e50ab058258ac72a54f02\System.Xml.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System\9dd758ac0bf7358ac6e4720610fcc63c\System.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\System.Configuration\c64ca3678261c8ffcd9e7efd1af6ed54\System.Configuration.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v2.0.50727_32\mscorlib\187d7c66735c533de851c76384f86912\mscorlib.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\System.Windows.Forms\caffbced23ee85b40b919ad4a122b7aa\System.Windows.Forms.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\System.Xml\cb0c00757e89f0b1fe282913ed667212\System.Xml.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\System.Drawing\9422d0c052186760a4645e10995487f5\System.Drawing.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\System.Configuration\ed886fb71addf400705481dcf8de12da\System.Configuration.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\System\811a7bc79f8f0a5be8065292a320819e\System.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\mscorlib\16126cae96ea2422253ae06eeb672abc\mscorlib.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\ImageBrowser EX\MFManager.exe ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\ImageBrowser EX\MFMFileSystemWatcher.dll ()
MOD - C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows Sidebar\Gadgets\All_CPU_Meter_V3.9.gadget\GetCoreTempInfoNET.dll ()
MOD - C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows Sidebar\Gadgets\All_CPU_Meter_V3.9.gadget\SystemInfo.dll ()
MOD - C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows Sidebar\Gadgets\All_CPU_Meter_V3.9.gadget\CoreTempReader.dll ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\CS6ServiceManager\zlib1.dll ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\PdaNet for Android\PdaNetPC.exe ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Update\DivXUpdateCheck.dll ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Update\DivXUpdate.exe ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\ccme_base.dll ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\cryptocme2.dll ()


========== Services (SafeList) ==========

SRV:64bit: - (mfevtp) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\mfevtps.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV:64bit: - (McShield) -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\\mcshield.exe ()
SRV:64bit: - (WinDefend) -- C:\Program Files\Windows Defender\MpSvc.dll (Microsoft Corporation)
SRV:64bit: - (AppMgmt) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\appmgmts.dll (Microsoft Corporation)
SRV - (AdobeFlashPlayerUpdateSvc) -- C:\Windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerUpdateService.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
SRV - (MozillaMaintenance) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Maintenance Service\maintenanceservice.exe (Mozilla Foundation)
SRV - (Ad-Aware Service) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareService.exe (Lavasoft Limited)
SRV - (RealNetworks Downloader Resolver Service) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\RealNetworks\RealDownloader\rndlresolversvc.exe ()
SRV - (McAfee SiteAdvisor Service) -- c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\mcsacore.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV - (SBAMSvc) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\SBAMSvc.exe (GFI Software)
SRV - (AdobeARMservice) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\armsvc.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
SRV - (cphs) -- C:\Windows\SysWOW64\IntelCpHeciSvc.exe (Intel Corporation)
SRV - (0070281356166065mcinstcleanup) -- C:\Windows\temp\0070281356166065mcinst.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV - (McTaskManager) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\VirusScan Enterprise\vstskmgr.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV - (IntuitUpdateServiceV4) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Intuit\Update Service v4\IntuitUpdateService.exe (Intuit Inc.)
SRV - (IAStorDataMgrSvc) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe (Intel Corporation)
SRV - (McAfeeFramework) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\FrameworkService.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV - (Realtek11nCU) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\ASUS\USB-N13 WLAN Card Utilities\RtlService.exe (Realtek)
SRV - (clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_32) -- C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
SRV - (SwitchBoard) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\SwitchBoard\SwitchBoard.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
SRV - (McComponentHostService) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\2.0.181\McCHSvc.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
SRV - (clr_optimization_v2.0.50727_32) -- C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v2.0.50727\mscorsvw.exe (Microsoft Corporation)


========== Driver Services (SafeList) ==========

DRV:64bit: - (gfibto) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\gfibto.sys (GFI Software)
DRV:64bit: - (mfehidk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfehidk.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (mfewfpk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfewfpk.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (mferkdet) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mferkdet.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (mfeavfk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfeavfk.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (mfeapfk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\mfeapfk.sys (McAfee, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (Fs_Rec) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\fs_rec.sys (Microsoft Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (igfx) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\igdkmd64.sys (Intel Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (pneteth) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\pneteth.sys (June Fabrics Technology Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (RTL8192cu) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\rtwlanu.sys (Realtek Semiconductor Corporation )
DRV:64bit: - (RTL8167) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\Rt64win7.sys (Realtek )
DRV:64bit: - (asmtxhci) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\asmtxhci.sys (ASMedia Technology Inc)
DRV:64bit: - (asmthub3) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\asmthub3.sys (ASMedia Technology Inc)
DRV:64bit: - (iaStor) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\iaStor.sys (Intel Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (amdsata) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\amdsata.sys (Advanced Micro Devices)
DRV:64bit: - (amdxata) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\amdxata.sys (Advanced Micro Devices)
DRV:64bit: - (TsUsbFlt) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\TsUsbFlt.sys (Microsoft Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (dmvsc) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\dmvsc.sys (Microsoft Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (HpSAMD) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\HpSAMD.sys (Hewlett-Packard Company)
DRV:64bit: - (TsUsbGD) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys (Microsoft Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (MEIx64) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\HECIx64.sys (Intel Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (IntcDAud) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\IntcDAud.sys (Intel® Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (RtNdPt60) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\RtNdPt60.sys (Realtek )
DRV:64bit: - (TEAM) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\RtTeam60.sys (Realtek Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (RTTEAMPT) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\RtTeam60.sys (Realtek Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (RTVLANPT) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\RtVlan60.sys (Windows ® Codename Longhorn DDK provider)
DRV:64bit: - (amdsbs) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\amdsbs.sys (AMD Technologies Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (LSI_SAS2) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\lsi_sas2.sys (LSI Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (stexstor) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\stexstor.sys (Promise Technology)
DRV:64bit: - (ebdrv) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\evbda.sys (Broadcom Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (b06bdrv) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\bxvbda.sys (Broadcom Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (b57nd60a) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\b57nd60a.sys (Broadcom Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (hcw85cir) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\hcw85cir.sys (Hauppauge Computer Works, Inc.)
DRV - (WIMMount) -- C:\Windows\SysWOW64\drivers\wimmount.sys (Microsoft Corporation)


========== Standard Registry (SafeList) ==========


========== Internet Explorer ==========

IE:64bit: - HKLM\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =
IE:64bit: - HKLM\..\SearchScopes\{0633EE93-D776-472f-A0FF-E1416B8B2E3A}: "URL" = http://www.bing.com/search?q={searchTerms}&FORM=IE8SRC
IE - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Local Page = C:\Windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =
IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes\{0633EE93-D776-472f-A0FF-E1416B8B2E3A}: "URL" = http://www.bing.com/search?q={searchTerms}&FORM=IE8SRC


IE - HKU\.DEFAULT\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0

IE - HKU\S-1-5-18\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0

IE - HKU\S-1-5-19\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =

IE - HKU\S-1-5-20\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =

IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page Redirect Cache AcceptLangs = en-US
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page Redirect Cache_TIMESTAMP = 3B 96 12 D6 9B D0 CD 01 [binary data]
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\..\URLSearchHook: {0EBBBE48-BAD4-4B4C-8E5A-516ABECAE064} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope =
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\..\SearchScopes\{0633EE93-D776-472f-A0FF-E1416B8B2E3A}: "URL" = http://www.bing.com/search?q={searchTerms}&src=IE-SearchBox&FORM=IE8SRC
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\..\SearchScopes\{76278A2E-7EFB-4A3F-800C-F79B8D6230D8}: "URL" = http://search.conduit.com/ResultsExt.aspx?q={searchTerms}&SearchSource=4&ctid=CT3220468
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\..\SearchScopes\{9D0ED881-CDDF-4F44-8C24-9A7FA0B03187}: "URL" = http://search.yahoo.com/search?fr=mcafee&p={SearchTerms}
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyOverride" = <local>

========== FireFox ==========

FF - prefs.js..browser.search.selectedEngine: "Secure Search"
FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: kouzebtvgl%40kouzebtvgl.org:2.5
FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: %7B23fcfd51-4958-4f00-80a3-ae97e717ed8b%7D:2.1.2.145
FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: %7B4ED1F68A-5463-4931-9384-8FFF5ED91D92%7D:3.4.0
FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: %7B972ce4c6-7e08-4474-a285-3208198ce6fd%7D:17.0.1
FF - prefs.js..keyword.URL: "http://search.yahoo.com/search?fr=mcafee&p="
FF - prefs.js..network.proxy.type: 0
FF - user.js - File not found

FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer: C:\Windows\system32\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF64_11_5_502_135.dll File not found
FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@divx.com/DivX VOD Helper,version=1.0.0: C:\Program Files\DivX\DivX OVS Helper\npovshelper.dll (DivX, LLC.)
FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE: disabled File not found
FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Microsoft.com/NpCtrl,version=1.0: c:\Program Files\Microsoft Silverlight\5.1.10411.0\npctrl.dll ( Microsoft Corporation)
FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\adobe.com/AdobeAAMDetect: C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\CCM\Utilities\npAdobeAAMDetect64.dll (Adobe Systems)
FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\adobe.com/AdobeExManDetect: C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Adobe Extension Manager CS6\npAdobeExManDetectX64.dll (Adobe Systems)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer: C:\Windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF32_11_5_502_135.dll ()
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/ShockwavePlayer: C:\Windows\system32\Adobe\Director\np32dsw.dll (Adobe Systems, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@canon.com/EPPEX: C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\Easy-PhotoPrint EX\NPEZFFPI.DLL (CANON INC.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@canon.com/MycameraPlugin: File not found
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@canon.com/UCPlugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\Uploader for CANON iMAGE GATEWAY Plugin\\npUploaderForCiG.dll ()
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@divx.com/DivX Browser Plugin,version=1.0.0: C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Plus Web Player\npdivx32.dll (DivX, LLC)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@divx.com/DivX VOD Helper,version=1.0.0: C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX OVS Helper\npovshelper.dll (DivX, LLC.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@google.com/npPicasa3,version=3.0.0: C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Picasa3\npPicasa3.dll (Google, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@java.com/DTPlugin,version=10.5.1: C:\Windows\SysWOW64\npDeployJava1.dll (Oracle Corporation)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@java.com/JavaPlugin,version=10.5.1: C:\Program Files (x86)\Oracle\JavaFX 2.1 Runtime\bin\plugin2\npjp2.dll (Oracle Corporation)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@mcafee.com/SAFFPlugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\npmcffplg32.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE: disabled File not found
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Microsoft.com/NpCtrl,version=1.0: c:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Silverlight\5.1.10411.0\npctrl.dll ( Microsoft Corporation)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@real.com/nppl3260;version=16.0.0.282: c:\program files (x86)\real\realplayer\Netscape6\nppl3260.dll (RealNetworks, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@real.com/nprndlchromebrowserrecordext;version=1.3.0: C:\ProgramData\RealNetworks\RealDownloader\BrowserPlugins\MozillaPlugins\nprndlchromebrowserrecordext.dll (RealNetworks, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@real.com/nprndlhtml5videoshim;version=1.3.0: C:\ProgramData\RealNetworks\RealDownloader\BrowserPlugins\MozillaPlugins\nprndlhtml5videoshim.dll (RealNetworks, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@real.com/nprndlpepperflashvideoshim;version=1.3.0: C:\ProgramData\RealNetworks\RealDownloader\BrowserPlugins\MozillaPlugins\nprndlpepperflashvideoshim.dll (RealNetworks, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@real.com/nprpplugin;version=16.0.0.282: c:\program files (x86)\real\realplayer\Netscape6\nprpplugin.dll (RealPlayer)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@realnetworks.com/npdlplugin;version=1: C:\ProgramData\RealNetworks\RealDownloader\BrowserPlugins\npdlplugin.dll (RealDownloader)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@videolan.org/vlc,version=2.0.3: C:\Program Files (x86)\VideoLAN\VLC\npvlc.dll (VideoLAN)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\Adobe Acrobat: C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Acrobat 10.0\Acrobat\Air\nppdf32.dll (Adobe Systems Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\Adobe Reader: C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Reader 10.0\Reader\AIR\nppdf32.dll (Adobe Systems Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\adobe.com/AdobeAAMDetect: C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\CCM\Utilities\npAdobeAAMDetect32.dll (Adobe Systems)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\adobe.com/AdobeExManDetect: C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Adobe Extension Manager CS6\npAdobeExManDetectX86.dll (Adobe Systems)
FF - HKCU\Software\MozillaPlugins\@tools.google.com/Google Update;version=3: C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Update\1.3.21.123\npGoogleUpdate3.dll (Google Inc.)
FF - HKCU\Software\MozillaPlugins\@tools.google.com/Google Update;version=9: C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Update\1.3.21.123\npGoogleUpdate3.dll (Google Inc.)

FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Firefox\Extensions\\{D19CA586-DD6C-4a0a-96F8-14644F340D60}: C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore [2012/03/04 00:09:03 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Firefox\Extensions\\{23fcfd51-4958-4f00-80a3-ae97e717ed8b}: C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Plus Web Player\firefox\DivXHTML5 [2012/03/11 15:18:08 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Firefox\Extensions\\{4ED1F68A-5463-4931-9384-8FFF5ED91D92}: C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor [2012/12/22 03:47:43 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Firefox\Extensions\\web2pdfextension@web2pdf.adobedotcom: C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Acrobat 10.0\Acrobat\Browser\WCFirefoxExtn [2012/08/21 10:32:46 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Firefox\Extensions\\{34712C68-7391-4c47-94F3-8F88D49AD632}: C:\ProgramData\RealNetworks\RealDownloader\BrowserPlugins\Firefox\Ext\ [2012/12/22 13:30:24 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 17.0.1\extensions\\Components: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\components [2012/12/10 09:59:21 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 17.0.1\extensions\\Plugins: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins [2012/12/22 13:30:05 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_CURRENT_USER\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 17.0.1\extensions\\Components: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\components [2012/12/10 09:59:21 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_CURRENT_USER\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 17.0.1\extensions\\Plugins: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins [2012/12/22 13:30:05 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]

[2012/03/04 00:36:31 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Extensions
[2012/12/17 03:04:15 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\extensions
[2012/12/10 09:59:13 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (Lavasoft Search Plugin) -- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\extensions\jid1-yZwVFzbsyfMrqQ@jetpack
[1832/11/28 23:30:07 | 000,004,804 | ---- | M] () (No name found) -- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\extensions\kouzebtvgl@kouzebtvgl.org.xpi
[2012/12/09 10:51:01 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\extensions
[2012/03/11 15:18:08 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (DivX Plus Web Player HTML5 &lt;video&gt;) -- C:\PROGRAM FILES (X86)\DIVX\DIVX PLUS WEB PLAYER\FIREFOX\DIVXHTML5
[2012/12/22 03:47:43 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (McAfee SiteAdvisor) -- C:\PROGRAM FILES (X86)\MCAFEE\SITEADVISOR
[2012/12/09 10:51:06 | 000,262,112 | ---- | M] (Mozilla Foundation) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\components\browsercomps.dll
[2012/12/22 13:30:00 | 000,124,056 | ---- | M] (RealPlayer) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\plugins\nprpplugin.dll
[2012/09/02 01:29:53 | 000,002,465 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\searchplugins\bing.xml
[2012/10/11 23:04:01 | 000,002,058 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\searchplugins\twitter.xml

========== Chrome ==========

CHR - homepage: http://www.google.com/
CHR - default_search_provider: Google (Enabled)
CHR - default_search_provider: search_url = {google:baseURL}search?q={searchTerms}&{google:RLZ}{google:acceptedSuggestion}{google:originalQueryForSuggestion}{google:assistedQueryStats}{google:searchFieldtrialParameter}sourceid=chrome&ie={inputEncoding}
CHR - default_search_provider: suggest_url = {google:baseSuggestURL}search?{google:searchFieldtrialParameter}client=chrome&hl={language}&q={searchTerms}&sugkey={google:suggestAPIKeyParameter},
CHR - homepage: http://www.google.com/
CHR - plugin: Remoting Viewer (Enabled) = internal-remoting-viewer
CHR - plugin: Native Client (Enabled) = C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\23.0.1271.97\ppGoogleNaClPluginChrome.dll
CHR - plugin: Chrome PDF Viewer (Enabled) = C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\23.0.1271.97\pdf.dll
CHR - plugin: Shockwave Flash (Enabled) = C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\23.0.1271.97\gcswf32.dll
CHR - plugin: Shockwave Flash (Disabled) = C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\PepperFlash\11.2.31.144\pepflashplayer.dll
CHR - plugin: Shockwave Flash (Enabled) = C:\Windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF32_11_2_202_235.dll
CHR - plugin: McAfee SiteAdvisor (Enabled) = C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\fheoggkfdfchfphceeifdbepaooicaho\3.41.123.2_0\McChPlg.dll
CHR - plugin: McAfee SiteAdvisor (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\npmcffplg32.dll
CHR - plugin: Adobe Acrobat (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Reader 10.0\Reader\Browser\nppdf32.dll
CHR - plugin: Java Deployment Toolkit 6.0.310.5 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npdeployJava1.dll
CHR - plugin: Java™ Platform SE 6 U31 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre6\bin\plugin2\npjp2.dll
CHR - plugin: 2007 Microsoft Office system (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\NPOFF12.DLL
CHR - plugin: RealPlayer™ G2 LiveConnect-Enabled Plug-In (32-bit) (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\nppl3260.dll
CHR - plugin: RealPlayer Version Plugin (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\nprpjplug.dll
CHR - plugin: RealPlayer™ HTML5VideoShim Plug-In (32-bit) (Enabled) = C:\ProgramData\Real\RealPlayer\BrowserRecordPlugin\MozillaPlugins\nprphtml5videoshim.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin2.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin3.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin4.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin5.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin6.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin7.dll
CHR - plugin: RealJukebox NS Plugin (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\nprjplug.dll
CHR - plugin: NPCIG.dll (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\ZoomBrowser EX\Program\NPCIG.dll
CHR - plugin: DivX VOD Helper Plug-in (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX OVS Helper\npovshelper.dll
CHR - plugin: DivX Plus Web Player (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Plus Web Player\npdivx32.dll
CHR - plugin: RealNetworks™ Chrome Background Extension Plug-In (32-bit) (Enabled) = C:\ProgramData\Real\RealPlayer\BrowserRecordPlugin\MozillaPlugins\nprpchromebrowserrecordext.dll
CHR - plugin: Google Update (Enabled) = C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Update\1.3.21.111\npGoogleUpdate3.dll
CHR - plugin: Shockwave for Director (Enabled) = C:\Windows\system32\Adobe\Director\np32dsw.dll
CHR - plugin: Silverlight Plug-In (Enabled) = c:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Silverlight\4.1.10329.0\npctrl.dll
CHR - Extension: YouTube = C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\blpcfgokakmgnkcojhhkbfbldkacnbeo\4.2.5_1\
CHR - Extension: Google Search = C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\coobgpohoikkiipiblmjeljniedjpjpf\0.0.0.19_1\
CHR - Extension: SiteAdvisor = C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\fheoggkfdfchfphceeifdbepaooicaho\3.60.123.1_0\
CHR - Extension: RealPlayer HTML5Video Downloader Extension = C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\jfmjfhklogoienhpfnppmbcbjfjnkonk\1.5_0\
CHR - Extension: DivX Plus Web Player HTML5 \u003Cvideo\u003E = C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\nneajnkjbffgblleaoojgaacokifdkhm\2.1.2.145_0\
CHR - Extension: Gmail = C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\pjkljhegncpnkpknbcohdijeoejaedia\7_1\

O1 HOSTS File: ([2012/12/18 02:43:47 | 000,000,027 | ---- | M]) - C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\etc\hosts
O1 - Hosts: 127.0.0.1 localhost
O2:64bit: - BHO: (scriptproxy) - {7DB2D5A0-7241-4E79-B68D-6309F01C5231} - C:\Program Files\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\ScriptSn.20120304000902.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O2:64bit: - BHO: (McAfee SiteAdvisor BHO) - {B164E929-A1B6-4A06-B104-2CD0E90A88FF} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O2 - BHO: (RealNetworks Download and Record Plugin for Internet Explorer) - {3049C3E9-B461-4BC5-8870-4C09146192CA} - C:\ProgramData\RealNetworks\RealDownloader\BrowserPlugins\IE\rndlbrowserrecordplugin.dll (RealDownloader)
O2 - BHO: (DivX Plus Web Player HTML5 <video>) - {326E768D-4182-46FD-9C16-1449A49795F4} - C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Plus Web Player\ie\DivXHTML5\DivXHTML5.dll (DivX, LLC)
O2 - BHO: (Spybot-S&D IE Protection) - {53707962-6F74-2D53-2644-206D7942484F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDHelper.dll (Safer Networking Limited)
O2 - BHO: (Java™ Plug-In SSV Helper) - {761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Oracle\JavaFX 2.1 Runtime\bin\ssv.dll (Oracle Corporation)
O2 - BHO: (scriptproxy) - {7DB2D5A0-7241-4E79-B68D-6309F01C5231} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\McAfee\SystemCore\ScriptSn.20120304000902.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O2 - BHO: (Adobe PDF Conversion Toolbar Helper) - {AE7CD045-E861-484f-8273-0445EE161910} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEFavClient.dll (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
O2 - BHO: (McAfee SiteAdvisor BHO) - {B164E929-A1B6-4A06-B104-2CD0E90A88FF} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O2 - BHO: (Java™ Plug-In 2 SSV Helper) - {DBC80044-A445-435b-BC74-9C25C1C588A9} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Oracle\JavaFX 2.1 Runtime\bin\jp2ssv.dll (Oracle Corporation)
O2 - BHO: (SmartSelect Class) - {F4971EE7-DAA0-4053-9964-665D8EE6A077} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEFavClient.dll (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
O3:64bit: - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (McAfee SiteAdvisor Toolbar) - {0EBBBE48-BAD4-4B4C-8E5A-516ABECAE064} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (McAfee SiteAdvisor Toolbar) - {0EBBBE48-BAD4-4B4C-8E5A-516ABECAE064} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (Adobe PDF) - {47833539-D0C5-4125-9FA8-0819E2EAAC93} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEFavClient.dll (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [AdobeAAMUpdater-1.0] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\UWA\UpdaterStartupUtility.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [CanonMyPrinter] C:\Program Files\Canon\MyPrinter\BJMyPrt.exe (CANON INC.)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [CanonSolutionMenu] C:\Program Files (x86)\Canon\SolutionMenu\CNSLMAIN.exe (CANON INC.)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [HotKeysCmds] C:\Windows\SysNative\hkcmd.exe (Intel Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [IgfxTray] C:\Windows\SysNative\igfxtray.exe (Intel Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [Persistence] C:\Windows\SysNative\igfxpers.exe (Intel Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [RTHDVCPL] C:\Program Files\Realtek\Audio\HDA\RAVCpl64.exe (Realtek Semiconductor)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [] File not found
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [Acrobat Assistant 8.0] C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Acrobat 10.0\Acrobat\Acrotray.exe (Adobe Systems Inc.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [Ad-Aware Antivirus] C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus\AdAwareLauncher.exe (Lavasoft Limited)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [Ad-Aware Browsing Protection] C:\ProgramData\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection\adawarebp.exe (Lavasoft)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [Adobe Acrobat Speed Launcher] C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Acrobat 10.0\Acrobat\Acrobat_sl.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [AdobeCS5.5ServiceManager] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\CS5.5ServiceManager\CS5.5ServiceManager.exe" -launchedbylogin File not found
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [AdobeCS6ServiceManager] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\CS6ServiceManager\CS6ServiceManager.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [APSDaemon] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe (Apple Inc.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [DivXUpdate] C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Update\DivXUpdate.exe ()
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [IAStorIcon] C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorIcon.exe (Intel Corporation)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [McAfeeUpdaterUI] C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\Common Framework\udaterui.exe (McAfee, Inc.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [ShStatEXE] C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\VirusScan Enterprise\SHSTAT.EXE (McAfee, Inc.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [SwitchBoard] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\SwitchBoard\SwitchBoard.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [TkBellExe] c:\program files (x86)\real\realplayer\Update\realsched.exe (RealNetworks, Inc.)
O4 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000..\Run: [Akamai NetSession Interface] C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Akamai\netsession_win.exe (Akamai Technologies, Inc.)
O4 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000..\Run: [Sidebar] C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Sidebar\sidebar.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
O4 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000..\Run: [SpybotSD TeaTimer] C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\TeaTimer.exe (Safer-Networking Ltd.)
O4 - Startup: C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\PdaNet Desktop.lnk = C:\Program Files (x86)\PdaNet for Android\PdaNetPC.exe ()
O6 - HKLM\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights present
O6 - HKLM\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Restrictions present
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDrives = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDevMgrUpdate = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoSetTaskbar = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDeletePrinter = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDFSTab = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoChangeStartMenu = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoLogoff = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoEncryptOnMove = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoRunasInstallPrompt = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoResolveSearch = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoResolveTrack = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoHardwareTab = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoStartMenuSubFolders = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: ConsentPromptBehaviorUser = 3
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRun = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRunOnce = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRun = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRunOnce = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoFile = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDevMgrUpdate = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoClose = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoSetTaskbar = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDeletePrinter = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDFSTab = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoChangeStartMenu = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: StartMenuLogoff = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoEncryptOnMove = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoResolveSearch = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoResolveTrack = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoSaveSettings = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoHardwareTab = 0
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoStartMenuSubFolders = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRun = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRunOnce = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRun = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRunOnce = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoFile = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDevMgrUpdate = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoClose = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoSetTaskbar = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDeletePrinter = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDFSTab = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoChangeStartMenu = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: StartMenuLogoff = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoEncryptOnMove = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoResolveSearch = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoResolveTrack = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoSaveSettings = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoHardwareTab = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoStartMenuSubFolders = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoViewOnDrive = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDrives = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRun = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRunOnce = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRun = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRunOnce = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoFile = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoTrayContextMenu = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDevMgrUpdate = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoClose = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoSetTaskbar = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDeletePrinter = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDFSTab = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoChangeStartMenu = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: StartMenuLogoff = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoWindowsUpdate = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoEncryptOnMove = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoResolveSearch = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoResolveTrack = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoSaveSettings = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoHardwareTab = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoStartMenuSubFolders = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDesktop = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: NoDispAppearancePage = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: NoDispBackgroundPage = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: NoDispSettingsPage = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoViewOnDrive = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDrives = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRun = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableLocalMachineRunOnce = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRun = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: DisableCurrentUserRunOnce = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoFile = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoTrayContextMenu = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDevMgrUpdate = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoClose = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoSetTaskbar = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDeletePrinter = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDFSTab = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoChangeStartMenu = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: StartMenuLogoff = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoWindowsUpdate = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoEncryptOnMove = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoResolveSearch = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoResolveTrack = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoSaveSettings = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoHardwareTab = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoStartMenuSubFolders = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDesktop = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: NoDispAppearancePage = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: NoDispBackgroundPage = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: NoDispSettingsPage = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDrives = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDevMgrUpdate = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoSetTaskbar = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDeletePrinter = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDFSTab = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoChangeStartMenu = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoEncryptOnMove = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoResolveSearch = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoResolveTrack = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoHardwareTab = 0
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoStartMenuSubFolders = 0
O8:64bit: - Extra context menu item: Add to Google Photos Screensa&ver - res://C:\Windows\system32\GPhotos.scr/200 File not found
O8 - Extra context menu item: Add to Google Photos Screensa&ver - C:\Windows\SysWow64\GPhotos.scr (Google Inc.)
O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem : Spybot - Search && Destroy Configuration - {DFB852A3-47F8-48C4-A200-58CAB36FD2A2} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Spybot - Search & Destroy\SDHelper.dll (Safer Networking Limited)
O13 - gopher Prefix: missing
O15 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\..Trusted Domains: intuit.com ([ttlc] https in Trusted sites)
O16 - DPF: {166B1BCA-3F9C-11CF-8075-444553540000} http://download.macromedia.com/pub/shockwave/cabs/director/sw.cab (Shockwave ActiveX Control)
O17 - HKLM\System\CCS\Services\Tcpip\Parameters: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.1
O17 - HKLM\System\CCS\Services\Tcpip\Parameters\Interfaces\{150D431D-2D02-4163-A8FD-591EB9004208}: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.1
O17 - HKLM\System\CCS\Services\Tcpip\Parameters\Interfaces\{AF233099-AEAD-43CD-87F6-1DF9175BCC77}: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.1
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\dssrequest {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\grooveLocalGWS - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\ms-help - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\sacore {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\x64\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Handler\dssrequest {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O18 - Protocol\Handler\sacore {5513F07E-936B-4E52-9B00-067394E91CC5} - c:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee\SiteAdvisor\McIEPlg.dll (McAfee, Inc.)
O20:64bit: - HKLM Winlogon: Shell - (Explorer.exe) - C:\Windows\explorer.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
O20:64bit: - HKLM Winlogon: UserInit - (C:\Windows\system32\userinit.exe) - C:\Windows\SysNative\userinit.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
O20 - HKLM Winlogon: Shell - (explorer.exe) - C:\Windows\SysWow64\explorer.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
O20 - HKLM Winlogon: UserInit - (C:\Windows\system32\userinit.exe) - C:\Windows\SysWOW64\userinit.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
O20:64bit: - Winlogon\Notify\igfxcui: DllName - (igfxdev.dll) - C:\Windows\SysNative\igfxdev.dll (Intel Corporation)
O21:64bit: - SSODL: WebCheck - {E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED} - No CLSID value found.
O21 - SSODL: WebCheck - {E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED} - No CLSID value found.
O29:64bit: - HKLM SecurityProviders - (msapsspc.dll) - File not found
O29:64bit: - HKLM SecurityProviders - (digest.dll) - File not found
O29:64bit: - HKLM SecurityProviders - (msnsspc.dll) - File not found
O29 - HKLM SecurityProviders - (msapsspc.dll) - File not found
O29 - HKLM SecurityProviders - (digest.dll) - File not found
O29 - HKLM SecurityProviders - (msnsspc.dll) - File not found
O32 - HKLM CDRom: AutoRun - 1
O32 - AutoRun File - [2003/06/11 13:57:20 | 000,000,061 | R--- | M] () - D:\autorun.inf -- [ CDFS ]
O34 - HKLM BootExecute: (autocheck autochk *)
O35:64bit: - HKLM\..comfile [open] -- "%1" %*
O35:64bit: - HKLM\..exefile [open] -- "%1" %*
O35 - HKLM\..comfile [open] -- "%1" %*
O35 - HKLM\..exefile [open] -- "%1" %*
O35 - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000..exefile [open] -- "%1" %*
O37:64bit: - HKLM\...com [@ = ComFile] -- "%1" %*
O37:64bit: - HKLM\...exe [@ = exefile] -- "%1" %*
O37 - HKLM\...com [@ = ComFile] -- "%1" %*
O37 - HKLM\...exe [@ = exefile] -- "%1" %*
O37 - HKU\.DEFAULT\...exe [@ = exefile] -- "%1" %*
O37 - HKU\S-1-5-18\...exe [@ = exefile] -- "%1" %*
O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=winsrv:UserServerDllInitialization,3)
O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=winsrv:ConServerDllInitialization,2)
O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=sxssrv,4)

========== Files/Folders - Created Within 30 Days ==========

[2012/12/22 13:50:55 | 000,602,112 | ---- | C] (OldTimer Tools) -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\OTL.exe
[2012/12/22 13:30:23 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\RealNetworks
[2012/12/22 13:30:22 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\RealNetworks
[2012/12/22 13:30:11 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\xing shared
[2012/12/22 13:30:05 | 000,201,424 | ---- | C] (RealNetworks, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\rmoc3260.dll
[2012/12/22 13:29:58 | 000,272,896 | ---- | C] (Progressive Networks) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\pncrt.dll
[2012/12/22 13:29:58 | 000,006,656 | ---- | C] (RealNetworks, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\pndx5016.dll
[2012/12/22 13:29:58 | 000,005,632 | ---- | C] (RealNetworks, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\pndx5032.dll
[2012/12/22 13:29:58 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\RealNetworks
[2012/12/22 03:47:36 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files\McAfee
[2012/12/21 03:00:24 | 000,367,616 | ---- | C] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\atmfd.dll
[2012/12/21 03:00:24 | 000,046,080 | ---- | C] (Adobe Systems) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\atmlib.dll
[2012/12/21 03:00:24 | 000,034,304 | ---- | C] (Adobe Systems) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\atmlib.dll
[2012/12/21 03:00:23 | 000,295,424 | ---- | C] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\atmfd.dll
[2012/12/19 01:52:19 | 000,000,000 | -HSD | C] -- C:\$RECYCLE.BIN
[2012/12/18 02:45:37 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Windows\temp
[2012/12/18 02:38:46 | 000,518,144 | ---- | C] (SteelWerX) -- C:\Windows\SWREG.exe
[2012/12/18 02:38:46 | 000,406,528 | ---- | C] (SteelWerX) -- C:\Windows\SWSC.exe
[2012/12/18 02:38:46 | 000,060,416 | ---- | C] (NirSoft) -- C:\Windows\NIRCMD.exe
[2012/12/18 02:36:25 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Qoobox
[2012/12/18 02:36:07 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Windows\erdnt
[2012/12/18 02:09:38 | 005,012,571 | R--- | C] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
[2012/12/17 10:34:56 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Canon Easy-PhotoPrint EX
[2012/12/17 10:34:44 | 000,000,000 | -H-D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\CanonIJEPPEX2
[2012/12/17 10:34:44 | 000,000,000 | -H-D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\CanonEPP
[2012/12/17 03:10:28 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\RK_Quarantine
[2012/12/16 22:22:31 | 000,688,992 | R--- | C] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\dds.com
[2012/12/16 22:22:23 | 000,688,992 | ---- | C] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\dds.scr
[2012/12/16 12:36:20 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Canon Pro9500 II series
[2012/12/16 10:57:59 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files\Common Files\CANON
[2012/12/16 10:56:29 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files\Canon
[2012/12/16 10:55:59 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Canon Pro9500 Mark II series Manual
[2012/12/16 10:55:50 | 000,000,000 | -H-D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\CanonBJ
[2012/12/16 10:55:46 | 000,000,000 | -H-D | C] -- C:\Windows\SysNative\CanonIJ Uninstaller Information
[2012/12/16 10:55:42 | 000,290,816 | ---- | C] (CANON INC.) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\CNMLM9U.DLL
[2012/12/16 10:55:41 | 000,244,736 | ---- | C] (CANON INC.) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\CNMIU9U.DLL
[2012/12/16 10:55:36 | 000,000,000 | -H-D | C] -- C:\Program Files\CanonBJ
[2012/12/12 08:01:39 | 000,096,768 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\mshtmled.dll
[2012/12/12 08:01:39 | 000,073,216 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\mshtmled.dll
[2012/12/12 08:01:38 | 000,248,320 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\ieui.dll
[2012/12/12 08:01:38 | 000,237,056 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\url.dll
[2012/12/12 08:01:38 | 000,231,936 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\url.dll
[2012/12/12 08:01:38 | 000,176,640 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ieui.dll
[2012/12/12 08:01:38 | 000,173,056 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\ieUnatt.exe
[2012/12/12 08:01:38 | 000,142,848 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ieUnatt.exe
[2012/12/12 08:01:37 | 002,312,704 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\jscript9.dll
[2012/12/12 08:01:37 | 001,494,528 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\inetcpl.cpl
[2012/12/12 08:01:37 | 001,427,968 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\inetcpl.cpl
[2012/12/12 08:01:37 | 000,729,088 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\msfeeds.dll
[2012/12/12 08:01:36 | 000,816,640 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\jscript.dll
[2012/12/12 08:01:36 | 000,717,824 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\jscript.dll
[2012/12/12 08:01:36 | 000,599,040 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\vbscript.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:53 | 001,161,216 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\kernel32.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:53 | 000,424,960 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\KernelBase.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:53 | 000,215,040 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\winsrv.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:52 | 000,338,432 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\conhost.exe
[2012/12/12 04:48:52 | 000,025,600 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\setup16.exe
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,362,496 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\wow64win.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,243,200 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\wow64.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,016,384 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\ntvdm64.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,014,336 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ntvdm64.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,013,312 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\wow64cpu.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,007,680 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\instnm.exe
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,006,144 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-security-base-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,005,120 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-file-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,005,120 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-file-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,005,120 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\wow32.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,004,608 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-processthreads-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-sysinfo-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-heap-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:51 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-xstate-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:50 | 000,004,608 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-threadpool-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:50 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-sysinfo-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:50 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-synch-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:50 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-util-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:50 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-string-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:50 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-string-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:50 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-rtlsupport-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:49 | 000,004,608 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-processthreads-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:49 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-misc-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:49 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-rtlsupport-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:49 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-processenvironment-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:49 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-processenvironment-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:49 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-namedpipe-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:49 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-namedpipe-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:49 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-misc-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:49 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-memory-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:49 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-profile-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:49 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-profile-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:48 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-localregistry-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:48 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-localregistry-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:48 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-memory-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:48 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-libraryloader-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:48 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-libraryloader-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:48 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-io-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:48 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-io-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:47 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-interlocked-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-interlocked-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-handle-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-handle-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-fibers-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-fibers-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-errorhandling-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-errorhandling-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-delayload-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-delayload-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:47 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-debug-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:46 | 000,006,144 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-security-base-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:46 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-synch-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:46 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-heap-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:46 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-debug-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:46 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-datetime-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:46 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-datetime-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:45 | 000,004,608 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-threadpool-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:45 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-localization-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:45 | 000,003,584 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-xstate-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:45 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-util-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:44 | 000,004,096 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-localization-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:44 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-console-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:44 | 000,003,072 | -H-- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\api-ms-win-core-console-l1-1-0.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:43 | 000,002,048 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\user.exe
[2012/12/12 04:48:16 | 000,478,208 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\dpnet.dll
[2012/12/12 04:48:16 | 000,376,832 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\dpnet.dll
[2012/12/10 11:00:08 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Ad-Aware Antivirus
[2012/12/10 11:00:06 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\LavasoftStatistics
[2012/12/10 10:02:12 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Ad-Aware Antivirus
[2012/12/10 10:01:58 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Lavasoft
[2012/12/10 10:01:57 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Ad-Aware Antivirus
[2012/12/10 10:01:29 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Downloaded Installations
[2012/12/10 10:01:25 | 000,047,496 | ---- | C] (GFI Software) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\sbbd.exe
[2012/12/10 10:01:25 | 000,014,456 | ---- | C] (GFI Software) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\gfibto.sys
[2012/12/10 09:59:19 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\adawarebp
[2012/12/10 09:59:18 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Ad-Aware Browsing Protection
[2012/12/10 09:59:14 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\adawaretb
[2012/12/10 09:59:13 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Toolbar Cleaner
[2012/12/10 09:58:20 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Ad-Aware Antivirus
[2012/12/09 10:51:00 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox
[2012/12/09 08:40:35 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Picasa 3
[2012/12/09 08:40:19 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Google
[2012/12/09 00:11:45 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\upload to picasa for cui (delete after upload)
[2012/12/03 12:25:20 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\Photos to be Printed
[2012/12/03 09:12:45 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Simon\Documents\Adobe
[2012/12/03 09:10:44 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\Simon photoshop -- HK pictures to be printed
[2012/11/28 21:17:13 | 000,054,376 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\WdfLdr.sys
[2012/11/28 21:17:13 | 000,009,728 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\Wdfres.dll
[2012/11/28 21:11:03 | 000,194,048 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\WUDFPlatform.dll
[2012/11/28 21:11:01 | 000,045,056 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\WUDFCoinstaller.dll
[2012/11/28 21:11:00 | 000,744,448 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\WUDFx.dll
[2012/11/28 21:11:00 | 000,229,888 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\WUDFHost.exe
[2012/11/28 20:58:25 | 000,226,816 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\dhcpcore6.dll
[2012/11/28 20:58:25 | 000,193,536 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\dhcpcore6.dll
[2012/11/28 20:58:25 | 000,055,296 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\dhcpcsvc6.dll
[2012/11/28 20:55:41 | 000,216,576 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\ncsi.dll
[2012/11/28 20:55:40 | 000,246,272 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\netcorehc.dll
[2012/11/28 20:55:40 | 000,175,104 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\netcorehc.dll
[2012/11/28 20:55:40 | 000,156,672 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ncsi.dll
[2012/11/28 20:55:39 | 000,018,944 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\netevent.dll
[2012/11/28 20:55:39 | 000,018,944 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\netevent.dll
[2012/11/28 20:50:41 | 000,095,744 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\synceng.dll
[2012/11/28 20:50:41 | 000,078,336 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\synceng.dll

========== Files - Modified Within 30 Days ==========

[2012/12/22 13:55:00 | 000,000,908 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000UA.job
[2012/12/22 13:50:56 | 000,602,112 | ---- | M] (OldTimer Tools) -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\OTL.exe
[2012/12/22 13:49:00 | 000,000,830 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\tasks\Adobe Flash Player Updater.job
[2012/12/22 13:30:05 | 000,201,424 | ---- | M] (RealNetworks, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\rmoc3260.dll
[2012/12/22 13:29:58 | 000,272,896 | ---- | M] (Progressive Networks) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\pncrt.dll
[2012/12/22 13:29:58 | 000,006,656 | ---- | M] (RealNetworks, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\pndx5016.dll
[2012/12/22 13:29:58 | 000,005,632 | ---- | M] (RealNetworks, Inc.) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\pndx5032.dll
[2012/12/22 13:28:10 | 000,067,584 | --S- | M] () -- C:\Windows\bootstat.dat
[2012/12/22 10:26:30 | 000,022,208 | -H-- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\7B296FB0-376B-497e-B012-9C450E1B7327-5P-1.C7483456-A289-439d-8115-601632D005A0
[2012/12/22 10:26:30 | 000,022,208 | -H-- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\7B296FB0-376B-497e-B012-9C450E1B7327-5P-0.C7483456-A289-439d-8115-601632D005A0
[2012/12/22 03:44:38 | 001,193,734 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\perfh009.dat
[2012/12/22 03:44:38 | 000,299,094 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\perfc009.dat
[2012/12/22 03:44:38 | 000,005,168 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\PerfStringBackup.INI
[2012/12/22 03:41:50 | 000,000,438 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\etc\hosts.ics
[2012/12/22 03:38:13 | 2077,638,655 | -HS- | M] () -- C:\hiberfil.sys
[2012/12/21 03:17:33 | 005,046,920 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\FNTCACHE.DAT
[2012/12/21 01:55:00 | 000,000,856 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000Core.job
[2012/12/18 02:43:47 | 000,000,027 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\etc\hosts
[2012/12/18 02:09:53 | 005,012,571 | R--- | M] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
[2012/12/17 11:48:04 | 005,367,234 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\YW6A1689 Monkey at Batu Cave.JPG
[2012/12/17 03:05:14 | 000,001,190 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ServiceConfig.xml
[2012/12/17 02:58:08 | 000,755,712 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\RogueKiller.exe
[2012/12/17 02:56:54 | 000,547,175 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\adwcleaner.exe
[2012/12/16 22:22:32 | 000,688,992 | R--- | M] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\dds.com
[2012/12/16 22:22:23 | 000,688,992 | ---- | M] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\dds.scr
[2012/12/16 22:19:22 | 000,000,000 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Simon\defogger_reenable
[2012/12/16 12:11:22 | 000,046,080 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\atmlib.dll
[2012/12/16 10:57:27 | 000,002,039 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Canon Solution Menu.lnk
[2012/12/16 10:56:30 | 000,001,804 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\My Printer.lnk
[2012/12/16 10:56:16 | 000,002,394 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Canon Pro9500 Mark II series On-screen Manual.lnk
[2012/12/16 09:45:03 | 000,367,616 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\atmfd.dll
[2012/12/16 09:13:28 | 000,295,424 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\atmfd.dll
[2012/12/16 09:13:20 | 000,034,304 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\atmlib.dll
[2012/12/14 03:18:13 | 000,002,445 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\Google Chrome.lnk
[2012/12/12 03:56:50 | 000,697,272 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe
[2012/12/12 03:56:50 | 000,073,656 | ---- | M] (Adobe Systems Incorporated) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl
[2012/12/10 10:01:25 | 000,047,496 | ---- | M] (GFI Software) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\sbbd.exe
[2012/12/10 10:01:25 | 000,014,456 | ---- | M] (GFI Software) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\gfibto.sys

========== Files Created - No Company Name ==========

[2012/12/18 02:38:46 | 000,256,000 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\PEV.exe
[2012/12/18 02:38:46 | 000,208,896 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\MBR.exe
[2012/12/18 02:38:46 | 000,098,816 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\sed.exe
[2012/12/18 02:38:46 | 000,080,412 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\grep.exe
[2012/12/18 02:38:46 | 000,068,096 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\zip.exe
[2012/12/17 11:47:58 | 005,367,234 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\YW6A1689 Monkey at Batu Cave.JPG
[2012/12/17 03:05:14 | 000,001,190 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ServiceConfig.xml
[2012/12/17 02:58:06 | 000,755,712 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\RogueKiller.exe
[2012/12/17 02:56:51 | 000,547,175 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Simon\Desktop\adwcleaner.exe
[2012/12/16 22:19:22 | 000,000,000 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Simon\defogger_reenable
[2012/12/16 10:57:27 | 000,002,039 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Canon Solution Menu.lnk
[2012/12/16 10:56:30 | 000,001,804 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\My Printer.lnk
[2012/12/16 10:56:16 | 000,002,394 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Canon Pro9500 Mark II series On-screen Manual.lnk
[2012/11/28 21:17:20 | 000,000,003 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\MsftWdf_Kernel_01011_Inbox_Critical.Wdf
[2012/11/28 21:11:00 | 000,000,003 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\MsftWdf_User_01_11_00_Inbox_Critical.Wdf
[2012/11/28 20:54:58 | 000,001,097 | ---- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Adobe Content Viewer.lnk
[2012/07/29 09:14:01 | 000,000,159 | ---- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft.SqlServer.Compact.400.32.bc
[2012/03/17 13:49:19 | 000,007,597 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Local\Resmon.ResmonCfg
[2012/03/17 03:55:05 | 000,000,412 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\All CPU Meter_Settings.ini
[2012/03/10 15:49:06 | 000,451,072 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ISSRemoveSP.exe
[2012/03/03 23:39:27 | 000,145,804 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\igcompkrng600.bin
[2012/03/03 23:30:40 | 000,001,769 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\Language_trs.ini
[2012/03/03 23:30:37 | 000,031,976 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\Ascd_tmp.ini
[2012/02/14 17:47:06 | 000,963,912 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\igkrng600.bin
[2012/02/14 17:47:06 | 000,261,208 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\igfcg600m.bin
[2012/02/14 17:44:24 | 000,058,880 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\igdde32.dll
[2012/02/14 16:59:56 | 013,209,600 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ig4icd32.dll

========== ZeroAccess Check ==========

[2009/07/13 23:55:00 | 000,000,227 | RHS- | M] () -- C:\Windows\assembly\Desktop.ini

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32] /64

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\Wow6432node\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32]

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\clsid\{fbeb8a05-beee-4442-804e-409d6c4515e9}\InProcServer32] /64

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\Wow6432node\clsid\{fbeb8a05-beee-4442-804e-409d6c4515e9}\InProcServer32]

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32] /64
"" = C:\Windows\SysNative\shell32.dll -- [2012/06/09 00:43:10 | 014,172,672 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Apartment

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Wow6432Node\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32]
"" = %SystemRoot%\system32\shell32.dll -- [2012/06/08 23:41:00 | 012,873,728 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Apartment

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{5839FCA9-774D-42A1-ACDA-D6A79037F57F}\InProcServer32] /64
"" = C:\Windows\SysNative\wbem\fastprox.dll -- [2009/07/13 20:40:51 | 000,909,312 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Free

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Wow6432Node\Classes\clsid\{5839FCA9-774D-42A1-ACDA-D6A79037F57F}\InProcServer32]
"" = %systemroot%\system32\wbem\fastprox.dll -- [2010/11/20 22:24:25 | 000,606,208 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Free

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{F3130CDB-AA52-4C3A-AB32-85FFC23AF9C1}\InProcServer32] /64
"" = C:\Windows\SysNative\wbem\wbemess.dll -- [2009/07/13 20:41:56 | 000,505,856 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Both

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Wow6432Node\Classes\clsid\{F3130CDB-AA52-4C3A-AB32-85FFC23AF9C1}\InProcServer32]

< End of report >


Thanks for your help.

#13 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:07:57 PM

Posted 22 December 2012 - 10:35 PM

Hello

Run this custom script and when it is complete I need to know how the computer is doing

Run OTL Script

  • Double-click OTL.exe to start the program.
  • Copy and Paste the following code into the Posted Image textbox. Do not include the word Code
    :OTL
    FF - user.js - File not found
    FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer: C:\Windows\system32\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF64_11_5_502_135.dll File not found
    FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE: disabled File not found
    FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@canon.com/MycameraPlugin: File not found
    FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/GENUINE: disabled File not found
    O4 - HKLM..\Run: [] File not found
    O4 - HKLM..\Run: [AdobeCS5.5ServiceManager] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\CS5.5ServiceManager\CS5.5ServiceManager.exe" -launchedbylogin File not found
    O8:64bit: - Extra context menu item: Add to Google Photos Screensa&ver - res://C:\Windows\system32\GPhotos.scr/200 File not found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\grooveLocalGWS - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\ms-help - No CLSID value found
    O21:64bit: - SSODL: WebCheck - {E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED} - No CLSID value found.
    O21 - SSODL: WebCheck - {E6FB5E20-DE35-11CF-9C87-00AA005127ED} - No CLSID value found.
    O29:64bit: - HKLM SecurityProviders - (msapsspc.dll) - File not found
    O29:64bit: - HKLM SecurityProviders - (digest.dll) - File not found
    O29:64bit: - HKLM SecurityProviders - (msnsspc.dll) - File not found
    O29 - HKLM SecurityProviders - (msapsspc.dll) - File not found
    O29 - HKLM SecurityProviders - (digest.dll) - File not found
    O29 - HKLM SecurityProviders - (msnsspc.dll) - File not found
    IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-50492836-1434441220-1647571565-1000\..\SearchScopes\{76278A2E-7EFB-4A3F-800C-F79B8D6230D8}: "URL" = http://search.conduit.com/ResultsExt.aspx?q={searchTerms}&SearchSource=4&ctid=CT3220468
    FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: kouzebtvgl%40kouzebtvgl.org:2.5
    [1832/11/28 23:30:07 | 000,004,804 | ---- | M] () (No name found) -- C:\Users\Simon\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\0ixwdch3.default\extensions\kouzebtvgl@kouzebtvgl.org.xpi
      
    :Files
    ipconfig /flushdns /c
    :Commands
    [PURITY]
    [emptyjava]
    [EMPTYFLASH]
    [reboot]
    
  • Then click the Run Fix button at the top.
  • Click Posted Image.
  • OTL may ask to reboot the machine. Please do so if asked.
  • The report should appear in Notepad after the reboot.Copy and Paste that report in your next reply.

Let me know How things are doing

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#14 slee831

slee831
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 23 December 2012 - 01:30 AM

Gringo,

I ran the script and the computer rebooted. But no text file appeared in the notepad. Please tell me what to do. Thanks.

#15 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:07:57 PM

Posted 23 December 2012 - 09:25 AM

restart the computer and let me know how the computer is doing



gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users