Jump to content


 


Register a free account to unlock additional features at BleepingComputer.com
Welcome to BleepingComputer, a free community where people like yourself come together to discuss and learn how to use their computers. Using the site is easy and fun. As a guest, you can browse and view the various discussions in the forums, but can not create a new topic or reply to an existing one unless you are logged in. Other benefits of registering an account are subscribing to topics and forums, creating a blog, and having no ads shown anywhere on the site.


Click here to Register a free account now! or read our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

Photo

Slow performance


  • Please log in to reply
29 replies to this topic

#1 Wormaldahyde

Wormaldahyde

  • Members
  • 18 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:07:34 PM

Posted 13 December 2012 - 11:39 PM

Hello I have noticed my laptop running slow I suspect spyware of some sort. Google chrome also will crash often. And I have a program I can't uninstall titled Yontoo1.10.03.. Please can someone help me figure out my laptops issues.

BC AdBot (Login to Remove)

 


#2 noknojon

noknojon

  • Banned
  • 10,871 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Not Telling
  • Local time:10:34 AM

Posted 13 December 2012 - 11:45 PM

Hello and Welcome -
First -
Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
If you are prompted, please disable your Antivirus Information (temp disable) HERE
Close all open programs and internet browsers.
Double click on AdwCleaner.exe to run the tool.
Click on Delete.
Confirm each time with Ok.
Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
Please post the content of that logfile with your next answer.
You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt as well.
Next -
Please download Junkware Removal Tool to your desktop
Junkware Removal Tool by thisisu
•Shut down your protection software now to avoid potential conflicts.
•Run the tool by double-clicking it. If you are using Windows Vista or Seven, right-mouse click it and select Run as Administrator.
•The tool will open and start scanning your system.
•Please be patient as this can take a while to complete depending on your system's specifications.
•On completion, a log (JRT.txt) is saved to your desktop and will automatically open.
•Post the contents of JRT.txt into your next message.

Thank You -

Edited by noknojon, 13 December 2012 - 11:46 PM.


#3 Wormaldahyde

Wormaldahyde
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 18 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:07:34 PM

Posted 14 December 2012 - 12:06 AM

Tip: click inside this box to load the editor# AdwCleaner v2.100 - Logfile created 12/14/2012 at 00:01:01
# Updated 09/12/2012 by Xplode
# Operating system : Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (64 bits)
# User : home - HOME-PC
# Boot Mode : Normal
# Running from : C:\Users\home\Desktop\adwcleaner.exe
# Option [Delete]


***** [Services] *****

Stopped & Deleted : IB Updater

***** [Files / Folders] *****

File Deleted : C:\Users\home\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\kebvws0y.default\searchplugins\Conduit.xml
File Deleted : C:\Users\Public\Desktop\eBay.lnk
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\MiniEvony
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Yontoo
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files\IB Updater
Folder Deleted : C:\ProgramData\Tarma Installer
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\home\AppData\Local\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\home\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\databases\chrome-extension_mpfapcdfbbledbojijcbcclmlieaoogk_0
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\home\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\dlnembnfbcpjnepmfjmngjenhhajpdfd
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\home\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\niapdbllcanepiiimjjndipklodoedlc
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\home\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\pacgpkgadgmibnhpdidcnfafllnmeomc
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\home\AppData\LocalLow\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\home\AppData\LocalLow\MiniEvony
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\home\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\kebvws0y.default\extensions\plugin@yontoo.com

***** [Registry] *****

Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\ConduitSearchScopes
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\Crossrider
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\I Want This
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\MiniEvony
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\SmartBar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Toolbar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Google\Chrome\Extensions\pacgpkgadgmibnhpdidcnfafllnmeomc
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\IM
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\ImInstaller
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{1AEC5771-FCD6-4537-A6B7-5F1935FD527C}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{336D0C35-8A85-403a-B9D2-65C292C39087}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{FD72061E-9FDE-484D-A58A-0BAB4151CAD8}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{1AEC5771-FCD6-4537-A6B7-5F1935FD527C}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{336D0C35-8A85-403a-B9D2-65C292C39087}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{FD72061E-9FDE-484D-A58A-0BAB4151CAD8}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{B302A1BD-0157-49FA-90F1-4E94F22C7B4B}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{CFDAFE39-20CE-451D-BD45-A37452F39CF0}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\Extension.DLL
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\YontooIEClient.DLL
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Extension.ExtensionHelperObject
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Extension.ExtensionHelperObject.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Toolbar.CT2697877
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Toolbar.CT3072253
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\TypeLib\{1D5A4199-956E-49BC-B89F-6A35C57C0D13}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\TypeLib\{9C049BA6-EA47-4AC3-AED6-A66D8DC9E1D8}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\TypeLib\{D372567D-67C1-4B29-B3F0-159B52B3E967}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\YontooIEClient.Api
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\YontooIEClient.Api.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\YontooIEClient.Layers
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\YontooIEClient.Layers.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\IB Updater
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\PreApproved\{B9B9F072-8425-4897-B5E5-4438ECE6587D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\PreApproved\{DF7770F7-832F-4BDF-B144-100EDDD0C3AE}
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\MiniEvony
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{10DE7085-6A1E-4D41-A7BF-9AF93E351401}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{1AEC5771-FCD6-4537-A6B7-5F1935FD527C}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{336D0C35-8A85-403a-B9D2-65C292C39087}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{3C471948-F874-49F5-B338-4F214A2EE0B1}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{7E84186E-B5DE-4226-8A66-6E49C6B511B4}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{80922EE0-8A76-46AE-95D5-BD3C3FE0708D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{99066096-8989-4612-841F-621A01D54AD7}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{B9B9F072-8425-4897-B5E5-4438ECE6587D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{DF7770F7-832F-4BDF-B144-100EDDD0C3AE}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{E7DF6BFF-55A5-4EB7-A673-4ED3E9456D39}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{FD72061E-9FDE-484D-A58A-0BAB4151CAD8}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{FE9271F2-6EFD-44B0-A826-84C829536E93}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{03E2A1F3-4402-4121-8B35-733216D61217}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{10DE7085-6A1E-4D41-A7BF-9AF93E351401}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{1AD27395-1659-4DFF-A319-2CFA243861A5}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{9E3B11F6-4179-4603-A71B-A55F4BCB0BEC}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{A36867C6-302D-49FC-9D8E-1EB037B5F1AB}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Google\Chrome\Extensions\dlnembnfbcpjnepmfjmngjenhhajpdfd
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Google\Chrome\Extensions\niapdbllcanepiiimjjndipklodoedlc
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Google\Chrome\Extensions\pacgpkgadgmibnhpdidcnfafllnmeomc
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{7E1BEACA-EE44-4EEE-ACD5-D3FF22CA4479}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{988CBF29-9823-4998-8936-0507EE9F738D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{1AEC5771-FCD6-4537-A6B7-5F1935FD527C}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{336D0C35-8A85-403a-B9D2-65C292C39087}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{FD72061E-9FDE-484D-A58A-0BAB4151CAD8}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\MiniEvony Toolbar
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{336D0C35-8A85-403a-B9D2-65C292C39087}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{03E2A1F3-4402-4121-8B35-733216D61217}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{10DE7085-6A1E-4D41-A7BF-9AF93E351401}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{1AD27395-1659-4DFF-A319-2CFA243861A5}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{55555555-5555-5555-5555-550055225558}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{66666666-6666-6666-6666-660066226658}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{77777777-7777-7777-7777-770077227758}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{9E3B11F6-4179-4603-A71B-A55F4BCB0BEC}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{A36867C6-302D-49FC-9D8E-1EB037B5F1AB}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Google\Chrome\Extensions\dlnembnfbcpjnepmfjmngjenhhajpdfd
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{336D0C35-8A85-403a-B9D2-65C292C39087}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\{336D0C35-8A85-403a-B9D2-65C292C39087}_is1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\{889DF117-14D1-44EE-9F31-C5FB5D47F68B}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Software
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Tarma Installer
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar\WebBrowser [{1AEC5771-FCD6-4537-A6B7-5F1935FD527C}]
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\URLSearchHooks [{1AEC5771-FCD6-4537-A6B7-5F1935FD527C}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\New Windows\Allow [*.crossrider.com]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\URLSearchHooks [{1AEC5771-FCD6-4537-A6B7-5F1935FD527C}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Mozilla\Firefox\extensions [{336D0C35-8A85-403a-B9D2-65C292C39087}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar [{1AEC5771-FCD6-4537-A6B7-5F1935FD527C}]

***** [Internet Browsers] *****

-\\ Internet Explorer v9.0.8112.16457

[OK] Registry is clean.

-\\ Mozilla Firefox v17.0.1 (en-US)

Profile name : default
File : C:\Users\home\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\kebvws0y.default\prefs.js

C:\Users\home\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\kebvws0y.default\user.js ... Deleted !

Deleted : user_pref("browser.search.defaultenginename", "Evony Customized Web Search");
Deleted : user_pref("browser.search.defaultthis.engineName", "Evony Customized Web Search");
Deleted : user_pref("browser.search.defaulturl", "hxxp://search.conduit.com/ResultsExt.aspx?ctid=CT2269219&Sea[...]
Deleted : user_pref("browser.search.selectedEngine", "Evony Customized Web Search");
Deleted : user_pref("{336D0C35-8A85-403a-B9D2-65C292C39087}.ScriptData_WSG_blackList", "form=CONTLB|babsrc=too[...]
Deleted : user_pref("{336D0C35-8A85-403a-B9D2-65C292C39087}.ScriptData_WSG_whiteList", "{\"search.babylon.com\[...]

-\\ Google Chrome v23.0.1271.97

File : C:\Users\home\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

[OK] File is clean.

*************************

AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [10090 octets] - [14/12/2012 00:01:01]

########## EOF - C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [10151 octets] ##########

#4 Wormaldahyde

Wormaldahyde
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 18 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:07:34 PM

Posted 14 December 2012 - 12:34 AM

And here is the JRT.txt Thank you

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Junkware Removal Tool (JRT) by Thisisu
Version: 4.1.1 (12.13.2012:1)
OS: Windows 7 Home Premium x64
Ran by home on Fri 12/14/2012 at 0:07:20.91
Blog: http://thisisudax.blogspot.com
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~




~~~ Services



~~~ Registry Values

Successfully deleted: [Registry Value] hkey_current_user\software\microsoft\internet explorer\urlsearchhooks\\{687578b9-7132-4a7a-80e4-30ee31099e03}
Successfully deleted: [Registry Value] hkey_local_machine\software\microsoft\internet explorer\toolbar\\{ef99bd32-c1fb-11d2-892f-0090271d4f88}



~~~ Registry Keys

Successfully deleted: [Registry Key] hkey_classes_root\clsid\{ef99bd32-c1fb-11d2-892f-0090271d4f88}



~~~ Files



~~~ Folders



~~~ Event Viewer Logs were cleared





~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Scan was completed on Fri 12/14/2012 at 0:31:57.35
End of JRT log
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

#5 noknojon

noknojon

  • Banned
  • 10,871 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Not Telling
  • Local time:10:34 AM

Posted 14 December 2012 - 12:51 AM

Hi -
Now that the below Adware items have been removed, how is your problem since they were removed -

Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Yontoo
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\home\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\kebvws0y.default\extensions\plugin@yontoo.com

Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\ConduitSearchScopes
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\Crossrider
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\I Want This
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\MiniEvony
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\SmartBar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Toolbar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Google\Chrome\Extensions\pacgpkgadgmibnhpdidcnfafllnmeomc
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\IM
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\ImInstaller

Thank You -



#6 Wormaldahyde

Wormaldahyde
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 18 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:07:34 PM

Posted 14 December 2012 - 12:54 AM

Hello the Yontoo1.10.03. program is now gone from my programs. As far as I can tell my system seems to be running fine. It's late here I will run my computer tomorrow morning and double check how my comps performance is running more programs at once. Thank you very much for your help. I will post a follow up tomorrow.

#7 noknojon

noknojon

  • Banned
  • 10,871 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Not Telling
  • Local time:10:34 AM

Posted 14 December 2012 - 12:59 AM

No problems -
If we did remove any other Toolbar that you require, it can just be reinstalled in your own spare time -

Regards -

#8 Wormaldahyde

Wormaldahyde
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 18 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:07:34 PM

Posted 14 December 2012 - 12:24 PM

Today I have a lot of programs running and the system seems to be running smooth again. Thank you for all your help it's been appreciated.

#9 Wormaldahyde

Wormaldahyde
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 18 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:07:34 PM

Posted 14 December 2012 - 12:32 PM

I spoke too soon I just had a shockwave crash issue when useing google chrome.

#10 noknojon

noknojon

  • Banned
  • 10,871 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Not Telling
  • Local time:10:34 AM

Posted 14 December 2012 - 03:08 PM

Thats not good -
We better have a quick look for any minor issues -

FIRST -

Download Security Check by Screen317 from HERE or HERE, and save it to your Desktop.
* Double-click SecurityCheck.exe
* Follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
* A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.
Note: If a security program requests permission to access the Internet, allow it to do so.

NEXT -

Please download MiniToolBox, Save it to your desktop, and run it.

Checkmark the following boxes:
  • •Flush DNS
    •Report IE Proxy Settings
    •Reset IE Proxy Settings
    •Report FF Proxy Settings
    •Reset FF Proxy Settings
    •List content of Hosts
    •List IP configuration
    •List last 10 Event Viewer log
    •List Installed Programs
  • List devices >>(Problem only)<<
    •List Users, Partitions and Memory size.
    •List Minidump Files
Click Go and copy / paste the result (Result.txt) in your next reply -

Note: When using "Reset FF Proxy Settings" option Firefox should be closed.

Thank You -

#11 Wormaldahyde

Wormaldahyde
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 18 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:07:34 PM

Posted 14 December 2012 - 04:15 PM

Ok here the security check txt

Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.56
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 (UAC is enabled)
Internet Explorer 9
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Firewall Enabled!
McAfee Anti-Virus and Anti-Spyware
WMI entry may not exist for antivirus; attempting automatic update.
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
Spybot - Search & Destroy
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000
JavaFX 2.1.1
Java™ 7 Update 5
Java version out of Date!
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.135
Adobe Reader 10.1.3 Adobe Reader out of Date!
Mozilla Firefox (17.0.1)
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.91
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.95
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.97
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamservice.exe
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamgui.exe
Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware mbamscheduler.exe
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 0%
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````

#12 Wormaldahyde

Wormaldahyde
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 18 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:07:34 PM

Posted 14 December 2012 - 04:23 PM

And here is the MiniToolBox report


MiniToolBox by Farbar Version: 25-11-2012
Ran by home (administrator) on 14-12-2012 at 16:21:14
Running from "C:\Users\home\Desktop"
Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
***************************************************************************

========================= Flush DNS: ===================================

Windows IP Configuration

Successfully flushed the DNS Resolver Cache.

========================= IE Proxy Settings: ==============================

Proxy is not enabled.
No Proxy Server is set.

"Reset IE Proxy Settings": IE Proxy Settings were reset.

========================= FF Proxy Settings: ==============================


"Reset FF Proxy Settings": Firefox Proxy settings were reset.

========================= Hosts content: =================================



========================= IP Configuration: ================================

Atheros AR9285 802.11b/g/n WiFi Adapter = Wireless Network Connection (Connected)
Atheros AR8152 PCI-E Fast Ethernet Controller (NDIS 6.20) = Local Area Connection (Media disconnected)


# ----------------------------------
# IPv4 Configuration
# ----------------------------------
pushd interface ipv4

reset
set global icmpredirects=enabled


popd
# End of IPv4 configuration



Windows IP Configuration

Host Name . . . . . . . . . . . . : home-PC
Primary Dns Suffix . . . . . . . :
Node Type . . . . . . . . . . . . : Hybrid
IP Routing Enabled. . . . . . . . : No
WINS Proxy Enabled. . . . . . . . : No
DNS Suffix Search List. . . . . . : wowway.com

Wireless LAN adapter Wireless Network Connection:

Connection-specific DNS Suffix . : wowway.com
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Atheros AR9285 802.11b/g/n WiFi Adapter
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 90-A4-DE-72-79-BE
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : Yes
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
Link-local IPv6 Address . . . . . : fe80::f8ec:347f:7bd0:624f%11(Preferred)
IPv4 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.1.128(Preferred)
Subnet Mask . . . . . . . . . . . : 255.255.255.0
Lease Obtained. . . . . . . . . . : Friday, December 14, 2012 10:15:43 AM
Lease Expires . . . . . . . . . . : Saturday, December 15, 2012 10:15:50 AM
Default Gateway . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.1.1
DHCP Server . . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.1.1
DHCPv6 IAID . . . . . . . . . . . : 311469278
DHCPv6 Client DUID. . . . . . . . : 00-01-00-01-15-88-0C-AE-78-2B-CB-F4-B0-61
DNS Servers . . . . . . . . . . . : 64.233.222.2
64.233.222.7
NetBIOS over Tcpip. . . . . . . . : Enabled

Ethernet adapter Local Area Connection:

Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
Connection-specific DNS Suffix . : wowway.com
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Atheros AR8152 PCI-E Fast Ethernet Controller (NDIS 6.20)
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 78-2B-CB-F4-B0-61
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : Yes
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes

Tunnel adapter isatap.wowway.com:

Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
Connection-specific DNS Suffix . : wowway.com
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Microsoft ISATAP Adapter
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes

Tunnel adapter Teredo Tunneling Pseudo-Interface:

Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Teredo Tunneling Pseudo-Interface
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2001:0:9d38:6ab8:103f:455:bad0:786e(Preferred)
Link-local IPv6 Address . . . . . : fe80::103f:455:bad0:786e%14(Preferred)
Default Gateway . . . . . . . . . : ::
NetBIOS over Tcpip. . . . . . . . : Disabled
Server: col11-dns1.col.wideopenwest.com
Address: 64.233.222.2

Name: google.com
Addresses: 2607:f8b0:4004:802::1001
74.125.228.64
74.125.228.68
74.125.228.65
74.125.228.72
74.125.228.69
74.125.228.70
74.125.228.78
74.125.228.67
74.125.228.66
74.125.228.73
74.125.228.71


Pinging google.com [74.125.228.65] with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 74.125.228.65: bytes=32 time=410ms TTL=56
Reply from 74.125.228.65: bytes=32 time=38ms TTL=56

Ping statistics for 74.125.228.65:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 38ms, Maximum = 410ms, Average = 224ms
Server: col11-dns1.col.wideopenwest.com
Address: 64.233.222.2

Name: yahoo.com
Addresses: 98.139.183.24
98.138.253.109
72.30.38.140


Pinging yahoo.com [98.138.253.109] with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 98.138.253.109: bytes=32 time=194ms TTL=52
Reply from 98.138.253.109: bytes=32 time=135ms TTL=52

Ping statistics for 98.138.253.109:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 135ms, Maximum = 194ms, Average = 164ms

Pinging 127.0.0.1 with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 127.0.0.1: bytes=32 time<1ms TTL=128
Reply from 127.0.0.1: bytes=32 time<1ms TTL=128

Ping statistics for 127.0.0.1:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 0ms, Maximum = 0ms, Average = 0ms
===========================================================================
Interface List
11...90 a4 de 72 79 be ......Atheros AR9285 802.11b/g/n WiFi Adapter
10...78 2b cb f4 b0 61 ......Atheros AR8152 PCI-E Fast Ethernet Controller (NDIS 6.20)
1...........................Software Loopback Interface 1
15...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Microsoft ISATAP Adapter
14...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Teredo Tunneling Pseudo-Interface
===========================================================================

IPv4 Route Table
===========================================================================
Active Routes:
Network Destination Netmask Gateway Interface Metric
0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.1 192.168.1.128 25
127.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
127.0.0.1 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
127.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0 On-link 192.168.1.128 281
192.168.1.128 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.1.128 281
192.168.1.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.1.128 281
224.0.0.0 240.0.0.0 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
224.0.0.0 240.0.0.0 On-link 192.168.1.128 281
255.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
255.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.1.128 281
===========================================================================
Persistent Routes:
None

IPv6 Route Table
===========================================================================
Active Routes:
If Metric Network Destination Gateway
14 58 ::/0 On-link
1 306 ::1/128 On-link
14 58 2001::/32 On-link
14 306 2001:0:9d38:6ab8:103f:455:bad0:786e/128
On-link
11 281 fe80::/64 On-link
14 306 fe80::/64 On-link
14 306 fe80::103f:455:bad0:786e/128
On-link
11 281 fe80::f8ec:347f:7bd0:624f/128
On-link
1 306 ff00::/8 On-link
14 306 ff00::/8 On-link
11 281 ff00::/8 On-link
===========================================================================
Persistent Routes:
None

========================= Event log errors: ===============================

Application errors:
==================

System errors:
=============

Microsoft Office Sessions:
=========================

=========================== Installed Programs ============================

Adobe Flash Player 11 ActiveX (Version: 11.5.502.135)
Adobe Flash Player 11 Plugin (Version: 11.5.502.135)
Adobe Reader X (10.1.3) MUI (Version: 10.1.3)
Adobe Shockwave Player 11.6 (Version: 11.6.5.635)
Advanced Audio FX Engine (Version: 1.12.05)
Apple Application Support (Version: 2.2.2)
Apple Mobile Device Support (Version: 6.0.0.59)
Apple Software Update (Version: 2.1.3.127)
Atheros Client Installation Program (Version: 9.0)
ATI Catalyst Install Manager (Version: 3.0.774.0)
Bejeweled 2 Deluxe (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Blackhawk Striker 2 (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Bonjour (Version: 3.0.0.10)
Bounce Symphony (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Build-a-lot 2 (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Cake Mania (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Catalyst Control Center - Branding (Version: 1.00.0000)
Catalyst Control Center Core Implementation (Version: 2010.0323.2153.37415)
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Full Existing (Version: 2010.0323.2153.37415)
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Full New (Version: 2010.0323.2153.37415)
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Light (Version: 2010.0323.2153.37415)
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Previews Common (Version: 2010.0323.2153.37415)
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Previews Vista (Version: 2010.0323.2153.37415)
Catalyst Control Center Localization All (Version: 2010.0323.2153.37415)
ccc-core-static (Version: 2010.0323.2153.37415)
ccc-utility64 (Version: 2010.0323.2153.37415)
CCC Help Chinese Standard (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Chinese Traditional (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Czech (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Danish (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Dutch (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help English (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Finnish (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help French (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help German (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Greek (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Hungarian (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Italian (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Japanese (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Korean (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Norwegian (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Polish (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Portuguese (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Russian (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Spanish (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Swedish (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Thai (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
CCC Help Turkish (Version: 2010.0323.2152.37415)
Chuzzle Deluxe (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Cisco Connect (Version: 1.4.11266.0)
Cisco Network Magic (Version: 5.5.09195.0)
Cozi (Version: 1.0.4323.24051)
D3DX10 (Version: 15.4.2368.0902)
Dell DataSafe Local Backup - Support Software
Dell DataSafe Local Backup (Version: 9.4.47)
Dell DataSafe Online (Version: 2.1.19634)
Dell Edoc Viewer (Version: 1.0.0)
Dell Getting Started Guide (Version: 1.00.0000)
Dell Home Systems Service Agreement (Version: 2.0.0)
Dell MusicStage (Version: 1.4.162.0)
Dell Perks Webslice IE8 (Version: 8.0)
Dell PhotoStage (Version: 1.5.0.67)
Dell Product Registration (Version: 1.0.6)
Dell Stage (Version: 1.4.173.0)
Dell Support Center (Version: 3.2.6032.102)
Dell Touchpad (Version: 7.1107.101.202)
Dell VideoStage (Version: 1.1.1.1408)
Dell Webcam Central (Version: 1.40.05)
Diner Dash 2 Restaurant Rescue (Version: 2.2.0.95)
DirectX 9 Runtime (Version: 1.00.0000)
Dora's World Adventure (Version: 2.2.0.95)
eBay (Version: 1.4.0)
Escape Whisper Valley ™ (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Farm Frenzy (Version: 2.2.0.95)
FATE (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Final Drive Fury (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Final Drive Nitro (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Google Chrome (Version: 23.0.1271.97)
GoToAssist 8.0.0.514
GoToMeeting 5.1.0.880 (Version: 5.1.0.880)
Internet Explorer (Version: 8)
iTunes (Version: 10.7.0.21)
Java Auto Updater (Version: 2.1.6.0)
Java™ 6 Update 24 (64-bit) (Version: 6.0.240)
Java™ 7 Update 5 (Version: 7.0.50)
JavaFX 2.1.1 (Version: 2.1.1)
Jewel Quest (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Jewel Quest Solitaire 2 (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Junk Mail filter update (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Live! Cam Avatar Creator (Version: 4.6.3009.1)
Luxor (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000 (Version: 1.65.1.1000)
McAfee Security Scan Plus (Version: 3.0.285.6)
McAfee SecurityCenter (Version: 11.0.654)
Mesh Runtime (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (Version: 4.0.30319)
Microsoft Application Error Reporting (Version: 12.0.6015.5000)
Microsoft Office 2010 (Version: 14.0.4763.1000)
Microsoft Office Click-to-Run 2010 (Version: 14.0.4763.1000)
Microsoft Office Starter 2010 - English (Version: 14.0.4763.1000)
Microsoft Silverlight (Version: 4.1.10329.0)
Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Compact Edition [ENU] (Version: 3.1.0000)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (Version: 8.0.61001)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.4148 (Version: 9.0.30729.4148)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.6161 (Version: 9.0.30729.6161)
Mozilla Firefox 17.0.1 (x86 en-US) (Version: 17.0.1)
Mozilla Maintenance Service (Version: 17.0.1)
MSVCRT (Version: 15.4.2862.0708)
MSVCRT_amd64 (Version: 15.4.2862.0708)
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB954430) (Version: 4.20.9870.0)
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB973688) (Version: 4.20.9876.0)
Namco All-Stars PAC-MAN (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Network Magic (Version: 5.5.9195.0)
Penguins! (Version: 2.2.0.95)
PhotoShowExpress (Version: 2.0.063)
Plants vs. Zombies - Game of the Year (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Poker Superstars III (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Polar Bowler (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Polar Golfer (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Pure Networks Platform (Version: 11.2.09195.1)
Quickset64 (Version: 10.6.1)
RBVirtualFolder64Inst (Version: 1.00.0000)
Realtek High Definition Audio Driver (Version: 6.0.1.6110)
Realtek USB 2.0 Card Reader (Version: 6.1.7600.30109)
Roxio Activation Module (Version: 1.0)
Roxio BackOnTrack (Version: 1.3.3)
Roxio Burn (Version: 1.8)
Roxio Creator Starter (Version: 1.0.439)
Roxio Creator Starter (Version: 12.1.77.0)
Roxio Creator Starter (Version: 5.0.0)
Roxio Express Labeler 3 (Version: 3.2.2)
Roxio File Backup (Version: 1.3.2)
Samantha Swift (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Skype Click to Call (Version: 5.9.9216)
Skype™ 6.0 (Version: 6.0.126)
Sonic CinePlayer Decoder Pack (Version: 4.3.0)
Spybot - Search & Destroy (Version: 1.6.2)
swMSM (Version: 12.0.0.1)
TrustedID (Version: 5.0)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2468871) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2533523) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2600217) (Version: 1)
Update Installer for WildTangent Games App
Virtual Villagers 4 - The Tree of Life (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Wedding Dash - Ready, Aim, Love! (Version: 2.2.0.95)
WildTangent Games (Version: 1.0.2.5)
WildTangent Games App (Dell Games) (Version: 4.0.5.2)
Windows Live Communications Platform (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Essentials (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Essentials (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
Windows Live ID Sign-in Assistant (Version: 7.250.4225.0)
Windows Live Installer (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Language Selector (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
Windows Live Mail (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Mesh (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Mesh ActiveX Control for Remote Connections (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Messenger (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live MIME IFilter (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Movie Maker (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Photo Common (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Photo Gallery (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live PIMT Platform (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
Windows Live Remote Client (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Remote Client Resources (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Remote Service (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live Remote Service Resources (Version: 15.4.5722.2)
Windows Live SOXE (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live SOXE Definitions (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live UX Platform (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live UX Platform Language Pack (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
Windows Live Writer (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Writer Resources (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Media Player Firefox Plugin (Version: 1.0.0.8)
Yahoo! BrowserPlus 2.9.8
Yahoo! Messenger
Yahoo! Software Update
Yahoo! Toolbar
Zuma Deluxe (Version: 2.2.0.95)

========================= Devices: ================================


========================= Memory info: ===================================

Percentage of memory in use: 32%
Total physical RAM: 3835.82 MB
Available physical RAM: 2595.99 MB
Total Pagefile: 7669.82 MB
Available Pagefile: 5711.65 MB
Total Virtual: 4095.88 MB
Available Virtual: 3974.32 MB

========================= Partitions: =====================================

1 Drive c: (OS) (Fixed) (Total:283.34 GB) (Free:216.36 GB) NTFS

========================= Users: ========================================

User accounts for \\HOME-PC

Administrator Guest home

========================= Minidump Files ==================================

No minidump file found


**** End of log ****

#13 noknojon

noknojon

  • Banned
  • 10,871 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Not Telling
  • Local time:10:34 AM

Posted 14 December 2012 - 05:13 PM

Hi - A few minor things for you to repair or update -

A first quick observation .......... Pleae note that Hosts content is vacant - This is not correct -
Download Rogue killer
Right click on it and select run as administrator
Now,click on HOSTS FIX option on the right side
A log should get generated after the fix ,post the log here

Also run Reset the Hosts file back to the default from M/soft - Click the M/soft Fix it item and follow any directions, or if no directions are given, just click Run > Run -

Java version out of Date! Go - Control Panel, look for a Java icon (coffee cup) > click on this > Second tab is Update -
Current Java is Version 7 Update 9 - Now delete any old versions from Programs and Features -
Very good that no errors are shown here - - - - > >
Application errors:
System errors:
Microsoft Office Sessions:

Please read Shockwave Player | 64-bit Windows - Adobe for 64bit details -

DirectX is a multimedia component of Windows and also a requirement of most modern PC games. As of this writing, DirectX version 11 is already in place for Windows 7 while version 10 is also still commonly used today (mainly because some older video cards don't support version 11).
NOTE that your installed version is DirectX 9 Runtime (Version: 1.00.0000) - This can lead to crashes in modern games -
Download the websetup here > Download details: DirectX End-User Runtime

"No minidump file found" < < This means the "crash" was minor only -


Please post back after these and tell us how things are now -

#14 Wormaldahyde

Wormaldahyde
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 18 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:07:34 PM

Posted 14 December 2012 - 05:40 PM

Ok here is the rogue killer report


RogueKiller V8.4.0 [Dec 14 2012] by Tigzy
mail : tigzyRK<at>gmail<dot>com
Feedback : http://www.geekstogo.com/forum/files/file/413-roguekiller/
Website : http://tigzy.geekstogo.com/roguekiller.php
Blog : http://tigzyrk.blogspot.com/

Operating System : Windows 7 (6.1.7601 Service Pack 1) 64 bits version
Started in : Normal mode
User : home [Admin rights]
Mode : Remove -- Date : 12/14/2012 17:39:33

¤¤¤ Bad processes : 0 ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Registry Entries : 6 ¤¤¤
[HJPOL] HKCU\[...]\System : DisableTaskMgr (0) -> DELETED
[HJPOL] HKCU\[...]\System : DisableRegistryTools (0) -> DELETED
[HJPOL] HKLM\[...]\System : DisableTaskMgr (0) -> DELETED
[HJPOL] HKLM\[...]\System : DisableRegistryTools (0) -> DELETED
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {59031a47-3f72-44a7-89c5-5595fe6b30ee} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {20D04FE0-3AEA-1069-A2D8-08002B30309D} (1) -> REPLACED (0)

¤¤¤ Particular Files / Folders: ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Driver : [NOT LOADED] ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ HOSTS File: ¤¤¤
--> C:\windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts



¤¤¤ MBR Check: ¤¤¤

+++++ PhysicalDrive0: ST932032 5AS SATA Disk Device +++++
--- User ---
[MBR] fcae39bab7ce135bc67eb200a642a360
[BSP] 96711ad41a8743011351e76aee8cd940 : Windows 7/8 MBR Code
Partition table:
0 - [XXXXXX] DELL-UTIL (0xde) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 2048 | Size: 100 Mo
1 - [ACTIVE] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 206848 | Size: 15000 Mo
2 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 30926848 | Size: 290143 Mo
User = LL1 ... OK!
User = LL2 ... OK!

Finished : << RKreport[4]_D_12142012_02d1739.txt >>
RKreport[1]_H_12142012_02d1737.txt ; RKreport[2]_H_12142012_02d1738.txt ; RKreport[3]_S_12142012_02d1738.txt ; RKreport[4]_D_12142012_02d1739.txt

#15 noknojon

noknojon

  • Banned
  • 10,871 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Not Telling
  • Local time:10:34 AM

Posted 14 December 2012 - 06:43 PM

Hi -
Adobe Reader X1 (Eleven) update Is Here Be sure to Untick the Google Chrome Add-On (I missed that)

Re-run Minitoolbox
Now Only Checkmark the following boxes: We do not require the full report -
•Flush DNS
•Report IE Proxy Settings
•Reset IE Proxy Settings
•Report FF Proxy Settings
•Reset FF Proxy Settings
•List content of Hosts
•List Minidump Files
Post the log when finished.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users