Jump to content


 


Register a free account to unlock additional features at BleepingComputer.com
Welcome to BleepingComputer, a free community where people like yourself come together to discuss and learn how to use their computers. Using the site is easy and fun. As a guest, you can browse and view the various discussions in the forums, but can not create a new topic or reply to an existing one unless you are logged in. Other benefits of registering an account are subscribing to topics and forums, creating a blog, and having no ads shown anywhere on the site.


Click here to Register a free account now! or read our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

Photo

iexplorer.exe*32 help


  • Please log in to reply
17 replies to this topic

#1 iTwAsLucK

iTwAsLucK

  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:31 PM

Posted 08 December 2012 - 04:43 PM

Hello, for about a week now I have been experiencing weird things happening to my computer. When I am playing video games or watching video files my computer will "alt tab" back to the desktop without me doing anything. When this happens "iexplorer.exe*32" shows up in my task manager under processes. In addition the process seems to be taking up a huge amount of memory and causes my computer to go slower. I use firefox as my default browser, and occasionally use google chrome. I NEVER use IE. I realize that iexplorer.exe is a virus which simply uses that process name to hide itself, yet I am unable to rid myself of it. I have tried several things on my own that I found online but nothing has worked. I would really like to get rid of this as it is making my computer basically unusable. What should I do to rid myself of this?
Please help :)

BC AdBot (Login to Remove)

 


#2 iTwAsLucK

iTwAsLucK
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:31 PM

Posted 08 December 2012 - 04:45 PM

Here is a picture of my task manager btw:
http://oi48.tinypic.com/ixfejm.jpg

#3 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,707 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:11:31 AM

Posted 08 December 2012 - 06:39 PM

Download Security Check from HERE, and save it to your Desktop.

* Double-click SecurityCheck.exe
* Follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
* A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.

=============================================================================

Please download Farbar Service Scanner (FSS) and run it on the computer with the issue.
  • Make sure the following options are checked:
    • Internet Services
    • Windows Firewall
    • System Restore
    • Security Center/Action Center
    • Windows Update
    • Windows Defender
  • Press "Scan".
  • It will create a log (FSS.txt) in the same directory the tool is run.
  • Please copy and paste the log to your reply.

====================================================================================

Please download MiniToolBox and run it.

Checkmark following boxes:
  • Report IE Proxy Settings
  • Report FF Proxy Settings
  • List content of Hosts
  • List IP configuration
  • List Winsock Entries
  • List last 10 Event Viewer log
  • List Installed Programs
  • List Devices (do NOT change any settings here)
  • List Users, Partitions and Memory size
Click Go and post the result.

=============================================================================

Download Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (aka MBAM): https://www.bleepingcomputer.com/download/malwarebytes-anti-malware/ to your desktop.

* Double-click mbam-setup.exe and follow the prompts to install the program.
* At the end, be sure a checkmark is placed next to Update Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware and Launch Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware, then click Finish.
* If an update is found, it will download and install the latest version.
* Once the program has loaded, select Perform quick scan, then click Scan.
* When the scan is complete, click OK, then Show Results to view the results.
* Be sure that everything is checked, and click Remove Selected.
* When completed, a log will open in Notepad.
* Post the log back here.

Be sure to restart the computer.

The log can also be found here:
C:\Documents and Settings\Username\Application Data\Malwarebytes\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\Logs\log-date.txt
Or at C:\Program Files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\Logs\log-date.txt

=============================================================================

Download aswMBR to your desktop.
Double click the aswMBR.exe to run it.
If you see this question: Would you like to download latest Avast! virus definitions?" say "Yes".
Click the "Scan" button to start scan.
On completion of the scan click "Save log", save it to your desktop and post in your next reply.

NOTE. aswMBR will create MBR.dat file on your desktop. This is a copy of your MBR. Do NOT delete it.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#4 iTwAsLucK

iTwAsLucK
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:31 PM

Posted 09 December 2012 - 06:43 PM

Thanks for the reply!

Security check log:
Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.56
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 (UAC is disabled!)
Internet Explorer 8 Out of date!
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Firewall Enabled!
WMI entry may not exist for antivirus; attempting automatic update.
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000
TuneUp Utilities 2011
TuneUp Utilities Language Pack (en-US)
TuneUp Utilities 2011
Java 7 Update 7
Java version out of Date!
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.287 Flash Player out of Date!
Mozilla Firefox 15.0.1 Firefox out of Date!
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.91
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.95
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamservice.exe
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamgui.exe
Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware mbamscheduler.exe
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 10%
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````




FSS log:
Farbar Service Scanner Version: 07-12-2012
Ran by iTwAsLucK (administrator) on 09-12-2012 at 15:40:55
Running from "C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\Downloads"
Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
****************************************************************

Internet Services:
============

Connection Status:
==============
Localhost is accessible.
LAN connected.
Google IP is accessible.
Google.com is accessible.
Yahoo IP is accessible.
Yahoo.com is accessible.


Windows Firewall:
=============

Firewall Disabled Policy:
==================


System Restore:
============

System Restore Disabled Policy:
========================


Action Center:
============

Windows Update:
============
BITS Service is not running. Checking service configuration:
Checking Start type: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to retrieve start type of BITS. The value does not exist.
The ImagePath of BITS service is OK.
The ServiceDll of BITS service is OK.


Windows Autoupdate Disabled Policy:
============================


Windows Defender:
==============

Other Services:
==============


File Check:
========
C:\Windows\System32\nsisvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\dhcpcore.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\afd.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\tdx.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\Drivers\tcpip.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\dnsrslvr.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\mpssvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\bfe.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\SDRSVC.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\vssvc.exe => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wscsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wbem\WMIsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wuaueng.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\qmgr.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\es.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\cryptsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Program Files\Windows Defender\MpSvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\rpcss.dll => MD5 is legit


**** End of log ****


mini tool box log:
MiniToolBox by Farbar Version: 25-11-2012
Ran by iTwAsLucK (administrator) on 09-12-2012 at 15:41:47
Running from "C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\Downloads"
Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
***************************************************************************

========================= IE Proxy Settings: ==============================

Proxy is not enabled.
ProxyServer: http=;ftp=;https=;

========================= FF Proxy Settings: ==============================

"network.proxy.gopher", ""
"network.proxy.gopher_port", 0
"network.proxy.share_proxy_settings", true
"network.proxy.type", 0
========================= Hosts content: =================================

127.0.0.1 localhost

========================= Winsock entries =====================================

Catalog5 01 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
ATTENTION: The LibraryPath should be "%SystemRoot%\system32\NLAapi.dll"

Catalog5 02 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\napinsp.dll [52224] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 03 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\pnrpnsp.dll [65024] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 04 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\pnrpnsp.dll [65024] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 05 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 06 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\winrnr.dll [20992] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 07 C:\Program Files (x86)\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll [121704] (Apple Inc.)
Catalog5 08 C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [145280] (Microsoft Corp.)
Catalog5 09 C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [145280] (Microsoft Corp.)
Catalog9 01 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 02 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 03 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 04 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 05 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 06 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 07 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 08 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 09 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 10 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 01 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
ATTENTION: The LibraryPath should be "%SystemRoot%\system32\NLAapi.dll"

x64-Catalog5 02 C:\Windows\System32\napinsp.dll [68096] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 03 C:\Windows\System32\pnrpnsp.dll [86016] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 04 C:\Windows\System32\pnrpnsp.dll [86016] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 05 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
ATTENTION: The LibraryPath should be "%SystemRoot%\System32\mswsock.dll"

x64-Catalog5 06 C:\Windows\System32\winrnr.dll [28672] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 07 C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll [132968] (Apple Inc.)
x64-Catalog5 08 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [170880] (Microsoft Corp.)
x64-Catalog5 09 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [170880] (Microsoft Corp.)
x64-Catalog9 01 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 02 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 03 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 04 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 05 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 06 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 07 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 08 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 09 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 10 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)

========================= Event log errors: ===============================

Application errors:
==================
Error: (12/09/2012 00:52:37 PM) (Source: CVHSVC) (User: )
Description: Information only.
Error: Initialization failed 0x80070424 Type: 88::UnexpectedError.

Error: (12/09/2012 01:19:48 AM) (Source: Microsoft-Windows-CAPI2) (User: )
Description: Cryptographic Services failed while processing the OnIdentity() call in the System Writer Object.


Details:
AddLegacyDriverFiles: Unable to back up image of binary SASKUTIL.

System Error:
The system cannot find the file specified.
.

Error: (12/08/2012 04:59:07 PM) (Source: SideBySide) (User: )
Description: Activation context generation failed for "Native.XSplitBroadcaster.exe,type="win32",version="1.0.0.0"1".
Dependent Assembly Native.XSplitBroadcaster.exe,type="win32",version="1.0.0.0" could not be found.
Please use sxstrace.exe for detailed diagnosis.

Error: (12/08/2012 01:42:40 PM) (Source: CVHSVC) (User: )
Description: Information only.
Error: Initialization failed 0x80070424 Type: 88::UnexpectedError.

Error: (12/08/2012 00:30:39 PM) (Source: CVHSVC) (User: )
Description: Information only.
Error: Initialization failed 0x80070424 Type: 88::UnexpectedError.

Error: (12/07/2012 06:37:01 PM) (Source: SideBySide) (User: )
Description: Activation context generation failed for "Native.XSplitBroadcaster.exe,type="win32",version="1.0.0.0"1".
Dependent Assembly Native.XSplitBroadcaster.exe,type="win32",version="1.0.0.0" could not be found.
Please use sxstrace.exe for detailed diagnosis.

Error: (12/07/2012 05:48:42 PM) (Source: CVHSVC) (User: )
Description: Information only.
Error: Initialization failed 0x80070424 Type: 88::UnexpectedError.

Error: (12/07/2012 09:55:17 AM) (Source: CVHSVC) (User: )
Description: Information only.
Error: Initialization failed 0x80070424 Type: 88::UnexpectedError.

Error: (12/06/2012 07:26:07 PM) (Source: SideBySide) (User: )
Description: Activation context generation failed for "C:\Windows\WinSxS\manifests\x86_microsoft.windows.common-controls_6595b64144ccf1df_6.0.7601.17514_none_41e6975e2bd6f2b2.manifest1".Error in manifest or policy file "C:\Windows\WinSxS\manifests\x86_microsoft.windows.common-controls_6595b64144ccf1df_6.0.7601.17514_none_41e6975e2bd6f2b2.manifest2" on line C:\Windows\WinSxS\manifests\x86_microsoft.windows.common-controls_6595b64144ccf1df_6.0.7601.17514_none_41e6975e2bd6f2b2.manifest3.
A component version required by the application conflicts with another component version already active.
Conflicting components are:.
Component 1: C:\Windows\WinSxS\manifests\x86_microsoft.windows.common-controls_6595b64144ccf1df_6.0.7601.17514_none_41e6975e2bd6f2b2.manifest.
Component 2: C:\Windows\WinSxS\manifests\amd64_microsoft.windows.common-controls_6595b64144ccf1df_6.0.7601.17514_none_fa396087175ac9ac.manifest.

Error: (12/06/2012 05:45:48 PM) (Source: CVHSVC) (User: )
Description: Information only.
Error: Initialization failed 0x80070424 Type: 88::UnexpectedError.


System errors:
=============
Error: (12/09/2012 03:33:02 PM) (Source: BugCheck) (User: )
Description: 0x0000001e (0x0000000000000000, 0x0000000000000000, 0x0000000000000000, 0x0000000000000000)C:\Windows\Minidump\120912-57033-01.dmp120912-57033-01

Error: (12/09/2012 03:33:02 PM) (Source: EventLog) (User: )
Description: The previous system shutdown at 3:30:43 PM on ?09/?12/?2012 was unexpected.

Error: (12/04/2012 09:15:26 AM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Service Control Manager tried to take a corrective action (Restart the service) after the unexpected termination of the Apple Mobile Device service, but this action failed with the following error:
%%1056

Error: (12/04/2012 09:14:26 AM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Apple Mobile Device service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 2 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 60000 milliseconds: Restart the service.

Error: (12/04/2012 09:14:15 AM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Apple Mobile Device service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 60000 milliseconds: Restart the service.

Error: (11/29/2012 00:13:33 PM) (Source: ipnathlp) (User: )
Description: 0

Error: (11/28/2012 06:36:04 PM) (Source: BROWSER) (User: )
Description: The browser service has failed to retrieve the backup list too many times on transport \Device\NetBT_Tcpip_{0359148A-E5B4-47A9-9CFB-7DCDE53560DC}.
The backup browser is stopping.

Error: (11/28/2012 06:18:28 PM) (Source: ipnathlp) (User: )
Description: 0

Error: (11/27/2012 05:54:44 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Service Control Manager tried to take a corrective action (Restart the service) after the unexpected termination of the Apple Mobile Device service, but this action failed with the following error:
%%1056

Error: (11/27/2012 05:53:44 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Apple Mobile Device service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 2 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 60000 milliseconds: Restart the service.


Microsoft Office Sessions:
=========================
Error: (12/09/2012 00:52:37 PM) (Source: CVHSVC)(User: )
Description: Error: Initialization failed 0x80070424 Type: 88::UnexpectedError.

Error: (12/09/2012 01:19:48 AM) (Source: Microsoft-Windows-CAPI2)(User: )
Description:
Details:
AddLegacyDriverFiles: Unable to back up image of binary SASKUTIL.

System Error:
The system cannot find the file specified.

Error: (12/08/2012 04:59:07 PM) (Source: SideBySide)(User: )
Description: Native.XSplitBroadcaster.exe,type="win32",version="1.0.0.0"C:\Program Files (x86)\SplitMediaLabs\XSplit\Cultures\XSplitBroadcasterSrc.exe

Error: (12/08/2012 01:42:40 PM) (Source: CVHSVC)(User: )
Description: Error: Initialization failed 0x80070424 Type: 88::UnexpectedError.

Error: (12/08/2012 00:30:39 PM) (Source: CVHSVC)(User: )
Description: Error: Initialization failed 0x80070424 Type: 88::UnexpectedError.

Error: (12/07/2012 06:37:01 PM) (Source: SideBySide)(User: )
Description: Native.XSplitBroadcaster.exe,type="win32",version="1.0.0.0"C:\Program Files (x86)\SplitMediaLabs\XSplit\Cultures\XSplitBroadcasterSrc.exe

Error: (12/07/2012 05:48:42 PM) (Source: CVHSVC)(User: )
Description: Error: Initialization failed 0x80070424 Type: 88::UnexpectedError.

Error: (12/07/2012 09:55:17 AM) (Source: CVHSVC)(User: )
Description: Error: Initialization failed 0x80070424 Type: 88::UnexpectedError.

Error: (12/06/2012 07:26:07 PM) (Source: SideBySide)(User: )
Description: C:\Windows\WinSxS\manifests\x86_microsoft.windows.common-controls_6595b64144ccf1df_6.0.7601.17514_none_41e6975e2bd6f2b2.manifestC:\Windows\WinSxS\manifests\amd64_microsoft.windows.common-controls_6595b64144ccf1df_6.0.7601.17514_none_fa396087175ac9ac.manifestC:\Users\iTwAsLucK\Downloads\SoftonicDownloader_for_kaspersky-tdsskiller.exe

Error: (12/06/2012 05:45:48 PM) (Source: CVHSVC)(User: )
Description: Error: Initialization failed 0x80070424 Type: 88::UnexpectedError.


CodeIntegrity Errors:
===================================
Date: 2012-08-25 20:19:21.759
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\ComboFix\catchme.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-08-25 20:19:21.665
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\ComboFix\catchme.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-08-25 20:19:21.587
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\ComboFix\catchme.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-08-25 20:19:21.509
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\ComboFix\catchme.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-08-25 12:12:52.627
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\ComboFix\catchme.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-08-25 12:12:52.549
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\ComboFix\catchme.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-08-14 14:20:16.480
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Windows\System32\drivers\5b83df7.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-08-14 14:20:16.374
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Windows\System32\drivers\5b83df7.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-07-10 16:28:58.930
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Windows\System32\drivers\atikmpag.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-07-10 16:28:58.837
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Windows\System32\drivers\atikmpag.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.


=========================== Installed Programs ============================

Leawo AVI Converter version 3.1.0.0
Adobe After Effects CS4 (Version: 9)
Adobe After Effects CS4 Presets (Version: 9)
Adobe AIR (Version: 2.6.0.19140)
Adobe Anchor Service CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe CMaps CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Color Video Profiles AE CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Community Help (Version: 3.4.980)
Adobe Default Language CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Download Assistant (Version: 1.0.6)
Adobe Dynamiclink Support (Version: 1)
Adobe ExtendScript Toolkit CS4 (Version: 3.0.0)
Adobe Flash Player 11 ActiveX (Version: 11.4.402.287)
Adobe Flash Player 11 Plugin (Version: 11.4.402.287)
Adobe Fonts All (Version: 2.0)
Adobe MotionPicture Color Files CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Output Module (Version: 2.0)
Adobe PDF Library Files CS4 (Version: 9.0)
Adobe Photoshop CS5.1 (Version: 12.1)
Adobe Setup (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Type Support CS4 (Version: 9.0)
Adobe Update Manager CS4 (Version: 6.0.0)
Adobe XMP Panels CS4 (Version: 2.0)
AdobeColorCommonSetRGB (Version: 2.0)
Agatha Christie - Death on the Nile (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Age of Empires III (Version: 1.00.0000)
AMD Accelerated Video Transcoding (Version: 2.00.0002)
AMD APP SDK Runtime (Version: 10.0.923.1)
AMD Catalyst Install Manager (Version: 8.0.873.0)
AMD Drag and Drop Transcoding (Version: 2.00.0000)
AMD Fuel (Version: 2012.0405.2205.37728)
AMD Media Foundation Decoders (Version: 1.0.70405.2224)
AMD VISION Engine Control Center (Version: 2012.0405.2205.37728)
Apple Application Support (Version: 2.3.2)
Apple Mobile Device Support (Version: 6.0.1.3)
Apple Software Update (Version: 2.1.3.127)
ASIO4ALL (Version: 2.10)
Atheros Client Installation Program (Version: 9.0)
ATI Catalyst Registration (Version: 3.00.0000)
µTorrent (Version: 2.2.1)
Audiosurf Demo
Bandicam
Bandisoft MPEG-1 Decoder
Bejeweled 2 Deluxe (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Blackhawk Striker 2 (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Bonjour (Version: 3.0.0.10)
Catalyst Control Center - Branding (Version: 1.00.0000)
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Previews Common (Version: 2012.0405.2205.37728)
Catalyst Control Center InstallProxy (Version: 2012.0405.2205.37728)
Catalyst Control Center Localization All (Version: 2012.0405.2205.37728)
ccc-utility64 (Version: 2012.0405.2205.37728)
CCC Help English (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCleaner (Version: 3.20)
Chuzzle Deluxe (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Cisco EAP-FAST Module (Version: 2.2.14)
Cisco LEAP Module (Version: 1.0.19)
Cisco PEAP Module (Version: 1.1.6)
Combined Community Codec Pack 2011-11-11 (Version: 2011.11.11.0)
Counter-Strike
Counter-Strike: Condition Zero
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive Beta
Counter-Strike: Source
Cross Fire En
CyberLink DVD Suite Deluxe (Version: 7.0.2823)
D3DX10 (Version: 15.4.2368.0902)
DivX Setup (Version: 2.6.1.8)
Dora's Carnival Adventure (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Dropbox (Version: 1.4.17)
DVD Menu Pack for HP MediaSmart Video (Version: 4.1.4030)
Easy Phone Sync (Version: 57)
Escape Rosecliff Island (Version: 2.2.0.95)
ESL Wire 1.10.0
EVEREST Home Edition v2.20 (Version: 2.20)
FATE (Version: 2.2.0.95)
ffdshow v1.2.4447 [2012-05-06] (Version: 1.2.4447.0)
Final Drive Nitro (Version: 2.2.0.95)
FL Studio 10
Fraps (remove only)
Free Hide IP (Version: 3.7.8.2)
Free YouTube Download version 3.1.40.1031 (Version: 3.1.40.1031)
Free YouTube to MP3 Converter version 3.11.35.1031 (Version: 3.11.35.1031)
Game Booster (Version: 2.4.1.0)
GKLauncher (Version: 1.1.0.3)
Google Chrome (Version: 23.0.1271.95)
Google Talk Plugin (Version: 3.10.2.10212)
H.264 Encoder
Haali Media Splitter
Halo Combat Evolved
HP Advisor (Version: 3.4.10262.3295)
HP Customer Experience Enhancements (Version: 6.0.1.4)
HP Games (Version: 1.0.3.0)
HP MediaSmart DVD (Version: 4.1.4229)
HP MediaSmart Music (Version: 4.1.4301)
HP MediaSmart Photo (Version: 4.1.4211)
HP MediaSmart SmartMenu (Version: 3.1.1.12)
HP MediaSmart Video (Version: 4.1.4214)
HP Odometer (Version: 2.10.0000)
HP Setup (Version: 8.1.4186.3400)
HP Softpaq SP54809
HP Support Information (Version: 10.1.0002)
HP Update (Version: 5.003.001.001)
HP USB Disk Storage Format Tool
HP Vision Hardware Diagnostics (Version: 2.1.2.27173)
HydraVision (Version: 4.2.166.0)
IL Download Manager
IL Shared Libraries
IObit Malware Fighter (Version: 1.0)
iTunes (Version: 11.0.0.163)
Java 7 Update 7 (Version: 7.0.70)
Java Auto Updater (Version: 2.1.9.0)
Jewel Quest - Heritage (Version: 2.2.0.95)
K-Lite Codec Pack 7.7.0 (Full) (Version: 7.7.0)
Killing Floor
Killing Floor Mod: Defence Alliance 2
LabelPrint (Version: 2.5.2823)
League of Legends (Version: 1.3)
Left 4 Dead 2
LightScribe System Software (Version: 1.18.15.1)
Livestream Procaster (Version: 20.0.151)
LOLReplay (Version: 0.8.0.1)
Magic Bullet Looks Vegas
Magicka
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000 (Version: 1.65.1.1000)
Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (Version: 4.0.30319)
Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended (Version: 4.0.30319)
Microsoft Application Error Reporting (Version: 12.0.6015.5000)
Microsoft Chart Controls for Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 (KB2500170) (Version: 3.5.30730.0)
Microsoft Default Manager (Version: 2.1.55.0)
Microsoft Office 2010 (Version: 14.0.4763.1000)
Microsoft Office Click-to-Run 2010 (Version: 14.0.4763.1000)
Microsoft Office Starter 2010 - English (Version: 14.0.4763.1000)
Microsoft PowerPoint Viewer (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Silverlight (Version: 5.1.10411.0)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 ATL Update kb973923 - x64 8.0.50727.4053 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 ATL Update kb973923 - x86 8.0.50727.4053 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (Version: 8.0.56336)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (Version: 8.0.61001)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (x64) (Version: 8.0.56336)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (x64) (Version: 8.0.61000)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.21022 (Version: 9.0.21022)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.17 (Version: 9.0.30729)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.4148 (Version: 9.0.30729.4148)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.6161 (Version: 9.0.30729.6161)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.21022 (Version: 9.0.21022)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.17 (Version: 9.0.30729)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.4148 (Version: 9.0.30729.4148)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.6161 (Version: 9.0.30729.6161)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x64 Redistributable - 10.0.30319 (Version: 10.0.30319)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x86 Redistributable - 10.0.30319 (Version: 10.0.30319)
Microsoft Visual C++ Run Time Lib Setup (Version: 1.0.0)
Microsoft XNA Framework Redistributable 3.1 (Version: 3.1.10527.0)
Microsoft_VC80_ATL_x86 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_ATL_x86_x64 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_CRT_x86 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_CRT_x86_x64 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_MFC_x86 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_MFC_x86_x64 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_MFCLOC_x86 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_MFCLOC_x86_x64 (Version: 80.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC90_ATL_x86 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_ATL_x86_x64 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_CRT_x86 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_CRT_x86_x64 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_MFC_x86 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_MFC_x86_x64 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_MFCLOC_x86 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_MFCLOC_x86_x64 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Mod Remover (Version: 0.9)
Movie Theme Pack for HP MediaSmart Video (Version: 4.1.4030)
Mozilla Firefox 15.0.1 (x86 en-US) (Version: 15.0.1)
Mozilla Maintenance Service (Version: 15.0.1)
MSVCRT (Version: 15.4.2862.0708)
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB954430) (Version: 4.20.9870.0)
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB973688) (Version: 4.20.9876.0)
Mumble 1.2.3 (Version: 1.2.3)
NewBlue 3D Explosions for Windows
NewBlue 3D Transformations for Windows
NewBlue Art Blends for Windows
NewBlue Art Effects for Windows (Version: 2.4)
NewBlue Film Effects for Windows
NewBlue Motion Blends for Windows
NewBlue Motion Effects for Windows
NewBlue Video Essentials for Windows
NVIDIA PhysX (Version: 9.10.0513)
Pando Media Booster (Version: 2.6.0.8)
PAYDAY: The Heist
PDF Complete Special Edition (Version: 3.5.111)
PDF Settings CS5 (Version: 10.0)
Penguins! (Version: 2.2.0.95)
PhotoNow! (Version: 1.1.6904)
Photoshop Camera Raw (Version: 5.0)
PictureMover (Version: 3.5.0.28)
Plants vs. Zombies (Version: 2.2.0.95)
PlayClaw 3 (Version: 3)
PlayReady PC Runtime amd64 (Version: 1.3.0)
Poker Superstars III (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Polar Bowler (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Polar Golfer (Version: 2.2.0.95)
Power2Go (Version: 6.1.4022)
PowerDirector (Version: 8.0.2906)
PressReader (Version: 5.10.621.0)
PunkBuster Services (Version: 0.992)
Quarry v3.0
QuickTime (Version: 7.73.80.64)
Radiance for Vegas Pro 8.0 (Version: 1.0.0)
Razer Synapse 2.0 (Version: 1.5.18)
REACTOR (Version: 1.00.0000)
Realtek High Definition Audio Driver (Version: 6.0.1.6132)
Recovery Manager (Version: 5.5.2926)
Red Orchestra 2: Heroes of Stalingrad
Revo Uninstaller 1.94 (Version: 1.94)
Sid Meier's Civilization V
Skype™ 5.10 (Version: 5.10.116)
Smart Defrag 2 (Version: 2.1)
SmoothUI (Version: 1.0.0)
Snagit 10.0.1 (Version: 10.0.1)
Sony Vegas Pro 8.0 (Version: 8.0.179)
Sophos Virus Removal Tool (Version: 2.1)
Source SDK Base 2007
SpiceMASTER 2.5 PRO for Vegas (Version: 2.5)
StarCraft II (Version: 1.4.3.21029)
Steam (Version: 1.0.0.0)
Suite Shared Configuration CS4 (Version: 1.0)
Team Fortress 2
TeamSpeak 3 Client
TeamViewer 7 (Version: 7.0.15723)
Tradewinds Legends (Version: 2.2.0.95)
TuneUp Utilities 2011 (Version: 10.0.4200.101)
TuneUp Utilities Language Pack (en-US) (Version: 10.0.4200.101)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2468871) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2473228) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2533523) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2600217) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended (KB2468871) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended (KB2533523) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended (KB2600217) (Version: 1)
Update Installer for WildTangent Games App
VC80CRTRedist - 8.0.50727.6195 (Version: 1.2.0)
Ventrilo Client (Version: 3.0.7)
Virtual Villagers - The Secret City (Version: 2.2.0.95)
VoiceOver Kit (Version: 1.42.128.0)
War Inc. Battlezone
WildTangent Games App (HP Games) (Version: 4.0.5.32)
Window On Top version 1.2 (Version: 1.2)
Windows Live Communications Platform (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Essentials (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Essentials (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
Windows Live ID Sign-in Assistant (Version: 7.250.4225.0)
Windows Live Installer (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Language Selector (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
Windows Live Messenger (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Photo Common (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live PIMT Platform (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
Windows Live SOXE (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live SOXE Definitions (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live UX Platform (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live UX Platform Language Pack (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
WinRAR archiver
WinZip System Utilities Suite (Version: 2.0.648.11839)
Wolfenstein - Enemy Territory
Xfire (remove only)
XSplit (Version: 1.0.1206.0203)
Yawcam 0.3.6
Zuma Deluxe (Version: 2.2.0.95)

========================= Devices: ================================


========================= Memory info: ===================================

Percentage of memory in use: 67%
Total physical RAM: 2047.29 MB
Available physical RAM: 672.07 MB
Total Pagefile: 4094.57 MB
Available Pagefile: 2574.08 MB
Total Virtual: 4095.88 MB
Available Virtual: 3960.63 MB

========================= Partitions: =====================================

1 Drive c: (OS) (Fixed) (Total:918.63 GB) (Free:329.09 GB) NTFS
2 Drive d: (HP_RECOVERY) (Fixed) (Total:12.78 GB) (Free:1.57 GB) NTFS

========================= Users: ========================================

User accounts for \\ITWASLUCK-HP

Administrator Guest iTwAsLucK


**** End of log ****


I will post the others in a moment.

#5 iTwAsLucK

iTwAsLucK
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:31 PM

Posted 09 December 2012 - 06:55 PM

mbam log:
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware 1.65.1.1000
www.malwarebytes.org

Database version: v2012.12.09.05

Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 NTFS
Internet Explorer 8.0.7601.17514
iTwAsLucK :: ITWASLUCK-HP [administrator]

09/12/2012 3:43:50 PM
mbam-log-2012-12-09 (15-43-50).txt

Scan type: Quick scan
Scan options enabled: Memory | Startup | Registry | File System | Heuristics/Extra | Heuristics/Shuriken | PUP | PUM
Scan options disabled: P2P
Objects scanned: 225282
Time elapsed: 3 minute(s), 40 second(s)

Memory Processes Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Memory Modules Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Keys Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Values Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Data Items Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Folders Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Files Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

(end)






aswMBR log:
aswMBR version 0.9.9.1707 Copyright© 2011 AVAST Software
Run date: 2012-12-09 15:47:52
-----------------------------
15:47:52.402 OS Version: Windows x64 6.1.7601 Service Pack 1
15:47:52.402 Number of processors: 4 586 0x403
15:47:52.402 ComputerName: ITWASLUCK-HP UserName: iTwAsLucK
15:47:54.676 Initialize success
15:48:07.203 AVAST engine defs: 12120901
15:48:14.607 Disk 0 (boot) \Device\Harddisk0\DR0 -> \Device\00000067
15:48:14.609 Disk 0 Vendor: ST310005 HP35 Size: 953869MB BusType: 11
15:48:14.621 Disk 0 MBR read successfully
15:48:14.622 Disk 0 MBR scan
15:48:14.624 Disk 0 unknown MBR code
15:48:14.628 Disk 0 Partition 1 80 (A) 07 HPFS/NTFS NTFS 100 MB offset 2048
15:48:14.639 Disk 0 Partition 2 00 07 HPFS/NTFS NTFS 940682 MB offset 206848
15:48:14.661 Disk 0 Partition 3 00 07 HPFS/NTFS NTFS 13085 MB offset 1926723584
15:48:14.719 Disk 0 scanning C:\Windows\system32\drivers
15:48:25.339 Service scanning
15:48:43.671 Modules scanning
15:48:43.671 Disk 0 trace - called modules:
15:48:43.706 ntoskrnl.exe CLASSPNP.SYS disk.sys amdxata.sys storport.sys hal.dll amdsata.sys
15:48:43.707 1 nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Harddisk0\DR0[0xfffffa800219f060]
15:48:43.707 3 CLASSPNP.SYS[fffff8800165143f] -> nt!IofCallDriver -> [0xfffffa8001bb4b80]
15:48:43.707 5 amdxata.sys[fffff88000e647a8] -> nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\00000067[0xfffffa8001bb08f0]
15:48:47.111 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows
15:48:49.167 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows\system32
15:51:24.500 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows\system32\drivers
15:51:34.689 AVAST engine scan C:\Users\iTwAsLucK
15:51:46.306 File: C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\Local\giveawayoftheday.com\dgnsypoz.dll **INFECTED** Win32:Tracur-JK [Trj]
15:55:16.484 Disk 0 MBR has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\Desktop\MBR.dat"
15:55:16.515 The log file has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\Desktop\aswMBR.txt"

#6 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,707 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:11:31 AM

Posted 09 December 2012 - 07:01 PM

First of all I don't see any AV program running.

Install ONE of these:

- Avast! free antivirus: http://www.avast.com/eng/download-avast-home.html

- free Microsoft Security Essentials: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-GB/windows/products/security-essentials
Note for Windows 8 users: Microsoft Security Essentials comes preinstalled and renamed as Windows Defender.
You can keep it or you have to disable it before installing another AV program. How to...

- free Comodo Antivirus: http://www.comodo.com/home/internet-security/antivirus.php

Update, run full scan, report on any findings.

================================

Download Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit from HERE
  • Unzip downloaded file.
  • Open the folder where the contents were unzipped and run mbar.exe
  • Follow the instructions in the wizard to update and allow the program to scan your computer for threats.
  • DO NOT click on the Cleanup button. Simply exit the program.
  • When done, please post the two logs produced they will be in the MBAR folder..... mbar-log-xxxxx.txt and system-log.txt

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#7 iTwAsLucK

iTwAsLucK
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:31 PM

Posted 10 December 2012 - 03:58 PM

mbar log:
Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit 1.01.0.1011
www.malwarebytes.org

Database version: v2012.12.03.14

Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 NTFS
Internet Explorer 8.0.7601.17514
iTwAsLucK :: ITWASLUCK-HP [administrator]

10/12/2012 12:51:09 PM
mbar-log-2012-12-10 (12-51-09).txt

Scan type: Quick scan
Scan options enabled: Memory | Startup | Registry | File System | Heuristics/Extra | Heuristics/Shuriken | PUP | PUM | P2P
Scan options disabled:
Objects scanned: 33083
Time elapsed: 30 minute(s), 41 second(s)

Memory Processes Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Memory Modules Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Keys Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Values Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Data Items Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Folders Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Files Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

(end)



system log:
---------------------------------------
Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit BETA 1.01.0.1011

© Malwarebytes Corporation 2011-2012

OS version: 6.1.7601 Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64

Account is Administrative

Internet Explorer version: 8.0.7601.17514

File system is: NTFS
Disk drives: C:\ DRIVE_FIXED, D:\ DRIVE_FIXED, Q:\ DRIVE_FIXED
CPU speed: 2.800000 GHz
Memory total: 2146734080, free: 849309696

------------ Kernel report ------------
12/10/2012 11:14:13
------------ Loaded modules -----------
\SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe
\SystemRoot\system32\hal.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\kdcom.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\mcupdate_AuthenticAMD.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\PSHED.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\CLFS.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\CI.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WDFLDR.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ACPI.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WMILIB.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\msisadrv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pci.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\vdrvroot.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\partmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\volmgrx.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mountmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\amdsata.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storport.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\amdxata.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fltmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fileinfo.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Ntfs.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\msrpc.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecdd.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\cng.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\pcw.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Fs_Rec.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ndis.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\NETIO.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecpkg.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpip.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\fwpkclnt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volsnap.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\spldr.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\SmartDefragDriver.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\rdyboost.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\mup.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\hwpolicy.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\fvevol.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\disk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\CLASSPNP.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\AtiPcie64.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\cdrom.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Null.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Beep.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\vga.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\VIDEOPRT.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\watchdog.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\RDPCDD.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdpencdd.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdprefmp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Msfs.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Npfs.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tdx.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\TDI.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\afd.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\netbt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ws2ifsl.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wfplwf.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\pacer.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vwififlt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\netbios.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wanarp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\termdd.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdbss.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\mssmbios.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\discache.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dfsc.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\blbdrive.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tunnel.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\amdppm.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\atikmpag.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\atikmdag.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxgkrnl.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxgmms1.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HDAudBus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\athrx.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vwifibus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Rt64win7.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\GEARAspiWDM.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbohci.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBPORT.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbfilter.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbehci.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\wmiacpi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\CompositeBus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\AgileVpn.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rasl2tp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndistapi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndiswan.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspppoe.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspptp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rassstp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ESLvnic.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\VKbms.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mshidkmdf.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\HIDCLASS.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\HIDPARSE.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdclass.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouclass.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\swenum.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ks.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\amdiox64.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\umbus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbhub.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\NDProxy.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouhid.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdhid.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\AtihdW76.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\portcls.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\drmk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ksthunk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\RTKVHD64.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rzdaendpt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\hidusb.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBD.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rzudd.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rzvkeyboard.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbccgp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBSTOR.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\crashdmp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_diskdump.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_amdsata.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_dumpfve.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\win32k.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\Dxapi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\monitor.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\TSDDD.dll
\SystemRoot\System32\cdd.dll
\SystemRoot\System32\ATMFD.DLL
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\luafv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Sftvollh.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WudfPf.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\lltdio.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\nwifi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndisuio.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rspndr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HTTP.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vwifimp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srvnet.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bowser.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb10.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb20.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv2.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv.sys
\??\c:\Program Files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Fuel\amd64\AODDriver2.sys
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\ESLWireACD.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\peauth.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\secdrv.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Sftfslh.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Sftplaylh.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Sftredirlh.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\ipnat.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\WUDFRd.sys
\??\C:\Users\ITWASL~1\AppData\Local\Temp\aswMBR.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\cmdguard.sys
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\mbamchameleon.sys
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\mbamswissarmy.sys
\Windows\System32\ntdll.dll
\Windows\System32\smss.exe
\Windows\System32\apisetschema.dll
----------- End -----------
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk4\DR4
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa8003dbd790
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\Disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\0000008f\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa8003e61b60
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\USBSTOR\
Driver name found: USBSTOR
DriverEntry returned 0x0
Function returned 0x0
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk3\DR3
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa80028e2790
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\Disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\0000008e\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa8003bed320
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\USBSTOR\
Driver name found: USBSTOR
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk2\DR2
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa8003d9d790
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\Disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\0000008d\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa8003e5fb60
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\USBSTOR\
Driver name found: USBSTOR
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk1\DR1
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa8003da0790
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\Disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\0000008c\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa8003e5cb60
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\USBSTOR\
Driver name found: USBSTOR
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa800219f060
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\Disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\00000067\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa8001bb08f0
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\amdsata\
Driver name found: amdsata
DriverEntry returned 0x0
Function returned 0x0
Initializing...
Done!
<<<2>>>
Device number: 0, partition: 2
Physical Sector Size: 512
Drive: 0, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa800219f060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa800219fb90, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa800219f060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8001bb4b80, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\amdxata\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8001bb08f0, DeviceName: \Device\00000067\, DriverName: \Driver\amdsata\
------------ End ----------
Upper DeviceData: 0xfffff8a004e5b900, 0xfffffa800219f060, 0xfffffa8004e1c790
Lower DeviceData: 0xfffff8a0053f2840, 0xfffffa8001bb08f0, 0xfffffa8003d7c600
<<<3>>>
Volume: C:
File system type: NTFS
SectorSize = 512, ClusterSize = 4096, MFTRecordSize = 1024, MFTIndexSize = 4096 bytes
Scanning directory: C:\Windows\system32\drivers...
File user open failed: C:\Windows\system32\drivers\sfi.dat (0x00000020)
Done!
Drive 0
Scanning MBR on drive 0...
Inspecting partition table:
MBR Signature: 55AA
Disk Signature: 9733FC62

Partition information:

Partition 0 type is Primary (0x7)
Partition is ACTIVE.
Partition starts at LBA: 2048 Numsec = 204800
Partition file system is NTFS
Partition is bootable

Partition 1 type is Primary (0x7)
Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
Partition starts at LBA: 206848 Numsec = 1926516736

Partition 2 type is Primary (0x7)
Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
Partition starts at LBA: 1926723584 Numsec = 26798080

Partition 3 type is Empty (0x0)
Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
Partition starts at LBA: 0 Numsec = 0

Disk Size: 1000204886016 bytes
Sector size: 512 bytes

Scanning physical sectors of unpartitioned space on drive 0 (1-2047-1953505168-1953525168)...
Physical Sector Size: 0
Drive: 1, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003da0790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk1\DR1\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e65b90, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003da0790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk1\DR1\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003db2720, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\usbfilter\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e5cb60, DeviceName: \Device\0000008c\, DriverName: \Driver\USBSTOR\
------------ End ----------
Physical Sector Size: 0
Drive: 2, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003d9d790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk2\DR2\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e64b90, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003d9d790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk2\DR2\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e62bf0, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\usbfilter\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e5fb60, DeviceName: \Device\0000008d\, DriverName: \Driver\USBSTOR\
------------ End ----------
Physical Sector Size: 0
Drive: 3, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa80028e2790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk3\DR3\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e5eb90, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa80028e2790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk3\DR3\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e63bf0, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\usbfilter\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003bed320, DeviceName: \Device\0000008e\, DriverName: \Driver\USBSTOR\
------------ End ----------
Physical Sector Size: 0
Drive: 4, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003dbd790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk4\DR4\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e66b90, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003dbd790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk4\DR4\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e60bf0, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\usbfilter\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e61b60, DeviceName: \Device\0000008f\, DriverName: \Driver\USBSTOR\
------------ End ----------
Done!
Performing system, memory and registry scan...
=======================================


---------------------------------------
Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit BETA 1.01.0.1011

© Malwarebytes Corporation 2011-2012

OS version: 6.1.7601 Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64

Account is Administrative

Internet Explorer version: 8.0.7601.17514

File system is: NTFS
Disk drives: C:\ DRIVE_FIXED, D:\ DRIVE_FIXED, Q:\ DRIVE_FIXED
CPU speed: 2.800000 GHz
Memory total: 2146734080, free: 977174528

------------ Kernel report ------------
12/10/2012 12:20:00
------------ Loaded modules -----------
\SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe
\SystemRoot\system32\hal.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\kdcom.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\mcupdate_AuthenticAMD.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\PSHED.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\CLFS.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\CI.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WDFLDR.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ACPI.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WMILIB.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\msisadrv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pci.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\vdrvroot.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\partmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\volmgrx.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mountmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\amdsata.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storport.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\amdxata.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fltmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fileinfo.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Ntfs.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\msrpc.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecdd.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\cng.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\pcw.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Fs_Rec.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ndis.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\NETIO.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecpkg.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpip.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\fwpkclnt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volsnap.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\spldr.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\SmartDefragDriver.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\rdyboost.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\mup.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\hwpolicy.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\fvevol.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\disk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\CLASSPNP.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\AtiPcie64.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\cdrom.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Null.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Beep.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\vga.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\VIDEOPRT.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\watchdog.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\RDPCDD.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdpencdd.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdprefmp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Msfs.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Npfs.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tdx.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\TDI.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\afd.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\netbt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ws2ifsl.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wfplwf.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\pacer.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vwififlt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\netbios.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wanarp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\termdd.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdbss.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\mssmbios.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\discache.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dfsc.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\blbdrive.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tunnel.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\amdppm.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\atikmpag.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\atikmdag.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxgkrnl.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxgmms1.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HDAudBus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\athrx.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vwifibus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Rt64win7.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\GEARAspiWDM.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbohci.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBPORT.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbfilter.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbehci.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\wmiacpi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\CompositeBus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\AgileVpn.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rasl2tp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndistapi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndiswan.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspppoe.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspptp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rassstp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ESLvnic.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\VKbms.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mshidkmdf.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\HIDCLASS.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\HIDPARSE.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdclass.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouclass.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\swenum.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ks.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\amdiox64.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\umbus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbhub.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\NDProxy.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouhid.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdhid.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\AtihdW76.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\portcls.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\drmk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ksthunk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\RTKVHD64.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rzdaendpt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\hidusb.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBD.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rzudd.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rzvkeyboard.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbccgp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBSTOR.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\crashdmp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_diskdump.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_amdsata.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_dumpfve.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\win32k.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\Dxapi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\monitor.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\TSDDD.dll
\SystemRoot\System32\cdd.dll
\SystemRoot\System32\ATMFD.DLL
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\luafv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Sftvollh.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WudfPf.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\lltdio.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\nwifi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndisuio.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rspndr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HTTP.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vwifimp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srvnet.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bowser.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb10.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb20.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv2.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv.sys
\??\c:\Program Files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Fuel\amd64\AODDriver2.sys
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\ESLWireACD.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\peauth.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\secdrv.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Sftfslh.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Sftplaylh.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Sftredirlh.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\ipnat.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\WUDFRd.sys
\??\C:\Users\ITWASL~1\AppData\Local\Temp\aswMBR.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\cmdguard.sys
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\mbamchameleon.sys
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\mbamswissarmy.sys
\Windows\System32\ntdll.dll
\Windows\System32\smss.exe
\Windows\System32\apisetschema.dll
----------- End -----------
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk4\DR4
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa8003dbd790
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\Disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\0000008f\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa8003e61b60
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\USBSTOR\
Device already Exists: 0xfffffa80074ba3b0
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk3\DR3
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa80028e2790
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\Disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\0000008e\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa8003bed320
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\USBSTOR\
Device already Exists: 0xfffffa800793c520
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk2\DR2
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa8003d9d790
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\Disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\0000008d\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa8003e5fb60
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\USBSTOR\
Device already Exists: 0xfffffa80077dde40
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk1\DR1
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa8003da0790
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\Disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\0000008c\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa8003e5cb60
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\USBSTOR\
Device already Exists: 0xfffffa8006922a10
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa800219f060
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\Disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\00000067\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa8001bb08f0
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\amdsata\
Device already Exists: 0xfffffa8003d7c600
Initializing...
Done!
<<<2>>>
Device number: 0, partition: 2
Physical Sector Size: 512
Drive: 0, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa800219f060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa800219fb90, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa800219f060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8001bb4b80, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\amdxata\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8001bb08f0, DeviceName: \Device\00000067\, DriverName: \Driver\amdsata\
------------ End ----------
Upper DeviceData: 0xfffff8a00e6d1100, 0xfffffa800219f060, 0xfffffa8004e1c790
Lower DeviceData: 0xfffff8a000abc980, 0xfffffa8001bb08f0, 0xfffffa8003d7c600
<<<3>>>
Volume: C:
File system type: NTFS
SectorSize = 512, ClusterSize = 4096, MFTRecordSize = 1024, MFTIndexSize = 4096 bytes
Scanning directory: C:\Windows\system32\drivers...
File user open failed: C:\Windows\system32\drivers\sfi.dat (0x00000020)
Done!
Drive 0
Scanning MBR on drive 0...
Inspecting partition table:
MBR Signature: 55AA
Disk Signature: 9733FC62

Partition information:

Partition 0 type is Primary (0x7)
Partition is ACTIVE.
Partition starts at LBA: 2048 Numsec = 204800
Partition file system is NTFS
Partition is bootable

Partition 1 type is Primary (0x7)
Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
Partition starts at LBA: 206848 Numsec = 1926516736

Partition 2 type is Primary (0x7)
Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
Partition starts at LBA: 1926723584 Numsec = 26798080

Partition 3 type is Empty (0x0)
Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
Partition starts at LBA: 0 Numsec = 0

Disk Size: 1000204886016 bytes
Sector size: 512 bytes

Scanning physical sectors of unpartitioned space on drive 0 (1-2047-1953505168-1953525168)...
Physical Sector Size: 0
Drive: 1, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003da0790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk1\DR1\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e65b90, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003da0790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk1\DR1\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003db2720, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\usbfilter\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e5cb60, DeviceName: \Device\0000008c\, DriverName: \Driver\USBSTOR\
------------ End ----------
Physical Sector Size: 0
Drive: 2, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003d9d790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk2\DR2\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e64b90, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003d9d790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk2\DR2\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e62bf0, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\usbfilter\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e5fb60, DeviceName: \Device\0000008d\, DriverName: \Driver\USBSTOR\
------------ End ----------
Physical Sector Size: 0
Drive: 3, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa80028e2790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk3\DR3\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e5eb90, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa80028e2790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk3\DR3\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e63bf0, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\usbfilter\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003bed320, DeviceName: \Device\0000008e\, DriverName: \Driver\USBSTOR\
------------ End ----------
Physical Sector Size: 0
Drive: 4, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003dbd790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk4\DR4\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e66b90, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003dbd790, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk4\DR4\, DriverName: \Driver\Disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e60bf0, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\usbfilter\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa8003e61b60, DeviceName: \Device\0000008f\, DriverName: \Driver\USBSTOR\
------------ End ----------
Done!
Performing system, memory and registry scan...
Done!
Scan finished
=======================================

#8 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,707 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:11:31 AM

Posted 10 December 2012 - 07:13 PM

Download TDSSKiller and save it to your desktop.
  • Extract (unzip) its contents to your desktop.
  • Open the TDSSKiller folder and doubleclick on TDSSKiller.exe to run the application, then on Start Scan.
  • If an infected file is detected, the default action will be Cure, click on Continue.
  • If a suspicious file is detected, the default action will be Skip, click on Continue.
  • It may ask you to reboot the computer to complete the process. Click on Reboot Now.
  • If no reboot is require, click on Report. A log file should appear. Please copy and paste the contents of that file here.
  • If a reboot is required, the report can also be found in your root directory (usually C:\ folder) in the form of TDSSKiller_xxxx_log.txt. Please copy and paste the contents of that file here.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#9 iTwAsLucK

iTwAsLucK
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:31 PM

Posted 10 December 2012 - 09:01 PM

It says no threats were found.

#10 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,707 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:11:31 AM

Posted 10 December 2012 - 09:12 PM

Download Temp File Cleaner (TFC)
Alternate download: http://www.itxassociates.com/OT-Tools/TFC.exe
Double click on TFC.exe to run the program.
Click on Start button to begin cleaning process.
TFC will close all running programs, and it may ask you to restart computer.

=============================================================================

Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
  • Close all open programs and internet browsers.
  • Double click on adwcleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Delete.
  • Confirm each time with Ok.
  • Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
  • Please post the contents of that logfile with your next reply.
  • You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt as well.

Next...

  • Double click on adwcleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Uninstall.
  • Confirm with yes.


=============================================================================

Please run a free online scan with the ESET Online Scanner

  • Disable your antivirus program
  • Tick the box next to YES, I accept the Terms of Use
  • Click Start
  • Accept any security warnings from your browser.
  • Check Scan archives
  • Click Start
  • ESET will then download updates for itself, install itself, and begin scanning your computer. Please be patient as this can take some time.
  • When the scan completes, click on List of found threats
  • Click on Export to text file , and save the file to your desktop using a unique name, such as ESETScan. Include the contents of this report in your next reply.
    NOTE. If Eset doesn't find any threats it'll NOT produce any log.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#11 iTwAsLucK

iTwAsLucK
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:31 PM

Posted 11 December 2012 - 12:06 PM

adwcleaner log:
# AdwCleaner v2.100 - Logfile created 12/10/2012 at 19:08:46
# Updated 09/12/2012 by Xplode
# Operating system : Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (64 bits)
# User : iTwAsLucK - ITWASLUCK-HP
# Boot Mode : Normal
# Running from : C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\Downloads\adwcleaner.exe
# Option [Delete]


***** [Services] *****


***** [Files / Folders] *****

File Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\searchplugins\babylon.xml
File Deleted : C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\eBay.lnk
File Deleted : C:\user.js
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\Local\APN
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\LocalLow\boost_interprocess
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\LocalLow\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\LocalLow\ConduitEngine
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\LocalLow\PriceGong
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\LocalLow\uTorrentBar
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\48e2ly5f.default\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\48e2ly5f.default\ConduitCommon
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\48e2ly5f.default\ConduitEngine

***** [Registry] *****

Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\conduitEngine
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\PriceGong
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\uTorrentBar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Toolbar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\DealPly
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Google\Chrome\Extensions\gaiilaahiahdejapggenmdmafpmbipje
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{2EECD738-5844-4A99-B4B6-146BF802613B}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{30F9B915-B755-4826-820B-08FBA6BD249D}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{BF7380FA-E3B4-4DB2-AF3E-9D8783A45BFC}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{F9E4A054-E9B1-4BC3-83A3-76A1AE736170}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Softonic
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\SearchScopes\{0ECDF796-C2DC-4D79-A620-CCE0C0A66CC9}
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\Babylon
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{09C554C3-109B-483C-A06B-F14172F1A947}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{35C1605E-438B-4D64-AAB1-8885F097A9B1}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{4E1E9D45-8BF9-4139-915C-9F83CC3D5921}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{5B1881D1-D9C7-46DF-B041-1E593282C7D0}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{9B0CB95C-933A-4B8C-B6D4-EDCD19A43874}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{B12E99ED-69BD-437C-86BE-C862B9E5444D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{BDB69379-802F-4EAF-B541-F8DE92DD98DB}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{D7EE8177-D51E-4F89-92B6-83EA2EC40800}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\BHO.DLL
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\escortApp.DLL
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\escortEng.DLL
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\escorTlbr.DLL
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\GenericAskToolbar.DLL
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Conduit.Engine
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Prod.cap
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Toolbar.CT2786678
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\TypeLib\{35C1605E-438B-4D64-AAB1-8885F097A9B1}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\TypeLib\{4E1E9D45-8BF9-4139-915C-9F83CC3D5921}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\TypeLib\{6E8BF012-2C85-4834-B10A-1B31AF173D70}
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\conduitEngine
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\DealPly
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Tracing\MyBabylontb_RASAPI32
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Tracing\MyBabylontb_RASMANCS
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\PreApproved\{ECE22881-00FA-4CB7-94E8-A5A4186426C9}
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\uTorrentBar
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{30F9B915-B755-4826-820B-08FBA6BD249D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{3C471948-F874-49F5-B338-4F214A2EE0B1}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{BF7380FA-E3B4-4DB2-AF3E-9D8783A45BFC}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{ECE22881-00FA-4CB7-94E8-A5A4186426C9}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{44C3C1DB-2127-433C-98EC-4C9412B5FC3A}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{4D5132DD-BB2B-4249-B5E0-D145A8C982E1}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{706D4A4B-184A-4434-B331-296B07493D2D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{8BE10F21-185F-4CA0-B789-9921674C3993}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{94C0B25D-3359-4B10-B227-F96A77DB773F}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{B0B75FBA-7288-4FD3-A9EB-7EE27FA65599}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{B173667F-8395-4317-8DD6-45AD1FE00047}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{B32672B3-F656-46E0-B584-FE61C0BB6037}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{BFE569F7-646C-4512-969B-9BE3E580D393}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{C2434722-5C85-4CA0-BA69-1B67E7AB3D68}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{C2996524-2187-441F-A398-CD6CB6B3D020}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{E047E227-5342-4D94-80F7-CFB154BF55BD}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{E3F79BE9-24D4-4F4D-8C13-DF2C9899F82E}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{E77EEF95-3E83-4BB8-9C0D-4A5163774997}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{8FF9C45B-DD46-4B26-8B58-504622A85C9B}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{E5EEDF15-58F2-478D-B9E0-BDAEA58F9B26}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{30F9B915-B755-4826-820B-08FBA6BD249D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{BF7380FA-E3B4-4DB2-AF3E-9D8783A45BFC}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{44C3C1DB-2127-433C-98EC-4C9412B5FC3A}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{4D5132DD-BB2B-4249-B5E0-D145A8C982E1}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{542FA950-C57A-4E17-B3E1-D935DFE15DEE}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{5B035F86-41B5-40F1-AAAD-3D219F30244E}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6365AC7B-9920-4D8B-AF5D-3BDFEAC340A8}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6A934270-717F-4BC3-BA59-BC9BED47A8D2}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{706D4A4B-184A-4434-B331-296B07493D2D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{74C012C4-00FB-4F04-9AFB-4AD5449D2018}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{78888F8B-D5E4-43CE-89F5-C8C18223AF64}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{79B13431-CCAC-4097-8889-D0289E5E924F}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{8B8558F6-DC26-4F39-8417-34B8934AA459}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{8BE10F21-185F-4CA0-B789-9921674C3993}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{8C8D5C57-3CAD-4CF9-BCAD-F873678DA883}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{94C0B25D-3359-4B10-B227-F96A77DB773F}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{981334CB-7B8B-431F-B86D-67B7426B125B}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{A3A2A5C0-1306-4D1A-A093-9CECA4230002}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{B0B75FBA-7288-4FD3-A9EB-7EE27FA65599}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{B173667F-8395-4317-8DD6-45AD1FE00047}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{B32672B3-F656-46E0-B584-FE61C0BB6037}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{BFE569F7-646C-4512-969B-9BE3E580D393}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{C1C2FC43-F042-4F17-AEDB-C5ABF3B42E4B}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{C2434722-5C85-4CA0-BA69-1B67E7AB3D68}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{C2996524-2187-441F-A398-CD6CB6B3D020}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{C8D424EF-CB21-49A0-8659-476FBAB0F8E8}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{E047E227-5342-4D94-80F7-CFB154BF55BD}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{E3F79BE9-24D4-4F4D-8C13-DF2C9899F82E}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{E77EEF95-3E83-4BB8-9C0D-4A5163774997}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{F7EC6286-297C-4981-9DCC-FD7F57BC24C9}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Shared Tools\MSConfig\startupreg\ApnUpdater
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{F9E4A054-E9B1-4BC3-83A3-76A1AE736170}
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\URLSearchHooks [{BF7380FA-E3B4-4DB2-AF3E-9D8783A45BFC}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar [{30F9B915-B755-4826-820B-08FBA6BD249D}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar [{BF7380FA-E3B4-4DB2-AF3E-9D8783A45BFC}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar [{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440}]

***** [Internet Browsers] *****

-\\ Internet Explorer v8.0.7601.17514

[OK] Registry is clean.

-\\ Mozilla Firefox v15.0.1 (en-US)

Profile name : default
File : C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\48e2ly5f.default\prefs.js

Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678..clientLogIsEnabled", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678..clientLogServiceUrl", "hxxp://clientlog.users.conduit.com/ClientDiagnostics.as[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678..uninstallLogServiceUrl", "hxxp://uninstall.users.conduit.com/Uninstall.asmx/Re[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.ALLOW_SHOWING_HIDDEN_TOOLBAR", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.AboutPrivacyUrl", "hxxp://www.conduit.com/privacy/Default.aspx");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.AppTrackingLastCheckTime", "Fri Aug 10 2012 09:54:34 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.BrowserCompStateIsOpen_129575151151403741", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.BrowserCompStateIsOpen_129579220236217502", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.CTID", "CT2786678");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.CommunitiesChangesLastCheckTime", "0");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.CurrentServerDate", "18-8-2012");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.DialogsAlignMode", "LTR");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.DialogsGetterLastCheckTime", "Thu Aug 16 2012 00:52:08 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylig[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.DownloadReferralCookieData", "");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.EMailNotifierPollDate", "Sat Aug 18 2012 11:46:51 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight Ti[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedLastCount5690698542593514850", 550);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate129301619375443753", "Sun May 15 2011 03:13:47 GMT-0700 (Pacific Da[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate129301619375443759", "Sun May 15 2011 03:13:48 GMT-0700 (Pacific Da[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate129301619375444699", "Sun May 15 2011 03:13:47 GMT-0700 (Pacific Da[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate129301619375444705", "Sun May 15 2011 03:13:47 GMT-0700 (Pacific Da[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate129301619375444711", "Sun May 15 2011 03:13:47 GMT-0700 (Pacific Da[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate129301619375444717", "Sun May 15 2011 03:13:47 GMT-0700 (Pacific Da[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate129301619375444723", "Sun May 15 2011 03:13:47 GMT-0700 (Pacific Da[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate129301619375444729", "Sun May 15 2011 03:13:47 GMT-0700 (Pacific Da[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate129301619375444735", "Sun May 15 2011 03:13:47 GMT-0700 (Pacific Da[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate129301619375444741", "Sun May 15 2011 03:13:47 GMT-0700 (Pacific Da[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate129301619375444747", "Sun May 15 2011 03:13:47 GMT-0700 (Pacific Da[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate2429156812186649977", "Sat Aug 18 2012 10:21:39 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate2429156813040823546", "Sat Aug 18 2012 10:21:38 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate2429156813130095866", "Sat Aug 18 2012 10:21:38 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate2429156813224203613", "Sat Aug 18 2012 10:21:38 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate2429156813230837251", "Sat Aug 18 2012 10:21:38 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate2429156813454291735", "Sat Aug 18 2012 10:21:38 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate2429156813729834876", "Sat Aug 18 2012 10:21:38 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate2429156813860870021", "Sat Aug 18 2012 10:21:39 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate2429156814264681793", "Sat Aug 18 2012 10:21:38 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate2429156814863075366", "Sat Aug 18 2012 10:21:38 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedPollDate2429156815257761081", "Sat Aug 18 2012 10:21:38 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedTTL129301619375444699", 10);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedTTL129301619375444723", 15);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedTTL129301619375444735", 5);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedTTL129301619375444747", 5);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedTTL2429156813040823546", 15);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedTTL2429156813130095866", 10);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedTTL2429156813454291735", 5);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FeedTTL2429156814264681793", 5);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FirstServerDate", "28-1-2011");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FirstTime", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FirstTimeFF3", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.FixPageNotFoundErrors", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.GroupingInvalidateCache", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.GroupingLastCheckTime", "0");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.GroupingLastServerUpdateTime", "0");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.GroupingServerCheckInterval", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.GroupingServiceUrl", "hxxp://grouping.services.conduit.com/");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.HasUserGlobalKeys", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.HomePageProtectorEnabled", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.Initialize", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.InitializeCommonPrefs", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.InstallationAndCookieDataSentCount", 3);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.InstallationType", "UnknownIntegration");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.InstalledDate", "Thu Jan 27 2011 23:12:17 GMT-0800 (Pacific Standard Time)");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.InvalidateCache", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.IsAlertDBUpdated", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.IsGrouping", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.IsMulticommunity", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.IsOpenThankYouPage", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.IsOpenUninstallPage", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LanguagePackLastCheckTime", "Fri Aug 17 2012 19:09:18 GMT-0700 (Pacific Dayligh[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LanguagePackReloadIntervalMM", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LanguagePackServiceUrl", "hxxp://translation.users.conduit.com/Translation.ashx[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LastLogin_3.10.0.1", "Tue Apr 17 2012 09:01:31 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight Time)[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LastLogin_3.12.0.7", "Tue Apr 24 2012 21:21:33 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight Time)[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LastLogin_3.12.2.3", "Wed May 30 2012 13:52:27 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight Time)[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LastLogin_3.13.0.6", "Tue Jul 17 2012 00:26:28 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight Time)[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LastLogin_3.14.1.0", "Sat Aug 18 2012 10:21:38 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight Time)[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LastLogin_3.2.5.2", "Sun May 08 2011 21:13:27 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight Time)"[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LastLogin_3.3.3.2", "Wed Jun 22 2011 23:13:06 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight Time)"[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LastLogin_3.5.0.12", "Mon Aug 15 2011 18:58:58 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight Time)[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LastLogin_3.6.0.10", "Thu Sep 22 2011 23:07:34 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight Time)[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LastLogin_3.7.0.6", "Tue Nov 08 2011 10:24:43 GMT-0800 (Pacific Standard Time)"[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LastLogin_3.8.0.8", "Mon Dec 05 2011 21:15:41 GMT-0800 (Pacific Standard Time)"[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LastLogin_3.8.1.0", "Thu Jan 12 2012 09:13:33 GMT-0800 (Pacific Standard Time)"[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LastLogin_3.9.0.3", "Thu Mar 08 2012 21:04:51 GMT-0800 (Pacific Standard Time)"[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.LatestVersion", "3.14.1.0");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.Locale", "en");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.MCDetectTooltipHeight", "83");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.MCDetectTooltipShow", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.MCDetectTooltipUrl", "hxxp://@EB_INSTALL_LINK@/rank/tooltip/?version=1");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.MCDetectTooltipWidth", "295");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.MyStuffEnabledAtInstallation", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.RadioLastCheckTime", "0");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.RadioLastUpdateIPServer", "0");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.RadioLastUpdateServer", "0");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SHRINK_TOOLBAR", 1);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SearchBoxWidth", 150);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SearchEngineBeforeUnload", "chrome://browser-region/locale/region.properties");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SearchFromAddressBarIsInit", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SearchFromAddressBarUrl", "hxxp://search.conduit.com/ResultsExt.aspx?ctid=CT278[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SearchInNewTabEnabled", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SearchInNewTabIntervalMM", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SearchInNewTabLastCheckTime", "Fri Aug 17 2012 19:09:18 GMT-0700 (Pacific Dayli[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SearchInNewTabServiceUrl", "hxxp://newtab.conduit-hosting.com/newtab/?ctid=EB_T[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SearchInNewTabUsageUrl", "hxxp://usage.hosting.toolbar.conduit-services.com/usa[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SearchInNewTabUserEnabled", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SearchProtectorEnabled", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SearchProtectorToolbarDisabled", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.ServiceMapLastCheckTime", "Fri Aug 17 2012 19:09:19 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight [...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SettingsLastCheckTime", "Sat Aug 18 2012 10:21:37 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight Ti[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.SettingsLastUpdate", "1344943776");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.ThirdPartyComponentsInterval", 504);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.ThirdPartyComponentsLastCheck", "Sun Aug 05 2012 11:06:03 GMT-0700 (Pacific Day[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.ThirdPartyComponentsLastUpdate", "1331805997");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.TrusteLinkUrl", "hxxp://trust.conduit.com/CT2786678");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.TrustedApiDomains", "conduit.com,conduit-hosting.com,conduit-services.com,clien[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.Uninstall", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.UserID", "UN06755215816575821");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.ValidationData_Search", 2);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.ValidationData_Toolbar", 2);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.WeatherNetwork", "");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.WeatherPollDate", "Sat Aug 18 2012 11:32:14 GMT-0700 (Pacific Daylight Time)");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.WeatherUnit", "C");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.alertChannelId", "1178763");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.approveUntrustedApps", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e+x305", "247E27413334363379453A3D2A722C797A7E7A3128333B4D4[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e,x305", "247E28412F3F3E3779453A3D2A722C797B787D3128333C474[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e-x305", "247E2936303C363679453A3D2A722C797A207B3128333D462[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e.:2z527", "247E706A73744345343D4436387E4A3F422F77317D7C207[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e.x305", "247E2A4137374434337A463B3E2B732D7A7D7C213229343F5[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e/x305", "247E2B413536327844393C29712B787C7B773027323E4C434[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e06cg5el8:", "6E6D706F6F716D717677");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e06cg5el;8i:k", "247E2D2F226A74737675757773777C7D242F4B4947[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e0x305", "247E2C403A407743383B28702A777C757D2F26313E4129554[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e1x305", "247E2D41313D403279453A3D2A722C7A77797E31283341473[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e2x305", "247E2E3542313D3D393A7B473C3F2C742E79207D322934435[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e31;cjc<=fbj#ncf", "247E61393F236B25757677712A212C6E414F444[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e31;cjc<=fbj#nq", "247E61393F236B25757674742A212C6E414F444D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e3x305", "247E2F413F3B36333F47463F7D493E412E76307E222421352[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e4x305", "247E302C407642373A276F29777B74762E2530413E4F494A5[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e5x305", "247E3136422B7743383B28702A79757A772F2631434B3D495[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e6x305", "247E322C3E32323238453E7C483D402D752F7E7B2424342B3[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e7x305", "247E333D2C3F3E3F79453A3D2A722C7B7A797A31283347474[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e8x305", "247E3441402B327844393C29712B7A7C207D3027324740434[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e9x305", "247E35332C3F327844393C29712B7B757979302732484C4F4[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e:x305", "247E36333B38327844393C29712B7B76797A3027324948554[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e;x305", "247E373F333F3738422F7B473C3F2C742E7E7A7A22332A354[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e<x305", "247E38343030442F463644377D493E412E7630217D2426352[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e=x305", "247E3933363F41413739357C483D402D752F207E2022342B3[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e>x305", "247E3A41363F323238387B473C3F2C742E7E20217C332A355[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e?x305", "247E3B2D2F2F334134403A3A7D494C2D752F2023207E342B3[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7e@x305", "247E3C40422B7743383B28702A7B767E782F26314E52543D2[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7eax305", "247E3D3D37387743383B28702A7B7A757E2F26314F4F544A5[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7ebe3g=;d9n9=d", "372C2D326975762E3A3C7B3A39434A494841434B26[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7ebx305", "247E3E393141303D33454036327E4A3F422F77317B7D23352[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7ecx305", "247E3F3D303043312E7A463B3E2B732D7B207E31283353515[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7edx305", "247E4035422A363879453A3D2A722C7D202F26315247543C4[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b+7etx305", "247E6E2F2E3B323342357B44392B732D7A7B7B7C322934215[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b-0?3g>d", "3E6C3C6B3E7442447A72464777204C777B4C2520237B7D2A52[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b-0?3g@6:5;", "");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b-0?3gfa7ef", "2B2E2C3D");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b-3=3eccja=f>", "247E333D2C452F4135276F292A212C393D44307832332[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b/>01=9a6k6<im;krie@pdawm", "676A6D7273747576");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b3=>@44i48?", "372C2D32697576334236334148477A213F3E484F4E4D464[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b5ba==9cjag", "3C69703D6B406E747A444477494A7D4B494E214D23");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b6b11g4c56b>f;p;anr@p", "6E6D706F6F716D717576747573");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b9643g3/9e", "6A");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b<:222h64<", "393F352F3E");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b=+03eh8h8j?:", "4443");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b?+e2a52d8", "372C2D326975762E3A3C7B3A39434A494841434B26514649[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9b?b0d:8aj62<h", "6D");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage./9ba@0<0bi6a7gn:6@l?", "6E6B");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage.cb", "30");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage.cb_experience_000", "3239");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage.cb_firstuse0100", "31");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage.cb_user_id_000", "43423134323833383430363030305F46697265666F78")[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage.cbcountry_000", "4341");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage.cbcountry_001", "4341");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage.cbfirsttime", "5475652053657020323720323031312032313A33383A33332[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage.pairingkey", "37394534364645463944323343374345394431323135373945[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage.scriptsource", "687474703A2F2F3132372E302E302E313A31303030302F67[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage.undefined", "4341");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage.url_history", "687474703A2F2F7777772E66616365626F6F6B2E636F6D2F3[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage.url_history0001", "687474703A2F2F7777772E66616365626F6F6B2E636F6[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.backendstorage.uttorrents", "7B226275696C64223A32353133302C226C6162656C223A5B5D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.components.129579220236217502", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.generalConfigFromLogin", "{\"ApiMaxAlerts\":\"12\",\"SocialDomains\":\"social.c[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.globalFirstTimeInfoLastCheckTime", "Thu Aug 09 2012 17:12:42 GMT-0700 (Pacific [...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.homepageProtectorEnableByLogin", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.initDone", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.isAppTrackingManagerOn", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.myStuffEnabled", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.myStuffPublihserMinWidth", 400);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.myStuffSearchUrl", "hxxp://Apps.conduit.com/search?q=SEARCH_TERM&SearchSourceOr[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.myStuffServiceIntervalMM", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.myStuffServiceUrl", "hxxp://mystuff.conduit-services.com/MyStuffService.ashx?Co[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.oldAppsList", "129295695672325902,129295695672325903,1000234,129789450454597254[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.revertSettingsEnabled", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.searchProtectorDialogDelayInSec", 10);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.searchProtectorEnableByLogin", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.testingCtid", "");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.toolbarAppMetaDataLastCheckTime", "Fri Aug 17 2012 19:09:20 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.toolbarContextMenuLastCheckTime", "Tue Aug 07 2012 17:12:42 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2786678.usagesFlag", 2);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://Settings.toolbar.search.conduit.com/root/CT2786678/CT2786678[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://alerts.conduit-services.com/root/1178763/1174448/CA", "\"0\"[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://alerts.conduit-services.com/root/909619/905414/CA", "\"0\"")[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://appsmetadata.toolbar.conduit-services.com/?ctid=CT2786678", [...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://contextmenu.toolbar.conduit-services.com/?name=GottenApps&lo[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://contextmenu.toolbar.conduit-services.com/?name=OtherApps&loc[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://contextmenu.toolbar.conduit-services.com/?name=SharedApps&lo[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://contextmenu.toolbar.conduit-services.com/?name=Toolbar&local[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.alert.conduit-services.com/alert/dlg.pkg", "\[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.engine.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.3.3[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.10[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.12[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.12[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.13[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.14[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.3.[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.5.[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.6.[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.7.[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.8.[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.8.[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.9.[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://servicemap.conduit-services.com/Toolbar/?ownerId=CT2786678",[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://servicemap.conduit-services.com/toolbar/", "\"63440294476430[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://settings.engine.conduit-services.com/?browser=FF&lut=0", "63[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://settings.engine.conduit-services.com/?browser=FF&lut=1/11/20[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://settings.engine.conduit-services.com/?browser=FF&lut=2/17/20[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://settings.engine.conduit-services.com/?browser=FF&lut=2/22/20[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://settings.engine.conduit-services.com/?browser=FF&lut=3/13/20[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://settings.toolbar.conduit-services.com/?ctid=CT2786678&octid=[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://settings.toolbar.search.conduit.com/root/CT2786678/CT2786678[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://translation.toolbar.conduit-services.com/?locale=en", "\"827[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.EngineOwner", "");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.EngineOwnerGuid", "{bf7380fa-e3b4-4db2-af3e-9d8783a45bfc}");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.EngineOwnerToolbarId", "utorrentbar");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.IsEngineShown", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.IsMyStuffImportedToEngine", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.LatestLibsPath", "file:///C:\\Users\\iTwAsLucK\\AppData\\Roaming\\Mozill[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.LatestToolbarVersionInstalled", "3.14.1.0");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.MiniIPageGadgetPosition.hxxp://listen.grooveshark.com/ ", "150x34");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.MiniIPageGadgetSize.hxxp://cdn.triplegames.com/shared/apps/gamearcade/ar[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.MiniIPageGadgetSize.hxxp://listen.grooveshark.com/ ", "1267x653");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.MiniIPageGadgetSize.hxxp://pgcff.pricegong.com/agreement/agree.html#pg_e[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.MiniIPageGadgetSize.hxxp://pgcff.pricegong.com/agreement/agree.html#pg_e[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.MiniIPageGadgetSize.hxxp://youtube.conduitapps.com/v115/gadget.php?appMo[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.OriginalEngineOwner", "CT2786678");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.OriginalEngineOwnerGuid", "{bf7380fa-e3b4-4db2-af3e-9d8783a45bfc}");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.OriginalEngineOwnerToolbarId", "utorrentbar");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.SearchFromAddressBarSavedUrl", "chrome://browser-region/locale/region.pr[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ToolbarsList", "CT2786678");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ToolbarsList2", "ConduitEngine,CT2786678");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.alertDialogsGetterLastCheckTime", "Wed Jun 01 2011 16:10:56 GMT-07[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.alertInfoInterval", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.alertInfoLastCheckTime", "Wed Jun 22 2011 21:47:04 GMT-0700 (Pacif[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.clientsServerUrl", "hxxp://alert.client.conduit.com");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.locale", "en");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.loginIntervalMin", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.loginLastCheckTime", "Wed Jun 22 2011 21:46:56 GMT-0700 (Pacific D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.loginLastUpdateTime", "1305622559");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.messageShowTimeSec", 20);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.servicesServerUrl", "hxxp://alert.services.conduit.com");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.showTrayIcon", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.userCloseIntervalMin", 300);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.userId", "ff88a898-7bd1-491e-8e56-78407d9baf46");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.facebook.settingsLastCheckTime", "Sat Apr 14 2012 10:33:43 GMT-0700 (Pac[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.globalUserId", "b396019e-3f50-4874-998b-22e85d9c1623");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.isAlertUrlAddedToFeedItemTable", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.isClickActionAddedToFeedItemTable", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.killedEngine", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.notifications.alertDialogsGetterLastCheckTime", "Tue Aug 14 2012 19:07:5[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.notifications.alertInfoInterval", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.notifications.alertInfoLastCheckTime", "Fri Aug 17 2012 19:09:31 GMT-070[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.notifications.clientsServerUrl", "hxxp://alert.client.conduit.com");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.notifications.locale", "en");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.notifications.loginIntervalMin", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.notifications.loginLastCheckTime", "Fri Aug 17 2012 19:09:23 GMT-0700 (P[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.notifications.loginLastUpdateTime", "1313487611");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.notifications.messageShowTimeSec", 20);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.notifications.servicesServerUrl", "hxxp://alert.services.conduit.com");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.notifications.showTrayIcon", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.notifications.userCloseIntervalMin", 300);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.notifications.userId", "62821b35-a527-4fe9-96dd-2f0bdcbfc9ec");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.undefined", "");
Deleted : user_pref("browser.babylon.HPOnNewTab", "search.babylon.com");
Deleted : user_pref("browser.search.defaultenginename", "Search the web (Babylon)");
Deleted : user_pref("browser.search.order.1", "Search the web (Babylon)");
Deleted : user_pref("extensions.BabylonToolbar_i.newTab", true);
Deleted : user_pref("extensions.BabylonToolbar_i.newTabUrl", "hxxp://search.babylon.com/?AF=100490&babsrc=NT_s[...]

-\\ Google Chrome v23.0.1271.95

File : C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

[OK] File is clean.

*************************

AdwCleaner[R1].txt - [37732 octets] - [10/12/2012 19:07:28]
AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [37809 octets] - [10/12/2012 19:08:46]

########## EOF - C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [37870 octets] ##########










ESET scan:
C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\Local\giveawayoftheday.com\dgnsypoz.dll Win32/Kryptik.AQGX.Gen trojan cleaned by deleting - quarantined

#12 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,707 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:11:31 AM

Posted 11 December 2012 - 02:04 PM

How is computer doing?

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#13 iTwAsLucK

iTwAsLucK
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:31 PM

Posted 12 December 2012 - 10:43 PM

It seems good! The only thing is that when I first turn on the computer I get a message about how a program couldn't load. I can't remember the name of it but it's something about "adgenerator" I believe.

#14 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,707 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:11:31 AM

Posted 12 December 2012 - 11:26 PM

Download Autoruns for Windows: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/sysinternals/bb963902.aspx
No installation required.
Simply unzip Autoruns.zip file, and double click on autoruns.exe file to run the program.
Go File>Save, and save it as AutoRuns.txt file to know location.
You must select Text from drop-down menu as a file type:

Posted Image

Upload the file(s) here: http://uploadmb.com/
Copy the link inside the Direct Link box and post it in your next reply.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#15 iTwAsLucK

iTwAsLucK
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:31 PM

Posted 13 December 2012 - 12:56 PM

Here it is:
http://www.uploadmb.com/dw.php?id=1355421156

I'd like to get rid of all the unneccessary start up programs like itunes helper, lolrecorder, malwarebytes, etc. if possible.
The error I couldn't remember is:
"There was a problem starting C:\Users\iTwAsLucK\AppData\Local\giveawayoftheday.com\dgnsypoz.dll
The specified module could not be found."




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users