Jump to content


 


Register a free account to unlock additional features at BleepingComputer.com
Welcome to BleepingComputer, a free community where people like yourself come together to discuss and learn how to use their computers. Using the site is easy and fun. As a guest, you can browse and view the various discussions in the forums, but can not create a new topic or reply to an existing one unless you are logged in. Other benefits of registering an account are subscribing to topics and forums, creating a blog, and having no ads shown anywhere on the site.


Click here to Register a free account now! or read our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

Photo

Random 6 minutes


  • Please log in to reply
8 replies to this topic

#1 dialsoft

dialsoft

  • Members
  • 8 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:10:27 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 03:48 PM

Hiya,

So I already contacted Malwarebytes about this problem and they said don't worry since its being blocked. I tried to explain well what if the process is not being blocked to other IPs. The guy couldn't grasp that concept so I decided to post here.

The scenario is malwarebytes Baloon pop up says that it has blocked an outbound attempt to get to the IP listed below and the process was explorer.exe. I cannot determine why, how or stop this. The IP is in Korea, Searches seem to indicate something nefarious but I cannot figure it out. I checked for rootkits and ran just about every tool I could find. It happens regardless of apps I use and regardless if IE was launched or running.

Anyone have any idea how to determine what is manipulating explorer.exe to attempt to reach that IP?


2012/11/30 15:27:24 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 20193, Process: explorer.exe)
2012/11/30 15:27:24 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 20194, Process: explorer.exe)
2012/11/30 15:27:24 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 20195, Process: explorer.exe)
2012/11/30 15:27:24 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 20196, Process: explorer.exe)
2012/11/30 15:27:24 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 20197, Process: explorer.exe)
2012/11/30 15:27:24 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 20198, Process: explorer.exe)
2012/11/30 15:33:24 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 20547, Process: explorer.exe)
2012/11/30 15:33:24 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 20548, Process: explorer.exe)
2012/11/30 15:33:24 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 20549, Process: explorer.exe)
2012/11/30 15:33:24 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 20550, Process: explorer.exe)
2012/11/30 15:33:24 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 20551, Process: explorer.exe)
2012/11/30 15:33:24 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 20552, Process: explorer.exe)

BC AdBot (Login to Remove)

 


#2 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,679 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:08:27 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 07:10 PM

Welcome aboard Posted Image

Download Security Check from HERE, and save it to your Desktop.

* Double-click SecurityCheck.exe
* Follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
* A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.

=============================================================================

Please download Farbar Service Scanner (FSS) and run it on the computer with the issue.
  • Make sure the following options are checked:
    • Internet Services
    • Windows Firewall
    • System Restore
    • Security Center/Action Center
    • Windows Update
    • Windows Defender
  • Press "Scan".
  • It will create a log (FSS.txt) in the same directory the tool is run.
  • Please copy and paste the log to your reply.

====================================================================================

Please download MiniToolBox and run it.

Checkmark following boxes:
  • Report IE Proxy Settings
  • Report FF Proxy Settings
  • List content of Hosts
  • List IP configuration
  • List Winsock Entries
  • List last 10 Event Viewer log
  • List Installed Programs
  • List Devices (do NOT change any settings here)
  • List Users, Partitions and Memory size
Click Go and post the result.

=============================================================================

Download Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (aka MBAM): https://www.bleepingcomputer.com/download/malwarebytes-anti-malware/ to your desktop.

* Double-click mbam-setup.exe and follow the prompts to install the program.
* At the end, be sure a checkmark is placed next to Update Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware and Launch Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware, then click Finish.
* If an update is found, it will download and install the latest version.
* Once the program has loaded, select Perform quick scan, then click Scan.
* When the scan is complete, click OK, then Show Results to view the results.
* Be sure that everything is checked, and click Remove Selected.
* When completed, a log will open in Notepad.
* Post the log back here.

Be sure to restart the computer.

The log can also be found here:
C:\Documents and Settings\Username\Application Data\Malwarebytes\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\Logs\log-date.txt
Or at C:\Program Files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\Logs\log-date.txt

=============================================================================

Download aswMBR to your desktop.
Double click the aswMBR.exe to run it.
If you see this question: Would you like to download latest Avast! virus definitions?" say "Yes".
Click the "Scan" button to start scan.
On completion of the scan click "Save log", save it to your desktop and post in your next reply.

NOTE. aswMBR will create MBR.dat file on your desktop. This is a copy of your MBR. Do NOT delete it.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#3 dialsoft

dialsoft
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 8 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:10:27 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 08:30 PM

Here are my results. Keep in mind this is windows 8 and IE10 so this log is incorrect in reporting IE9

Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.56
x64 (UAC is enabled)
Internet Explorer 9
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Firewall Enabled!
Windows Defender
WMI entry may not exist for antivirus; attempting automatic update.
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000
JavaFX 2.1.1
Java 7 Update 9
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.110
Adobe Reader 10.1.4 Adobe Reader out of Date!
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.91
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.95
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamservice.exe
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamgui.exe
Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware mbamscheduler.exe
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C: %
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````

FSS

Farbar Service Scanner Version: 09-11-2012
Ran by Marc (administrator) on 30-11-2012 at 20:17:28
Running from "C:\Users\Marc\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\RM8APMH8"
Windows 8 Pro (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
****************************************************************

Internet Services:
============

Connection Status:
==============
Localhost is accessible.
LAN connected.
Google IP is accessible.
Google.com is accessible.
Yahoo IP is accessible.
Yahoo.com is accessible.


Windows Firewall:
=============

Firewall Disabled Policy:
==================


System Restore:
============

System Restore Disabled Policy:
========================


Action Center:
============

Windows Update:
============
wuauserv Service is not running. Checking service configuration:
The start type of wuauserv service is set to Demand. The default start type is Auto.
The ImagePath of wuauserv service is OK.
The ServiceDll of wuauserv service is OK.


Windows Autoupdate Disabled Policy:
============================


Windows Defender:
==============
WinDefend Service is not running. Checking service configuration:
The start type of WinDefend service is set to Demand. The default start type is Auto.
The ImagePath of WinDefend: "%ProgramFiles%\Windows Defender\MsMpEng.exe".
Checking ServiceDll: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to open WinDefend registry key. The service key does not exist.


Windows Defender Disabled Policy:
==========================
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows Defender]
"DisableAntiSpyware"=DWORD:1


Other Services:
==============


File Check:
========
C:\Windows\System32\nsisvc.dll
[2012-07-26 00:26] - [2012-07-26 00:26] - 0025600 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 832B5FDF0B5577713FD7F2465FCD0ACE

C:\Windows\System32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys
[2012-07-26 00:26] - [2012-07-26 00:26] - 0034304 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 689B3B1E95C70ABF7AFF29F9406EF1E0

C:\Windows\System32\dhcpcore.dll
[2012-11-13 16:57] - [2012-10-11 00:43] - 0331776 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 9E0E72222264745ADEB0E5AC680B0ED6

C:\Windows\System32\drivers\afd.sys
[2012-07-26 00:26] - [2012-07-26 00:26] - 0561152 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 9E975BDC89C83900B2C534C4E1B018F8

C:\Windows\System32\drivers\tdx.sys
[2012-07-26 00:26] - [2012-07-26 00:26] - 0117248 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 73DC722CE5DF26D7638CE2446F2655C7

C:\Windows\System32\Drivers\tcpip.sys
[2012-10-26 20:13] - [2012-09-20 03:04] - 2225896 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 1D644E2D0FC395A055AB1C23C3B43631

C:\Windows\System32\dnsrslvr.dll
[2012-10-26 20:13] - [2012-09-20 01:31] - 0210432 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 066B9710B36AB550E01EEFCA52155968

C:\Windows\System32\mpssvc.dll
[2012-11-13 16:57] - [2012-10-11 00:44] - 0904192 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 3031573A739DBEE8923851929D0AF423

C:\Windows\System32\bfe.dll
[2012-07-25 19:00] - [2012-07-25 22:05] - 0718848 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 407F85D5387EDBB665A7969DF4D4712B

C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys
[2012-11-13 16:57] - [2012-10-11 00:15] - 0074752 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 0D1609DD82C7440F5D5BF21A9D4D5C0C

C:\Windows\System32\SDRSVC.dll
[2012-07-25 20:08] - [2012-07-25 22:07] - 0148480 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 92968277ED491E4B3DDA361E3952361E

C:\Windows\System32\vssvc.exe
[2012-07-25 18:36] - [2012-07-25 22:08] - 1482752 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) EA658570314042C914964FC72AB50E6B

C:\Windows\System32\wscsvc.dll
[2012-07-25 18:31] - [2012-07-25 22:08] - 0099840 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) FB0C1B7F94FA08E72F19F6F2CE7210E1

C:\Windows\System32\wbem\WMIsvc.dll
[2012-07-25 18:55] - [2012-07-25 22:08] - 0219648 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 3D6B518B71C75C8FA4115A33615C107A

C:\Windows\System32\wuaueng.dll
[2012-11-13 16:56] - [2012-11-02 00:20] - 3340288 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 270282F9357AB356300AD9DB9F0FD665

C:\Windows\System32\qmgr.dll
[2012-07-25 19:18] - [2012-07-25 22:07] - 0826368 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) D598C44A7072D3108D8D8102EC5E07F7

C:\Windows\System32\es.dll
[2012-07-25 18:50] - [2012-07-25 22:05] - 0507904 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) F9E01C2D9F8BC049E04CF5DC24A5F638

C:\Windows\System32\cryptsvc.dll
[2012-07-25 19:05] - [2012-07-25 22:05] - 0067584 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) F0E78B119D12BA81F163D48C0FF30B9A

C:\Program Files\Windows Defender\MpSvc.dll
[2012-07-25 20:29] - [2012-07-25 22:06] - 1469952 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) D9EF270C328058907F46EAA790670461

C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe
[2012-10-26 20:13] - [2012-09-20 01:33] - 0029696 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) EDE27EACE742EE2888C5DD36400A2EC0

C:\Windows\System32\rpcss.dll
[2012-07-25 18:53] - [2012-07-25 22:07] - 0817152 ____A (Microsoft Corporation) 1EC6E533C954BDDF2A37E7851A7E58FD



**** End of log ****


Minilog

MiniToolBox by Farbar Version: 25-11-2012
Ran by Marc (administrator) on 30-11-2012 at 20:18:53
Running from "C:\Users\Marc\Downloads"
Windows 8 Pro (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
***************************************************************************

========================= IE Proxy Settings: ==============================

Proxy is not enabled.
No Proxy Server is set.
========================= Hosts content: =================================

192.168.44.61 JUNGLEMEDIA


========================= IP Configuration: ================================

Broadcom NetXtreme Gigabit Ethernet = Natted and T1 (Connected)
Intel® 82579V Gigabit Network Connection = Cable (Hardware not present)
Realtek RTL8188CU Wireless LAN 802.11n USB 2.0 Network Adapter = Wi-Fi (Hardware not present)


# ----------------------------------
# IPv4 Configuration
# ----------------------------------
pushd interface ipv4

reset
set global icmpredirects=enabled
add route prefix=0.0.0.0/0 interface="Local Area Connection* 5" nexthop=5.0.0.1 publish=Yes
add route prefix=0.0.0.0/0 interface="Ethernet" nexthop=24.187.223.1 publish=Yes
add route prefix=0.0.0.0/0 interface="Cable" nexthop=24.187.223.1 publish=Yes
set interface interface="Local Area Connection* 1" forwarding=enabled advertise=enabled nud=enabled ignoredefaultroutes=disabled
set interface interface="Cable" forwarding=enabled advertise=enabled mtu=1300 nud=enabled ignoredefaultroutes=disabled
set interface interface="Natted and T1" forwarding=enabled advertise=enabled nud=enabled ignoredefaultroutes=disabled
set interface interface="Wi-Fi" forwarding=enabled advertise=enabled nud=enabled ignoredefaultroutes=disabled
set interface interface="Local Area Connection* 5" forwarding=disabled advertise=disabled metric=9000 siteprefixlength=0 nud=disabled routerdiscovery=disabled managedaddress=disabled otherstateful=disabled weakhostsend=disabled weakhostreceive=disabled ignoredefaultroutes=disabled advertisedrouterlifetime=0 advertisedefaultroute=disabled currenthoplimit=0 forcearpndwolpattern=disabled enabledirectedmacwolpattern=disabled ecncapability=ecndisabled
set interface interface="ethernet_16" forwarding=disabled advertise=disabled mtu=1300 metric=0 siteprefixlength=0 nud=disabled routerdiscovery=disabled managedaddress=disabled otherstateful=disabled weakhostsend=disabled weakhostreceive=disabled ignoredefaultroutes=disabled advertisedrouterlifetime=0 advertisedefaultroute=disabled currenthoplimit=0 forcearpndwolpattern=disabled enabledirectedmacwolpattern=disabled ecncapability=ecndisabled
set interface interface="Ethernet" forwarding=enabled advertise=enabled nud=enabled ignoredefaultroutes=disabled
set interface interface="Local Area Connection* 12" forwarding=enabled advertise=enabled nud=enabled ignoredefaultroutes=disabled
set interface interface="Local Area Connection* 13" forwarding=enabled advertise=enabled nud=enabled ignoredefaultroutes=disabled
add address name="Ethernet" address=24.187.223.2 mask=255.255.255.248
add address name="Natted and T1" address=206.137.16.20 mask=255.255.255.0
add address name="Cable" address=24.187.223.2 mask=255.255.255.0
add address name="Cable" address=206.137.16.20 mask=255.255.255.248


popd
# End of IPv4 configuration



Windows IP Configuration

Host Name . . . . . . . . . . . . : MARCX797-28-12
Primary Dns Suffix . . . . . . . :
Node Type . . . . . . . . . . . . : Hybrid
IP Routing Enabled. . . . . . . . : No
WINS Proxy Enabled. . . . . . . . : No
DNS Suffix Search List. . . . . . : jungle.net

Ethernet adapter Natted and T1:

Connection-specific DNS Suffix . : jungle.net
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Broadcom NetXtreme Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-70-18-04-38-1E
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : Yes
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
Link-local IPv6 Address . . . . . : fe80::e01a:124d:154b:6aa7%13(Preferred)
IPv4 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.44.147(Preferred)
Subnet Mask . . . . . . . . . . . : 255.255.255.0
Lease Obtained. . . . . . . . . . : Thursday, November 29, 2012 9:02:14 PM
Lease Expires . . . . . . . . . . : Saturday, December 01, 2012 7:44:21 PM
Default Gateway . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.44.1
DHCP Server . . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.44.1
DHCPv6 IAID . . . . . . . . . . . : 771780632
DHCPv6 Client DUID. . . . . . . . : 00-01-00-01-17-A5-BA-DE-C8-60-00-36-D5-B7
DNS Servers . . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.44.1
NetBIOS over Tcpip. . . . . . . . : Enabled

Tunnel adapter isatap.jungle.net:

Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
Connection-specific DNS Suffix . : jungle.net
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Microsoft ISATAP Adapter
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes

Tunnel adapter Local Area Connection* 11:

Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Teredo Tunneling Pseudo-Interface
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
IPv6 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 2001:0:9d38:6ab8:1c8c:49e:ba87:ca3d(Preferred)
Link-local IPv6 Address . . . . . : fe80::1c8c:49e:ba87:ca3d%18(Preferred)
Default Gateway . . . . . . . . . : ::
NetBIOS over Tcpip. . . . . . . . : Disabled
Server: junglewifi
Address: 192.168.44.1

Name: google.com
Addresses: 2607:f8b0:4006:801::1003
74.125.226.231
74.125.226.225
74.125.226.226
74.125.226.230
74.125.226.229
74.125.226.228
74.125.226.238
74.125.226.224
74.125.226.232
74.125.226.233
74.125.226.227


Pinging google.com [74.125.226.227] with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 74.125.226.227: bytes=32 time=12ms TTL=55
Reply from 74.125.226.227: bytes=32 time=14ms TTL=55

Ping statistics for 74.125.226.227:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 12ms, Maximum = 14ms, Average = 13ms
Server: junglewifi
Address: 192.168.44.1

Name: yahoo.com
Addresses: 98.138.253.109
72.30.38.140
98.139.183.24


Pinging yahoo.com [98.139.183.24] with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 98.139.183.24: bytes=32 time=55ms TTL=52
Reply from 98.139.183.24: bytes=32 time=116ms TTL=52

Ping statistics for 98.139.183.24:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 55ms, Maximum = 116ms, Average = 85ms

Pinging 127.0.0.1 with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 127.0.0.1: bytes=32 time=2ms TTL=128
Reply from 127.0.0.1: bytes=32 time=3ms TTL=128

Ping statistics for 127.0.0.1:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 2ms, Maximum = 3ms, Average = 2ms
===========================================================================
Interface List
13...00 70 18 04 38 1e ......Broadcom NetXtreme Gigabit Ethernet
1...........................Software Loopback Interface 1
22...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Microsoft ISATAP Adapter
18...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Teredo Tunneling Pseudo-Interface
===========================================================================

IPv4 Route Table
===========================================================================
Active Routes:
Network Destination Netmask Gateway Interface Metric
0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.44.1 192.168.44.147 10
127.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
127.0.0.1 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
127.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
192.168.44.0 255.255.255.0 On-link 192.168.44.147 266
192.168.44.147 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.44.147 266
192.168.44.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.44.147 266
224.0.0.0 240.0.0.0 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
224.0.0.0 240.0.0.0 On-link 192.168.44.147 266
255.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
255.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.44.147 266
===========================================================================
Persistent Routes:
Network Address Netmask Gateway Address Metric
0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 5.0.0.1 Default
0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 24.187.223.1 Default
0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 24.187.223.1 Default
===========================================================================

IPv6 Route Table
===========================================================================
Active Routes:
If Metric Network Destination Gateway
18 306 ::/0 On-link
1 306 ::1/128 On-link
18 306 2001::/32 On-link
18 306 2001:0:9d38:6ab8:1c8c:49e:ba87:ca3d/128
On-link
13 266 fe80::/64 On-link
18 306 fe80::/64 On-link
18 306 fe80::1c8c:49e:ba87:ca3d/128
On-link
13 266 fe80::e01a:124d:154b:6aa7/128
On-link
1 306 ff00::/8 On-link
18 306 ff00::/8 On-link
13 266 ff00::/8 On-link
===========================================================================
Persistent Routes:
If Metric Network Destination Gateway
0 4294967295 2620:9b::/96 On-link
===========================================================================
========================= Winsock entries =====================================

Catalog5 01 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\NLAapi.dll [55296] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 02 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\napinsp.dll [52224] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 03 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\pnrpnsp.dll [67584] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 04 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\pnrpnsp.dll [67584] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 05 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [289280] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 06 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\winrnr.dll [21504] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 07 C:\Program Files (x86)\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll [121704] (Apple Inc.)
Catalog9 01 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [289280] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 02 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [289280] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 03 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [289280] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 04 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [289280] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 05 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [289280] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 06 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [289280] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 07 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [289280] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 08 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [289280] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 09 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [289280] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 10 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [289280] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 01 C:\Windows\System32\NLAapi.dll [72192] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 02 C:\Windows\System32\napinsp.dll [66560] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 03 C:\Windows\System32\pnrpnsp.dll [85504] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 04 C:\Windows\System32\pnrpnsp.dll [85504] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 05 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [355328] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 06 C:\Windows\System32\winrnr.dll [53760] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 07 C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll [132968] (Apple Inc.)
x64-Catalog9 01 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [355328] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 02 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [355328] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 03 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [355328] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 04 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [355328] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 05 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [355328] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 06 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [355328] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 07 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [355328] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 08 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [355328] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 09 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [355328] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 10 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [355328] (Microsoft Corporation)

========================= Event log errors: ===============================

Application errors:
==================
Error: (11/30/2012 07:40:32 PM) (Source: ESENT) (User: )
Description: SearchIndexer (5924) Windows: The database engine is rejecting update operations due to low free disk space on the log disk.

Error: (11/30/2012 07:39:54 PM) (Source: MBAMService) (User: )
Description: MBAMService2012/11/30 19:39:51 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 27422, Process: explorer.exe)

Error: (11/30/2012 07:39:51 PM) (Source: MBAMService) (User: )
Description: MBAMService2012/11/30 19:39:48 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 27421, Process: explorer.exe)

Error: (11/30/2012 07:39:48 PM) (Source: MBAMService) (User: )
Description: MBAMService2012/11/30 19:39:45 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 27420, Process: explorer.exe)

Error: (11/30/2012 07:39:45 PM) (Source: MBAMService) (User: )
Description: MBAMService2012/11/30 19:39:42 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 27419, Process: explorer.exe)

Error: (11/30/2012 07:39:42 PM) (Source: MBAMService) (User: )
Description: MBAMService2012/11/30 19:39:39 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 27418, Process: explorer.exe)

Error: (11/30/2012 07:29:11 PM) (Source: ESENT) (User: )
Description: SearchIndexer (5924) Windows: An attempt to write to the file "C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Search\Data\Applications\Windows\edbres00002.jrs" at offset 0 (0x0000000000000000) for 1048576 (0x00100000) bytes failed after SearchIndexer0 seconds with system error 112 (0x00000070): "There is not enough space on the disk. ". The write operation will fail with error -1808 (0xfffff8f0). If this error persists then the file may be damaged and may need to be restored from a previous backup.

Error: (11/30/2012 07:28:39 PM) (Source: ESENT) (User: )
Description: SearchIndexer (5924) Windows: An attempt to write to the file "C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Search\Data\Applications\Windows\edbres00002.jrs" at offset 0 (0x0000000000000000) for 1048576 (0x00100000) bytes failed after SearchIndexer0 seconds with system error 112 (0x00000070): "There is not enough space on the disk. ". The write operation will fail with error -1808 (0xfffff8f0). If this error persists then the file may be damaged and may need to be restored from a previous backup.

Error: (11/30/2012 07:28:39 PM) (Source: ESENT) (User: )
Description: SearchIndexer (5924) Windows: An attempt to write to the file "C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Search\Data\Applications\Windows\edbres00002.jrs" at offset 0 (0x0000000000000000) for 1048576 (0x00100000) bytes failed after SearchIndexer0 seconds with system error 112 (0x00000070): "There is not enough space on the disk. ". The write operation will fail with error -1808 (0xfffff8f0). If this error persists then the file may be damaged and may need to be restored from a previous backup.

Error: (11/30/2012 07:28:29 PM) (Source: ESENT) (User: )
Description: SearchIndexer (5924) Windows: An attempt to write to the file "C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Search\Data\Applications\Windows\edbres00002.jrs" at offset 0 (0x0000000000000000) for 1048576 (0x00100000) bytes failed after SearchIndexer0 seconds with system error 112 (0x00000070): "There is not enough space on the disk. ". The write operation will fail with error -1808 (0xfffff8f0). If this error persists then the file may be damaged and may need to be restored from a previous backup.


System errors:
=============
Error: (11/30/2012 07:18:01 PM) (Source: Schannel) (User: NT AUTHORITY)
Description: A fatal alert was generated and sent to the remote endpoint. This may result in termination of the connection. The TLS protocol defined fatal error code is 10. The Windows SChannel error state is 10.

Error: (11/30/2012 07:18:01 PM) (Source: Schannel) (User: NT AUTHORITY)
Description: A fatal alert was generated and sent to the remote endpoint. This may result in termination of the connection. The TLS protocol defined fatal error code is 10. The Windows SChannel error state is 10.

Error: (11/30/2012 07:17:51 PM) (Source: Schannel) (User: NT AUTHORITY)
Description: A fatal alert was generated and sent to the remote endpoint. This may result in termination of the connection. The TLS protocol defined fatal error code is 10. The Windows SChannel error state is 10.

Error: (11/30/2012 07:17:51 PM) (Source: Schannel) (User: NT AUTHORITY)
Description: A fatal alert was generated and sent to the remote endpoint. This may result in termination of the connection. The TLS protocol defined fatal error code is 10. The Windows SChannel error state is 10.

Error: (11/30/2012 06:16:09 PM) (Source: Schannel) (User: NT AUTHORITY)
Description: A fatal alert was generated and sent to the remote endpoint. This may result in termination of the connection. The TLS protocol defined fatal error code is 51. The Windows SChannel error state is 900.

Error: (11/30/2012 05:33:42 PM) (Source: DCOM) (User: MARCX797-28-12)
Description: machine-defaultLocalActivation{000C101C-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}{000C101C-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}MARCX797-28-12MarcS-1-5-21-2561492993-4184864888-1342817930-1000LocalHost (Using LRPC)UnavailableS-1-15-2-3530718740-1279322847-1677945534-2140387140-3067279269-535928133-3743132526

Error: (11/30/2012 05:15:45 PM) (Source: DCOM) (User: MARCX797-28-12)
Description: machine-defaultLocalActivation{000C101C-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}{000C101C-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}MARCX797-28-12MarcS-1-5-21-2561492993-4184864888-1342817930-1000LocalHost (Using LRPC)UnavailableS-1-15-2-3530718740-1279322847-1677945534-2140387140-3067279269-535928133-3743132526

Error: (11/30/2012 04:49:09 PM) (Source: Schannel) (User: NT AUTHORITY)
Description: A fatal alert was generated and sent to the remote endpoint. This may result in termination of the connection. The TLS protocol defined fatal error code is 10. The Windows SChannel error state is 10.

Error: (11/30/2012 04:49:09 PM) (Source: Schannel) (User: NT AUTHORITY)
Description: A fatal alert was generated and sent to the remote endpoint. This may result in termination of the connection. The TLS protocol defined fatal error code is 10. The Windows SChannel error state is 10.

Error: (11/30/2012 03:20:24 PM) (Source: Schannel) (User: NT AUTHORITY)
Description: A fatal alert was received from the remote endpoint. The TLS protocol defined fatal alert code is 51.


Microsoft Office Sessions:
=========================
Error: (11/30/2012 07:40:32 PM) (Source: ESENT)(User: )
Description: SearchIndexer5924Windows:

Error: (11/30/2012 07:39:54 PM) (Source: MBAMService)(User: )
Description: MBAMService2012/11/30 19:39:51 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 27422, Process: explorer.exe)

Error: (11/30/2012 07:39:51 PM) (Source: MBAMService)(User: )
Description: MBAMService2012/11/30 19:39:48 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 27421, Process: explorer.exe)

Error: (11/30/2012 07:39:48 PM) (Source: MBAMService)(User: )
Description: MBAMService2012/11/30 19:39:45 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 27420, Process: explorer.exe)

Error: (11/30/2012 07:39:45 PM) (Source: MBAMService)(User: )
Description: MBAMService2012/11/30 19:39:42 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 27419, Process: explorer.exe)

Error: (11/30/2012 07:39:42 PM) (Source: MBAMService)(User: )
Description: MBAMService2012/11/30 19:39:39 -0500 MARCX797-28-12 Marc IP-BLOCK 222.231.8.226 (Type: outgoing, Port: 27418, Process: explorer.exe)

Error: (11/30/2012 07:29:11 PM) (Source: ESENT)(User: )
Description: SearchIndexer5924Windows: C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Search\Data\Applications\Windows\edbres00002.jrs0 (0x0000000000000000)1048576 (0x00100000)-1808 (0xfffff8f0)112 (0x00000070)There is not enough space on the disk. 0.000

Error: (11/30/2012 07:28:39 PM) (Source: ESENT)(User: )
Description: SearchIndexer5924Windows: C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Search\Data\Applications\Windows\edbres00002.jrs0 (0x0000000000000000)1048576 (0x00100000)-1808 (0xfffff8f0)112 (0x00000070)There is not enough space on the disk. 0.000

Error: (11/30/2012 07:28:39 PM) (Source: ESENT)(User: )
Description: SearchIndexer5924Windows: C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Search\Data\Applications\Windows\edbres00002.jrs0 (0x0000000000000000)1048576 (0x00100000)-1808 (0xfffff8f0)112 (0x00000070)There is not enough space on the disk. 0.000

Error: (11/30/2012 07:28:29 PM) (Source: ESENT)(User: )
Description: SearchIndexer5924Windows: C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Search\Data\Applications\Windows\edbres00002.jrs0 (0x0000000000000000)1048576 (0x00100000)-1808 (0xfffff8f0)112 (0x00000070)There is not enough space on the disk. 0.000


CodeIntegrity Errors:
===================================
Date: 2012-11-25 01:13:10.897
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume3\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-11-25 00:34:15.618
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume3\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-11-25 00:05:02.224
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume3\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-11-24 23:57:06.731
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume3\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-11-24 23:50:28.763
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume3\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-11-24 23:40:39.355
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume3\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-11-24 22:54:28.332
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume3\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-11-24 22:30:45.687
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume3\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-11-24 22:12:15.514
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume3\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-11-24 22:04:19.684
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume3\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.


=========================== Installed Programs ============================

64 Bit HP CIO Components Installer (Version: 8.2.1)
Adobe AIR (Version: 3.3.0.3670)
Adobe Flash Player 11 Plugin (Version: 11.5.502.110)
Adobe Reader X (10.1.4) (Version: 10.1.4)
Adobe Shockwave Player 11.6 (Version: 11.6.5.635)
AIM for Windows
Apple Application Support (Version: 2.3.2)
Apple Mobile Device Support (Version: 6.0.1.3)
Apple Software Update (Version: 2.1.3.127)
Asmedia ASM104x USB 3.0 Host Controller Driver (Version: 1.14.3.0)
Asmedia ASM106x SATA Host Controller Driver (Version: 1.3.1.000)
Attack Surface Analyzer (Version: 5.3.0.0)
BlackBerry Desktop Software 7.1 (Version: 7.1.0.32)
Bonjour (Version: 3.0.0.10)
BulletProof FTP Server 2011 (remove only)
Colasoft MAC Scanner 2.2 Pro (Version: 2.0)
Corel PaintShop Pro X4 (Version: 14.2.0.1)
CutePDF Writer 3.0
D3DX10 (Version: 15.4.2368.0902)
Definition Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB982726) 64-Bit Edition
Download Updater (AOL LLC)
ErgoSuite (Version: 3.3.5.0)
Everio MediaBrowser 3 (Version: 3.00.145)
FileZilla Client 3.6.0.1 (Version: 3.6.0.1)
FreshDiagnose
Google Chrome (Version: 23.0.1271.95)
Google Update Helper (Version: 1.3.21.123)
HP LJ300-400 color MFP M375-M475 (Version: 5.0.12200.706)
HP LJ300-400 color MFP M375-M475 Fax (Version: 29.0.84.0)
HP LJ300-400 M375-M475 HP Scan (Version: 1.0.302.0)
HP Product FWUpdater (Version: 4.0.0.6579)
HP Unified IO (Version: 1.0.1.94)
HP Unified IO (Version: 2.0.0.404)
HP Update (Version: 5.003.003.001)
hpbDSService (Version: 002.002.07399)
hpbM375M475DSService (Version: 001.001.05164)
HPLaserJet300-400ColorM375-M475Series_HelpLearnCenter_SI (Version: 1.01.0000)
hppFaxDrvM375M475 (Version: 003.000.00003)
hppM375_M475LaserJetService (Version: 005.021.00132)
hppSendFaxM375M475 (Version: 003.000.00003)
ICA (Version: 14.2.0.1)
iCloud (Version: 2.0.2.187)
Intel® Network Connections 16.6.126.0 (Version: 16.6.126.0)
IPM_PSP_COM (Version: 14.2.0.1)
iTunes (Version: 11.0.0.163)
Java 7 Update 9 (Version: 7.0.90)
Java Auto Updater (Version: 2.1.9.0)
JavaFX 2.1.1 (Version: 2.1.1)
LinkedIn Outlook Connector (Version: 1.1.10.0)
LogMeIn (Version: 4.1.2504)
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000 (Version: 1.65.1.1000)
marvell 91xx driver (Version: 1.2.0.1014)
Microsoft Access MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Access Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Application Error Reporting (Version: 12.0.6015.5000)
Microsoft DCF MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Excel MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Groove MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft InfoPath MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Lync MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Office 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
Microsoft Office 32-bit Components 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Office Access MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Access Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Excel MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Groove MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office InfoPath MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Office 32-bit Components 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office OneNote MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office OSM MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Office OSM UX MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Office Outlook MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office PowerPoint MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Office Proof (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Proof (French) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Proof (Spanish) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Proofing (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Proofing (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Office Proofing Tools 2013 - English (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Office Proofing Tools 2013 - Español (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Office Publisher MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared 32-bit MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared 32-bit MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Office Shared MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Office Shared Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Office Word MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft OneNote MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Outlook MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Outlook Social Connector Provider for Facebook 64-bit (Version: 14.0.6114.5003)
Microsoft PowerPoint MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Publisher MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Microsoft Silverlight (Version: 5.1.10411.0)
Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Compact Edition [ENU] (Version: 3.1.0000)
Microsoft SQL Server Compact 3.5 SP2 ENU (Version: 3.5.8080.0)
Microsoft SQL Server Compact 3.5 SP2 x64 ENU (Version: 3.5.8080.0)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (Version: 8.0.59193)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (Version: 8.0.61001)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (x64) (Version: 8.0.50727.42)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (x64) (Version: 8.0.61000)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.17 (Version: 9.0.30729)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.6161 (Version: 9.0.30729.6161)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.17 (Version: 9.0.30729)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.4148 (Version: 9.0.30729.4148)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.6161 (Version: 9.0.30729.6161)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x64 Redistributable - 10.0.40219 (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x86 Redistributable - 10.0.40219 (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Word MUI (English) 2013 (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
MSVCRT (Version: 15.4.2862.0708)
MxControlCenter (x64) version 2.5.2 (Version: 2.5.2)
Neat (Version: 5.1.28.52)
Neat ADF Scanner 2008 Driver (Version: 2.0.0.61)
Neat ADF Scanner Driver (Version: 2.0.2.1)
Neat Core Files (Version: 5.1.28.52)
Neat Mobile Scanner (Silver) Driver (Version: 2.0.0.63)
Neat Mobile Scanner 2008 Driver (Version: 2.0.0.69)
Neat Mobile Scanner Driver (Version: 2.0.1.2)
Nero 12 (Version: 12.0.02900)
Nero Audio Pack 1 (Version: 11.0.11500.110.0)
Nero BackItUp Help (CHM) (Version: 12.0.8000)
Nero Blu-ray Player (Version: 12.0.17700)
Nero Blu-ray Player Help (CHM) (Version: 12.0.9000)
Nero Burning ROM (Version: 12.0.28001)
Nero Burning ROM Help (CHM) (Version: 12.0.3000)
Nero ControlCenter (Version: 11.0.15500)
Nero ControlCenter Help (CHM) (Version: 12.0.7000)
Nero Core Components (Version: 11.0.18900)
Nero Disc Menus Basic (Version: 12.0.11500)
Nero Effects Basic (Version: 12.0.11500)
Nero Express Help (CHM) (Version: 12.0.5000)
Nero Kwik Media Help (CHM) (Version: 12.0.7000)
Nero Kwik Themes Basic (Version: 12.0.11500)
Nero Launcher (Version: 12.2.7000)
Nero PiP Effects Basic (Version: 12.0.11500)
Nero Recode Help (CHM) (Version: 12.0.7000)
Nero RescueAgent Help (CHM) (Version: 12.0.7000)
Nero SharedVideoCodecs (Version: 1.0.12100.2.0)
Nero Update (Version: 11.0.11800.31.0)
Nero Video Help (CHM) (Version: 12.0.7000)
neroxml (Version: 1.0.0)
NVIDIA 3D Vision Controller Driver 306.97 (Version: 306.97)
NVIDIA 3D Vision Driver 306.97 (Version: 306.97)
NVIDIA Control Panel 306.97 (Version: 306.97)
NVIDIA Graphics Driver 306.97 (Version: 306.97)
NVIDIA HD Audio Driver 1.3.18.0 (Version: 1.3.18.0)
NVIDIA Install Application (Version: 2.1002.85.551)
NVIDIA PhysX (Version: 9.12.0604)
NVIDIA PhysX System Software 9.12.0604 (Version: 9.12.0604)
NVIDIA Stereoscopic 3D Driver (Version: 7.17.13.0697)
NVIDIA Update 1.10.8 (Version: 1.10.8)
NVIDIA Update Components (Version: 1.10.8)
Octoshape add-in for Adobe Flash Player
Opera 12.02 (Version: 12.02.1578)
OutBack Plus 8.0 (Version: 8.0)
Outils de vérification linguistique 2013 de Microsoft Office - Français (Version: 15.0.4420.1017)
Prerequisite installer (Version: 12.0.0003)
PSPPContent (Version: 14.2.0.1)
PSPPHelp (Version: 14.2.0.1)
PSPPro64 (Version: 14.2.0.1)
QuickTime (Version: 7.73.80.64)
Safari (Version: 5.34.57.2)
SeaTools for Windows (Version: 1.2.0.6)
Send To Neat (Version: 1.1.0.0)
Setup (Version: 14.2.0.1)
SmartDraw 2012
SmartDraw PDF Export (novaPDF 6.4 printer)
Source SDK Base 2007
Steam (Version: 1.0.0.0)
swMSM (Version: 12.0.0.1)
System Requirements Lab for Intel (Version: 4.5.9.0)
True Image 2013 (Version: 16.0.5551)
TweetDeck (Version: 1.5.3)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553065)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553092)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553181) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553267) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553270) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553272) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553310) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2566458)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2687509) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft OneNote 2010 (KB2553290) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft OneNote 2010 (KB2687277) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Outlook 2010 (KB2687623) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Outlook Social Connector 2010 (KB2553406) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft SharePoint Workspace 2010 (KB2589371) 64-Bit Edition
Visual Studio 2010 x64 Redistributables (Version: 13.0.0.1)
Welcome App (Start-up experience) (Version: 12.0.15000)
Windows 7 USB/DVD Download Tool (Version: 1.0.30)
Windows Live Communications Platform (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Essentials (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Essentials (Version: 15.4.3555.0308)
Windows Live ID Sign-in Assistant (Version: 7.250.4232.0)
Windows Live Installer (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Language Selector (Version: 15.4.3555.0308)
Windows Live Messenger (Version: 15.4.3538.0513)
Windows Live Movie Maker (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Photo Common (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Photo Gallery (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live PIMT Platform (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
Windows Live SOXE (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live SOXE Definitions (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live UX Platform (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live UX Platform Language Pack (Version: 15.4.3508.1109)
WinHTTrack Website Copier 3.46-1 (x64) (Version: 3.46.1)
WinRAR 4.20 (64-bit) (Version: 4.20.0)

========================= Devices: ================================

Name: USB Root Hub (xHCI)
Description: USB Root Hub (xHCI)
Class Guid: {36fc9e60-c465-11cf-8056-444553540000}
Manufacturer: (Standard USB HUBs)
Service: USBHUB3
Problem: : Windows has stopped this device because it has reported problems. (Code 43)
Resolution: One of the drivers controlling the device notified the operating system that the device failed in some manner. For more information about how to diagnose the problem, see the hardware documentation.

Name: Realtek RTL8188CU Wireless LAN 802.11n USB 2.0 Network Adapter
Description: Realtek RTL8188CU Wireless LAN 802.11n USB 2.0 Network Adapter
Class Guid: {4d36e972-e325-11ce-bfc1-08002be10318}
Manufacturer: Realtek Semiconductor Corp.
Service: RtlWlanu
Problem: : This device is disabled. (Code 22)
Resolution: In Device Manager, click "Action", and then click "Enable Device". This starts the Enable Device wizard. Follow the instructions.

Name: Intel® 82579V Gigabit Network Connection
Description: Intel® 82579V Gigabit Network Connection
Class Guid: {4d36e972-e325-11ce-bfc1-08002be10318}
Manufacturer: Intel Corporation
Service: e1iexpress
Problem: : This device is disabled. (Code 22)
Resolution: In Device Manager, click "Action", and then click "Enable Device". This starts the Enable Device wizard. Follow the instructions.


========================= Memory info: ===================================

Percentage of memory in use: 21%
Total physical RAM: 32711.18 MB
Available physical RAM: 25669.82 MB
Total Pagefile: 65479.18 MB
Available Pagefile: 56635.4 MB
Total Virtual: 4095.88 MB
Available Virtual: 3957.8 MB

========================= Partitions: =====================================

1 Drive c: () (Fixed) (Total:223.35 GB) (Free:25.4 GB) NTFS
7 Drive m: (music) (Network) (Total:7459.9 GB) (Free:4405.99 GB) NTFS
8 Drive z: (marc) (Network) (Total:7459.9 GB) (Free:4405.99 GB) NTFS

========================= Users: ========================================

User accounts for \\MARCX797-28-12

Administrator Guest LogMeInRemoteUser
Marc UpdatusUser


**** End of log ****


mbam

Malwarebytes Anti-Malware (PRO) 1.65.1.1000
www.malwarebytes.org

Database version: v2012.12.01.02

Windows 7 x64 NTFS
Internet Explorer 9.10.9200.16433
Marc :: MARCX797-28-12 [administrator]

Protection: Enabled

11/30/2012 8:26:50 PM
mbam-log-2012-11-30 (20-26-50).txt

Scan type: Quick scan
Scan options enabled: Memory | Startup | Registry | File System | Heuristics/Extra | Heuristics/Shuriken | PUP | PUM
Scan options disabled: P2P
Objects scanned: 297468
Time elapsed: 57 second(s)

Memory Processes Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Memory Modules Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Keys Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Values Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Data Items Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Folders Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Files Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

(end)
avastmbr

aswMBR version 0.9.9.1707 Copyright© 2011 AVAST Software
Run date: 2012-11-30 20:26:02
-----------------------------
20:26:02.851 OS Version: Windows x64 6.2.9200
20:26:02.851 Number of processors: 12 586 0x2D07
20:26:02.851 ComputerName: MARCX797-28-12 UserName: Marc
20:26:02.865 Initialze error 1
20:26:07.014 AVAST engine defs: 12112901
20:28:22.650 Disk 0 (boot) \Device\Harddisk0\DR0 -> \Device\00000043
20:28:22.652 Disk 0 Vendor: INTEL_SSDSC2CW240A 400i Size: 228936MB BusType: 11
20:28:22.654 Disk 0 MBR read successfully
20:28:22.656 Disk 0 MBR scan
20:28:22.658 Disk 0 unknown MBR code
20:28:22.660 Disk 0 Partition 1 00 EE GPT 2097151 MB offset 1
20:28:22.662 Disk 0 scanning C:\WINDOWS\system32\drivers
20:28:22.664 Service scanning
20:28:23.180 Modules scanning
20:28:23.182 Disk 0 trace - called modules:
20:28:23.186 ntoskrnl.exe fltsrv.sys tdrpman.sys CLASSPNP.SYS disk.sys vsflt67.sys storport.sys hal.dll storahci.sys
20:28:23.188 1 nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Harddisk0\DR0[0xfffffa801a84b740]
20:28:23.191 3 CLASSPNP.SYS[fffff88001a028aa] -> nt!IofCallDriver -> [0xfffffa801adc1af0]
20:28:23.195 5 vsflt67.sys[fffff88000e127cd] -> nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\00000043[0xfffffa801a7a9060]
20:28:23.198 AVAST engine scan C:\WINDOWS
20:28:23.200 AVAST engine scan C:\WINDOWS\system32
20:28:23.205 AVAST engine scan C:\WINDOWS\system32\drivers
20:28:23.210 AVAST engine scan C:\Users\Marc
20:28:23.214 AVAST engine scan C:\ProgramData
20:28:23.218 Scan finished successfully
20:28:34.721 Disk 0 MBR has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\Marc\Desktop\MBR.dat"
20:28:34.728 The log file has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\Marc\Desktop\aswMBR.txt"

#4 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,679 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:08:27 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 08:36 PM

========================= Hosts content: =================================

192.168.44.61 JUNGLEMEDIA


Are you familiar with JUNGLEMEDIA?

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#5 dialsoft

dialsoft
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 8 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:10:27 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 08:39 PM

yes that is my windows home server for backup

#6 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,679 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:08:27 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 08:54 PM

Download Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit from HERE
  • Unzip downloaded file.
  • Open the folder where the contents were unzipped and run mbar.exe
  • Follow the instructions in the wizard to update and allow the program to scan your computer for threats.
  • DO NOT click on the Cleanup button. Simply exit the program.
  • When done, please post the two logs produced they will be in the MBAR folder..... mbar-log-xxxxx.txt and system-log.txt

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#7 dialsoft

dialsoft
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 8 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:10:27 AM

Posted 01 December 2012 - 10:56 PM

Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit 1.1.0.1009
www.malwarebytes.org

Database version: v2012.12.01.11

Windows 7 x64 NTFS
Internet Explorer 9.10.9200.16433
Marc :: MARCX797-28-12 [administrator]

12/1/2012 10:54:12 PM
mbar-log-2012-12-01 (22-54-12).txt

Scan type: Quick scan
Scan options enabled: Memory | Startup | Registry | File System | Heuristics/Extra | Heuristics/Shuriken
Scan options disabled: PUP | PUM | P2P
Objects scanned: 8894
Time elapsed: 5 minute(s), 53 second(s)

Memory Processes Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Memory Modules Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Keys Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Values Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Data Items Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Folders Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Files Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

(end)

---------------------------------------
Malwarebytes Anti-Rootkit BETA 1.01.0.1009

© Malwarebytes Corporation 2011-2012

OS version: 6.2.9200 Windows 7 x64

Account is Administrative

Internet Explorer version: 9.10.9200.16433

File system is: NTFS
Disk drives: C:\ DRIVE_FIXED
CPU speed: 3.202000 GHz
Memory total: 34300153856, free: 28861280256

------------ Kernel report ------------
12/01/2012 22:47:56
------------ Loaded modules -----------
\SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe
\SystemRoot\system32\hal.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\kd.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\mcupdate_GenuineIntel.dll
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\CLFS.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tm.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\PSHED.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\BOOTVID.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\CI.dll
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\msrpc.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WDFLDR.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\acpiex.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\WppRecorder.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\ACPI.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\WMILIB.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\cng.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\SMR311.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\FLTMGR.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\msisadrv.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\pci.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\vdrvroot.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vsflt67.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pdc.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\partmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\spaceport.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\volmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\volmgrx.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mv91cons.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mountmgr.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\asahci64.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\PCIIDEX.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\atapi.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\ataport.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mvs91xx.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\storport.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mvxxmm.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\storahci.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\fileinfo.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Ntfs.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecdd.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\pcw.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Fs_Rec.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ndis.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\NETIO.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecpkg.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpip.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\fwpkclnt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wfplwfs.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tib_mounter.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\fltsrv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tdrpman.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\fvevol.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\volsnap.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\snapman.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\rdyboost.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\mup.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\disk.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\CLASSPNP.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\crashdmp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\cdrom.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Null.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Beep.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\BasicRender.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxgkrnl.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\watchdog.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxgmms1.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\BasicDisplay.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Npfs.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Msfs.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tdx.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\TDI.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\netbt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\afd.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\pacer.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vwififlt.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\netbios.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdbss.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\csc.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wanarp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\npsvctrig.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mssmbios.sys
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\ffs64.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\discache.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dfsc.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\lmimirr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\VIDEOPRT.SYS
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndistapi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndiswan.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rassstp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\AgileVpn.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tunnel.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\CompositeBus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kdnic.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\umbus.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\b57nd60a.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\nvlddmkm.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\HDAudBus.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\usbehci.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\USBPORT.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\USBXHCI.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\ucx01000.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\1394ohci.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\serial.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\serenum.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\GEARAspiWDM.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\wmiacpi.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\intelppm.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspptp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rasl2tp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspppoe.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\swenum.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\ks.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\rdpbus.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\NDProxy.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\usbhub.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\USBD.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\UsbHub3.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nvhda64v.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\portcls.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\drmk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ksthunk.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HdAudio.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\usbccgp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\USBSTOR.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\hidusb.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\HIDCLASS.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\HIDPARSE.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\HidBatt.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\BATTC.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\kbdhid.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\kbdclass.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mouhid.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mouclass.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\fastfat.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\usbscan.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdfs.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\win32k.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\monitor.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\TSDDD.dll
\SystemRoot\System32\cdd.dll
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\luafv.sys
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\lltdio.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\nwifi.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndisuio.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rspndr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HTTP.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bowser.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb10.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb20.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_diskdump.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_storahci.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_dumpfve.sys
\??\C:\Program Files (x86)\LogMeIn\x64\RaInfo.sys
\??\C:\Windows\system32\drivers\LMIRfsDriver.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\mqac.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Ndu.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\peauth.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\secdrv.SYS
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srvnet.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv2.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\condrv.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\afcdp.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mslldp.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\rdpvideominiport.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\rdpdr.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WudfPf.sys
\SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\WUDFRd.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\WpdUpFltr.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\drivers\serscan.sys
\SystemRoot\System32\ATMFD.DLL
\??\C:\WINDOWS\system32\drivers\mbamchameleon.sys
\??\C:\WINDOWS\system32\drivers\mbamswissarmy.sys
----------- End -----------
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk4\DR4
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa801c85a060
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\0000005d\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa801c8105a0
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\USBSTOR\
Driver name found: USBSTOR
DriverEntry returned 0x0
Function returned 0x0
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk3\DR3
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa801c856060
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\0000005c\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa801c810b00
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\USBSTOR\
Driver name found: USBSTOR
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk2\DR2
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa801c854060
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\0000005b\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa801c8165a0
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\USBSTOR\
Driver name found: USBSTOR
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk1\DR1
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa801c851060
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\0000005a\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa801c816b00
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\USBSTOR\
Driver name found: USBSTOR
<<<1>>>
Upper Device Name: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0
Upper Device Object: 0xfffffa801a84b740
Upper Device Driver Name: \Driver\disk\
Lower Device Name: \Device\00000042\
Lower Device Object: 0xfffffa801a7a5060
Lower Device Driver Name: \Driver\storahci\
Driver name found: storahci
DriverEntry returned 0x0
Function returned 0x0
Downloaded database version: v2012.12.01.11
Downloaded database version: v2012.11.30.01
Initializing...
Done!
Scanning directory: C:\WINDOWS\system32\drivers...
<<<2>>>
Device number: 0, partition: 3
Physical Sector Size: 512
Drive: 0, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801a84b740, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\, DriverName: \Driver\disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801a84b1f0, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801a84b740, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk0\DR0\, DriverName: \Driver\disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801adc4890, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\vidsflt67\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801a7a5060, DeviceName: \Device\00000042\, DriverName: \Driver\storahci\
------------ End ----------
Upper DeviceData: 0xfffff8a01135a9f0, 0xfffffa801a84b740, 0xfffffa8021c10740
Lower DeviceData: 0xfffff8a00bea5830, 0xfffffa801a7a5060, 0xfffffa801fa1b9d0
Partition type: GUID
<<<3>>>
Volume: C:
File system type: NTFS
SectorSize = 512, ClusterSize = 4096, MFTRecordSize = 1024, MFTIndexSize = 4096 bytes
Done!
Drive 0
Scanning MBR on drive 0...
Inspecting partition table:
This drive is a GPT Drive.
MBR Signature: 55AA
Disk Signature: 370CBBC8

GPT Protective MBR Partition information:

Partition 0 type is Other (0xee)
Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
Partition starts at LBA: 1 Numsec = 4294967295

Partition 1 type is Empty (0x0)
Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
Partition starts at LBA: 0 Numsec = 0

Partition 2 type is Empty (0x0)
Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
Partition starts at LBA: 0 Numsec = 0

Partition 3 type is Empty (0x0)
Partition is NOT ACTIVE.
Partition starts at LBA: 0 Numsec = 0

GPT Partition information:

GptHeader Signature 4546492050415254
GptHeader Revision 65536 Size 92 CRC 3559386766
GptHeader CurrentLba = 1 BackupLba 468862127
GptHeader FirstUsableLba 34 LastUsableLba 468862094
GptHeader Guid bda8df96-747b-4e36-8e2-c11128aec0
GptHeader 128 Partitions starting at LBA 2
GptHeader Partition entry size = 128

Backup GptHeader Signature 4546492050415254
Backup GptHeader Revision 65536 Size 92 CRC 3559386766
Backup GptHeader CurrentLba = 468862127 BackupLba 1
Backup GptHeader FirstUsableLba 34 LastUsableLba 468862094
Backup GptHeader Guid bda8df96-747b-4e36-8e2-c11128aec0
Backup GptHeader 128 Partitions starting at LBA 468862095
Backup GptHeader Partition entry size = 128
Partition 0 Type c12a7328-f81f-11d2-ba4b-0a0c93ec93b
Partition ID a6ece82d-f459-4aad-ad2-d089b8bdfc6a
FirstLBA 2048 Last LBA 206847
Attributes 0
Partition Name

GPT Partition 0 is bootable
Partition 1 Type e3c9e316-b5c-4db8-817d-f92df0215ae
Partition ID f81b73c6-5ae1-4360-a7ca-294e5f1fb098
FirstLBA 206848 Last LBA 468991
Attributes 0
Partition Name Microsoft reserved partition

Partition 2 Type ebd0a0a2-b9e5-4433-87c0-68b6b72699c7
Partition ID ce6c6af4-4f2c-4e7a-ad46-397e712490
FirstLBA 468992 Last LBA 468860927
Attributes 0
Partition Name Basic data partition

Disk Size: 240057409536 bytes
Sector size: 512 bytes

Physical Sector Size: 0
Drive: 1, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c851060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk1\DR1\, DriverName: \Driver\disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c851b10, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c851060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk1\DR1\, DriverName: \Driver\disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c810350, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\vidsflt67\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c816b00, DeviceName: \Device\0000005a\, DriverName: \Driver\USBSTOR\
------------ End ----------
Physical Sector Size: 0
Drive: 2, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c854060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk2\DR2\, DriverName: \Driver\disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c854b10, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c854060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk2\DR2\, DriverName: \Driver\disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801a7a8a20, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\vidsflt67\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c8165a0, DeviceName: \Device\0000005b\, DriverName: \Driver\USBSTOR\
------------ End ----------
Physical Sector Size: 0
Drive: 3, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c856060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk3\DR3\, DriverName: \Driver\disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c858710, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c856060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk3\DR3\, DriverName: \Driver\disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c8099e0, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\vidsflt67\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c810b00, DeviceName: \Device\0000005c\, DriverName: \Driver\USBSTOR\
------------ End ----------
Physical Sector Size: 0
Drive: 4, DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c85a060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk4\DR4\, DriverName: \Driver\disk\
--------- Disk Stack ------
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c8595d0, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\partmgr\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c85a060, DeviceName: \Device\Harddisk4\DR4\, DriverName: \Driver\disk\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c817290, DeviceName: Unknown, DriverName: \Driver\vidsflt67\
DevicePointer: 0xfffffa801c8105a0, DeviceName: \Device\0000005d\, DriverName: \Driver\USBSTOR\
------------ End ----------
Done!
Performing system, memory and registry scan...
Done!
Scan finished
=======================================

#8 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,679 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:08:27 AM

Posted 01 December 2012 - 11:17 PM

I don't see anything malicious but those MBAM warning are not right.
Something is going on there.
I suggest more advanced checks...

Please follow the instructions in ==>This Guide<== starting at Step 6. If you cannot complete a step, skip it and continue.

Once the proper logs are created, then make a NEW TOPIC and post it ==>HERE<== Please include a description of your computer issues, what you have done to resolve them, and a link to this topic.

If you can produce at least some of the logs, then please create the new topic and explain what happens when you try to create the log(s) that you couldn't get. If you cannot produce any of the logs, then still post the topic and explain that you followed the Prep. Guide, were unable to create the logs, and describe what happens when you try to create the logs.

It would be helpful if you post a note here once you have completed the steps in the guide and have started your topic in malware removal. Good luck and be patient.

If HelpBot replies to your topic, PLEASE follow Step One so it will report your topic to the team members.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#9 dialsoft

dialsoft
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 8 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:10:27 AM

Posted 03 December 2012 - 04:28 PM

ok I posted to the requested link

thanks




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users