Jump to content


 


Register a free account to unlock additional features at BleepingComputer.com
Welcome to BleepingComputer, a free community where people like yourself come together to discuss and learn how to use their computers. Using the site is easy and fun. As a guest, you can browse and view the various discussions in the forums, but can not create a new topic or reply to an existing one unless you are logged in. Other benefits of registering an account are subscribing to topics and forums, creating a blog, and having no ads shown anywhere on the site.


Click here to Register a free account now! or read our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

Photo

PUM.UserWLoad & Trojan.Ransom Infections


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
24 replies to this topic

#1 Goodbye45

Goodbye45

  • Members
  • 22 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:11 AM

Posted 28 November 2012 - 02:23 PM

I have attached the dds log and the attach.txt log below. If I need to post them please let me know. Thank You


I have posted my issues in the Am I infected? What do I do? forum and was told to follow the removal guide starting with step six and post my new results here. In my previous actions in the Am I infected? What do I do? forum I ran and posted the following Logs:
Security Check
Farbar Service Scanner
MiniToolBox
Malwarebytes
aswMBR
TDSSKiller

The link to my previous interactions is:
http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/forums/topic476740.html/page__gopid__2907816#entry2907816

Any help you can provide is greatly appreciated.

Thank You,

Kelley

Attached Files



BC AdBot (Login to Remove)

 


#2 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • ONLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:08:11 AM

Posted 28 November 2012 - 10:58 PM

Greetings and Welcome to The Forums!!

My name is Gringo and I'll be glad to help you with your malware problems.

I have put together somethings for you to keep in mind while I am helping you to make things go easier and faster for both of us

  • Please do not run any tools unless instructed to do so.
    • We ask you to run different tools in a specific order to ensure the malware is completely removed from your machine, and running any additional tools may detect false positives, interfere with our tools, or cause unforeseen damage or system instability.
  • Please do not attach logs or use code boxes, just copy and paste the text.
    • Due to the high volume of logs we receive it helps to receive everything in the same format, and code boxes make the logs very difficult to read. Also, attachments require us to download and open the reports when it is easier to just read the reports in your post.
  • Please read every post completely before doing anything.
    • Pay special attention to the NOTE: lines, these entries identify an individual issue or important step in the cleanup process.
  • Please provide feedback about your experience as we go.
    • A short statement describing how the computer is working helps us understand where to go next, for example: I am still getting redirected, the computer is running normally, etc. Please do not describe the computer as "the same", this requires the extra step of looking back at your previous post.
NOTE: At the top of your post, click on the Watch Topic Button, select Immediate Notification, and click on Proceed. This will send you an e-mail as soon as I reply to your topic, allowing us to resolve the issue faster.

NOTE: Backup any files that cannot be replaced. Removing malware can be unpredictable and this step can save a lot of heartaches if things don't go as planed. You can put them on a CD/DVD, external drive or a pen drive, anywhere except on the computer.

NOTE: It is good practice to copy and paste the instructions into notepad and print them in case it is necessary for you to go offline during the cleanup process. To open notepad, navigate to Start Menu > All Programs > Accessories > Notepad. Please remember to copy the entire post so you do not miss any instructions.




These are the programs I would like you to run next, if you have any problems with these just skip it and run the next one.

-Security Check-

  • Download Security Check by screen317 from here.
  • Save it to your Desktop.
  • Double click SecurityCheck.exe and follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
  • A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.

-AdwCleaner-

  • Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
  • Close all open programs and internet browsers.
  • Double click on AdwCleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Delete.
  • Confirm each time with Ok.
  • Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
  • Please post the content of that logfile with your next answer.
  • You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt as well.

--RogueKiller--

  • Download & SAVE to your Desktop RogueKiller or from here
  • Quit all programs that you may have started.
  • Please disconnect any USB or external drives from the computer before you run this scan!
  • For Vista or Windows 7, right-click and select "Run as Administrator to start"
  • For Windows XP, double-click to start.
  • Wait until Prescan has finished ...
  • Then Click on "Scan" button
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Scan Finished"
  • click on "delete"
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Deleting Finished"
  • Click on "Report" and copy/paste the content of the Notepad into your next reply.
  • The log should be found in RKreport[1].txt on your Desktop
  • Exit/Close RogueKiller+

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#3 Goodbye45

Goodbye45
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 22 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:11 AM

Posted 29 November 2012 - 10:12 AM

Thank you for your help Gringo.

Security Check LOG:
Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.56
Windows Vista Service Pack 2 x64 (UAC is enabled)
Internet Explorer 9
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Security Center service is not running! This report may not be accurate!
Windows Firewall Enabled!
Windows Firewall Disabled!
WMI entry may not exist for antivirus; attempting automatic update.
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.0.1400
CCleaner
JavaFX 2.1.1
Java™ 6 Update 31
Java 7 Update 7
Java™ 6 Update 5
Java version out of Date!
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.265
Adobe Reader 8 Adobe Reader out of Date!
Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2 Firefox out of Date!
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.91
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 2 % Defragment your hard drive soon! (Do NOT defrag if SSD!)
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````

I am now going to run AdwCleaner.exe and reboot the computer.

#4 Goodbye45

Goodbye45
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 22 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:11 AM

Posted 29 November 2012 - 10:20 AM

Gringo, there was no option to save AdwCleaner to my desk top only a run option. I ran the program and selected search in Adwcleaner and this is the log it produced. The computer did not reboot as you said.

AdwCleeaner LOG:

# AdwCleaner v2.009 - Logfile created 11/29/2012 at 09:17:57
# Updated 24/11/2012 by Xplode
# Operating system : Windows ™ Vista Home Premium Service Pack 2 (64 bits)
# User : Kelley - KELLEY-PC
# Boot Mode : Safe mode with networking
# Running from : C:\Users\Kelley\Downloads\adwcleaner.exe
# Option [Search]


***** [Services] *****


***** [Files / Folders] *****

File Found : C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\Temp\Uninstall.exe
Folder Found : C:\Program Files (x86)\Conduit
Folder Found : C:\Program Files (x86)\Search Toolbar
Folder Found : C:\Program Files (x86)\Yontoo
Folder Found : C:\ProgramData\Ask
Folder Found : C:\ProgramData\Tarma Installer
Folder Found : C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\Conduit
Folder Found : C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\fgkbmedckhcibhkdhaokebnllokeokek
Folder Found : C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\Ilivid Player
Folder Found : C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\Temp\CT3247201
Folder Found : C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\LocalLow\Conduit
Folder Found : C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\{1930e38a-deef-4cf4-9bfb-9c4ea3689a9d}
Folder Found : C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\plugin@yontoo.com

***** [Registry] *****

Key Found : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\Conduit
Key Found : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\SmartBar
Key Found : HKCU\Software\Conduit
Key Found : HKCU\Software\Google\Chrome\Extensions\fgkbmedckhcibhkdhaokebnllokeokek
Key Found : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\App Management\ARPCache\{889DF117-14D1-44EE-9F31-C5FB5D47F68B}
Key Found : HKCU\Software\Softonic
Key Found : HKCU\Software\Zugo
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\YontooIEClient.DLL
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Installer\Products\A28B4D68DEBAA244EB686953B7074FEF
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\YontooIEClient.Api
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\YontooIEClient.Api.1
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\YontooIEClient.Layers
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\YontooIEClient.Layers.1
Key Found : HKLM\Software\Conduit
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{10DE7085-6A1E-4D41-A7BF-9AF93E351401}
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{10DE7085-6A1E-4D41-A7BF-9AF93E351401}
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{1AD27395-1659-4DFF-A319-2CFA243861A5}
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Google\Chrome\Extensions\fgkbmedckhcibhkdhaokebnllokeokek
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Google\Chrome\Extensions\niapdbllcanepiiimjjndipklodoedlc
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{10DE7085-6A1E-4D41-A7BF-9AF93E351401}
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{1AD27395-1659-4DFF-A319-2CFA243861A5}
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\{889DF117-14D1-44EE-9F31-C5FB5D47F68B}
Key Found : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Tarma Installer

***** [Internet Browsers] *****

-\\ Internet Explorer v9.0.8112.16421

[HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main - Start Page] = hxxp://search.conduit.com?SearchSource=10&ctid=CT3247201

-\\ Mozilla Firefox v16.0.2 (en-US)

Profile name : default
File : C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\prefs.js

Found : user_pref("CT3247201.autoDisableScopes", 14);

Profile name : default
File : C:\Users\Kyla\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\f9esjk6p.default\prefs.js

[OK] File is clean.

-\\ Google Chrome v [Unable to get version]

File : C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

Found [l.8] : homepage = "hxxp://search.conduit.com/?ctid=CT3247201&SearchSource=48",
Found [l.12] : urls_to_restore_on_startup = [ "hxxp://search.conduit.com/?ctid=CT3247201&SearchSource=48" ]
Found [l.56] : icon_url = "hxxp://search.conduit.com/fav.ico",
Found [l.59] : keyword = "search.conduit.com",
Found [l.62] : search_url = "hxxp://search.conduit.com/Results.aspx?q={searchTerms}&SearchSource=49&ctid=CT3247201",
Found [l.1533] : homepage = "hxxp://search.conduit.com/?ctid=CT3247201&SearchSource=48",
Found [l.1866] : urls_to_restore_on_startup = [ "hxxp://search.conduit.com/?ctid=CT3247201&SearchSource=48" ]

File : C:\Users\Kyla\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

[OK] File is clean.

*************************

AdwCleaner[R1].txt - [4526 octets] - [29/11/2012 09:12:57]
AdwCleaner[R2].txt - [4465 octets] - [29/11/2012 09:17:57]

########## EOF - C:\AdwCleaner[R2].txt - [4525 octets] ##########

#5 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • ONLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:08:11 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 07:43 AM

Hello Goodbye45

Did you run the rougekiller program yet? I do not see the report.


Also it sounds like you are using chrome or firefox to download the programs, I find it easier to use IE to download the tools as it will ask where to save it, If you really want to use the other programs then go into settings and change the download folder to the desktop



gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#6 Goodbye45

Goodbye45
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 22 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:11 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 11:09 AM

Gringo, thank you for your continued thlp. Here is the RogueKiller Log:

RogueKiller V8.3.1 [Nov 29 2012] by Tigzy
mail : tigzyRK<at>gmail<dot>com
Feedback : http://www.geekstogo.com/forum/files/file/413-roguekiller/
Website : http://tigzy.geekstogo.com/roguekiller.php
Blog : http://tigzyrk.blogspot.com/

Operating System : Windows Vista (6.0.6002 Service Pack 2) 64 bits version
Started in : Safe mode with network support
User : Kelley [Admin rights]
Mode : Remove -- Date : 11/30/2012 10:00:36

¤¤¤ Bad processes : 0 ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Registry Entries : 8 ¤¤¤
[RUN][SUSP PATH] HKLM\[...]\Wow6432Node\RunOnce : 51944AFA-4642-459D-8A6F-AA9CE8529BB9 (cmd.exe /C start /D "C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\Temp" /B 51944AFA-4642-459D-8A6F-AA9CE8529BB9.exe -postboot) -> DELETED
[SHELL][SUSP PATH] HKCU\[...]\Windows : Load (C:\Users\Kelley\LOCALS~1\Temp\msrafp.cmd) -> DELETED
[PROXY IE] HKCU\[...]\Internet Settings : ProxyEnable (1) -> NOT REMOVED, USE PROXYFIX
[HJ DESK] HKCU\[...]\ClassicStartMenu : {59031a47-3f72-44a7-89c5-5595fe6b30ee} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ DESK] HKCU\[...]\ClassicStartMenu : {20D04FE0-3AEA-1069-A2D8-08002B30309D} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ DESK] HKCU\[...]\ClassicStartMenu : {645FF040-5081-101B-9F08-00AA002F954E} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {59031a47-3f72-44a7-89c5-5595fe6b30ee} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {20D04FE0-3AEA-1069-A2D8-08002B30309D} (1) -> REPLACED (0)

¤¤¤ Particular Files / Folders: ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Driver : [NOT LOADED] ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Extern Hives: ¤¤¤
-> D:\windows\system32\config\SOFTWARE
-> D:\Users\Default\NTUSER.DAT

¤¤¤ HOSTS File: ¤¤¤
--> C:\Windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts



¤¤¤ MBR Check: ¤¤¤

+++++ PhysicalDrive0: WDC WD3200BEVT-75ZCT0 ATA Device +++++
--- User ---
[MBR] 38d3de998d2db132f29f3ca7f9116ce4
[BSP] db758e30b409c64ac41806ad1928253e : Windows Vista MBR Code
Partition table:
0 - [XXXXXX] DELL-UTIL (0xde) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 63 | Size: 39 Mo
1 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 80325 | Size: 10000 Mo
2 - [ACTIVE] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 20560325 | Size: 295205 Mo
User = LL1 ... OK!
User = LL2 ... OK!

Finished : << RKreport[3]_D_11302012_02d1000.txt >>
RKreport[1]_S_11302012_02d0958.txt ; RKreport[2]_S_11302012_02d1000.txt ; RKreport[3]_D_11302012_02d1000.txt

#7 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • ONLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:08:11 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 11:13 AM

Hello

I Would like you to do the following.

Please print out or make a copy in notpad of any instructions given, as sometimes it is necessary to go offline and you will lose access to them.

Run Combofix:

You may be asked to install or update the Recovery Console (Win XP Only) if this happens please allow it to do so (you will need to be connected to the internet for this)

Before you run Combofix I will need you to turn off any security software you have running, If you do not know how to do this you can find out >here< or >here<

Combofix may need to reboot your computer more than once to do its job this is normal.

You can download Combofix from one of these links. I want you to save it to the desktop and run it from there.
Link 1
Link 2
Link 3
1. Close any open browsers or any other programs that are open.
2. Close/disable all anti virus and anti malware programs so they do not interfere with the running of ComboFix.

Double click on combofix.exe & follow the prompts.
When finished, it will produce a report for you.

Note 1: Do not mouseclick combofix's window while it's running. That may cause it to stall

Note 2: If you recieve an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registery key that has been marked for deletion." Please restart the computer

"information and logs"

  • In your next post I need the following
  • Log from Combofix
  • let me know of any problems you may have had
  • How is the computer doing now?

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#8 Goodbye45

Goodbye45
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 22 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:11 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 11:52 AM

I stopped any security systems that may have been running and attempted to save
comboFix to my desktop through explorer and revieved this message: the publisher of combofix couldn't be verified.
What should i do?

#9 Goodbye45

Goodbye45
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 22 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:11 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 12:52 PM

regarding my last post. Even though I received the error, combofix did save to my desktop afterall. I will run the program now and post the results.

#10 Goodbye45

Goodbye45
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 22 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:11 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 01:20 PM

I ran the ComboFix program with any problems and recieved the log below. The computer seemed resart much faster and I did not receive any desktop loading errors. However, when I opened explorer it still opened to http://search.conduit.com/?SearchSource=10&ctid=CT3247201. I also have a message at the bottom saying the the 'Search Toolbar' from an unknown publisher is ready for use (Enable or Disable).

ComboFix Log:

ComboFix 12-11-20.02 - Kelley 11/30/2012 11:58:32.1.2 - x64
Microsoft® Windows Vista™ Home Premium 6.0.6002.2.1252.1.1033.18.4085.2428 [GMT -6:00]
Running from: c:\users\Kelley\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
SP: Windows Defender *Disabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Other Deletions )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
C:\install.exe
c:\program files (x86)\Search Toolbar
c:\program files (x86)\Search Toolbar\icon.ico
c:\program files (x86)\Search Toolbar\SeARchtoolbar.dll
c:\program files (x86)\Search Toolbar\SearchToolbarUninstall.exe
c:\program files (x86)\Search Toolbar\SearchToolbarUpdater.exe
c:\programdata\786ad73xp30i88646307chaamo5g553eic8ob03001g
c:\programdata\SPL6834.tmp
c:\programdata\SPL77FF.tmp
c:\programdata\SPLEA32.tmp
c:\users\Kelley\AppData\Local\c1392a4f\U
c:\users\Kelley\AppData\Local\c1392a4f\U\80000000.@
c:\users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\AV Guard Online
c:\users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\AV Guard Online\AV Guard Online.lnk
c:\users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\searchplugins\bing-zugo.xml
c:\users\Kelley\Documents\~WRL2440.tmp
c:\users\Kelley\Documents\R166243.zip
c:\users\Kelley\Taskmgr.exe
c:\users\Kelley\wevtapi.dll
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((( Files Created from 2012-10-28 to 2012-11-30 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
2012-11-30 18:06 . 2012-11-30 18:06 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Default\AppData\Local\temp
2012-11-30 18:06 . 2012-11-30 18:06 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Kyla\AppData\Local\temp
2012-11-30 16:41 . 2012-11-08 17:24 9125352 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows Defender\Definition Updates\{2AFF685A-C02B-45B8-9679-56E193115F05}\mpengine.dll
2012-11-28 16:14 . 2012-11-28 16:14 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\Kaspersky Lab Setup Files
2012-11-28 16:09 . 2012-11-28 16:09 -------- d-----w- C:\TDSSKiller_Quarantine
2012-11-28 15:57 . 2012-11-28 15:57 -------- d-----w- c:\users\AppData
2012-11-28 15:57 . 2012-11-28 15:57 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Conduit
2012-11-28 15:57 . 2012-11-28 15:59 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Kelley\AppData\Local\Conduit
2012-11-28 15:56 . 2012-11-28 15:56 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Kelley\AppData\Local\CRE
2012-11-14 21:12 . 2012-09-25 16:31 91648 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\synceng.dll
2012-11-14 21:12 . 2012-09-25 16:19 75776 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\synceng.dll
2012-11-14 21:12 . 2012-10-12 14:53 2769920 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\win32k.sys
2012-11-05 21:43 . 2012-11-13 22:16 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\vlc
2012-11-05 21:42 . 2012-11-28 16:02 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\VideoLAN
2012-11-05 21:24 . 2012-11-05 21:24 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\RealNetworks
.
.
.
(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Report ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
2012-11-15 15:13 . 2006-11-02 12:35 66395536 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\mrt.exe
2012-09-30 17:11 . 2012-09-30 17:11 95208 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\WindowsAccessBridge-32.dll
2012-09-30 17:11 . 2012-06-25 14:37 821736 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\npDeployJava1.dll
2012-09-30 17:11 . 2010-08-04 23:02 746984 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\deployJava1.dll
2012-09-13 13:45 . 2012-10-10 13:42 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\tzres.dll
2012-09-13 13:28 . 2012-10-10 13:42 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\tzres.dll
2012-09-13 02:51 . 2012-08-28 03:02 73416 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl
2012-09-13 02:51 . 2012-08-28 03:02 696520 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe
2012-09-07 22:04 . 2011-01-03 18:41 25928 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Reg Loading Points ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
*Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown
REGEDIT4
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Wow6432Node\~\Browser Helper Objects\{FD72061E-9FDE-484D-A58A-0BAB4151CAD8}]
2011-12-09 01:11 194848 ----a-w- c:\program files (x86)\Yontoo\YontooIEClient.dll
.
[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"Sidebar"="c:\program files\Windows Sidebar\sidebar.exe" [2009-04-11 1555968]
"ehTray.exe"="c:\windows\ehome\ehTray.exe" [2008-01-21 138240]
"MobileDocuments"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Internet Services\ubd.exe" [2012-02-23 59240]
"swg"="c:\program files (x86)\Google\GoogleToolbarNotifier\GoogleToolbarNotifier.exe" [2009-03-12 39408]
"Uploader"="c:\program files (x86)\Seagate\Seagate Dashboard 2.0\Seagate.Dashboard.Uploader.exe" [2012-07-02 120496]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"Adobe Reader Speed Launcher"="c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Reader 8.0\Reader\Reader_sl.exe" [2007-05-11 40048]
"PCMService"="c:\program files (x86)\Dell\MediaDirect\PCMService.exe" [2008-01-14 132392]
"GrooveMonitor"="c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveMonitor.exe" [2009-02-26 30040]
"FaxCenterServer"="c:\program files (x86)\Dell PC Fax\fm3032.exe" [2006-11-03 312200]
"Monitor"="c:\program files (x86)\LeapFrog\LeapFrog Connect\Monitor.exe" [2011-11-12 268640]
"APSDaemon"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe" [2012-08-28 59280]
"TkBellExe"="c:\program files (x86)\Real\RealPlayer\update\realsched.exe" [2012-01-27 296056]
"QuickTime Task"="c:\program files (x86)\QuickTime\QTTask.exe" [2012-04-19 421888]
"iTunesHelper"="c:\program files (x86)\iTunes\iTunesHelper.exe" [2012-09-10 421776]
"DBAgent"="c:\program files (x86)\Seagate\Seagate Dashboard 2.0\DBAgent.exe" [2012-07-02 1454216]
.
c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\
Bluetooth.lnk - c:\program files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\BTTray.exe [2008-5-6 1025576]
QuickSet.lnk - c:\program files\Dell\QuickSet\quickset.exe [N/A]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]
"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)
"EnableLinkedConnections"= 1 (0x1)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\winlogon\notify\klartew]
2011-11-29 21:54 11264 ----a-w- c:\windows\System32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local\klartew.dll
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\Wdf01000.sys]
@="Driver"
.
S2 AESTFilters;Andrea ST Filters Service;c:\windows\System32\DriverStore\FileRepository\stwrt64.inf_d0e22e95\AESTSr64.exe [2008-06-26 86016]
.
.
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows NT\CurrentVersion\Svchost - NetSvcs
Themes
.
Contents of the 'Scheduled Tasks' folder
.
2012-11-30 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineCore.job
- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2010-01-30 05:25]
.
2012-11-30 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineUA.job
- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2010-01-30 05:25]
.
.
--------- X64 Entries -----------
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"Apoint"="c:\program files\DellTPad\Apoint.exe" [2008-06-04 271872]
"IgfxTray"="c:\windows\system32\igfxtray.exe" [2008-06-16 138264]
"HotKeysCmds"="c:\windows\system32\hkcmd.exe" [2008-06-16 203800]
"Persistence"="c:\windows\system32\igfxpers.exe" [2008-06-16 168472]
"Broadcom Wireless Manager UI"="c:\windows\system32\WLTRAY.exe" [2008-06-10 3863040]
"DLCCCATS"="c:\windows\system32\spool\DRIVERS\x64\3\DLCCtime.dll" [2006-02-24 28672]
.
------- Supplementary Scan -------
.
uLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm
uStart Page = hxxp://search.conduit.com?SearchSource=10&ctid=CT3247201
mDefault_Page_URL = hxxp://www.dell.com
mLocal Page = c:\windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
uInternet Settings,ProxyOverride = <local>;*.local
IE: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - c:\progra~2\MICROS~2\Office12\EXCEL.EXE/3000
IE: Send image to &Bluetooth Device... - c:\program files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie_ctx.htm
IE: Send page to &Bluetooth Device... - c:\program files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie.htm
TCP: DhcpNameServer = 68.105.28.11 68.105.29.11 68.105.28.12
FF - ProfilePath - c:\users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\
FF - prefs.js: browser.search.selectedEngine - Yahoo Search
FF - prefs.js: browser.startup.homepage - hxxp://yahoo.com/?ilc=10&fr=ydwnld-home
FF - ExtSQL: 2012-10-05 08:33; plugin@yontoo.com; c:\users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\plugin@yontoo.com
FF - ExtSQL: 2012-10-05 08:33; infoatoms@infoatoms.com; c:\program files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\extensions\infoatoms@infoatoms.com
FF - ExtSQL: !HIDDEN! 2009-12-03 08:30; {20a82645-c095-46ed-80e3-08825760534b}; c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v3.5\Windows Presentation Foundation\DotNetAssistantExtension
FF - ExtSQL: !HIDDEN! 2012-10-05 08:33; infoatoms@infoatoms.com; c:\program files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\extensions\infoatoms@infoatoms.com
FF - user.js: network.cookie.cookieBehavior - 0
FF - user.js: privacy.clearOnShutdown.cookies - false
FF - user.js: security.warn_viewing_mixed - false
FF - user.js: security.warn_viewing_mixed.show_once - false
FF - user.js: security.warn_submit_insecure - false
FF - user.js: security.warn_submit_insecure.show_once - false
FF - user.js: yahoo.ytff.general.dontshowhpoffer - true);user_pref(extentions.y2layers.installId, 29eaf201-b0d9-41ce-b055-94dad3902e95
FF - user.js: extentions.y2layers.defaultEnableAppsList - Buzzdock,Buzzdock,
FF - user.js: extensions.autoDisableScopes - 14
FF - user.js: security.csp.enable - false
.
- - - - ORPHANS REMOVED - - - -
.
URLSearchHooks-{1930e38a-deef-4cf4-9bfb-9c4ea3689a9d} - (no file)
BHO-{9D425283-D487-4337-BAB6-AB8354A81457} - c:\program files (x86)\Search Toolbar\SearchToolbar.dll
Toolbar-{9D425283-D487-4337-BAB6-AB8354A81457} - c:\program files (x86)\Search Toolbar\SearchToolbar.dll
Toolbar-{CCC7A320-B3CA-4199-B1A6-9F516DD69829} - (no file)
SafeBoot-23634449.sys
WebBrowser-{CCC7A320-B3CA-4199-B1A6-9F516DD69829} - (no file)
WebBrowser-{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440} - (no file)
HKLM-Run-SysTrayApp - c:\program files (x86)\IDT\WDM\sttray64.exe
AddRemove-Search Toolbar - c:\program files (x86)\Search Toolbar\SearchToolbarUninstall.exe
.
.
.
--------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_4_402_265_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_4_402_265_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_4_402_265_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_4_402_265_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Shockwave Flash Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_265.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\MiscStatus]
@="0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash.11"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_265.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Macromedia Flash Factory Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_265.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory.1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_265.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\TypeLib\{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11CF-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\TypeLib\{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11CF-96B8-444553540000}\1.0]
@="Shockwave Flash"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\TypeLib\{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@=""
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\TypeLib\{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}\1.0]
@="FlashBroker"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Wow6432Node\Classes]
"SymbolicLinkValue"=hex(6):5c,00,52,00,45,00,47,00,49,00,53,00,54,00,52,00,59,
00,5c,00,4d,00,41,00,43,00,48,00,49,00,4e,00,45,00,5c,00,53,00,4f,00,46,00,\
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\system\ControlSet001\Control\Class\{4D36E96D-E325-11CE-BFC1-08002BE10318}\0000\AllUserSettings]
@Denied: (A) (Users)
@Denied: (A) (Everyone)
@Allowed: (B 1 2 3 4 5) (S-1-5-20)
"BlindDial"=dword:00000000
.
Completion time: 2012-11-30 12:09:57
ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt 2012-11-30 18:09
.
Pre-Run: 145,011,896,320 bytes free
Post-Run: 155,056,263,168 bytes free
.
- - End Of File - - DBCE62E7E056C48984519222330C021B

#11 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • ONLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:08:11 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 03:47 PM

Hello

Lets get a deeper look into the system and see if something shows up.

Download and run OTL

Download OTL by Old Timer and save it to your Desktop.
  • Double click on OTL.exe to run it.
  • Under Output, ensure that Minimal Output is selected.
  • Under Extra Registry section, select Use SafeList.
  • Click the Scan All Users checkbox.
  • Click on Run Scan at the top left hand corner.
  • When done, two Notepad files will open.
    • OTL.txt <-- Will be opened and the that I need posted back here
    • Extra.txt <-- Will be minimized - save this one on your desktop in case I ask for it later
  • Please post the contents of OTL.txt in your next reply.

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#12 Goodbye45

Goodbye45
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 22 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:11 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 04:55 PM

I ran the OTL program. It ran and then said not responding for about 10 seconds and then continued to run until completion.

OTL.txt LOG:

OTL logfile created on: 11/30/2012 3:41:10 PM - Run 1
OTL by OldTimer - Version 3.2.69.0 Folder = C:\Users\Kelley\Desktop
64bit-Windows Vista Home Premium Edition Service Pack 2 (Version = 6.0.6002) - Type = NTWorkstation
Internet Explorer (Version = 9.0.8112.16421)
Locale: 00000409 | Country: United States | Language: ENU | Date Format: M/d/yyyy

3.99 Gb Total Physical Memory | 2.50 Gb Available Physical Memory | 62.58% Memory free
8.15 Gb Paging File | 6.51 Gb Available in Paging File | 79.82% Paging File free
Paging file location(s): ?:\pagefile.sys [binary data]

%SystemDrive% = C: | %SystemRoot% = C:\Windows | %ProgramFiles% = C:\Program Files (x86)
Drive C: | 288.29 Gb Total Space | 144.40 Gb Free Space | 50.09% Space Free | Partition Type: NTFS
Drive D: | 9.77 Gb Total Space | 4.67 Gb Free Space | 47.78% Space Free | Partition Type: NTFS

Computer Name: KELLEY-PC | User Name: Kelley | Logged in as Administrator.
Boot Mode: Normal | Scan Mode: All users | Include 64bit Scans
Company Name Whitelist: Off | Skip Microsoft Files: Off | No Company Name Whitelist: On | File Age = 30 Days

========== Processes (SafeList) ==========

PRC - C:\Users\Kelley\Desktop\OTL.exe (OldTimer Tools)
PRC - C:\Windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashUtil32_11_4_402_265_ActiveX.exe (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbarUser_32.exe (Google Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Seagate\Seagate Dashboard 2.0\Seagate.Dashboard.Uploader.exe (Seagate Technology LLC)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Seagate\Seagate Dashboard 2.0\Seagate.Dashboard.DASWindowsService.exe (Seagate Technology LLC)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Seagate\Seagate Dashboard 2.0\DBAgent.exe (Seagate Technology LLC)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Internet Services\ubd.exe (Apple Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Real\RealPlayer\Update\realsched.exe (RealNetworks, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\LeapFrog\LeapFrog Connect\Monitor.exe (LeapFrog Enterprises, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\LeapFrog\LeapFrog Connect\CommandService.exe (LeapFrog Enterprises, Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\SoftwareUpdate\YahooAUService.exe (Yahoo! Inc.)
PRC - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\BluetoothHeadsetProxy.exe (Broadcom Corporation.)
PRC - C:\Program Files (x86)\Dell\MediaDirect\PCMService.exe (CyberLink Corp.)


========== Modules (No Company Name) ==========

MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\System.Runtime.Remo#\fff1287f12f1ab73c271386342224a3a\System.Runtime.Remoting.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\Microsoft.VisualBas#\da70ab23582f4ebf61a2d551a390afcf\Microsoft.VisualBasic.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\System.Windows.Forms\caffbced23ee85b40b919ad4a122b7aa\System.Windows.Forms.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\System.Configuration\ed886fb71addf400705481dcf8de12da\System.Configuration.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\System.Core\752225ca2585aa8f1c46b489e172e920\System.Core.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\System.Xml\cb0c00757e89f0b1fe282913ed667212\System.Xml.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\System.Drawing\9422d0c052186760a4645e10995487f5\System.Drawing.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\System\811a7bc79f8f0a5be8065292a320819e\System.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Windows\assembly\NativeImages_v4.0.30319_32\mscorlib\16126cae96ea2422253ae06eeb672abc\mscorlib.ni.dll ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\LeapFrog\LeapFrog Connect\QtGui4.dll ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\LeapFrog\LeapFrog Connect\QtCore4.dll ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\zlib1.dll ()
MOD - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\libxml2.dll ()


========== Services (SafeList) ==========

SRV:64bit: - (STacSV) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DriverStore\FileRepository\stwrt64.inf_d0e22e95\STacSV64.exe (IDT, Inc.)
SRV:64bit: - (AESTFilters) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DriverStore\FileRepository\stwrt64.inf_d0e22e95\AESTSr64.exe (Andrea Electronics Corporation)
SRV:64bit: - (wltrysvc) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\WLTRYSVC.EXE ()
SRV:64bit: - (WinDefend) -- C:\Program Files\Windows Defender\MpSvc.dll (Microsoft Corporation)
SRV:64bit: - (dlcc_device) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\dlcccoms.exe ( )
SRV - (MozillaMaintenance) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Maintenance Service\maintenanceservice.exe (Mozilla Foundation)
SRV - (SkypeUpdate) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Updater\Updater.exe (Skype Technologies)
SRV - (Seagate Dashboard Services) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Seagate\Seagate Dashboard 2.0\Seagate.Dashboard.DASWindowsService.exe (Seagate Technology LLC)
SRV - (LeapFrog Connect Device Service) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\LeapFrog\LeapFrog Connect\CommandService.exe (LeapFrog Enterprises, Inc.)
SRV - (clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_32) -- C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
SRV - (clr_optimization_v2.0.50727_32) -- C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v2.0.50727\mscorsvw.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
SRV - (YahooAUService) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\SoftwareUpdate\YahooAUService.exe (Yahoo! Inc.)


========== Driver Services (SafeList) ==========

DRV:64bit: - (GEARAspiWDM) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\GEARAspiWDM.sys (GEAR Software Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (USBAAPL64) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\Drivers\usbaapl64.sys (Apple, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (Fs_Rec) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\fs_rec.sys (Microsoft Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (RimUsb) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\Drivers\RimUsb_AMD64.sys (Research In Motion Limited)
DRV:64bit: - (WpdUsb) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\wpdusb.sys (Microsoft Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (sdbus) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\sdbus.sys (Microsoft Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (RimVSerPort) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\RimSerial_AMD64.sys (Research in Motion Ltd)
DRV:64bit: - (STHDA) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\stwrt64.sys (IDT, Inc.)
DRV:64bit: - (IntcHdmiAddService) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\IntcHdmi.sys (Intel® Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (igfx) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\igdkmd64.sys (Intel Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (btwrchid) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\btwrchid.sys (Broadcom Corporation.)
DRV:64bit: - (btwavdt) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\btwavdt.sys (Broadcom Corporation.)
DRV:64bit: - (btwl2cap) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\btwl2cap.sys (Broadcom Corporation.)
DRV:64bit: - (btwaudio) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\btwaudio.sys (Broadcom Corporation.)
DRV:64bit: - (BCM42RLY) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\BCM42RLY.sys (Broadcom Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (BCM43XX) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\bcmwl664.sys (Broadcom Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (OA001Vid) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\OA001Vid.sys (Creative Technology Ltd.)
DRV:64bit: - (OA001Ufd) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\OA001Ufd.sys (Creative Technology Ltd.)
DRV:64bit: - (ApfiltrService) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\Apfiltr.sys (Alps Electric Co., Ltd.)
DRV:64bit: - (k57nd60a) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\k57nd60a.sys (Broadcom Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (rismxdp) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\rixdpx64.sys (REDC)
DRV:64bit: - (rimmptsk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\rimmpx64.sys (REDC)
DRV:64bit: - (rimsptsk) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\rimspx64.sys (REDC)
DRV:64bit: - (itecir) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\itecir.sys (ITE Tech. Inc. )
DRV:64bit: - (FlyUsb) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\FlyUsb.sys (LeapFrog)
DRV:64bit: - (ROOTMODEM) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\Drivers\RootMdm.sys (Microsoft Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (e1express) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\e1e6032e.sys (Intel Corporation)
DRV:64bit: - (PxHlpa64) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\Drivers\PxHlpa64.sys (Sonic Solutions)
DRV:64bit: - (R300) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\DRIVERS\atikmdag.sys (ATI Technologies Inc.)
DRV - (eeCtrl) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Symantec Shared\EENGINE\eeCtrl64.sys (Symantec Corporation)
DRV - (EraserUtilRebootDrv) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Symantec Shared\EENGINE\EraserUtilRebootDrv.sys (Symantec Corporation)


========== Standard Registry (SafeList) ==========


========== Internet Explorer ==========

IE:64bit: - HKLM\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope = {6A1806CD-94D4-4689-BA73-E35EA1EA9990}
IE:64bit: - HKLM\..\SearchScopes\{0633EE93-D776-472f-A0FF-E1416B8B2E3A}: "URL" = http://www.bing.com/search?q={searchTerms}&FORM=IE8SRC
IE:64bit: - HKLM\..\SearchScopes\{6A1806CD-94D4-4689-BA73-E35EA1EA9990}: "URL" = http://www.google.com/search?q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&sourceid=ie7
IE - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Default_Page_URL = http://www.dell.com
IE - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Local Page = C:\Windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope = {6A1806CD-94D4-4689-BA73-E35EA1EA9990}
IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes\{0633EE93-D776-472f-A0FF-E1416B8B2E3A}: "URL" = http://www.bing.com/search?q={searchTerms}&FORM=IE8SRC
IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes\{6A1806CD-94D4-4689-BA73-E35EA1EA9990}: "URL" = http://www.google.com/search?q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&sourceid=ie7
IE - HKLM\..\SearchScopes\{CCC7A320-B3CA-4199-B1A6-9F516DD69829}: "URL" = http://us.yhs.search.yahoo.com/avg/search?fr=yhs-avg-chrome&type=yahoo_avg_hs2-tb-web_chrome_us&p={searchTerms}


IE - HKU\.DEFAULT\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0

IE - HKU\S-1-5-18\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0



IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = http://search.conduit.com?SearchSource=10&ctid=CT3247201
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,StartPageCache = 1
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\..\SearchScopes,DefaultScope = {58E2F592-9B4E-4446-91C9-5D31AA45CBAB}
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\..\SearchScopes\{0633EE93-D776-472f-A0FF-E1416B8B2E3A}: "URL" = http://www.bing.com/search?q={searchTerms}&src=IE-SearchBox&FORM=IE8SRC
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\..\SearchScopes\{58E2F592-9B4E-4446-91C9-5D31AA45CBAB}: "URL" = http://search.yahoo.com/search?p={searchTerms}&fr=chr-ydwnld
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\..\SearchScopes\{6A1806CD-94D4-4689-BA73-E35EA1EA9990}: "URL" = http://www.google.com/search?q={searchTerms}&rls=com.microsoft:{language}:{referrer:source?}&ie={inputEncoding}&oe={outputEncoding}&sourceid=ie7&rlz=1I7GGLL_en
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\..\SearchScopes\{CCC7A320-B3CA-4199-B1A6-9F516DD69829}: "URL" = http://us.yhs.search.yahoo.com/avg/search?fr=yhs-avg-chrome&type=yahoo_avg_hs2-tb-web_chrome_us&p={searchTerms}
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\..\SearchScopes\{E5F5D888-2587-E012-A817-7038F5690F26}: "URL" = http://Bing.zugo.com/s/?q={searchTerms}&iesrc=IE-SearchBox&site=Bing&cfg=2-71-0-OOGc

IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\..\SearchScopes\{FCB5BFAF-2EF5-4A8A-A5F5-1B74347F0217}: "URL" = http://websearch.ask.com/redirect?client=ie&tb=ORJ&o=100000031&src=crm&q={searchTerms}&locale=en_US&apn_ptnrs=TV&apn_dtid=OSJ000TFUS&apn_uid=FD5B1FEC-58C7-40A3-BFC4-BDEC86448D8C&apn_sauid=4E50EC73-84ED-4412-8307-D35EB1345B01&
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyEnable" = 0
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings: "ProxyOverride" = <local>;*.local

========== FireFox ==========

FF - prefs.js..browser.search.selectedEngine: "Yahoo Search"
FF - prefs.js..browser.startup.homepage: "http://yahoo.com/?ilc=10&fr=ydwnld-home"
FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: {0774CAFD-87C7-11E1-826D-B8AC6F996F26}:2.0
FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: plugin@yontoo.com:1.20.00
FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: infoatoms@infoatoms.com:1.4.0.0


FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer: C:\Windows\system32\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF64_11_4_402_265.dll File not found
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer: C:\Windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF32_11_4_402_265.dll ()
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/ShockwavePlayer: C:\Windows\SysWOW64\Adobe\Director\np32dsw_1166636.dll (Adobe Systems, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Apple.com/iTunes,version=: File not found
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Apple.com/iTunes,version=1.0: C:\Program Files (x86)\iTunes\Mozilla Plugins\npitunes.dll ()
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Google.com/GoogleEarthPlugin: C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Earth\plugin\npgeplugin.dll (Google)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@java.com/DTPlugin,version=10.7.2: C:\Windows\SysWOW64\npDeployJava1.dll (Oracle Corporation)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@java.com/JavaPlugin,version=10.7.2: C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre7\bin\plugin2\npjp2.dll (Oracle Corporation)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Microsoft.com/NpCtrl,version=1.0: c:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Silverlight\4.1.10329.0\npctrl.dll ( Microsoft Corporation)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@microsoft.com/WPF,version=3.5: c:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v3.5\Windows Presentation Foundation\NPWPF.dll (Microsoft Corporation)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@real.com/nppl3260;version=15.0.1.13: C:\Program Files (x86)\Real\RealPlayer\Netscape6\nppl3260.dll (RealNetworks, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@real.com/nprjplug;version=15.0.1.13: C:\Program Files (x86)\Real\RealPlayer\Netscape6\nprjplug.dll (RealNetworks, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@real.com/nprpchromebrowserrecordext;version=15.0.1.13: C:\ProgramData\Real\RealPlayer\BrowserRecordPlugin\MozillaPlugins\nprpchromebrowserrecordext.dll (RealNetworks, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@real.com/nprphtml5videoshim;version=15.0.1.13: C:\ProgramData\Real\RealPlayer\BrowserRecordPlugin\MozillaPlugins\nprphtml5videoshim.dll (RealNetworks, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@real.com/nprpjplug;version=15.0.1.13: C:\Program Files (x86)\Real\RealPlayer\Netscape6\nprpjplug.dll (RealNetworks, Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@real.com/nsJSRealPlayerPlugin;version=: File not found
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@RIM.com/WebSLLauncher,version=1.0: C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Research In Motion\BBWebSLLauncher\NPWebSLLauncher.dll ()
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@tools.google.com/Google Update;version=3: C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Update\1.3.21.123\npGoogleUpdate3.dll (Google Inc.)
FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@tools.google.com/Google Update;version=9: C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Update\1.3.21.123\npGoogleUpdate3.dll (Google Inc.)

FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Firefox\Extensions\\{ABDE892B-13A8-4d1b-88E6-365A6E755758}: C:\ProgramData\Real\RealPlayer\BrowserRecordPlugin\Firefox\Ext [2012/11/27 20:55:11 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2\extensions\\Components: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\components [2012/11/01 11:52:40 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2\extensions\\Plugins: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins [2012/11/01 11:52:35 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_CURRENT_USER\software\mozilla\Firefox\Extensions\\{0774CAFD-87C7-11E1-826D-B8AC6F996F26}: C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\{0774CAFD-87C7-11E1-826D-B8AC6F996F26}\ [2012/04/16 07:21:32 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_CURRENT_USER\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2\extensions\\Components: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\components [2012/11/01 11:52:40 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]
FF - HKEY_CURRENT_USER\software\mozilla\Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2\extensions\\Plugins: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins [2012/11/01 11:52:35 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M]

[2009/12/03 15:41:00 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Extensions
[2012/11/28 09:56:51 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions
[2012/11/28 09:56:53 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (InternetHelper1.5) -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\{1930e38a-deef-4cf4-9bfb-9c4ea3689a9d}
[2012/10/11 09:44:17 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (Yahoo! Toolbar) -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\{635abd67-4fe9-1b23-4f01-e679fa7484c1}
[2012/10/05 07:33:09 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (Yontoo) -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\plugin@yontoo.com
[2012/02/06 15:46:34 | 000,020,591 | ---- | M] () (No name found) -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\{20a82645-c095-46ed-80e3-08825760534b}.xpi
[2012/08/31 07:02:02 | 000,000,942 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\searchplugins\yahoo.xml
[2012/11/28 10:01:16 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (No name found) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\extensions
[2012/11/01 11:52:34 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (Kaspersky URL Advisor) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\extensions\linkfilter@kaspersky.ru
File not found (No name found) -- C:\PROGRAM FILES (X86)\MOZILLA FIREFOX\EXTENSIONS\INFOATOMS@INFOATOMS.COM
[2012/04/16 07:21:32 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (Translate This!) -- C:\USERS\KELLEY\APPDATA\LOCAL\{0774CAFD-87C7-11E1-826D-B8AC6F996F26}
[2012/11/01 11:52:39 | 000,261,600 | ---- | M] (Mozilla Foundation) -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\components\browsercomps.dll
[2012/10/10 19:05:38 | 000,002,465 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\searchplugins\bing.xml
[2012/10/10 19:05:38 | 000,002,058 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Program Files (x86)\mozilla firefox\searchplugins\twitter.xml

========== Chrome ==========

CHR - homepage: http://search.conduit.com/?ctid=CT3247201&SearchSource=48
CHR - default_search_provider: Conduit (Enabled)
CHR - default_search_provider: search_url = http://search.conduit.com/Results.aspx?q={searchTerms}&SearchSource=49&ctid=CT3247201
CHR - default_search_provider: suggest_url =
CHR - homepage: http://search.conduit.com/?ctid=CT3247201&SearchSource=48
CHR - plugin: Shockwave Flash (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\23.0.1271.64\gcswf32.dll
CHR - plugin: Shockwave Flash (Enabled) = C:\Windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF32.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin2.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin3.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin4.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin5.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin6.dll
CHR - plugin: QuickTime Plug-in 7.7.1 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\npqtplugin7.dll
CHR - plugin: Java Deployment Toolkit 6.0.290.11 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre6\bin\new_plugin\npdeployJava1.dll
CHR - plugin: Java™ Platform SE 6 U29 (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre6\bin\new_plugin\npjp2.dll
CHR - plugin: Silverlight Plug-In (Enabled) = c:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Silverlight\4.0.60831.0\npctrl.dll
CHR - plugin: RealPlayer™ G2 LiveConnect-Enabled Plug-In (32-bit) (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\nppl3260.dll
CHR - plugin: RealPlayer Version Plugin (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\nprpjplug.dll
CHR - plugin: RealPlayer™ HTML5VideoShim Plug-In (32-bit) (Enabled) = C:\ProgramData\Real\RealPlayer\BrowserRecordPlugin\MozillaPlugins\nprphtml5videoshim.dll
CHR - plugin: Microsoft\u00AE Windows Media Player Firefox Plugin (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\np-mswmp.dll
CHR - plugin: Remoting Viewer (Enabled) = internal-remoting-viewer
CHR - plugin: Native Client (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\23.0.1271.64\ppGoogleNaClPluginChrome.dll
CHR - plugin: Chrome PDF Viewer (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\23.0.1271.64\pdf.dll
CHR - plugin: Adobe Acrobat (Disabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Reader 8.0\Reader\Browser\nppdf32.dll
CHR - plugin: RealJukebox NS Plugin (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\plugins\nprjplug.dll
CHR - plugin: RIM Handheld Application Loader (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Research In Motion\BBWebSLLauncher\NPWebSLLauncher.dll
CHR - plugin: Google Earth Plugin (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Earth\plugin\npgeplugin.dll
CHR - plugin: Google Update (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Update\1.3.21.79\npGoogleUpdate3.dll
CHR - plugin: iTunes Application Detector (Enabled) = C:\Program Files (x86)\iTunes\Mozilla Plugins\npitunes.dll
CHR - plugin: RealNetworks™ Chrome Background Extension Plug-In (32-bit) (Enabled) = C:\ProgramData\Real\RealPlayer\BrowserRecordPlugin\MozillaPlugins\nprpchromebrowserrecordext.dll
CHR - plugin: Windows Presentation Foundation (Enabled) = c:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v3.5\Windows Presentation Foundation\NPWPF.dll
CHR - plugin: Default Plug-in (Enabled) = default_plugin
CHR - Extension: InternetHelper1.5 = C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\fgkbmedckhcibhkdhaokebnllokeokek\10.13.20.29_0\
CHR - Extension: RealPlayer HTML5Video Downloader Extension = C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\jfmjfhklogoienhpfnppmbcbjfjnkonk\1.5_0\

O1 HOSTS File: ([2012/11/30 12:06:50 | 000,000,027 | ---- | M]) - C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\etc\Hosts
O1 - Hosts: 127.0.0.1 localhost
O2:64bit: - BHO: (Reg Error: Value error.) - {3CA2F312-6F6E-4B53-A66E-4E65E497C8C0} - Reg Error: Value error. File not found
O2:64bit: - BHO: (Google Toolbar Helper) - {AA58ED58-01DD-4d91-8333-CF10577473F7} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_64.dll (Google Inc.)
O2 - BHO: (&Yahoo! Toolbar Helper) - {02478D38-C3F9-4efb-9B51-7695ECA05670} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\Companion\Installs\cpn0\yt.dll (Yahoo! Inc.)
O2 - BHO: (Adobe PDF Reader Link Helper) - {06849E9F-C8D7-4D59-B87D-784B7D6BE0B3} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEHelper.dll (Adobe Systems Incorporated)
O2 - BHO: (RealPlayer Download and Record Plugin for Internet Explorer) - {3049C3E9-B461-4BC5-8870-4C09146192CA} - C:\ProgramData\Real\RealPlayer\BrowserRecordPlugin\IE\rpbrowserrecordplugin.dll (RealPlayer)
O2 - BHO: (no name) - {3CA2F312-6F6E-4B53-A66E-4E65E497C8C0} - No CLSID value found.
O2 - BHO: (no name) - {602ADB0E-4AFF-4217-8AA1-95DAC4DFA408} - No CLSID value found.
O2 - BHO: (Java™ Plug-In SSV Helper) - {761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre7\bin\ssv.dll (Oracle Corporation)
O2 - BHO: (Search Toolbar) - {9D425283-D487-4337-BAB6-AB8354A81457} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Search Toolbar\SearchToolbar.dll File not found
O2 - BHO: (Java™ Plug-In 2 SSV Helper) - {DBC80044-A445-435b-BC74-9C25C1C588A9} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre7\bin\jp2ssv.dll (Oracle Corporation)
O2 - BHO: (Yontoo) - {FD72061E-9FDE-484D-A58A-0BAB4151CAD8} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Yontoo\YontooIEClient.dll (Yontoo LLC)
O2 - BHO: (SingleInstance Class) - {FDAD4DA1-61A2-4FD8-9C17-86F7AC245081} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\Companion\Installs\cpn0\YTSingleInstance.dll (Yahoo! Inc)
O3:64bit: - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (Google Toolbar) - {2318C2B1-4965-11d4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_64.dll (Google Inc.)
O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (no name) - {7FEBEFE3-6B19-4349-98D2-FFB09D4B49CA} - No CLSID value found.
O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (Search Toolbar) - {9D425283-D487-4337-BAB6-AB8354A81457} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Search Toolbar\SearchToolbar.dll File not found
O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (no name) - {CCC7A320-B3CA-4199-B1A6-9F516DD69829} - No CLSID value found.
O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (Yahoo! Toolbar) - {EF99BD32-C1FB-11D2-892F-0090271D4F88} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\Companion\Installs\cpn0\yt.dll (Yahoo! Inc.)
O3:64bit: - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\..\Toolbar\WebBrowser: (Google Toolbar) - {2318C2B1-4965-11D4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_64.dll (Google Inc.)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [Apoint] C:\Program Files\DellTPad\Apoint.exe (Alps Electric Co., Ltd.)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [Broadcom Wireless Manager UI] C:\Windows\SysNative\WLTRAY.exe (Dell Inc.)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [DLCCCATS] C:\Windows\SysNative\spool\DRIVERS\x64\3\DLCCtime.DLL ()
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [HotKeysCmds] C:\Windows\SysNative\hkcmd.exe (Intel Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [IgfxTray] C:\Windows\SysNative\igfxtray.exe (Intel Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [Persistence] C:\Windows\SysNative\igfxpers.exe (Intel Corporation)
O4:64bit: - HKLM..\Run: [SysTrayApp] C:\Program Files\IDT\WDM\sttray64.exe (IDT, Inc.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [APSDaemon] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe (Apple Inc.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [DBAgent] C:\Program Files (x86)\Seagate\Seagate Dashboard 2.0\DBAgent.exe (Seagate Technology LLC)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [FaxCenterServer] C:\Program Files (x86)\Dell PC Fax\fm3032.exe ()
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [Monitor] C:\Program Files (x86)\LeapFrog\LeapFrog Connect\Monitor.exe (LeapFrog Enterprises, Inc.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [PCMService] C:\Program Files (x86)\Dell\MediaDirect\PCMService.exe (CyberLink Corp.)
O4 - HKLM..\Run: [TkBellExe] C:\Program Files (x86)\Real\RealPlayer\update\realsched.exe (RealNetworks, Inc.)
O4 - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000..\Run: [MobileDocuments] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Internet Services\ubd.exe (Apple Inc.)
O4 - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000..\Run: [Uploader] C:\Program Files (x86)\Seagate\Seagate Dashboard 2.0\Seagate.Dashboard.Uploader.exe (Seagate Technology LLC)
O6 - HKLM\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Activities present
O6 - HKLM\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Restrictions present
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDrives = 0
O6 - HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\System: EnableLinkedConnections = 1
O7 - HKU\.DEFAULT\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-18\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-19\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-20\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel present
O7 - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\policies\Explorer: NoDrives = 0
O8:64bit: - Extra context menu item: Send image to &Bluetooth Device... - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie_ctx.htm ()
O8:64bit: - Extra context menu item: Send page to &Bluetooth Device... - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie.htm ()
O8 - Extra context menu item: Send image to &Bluetooth Device... - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie_ctx.htm ()
O8 - Extra context menu item: Send page to &Bluetooth Device... - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie.htm ()
O9:64bit: - Extra Button: @btrez.dll,-4015 - {CCA281CA-C863-46ef-9331-5C8D4460577F} - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie.htm ()
O9:64bit: - Extra 'Tools' menuitem : @btrez.dll,-12650 - {CCA281CA-C863-46ef-9331-5C8D4460577F} - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie.htm ()
O9 - Extra Button: Send To Bluetooth - {CCA281CA-C863-46ef-9331-5C8D4460577F} - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie.htm ()
O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem : Send to &Bluetooth Device... - {CCA281CA-C863-46ef-9331-5C8D4460577F} - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie.htm ()
O10:64bit: - NameSpace_Catalog5\Catalog_Entries64\000000000008 [] - C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll (Apple Inc.)
O10 - NameSpace_Catalog5\Catalog_Entries\000000000008 [] - C:\Program Files (x86)\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll (Apple Inc.)
O13 - gopher Prefix: missing
O16 - DPF: {8AD9C840-044E-11D1-B3E9-00805F499D93} http://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_31-windows-i586.cab (Reg Error: Value error.)
O16 - DPF: {8FFBE65D-2C9C-4669-84BD-5829DC0B603C} http://fpdownload.macromedia.com/get/flashplayer/current/ultrashim.cab (Reg Error: Key error.)
O16 - DPF: {CAFEEFAC-0016-0000-0005-ABCDEFFEDCBA} http://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_05-windows-i586.cab (Java Plug-in 1.6.0_05)
O16 - DPF: {CAFEEFAC-0016-0000-0031-ABCDEFFEDCBA} http://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_31-windows-i586.cab (Java Plug-in 1.6.0_31)
O16 - DPF: {CAFEEFAC-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-ABCDEFFEDCBA} http://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_31-windows-i586.cab (Java Plug-in 10.7.2)
O16 - DPF: {E2883E8F-472F-4FB0-9522-AC9BF37916A7} http://platformdl.adobe.com/NOS/getPlusPlus/1.6/gp.cab (Reg Error: Key error.)
O17 - HKLM\System\CCS\Services\Tcpip\Parameters\Interfaces\{44FDC1CD-6C44-43DB-A994-7A3C6D758C0B}: DhcpNameServer = 68.105.28.11 68.105.29.11 68.105.28.12
O17 - HKLM\System\CCS\Services\Tcpip\Parameters\Interfaces\{B25D5DBC-E352-480A-B97D-E2CC88E5F41A}: DhcpNameServer = 68.105.28.11 68.105.29.11 68.105.28.12
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\grooveLocalGWS - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\ms-help - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\ms-itss - No CLSID value found
O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\skype4com - No CLSID value found
O18 - Protocol\Handler\skype4com {FFC8B962-9B40-4DFF-9458-1830C7DD7F5D} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Skype\Skype4COM.dll (Skype Technologies)
O20:64bit: - HKLM Winlogon: Shell - (Explorer.exe) - C:\Windows\explorer.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
O20:64bit: - HKLM Winlogon: UserInit - (C:\Windows\system32\userinit.exe) - C:\Windows\SysNative\userinit.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
O20 - HKLM Winlogon: Shell - (explorer.exe) - C:\Windows\SysWow64\explorer.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
O20 - HKLM Winlogon: UserInit - (C:\Windows\system32\userinit.exe) - C:\Windows\SysWOW64\userinit.exe (Microsoft Corporation)
O20:64bit: - Winlogon\Notify\igfxcui: DllName - (igfxdev.dll) - C:\Windows\SysNative\igfxdev.dll (Intel Corporation)
O20 - Winlogon\Notify\klartew: DllName - (C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local\klartew.dll) - C:\Windows\SysWOW64\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local\klartew.dll ()
O24 - Desktop WallPaper: C:\Windows\Web\Wallpaper\img3.jpg
O24 - Desktop BackupWallPaper: C:\Windows\Web\Wallpaper\img3.jpg
O32 - HKLM CDRom: AutoRun - 1
O34 - HKLM BootExecute: (autocheck autochk *)
O35:64bit: - HKLM\..comfile [open] -- "%1" %*
O35:64bit: - HKLM\..exefile [open] -- "%1" %*
O35 - HKLM\..comfile [open] -- "%1" %*
O35 - HKLM\..exefile [open] -- "%1" %*
O35 - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000..exefile [open] -- "%1" %*
O37:64bit: - HKLM\...com [@ = ComFile] -- "%1" %*
O37:64bit: - HKLM\...exe [@ = exefile] -- "%1" %*
O37 - HKLM\...com [@ = ComFile] -- "%1" %*
O37 - HKLM\...exe [@ = exefile] -- "%1" %*
O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=winsrv:UserServerDllInitialization,3)
O38 - SubSystems\\Windows: (ServerDll=winsrv:ConServerDllInitialization,2)

========== Files/Folders - Created Within 30 Days ==========

[2012/11/30 15:39:36 | 000,602,112 | ---- | C] (OldTimer Tools) -- C:\Users\Kelley\Desktop\OTL.exe
[2012/11/30 12:15:50 | 000,000,000 | -HSD | C] -- C:\$RECYCLE.BIN
[2012/11/30 12:09:59 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Windows\temp
[2012/11/30 11:54:15 | 000,518,144 | ---- | C] (SteelWerX) -- C:\Windows\SWREG.exe
[2012/11/30 11:54:15 | 000,406,528 | ---- | C] (SteelWerX) -- C:\Windows\SWSC.exe
[2012/11/30 11:54:15 | 000,060,416 | ---- | C] (NirSoft) -- C:\Windows\NIRCMD.exe
[2012/11/30 11:54:08 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Qoobox
[2012/11/30 11:53:36 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Windows\erdnt
[2012/11/30 11:51:30 | 005,004,421 | R--- | C] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Kelley\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
[2012/11/30 09:58:05 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Kelley\Desktop\RK_Quarantine
[2012/11/28 10:14:00 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\ProgramData\Kaspersky Lab Setup Files
[2012/11/28 10:09:08 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\TDSSKiller_Quarantine
[2012/11/28 09:57:06 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Conduit
[2012/11/28 09:57:04 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\Conduit
[2012/11/28 09:56:57 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\CRE
[2012/11/15 09:10:39 | 000,096,768 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\mshtmled.dll
[2012/11/15 09:10:39 | 000,073,216 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\mshtmled.dll
[2012/11/15 09:10:38 | 000,248,320 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\ieui.dll
[2012/11/15 09:10:38 | 000,176,640 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ieui.dll
[2012/11/15 09:10:38 | 000,173,056 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\ieUnatt.exe
[2012/11/15 09:10:38 | 000,142,848 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ieUnatt.exe
[2012/11/15 09:10:37 | 000,237,056 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\url.dll
[2012/11/15 09:10:37 | 000,231,936 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\url.dll
[2012/11/15 09:10:36 | 001,494,528 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\inetcpl.cpl
[2012/11/15 09:10:36 | 001,427,968 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\inetcpl.cpl
[2012/11/15 09:10:35 | 002,312,704 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\jscript9.dll
[2012/11/15 09:10:35 | 000,729,088 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\msfeeds.dll
[2012/11/15 09:10:34 | 000,816,640 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\jscript.dll
[2012/11/15 09:10:34 | 000,717,824 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\jscript.dll
[2012/11/15 09:10:34 | 000,599,040 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\vbscript.dll
[2012/11/14 15:12:48 | 000,091,648 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysNative\synceng.dll
[2012/11/14 15:12:48 | 000,075,776 | ---- | C] (Microsoft Corporation) -- C:\Windows\SysWow64\synceng.dll
[2012/11/05 15:43:12 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\vlc
[2012/11/05 15:42:34 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\VideoLAN
[2012/11/05 15:24:08 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\RealNetworks
[2012/11/01 11:52:33 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox
[2 C:\Windows\*.tmp files -> C:\Windows\*.tmp -> ]

========== Files - Modified Within 30 Days ==========

[2012/11/30 15:42:20 | 000,760,382 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\PerfStringBackup.INI
[2012/11/30 15:42:20 | 000,643,790 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\perfh009.dat
[2012/11/30 15:42:20 | 000,119,950 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\perfc009.dat
[2012/11/30 15:39:37 | 000,602,112 | ---- | M] (OldTimer Tools) -- C:\Users\Kelley\Desktop\OTL.exe
[2012/11/30 15:38:16 | 000,000,894 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineCore.job
[2012/11/30 15:35:54 | 000,003,616 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\7B296FB0-376B-497e-B012-9C450E1B7327-2P-1.C7483456-A289-439d-8115-601632D005A0
[2012/11/30 15:35:54 | 000,003,616 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\7B296FB0-376B-497e-B012-9C450E1B7327-2P-0.C7483456-A289-439d-8115-601632D005A0
[2012/11/30 15:35:46 | 000,067,584 | --S- | M] () -- C:\Windows\bootstat.dat
[2012/11/30 15:35:44 | 4284,456,960 | -HS- | M] () -- C:\hiberfil.sys
[2012/11/30 12:32:18 | 000,000,012 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\bthservsdp.dat
[2012/11/30 12:16:00 | 000,000,898 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineUA.job
[2012/11/30 12:06:50 | 000,000,027 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\drivers\etc\hosts
[2012/11/30 11:51:30 | 005,004,421 | R--- | M] (Swearware) -- C:\Users\Kelley\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
[2012/11/29 13:00:46 | 000,006,648 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\d3d9caps.dat
[2012/11/29 09:17:12 | 000,000,876 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Desktop\adwcleaner.exe - Shortcut.lnk
[2012/11/28 11:28:28 | 000,000,512 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\MBR.dat
[2012/11/28 09:57:08 | 000,000,009 | ---- | M] () -- C:\END
[2012/11/28 09:34:06 | 000,000,474 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\load5.reg
[2012/11/28 09:33:20 | 000,000,474 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\load4.reg
[2012/11/28 09:25:30 | 000,000,474 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\load3.reg
[2012/11/28 09:24:26 | 000,000,474 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\load2.reg
[2012/11/28 09:23:43 | 000,000,474 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\load1.reg
[2012/11/28 09:22:20 | 000,000,474 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\load.reg
[2012/11/27 22:31:12 | 000,000,732 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\d3d9caps64.dat
[2012/11/27 21:22:33 | 000,012,800 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\DCBC2A71-70D8-4DAN-EHR8-E0D61DEA3FDF.ini
[2012/11/15 14:15:48 | 000,532,720 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Windows\SysNative\FNTCACHE.DAT
[2012/11/11 17:18:48 | 000,002,027 | ---- | M] () -- C:\Users\Public\Desktop\Google Chrome.lnk
[2 C:\Windows\*.tmp files -> C:\Windows\*.tmp -> ]

========== Files Created - No Company Name ==========

[2012/11/30 11:54:15 | 000,256,000 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\PEV.exe
[2012/11/30 11:54:15 | 000,208,896 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\MBR.exe
[2012/11/30 11:54:15 | 000,098,816 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\sed.exe
[2012/11/30 11:54:15 | 000,080,412 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\grep.exe
[2012/11/30 11:54:15 | 000,068,096 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Windows\zip.exe
[2012/11/30 10:32:40 | 4284,456,960 | -HS- | C] () -- C:\hiberfil.sys
[2012/11/29 09:17:12 | 000,000,876 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Desktop\adwcleaner.exe - Shortcut.lnk
[2012/11/28 13:01:44 | 000,058,165 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\Website Photo22.jpg
[2012/11/28 13:01:44 | 000,036,373 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\Website Photo8.jpg
[2012/11/28 13:01:44 | 000,009,560 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\Website Photo15.jpg
[2012/11/28 13:01:44 | 000,008,983 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\Website Photo14.jpg
[2012/11/28 13:01:21 | 002,814,320 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\rules_for_visa_merchants.pdf
[2012/11/28 13:01:21 | 001,570,298 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\ULPC-L Sales Sheet.pdf
[2012/11/28 13:01:21 | 000,615,728 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\SPME-Entire_Manual_public.pdf
[2012/11/28 13:01:21 | 000,188,348 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\sample-ownership-report.pdf
[2012/11/28 13:01:21 | 000,021,885 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\robertform_001.pdf
[2012/11/28 13:01:21 | 000,016,714 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\Short%20Sale%20Addendum%208%20_%20Short%20Sale%20Addendum%20-%208%2008.pdf
[2012/11/28 13:01:21 | 000,006,378 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\Turner, Jonathan Kelley.PDF
[2012/11/28 12:59:41 | 000,583,100 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\OrecCodeRules.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:59:41 | 000,372,180 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\OK_0.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:59:41 | 000,108,969 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\MonthlyStatement.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:59:41 | 000,101,188 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\MonthlyStatement-1.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:59:41 | 000,083,387 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\LawWells109.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:59:41 | 000,050,188 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\Mold-Cornell.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:59:41 | 000,036,852 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\Other post up colors.png
[2012/11/28 12:59:41 | 000,030,941 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\LandmanoldOklahomacontract670-1.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:59:41 | 000,010,067 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\Paypallogo.png
[2012/11/28 12:59:40 | 010,320,527 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\IMG_0371.MOV
[2012/11/28 12:59:38 | 054,956,895 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\IMG_0369.MOV
[2012/11/28 12:59:38 | 005,348,336 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\IMG_0366.MOV
[2012/11/28 12:58:52 | 008,745,260 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\EntireReport.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:58:52 | 002,835,811 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\January2012newsletter.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:58:52 | 001,209,813 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\FacingRiskForeclosure.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:58:52 | 000,290,949 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\Fact%20Sheet%20-%20Not%20Mom%20and%20Pop%20Billboard%20Companies.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:58:52 | 000,192,277 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\HOA_Condo_Planned_Community_Addendum_207.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:58:52 | 000,116,349 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\FirstResearch-CreditCardProcessing.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:58:52 | 000,098,862 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\HLA-6418web.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:58:52 | 000,077,106 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\LAKESIDE ADDENDUM.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:58:17 | 000,449,994 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\Landman Due Diligence Course.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:58:17 | 000,157,069 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\Landman105.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:58:17 | 000,071,950 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\LandmanClanWater108.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:58:17 | 000,041,094 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\LandmanEthics1103.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:58:17 | 000,020,676 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\LandmanMasterLandServicesContract.pdf
[2012/11/28 12:58:17 | 000,000,631 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\Landman environment100.pdf - Shortcut.lnk
[2012/11/28 11:28:28 | 000,000,512 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\MBR.dat
[2012/11/28 09:57:08 | 000,000,009 | ---- | C] () -- C:\END
[2012/11/28 09:34:06 | 000,000,474 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\load5.reg
[2012/11/28 09:33:20 | 000,000,474 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\load4.reg
[2012/11/28 09:25:30 | 000,000,474 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\load3.reg
[2012/11/28 09:24:26 | 000,000,474 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\load2.reg
[2012/11/28 09:23:43 | 000,000,474 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\load1.reg
[2012/11/28 09:22:20 | 000,000,474 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\Documents\load.reg
[2012/10/05 07:34:55 | 000,000,035 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\installLang.ini
[2012/08/15 14:22:02 | 000,000,064 | ---- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\-8QRAUQ8rzEH5Xar
[2012/08/15 14:22:02 | 000,000,064 | ---- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\-8QRAUQ8rzEH5Xa
[2012/08/15 14:21:58 | 000,000,368 | ---- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\8QRAUQ8rzEH5Xa
[2012/02/08 08:55:33 | 000,000,000 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\wklnhst.dat
[2012/01/21 10:45:26 | 000,000,732 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\d3d9caps64.dat
[2012/01/05 10:56:02 | 000,010,446 | -HS- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\786ad73xp30i88646307chaamo5g553eic8ob03001g
[2012/01/01 13:15:16 | 000,011,932 | -HS- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\85nh4f06bp5
[2012/01/01 13:15:16 | 000,011,932 | -HS- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\85nh4f06bp5
[2011/12/06 12:38:21 | 000,006,648 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\d3d9caps.dat
[2011/11/26 16:47:30 | 000,000,000 | ---- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\S1t71di.dat
[2011/07/07 11:15:40 | 000,010,226 | -HS- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\0qv6hw82bi
[2011/07/07 11:15:40 | 000,010,226 | -HS- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\0qv6hw82bi
[2011/05/19 07:59:38 | 000,000,000 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\{2990C1A8-D96E-4AED-AD11-625C2311E643}
[2011/03/09 13:12:14 | 000,000,000 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\DIR
[2010/07/27 10:21:37 | 000,775,952 | ---- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\LuUninstall.LiveUpdate
[2010/04/27 13:53:06 | 000,031,287 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\navigati.htm
[2010/04/27 13:52:52 | 000,063,025 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\navigat6.jpg
[2010/02/23 09:47:36 | 000,000,036 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\housecall.guid.cache
[2010/02/22 13:46:24 | 000,009,650 | -HS- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\6SaHima0v
[2009/12/09 16:45:19 | 000,012,800 | ---- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\DCBC2A71-70D8-4DAN-EHR8-E0D61DEA3FDF.ini

========== ZeroAccess Check ==========

[2006/11/02 09:30:40 | 000,000,227 | RHS- | M] () -- C:\Windows\assembly\Desktop.ini

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32] /64

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\Wow6432node\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32]

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\clsid\{fbeb8a05-beee-4442-804e-409d6c4515e9}\InProcServer32] /64

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Classes\Wow6432node\clsid\{fbeb8a05-beee-4442-804e-409d6c4515e9}\InProcServer32]

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32] /64
"" = C:\Windows\SysNative\shell32.dll -- [2012/06/08 11:59:03 | 012,899,840 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Apartment

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Wow6432Node\Classes\clsid\{42aedc87-2188-41fd-b9a3-0c966feabec1}\InProcServer32]
"" = %SystemRoot%\system32\shell32.dll -- [2012/06/08 11:47:00 | 011,586,048 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Apartment

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{5839FCA9-774D-42A1-ACDA-D6A79037F57F}\InProcServer32] /64
"" = C:\Windows\SysNative\wbem\fastprox.dll -- [2009/04/11 01:11:14 | 000,891,392 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Free

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Wow6432Node\Classes\clsid\{5839FCA9-774D-42A1-ACDA-D6A79037F57F}\InProcServer32]
"" = %systemroot%\SysWow64\wbem\fastprox.dll -- [2009/04/11 00:28:19 | 000,614,912 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Free

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Classes\clsid\{F3130CDB-AA52-4C3A-AB32-85FFC23AF9C1}\InProcServer32] /64
"" = C:\Windows\SysNative\wbem\wbemess.dll -- [2008/01/20 20:50:58 | 000,513,024 | ---- | M] (Microsoft Corporation)
"ThreadingModel" = Both

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Wow6432Node\Classes\clsid\{F3130CDB-AA52-4C3A-AB32-85FFC23AF9C1}\InProcServer32]
"" = %systemroot%\SysWow64\wbem\wbemess.dll

========== Hard Links - Junction Points - Mount Points - Symbolic Links ==========
[C:\Windows\system64] -> \systemroot\system32 -> Mount Point

========== Alternate Data Streams ==========

@Alternate Data Stream - 135 bytes -> C:\ProgramData\TEMP:7631EA83

< End of report >

#13 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • ONLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:08:11 AM

Posted 30 November 2012 - 05:47 PM

Hello

Run this custom script and when it is complete I need to know how the computer is doing

Run OTL Script

  • Double-click OTL.exe to start the program.
  • Copy and Paste the following code into the Posted Image textbox. Do not include the word Code
    :OTL
    FF:64bit: - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer: C:\Windows\system32\Macromed\Flash\NPSWF64_11_4_402_265.dll File not found
    FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Apple.com/iTunes,version=: File not found
    FF - HKLM\Software\MozillaPlugins\@real.com/nsJSRealPlayerPlugin;version=: File not found
    O2:64bit: - BHO: (Reg Error: Value error.) - {3CA2F312-6F6E-4B53-A66E-4E65E497C8C0} - Reg Error: Value error. File not found
    O2 - BHO: (no name) - {3CA2F312-6F6E-4B53-A66E-4E65E497C8C0} - No CLSID value found.
    O2 - BHO: (no name) - {602ADB0E-4AFF-4217-8AA1-95DAC4DFA408} - No CLSID value found.
    O2 - BHO: (Search Toolbar) - {9D425283-D487-4337-BAB6-AB8354A81457} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Search Toolbar\SearchToolbar.dll File not found
    O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (no name) - {7FEBEFE3-6B19-4349-98D2-FFB09D4B49CA} - No CLSID value found.
    O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (Search Toolbar) - {9D425283-D487-4337-BAB6-AB8354A81457} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Search Toolbar\SearchToolbar.dll File not found
    O3 - HKLM\..\Toolbar: (no name) - {CCC7A320-B3CA-4199-B1A6-9F516DD69829} - No CLSID value found.
    O16 - DPF: {8FFBE65D-2C9C-4669-84BD-5829DC0B603C} http://fpdownload.macromedia.com/get/flashplayer/current/ultrashim.cab (Reg Error: Key error.)
    O16 - DPF: {E2883E8F-472F-4FB0-9522-AC9BF37916A7} http://platformdl.adobe.com/NOS/getPlusPlus/1.6/gp.cab (Reg Error: Key error.)
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\grooveLocalGWS - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\ms-help - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\ms-itss - No CLSID value found
    O18:64bit: - Protocol\Handler\skype4com - No CLSID value found
    [C:\Windows\system64] -> \systemroot\system32 -> Mount Point  
    @Alternate Data Stream - 135 bytes -> C:\ProgramData\TEMP:7631EA83
    IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = http://search.conduit.com?SearchSource=10&ctid=CT3247201
    IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\..\SearchScopes\{E5F5D888-2587-E012-A817-7038F5690F26}: "URL" = http://Bing.zugo.com/s/?q={searchTerms}&iesrc=IE-SearchBox&site=Bing&cfg=2-71-0-OOGc
    IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\..\SearchScopes\{FCB5BFAF-2EF5-4A8A-A5F5-1B74347F0217}: "URL" = http://websearch.ask.com/redirect?client=ie&tb=ORJ&o=100000031&src=crm&q={searchTerms}&locale=en_US&apn_ptnrs=TV&apn_dtid=OSJ000TFUS&apn_uid=FD5B1FEC-58C7-40A3-BFC4-BDEC86448D8C&apn_sauid=4E50EC73-84ED-4412-8307-D35EB1345B01&
    FF - prefs.js..extensions.enabledAddons: plugin@yontoo.com:1.20.00
    [2012/10/05 07:33:09 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (Yontoo) -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\plugin@yontoo.com
    [2012/04/16 07:21:32 | 000,000,000 | ---D | M] (Translate This!) -- C:\USERS\KELLEY\APPDATA\LOCAL\{0774CAFD-87C7-11E1-826D-B8AC6F996F26}
    O2 - BHO: (Yontoo) - {FD72061E-9FDE-484D-A58A-0BAB4151CAD8} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Yontoo\YontooIEClient.dll (Yontoo LLC)
    O20 - Winlogon\Notify\klartew: DllName - (C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local\klartew.dll) - C:\Windows\SysWOW64\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local\klartew.dll ()
    [2012/11/28 09:57:06 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Program Files (x86)\Conduit
    [2012/11/28 09:57:04 | 000,000,000 | ---D | C] -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\Conduit
    [2012/01/05 10:56:02 | 000,010,446 | -HS- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\786ad73xp30i88646307chaamo5g553eic8ob03001g
    [2012/01/01 13:15:16 | 000,011,932 | -HS- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\85nh4f06bp5
    [2012/01/01 13:15:16 | 000,011,932 | -HS- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\85nh4f06bp5
    [2011/07/07 11:15:40 | 000,010,226 | -HS- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\0qv6hw82bi
    [2011/07/07 11:15:40 | 000,010,226 | -HS- | C] () -- C:\ProgramData\0qv6hw82bi
    [2010/02/22 13:46:24 | 000,009,650 | -HS- | C] () -- C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\6SaHima0v
    :Files
    ipconfig /flushdns /c
    :Commands
    [PURITY]
    [emptyjava]
    [EMPTYFLASH]
    
  • Then click the Run Fix button at the top.
  • Click Posted Image.
  • OTL may ask to reboot the machine. Please do so if asked.
  • The report should appear in Notepad after the reboot.Copy and Paste that report in your next reply.

Let me know How things are doing

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#14 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • ONLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:08:11 AM

Posted 02 December 2012 - 11:54 PM

Greetings


I have not heard from you in a couple of days so I am coming by to check on you to see if you are having problems or you just need some more time.

Also to remind you that it is very important that we finish the process completely so as to not get reinfected. I will let you know when we are complete and I will ask to remove our tools




Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#15 Goodbye45

Goodbye45
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 22 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:06:11 AM

Posted 03 December 2012 - 09:37 AM

Thank you for checking back in with me Gringo. I must have somehow missed the last email showing your last post. I ran the otl script in otl and preformed a the runfix and recieved this log:

4bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\MozillaPlugins\@adobe.com/FlashPlayer\ deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\MozillaPlugins\@Apple.com/iTunes,version=\ deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\MozillaPlugins\@real.com/nsJSRealPlayerPlugin;version=\ deleted successfully.
64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{3CA2F312-6F6E-4B53-A66E-4E65E497C8C0}\ deleted successfully.
64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{3CA2F312-6F6E-4B53-A66E-4E65E497C8C0}\ deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{3CA2F312-6F6E-4B53-A66E-4E65E497C8C0}\ deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{3CA2F312-6F6E-4B53-A66E-4E65E497C8C0}\ not found.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{602ADB0E-4AFF-4217-8AA1-95DAC4DFA408}\ deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{602ADB0E-4AFF-4217-8AA1-95DAC4DFA408}\ not found.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{9D425283-D487-4337-BAB6-AB8354A81457}\ deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{9D425283-D487-4337-BAB6-AB8354A81457}\ deleted successfully.
Registry value HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar\\{7FEBEFE3-6B19-4349-98D2-FFB09D4B49CA} deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{7FEBEFE3-6B19-4349-98D2-FFB09D4B49CA}\ not found.
Registry value HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar\\{9D425283-D487-4337-BAB6-AB8354A81457} deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{9D425283-D487-4337-BAB6-AB8354A81457}\ not found.
Registry value HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar\\{CCC7A320-B3CA-4199-B1A6-9F516DD69829} deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{CCC7A320-B3CA-4199-B1A6-9F516DD69829}\ not found.
Starting removal of ActiveX control {8FFBE65D-2C9C-4669-84BD-5829DC0B603C}
C:\Windows\Downloaded Program Files\erma.inf moved successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Code Store Database\Distribution Units\{8FFBE65D-2C9C-4669-84BD-5829DC0B603C}\ deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{8FFBE65D-2C9C-4669-84BD-5829DC0B603C}\ not found.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Active Setup\Installed Components\{8FFBE65D-2C9C-4669-84BD-5829DC0B603C}\ not found.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{8FFBE65D-2C9C-4669-84BD-5829DC0B603C}\ not found.
Starting removal of ActiveX control {E2883E8F-472F-4FB0-9522-AC9BF37916A7}
C:\Windows\Downloaded Program Files\gp.inf not found.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Code Store Database\Distribution Units\{E2883E8F-472F-4FB0-9522-AC9BF37916A7}\ deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{E2883E8F-472F-4FB0-9522-AC9BF37916A7}\ not found.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Active Setup\Installed Components\{E2883E8F-472F-4FB0-9522-AC9BF37916A7}\ not found.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{E2883E8F-472F-4FB0-9522-AC9BF37916A7}\ not found.
64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\PROTOCOLS\Handler\grooveLocalGWS\ deleted successfully.
File Protocol\Handler\grooveLocalGWS - No CLSID value found not found.
64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\PROTOCOLS\Handler\ms-help\ deleted successfully.
File Protocol\Handler\ms-help - No CLSID value found not found.
64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\PROTOCOLS\Handler\ms-itss\ deleted successfully.
File Protocol\Handler\ms-itss - No CLSID value found not found.
64bit-Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\PROTOCOLS\Handler\skype4com\ deleted successfully.
File Protocol\Handler\skype4com - No CLSID value found not found.
Mount Point C:\Windows\system64 removed successfully!
ADS C:\ProgramData\TEMP:7631EA83 deleted successfully.
HKU\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main\\Start Page| /E : value set successfully!
Registry key HKEY_USERS\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\SearchScopes\{E5F5D888-2587-E012-A817-7038F5690F26}\ deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{E5F5D888-2587-E012-A817-7038F5690F26}\ not found.
Registry key HKEY_USERS\S-1-5-21-907612632-3235957421-997209523-1000\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\SearchScopes\{FCB5BFAF-2EF5-4A8A-A5F5-1B74347F0217}\ deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{FCB5BFAF-2EF5-4A8A-A5F5-1B74347F0217}\ not found.
Prefs.js: plugin@yontoo.com:1.20.00 removed from extensions.enabledAddons
C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\plugin@yontoo.com\skin folder moved successfully.
C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\plugin@yontoo.com\locale\en-US folder moved successfully.
C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\plugin@yontoo.com\locale folder moved successfully.
C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\plugin@yontoo.com\defaults\preferences folder moved successfully.
C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\plugin@yontoo.com\defaults folder moved successfully.
C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\plugin@yontoo.com\content folder moved successfully.
C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\xkk1iin4.default\extensions\plugin@yontoo.com folder moved successfully.
C:\USERS\KELLEY\APPDATA\LOCAL\{0774CAFD-87C7-11E1-826D-B8AC6F996F26}\chrome\content folder moved successfully.
C:\USERS\KELLEY\APPDATA\LOCAL\{0774CAFD-87C7-11E1-826D-B8AC6F996F26}\chrome folder moved successfully.
C:\USERS\KELLEY\APPDATA\LOCAL\{0774CAFD-87C7-11E1-826D-B8AC6F996F26} folder moved successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{FD72061E-9FDE-484D-A58A-0BAB4151CAD8}\ deleted successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{FD72061E-9FDE-484D-A58A-0BAB4151CAD8}\ deleted successfully.
C:\Program Files (x86)\Yontoo\YontooIEClient.dll moved successfully.
Registry key HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows NT\CurrentVersion\Winlogon\Notify\klartew\ deleted successfully.
C:\Windows\SysWOW64\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local\klartew.dll moved successfully.
C:\Program Files (x86)\Conduit\Community Alerts folder moved successfully.
C:\Program Files (x86)\Conduit folder moved successfully.
C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\Conduit folder moved successfully.
C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\786ad73xp30i88646307chaamo5g553eic8ob03001g moved successfully.
C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\85nh4f06bp5 moved successfully.
C:\ProgramData\85nh4f06bp5 moved successfully.
C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\0qv6hw82bi moved successfully.
C:\ProgramData\0qv6hw82bi moved successfully.
C:\Users\Kelley\AppData\Local\6SaHima0v moved successfully.
========== FILES ==========
< ipconfig /flushdns /c >
Windows IP Configuration
Successfully flushed the DNS Resolver Cache.
C:\Users\Kelley\Desktop\cmd.bat deleted successfully.
C:\Users\Kelley\Desktop\cmd.txt deleted successfully.
========== COMMANDS ==========

[EMPTYJAVA]

User: All Users

User: AppData

User: Default

User: Default User

User: Kelley
->Java cache emptied: 2606576 bytes

User: Kyla
->Java cache emptied: 213021 bytes

User: Public

Total Java Files Cleaned = 3.00 mb


[EMPTYFLASH]

User: All Users

User: AppData

User: Default

User: Default User

User: Kelley
->Flash cache emptied: 2619739 bytes

User: Kyla
->Flash cache emptied: 138907 bytes

User: Public

Total Flash Files Cleaned = 3.00 mb


OTL by OldTimer - Version 3.2.69.0 log created on 12032012_083126




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users