Jump to content


 


Register a free account to unlock additional features at BleepingComputer.com
Welcome to BleepingComputer, a free community where people like yourself come together to discuss and learn how to use their computers. Using the site is easy and fun. As a guest, you can browse and view the various discussions in the forums, but can not create a new topic or reply to an existing one unless you are logged in. Other benefits of registering an account are subscribing to topics and forums, creating a blog, and having no ads shown anywhere on the site.


Click here to Register a free account now! or read our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

Photo

ad popups computer extremely slow


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
60 replies to this topic

#1 vizchy

vizchy

  • Members
  • 33 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 05:55 AM

Hello,

I have a Sony Vaio VPCS125FH (about a year old) and it barely moves. I get ad popups in the lower left corner and when trying to browse, it is extremely slow. I just downloaded and installed MBAM and ran a quick scan. The scan found 8 infected files up to a certain file and then it got stuck. I ran it twice and it got stuck around the same place (not sure if it was the same file, though). The file it seemed to freeze on the second time around is: C:\USERS\VAIO\Local Settings\DCBC2A71-70D8-4DAN-EHR8-E0D61DEA3FDF.ini I greatly appreciate any help you might be able to give. Thank you!

BC AdBot (Login to Remove)

 


#2 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 06:17 AM

Greetings and Welcome to The Forums!!

My name is Gringo and I'll be glad to help you with your malware problems.

I have put together somethings for you to keep in mind while I am helping you to make things go easier and faster for both of us

  • Please do not run any tools unless instructed to do so.
    • We ask you to run different tools in a specific order to ensure the malware is completely removed from your machine, and running any additional tools may detect false positives, interfere with our tools, or cause unforeseen damage or system instability.
  • Please do not attach logs or use code boxes, just copy and paste the text.
    • Due to the high volume of logs we receive it helps to receive everything in the same format, and code boxes make the logs very difficult to read. Also, attachments require us to download and open the reports when it is easier to just read the reports in your post.
  • Please read every post completely before doing anything.
    • Pay special attention to the NOTE: lines, these entries identify an individual issue or important step in the cleanup process.
  • Please provide feedback about your experience as we go.
    • A short statement describing how the computer is working helps us understand where to go next, for example: I am still getting redirected, the computer is running normally, etc. Please do not describe the computer as "the same", this requires the extra step of looking back at your previous post.
NOTE: At the top of your post, click on the Watch Topic Button, select Immediate Notification, and click on Proceed. This will send you an e-mail as soon as I reply to your topic, allowing us to resolve the issue faster.

NOTE: Backup any files that cannot be replaced. Removing malware can be unpredictable and this step can save a lot of heartaches if things don't go as planed. You can put them on a CD/DVD, external drive or a pen drive, anywhere except on the computer.

NOTE: It is good practice to copy and paste the instructions into notepad and print them in case it is necessary for you to go offline during the cleanup process. To open notepad, navigate to Start Menu > All Programs > Accessories > Notepad. Please remember to copy the entire post so you do not miss any instructions.




I need to get some reports to get a base to start from so I need you to run these programs first.


-DeFogger-

  • Please download DeFogger to your desktop.

    Double click DeFogger to run the tool.
  • The application window will appear
  • Click the Disable button to disable your CD Emulation drivers
  • Click Yes to continue
  • A 'Finished!' message will appear
  • Click OK
  • DeFogger may ask you to reboot the machine, if it does - click OK
Do not re-enable these drivers until otherwise instructed.


-Security Check-

  • Download Security Check by screen317 from here.
  • Save it to your Desktop.
  • Double click SecurityCheck.exe and follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
  • A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.


-Download DDS-

  • Please download DDS from one of the links below and save it to your desktop:

    Posted Image
    Download DDS and save it to your desktop

    Link1
    Link2
    Link3


    • Double-Click on dds.scr and a command window will appear. This is normal.
    • Shortly after two logs will appear:
    • DDS.txt
    • Attach.txt
  • A window will open instructing you save & post the logs
  • Save the logs to a convenient place such as your desktop
  • Copy the contents of both logs & post in your next reply

information and logs

  • In your next post I need the following

  • both reports from DDS
  • report from security check
  • let me know of any problems you may have had

Gringo

I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#3 vizchy

vizchy
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 33 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 02:13 PM

Hello again,

I was actually able to complete a quick scan on MBAM. I saved the log before removing all threats. Here are the results:

MBAM results:

Malwarebytes Anti-Malware 1.65.1.1000
www.malwarebytes.org

Database version: v2012.11.17.01

Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 NTFS
Internet Explorer 8.0.7601.17514
VAIO :: VAIO-S125 [administrator]

17/11/2012 4:30:45 AM
mbam-log-2012-11-17 (10-59-30).txt

Scan type: Quick scan
Scan options enabled: Memory | Startup | Registry | File System | Heuristics/Extra | Heuristics/Shuriken | PUP | PUM
Scan options disabled: P2P
Objects scanned: 513479
Time elapsed: 40 minute(s), 36 second(s)

Memory Processes Detected: 1
C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\svcxdcl32.exe (Trojan.Agent) -> 2400 -> No action taken.

Memory Modules Detected: 1
C:\Windows\System32\lodctend.dll (Trojan.Agent.EDDGen) -> No action taken.

Registry Keys Detected: 1
HKCR\CLSID\{147A976F-EEE1-4377-8EA7-4716E4CDD239} (PUP.MyWebSearch) -> No action taken.

Registry Values Detected: 1
HKCU\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run|Svc2dll (Trojan.Agent) -> Data: C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\svcxdcl32.exe -> No action taken.

Registry Data Items Detected: 3
HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Security Center|AntiVirusDisableNotify (PUM.Disabled.SecurityCenter) -> Bad: (1) Good: (0) -> No action taken.
HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Security Center|FirewallDisableNotify (PUM.Disabled.SecurityCenter) -> Bad: (1) Good: (0) -> No action taken.
HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Security Center|UpdatesDisableNotify (PUM.Disabled.SecurityCenter) -> Bad: (1) Good: (0) -> No action taken.

Folders Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Files Detected: 9
C:\Windows\System32\lodctend.dll (Trojan.Agent.EDDGen) -> No action taken.
C:\$Recycle.Bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\n (Trojan.0Access) -> No action taken.
C:\$Recycle.Bin\S-1-5-21-3973750025-1924497074-1752757646-1000\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\n (Trojan.0Access) -> No action taken.
C:\Users\VAIO\Downloads\Softango_VideoConverter_Multi (1).exe (PUP.BundleInstaller.IB) -> No action taken.
C:\Users\VAIO\Downloads\Softango_VideoConverter_Multi (2).exe (PUP.BundleInstaller.IB) -> No action taken.
C:\Users\VAIO\Downloads\Softango_VideoConverter_Multi.exe (PUP.BundleInstaller.IB) -> No action taken.
C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\Temp\wgsdgsdgdsgsd.exe (Exploit.Drop.GS) -> No action taken.
C:\Users\VAIO\Local Settings\Application Data\svcxdcl32.exe (Trojan.Agent) -> No action taken.
C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\svcxdcl32.exe (Trojan.Agent) -> No action taken.

(end)

#4 vizchy

vizchy
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 33 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 02:15 PM

Sorry about that, I had already run MBAM late last night and didn't see your post this morning. I will continue with your instructions and post back when finished. Thank you!

#5 vizchy

vizchy
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 33 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 02:45 PM

Hi Gringo,

Please find the logs attached below. There are still ad popups occurring and also I can't go to other websites because I am getting redirects as well. Another thing is that when I am typing this reply, it is typing in light gray color font. Please advise what to do next. Thank you!

Security Check log
-----------------------
Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.54
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 (UAC is disabled!)
Internet Explorer 8 Out of date!
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Security Center service is not running! This report may not be accurate!
AntiVir Desktop
Antivirus out of date!
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000
Java™ 6 Update 17
Java version out of Date!
Adobe Flash Player 10 Flash Player out of Date!
Adobe Reader 9 Adobe Reader out of Date!
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamservice.exe
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamgui.exe
Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware mbamscheduler.exe
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 0%
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````


DDS log:
------------------------------
DDS (Ver_2012-11-07.01) - NTFS_AMD64
Internet Explorer: 8.0.7601.17514
Run by VAIO at 11:34:41 on 2012-11-17
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7601.1.1252.1.1033.18.3959.2257 [GMT -8:00]
.
AV: AntiVir Desktop *Enabled/Outdated* {090F9C29-64CE-6C6F-379C-5901B49A85B7}
SP: Windows Defender *Enabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
SP: AntiVir Desktop *Enabled/Outdated* {B26E7DCD-42F4-63E1-0D2C-6273CF1DCF0A}
.
============== Running Processes ===============
.
C:\Windows\system32\lsm.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k DcomLaunch
C:\Windows\system32\nvvsvc.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k RPCSS
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNetworkRestricted
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalSystemNetworkRestricted
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k netsvcs
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalService
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k NetworkService
C:\Windows\system32\nvvsvc.exe
C:\Windows\system32\WLANExt.exe
C:\Windows\System32\spoolsv.exe
c:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Elements Organizer 8.0\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe
C:\Windows\system32\taskhost.exe
C:\Windows\system32\taskeng.exe
C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Gate\VAIO Gate.exe
C:\Windows\system32\Dwm.exe
C:\Windows\Explorer.EXE
C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Power Management\SPMgr.exe
C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btwdins.exe
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNoNetwork
C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Management Engine Components\LMS\LMS.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe
c:\Program Files (x86)\Sony\PMB\PMBDeviceInfoProvider.exe
C:\Program Files\Common Files\Intel\WirelessCommon\RegSrvc.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftvsa.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamgui.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\SOHLib\SOHDms.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\SOHLib\SOHDs.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k imgsvc
C:\Program Files (x86)\ArcSoft\Magic-i Visual Effects 2\uCamMonitor.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Sony\VAIO Event Service\VESMgr.exe
C:\Program Files\Sony\VCM Intelligent Analyzing Manager\VcmIAlzMgr.exe
C:\Program Files\Sony\VCM Intelligent Network Service Manager\VcmINSMgr.exe
C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Smart Network\VSNService.exe
C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDSVC.EXE
C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\SoftwareUpdate\YahooAUService.exe
C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDSvcM.exe
C:\Windows\SysWOW64\DllHost.exe
C:\Program Files\Intel\WiFi\bin\EvtEng.exe
C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Smart Network\VSNClient.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe
C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
C:\Program Files\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Sony\VAIO Event Service\VESMgrSub.exe
C:\Windows\system32\wbem\unsecapp.exe
C:\Program Files\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPHelper.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftlist.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\SOHLib\SOHCImp.exe
C:\Program Files\Common Files\Sony Shared\VAIO Entertainment Platform\SPF\SpfService.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\VAIO Content Folder Watcher\VCFw.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Virtualization Handler\CVHSVC.EXE
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceAndNoImpersonation
C:\Windows\system32\SearchIndexer.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\NMBgMonitor.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\Search Protection\SearchProtection.exe
C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Power Management\SPMService.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k bthsvcs
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\NMIndexingService.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\NMIndexStoreSvr.exe
C:\Windows\System32\rundll32.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\Messenger\ymsgr_tray.exe
C:\Windows\SysWOW64\rundll32.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorIcon.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Sony\ISB Utility\ISBMgr.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Sony\PMB\PMBVolumeWatcher.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Winamp\winampa.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\SOHLib\SHTtray.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Ask.com\Updater\Updater.exe
C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\BTTray.exe
C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\BtStackServer.exe
C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\Dropbox.exe
C:\Windows\SysWOW64\RunDll32.exe
C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\BluetoothHeadsetProxy.exe
C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Update 5\VAIOUpdt.exe
C:\Program Files\Sony\VCM Manager Settings\VcmMgrNotification64.exe
C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Update Common\VUAgent.exe
C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Care\VCPerfService.exe
C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Care\listener.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Management Engine Components\UNS\UNS.exe
C:\Program Files\Windows Media Player\wmpnetwk.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Internet Explorer\iexplore.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Internet Explorer\iexplore.exe
C:\Windows\system32\taskeng.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k defragsvc
C:\Windows\system32\SearchProtocolHost.exe
C:\Windows\system32\SearchFilterHost.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Internet Explorer\iexplore.exe
C:\Windows\system32\SearchProtocolHost.exe
C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
C:\Windows\System32\cscript.exe
.
============== Pseudo HJT Report ===============
.
uStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com/
uSearch Bar = hxxp://search.autocompletepro.com/?si=10186&bi=400
uSearch Page = hxxp://search.autocompletepro.com/?si=10186&bi=400
uDefault_Page_URL = about:blank
uDefault_Search_URL = hxxp://search.autocompletepro.com/?si=10186&bi=400
mStart Page = about:blank
mDefault_Page_URL = about:blank
uURLSearchHooks: Winamp Search Class: {57BCA5FA-5DBB-45a2-B558-1755C3F6253B} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Winamp Toolbar\winamptb.dll
uURLSearchHooks: {e8de9422-3b2c-4243-bf6f-235da84d8ef8} - <orphaned>
uURLSearchHooks: <No Name>: {9CB65206-89C4-402c-BA80-02D8C59F9B1D} - C:\Program Files (x86)\AskTBar\SrchAstt\1.bin\A5SRCHAS.DLL
uURLSearchHooks: YTNavAssist.YTNavAssistPlugin Class: {81017EA9-9AA8-4A6A-9734-7AF40E7D593F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\Companion\Installs\cpn0\YTNavAssist.dll
uURLSearchHooks: <No Name>: - LocalServer32 - <no file>
mURLSearchHooks: Winamp Search Class: {57BCA5FA-5DBB-45a2-B558-1755C3F6253B} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Winamp Toolbar\winamptb.dll
mWinlogon: Userinit = userinit.exe,
BHO: &Yahoo! Toolbar Helper: {02478D38-C3F9-4efb-9B51-7695ECA05670} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\Companion\Installs\cpn0\yt.dll
BHO: AC-Pro: {0FB6A909-6086-458F-BD92-1F8EE10042A0} - C:\Program Files (x86)\AutocompletePro\AutocompletePro.dll
BHO: Adobe PDF Link Helper: {18DF081C-E8AD-4283-A596-FA578C2EBDC3} - c:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEHelperShim.dll
BHO: Winamp Toolbar Loader: {25CEE8EC-5730-41bc-8B58-22DDC8AB8C20} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Winamp Toolbar\winamptb.dll
BHO: Windows Live ID Sign-in Helper: {9030D464-4C02-4ABF-8ECC-5164760863C6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WindowsLiveLogin.dll
BHO: Ask Search Assistant BHO: {9CB65201-89C4-402c-BA80-02D8C59F9B1D} - C:\Program Files (x86)\AskTBar\SrchAstt\1.bin\A5SRCHAS.DLL
BHO: Windows Live Messenger Companion Helper: {9FDDE16B-836F-4806-AB1F-1455CBEFF289} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Companion\companioncore.dll
BHO: Skype Browser Helper: {AE805869-2E5C-4ED4-8F7B-F1F7851A4497} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Toolbars\Internet Explorer\skypeieplugin.dll
BHO: Office Document Cache Handler: {B4F3A835-0E21-4959-BA22-42B3008E02FF} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\URLREDIR.DLL
BHO: Avira SearchFree Toolbar plus WebGuard: {D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Ask.com\GenericAskToolbar.dll
BHO: Java™ Plug-In 2 SSV Helper: {DBC80044-A445-435b-BC74-9C25C1C588A9} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre6\bin\jp2ssv.dll
BHO: SingleInstance Class: {FDAD4DA1-61A2-4FD8-9C17-86F7AC245081} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\Companion\Installs\cpn0\YTSingleInstance.dll
BHO: Ask Toolbar BHO: {FE063DB1-4EC0-403e-8DD8-394C54984B2C} - C:\Program Files (x86)\AskTBar\bar\1.bin\ASKTBAR.DLL
TB: Winamp Toolbar: {EBF2BA02-9094-4C5A-858B-BB198F3D8DE2} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Winamp Toolbar\winamptb.dll
TB: Ask Toolbar: {FE063DB9-4EC0-403E-8DD8-394C54984B2C} - C:\Program Files (x86)\AskTBar\bar\1.bin\ASKTBAR.DLL
TB: Avira SearchFree Toolbar plus WebGuard: {D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Ask.com\GenericAskToolbar.dll
TB: Winamp Toolbar: {EBF2BA02-9094-4c5a-858B-BB198F3D8DE2} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Winamp Toolbar\winamptb.dll
TB: Ask Toolbar: {FE063DB9-4EC0-403e-8DD8-394C54984B2C} - C:\Program Files (x86)\AskTBar\bar\1.bin\ASKTBAR.DLL
TB: Avira SearchFree Toolbar plus WebGuard: {D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Ask.com\GenericAskToolbar.dll
TB: Yahoo! Toolbar: {EF99BD32-C1FB-11D2-892F-0090271D4F88} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\Companion\Installs\cpn0\yt.dll
uRun: [CAHeadless] c:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Elements Organizer 8.0\CAHeadless\ElementsAutoAnalyzer.exe
uRun: [msnmsgr] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Messenger\msnmsgr.exe" /background
uRun: [Elbserver] C:\Program Files (x86)\Sony\Media Gallery\ElbServer.exe /Stay
uRun: [BgMonitor_{79662E04-7C6C-4d9f-84C7-88D8A56B10AA}] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\NMBgMonitor.exe"
uRun: [Messenger (Yahoo!)] "C:\PROGRA~2\Yahoo!\Messenger\YahooMessenger.exe" -quiet
uRun: [Search Protection] C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\Search Protection\SearchProtection.exe
uRun: [Skype] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Phone\Skype.exe" /minimized /regrun
uRun: [Facebook Update] "C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\Facebook\Update\FacebookUpdate.exe" /c /nocrashserver
uRun: [hpumlio] rundll32 "C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\hpumlio.dll",hpumlio
mRun: [IAStorIcon] C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorIcon.exe
mRun: [ISBMgr.exe] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Sony\ISB Utility\ISBMgr.exe"
mRun: [NortonOnlineBackupReminder] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Symantec\Norton Online Backup\Activation\NOBuActivation.exe" UNATTENDED
mRun: [PMBVolumeWatcher] c:\Program Files (x86)\Sony\PMB\PMBVolumeWatcher.exe
mRun: [WinampAgent] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Winamp\winampa.exe"
mRun: [SHTtray.exe] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\SOHLib\SHTtray.exe
mRun: [YSearchProtection] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Yahoo!\Search Protection\SearchProtection.exe"
mRun: [ApnUpdater] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Ask.com\Updater\Updater.exe"
mRun: [SwitchBoard] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\SwitchBoard\SwitchBoard.exe
mRun: [AdobeCS5ServiceManager] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\CS5ServiceManager\CS5ServiceManager.exe" -launchedbylogin
StartupFolder: C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Roaming\MICROS~1\Windows\STARTM~1\Programs\Startup\Dropbox.lnk - C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\Dropbox.exe
StartupFolder: C:\PROGRA~3\MICROS~1\Windows\STARTM~1\Programs\Startup\ADOBEG~1.LNK - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Calibration\Adobe Gamma Loader.exe
StartupFolder: C:\PROGRA~3\MICROS~1\Windows\STARTM~1\Programs\Startup\BLUETO~1.LNK - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\BTTray.exe
uPolicies-Explorer: NoDriveTypeAutoRun = dword:145
uPolicies-Explorer: HideSCAHealth = dword:1
mPolicies-Explorer: NoActiveDesktop = dword:1
mPolicies-Explorer: NoActiveDesktopChanges = dword:1
mPolicies-System: ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin = dword:0
mPolicies-System: ConsentPromptBehaviorUser = dword:3
mPolicies-System: EnableLUA = dword:0
mPolicies-System: EnableUIADesktopToggle = dword:0
mPolicies-System: PromptOnSecureDesktop = dword:0
IE: &Winamp Search - C:\ProgramData\Winamp Toolbar\ieToolbar\resources\en-US\local\search.html
IE: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - C:\PROGRA~2\MICROS~4\Office12\EXCEL.EXE/3000
IE: Se&nd to OneNote - C:\PROGRA~2\MICROS~4\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll/105
IE: Send image to &Bluetooth Device... - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie_ctx.htm
IE: Send page to &Bluetooth Device... - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie.htm
IE: {0000036B-C524-4050-81A0-243669A86B9F} - {B63DBA5F-523F-4B9C-A43D-65DF1977EAD3} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Companion\companioncore.dll
IE: {219C3416-8CB2-491a-A3C7-D9FCDDC9D600} - {5F7B1267-94A9-47F5-98DB-E99415F33AEC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Writer\WriterBrowserExtension.dll
IE: {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - {48E73304-E1D6-4330-914C-F5F514E3486C} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll
IE: {789FE86F-6FC4-46A1-9849-EDE0DB0C95CA} - {FFFDC614-B694-4AE6-AB38-5D6374584B52} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIELinkedNotes.dll
IE: {898EA8C8-E7FF-479B-8935-AEC46303B9E5} - {898EA8C8-E7FF-479B-8935-AEC46303B9E5} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Toolbars\Internet Explorer\skypeieplugin.dll
IE: {92780B25-18CC-41C8-B9BE-3C9C571A8263} - {FF059E31-CC5A-4E2E-BF3B-96E929D65503}
IE: {CCA281CA-C863-46ef-9331-5C8D4460577F} - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie.htm
IE: {E0B8C461-F8FB-49b4-8373-FE32E92528A6} - {BC0E0A5D-AB5A-4fa4-A5FA-280E1D58EEEE} - c:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote3.5\enbar.dll
LSP: mswsock.dll
DPF: {7530BFB8-7293-4D34-9923-61A11451AFC5} - hxxp://download.eset.com/special/eos/OnlineScanner.cab
DPF: {8AD9C840-044E-11D1-B3E9-00805F499D93} - hxxp://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_17-windows-i586.cab
DPF: {8E82893F-7ED1-4811-A247-580DCC0E2629} - hxxp://sf-web.gg.in.th/activex/StarterSFTDE.cab
DPF: {CAFEEFAC-0016-0000-0017-ABCDEFFEDCBA} - hxxp://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_17-windows-i586.cab
DPF: {CAFEEFAC-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-ABCDEFFEDCBA} - hxxp://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_17-windows-i586.cab
DPF: {D27CDB6E-AE6D-11CF-96B8-444553540000} - hxxp://fpdownload2.macromedia.com/get/shockwave/cabs/flash/swflash.cab
DPF: {DAF7E6E6-D53A-439A-B28D-12271406B8A9} - hxxp://mobileapps.blackberry.com/devicesoftware/AxLoader.cab
DPF: {E2883E8F-472F-4FB0-9522-AC9BF37916A7} - hxxp://platformdl.adobe.com/NOS/getPlusPlus/1.6/gp.cab
TCP: NameServer = 192.168.1.254
TCP: Interfaces\{B09FD953-5466-40E0-B896-0EF01DEA0DBF} : DHCPNameServer = 192.168.1.254
TCP: Interfaces\{B09FD953-5466-40E0-B896-0EF01DEA0DBF}\D41484D4 : DHCPNameServer = 192.168.1.1
Handler: skype-ie-addon-data - {91774881-D725-4E58-B298-07617B9B86A8} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Toolbars\Internet Explorer\skypeieplugin.dll
Handler: skype4com - {FFC8B962-9B40-4DFF-9458-1830C7DD7F5D} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Skype\Skype4COM.dll
Handler: wlpg - {E43EF6CD-A37A-4A9B-9E6F-83F89B8E6324} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Photo Gallery\AlbumDownloadProtocolHandler.dll
Notify: hpumlio - C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\hpumlio.dll
SSODL: WebCheck - <orphaned>
x64-BHO: AC-Pro: {0FB6A909-6086-458F-BD92-1F8EE10042A0} - C:\Program Files (x86)\AutocompletePro\64\AutocompletePro64.dll
x64-BHO: Windows Live ID Sign-in Helper: {9030D464-4C02-4ABF-8ECC-5164760863C6} - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WindowsLiveLogin.dll
x64-BHO: Office Document Cache Handler: {B4F3A835-0E21-4959-BA22-42B3008E02FF} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office14\URLREDIR.DLL
x64-BHO: Java™ Plug-In 2 SSV Helper: {DBC80044-A445-435b-BC74-9C25C1C588A9} - C:\Program Files\Java\jre6\bin\jp2ssv.dll
x64-Run: [NvCplDaemon] RUNDLL32.EXE C:\Windows\System32\NvCpl.dll,NvStartup
x64-Run: [RtHDVCpl] C:\Program Files\Realtek\Audio\HDA\RAVCpl64.exe -s
x64-Run: [SynTPEnh] C:\Program Files (x86)\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe
x64-Run: [AdobeAAMUpdater-1.0] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\UWA\UpdaterStartupUtility.exe"
x64-IE: {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - {48E73304-E1D6-4330-914C-F5F514E3486C} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll
x64-IE: {789FE86F-6FC4-46A1-9849-EDE0DB0C95CA} - {FFFDC614-B694-4AE6-AB38-5D6374584B52} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIELinkedNotes.dll
x64-IE: {CCA281CA-C863-46ef-9331-5C8D4460577F} - C:\Program Files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie.htm
x64-DPF: {8AD9C840-044E-11D1-B3E9-00805F499D93} - hxxp://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_17-windows-i586.cab
x64-DPF: {CAFEEFAC-0016-0000-0017-ABCDEFFEDCBA} - hxxp://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_17-windows-i586.cab
x64-DPF: {CAFEEFAC-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-ABCDEFFEDCBA} - hxxp://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_17-windows-i586.cab
x64-Handler: skype-ie-addon-data - {91774881-D725-4E58-B298-07617B9B86A8} - <orphaned>
x64-Handler: skype4com - {FFC8B962-9B40-4DFF-9458-1830C7DD7F5D} - <orphaned>
x64-Handler: wlpg - {E43EF6CD-A37A-4A9B-9E6F-83F89B8E6324} - <orphaned>
x64-Notify: igfxcui - igfxdev.dll
x64-SSODL: WebCheck - <orphaned>
Hosts: 50.31.74.129 www.google-analytics.com.
Hosts: 50.31.74.129 ad-emea.doubleclick.net.
Hosts: 50.31.74.129 www.statcounter.com.
Hosts: 217.23.13.202 www.google-analytics.com.
Hosts: 217.23.13.202 ad-emea.doubleclick.net.
.
Note: multiple HOSTS entries found. Please refer to Attach.txt
.
============= SERVICES / DRIVERS ===============
.
R0 PxHlpa64;PxHlpa64;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\PxHlpa64.sys [2011-1-19 55280]
R2 AdobeActiveFileMonitor8.0;Adobe Active File Monitor V8;C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Elements Organizer 8.0\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe [2009-10-9 169312]
R2 cvhsvc;Client Virtualization Handler;C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\microsoft shared\Virtualization Handler\CVHSVC.EXE [2012-1-4 822624]
R2 IAStorDataMgrSvc;Intel® Rapid Storage Technology;C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe [2010-3-24 13336]
R2 MBAMScheduler;MBAMScheduler;C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe [2012-11-17 399432]
R2 MBAMService;MBAMService;C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe [2012-11-17 676936]
R2 PMBDeviceInfoProvider;PMBDeviceInfoProvider;C:\Program Files (x86)\Sony\PMB\PMBDeviceInfoProvider.exe [2009-10-24 360224]
R2 rimspci;rimspci;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\rimssne64.sys [2010-3-24 93184]
R2 risdsnpe;risdsnpe;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\risdsne64.sys [2010-3-24 77312]
R2 SampleCollector;VAIO Care Performance Service;C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Care\VCPerfService.exe [2011-6-10 259192]
R2 sftlist;Application Virtualization Client;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftlist.exe [2011-10-1 508776]
R2 SOHCImp;VAIO Media plus Content Importer;C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\SOHLib\SOHCImp.exe [2011-1-19 108400]
R2 SOHDms;VAIO Media plus Digital Media Server;C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\SOHLib\SOHDms.exe [2011-1-19 422768]
R2 SOHDs;VAIO Media plus Device Searcher;C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\SOHLib\SOHDs.exe [2011-1-19 67952]
R2 uCamMonitor;CamMonitor;C:\Program Files (x86)\ArcSoft\Magic-i Visual Effects 2\uCamMonitor.exe [2011-1-19 104960]
R2 UNS;Intel® Management & Security Application User Notification Service;C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Management Engine Components\UNS\UNS.exe [2010-3-24 2320920]
R2 VCFw;VAIO Content Folder Watcher;C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\VAIO Content Folder Watcher\VCFw.exe [2010-3-18 852336]
R2 VcmIAlzMgr;VAIO Content Metadata Intelligent Analyzing Manager;C:\Program Files\Sony\VCM Intelligent Analyzing Manager\VcmIAlzMgr.exe [2010-2-19 529776]
R2 VcmINSMgr;VAIO Content Metadata Intelligent Network Service Manager;C:\Program Files\Sony\VCM Intelligent Network Service Manager\VcmINSMgr.exe [2010-2-19 386416]
R2 VSNService;VSNService;C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Smart Network\VSNService.exe [2011-1-19 822784]
R3 ArcSoftKsUFilter;ArcSoft Magic-I Visual Effect;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\ArcSoftKsUFilter.sys [2011-1-19 19968]
R3 btwampfl;Bluetooth AMP USB Filter;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\btwampfl.sys [2010-3-18 334888]
R3 btwl2cap;Bluetooth L2CAP Service;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\btwl2cap.sys [2011-1-19 39464]
R3 HECIx64;Intel® Management Engine Interface;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\HECIx64.sys [2010-3-24 56344]
R3 L1C;NDIS Miniport Driver for Atheros AR813x/AR815x PCI-E Ethernet Controller;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\L1C62x64.sys [2010-3-24 75304]
R3 MBAMProtector;MBAMProtector;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mbam.sys [2012-11-17 25928]
R3 NETw5s64;Intel® Wireless WiFi Link 5000 Series Adapter Driver for Windows 7 - 64 Bit;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\NETw5s64.sys [2010-1-13 7675392]
R3 SFEP;Sony Firmware Extension Parser;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\SFEP.sys [2010-3-24 12032]
R3 Sftfs;Sftfs;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\Sftfslh.sys [2011-10-1 764264]
R3 Sftplay;Sftplay;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\Sftplaylh.sys [2011-10-1 268648]
R3 Sftredir;Sftredir;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\Sftredirlh.sys [2011-10-1 25960]
R3 Sftvol;Sftvol;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\Sftvollh.sys [2011-10-1 22376]
R3 sftvsa;Application Virtualization Service Agent;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftvsa.exe [2011-10-1 219496]
R3 SpfService;VAIO Entertainment Common Service;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Sony Shared\VAIO Entertainment Platform\SPF\SpfService.exe [2010-2-8 302448]
R3 VAIO Power Management;VAIO Power Management;C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Power Management\SPMService.exe [2011-1-19 574320]
R3 VUAgent;VUAgent;C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Update Common\VUAgent.exe [2012-1-13 1256040]
S2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_32;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X86;C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-3-17 130384]
S2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-3-17 138576]
S2 Roxio Upnp Server 10;Roxio Upnp Server 10;C:\Program Files (x86)\Roxio\Digital Home 10\RoxioUpnpService10.exe [2009-11-25 362992]
S2 SkypeUpdate;Skype Updater;C:\Program Files (x86)\Skype\Updater\Updater.exe [2012-7-3 160944]
S3 fssfltr;fssfltr;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\fssfltr.sys [2012-6-22 48488]
S3 fsssvc;Windows Live Family Safety Service;C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Family Safety\fsssvc.exe [2012-3-8 1492840]
S3 Impcd;Impcd;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\Impcd.sys [2010-3-24 158720]
S3 IntcDAud;Intel® Display Audio;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\IntcDAud.sys [2010-3-24 271872]
S3 Roxio UPnP Renderer 10;Roxio UPnP Renderer 10;C:\Program Files (x86)\Roxio\Digital Home 10\RoxioUPnPRenderer10.exe [2009-11-25 313840]
S3 SwitchBoard;SwitchBoard;C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\SwitchBoard\SwitchBoard.exe [2010-2-19 517096]
S3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\TsUsbFlt.sys [2011-8-18 59392]
S3 VcmXmlIfHelper;VAIO Content Metadata XML Interface;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Sony Shared\VcmXml\VcmXmlIfHelper64.exe [2010-2-19 115568]
S3 VCService;VCService;C:\Program Files\Sony\VAIO Care\VCService.exe [2011-6-10 44736]
S3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;C:\Windows\System32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2011-1-29 1255736]
S4 wlcrasvc;Windows Live Mesh remote connections service;C:\Program Files\Windows Live\Mesh\wlcrasvc.exe [2010-9-22 57184]
.
=============== Created Last 30 ================
.
2012-11-17 10:17:46 25928 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mbam.sys
2012-11-17 10:17:46 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware
2012-11-17 08:58:06 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{BA758F7E-3228-42D1-91C7-E57DD5BEEF9B}
2012-11-17 08:20:01 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files (x86)\ESET
2012-11-17 04:54:17 0 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\shoE352.tmp
2012-11-17 01:34:03 16896 ----a-w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\hpumlio.dll
2012-11-17 01:33:47 15360 ----a-w- C:\Users\VAIO\xwtuorrjtgbneqlefqmst.exe
2012-11-17 01:32:43 103936 ---ha-w- C:\Windows\System32\lodctend64.dll
2012-11-15 04:25:29 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{2312016A-7A16-4376-B58D-1652F4588ED7}
2012-11-14 08:54:59 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{A34AD35C-7325-444F-A512-9A8C9707385C}
2012-11-12 20:49:57 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{9CBF57D3-7415-4E94-8AB6-D08F40FD35B5}
2012-11-09 20:47:12 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{E146FF56-1F99-4BF4-9457-D834ABA3F7D6}
2012-11-09 08:46:46 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{C30260AE-6209-4666-8659-82FF466B770D}
2012-11-06 08:57:36 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{B1216A04-6E53-406E-BD9E-702AE8F27F80}
2012-11-05 07:29:00 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{D37B9237-E702-4466-975E-E68E796DAF1E}
2012-11-03 19:14:52 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{548E2C18-D553-43A4-92E8-75E4DE995E0C}
2012-11-03 03:41:25 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{7F3E4939-7B60-4F8D-841E-7FC0712E114C}
2012-11-02 15:40:23 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{E5CA551F-9264-457C-A6BA-6917807B77FA}
2012-11-01 06:09:40 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{4A4B99F4-FE3F-42B2-A84C-2C11DFF7B969}
2012-10-31 06:08:40 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{D221BF0B-3F25-44B3-BB1D-1DA9A98CFF73}
2012-10-30 06:07:40 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{225636C2-75D8-4D6F-9139-9DCFB9A7F4FA}
2012-10-29 06:07:02 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{F8F050B4-63B3-49FA-860F-0692F83C4C5B}
2012-10-26 23:04:22 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{2914434D-723D-4FFC-9821-47DC4C3F2A1E}
2012-10-23 07:46:07 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{BA03190C-93F1-453C-AD09-231818AB5AEE}
2012-10-22 07:45:20 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{1D3DEE08-2B15-48F0-8FCA-9CD196F76752}
2012-10-21 17:57:57 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{DF43FC8F-2C28-4F51-A7BC-AFC3FA10D19B}
2012-10-21 05:57:27 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{7946FBF8-10E8-4FC0-BEEE-686D7F0B98FD}
.
==================== Find3M ====================
.
2012-10-09 06:41:34 0 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\shoCE44.tmp
2012-10-09 01:27:31 73656 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl
2012-10-09 01:27:31 696760 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe
2012-09-28 21:24:06 0 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\shoFEC8.tmp
2012-09-24 03:15:59 0 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\sho5FBB.tmp
2012-08-29 17:24:07 0 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\sho2359.tmp
.
============= FINISH: 11:36:31.70 ===============


ATTACH log:
--------------------
.
UNLESS SPECIFICALLY INSTRUCTED, DO NOT POST THIS LOG.
IF REQUESTED, ZIP IT UP & ATTACH IT
.
DDS (Ver_2012-11-07.01)
.
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium
Boot Device: \Device\HarddiskVolume2
Install Date: 19/1/2011 8:39:08 AM
System Uptime: 17/11/2012 11:02:00 AM (0 hours ago)
.
Motherboard: Sony Corporation | | VAIO
Processor: Intel® Core™ i3 CPU M 350 @ 2.27GHz | N/A | 1178/133mhz
.
==== Disk Partitions =========================
.
C: is FIXED (NTFS) - 286 GiB total, 176.943 GiB free.
.
==== Disabled Device Manager Items =============
.
==== System Restore Points ===================
.
RP453: 17/11/2012 5:48:54 AM - Scheduled Checkpoint
.
==== Hosts File Hijack ======================
.
Hosts: 50.31.74.129 www.google-analytics.com.
Hosts: 50.31.74.129 ad-emea.doubleclick.net.
Hosts: 50.31.74.129 www.statcounter.com.
Hosts: 217.23.13.202 www.google-analytics.com.
Hosts: 217.23.13.202 ad-emea.doubleclick.net.
Hosts: 217.23.13.202 www.statcounter.com.
.
==== Installed Programs ======================
.
Adobe AIR
Adobe Community Help
Adobe Flash Player 10 Plugin
Adobe Flash Player 11 ActiveX
Adobe Media Player
Adobe Photoshop CS
Adobe Photoshop CS5
Adobe Photoshop Elements 8.0
Adobe Premiere Elements 8.0
Adobe Reader 9.3
ArcSoft Magic-i Visual Effects 2
ArcSoft WebCam Companion 3
Ask Toolbar
AutocompletePro
Click to Disc MergeModules x64
D3DX10
DivX Plus Web Player
Dropbox
ESET Online Scanner v3
Evernote
Facebook Video Calling 1.2.0.287
FormatFactory 2.95
Google Chrome
Google Earth Plug-in
Google Update Helper
Intel PROSet Wireless
Intel® Control Center
Intel® Management Engine Components
Intel® PROSet/Wireless WiFi Software
Intel® Rapid Storage Technology
Intel® Turbo Boost Technology Driver
Internet TV for Windows Media Center
Java™ 6 Update 17
Java™ 6 Update 17 (64-bit)
Junk Mail filter update
K-Lite Codec Pack 6.9.0 (Full)
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000
Media Gallery
Media Gallery MergeModules x64
Mesh Runtime
Messenger Companion
Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile
Microsoft Application Error Reporting
Microsoft Office Access MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Access Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Click-to-Run 2010
Microsoft Office Excel MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Excel MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Home and Business 2010
Microsoft Office Office 64-bit Components 2007
Microsoft Office Office 64-bit Components 2010
Microsoft Office OneNote MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Outlook MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Outlook MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office PowerPoint MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office PowerPoint MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Proof (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Proof (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Proof (French) 2007
Microsoft Office Proof (French) 2010
Microsoft Office Proof (Spanish) 2007
Microsoft Office Proof (Spanish) 2010
Microsoft Office Proofing (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Proofing (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Publisher MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Shared 64-bit MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Shared 64-bit MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Shared 64-bit Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Shared 64-bit Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Shared MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Shared MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Shared Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Shared Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Single Image 2010
Microsoft Office Standard 2007
Microsoft Office Word MUI (English) 2007
Microsoft Office Word MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Silverlight
Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Compact Edition [ENU]
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable - KB2467175
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.17
Microsoft_VC80_ATL_x86
Microsoft_VC80_ATL_x86_x64
Microsoft_VC80_CRT_x86
Microsoft_VC80_CRT_x86_x64
Microsoft_VC80_MFC_x86
Microsoft_VC80_MFC_x86_x64
Microsoft_VC80_MFCLOC_x86
Microsoft_VC80_MFCLOC_x86_x64
Microsoft_VC90_ATL_x86
Microsoft_VC90_ATL_x86_x64
Microsoft_VC90_CRT_x86
Microsoft_VC90_CRT_x86_x64
Microsoft_VC90_MFC_x86
Microsoft_VC90_MFC_x86_x64
Mp3tag v2.48
MSI_SPF_x64
MSVCRT
MSVCRT_amd64
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB954430)
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB973688)
Nero 7 Premium
neroxml
Norton Online Backup
NVIDIA Drivers
PDF Settings CS5
PhotoScape
PMB
PMB VAIO Edition Guide
PMB VAIO Edition plug-in (Click to Disc)
PMB VAIO Edition plug-in (VAIO Image Optimizer)
PMB VAIO Edition plug-in (VAIO Movie Story)
Power MP3 Recorder Cutter v5.2.1.0
Realtek High Definition Audio Driver
Roxio Central Audio
Roxio Central Copy
Roxio Central Core
Roxio Central Data
Roxio Central Tools
Roxio Easy Media Creator 10 LJ
Roxio Easy Media Creator Home
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2160841)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2446708)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2478663)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2518870)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2539636)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2572078)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2633870)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656351)
Setting Utility Series
Skype Click to Call
Skype™ 5.10
SmartSound Quicktracks for Premiere Elements 8.0
Sony Home Network Library
Synaptics Pointing Device Driver
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2468871)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2473228)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2533523)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2600217)
VAIO Care
VAIO Content Monitoring Settings
VAIO Control Center
VAIO Data Restore Tool
VAIO DVD Menu Data
VAIO Entertainment Platform
VAIO Event Service
VAIO Gate
VAIO Gate Default
VAIO Hardware Diagnostics
VAIO Manual
VAIO Media plus
VAIO Media plus Opening Movie
VAIO Movie Story MergeModules x64
VAIO Movie Story Template Data
VAIO Original Function Settings
VAIO Power Management
VAIO Sample Contents
VAIO Smart Network
VAIO Transfer Support
VAIO Update
VAIO Update Merge Module x64
VAIO Wallpaper Contents
VC80CRTRedist - 8.0.50727.4053
VMp MergeModule x64
VU5x64
VU5x86
Webroot Software Installer
WIDCOMM Bluetooth Software
Winamp
Winamp Detector Plug-in
Winamp Toolbar
Windows Driver Package - Broadcom Corporation (BTHUSB) Bluetooth (02/12/2010 6.3.0.3820)
Windows Driver Package - Broadcom Corporation (BTHUSB) Bluetooth (02/28/2010 6.3.0.3850)
Windows Driver Package - Broadcom HIDClass (09/11/2009 6.3.0.1500)
Windows Live Communications Platform
Windows Live Essentials
Windows Live Family Safety
Windows Live ID Sign-in Assistant
Windows Live Installer
Windows Live Language Selector
Windows Live Mail
Windows Live Mesh
Windows Live Mesh ActiveX Control for Remote Connections
Windows Live Messenger
Windows Live Messenger Companion Core
Windows Live MIME IFilter
Windows Live Movie Maker
Windows Live Photo Common
Windows Live Photo Gallery
Windows Live PIMT Platform
Windows Live Remote Client
Windows Live Remote Client Resources
Windows Live Remote Service
Windows Live Remote Service Resources
Windows Live SOXE
Windows Live SOXE Definitions
Windows Live Sync
Windows Live UX Platform
Windows Live UX Platform Language Pack
Windows Live Writer
Windows Live Writer Resources
WinRAR archiver
Yahoo! BrowserPlus 2.9.8
Yahoo! Messenger
Yahoo! Search Protection
Yahoo! Software Update
Yahoo! Toolbar
.
==== Event Viewer Messages From Past Week ========
.
17/11/2012 4:05:23 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7026] - The following boot-start or system-start driver(s) failed to load: luafv
17/11/2012 4:02:42 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The Network List Service service depends on the Network Location Awareness service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
17/11/2012 3:04:39 AM, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1084" attempting to start the service WSearch with arguments "" in order to run the server: {9E175B6D-F52A-11D8-B9A5-505054503030}
17/11/2012 3:04:39 AM, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1084" attempting to start the service WSearch with arguments "" in order to run the server: {7D096C5F-AC08-4F1F-BEB7-5C22C517CE39}
17/11/2012 3:04:36 AM, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1068" attempting to start the service netprofm with arguments "" in order to run the server: {A47979D2-C419-11D9-A5B4-001185AD2B89}
17/11/2012 3:04:36 AM, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1068" attempting to start the service netman with arguments "" in order to run the server: {BA126AD1-2166-11D1-B1D0-00805FC1270E}
17/11/2012 3:04:35 AM, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1084" attempting to start the service EventSystem with arguments "" in order to run the server: {1BE1F766-5536-11D1-B726-00C04FB926AF}
17/11/2012 3:04:28 AM, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1084" attempting to start the service ShellHWDetection with arguments "" in order to run the server: {DD522ACC-F821-461A-A407-50B198B896DC}
17/11/2012 3:04:14 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7026] - The following boot-start or system-start driver(s) failed to load: AFD DfsC discache luafv NetBIOS NetBT nsiproxy Psched rdbss spldr tdx vwififlt Wanarpv6 WfpLwf
17/11/2012 3:04:14 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The Workstation service depends on the Network Store Interface Service service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
17/11/2012 3:04:14 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The TCP/IP NetBIOS Helper service depends on the Ancillary Function Driver for Winsock service which failed to start because of the following error: A device attached to the system is not functioning.
17/11/2012 3:04:14 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The SMB MiniRedirector Wrapper and Engine service depends on the Redirected Buffering Sub Sysytem service which failed to start because of the following error: A device attached to the system is not functioning.
17/11/2012 3:04:14 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The SMB 2.0 MiniRedirector service depends on the SMB MiniRedirector Wrapper and Engine service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
17/11/2012 3:04:14 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The SMB 1.x MiniRedirector service depends on the SMB MiniRedirector Wrapper and Engine service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
17/11/2012 3:04:14 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The Network Store Interface Service service depends on the NSI proxy service driver. service which failed to start because of the following error: A device attached to the system is not functioning.
17/11/2012 3:04:14 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The Network Location Awareness service depends on the Network Store Interface Service service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
17/11/2012 3:04:14 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The DNS Client service depends on the NetIO Legacy TDI Support Driver service which failed to start because of the following error: A device attached to the system is not functioning.
17/11/2012 3:04:14 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The DHCP Client service depends on the Ancillary Function Driver for Winsock service which failed to start because of the following error: A device attached to the system is not functioning.
17/11/2012 3:04:14 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The Computer Browser service depends on the Server service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
17/11/2012 3:04:14 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The Client Virtualization Handler service depends on the Application Virtualization Client service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
17/11/2012 11:05:10 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7009] - A timeout was reached (30000 milliseconds) while waiting for the Roxio Upnp Server 10 service to connect.
17/11/2012 11:03:08 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7026] - The following boot-start or system-start driver(s) failed to load: cdrom luafv PxHlpa64
17/11/2012 11:02:32 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7003] - The IPsec Policy Agent service depends the following service: BFE. This service might not be installed.
17/11/2012 11:02:31 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7003] - The IKE and AuthIP IPsec Keying Modules service depends the following service: BFE. This service might not be installed.
17/11/2012 11:02:29 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7023] - The Computer Browser service terminated with the following error: The specified service does not exist as an installed service.
15/11/2012 6:01:26 AM, Error: iaStor [9] - The device, \Device\Ide\iaStor0, did not respond within the timeout period.
15/11/2012 5:59:35 AM, Error: volsnap [14] - The shadow copies of volume C: were aborted because of an IO failure on volume C:.
13/11/2012 10:37:41 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7032] - The Service Control Manager tried to take a corrective action (Restart the service) after the unexpected termination of the Windows Management Instrumentation service, but this action failed with the following error: An instance of the service is already running.
13/11/2012 10:37:41 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7032] - The Service Control Manager tried to take a corrective action (Restart the service) after the unexpected termination of the Multimedia Class Scheduler service, but this action failed with the following error: An instance of the service is already running.
13/11/2012 10:35:41 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The Windows Management Instrumentation service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 120000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
13/11/2012 10:35:41 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The User Profile Service service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 120000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
13/11/2012 10:35:41 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The Themes service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 60000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
13/11/2012 10:35:41 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The Task Scheduler service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 60000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
13/11/2012 10:35:41 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The System Event Notification Service service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 120000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
13/11/2012 10:35:41 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The Shell Hardware Detection service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 60000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
13/11/2012 10:35:41 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The Server service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 60000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
13/11/2012 10:35:41 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The Multimedia Class Scheduler service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 120000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
13/11/2012 10:35:41 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The Group Policy Client service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 120000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
13/11/2012 10:35:41 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The Extensible Authentication Protocol service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 120000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
12/11/2012 4:32:33 AM, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1053" attempting to start the service gupdate with arguments "/comsvc" in order to run the server: {4EB61BAC-A3B6-4760-9581-655041EF4D69}
12/11/2012 4:32:32 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7000] - The Google Update Service (gupdate) service failed to start due to the following error: The service did not respond to the start or control request in a timely fashion.
12/11/2012 4:31:41 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7009] - A timeout was reached (30000 milliseconds) while waiting for the Google Update Service (gupdate) service to connect.
12/11/2012 1:17:00 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7009] - A timeout was reached (30000 milliseconds) while waiting for the Intel® PROSet/Wireless Event Log service to connect.
12/11/2012 1:17:00 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7000] - The Intel® PROSet/Wireless Event Log service failed to start due to the following error: The service did not respond to the start or control request in a timely fashion.
.
==== End Of File ===========================

#6 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 04:04 PM

Hello


These are the programs I would like you to run next, if you have any problems with these just skip it and run the next one.


-AdwCleaner-

  • Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
  • Close all open programs and internet browsers.
  • Double click on AdwCleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Delete.
  • Confirm each time with Ok.
  • Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
  • Please post the content of that logfile with your next answer.
  • You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt as well.

--RogueKiller--

  • Download & SAVE to your Desktop RogueKiller or from here
  • Quit all programs that you may have started.
  • Please disconnect any USB or external drives from the computer before you run this scan!
  • For Vista or Windows 7, right-click and select "Run as Administrator to start"
  • For Windows XP, double-click to start.
  • Wait until Prescan has finished ...
  • Then Click on "Scan" button
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Scan Finished"
  • click on "delete"
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Deleting Finished"
  • Click on "Report" and copy/paste the content of the Notepad into your next reply.
  • The log should be found in RKreport[1].txt on your Desktop
  • Exit/Close RogueKiller+

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#7 vizchy

vizchy
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 33 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 04:36 PM

Hi Gringo,

Here are the logs:


AdwCleaner log:
# AdwCleaner v2.007 - Logfile created 11/17/2012 at 13:20:40
# Updated 06/11/2012 by Xplode
# Operating system : Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (64 bits)
# User : VAIO - VAIO-S125
# Boot Mode : Normal
# Running from : C:\Users\VAIO\Desktop\adwcleaner.exe
# Option [Delete]


***** [Services] *****


***** [Files / Folders] *****

Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Ask.com
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\AskTBar
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\AutocompletePro
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Free Offers from Freeze.com
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Winamp Toolbar
Folder Deleted : C:\ProgramData\Winamp Toolbar
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\AskToolbar
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\defdhglnppeioeflggkmglipcecffkhk
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\Winamp Toolbar
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\LocalLow\AskToolbar
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\LocalLow\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\LocalLow\PriceGong
Folder Deleted : C:\Windows\Installer\{86D4B82A-ABED-442A-BE86-96357B70F4FE}

***** [Registry] *****

Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\APN
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\AskToolbar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\Freecause
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\PriceGong
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Ask.com
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AskToolbar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AutocompletePro
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{A5AA24EA-11B8-4113-95AE-9ED71DEAF12A}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{0FB6A909-6086-458F-BD92-1F8EE10042A0}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{25CEE8EC-5730-41BC-8B58-22DDC8AB8C20}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{5AB7104A-B71F-49AD-9154-F7F8806AE848}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{9CB65201-89C4-402C-BA80-02D8C59F9B1D}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{EBF2BA02-9094-4C5A-858B-BB198F3D8DE2}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{FE063DB1-4EC0-403E-8DD8-394C54984B2C}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{FE063DB9-4EC0-403E-8DD8-394C54984B2C}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{0FB6A909-6086-458F-BD92-1F8EE10042A0}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{25CEE8EC-5730-41BC-8B58-22DDC8AB8C20}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{57BCA5FA-5DBB-45A2-B558-1755C3F6253B}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{5AB7104A-B71F-49AD-9154-F7F8806AE848}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{9CB65201-89C4-402C-BA80-02D8C59F9B1D}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{9CB65206-89C4-402C-BA80-02D8C59F9B1D}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{EBF2BA02-9094-4C5A-858B-BB198F3D8DE2}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{FE063DB1-4EC0-403E-8DD8-394C54984B2C}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{FE063DB9-4EC0-403E-8DD8-394C54984B2C}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Softonic
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Winamp Toolbar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\SearchScopes\{AFDBDDAA-5D3F-42EE-B79C-185A7020515B}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\SearchScopes\{EEE7E0A3-AE64-4DC8-84D1-F5D7BAF2DB0C}
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\APN
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\AskToolbar
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{442F13BC-2031-42D5-9520-437F65271153}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{9B0CB95C-933A-4B8C-B6D4-EDCD19A43874}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{B27D9527-3762-4D71-963D-FB7A94FDD678}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\AutocompletePro.DLL
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\GenericAskToolbar.DLL
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\winamptbServer.exe
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Conduit.Engine
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\GenericAskToolbar.ToolbarWnd
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\GenericAskToolbar.ToolbarWnd.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Installer\Features\A28B4D68DEBAA244EB686953B7074FEF
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Installer\Products\A28B4D68DEBAA244EB686953B7074FEF
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\SuggestMeYes.SuggestMeYesBHO
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\SuggestMeYes.SuggestMeYesBHO.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Toolbar.CT2463487
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\TypeLib\{01BCB858-2F62-4F06-A8F4-48F927C15333}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\TypeLib\{2996F0E7-292B-4CAE-893F-47B8B1C05B56}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\TypeLib\{538CD77C-BFDD-49B0-9562-77419CAB89D1}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\WinampTb.AOLTBSearch
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\WinampTb.AOLTBSearch.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\WinampTb.AOLToolBand
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\WinampTb.AOLToolBand.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\WinampTb.Downloader
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\WinampTb.Downloader.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\WinampTb.ToolbarInfo
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\WinampTb.ToolbarInfo.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\WinampTb.ToolbarParams
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\WinampTb.ToolbarParams.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\WinampTbServer.AolToolbarHelper
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\WinampTbServer.AolToolbarHelper.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\Freeze.com
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\Winamp Toolbar
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{00000000-6E41-4FD3-8538-502F5495E5FC}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{0FB6A909-6086-458F-BD92-1F8EE10042A0}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{25CEE8EC-5730-41BC-8B58-22DDC8AB8C20}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{3C471948-F874-49F5-B338-4F214A2EE0B1}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{57BCA5FA-5DBB-45A2-B558-1755C3F6253B}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{6EF4E91D-DDD5-4478-BCA7-DA04435934C0}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{841FD004-57A2-4B49-BBDB-5897394619DB}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{9CB65201-89C4-402C-BA80-02D8C59F9B1D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{9CB65206-89C4-402C-BA80-02D8C59F9B1D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{B38D6EDE-390B-4620-8365-29E16459EBDA}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{E1164984-B567-47BD-A7FF-240C2594404A}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{EBF2BA02-9094-4C5A-858B-BB198F3D8DE2}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{F20F11FD-203E-45A9-B7BB-AFC1B4FEA7A6}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{FE063DB1-4EC0-403E-8DD8-394C54984B2C}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{FE063DB9-4EC0-403E-8DD8-394C54984B2C}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{FE178B09-C8AA-4734-804D-1849BCCA0C29}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{0F54B66A-21CF-4548-AE59-A6B83EE6676F}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{51A971CA-D36E-4D13-A799-2CF0A491D04D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{56FBEA9F-EF93-4318-B75F-A96FC7C7BD7B}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{6C434537-053E-486D-B62A-160059D9D456}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{78B3C85E-44FF-4DC8-B3AD-156F39DC75E5}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{7D86A08B-0A8F-4BE0-B693-F05E6947E780}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{841FD004-57A2-4B49-BBDB-5897394619DB}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{91CF619A-4686-4CA4-9232-3B2E6B63AA92}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{AC71B60E-94C9-4EDE-BA46-E146747BB67E}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{C9AE652B-8C99-4AC2-B556-8B501182874E}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{E1164984-B567-47BD-A7FF-240C2594404A}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{E19FDA06-5BDF-43C2-B794-BCD8A4C2051F}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{FAB076F5-E4DD-4EA4-AFEE-F18BF972B057}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Google\Chrome\Extensions\defdhglnppeioeflggkmglipcecffkhk
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{A5AA24EA-11B8-4113-95AE-9ED71DEAF12A}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\SearchScopes\{AFDBDDAA-5D3F-42EE-B79C-185A7020515B}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{0FB6A909-6086-458F-BD92-1F8EE10042A0}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{25CEE8EC-5730-41BC-8B58-22DDC8AB8C20}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{9CB65201-89C4-402C-BA80-02D8C59F9B1D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{FE063DB1-4EC0-403E-8DD8-394C54984B2C}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\{86D4B82A-ABED-442A-BE86-96357B70F4FE}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\AutocompletePro3_is1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\Winamp Toolbar
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{0FB6A909-6086-458F-BD92-1F8EE10042A0}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{0F54B66A-21CF-4548-AE59-A6B83EE6676F}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{51A971CA-D36E-4D13-A799-2CF0A491D04D}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{56FBEA9F-EF93-4318-B75F-A96FC7C7BD7B}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{68AD96A1-2A28-4841-ABD0-F5AA45F008C9}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6C434537-053E-486D-B62A-160059D9D456}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{78B3C85E-44FF-4DC8-B3AD-156F39DC75E5}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{841FD004-57A2-4B49-BBDB-5897394619DB}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{91CF619A-4686-4CA4-9232-3B2E6B63AA92}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{AC71B60E-94C9-4EDE-BA46-E146747BB67E}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{C9AE652B-8C99-4AC2-B556-8B501182874E}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{E1164984-B567-47BD-A7FF-240C2594404A}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{E19FDA06-5BDF-43C2-B794-BCD8A4C2051F}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{FAB076F5-E4DD-4EA4-AFEE-F18BF972B057}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{0FB6A909-6086-458F-BD92-1F8EE10042A0}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Installer\UserData\S-1-5-18\Products\A28B4D68DEBAA244EB686953B7074FEF
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar\WebBrowser [{30F9B915-B755-4826-820B-08FBA6BD249D}]
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar\WebBrowser [{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440}]
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar\WebBrowser [{EBF2BA02-9094-4C5A-858B-BB198F3D8DE2}]
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar\WebBrowser [{FE063DB9-4EC0-403E-8DD8-394C54984B2C}]
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\URLSearchHooks [{57BCA5FA-5DBB-45A2-B558-1755C3F6253B}]
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\URLSearchHooks [{9CB65206-89C4-402C-BA80-02D8C59F9B1D}]
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Control Panel [Homepage]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\URLSearchHooks [{57BCA5FA-5DBB-45A2-B558-1755C3F6253B}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run [ApnUpdater]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar [{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar [{EBF2BA02-9094-4C5A-858B-BB198F3D8DE2}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar [{FE063DB9-4EC0-403E-8DD8-394C54984B2C}]

***** [Internet Browsers] *****

-\\ Internet Explorer v8.0.7601.17514

Replaced : [HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main - Search Page] = hxxp://search.autocompletepro.com/?si=10186&bi=400 --> hxxp://www.google.com
Replaced : [HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main - Default_Search_URL] = hxxp://search.autocompletepro.com/?si=10186&bi=400 --> hxxp://www.google.com
Replaced : [HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main - Search Bar] = hxxp://search.autocompletepro.com/?si=10186&bi=400 --> hxxp://www.google.com
Replaced : [HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main - Start Default_Page_URL] = hxxp://search.autocompletepro.com/?si=10186&bi=400 --> hxxp://www.google.com
Replaced : [HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\AboutURls - Tabs] = hxxp://toolbar.aol.com/browserpages/newtab-winamp-ie-en-us.html --> hxxp://www.google.com
Replaced : [HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Search - Default_Search_URL] = hxxp://search.autocompletepro.com/?si=10186&bi=400 --> hxxp://www.google.com
Replaced : [HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Search - Search Page] = hxxp://search.autocompletepro.com/?si=10186&bi=400 --> hxxp://www.google.com

-\\ Google Chrome v [Unable to get version]

File : C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

[OK] File is clean.

*************************

AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [14820 octets] - [17/11/2012 13:20:40]

########## EOF - C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [14881 octets] ##########

RogueKiller log:

RogueKiller V8.3.0 [Nov 17 2012] by Tigzy
mail: tigzyRK<at>gmail<dot>com
Feedback: http://www.geekstogo.com/forum/files/file/413-roguekiller/
Website: http://tigzy.geekstogo.com/roguekiller.php
Blog: http://tigzyrk.blogspot.com

Operating System: Windows 7 (6.1.7601 Service Pack 1) 64 bits version
Started in : Normal mode
User : VAIO [Admin rights]
Mode : Remove -- Date : 11/17/2012 13:29:08

¤¤¤ Bad processes : 1 ¤¤¤
[SUSP PATH][DLL] rundll32.exe -- C:\Windows\SysWOW64\rundll32.exe : C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\hpumlio.dll -> KILLED [TermProc]

¤¤¤ Registry Entries : 10 ¤¤¤
[RUN][SUSP PATH] HKCU\[...]\Run : hpumlio (rundll32 "C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\hpumlio.dll",hpumlio) -> DELETED
[TASK][SUSP PATH] RGames Updater.job : C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\RivalGaming\Updater.exe -> DELETED
[TASK][SUSP PATH] RGames Updater : C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\RivalGaming\Updater.exe -> DELETED
[HJ] HKLM\[...]\System : ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin (0) -> REPLACED (2)
[HJ] HKLM\[...]\System : EnableLUA (0) -> REPLACED (1)
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {59031a47-3f72-44a7-89c5-5595fe6b30ee} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {20D04FE0-3AEA-1069-A2D8-08002B30309D} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ INPROC][ZeroAccess] HKCR\[...]\InprocServer32 : (C:\Users\VAIO\AppData\Local\{ede50110-05ba-4fc6-afec-26c3e6153ced}\n.) -> REPLACED (C:\Windows\system32\shell32.dll)
[HJ INPROC][ZeroAccess] HKCR\[...]\InprocServer32 : (C:\$Recycle.Bin\S-1-5-21-3973750025-1924497074-1752757646-1000\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\n.) -> REPLACED (C:\Windows\system32\shell32.dll)
[HJ INPROC][ZeroAccess] HKCR\[...]\InprocServer32 : (C:\$Recycle.Bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\n.) -> REPLACED (C:\Windows\system32\wbem\fastprox.dll)

¤¤¤ Particular Files / Folders: ¤¤¤
[ZeroAccess][FILE] @ : C:\Windows\Installer\{ede50110-05ba-4fc6-afec-26c3e6153ced}\@ --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FILE] @ : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\@ --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FILE] @ : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-21-3973750025-1924497074-1752757646-1000\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\@ --> REMOVED
[Del.Parent][FILE] 80000064.@ : C:\Windows\Installer\{ede50110-05ba-4fc6-afec-26c3e6153ced}\U\80000064.@ --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FOLDER] ROOT : C:\Windows\Installer\{ede50110-05ba-4fc6-afec-26c3e6153ced}\U --> REMOVED
[Del.Parent][FILE] 00000004.@ : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\U\00000004.@ --> REMOVED
[Del.Parent][FILE] 00000008.@ : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\U\00000008.@ --> REMOVED
[Del.Parent][FILE] 000000cb.@ : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\U\000000cb.@ --> REMOVED
[Del.Parent][FILE] 80000000.@ : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\U\80000000.@ --> REMOVED
[Del.Parent][FILE] 80000032.@ : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\U\80000032.@ --> REMOVED
[Del.Parent][FILE] 80000064.@ : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\U\80000064.@ --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FOLDER] ROOT : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\U --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FOLDER] ROOT : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-21-3973750025-1924497074-1752757646-1000\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\U --> REMOVED
[Del.Parent][FILE] 00000004.@ : C:\Windows\Installer\{ede50110-05ba-4fc6-afec-26c3e6153ced}\L\00000004.@ --> REMOVED
[Del.Parent][FILE] 1afb2d56 : C:\Windows\Installer\{ede50110-05ba-4fc6-afec-26c3e6153ced}\L\1afb2d56 --> REMOVED
[Del.Parent][FILE] 201d3dde : C:\Windows\Installer\{ede50110-05ba-4fc6-afec-26c3e6153ced}\L\201d3dde --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FOLDER] ROOT : C:\Windows\Installer\{ede50110-05ba-4fc6-afec-26c3e6153ced}\L --> REMOVED
[Del.Parent][FILE] 00000004.@ : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\L\00000004.@ --> REMOVED
[Del.Parent][FILE] 201d3dde : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\L\201d3dde --> REMOVED
[Del.Parent][FILE] 55490ac4 : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\L\55490ac4 --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FOLDER] ROOT : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-18\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\L --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FOLDER] ROOT : C:\$recycle.bin\S-1-5-21-3973750025-1924497074-1752757646-1000\$ede5011005ba4fc6afec26c3e6153ced\L --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FILE] Desktop.ini : C:\Windows\Assembly\GAC_32\Desktop.ini --> REMOVED
[ZeroAccess][FILE] Desktop.ini : C:\Windows\Assembly\GAC_64\Desktop.ini --> REMOVED

¤¤¤ Driver : [NOT LOADED] ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Infection : ZeroAccess ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ HOSTS File: ¤¤¤
--> C:\Windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts

127.0.0.1 localhost
::1 localhost
50.31.74.129 www.google-analytics.com.
50.31.74.129 ad-emea.doubleclick.net.
50.31.74.129 www.statcounter.com.
217.23.13.202 www.google-analytics.com.
217.23.13.202 ad-emea.doubleclick.net.
217.23.13.202 www.statcounter.com.


¤¤¤ MBR Check: ¤¤¤

+++++ PhysicalDrive0: TOSHIBA MK3265GSX +++++
--- User ---
[MBR] 5a7bbc119850c78b9d448e1723fd8aea
[BSP] 74a6e211dbe1dca43ea4688da22ad60b : Windows 7/8 MBR Code
Partition table:
0 - [XXXXXX] ACER (0x27) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 2048 | Size: 12593 Mo
1 - [ACTIVE] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 25792512 | Size: 100 Mo
2 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 25997312 | Size: 292550 Mo
User = LL1 ... OK!
User = LL2 ... OK!

Finished : << RKreport[2]_D_11172012_02d1329.txt >>
RKreport[1]_S_11172012_02d1327.txt ; RKreport[2]_D_11172012_02d1329.txt

#8 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 04:45 PM

Hello

I Would like you to do the following.

Please print out or make a copy in notpad of any instructions given, as sometimes it is necessary to go offline and you will lose access to them.

Run Combofix:

You may be asked to install or update the Recovery Console (Win XP Only) if this happens please allow it to do so (you will need to be connected to the internet for this)

Before you run Combofix I will need you to turn off any security software you have running, If you do not know how to do this you can find out >here< or >here<

Combofix may need to reboot your computer more than once to do its job this is normal.

You can download Combofix from one of these links. I want you to save it to the desktop and run it from there.
Link 1
Link 2
Link 3
1. Close any open browsers or any other programs that are open.
2. Close/disable all anti virus and anti malware programs so they do not interfere with the running of ComboFix.

Double click on combofix.exe & follow the prompts.
When finished, it will produce a report for you.

Note 1: Do not mouseclick combofix's window while it's running. That may cause it to stall

Note 2: If you recieve an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registery key that has been marked for deletion." Please restart the computer

"information and logs"

  • In your next post I need the following
  • Log from Combofix
  • let me know of any problems you may have had
  • How is the computer doing now?

Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#9 vizchy

vizchy
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 33 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 06:59 PM

Hello,


I've pasted the Combofix log below. I rebooted the machine and my IE will pull up Google and I can search quickly in that, but any other site I can't go to. When I try, it just freezes with the mouse in the "circle" graphic. When I try to exit explorer, it just hangs there for a long time. Please advise the next step. Thank you!


Combofix log:



combofixlog.txt

ComboFix 12-11-16.02 - VAIO 11/17/2012 15:08:56.2.4 - x64

Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7601.1.1252.1.1033.18.3959.2232 [GMT -8:00]

Running from: c:\users\VAIO\Desktop\ComboFix.exe

SP: Windows Defender *Enabled/Outdated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}

.

.

((((((((((((((((((((((((( Files Created from 2012-10-17 to 2012-11-17 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

.

.

2012-11-17 23:18 . 2012-11-17 23:18 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Default\AppData\Local\temp

2012-11-17 10:17 . 2012-11-17 10:17 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware

2012-11-17 10:17 . 2012-09-30 03:54 25928 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys

2012-11-17 08:20 . 2012-11-17 08:20 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\ESET

2012-11-17 01:32 . 2012-11-17 01:32 103936 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\lodctend64.dll

.

.

.

(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Report ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

.

2012-10-09 01:27 . 2012-06-19 07:37 73656 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl

2012-10-09 01:27 . 2012-06-19 07:37 696760 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe

.

.

((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Reg Loading Points ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

.

.

*Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown

REGEDIT4

.

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\URLSearchHooks]

"{81017EA9-9AA8-4A6A-9734-7AF40E7D593F}"= "c:\progra~2\Yahoo!\Companion\Installs\cpn0\YTNavAssist.dll" [2011-03-16 214840]

.

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\clsid\{81017ea9-9aa8-4a6a-9734-7af40e7d593f}]

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\YTNavAssist.YTNavAssistPlugin.1]

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\TypeLib\{A31F34A1-EBD2-45A2-BF6D-231C1B987CC8}]

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\YTNavAssist.YTNavAssistPlugin]

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt1]

@="{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 94208 ----a-w- c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt2]

@="{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 94208 ----a-w- c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt3]

@="{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 94208 ----a-w- c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt4]

@="{FB314EDC-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDC-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 94208 ----a-w- c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt.14.dll

.

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]

"CAHeadless"="c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Elements Organizer 8.0\CAHeadless\ElementsAutoAnalyzer.exe" [2009-10-09 615808]

"Elbserver"="c:\program files (x86)\Sony\Media Gallery\ElbServer.exe" [2010-02-09 81328]

"BgMonitor_{79662E04-7C6C-4d9f-84C7-88D8A56B10AA}"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Ahead\Lib\NMBgMonitor.exe" [2007-06-27 152872]

"Messenger (Yahoo!)"="c:\progra~2\Yahoo!\Messenger\YahooMessenger.exe" [2011-06-16 6276408]

"Search Protection"="c:\program files (x86)\Yahoo!\Search Protection\SearchProtection.exe" [2009-02-23 111856]

"Skype"="c:\program files (x86)\Skype\Phone\Skype.exe" [2012-07-13 17418928]

"Facebook Update"="c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Local\Facebook\Update\FacebookUpdate.exe" [2012-07-19 138096]

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]

"IAStorIcon"="c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorIcon.exe" [2009-11-20 284696]

"ISBMgr.exe"="c:\program files (x86)\Sony\ISB Utility\ISBMgr.exe" [2010-01-15 316784]

"NortonOnlineBackupReminder"="c:\program files (x86)\Symantec\Norton Online Backup\Activation\NOBuActivation.exe" [2009-12-04 3272040]

"PMBVolumeWatcher"="c:\program files (x86)\Sony\PMB\PMBVolumeWatcher.exe" [2010-01-22 597792]

"WinampAgent"="c:\program files (x86)\Winamp\winampa.exe" [2010-12-09 74752]

"SHTtray.exe"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\SOHLib\SHTtray.exe" [2010-02-24 99696]

"YSearchProtection"="c:\program files (x86)\Yahoo!\Search Protection\SearchProtection.exe" [2009-02-23 111856]

"SwitchBoard"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\SwitchBoard\SwitchBoard.exe" [2010-02-19 517096]

"AdobeCS5ServiceManager"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\CS5ServiceManager\CS5ServiceManager.exe" [2010-02-22 406992]

.

c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\

Dropbox.lnk - c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\Dropbox.exe [2012-5-24 27112840]

.

c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\

Adobe Gamma Loader.lnk - c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Calibration\Adobe Gamma Loader.exe [2011-4-2 113664]

Bluetooth.lnk - c:\program files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\BTTray.exe [2010-3-12 1125152]

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]

"ConsentPromptBehaviorUser"= 3 (0x3)

"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)

"PromptOnSecureDesktop"= 0 (0x0)

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\drivers32]

"mixer1"=wdmaud.drv

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MCODS]

@=""

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MSIServer]

@="Service"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\security center]

"AntiVirusOverride"=dword:00000001

"FirewallOverride"=dword:00000001

.

R2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-03-18 138576]

R2 Roxio Upnp Server 10;Roxio Upnp Server 10;c:\program files (x86)\Roxio\Digital Home 10\RoxioUpnpService10.exe [2009-11-25 362992]

R2 SkypeUpdate;Skype Updater;c:\program files (x86)\Skype\Updater\Updater.exe [2012-07-03 160944]

R3 Impcd;Impcd;c:\windows\system32\drivers\Impcd.sys [2010-03-16 158720]

R3 IntcDAud;Intel® Display Audio;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\IntcDAud.sys [2010-03-08 271872]

R3 Roxio UPnP Renderer 10;Roxio UPnP Renderer 10;c:\program files (x86)\Roxio\Digital Home 10\RoxioUPnPRenderer10.exe [2009-11-25 313840]

R3 SwitchBoard;SwitchBoard;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\SwitchBoard\SwitchBoard.exe [2010-02-19 517096]

R3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;c:\windows\system32\drivers\tsusbflt.sys [2010-11-19 59392]

R3 VcmXmlIfHelper;VAIO Content Metadata XML Interface;c:\program files\Common Files\Sony Shared\VcmXml\VcmXmlIfHelper64.exe [2010-02-20 115568]

R3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;c:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2011-01-30 1255736]

R4 wlcrasvc;Windows Live Mesh remote connections service;c:\program files\Windows Live\Mesh\wlcrasvc.exe [2010-09-22 57184]

S0 PxHlpa64;PxHlpa64;c:\windows\System32\Drivers\PxHlpa64.sys [2009-07-09 55280]

S2 AdobeActiveFileMonitor8.0;Adobe Active File Monitor V8;c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Elements Organizer 8.0\PhotoshopElementsFileAgent.exe [2009-10-09 169312]

S2 cvhsvc;Client Virtualization Handler;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Virtualization Handler\CVHSVC.EXE [2012-01-04 822624]

S2 IAStorDataMgrSvc;Intel® Rapid Storage Technology;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Rapid Storage Technology\IAStorDataMgrSvc.exe [2009-11-20 13336]

S2 MBAMScheduler;MBAMScheduler;c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe [2012-09-30 399432]

S2 MBAMService;MBAMService;c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe [2012-09-30 676936]

S2 PMBDeviceInfoProvider;PMBDeviceInfoProvider;c:\program files (x86)\Sony\PMB\PMBDeviceInfoProvider.exe [2009-10-24 360224]

S2 rimspci;rimspci;c:\windows\system32\drivers\rimssne64.sys [2010-03-17 93184]

S2 risdsnpe;risdsnpe;c:\windows\system32\drivers\risdsne64.sys [2010-03-17 77312]

S2 SampleCollector;VAIO Care Performance Service;c:\program files\Sony\VAIO Care\VCPerfService.exe [2011-01-28 259192]

S2 sftlist;Application Virtualization Client;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftlist.exe [2011-10-01 508776]

S2 SOHCImp;VAIO Media plus Content Importer;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\SOHLib\SOHCImp.exe [2010-02-24 108400]

S2 SOHDms;VAIO Media plus Digital Media Server;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\SOHLib\SOHDms.exe [2010-02-24 422768]

S2 SOHDs;VAIO Media plus Device Searcher;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\SOHLib\SOHDs.exe [2010-02-24 67952]

S2 uCamMonitor;CamMonitor;c:\program files (x86)\ArcSoft\Magic-i Visual Effects 2\uCamMonitor.exe [2008-09-18 104960]

S2 UNS;Intel® Management & Security Application User Notification Service;c:\program files (x86)\Intel\Intel® Management Engine Components\UNS\UNS.exe [2010-02-23 2320920]

S2 VCFw;VAIO Content Folder Watcher;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Sony Shared\VAIO Content Folder Watcher\VCFw.exe [2010-03-18 852336]

S2 VcmIAlzMgr;VAIO Content Metadata Intelligent Analyzing Manager;c:\program files\Sony\VCM Intelligent Analyzing Manager\VcmIAlzMgr.exe [2010-02-20 529776]

S2 VcmINSMgr;VAIO Content Metadata Intelligent Network Service Manager;c:\program files\Sony\VCM Intelligent Network Service Manager\VcmINSMgr.exe [2010-02-20 386416]

S2 VSNService;VSNService;c:\program files\Sony\VAIO Smart Network\VSNService.exe [2010-03-08 822784]

S3 ArcSoftKsUFilter;ArcSoft Magic-I Visual Effect;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ArcSoftKsUFilter.sys [2009-05-26 19968]

S3 btwampfl;Bluetooth AMP USB Filter;c:\windows\system32\drivers\btwampfl.sys [2010-03-18 334888]

S3 btwl2cap;Bluetooth L2CAP Service;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\btwl2cap.sys [2010-03-18 39464]

S3 HECIx64;Intel® Management Engine Interface;c:\windows\system32\drivers\HECIx64.sys [2009-09-17 56344]

S3 L1C;NDIS Miniport Driver for Atheros AR813x/AR815x PCI-E Ethernet Controller;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\L1C62x64.sys [2010-03-18 75304]

S3 MBAMProtector;MBAMProtector;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys [2012-09-30 25928]

S3 NETw5s64;Intel® Wireless WiFi Link 5000 Series Adapter Driver for Windows 7 - 64 Bit;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\NETw5s64.sys [2010-01-13 7675392]

S3 SFEP;Sony Firmware Extension Parser;c:\windows\system32\drivers\SFEP.sys [2009-12-17 12032]

S3 Sftfs;Sftfs;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftfslh.sys [2011-10-01 764264]

S3 Sftplay;Sftplay;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftplaylh.sys [2011-10-01 268648]

S3 Sftredir;Sftredir;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftredirlh.sys [2011-10-01 25960]

S3 Sftvol;Sftvol;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftvollh.sys [2011-10-01 22376]

S3 sftvsa;Application Virtualization Service Agent;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftvsa.exe [2011-10-01 219496]

S3 SpfService;VAIO Entertainment Common Service;c:\program files\Common Files\Sony Shared\VAIO Entertainment Platform\SPF\SpfService.exe [2010-02-08 302448]

S3 VAIO Power Management;VAIO Power Management;c:\program files\Sony\VAIO Power Management\SPMService.exe [2010-01-20 574320]

S3 VCService;VCService;c:\program files\Sony\VAIO Care\VCService.exe [2011-02-14 44736]

S3 VUAgent;VUAgent;c:\program files\Sony\VAIO Update Common\VUAgent.exe [2012-01-13 1256040]

.

.

Contents of the 'Scheduled Tasks' folder

.

2012-11-17 c:\windows\Tasks\Adobe Flash Player Updater.job

- c:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerUpdateService.exe [2012-06-19 01:27]

.

2012-11-17 c:\windows\Tasks\FacebookUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-3973750025-1924497074-1752757646-1000Core.job

- c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Local\Facebook\Update\FacebookUpdate.exe [2012-07-19 02:55]

.

2012-11-17 c:\windows\Tasks\FacebookUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-3973750025-1924497074-1752757646-1000UA.job

- c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Local\Facebook\Update\FacebookUpdate.exe [2012-07-19 02:55]

.

2012-11-17 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineCore.job

- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2011-02-03 01:37]

.

2012-11-17 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineUA.job

- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2011-02-03 01:37]

.

.

--------- X64 Entries -----------

.

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt1]

@="{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314ED9-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 97792 ----a-w- c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt64.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt2]

@="{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDA-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 97792 ----a-w- c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt64.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt3]

@="{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDB-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 97792 ----a-w- c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt64.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\DropboxExt4]

@="{FB314EDC-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{FB314EDC-A251-47B7-93E1-CDD82E34AF8B}]

2011-10-31 21:02 97792 ----a-w- c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Roaming\Dropbox\bin\DropboxExt64.14.dll

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]

"NvCplDaemon"="c:\windows\system32\NvCpl.dll" [2010-02-22 16397416]

"RtHDVCpl"="c:\program files\Realtek\Audio\HDA\RAVCpl64.exe" [2010-02-19 9650720]

"SynTPEnh"="c:\program files (x86)\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe" [BU]

"AdobeAAMUpdater-1.0"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\OOBE\PDApp\UWA\UpdaterStartupUtility.exe" [2010-03-06 500208]

.

------- Supplementary Scan -------

.

uLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm

uStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com/

uDefault_Search_URL = hxxp://www.google.com

mDefault_Page_URL = about:blank

mStart Page = about:blank

mLocal Page = c:\windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm

IE: &Winamp Search - c:\programdata\Winamp Toolbar\ieToolbar\resources\en-US\local\search.html

IE: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - c:\progra~2\MICROS~4\Office12\EXCEL.EXE/3000

IE: Se&nd to OneNote - c:\progra~2\MICROS~4\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll/105

IE: Send image to &Bluetooth Device... - c:\program files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie_ctx.htm

IE: Send page to &Bluetooth Device... - c:\program files\WIDCOMM\Bluetooth Software\btsendto_ie.htm

TCP: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.1.254

DPF: {8E82893F-7ED1-4811-A247-580DCC0E2629} - hxxp://sf-web.gg.in.th/activex/StarterSFTDE.cab

.

- - - - ORPHANS REMOVED - - - -

.

Wow6432Node-HKLM-Run-<NO NAME> - (no file)

Notify-hpumlio - c:\users\VAIO\AppData\Local\hpumlio.dll

.

.

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\SampleCollector]

"ImagePath"="\"c:\program files\Sony\VAIO Care\VCPerfService.exe\" \"/service\" \"/sstates\" \"/sampleinterval=5000\" \"/procinterval=5\" \"/dllinterval=120\" \"/counter=\Processor(_Total)\% Processor Time:1/counter=\PhysicalDisk(_Total)\Disk Bytes/sec:1\" \"/counter=\Network Interface(*)\Bytes Total/sec:1\" \"/expandcounter=\Processor Information(*)\Processor Frequency:1\" \"/expandcounter=\Processor(*)\% Idle Time:1\" \"/expandcounter=\Processor(*)\% C1 Time:1\" \"/expandcounter=\Processor(*)\% C2 Time:1\" \"/expandcounter=\Processor(*)\% C3 Time:1\" \"/expandcounter=\Processor(*)\% Processor Time:1\" \"/directory=c:\programdata\Sony Corporation\VAIO Care\inteldata\""

.

--------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------

.

[HKEY_USERS\S-1-5-21-3973750025-1924497074-1752757646-1000\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\FileExts\.eml\UserChoice]

@Denied: (2) (S-1-5-21-3973750025-1924497074-1752757646-1000)

@Denied: (2) (LocalSystem)

"Progid"="Outlook.File.eml.14"

.

[HKEY_USERS\S-1-5-21-3973750025-1924497074-1752757646-1000\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\FileExts\.vcf\UserChoice]

@Denied: (2) (S-1-5-21-3973750025-1924497074-1752757646-1000)

@Denied: (2) (LocalSystem)

"Progid"="Outlook.File.vcf"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="FlashBroker"

"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_4_402_287_ActiveX.exe,-101"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]

"Enabled"=dword:00000001

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]

@="c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_4_402_287_ActiveX.exe"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]

@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="IFlashBroker5"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]

@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]

@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"

"Version"="1.0"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="FlashBroker"

"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_4_402_287_ActiveX.exe,-101"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]

"Enabled"=dword:00000001

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]

@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_4_402_287_ActiveX.exe"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]

@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="Shockwave Flash Object"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]

@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_287.ocx"

"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\MiscStatus]

@="0"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]

@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash.11"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]

@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_287.ocx, 1"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]

@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]

@="1.0"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]

@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="Macromedia Flash Factory Object"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]

@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_287.ocx"

"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]

@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory.1"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]

@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_287.ocx, 1"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]

@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]

@="1.0"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]

@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]

@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)

@="IFlashBroker5"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]

@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]

@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"

"Version"="1.0"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\McAfee]

"SymbolicLinkValue"=hex(6):5c,00,72,00,65,00,67,00,69,00,73,00,74,00,72,00,79,

00,5c,00,6d,00,61,00,63,00,68,00,69,00,6e,00,65,00,5c,00,53,00,6f,00,66,00,\

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Office\Common\Smart Tag\Actions\{B7EFF951-E52F-45CC-9EF7-57124F2177CC}]

@Denied: (A) (Everyone)

"Solution"="{15727DE6-F92D-4E46-ACB4-0E2C58B31A18}"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3]

@Denied: (A) (Everyone)

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3\0]

"Key"="ActionsPane3"

"Location"="c:\\Program Files (x86)\\Common Files\\Microsoft Shared\\VSTO\\ActionsPane3.xsd"

.

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\PCW\Security]

@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)

.

Completion time: 2012-11-17 15:21:24

ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt 2012-11-17 23:21

ComboFix2.txt 2012-11-17 22:46

.

Pre-Run: 193,598,504,960 bytes free

Post-Run: 193,523,421,184 bytes free

.

- - End Of File - - DA1970DBBF68BF559E9A79C550A84B90

Flag for copyright










































.




















.










.


































































































.

#10 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 07:01 PM

Hello


I want you to rerun Rougekiller again and this time after the prescan finishes I want you to click on fix hosts


Gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#11 vizchy

vizchy
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 33 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 07:05 PM

Okay, done. Do I do anything else in RK? Or just exit?

#12 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 07:10 PM

go ahead and exit and send me the latest report


gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#13 vizchy

vizchy
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 33 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 07:16 PM

Here you go:

RK log:

RogueKiller V8.3.0 [Nov 17 2012] by Tigzy

mail: tigzyRK<at>gmail<dot>com

Feedback: http://www.geekstogo.com/forum/files/file/413-roguekiller/

Website: http://tigzy.geekstogo.com/roguekiller.php

Blog: http://tigzyrk.blogspot.com



Operating System: Windows 7 (6.1.7601 Service Pack 1) 64 bits version

Started in : Normal mode

User : VAIO [Admin rights]

Mode : HOSTSFix -- Date : 11/17/2012 16:04:42



¤¤¤ Bad processes : 0 ¤¤¤



¤¤¤ Registry Entries : 0 ¤¤¤



¤¤¤ Driver : [NOT LOADED] ¤¤¤



¤¤¤ HOSTS File: ¤¤¤

--> C:\Windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts



127.0.0.1 localhost





¤¤¤ Resetted HOSTS: ¤¤¤





Finished : << RKreport[3]_H_11172012_02d1604.txt >>

RKreport[1]_S_11172012_02d1327.txt ; RKreport[2]_D_11172012_02d1329.txt ; RKreport[3]_H_11172012_02d1604.txt

#14 gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Bleepin Gringo


  • Malware Response Team
  • 136,772 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Puerto rico
  • Local time:06:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 07:21 PM

how are things doing now?


gringo
I Close My Topics If You Have Not Replied In 5 Days If You Will Be Longer Please Let Me Know

If I Have Not Replied To One Of My Topics In 48 Hrs Please Bump The Topic



My help is free, however, if you wish to make a small donation to show your appreciation or to help me continue the fight against Malware, then click here -->btn_donate_SM.gif<-- Don't worry every little bit helps.

Proud Graduate Of Malware Removal University

#15 vizchy

vizchy
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 33 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:05:57 PM

Posted 17 November 2012 - 07:27 PM

I still can't get to other websites in IE. I am rebooting again now and I will try it.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users