Jump to content


 


Register a free account to unlock additional features at BleepingComputer.com
Welcome to BleepingComputer, a free community where people like yourself come together to discuss and learn how to use their computers. Using the site is easy and fun. As a guest, you can browse and view the various discussions in the forums, but can not create a new topic or reply to an existing one unless you are logged in. Other benefits of registering an account are subscribing to topics and forums, creating a blog, and having no ads shown anywhere on the site.


Click here to Register a free account now! or read our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

Photo

0x6d9 Firewall error


  • Please log in to reply
18 replies to this topic

#1 Enqespee

Enqespee

  • Members
  • 19 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:44 PM

Posted 12 November 2012 - 05:11 PM

Every time I try to start my firewall from the control panel, no matter what I press, I always get the same screen telling me to update my settings with a red bar on the side.

If I click on advance settings however, it opens the windows firewall with advance security screen and tell me that there was an error with snap-in and gives me the error code 0x6d9.

I have already tried starting the windows firewall service while in administrator mode but it also gives me and error 'service specific error code 5'.

I have run out of ideas.

Edited by hamluis, 13 November 2012 - 02:53 PM.
Moved from Win 7 to Am I Infected - Hamluis.


BC AdBot (Login to Remove)

 


#2 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,716 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:06:44 AM

Posted 12 November 2012 - 05:44 PM

Welcome aboard Posted Image

Please download Farbar Service Scanner Download Link and run it on the computer with the issue.
  • Make sure the following options are checked:

    • Internet Services
    • Windows Firewall
    • System Restore
    • Security Center/Action Center
    • Windows Update
    • Windows Defender
  • Press "Scan".
  • It will create a log (FSS.txt) in the same directory the tool is run.
  • Please copy and paste the log to your reply.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#3 Enqespee

Enqespee
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 19 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:44 PM

Posted 12 November 2012 - 06:47 PM

Thanks for your time.

Farbar Service Scanner Version: 09-11-2012
Ran by Willem (administrator) on 12-11-2012 at 23:46:33
Running from "C:\Users\Willem\AppData\Local\Opera\Opera\temporary_downloads"
Windows 7 Ultimate Service Pack 1 (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
****************************************************************

Internet Services:
============

Connection Status:
==============
Localhost is accessible.
LAN connected.
Google IP is accessible.
Google.com is accessible.
Yahoo IP is accessible.
Yahoo.com is accessible.


Windows Firewall:
=============
MpsSvc Service is not running. Checking service configuration:
The start type of MpsSvc service is OK.
The ImagePath of MpsSvc service is OK.
The ServiceDll of MpsSvc service is OK.


Firewall Disabled Policy:
==================


System Restore:
============

System Restore Disabled Policy:
========================


Action Center:
============
wscsvc Service is not running. Checking service configuration:
Checking Start type: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to open wscsvc registry key. The service key does not exist.
Checking ImagePath: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to open wscsvc registry key. The service key does not exist.
Checking ServiceDll: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to open wscsvc registry key. The service key does not exist.


Windows Update:
============

Windows Autoupdate Disabled Policy:
============================


Windows Defender:
==============
WinDefend Service is not running. Checking service configuration:
Checking Start type: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to open WinDefend registry key. The service key does not exist.
Checking ImagePath: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to open WinDefend registry key. The service key does not exist.
Checking ServiceDll: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to open WinDefend registry key. The service key does not exist.


Other Services:
==============
Checking Start type of SharedAccess: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to retrieve start type of SharedAccess. The value does not exist.
Checking ImagePath of SharedAccess: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to retrieve ImagePath of SharedAccess. The value does not exist.
Checking ServiceDll of SharedAccess: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to retrieve ServiceDll of SharedAccess. The value does not exist.


File Check:
========
C:\Windows\System32\nsisvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\dhcpcore.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\afd.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\tdx.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\Drivers\tcpip.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\dnsrslvr.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\mpssvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\bfe.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\SDRSVC.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\vssvc.exe => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wscsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wbem\WMIsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wuaueng.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\qmgr.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\es.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\cryptsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Program Files\Windows Defender\MpSvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\rpcss.dll => MD5 is legit


**** End of log ****

#4 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,716 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:06:44 AM

Posted 12 November 2012 - 07:18 PM

We have several registry keys missing.

We need to check if your computer is not infected.

Download Security Check from HERE, and save it to your Desktop.

* Double-click SecurityCheck.exe
* Follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
* A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.

=============================================================================

Please download MiniToolBox and run it.

Checkmark following boxes:
  • Report IE Proxy Settings
  • Report FF Proxy Settings
  • List content of Hosts
  • List IP configuration
  • List Winsock Entries
  • List last 10 Event Viewer log
  • List Installed Programs
  • List Devices (do NOT change any settings here)
  • List Users, Partitions and Memory size
Click Go and post the result.

=============================================================================

Download Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (aka MBAM): https://www.bleepingcomputer.com/download/malwarebytes-anti-malware/ to your desktop.

* Double-click mbam-setup.exe and follow the prompts to install the program.
* At the end, be sure a checkmark is placed next to Update Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware and Launch Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware, then click Finish.
* If an update is found, it will download and install the latest version.
* Once the program has loaded, select Perform quick scan, then click Scan.
* When the scan is complete, click OK, then Show Results to view the results.
* Be sure that everything is checked, and click Remove Selected.
* When completed, a log will open in Notepad.
* Post the log back here.

Be sure to restart the computer.

The log can also be found here:
C:\Documents and Settings\Username\Application Data\Malwarebytes\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\Logs\log-date.txt
Or at C:\Program Files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\Logs\log-date.txt

=============================================================================

Download aswMBR to your desktop.
Double click the aswMBR.exe to run it.
If you see this question: Would you like to download latest Avast! virus definitions?" say "Yes".
Click the "Scan" button to start scan.
On completion of the scan click "Save log", save it to your desktop and post in your next reply.

NOTE. aswMBR will create MBR.dat file on your desktop. This is a copy of your MBR. Do NOT delete it.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#5 Enqespee

Enqespee
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 19 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:44 PM

Posted 12 November 2012 - 07:21 PM

The security check url is broken.

Says its unavailable

#6 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,716 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:06:44 AM

Posted 12 November 2012 - 08:46 PM

It works just fine for me.
Uploaded it for you here: http://www.filedropper.com/securitycheck

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#7 Enqespee

Enqespee
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 19 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:44 PM

Posted 12 November 2012 - 09:11 PM

Here is the security check log

Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.54
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 (UAC is disabled!)
Internet Explorer 8 Out of date!
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Security Center service is not running! This report may not be accurate!
WMI entry may not exist for antivirus; attempting automatic update.
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
MVPS Hosts File
Spybot - Search & Destroy
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.62.0.1300
CCleaner
Java™ 6 Update 30
Java version out of Date!
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.287
Adobe Reader 9 Adobe Reader out of Date!
Mozilla Firefox (3.6.24) Firefox out of Date!
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 0%
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````

#8 Enqespee

Enqespee
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 19 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:44 PM

Posted 12 November 2012 - 09:15 PM

And the minitoolbox file.

MiniToolBox by Farbar Version: 10-11-2012 02
Ran by Willem (administrator) on 13-11-2012 at 02:12:03
Windows 7 Ultimate Service Pack 1 (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
***************************************************************************

========================= IE Proxy Settings: ==============================

Proxy is not enabled.
No Proxy Server is set.

========================= FF Proxy Settings: ==============================

========================= Hosts content: =================================



::1 localhost

127.0.0.1 localhost
127.0.0.1 activate.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 3dns-3.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 adobe-dns-2.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 eu.actual.battle.net
127.0.0.1 adobe-dns-3.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 ereg.wip3.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 activate-sea.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 wip3.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 wwis-dubc1-vip60.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 activate-sjc0.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 practivate.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 ereg.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 activate.wip3.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 3dns-2.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 adobe-dns.adobe.com
127.0.0.1 www.007guard.com
127.0.0.1 007guard.com
127.0.0.1 008i.com

There are 15263 more lines starting with "127.0.0.1"

========================= IP Configuration: ================================



# ----------------------------------
# IPv4 Configuration
# ----------------------------------
pushd interface ipv4

reset
set global icmpredirects=enabled
add address name="Wireless Network Connection" address=192.168.123.1 mask=255.255.255.0


popd
# End of IPv4 configuration



Windows IP Configuration

Host Name . . . . . . . . . . . . : Willem-PC
Primary Dns Suffix . . . . . . . :
Node Type . . . . . . . . . . . . : Hybrid
IP Routing Enabled. . . . . . . . : No
WINS Proxy Enabled. . . . . . . . : No

Ethernet adapter Local Area Connection:

Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Realtek RTL8168C(P)/8111C(P) Family PCI-E Gigabit Ethernet NIC (NDIS 6.20)
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-24-1D-7D-C1-0E
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : Yes
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
Link-local IPv6 Address . . . . . : fe80::2d43:6e10:6e3c:5d62%10(Preferred)
IPv4 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.0.5(Preferred)
Subnet Mask . . . . . . . . . . . : 255.255.255.0
Lease Obtained. . . . . . . . . . : 12 November 2012 21:52:42
Lease Expires . . . . . . . . . . : 13 November 2012 02:52:49
Default Gateway . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.0.1
DHCP Server . . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.0.1
DHCPv6 IAID . . . . . . . . . . . : 234890269
DHCPv6 Client DUID. . . . . . . . : 00-01-00-01-12-F4-DD-0A-00-24-1D-7D-C1-0E
DNS Servers . . . . . . . . . . . : 194.168.4.100
194.168.8.100
NetBIOS over Tcpip. . . . . . . . : Enabled

Tunnel adapter isatap.customer.shackleton.uob.lan:

Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Microsoft ISATAP Adapter
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes

Tunnel adapter Local Area Connection* 9:

Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Teredo Tunneling Pseudo-Interface
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-00-00-00-00-00-00-E0
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
Server: cache1.service.virginmedia.net
Address: 194.168.4.100

Name: google.com
Addresses: 2a00:1450:4009:807::1003
173.194.41.98
173.194.41.102
173.194.41.96
173.194.41.100
173.194.41.101
173.194.41.110
173.194.41.105
173.194.41.104
173.194.41.99
173.194.41.97
173.194.41.103


Pinging google.com [173.194.41.100] with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 173.194.41.100: bytes=32 time=25ms TTL=55
Reply from 173.194.41.100: bytes=32 time=14ms TTL=54

Ping statistics for 173.194.41.100:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 14ms, Maximum = 25ms, Average = 19ms
Server: cache1.service.virginmedia.net
Address: 194.168.4.100

Name: yahoo.com
Addresses: 98.138.253.109
98.139.183.24
72.30.38.140


Pinging yahoo.com [98.139.183.24] with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 98.139.183.24: bytes=32 time=208ms TTL=50
Reply from 98.139.183.24: bytes=32 time=178ms TTL=50

Ping statistics for 98.139.183.24:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 178ms, Maximum = 208ms, Average = 193ms

Pinging 127.0.0.1 with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 127.0.0.1: bytes=32 time<1ms TTL=128
Reply from 127.0.0.1: bytes=32 time<1ms TTL=128

Ping statistics for 127.0.0.1:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 0ms, Maximum = 0ms, Average = 0ms
===========================================================================
Interface List
10...00 24 1d 7d c1 0e ......Realtek RTL8168C(P)/8111C(P) Family PCI-E Gigabit Ethernet NIC (NDIS 6.20)
1...........................Software Loopback Interface 1
15...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Microsoft ISATAP Adapter
11...00 00 00 00 00 00 00 e0 Teredo Tunneling Pseudo-Interface
===========================================================================

IPv4 Route Table
===========================================================================
Active Routes:
Network Destination Netmask Gateway Interface Metric
0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.0.1 192.168.0.5 10
127.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
127.0.0.1 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
127.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 On-link 192.168.0.5 266
192.168.0.5 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.0.5 266
192.168.0.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.0.5 266
224.0.0.0 240.0.0.0 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
224.0.0.0 240.0.0.0 On-link 192.168.0.5 266
255.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
255.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.0.5 266
===========================================================================
Persistent Routes:
None

IPv6 Route Table
===========================================================================
Active Routes:
If Metric Network Destination Gateway
1 306 ::1/128 On-link
10 266 fe80::/64 On-link
10 266 fe80::2d43:6e10:6e3c:5d62/128
On-link
1 306 ff00::/8 On-link
10 266 ff00::/8 On-link
===========================================================================
Persistent Routes:
None
========================= Winsock entries =====================================

Catalog5 01 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
ATTENTION: The LibraryPath should be "%SystemRoot%\system32\NLAapi.dll"

Catalog5 02 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\napinsp.dll [52224] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 03 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\pnrpnsp.dll [65024] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 04 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\pnrpnsp.dll [65024] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 05 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\PrxerNsp.dll [61440] (Initex Software)
Catalog5 06 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
ATTENTION: The LibraryPath should be "%SystemRoot%\System32\mswsock.dll"

Catalog5 07 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\winrnr.dll [20992] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 08 C:\Program Files (x86)\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll [121704] (Apple Inc.)
Catalog5 09 C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [145280] (Microsoft Corp.)
Catalog5 10 C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [145280] (Microsoft Corp.)
Catalog9 01 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\PrxerDrv.dll [73728] (Initex Software)
Catalog9 02 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
Catalog9 03 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
Catalog9 04 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
Catalog9 05 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
Catalog9 06 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
Catalog9 07 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
Catalog9 08 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
Catalog9 09 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
Catalog9 10 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
Catalog9 11 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
Catalog9 12 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\PrxerDrv.dll [73728] (Initex Software)
x64-Catalog5 01 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
ATTENTION: The LibraryPath should be "%SystemRoot%\system32\NLAapi.dll"

x64-Catalog5 02 C:\Windows\System32\napinsp.dll [68096] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 03 C:\Windows\System32\pnrpnsp.dll [86016] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 04 C:\Windows\System32\pnrpnsp.dll [86016] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 05 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
ATTENTION: The LibraryPath should be "%SystemRoot%\System32\mswsock.dll"

x64-Catalog5 06 C:\Windows\System32\winrnr.dll [28672] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 07 C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mdnsNSP.dll [132968] (Apple Inc.)
x64-Catalog5 08 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [170880] (Microsoft Corp.)
x64-Catalog5 09 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [170880] (Microsoft Corp.)
x64-Catalog9 01 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
x64-Catalog9 02 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
x64-Catalog9 03 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
x64-Catalog9 04 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
x64-Catalog9 05 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
x64-Catalog9 06 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
x64-Catalog9 07 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
x64-Catalog9 08 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
x64-Catalog9 09 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()
x64-Catalog9 10 mswsock.dll [File Not found] ()

========================= Event log errors: ===============================

Application errors:
==================
Error: (11/12/2012 10:56:55 PM) (Source: Customer Experience Improvement Program) (User: )
Description: 80004005

Error: (11/12/2012 09:55:25 PM) (Source: Application Error) (User: )
Description: Faulting application name: Steam.exe, version: 1.0.1446.623, time stamp: 0x5004ae1a
Faulting module name: steamservice.dll_unloaded, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x5085e919
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x6d5e1031
Faulting process id: 0xb34
Faulting application start time: 0xSteam.exe0
Faulting application path: Steam.exe1
Faulting module path: Steam.exe2
Report Id: Steam.exe3

Error: (11/12/2012 09:53:48 PM) (Source: Application Error) (User: )
Description: Faulting application name: kdbsync.exe, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x4f430944
Faulting module name: unknown, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x00000000
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x00000000
Faulting process id: 0xe08
Faulting application start time: 0xkdbsync.exe0
Faulting application path: kdbsync.exe1
Faulting module path: kdbsync.exe2
Report Id: kdbsync.exe3

Error: (11/12/2012 09:53:11 PM) (Source: WinMgmt) (User: )
Description: 0x8007007e

Error: (11/12/2012 09:50:28 PM) (Source: Application Error) (User: )
Description: Faulting application name: mmc.exe, version: 6.1.7600.16385, time stamp: 0x4a5bc808
Faulting module name: unknown, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x00000000
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x0000000000000000
Faulting process id: 0x229c
Faulting application start time: 0xmmc.exe0
Faulting application path: mmc.exe1
Faulting module path: mmc.exe2
Report Id: mmc.exe3

Error: (11/12/2012 01:25:25 PM) (Source: Application Error) (User: )
Description: Faulting application name: kdbsync.exe, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x4f430944
Faulting module name: unknown, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x00000000
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x00000000
Faulting process id: 0x958
Faulting application start time: 0xkdbsync.exe0
Faulting application path: kdbsync.exe1
Faulting module path: kdbsync.exe2
Report Id: kdbsync.exe3

Error: (11/12/2012 01:25:07 PM) (Source: WinMgmt) (User: )
Description: 0x8007007e

Error: (11/12/2012 03:26:47 AM) (Source: Customer Experience Improvement Program) (User: )
Description: 90080108

Error: (11/12/2012 01:31:30 AM) (Source: Application Error) (User: )
Description: Faulting application name: Rocksmith.exe, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x5073651f
Faulting module name: Rocksmith.exe, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x5073651f
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x00010d52
Faulting process id: 0x1528
Faulting application start time: 0xRocksmith.exe0
Faulting application path: Rocksmith.exe1
Faulting module path: Rocksmith.exe2
Report Id: Rocksmith.exe3

Error: (11/11/2012 07:44:17 PM) (Source: Customer Experience Improvement Program) (User: )
Description: 80004005


System errors:
=============
Error: (11/12/2012 10:10:28 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Windows Firewall service terminated with service-specific error %%5.

Error: (11/12/2012 09:56:53 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Windows Firewall service terminated with service-specific error %%5.

Error: (11/12/2012 09:53:10 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The HomeGroup Provider service depends on the Function Discovery Resource Publication service which failed to start because of the following error:
%%-2147024891

Error: (11/12/2012 09:53:10 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Function Discovery Resource Publication service terminated with the following error:
%%-2147024891

Error: (11/12/2012 09:52:59 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The following boot-start or system-start driver(s) failed to load:
luafv

Error: (11/12/2012 09:52:42 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Function Discovery Resource Publication service terminated with the following error:
%%-2147024891

Error: (11/12/2012 09:52:41 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The MaVctrl service failed to start due to the following error:
%%1275

Error: (11/12/2012 09:52:41 PM) (Source: Application Popup) (User: )
Description: \SystemRoot\SysWow64\DRIVERS\MaVc2K.sys has been blocked from loading due to incompatibility with this system. Please contact your software vendor for a compatible version of the driver.

Error: (11/12/2012 09:52:41 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Windows Firewall service terminated with service-specific error %%5.

Error: (11/12/2012 09:43:18 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Windows Firewall service terminated with service-specific error %%5.


Microsoft Office Sessions:
=========================

CodeIntegrity Errors:
===================================
Date: 2012-09-14 02:11:36.007
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume1\Windows\System32\drivers\CM108.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-09-14 02:11:35.898
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume1\Windows\System32\drivers\CM108.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-09-14 00:29:23.897
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume1\Windows\System32\drivers\CM108.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-09-14 00:29:23.799
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume1\Windows\System32\drivers\CM108.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-09-13 15:44:22.014
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume1\Windows\System32\drivers\CM108.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-09-13 15:44:21.905
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume1\Windows\System32\drivers\CM108.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-08-25 16:28:50.306
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume1\Program Files\Common Files\ATI Technologies\Multimedia\AMDMFTDecoder_64.dll because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2011-02-16 22:24:28.678
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume1\Users\Willem\Desktop\JungleFlasher v0.1.78 Beta (183)\portio64.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2011-02-16 22:24:28.661
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume1\Users\Willem\Desktop\JungleFlasher v0.1.78 Beta (183)\portio64.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2010-10-04 19:04:52.240
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume1\Users\Willem\AppData\Local\Temp\mc22A92.tmp because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.


=========================== Installed Programs ============================

Update for Microsoft Office 2007 (KB2508958)
4chan Image Downloader
4chanGrabber (Version: 1.0.0)
7-Zip 9.20
7-Zip 9.21 (Version: 9.21.00.0)
Ace of Spades (Version: 0.35)
ActiveState ActiveTcl 8.5.10.1 (Version: 8.5.10.1)
ActiveState ActiveTcl 8.5.11.1 (Version: 8.5.11.1)
Activision® (Version: 1.00.0000)
Adobe AIR (Version: 3.3.0.3650)
Adobe Anchor Service CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe CMaps CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Color EU Recommended Settings CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Color JA Extra Settings CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Color NA Extra Settings CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Community Help (Version: 3.4.980)
Adobe CSI CS4 (Version: 1)
Adobe CSI CS4 x64 (Version: 1)
Adobe Default Language CS4 (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Download Assistant (Version: 1.0.3)
Adobe Dynamiclink Support (Version: 1)
Adobe ExtendScript Toolkit CS4 (Version: 3.0.0)
Adobe Flash CS4 (Version: 10.0)
Adobe Flash CS4 Extension - Flash Lite STI en (Version: 3.0)
Adobe Flash CS4 Professional (Version: 10.0)
Adobe Flash CS4 STI-en (Version: 10.0)
Adobe Flash Player 11 ActiveX (Version: 11.4.402.287)
Adobe Flash Player 11 Plugin (Version: 11.4.402.287)
Adobe Linguistics CS4 (Version: 4.0.0)
Adobe Output Module (Version: 2.0)
Adobe PDF Library Files CS4 (Version: 9.0)
Adobe Photoshop CS5.1 (Version: 12.1)
Adobe Reader 9.5.1 (Version: 9.5.1)
Adobe Search for Help (Version: 1.0)
Adobe Service Manager Extension (Version: 1.0)
Adobe Setup (Version: 2.0)
Adobe Shockwave Player 11.5 (Version: 11.5.9.620)
Adobe Type Support CS4 (Version: 9.0)
Adobe Update Manager CS4 (Version: 6.0.0)
Adobe WinSoft Linguistics Plugin (Version: 1.1)
Adobe XMP Panels CS4 (Version: 2.0)
AdobeColorCommonSetCMYK (Version: 2.0)
Age Of Empires
Age of Empires II (WBB Edition)
Alan Wake version 1.0 (Version: 1.0)
Alice: Madness Returns
Allods Online 1.0.05.41 (Version: 1.0.05.41)
Alt.Binz 0.25.0 (Version: 0.25.0)
AMD Accelerated Video Transcoding (Version: 2.00.0002)
AMD APP SDK Runtime (Version: 10.0.1016.4)
AMD Catalyst Install Manager (Version: 8.0.891.0)
AMD Drag and Drop Transcoding (Version: 2.00.0000)
AMD Fuel (Version: 2012.0405.2205.37728)
AMD Media Foundation Decoders (Version: 1.0.70405.2224)
American McGee's Alice™
Amnesia - The Dark Descent (Version: 1.0.0)
And Yet It Moves
Angry Birds (Version: 1.6.2)
ANNO 1404 - Venice (Version: 2.0.5008.0)
Anno 1404 (Version: 1.00.0000)
ANNO 1404 (Version: 1.02.0000)
APB Beta-EU (Version: 0.1.0.445253)
Apple Application Support (Version: 2.1.9)
Apple Mobile Device Support (Version: 5.2.0.6)
Apple Software Update (Version: 2.1.3.127)
ArcaniA - Gothic 4
ArcaniA - Gothic 4 Hotfix
ARMA 2
ARMA 2: Operation Arrowhead
ArtMoney SE v7.38 (Version: 7.38)
Ask Toolbar (Version: 1.12.2.0)
Assassin's Creed Brotherhood (Version: 1.01)
Audacity 1.2.6
Bastion
Batman Arkham City 1.0 (Version: 1.0)
Batman: Arkham City? (Version: 1.0.0000.131)
Battlefield 3 version 1.0 (Version: 1.0)
Battlefield: Bad Company? 2 (Version: 1.0.0.0)
BattlEye for OA Uninstall
Beat Hazard
BFME2 Widescreen Enhanced 1.0
BioShock 2 (Version: 1.00.0000)
BioShock 2 freeze-fix 1.0
Bitcoin (Version: 0.3.22)
Black & White Creature Isle
Black & WhiteR 2 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Black & WhiteR 2 Battle of the Gods (Version: 1.00.0000)
Black and White
BlackBerry Desktop Software 7.1 (Version: 7.1.0.32)
BlackBerry Device Software v7.1.0 for the BlackBerry 9900 smartphone (Version: 7.1.0.746 (Platform 5.1.0.546))
Blocks That Matter 1.0.0.6
Bonjour (Version: 3.0.0.10)
Borderlands 2
Botanicula
Build Your Own Net Dream (remove only)
Bulk Image Downloader v3.8.0.0
Bulk Rename Utility 2.7.1.2
Bulletstorm (Version: 1.0.0000.130)
BulletStorm (Version: 1.0.0001.130)
Call of Duty: Black Ops
Call of Pripyat: Redux (Version: 1.0)
Catalyst Control Center - Branding (Version: 1.00.0000)
Catalyst Control Center (Version: 2012.0405.2205.37728)
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Previews Common (Version: 2012.0405.2205.37728)
Catalyst Control Center Localization All (Version: 2012.0405.2205.37728)
ccc-utility64 (Version: 2012.0405.2205.37728)
CCC Help Chinese Standard (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Chinese Traditional (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Czech (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Danish (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Dutch (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help English (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Finnish (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help French (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help German (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Greek (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Hungarian (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Italian (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Japanese (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Korean (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Norwegian (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Polish (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Portuguese (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Russian (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Spanish (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Swedish (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Thai (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCC Help Turkish (Version: 2012.0405.2204.37728)
CCleaner (Version: 2.35)
Cheat Engine 5.6
Cogs
Combined Community Codec Pack 2009-09-09 (Version: 2009.09.09.0)
Comical 0.8
ComicRack v0.9.125 (Version: v0.9.125)
Command & Conquer? 4 Tiberian Twilight (Version: 1.0.0.0)
Company of Heroes: Tales of Valor
Conduit Engine (Version: )
Connect (Version: 1.0.0.1)
Counter-Strike
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive Beta
Counter-Strike: Source
CPUID CPU-Z 1.56
Crayon Physics Deluxe
Creeper World DEMO (Version: 0182)
CrysisR 2 (Version: 1.0.0.0)
D3DX10 (Version: 15.4.2368.0902)
Dark Messiah of Might and Magic (Version: 1.0)
Dark UI v3.5
Dead Island version 1.0 (Version: 1.0)
Dead Rising 2 (Version: 1.0.0000.130)
Dead Space? (Version: 1.0.222.0)
Dead Space? 2 (Version: 1.0.941.0)
Deus Ex
Deus Ex - HDTP
Deus Ex Human Revolution - The Missing Link
Deus ex Human Revolution version 1.0 (Version: 1.0)
Diablo 2: Lord of Destruction version 1.13c (Version: 1.13c)
Diablo II
Diablo III Beta (Version: 0.2.0.7162)
Diablo.III.Client.Server.Emulator
Disciples III
Divine Wind version 5.1 (Version: 5.1)
DivX Setup (Version: 2.6.1.9)
DoWar2R (Version: RePack)
Dungeon Crawl Stone Soup (Version: 0.11.0)
DUNGEONS (Version: 1.0.0.1)
DYNASTY WARRIORS 6 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Dynasty Warriors 6 (Version: 1.00.0000)
eMule
Endless Space
erLT (Version: 1.20.0137)
Europa Universalis III
EVE Online (remove only)
EVE Online: Tyrannis
EVEMon (Version: 1.3.3.2496)
EVEREST Ultimate Edition v5.30 (Version: 5.30)
Evochron Mercenary
F.lux
Facade (Version: 1.1.2)
Fallout 2 Unofficial Patch 1.02.27.1
Fallout 3 - Mothership Zeta Addon
Fallout 3 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Fallout 3: Operation Anchorage?
Fallout Mod Manager 0.11.9
Fallout New Vegas
Fallout2
Faster Than Light
Fiddler2
FIFA 13 (Version: 1.5.0.0)
FitDay PC version 1.0 (Version: 1.0)
Flash Video Downloader
FlashGet 1.9.6.1073 (Version: 1.9.6.1073)
Floris Mod Pack 2.54
FO2 Restoration Project 2.1.1
Freespace 2
From Dust (Version: 1.0.0)
gedit 2.30.1 (Version: 2.30.1)
Gigabyte Raid Configurer (Version: 1.00.0000)
Google Chrome (Version: 23.0.1271.64)
Google Update Helper (Version: 1.3.21.123)
Gothic - Community Patch (Version: 1.0)
Gothic II: Gold Edition
Gothic III - Forsaken Gods (Version: 1.00.0000)
GPGNet (Version: 1.0.0)
Guild Wars
Half-Life 2
Half-Life 2: Episode One
Half-Life 2: Episode Two
Hammerfight
Hard Reset
Haven and Hearth
Hawken
Hi-Rez Studios Authenticate and Update Service (Version: 3.0.0.0)
Homeworld
Hotline Miami (Version: 2.0.0.4)
HP USB Disk Storage Format Tool
I Am Alive
Inversion
iPhone Explorer 2.1.2.3
iPhoneBrowser (Version: 1.8.1)
IrfanView (remove only) (Version: 4.32)
iTunes (Version: 10.6.3.25)
Java Auto Updater (Version: 2.0.6.1)
Java™ 6 Update 30 (Version: 6.0.300)
Java™ 7 (64-bit) (Version: 7.0.0)
Java™ SE Development Kit 7 (64-bit) (Version: 1.7.0.0)
JDownloader 0.9 (Version: 0.9)
Jeff Wayne's 'The War Of The Worlds'
JFK Reloaded 1.1 (Version: 1.1)
Just Cause 2 Demo
Katawa Shoujo
Knights and Merchants - The Peasants Rebellion
kuler (Version: 2.0)
LDC Driving Test Complete (Version: 3.0)
Logitech SetPoint 5.20 (Version: 5.20)
Magic ISO Maker v5.5 (build 0276)
MagicDisc 2.7.106
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.62.0.1300 (Version: 1.62.0.1300)
Mass Effect (Version: 1.00)
Mass Effect 2 (Version: 1.00)
MechWarrior Online (Version: 1.1.1.0)
Medieval II Total War (Version: 1.03.000)
Medieval II Total War : Kingdoms : Americas (Version: 1.03.000)
Medieval II Total War : Kingdoms : Crusades (Version: 1.03.000)
Medieval II Total War : Kingdoms : Teutonic (Version: 1.03.000)
Medieval II: Total War
Medieval II: Total War Kingdoms
MegaTrainer eXperience V1.0.0.5
Metro 2033 Update 2
Microsoft .NET Framework 1.1 (Version: 1.1.4322)
Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (Version: 4.0.30319)
Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended (Version: 4.0.30319)
Microsoft Application Error Reporting (Version: 12.0.6015.5000)
Microsoft Chart Controls for Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 (Version: 3.5.30730.0)
Microsoft Games for Windows - LIVE Redistributable (Version: 3.5.92.0)
Microsoft Games for Windows Marketplace (Version: 3.5.50.0)
Microsoft IntelliPoint 8.0 (Version: 8.01.249.0)
Microsoft IntelliType Pro 8.2 (Version: 8.20.469.0)
Microsoft Office 2007 Service Pack 3 (SP3)
Microsoft Office Access MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Access Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Excel MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office File Validation Add-In (Version: 14.0.5130.5003)
Microsoft Office InfoPath MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Office 64-bit Components 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Outlook MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office PowerPoint MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Proof (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Proof (French) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Proof (Spanish) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Proofing (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.4518.1014)
Microsoft Office Proofing Tools 2007 Service Pack 3 (SP3)
Microsoft Office Publisher MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared 64-bit MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared 64-bit Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Office Word MUI (English) 2007 (Version: 12.0.6612.1000)
Microsoft Security Client (Version: 4.1.0522.0)
Microsoft Security Essentials (Version: 4.1.522.0)
Microsoft Silverlight (Version: 5.1.10411.0)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 ATL Update kb973923 - x86 8.0.50727.4053 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (Version: 8.0.59193)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (Version: 8.0.61001)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 ATL Update kb973924 - x64 9.0.30729.4148 (Version: 9.0.30729.4148)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - KB2467174 - x64 9.0.30729.5570 (Version: 9.0.30729.5570)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - KB2467174 - x86 9.0.30729.5570 (Version: 9.0.30729.5570)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.21022 (Version: 9.0.21022)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.4148 (Version: 9.0.30729.4148)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.6161 (Version: 9.0.30729.6161)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.21022 (Version: 9.0.21022)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.17 (Version: 9.0.30729)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.4148 (Version: 9.0.30729.4148)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.6161 (Version: 9.0.30729.6161)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x64 Redistributable - 10.0.40219 (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x86 Redistributable - 10.0.40219 (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual J# .NET Redistributable Package 1.1 (Version: 1.1.4322)
Microsoft Xbox 360 Accessories 1.2 (Version: 1.20.146.0)
Microsoft XML Parser (Version: 8.0.7820.0)
Microsoft XNA Framework Redistributable 3.1 (Version: 3.1.10527.0)
Microsoft XNA Framework Redistributable 4.0 (Version: 4.0.20823.0)
Microsoft_VC80_ATL_x86 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_ATL_x86_x64 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_CRT_x86 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_CRT_x86_x64 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_MFC_x86 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_MFC_x86_x64 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_MFCLOC_x86 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_MFCLOC_x86_x64 (Version: 80.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC90_ATL_x86 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_ATL_x86_x64 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_CRT_x86 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_CRT_x86_x64 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_MFC_x86 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_MFC_x86_x64 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_MFCLOC_x86 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_MFCLOC_x86_x64 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Miranda IM 0.9.26
Mirror's Edge? (Version: 1.0.1.0)
Mobipocket Reader 6.2 (Version: 6.2.608)
MotioninJoy Gamepad tool 0.7.0000 (Version: 0.7.0000)
Mount & Blade: With Fire and Sword
Mount and Blade: Warband
Mount&Blade Warband
MountMusket Battalion (Version: 0.4.2)
Mozilla Firefox (3.6.24) (Version: 3.6.24 (en-GB))
MSVCRT (Version: 15.4.2862.0708)
Mumble 1.2.3 (Version: 1.2.3)
Nexus Mod Manager (Version: 0.18.7)
Nitronic Rush (2011-11-11) version 20111111.0 (Version: 20111111.0)
Notepad++ (Version: 5.9.4)
Numen Contest of Heroes
NVIDIA PhysX (Version: 9.10.0513)
O3D Plugin (Version: 0.1.42.3)
OCaml (Version: 3.12.1)
OCaml (Version: 4.00.0)
Oddworld: Abe's Exoddus
Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee
Oddworld: Munch's Oddysee
Oddworld: Stranger's Wrath
OpenAL
OpenOffice.org 3.2 (Version: 3.2.9483)
Opera 12.10 (Version: 12.10.1652)
ophcrack 3.3.1 (Version: 3.3.1)
Outbreak v 1.0
PCSX2 - Playstation 2 Emulator
Pcsx2 0.9.4 Watermoose
PDF Settings CS4 (Version: 9.0)
PDF Settings CS5 (Version: 10.0)
Penumbra Episode 1 (Version: 1.0.3)
Penumbra Requiem (Version: 1.0.1)
Photoshop Camera Raw (Version: 5.0)
Pixel Bender Toolkit (Version: 1.0)
Planescape Torment
PlanetSide 2 Beta
Portal 2
PowerISO (Version: 4.6)
Privoxy (remove only)
Proun
Proxifier version 2.91 (Version: 2.91)
Psi (remove only)
PunkBuster Services (Version: 0.991)
Quake Live Mozilla Plugin (Version: 1.0.433)
QuickTime (Version: 7.70.80.34)
Raptor - Call of the Shadows
Real Lives 2007 (Version: 2007.1)
Real Myst
RealNetworks - Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Runtime (Version: 9.0)
RealPlayer (Version: 15.0.4)
RealUpgrade 1.1 (Version: 1.1.0)
Recettear: An Item Shop's Tale
Red Alert II & Yuri's Revenge (Version: 1.0.1)
Reddit Bot (Version: 1.0.0.0)
Risen (Version: 1.00.0000)
Risen 2 Dark Waters
Riven
Rocksmith
Rosetta Stone Version 3 (Version: 3.4.5.0)
S.T.A.L.K.E.R. - Call of Pripyat [v1.6.02] (Version: 1.6.02)
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Call of Pripyat
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl
Shadowgrounds: Survivor
Shaun White Skateboarding (Version: 1.0)
Sid Meier's Civilization 4 Complete (Version: 1.74)
Sid Meier's Civilization IV Colonization (Version: 1.00)
Singularity™ (Version: 1.00.0000)
Sins of a Solar Empire - Trinity v1.32
Sins of a Solar Empire Rebellion © Stardock version 1 (Version: 1)
Sins of a Solar Empire Trinity
Six Updater (Version: 2.09.7001)
SKTimeStamp (Version: 1.3.3)
Sleeping Dogs
Sniper Elite V2
Sniper Elite V2 Demo
Source SDK
Source SDK Base 2007
Space Pirates and Zombies
Spec Ops The Line
Speccy (Version: 1.16)
SpeedFan (remove only)
Spybot - Search & Destroy (Version: 1.6.2)
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed 2 (Version: 1.0)
StarCraft II (Version: 1.0.0.16117)
Starfarer by Fractal Softworks LLC
Steam (Version: 1.0.0.0)
Suite Shared Configuration CS4 (Version: 1.0)
Supreme Commander (Version: 1.00.0000)
System Requirements Lab (Version: 4.1.71.0)
System Shock2
Team Fortress 2
TeamSpeak 2 RC2 (Version: 2.0.32.60)
TeamSpeak 3 Client
TES Construction Set
Thandor
The Battle for Middle-earth ™ II
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
The KMPlayer (remove only)
The Lord of the Rings, The Rise of the Witch-king
The Walking Dead All Episodes (Version: The Walking Dead All Episodes)
The Walking Dead Episode 4 © Telltale Games version 1 (Version: 1)
The Witcher 2 (Version: 1.00.0000)
The Witcher Enhanced Edition (Version: 1.00.0000)
The Witcher Grafikmods 1.0
Titan Quest
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell Conviction (Version: 1.03.000)
Torchlight (Version: 0.0.67.91)
Torchlight II © Runic Games version 1 (Version: 1)
Total War: SHOGUN 2
Tribler (remove only)
Trine
Two Worlds II (Version: 1.0.0)
Ubisoft Game Launcher (Version: 1.0.0.0)
Ultima Online Second Age 5.0.8.3 (Version: 5.0.8.3)
Unigine Heaven Benchmark v2.1 (Version: 2.1)
Unity Web Player (Version: 2.6.1f3_31223)
Universal Extractor 1.6 (Version: 1.6)
Unreal Gold
Unreal II: The Awakening
Unreal Tournament 2004
Unreal Tournament: Game of the Year Edition
UO Auto-Map 9.0.0 (Version: 9.0.0)
Update for 2007 Microsoft Office System (KB967642)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2468871) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2533523) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2600217) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended (KB2468871) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended (KB2533523) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Extended (KB2600217) (Version: 1)
Update for Microsoft Office 2007 Help for Common Features (KB963673)
Update for Microsoft Office Access 2007 Help (KB963663)
Update for Microsoft Office Excel 2007 Help (KB963678)
Update for Microsoft Office Infopath 2007 Help (KB963662)
Update for Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 (KB2596598) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 Help (KB963677)
Update for Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 Junk Email Filter (KB2687407) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office Powerpoint 2007 Help (KB963669)
Update for Microsoft Office Publisher 2007 Help (KB963667)
Update for Microsoft Office Script Editor Help (KB963671)
Update for Microsoft Office Word 2007 Help (KB963665)
USB PnP Sound Device
User's Guides (Version: 1.20.0000)
uTorrentBar Toolbar (Version: 6.2.6.0)
Vampire - The Masquerade Bloodlines (Version: 1.00.0000)
Vampire - The Masquerade Bloodlines (Version: 1.2)
Vampire Bloodlines 1M Edition (Version: 6.6)
VC80CRTRedist - 8.0.50727.6195 (Version: 1.2.0)
Ventrilo Client for Windows x64 (Version: 3.0.5.0)
Visual C++ 8.0 Runtime Setup Package (x64) (Version: 9.0.0.623)
VLC media player 2.0.4 (Version: 2.0.4)
VVVVVV
WarhammerAR 40,000a?¢: Dawn of WarAR II
WarhammerAR 40,000a?¢: Dawn of WarAR II a? Chaos Risinga?¢
WBFS Manager 3.0 (Version: 3.0)
West Point Bridge Designer 2012 (2nd Edition) (remove only)
Winamp (Version: 5.621 )
Winamp Detector Plug-in (Version: 1.0.0.1)
Windows Driver Package - XBCD Project HID (16/05/2008 1.1.0) (Version: 16/05/2008 1.1.0)
Windows Live Communications Platform (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Essentials (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live ID Sign-in Assistant (Version: 7.250.4225.0)
Windows Live Installer (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Language Selector (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Messenger (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live Photo Common (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live PIMT Platform (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live SOXE (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live SOXE Definitions (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live UX Platform (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows Live UX Platform Language Pack (Version: 15.4.3502.0922)
Windows XP Mode (Version: 1.3.7600.16423)
Wings of Prey 1.0.3.2 (Version: 1.0.3.2)
WinPcap 4.1.2 (Version: 4.1.0.2001)
WinRAR archiver
WN111v2 (Version: 2.00.0000)
World of Tanks Closed Beta v.0.6.1.5
Worms Reloaded
X-COM Collector's Edition
X-ray Anti-Cheat (Version: 1.5.328)
X3: Terran Conflict
XBCD Uninstaller (Version: 0.2.7)
XCOM: Enemy Unknown
Yahoo! Toolbar
Zinio Reader 4 (Version: 4.2.3972)
μTorrent (Version: 3.1.3)
真・三國無双6 with 猛将伝 (Version: 1.00.0000)

========================= Devices: ================================

Could not list devices.

========================= Memory info: ===================================

Percentage of memory in use: 54%
Total physical RAM: 4093.55 MB
Available physical RAM: 1863.94 MB
Total Pagefile: 8185.3 MB
Available Pagefile: 5496.87 MB
Total Virtual: 4095.88 MB
Available Virtual: 3963.51 MB

========================= Partitions: =====================================

2 Drive c: () (Fixed) (Total:596.17 GB) (Free:399.24 GB) NTFS
3 Drive d: () (Fixed) (Total:931.41 GB) (Free:207.47 GB) NTFS
7 Drive h: (Rocksmith) (CDROM) (Total:7.07 GB) (Free:0 GB) CDFS
9 Drive j: (FIFA 13) (CDROM) (Total:6.83 GB) (Free:0 GB) CDFS

========================= Users: ========================================

User accounts for \\WILLEM-PC

Administrator ASPNET Guest
Willem


**** End of log ****

#9 Enqespee

Enqespee
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 19 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:44 PM

Posted 12 November 2012 - 09:27 PM

Malware bytes

Malwarebytes Anti-Malware 1.65.1.1000
www.malwarebytes.org

Database version: v2012.11.13.01

Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 NTFS
Internet Explorer 8.0.7601.17514
Willem :: WILLEM-PC [administrator]

13/11/2012 02:16:36
mbam-log-2012-11-13 (02-16-36).txt

Scan type: Quick scan
Scan options enabled: Memory | Startup | Registry | File System | Heuristics/Extra | Heuristics/Shuriken | PUP | PUM
Scan options disabled: P2P
Objects scanned: 254830
Time elapsed: 10 minute(s), 20 second(s)

Memory Processes Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Memory Modules Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Keys Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Values Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Data Items Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Folders Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Files Detected: 1
C:\Users\Willem\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\WXAAY1EA\Installer.playbryte-fa[1] (PUP.PlayBryte) -> Quarantined and deleted successfully.

(end)

#10 Enqespee

Enqespee
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 19 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:44 PM

Posted 13 November 2012 - 06:58 AM

And the final one

aswMBR version 0.9.9.1707 Copyright© 2011 AVAST Software
Run date: 2012-11-13 02:32:03
-----------------------------
02:32:03.117 OS Version: Windows x64 6.1.7601 Service Pack 1
02:32:03.117 Number of processors: 2 586 0x4303
02:32:03.119 ComputerName: WILLEM-PC UserName: Willem
02:32:04.571 Initialize success
02:33:00.386 AVAST engine defs: 12111201
02:34:50.082 Disk 0 (boot) \Device\Harddisk0\DR0 -> \Device\Ide\IdeDeviceP1T0L0-1
02:34:50.085 Disk 0 Vendor: WDC_WD6401AALS-00L3B2 01.03B01 Size: 610480MB BusType: 3
02:34:50.087 Disk 1 \Device\Harddisk1\DR1 -> \Device\Ide\IdeDeviceP3T0L0-4
02:34:50.089 Disk 1 Vendor: WDC_WD1001FALS-00J7B0 05.00K05 Size: 953869MB BusType: 3
02:34:50.091 Disk 0 MBR read successfully
02:34:50.093 Disk 0 MBR scan
02:34:50.113 Disk 0 Windows 7 default MBR code
02:34:50.115 Disk 0 Partition 1 00 07 HPFS/NTFS NTFS 610478 MB offset 2048
02:34:50.198 Disk 0 scanning C:\Windows\system32\drivers
02:35:05.882 Service scanning
02:35:31.603 Modules scanning
02:35:31.609 Disk 0 trace - called modules:
02:35:31.626 ntoskrnl.exe CLASSPNP.SYS disk.sys ACPI.sys >>UNKNOWN [0xfffffa8003ca62c0]<<spcj.sys ataport.SYS pciide.sys PCIIDEX.SYS hal.dll atapi.sys
02:35:31.630 1 nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Harddisk0\DR0[0xfffffa8004c70060]
02:35:31.634 3 CLASSPNP.SYS[fffff8800120143f] -> nt!IofCallDriver -> [0xfffffa8004c63520]
02:35:31.637 5 ACPI.sys[fffff8800117f7a1] -> nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Ide\IdeDeviceP1T0L0-1[0xfffffa8004c65060]
02:35:31.641 \Driver\atapi[0xfffffa8004a6f6e0] -> IRP_MJ_CREATE -> 0xfffffa8003ca62c0
02:35:33.007 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows
02:35:40.867 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows\system32
02:41:01.392 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows\system32\drivers
02:41:19.710 AVAST engine scan C:\Users\Willem
03:09:24.259 Disk 0 MBR has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\Willem\Desktop\MBR.dat"
03:09:24.328 The log file has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\Willem\Desktop\aswMBR.txt"


aswMBR version 0.9.9.1707 Copyright© 2011 AVAST Software
Run date: 2012-11-13 03:59:44
-----------------------------
03:59:44.585 OS Version: Windows x64 6.1.7601 Service Pack 1
03:59:44.585 Number of processors: 2 586 0x4303
03:59:44.586 ComputerName: WILLEM-PC UserName: Willem
03:59:47.024 Initialize success
03:59:57.434 AVAST engine defs: 12111201
04:00:41.253 Disk 0 (boot) \Device\Harddisk0\DR0 -> \Device\Ide\IdeDeviceP1T0L0-1
04:00:41.254 Disk 0 Vendor: WDC_WD6401AALS-00L3B2 01.03B01 Size: 610480MB BusType: 3
04:00:41.257 Disk 1 \Device\Harddisk1\DR1 -> \Device\Ide\IdeDeviceP3T0L0-4
04:00:41.258 Disk 1 Vendor: WDC_WD1001FALS-00J7B0 05.00K05 Size: 953869MB BusType: 3
04:00:41.489 Disk 0 MBR read successfully
04:00:41.493 Disk 0 MBR scan
04:00:41.561 Disk 0 Windows 7 default MBR code
04:00:41.563 Disk 0 Partition 1 00 07 HPFS/NTFS NTFS 610478 MB offset 2048
04:00:41.661 Disk 0 scanning C:\Windows\system32\drivers
04:01:17.557 Service scanning
04:01:41.658 Modules scanning
04:01:41.663 Disk 0 trace - called modules:
04:01:41.716 ntoskrnl.exe CLASSPNP.SYS disk.sys ACPI.sys >>UNKNOWN [0xfffffa8003ca62c0]<<spcj.sys ataport.SYS pciide.sys PCIIDEX.SYS hal.dll atapi.sys
04:01:41.718 1 nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Harddisk0\DR0[0xfffffa8004c70060]
04:01:41.723 3 CLASSPNP.SYS[fffff8800120143f] -> nt!IofCallDriver -> [0xfffffa8004c63520]
04:01:41.727 5 ACPI.sys[fffff8800117f7a1] -> nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Ide\IdeDeviceP1T0L0-1[0xfffffa8004c65060]
04:01:41.731 \Driver\atapi[0xfffffa8004a6f6e0] -> IRP_MJ_CREATE -> 0xfffffa8003ca62c0
04:01:43.475 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows
04:02:00.303 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows\system32
04:09:05.555 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows\system32\drivers
04:09:21.887 AVAST engine scan C:\Users\Willem
08:17:23.846 AVAST engine scan C:\ProgramData
10:02:28.678 Scan finished successfully
11:58:10.009 Disk 0 MBR has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\Willem\Desktop\MBR.dat"
11:58:10.085 The log file has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\Willem\Desktop\aswMBR.txt"

#11 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,716 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:06:44 AM

Posted 13 November 2012 - 07:35 PM

All looks clean so let's see if we can fix those missing registry keys.

Download Windows Repair (all in one) from this site

Install the program then run it.

Go to Step 2 and allow it to run CheckDisk by clicking on Do It button:

Posted Image



Once that is done then go to Step 3 and allow it to run System File Check by clicking on Do It button:

Posted Image


Go to Step 4 and under "System Restore" click on Create button:

Posted Image


Go to Start Repairs tab and click Start button.

Posted Image


Please ensure that ONLY items seen in the image below are ticked as indicated (they're all checked by default):

Posted Image

Click on box next to the Restart System when Finished. Then click on Start.

Post new FSS log.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#12 Enqespee

Enqespee
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 19 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:44 PM

Posted 13 November 2012 - 09:15 PM

Sorry, what was the FSS log?

#13 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,716 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:06:44 AM

Posted 13 November 2012 - 09:22 PM

See my reply #2

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 


#14 Enqespee

Enqespee
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 19 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:01:44 PM

Posted 13 November 2012 - 09:39 PM

Farbar Service Scanner Version: 09-11-2012
Ran by Willem (administrator) on 14-11-2012 at 16:38:41
Running from "C:\Users\Willem\AppData\Local\Opera\Opera\temporary_downloads"
Windows 7 Ultimate Service Pack 1 (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
****************************************************************

Internet Services:
============

Connection Status:
==============
Localhost is accessible.
LAN connected.
Google IP is accessible.
Google.com is accessible.
Yahoo IP is accessible.
Yahoo.com is accessible.


Windows Firewall:
=============

Firewall Disabled Policy:
==================


System Restore:
============

System Restore Disabled Policy:
========================


Action Center:
============

Windows Update:
============

Windows Autoupdate Disabled Policy:
============================


Windows Defender:
==============
WinDefend Service is not running. Checking service configuration:
Checking Start type: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to open WinDefend registry key. The service key does not exist.
Checking ImagePath: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to open WinDefend registry key. The service key does not exist.
Checking ServiceDll: ATTENTION!=====> Unable to open WinDefend registry key. The service key does not exist.


Other Services:
==============


File Check:
========
C:\Windows\System32\nsisvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\dhcpcore.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\afd.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\tdx.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\Drivers\tcpip.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\dnsrslvr.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\mpssvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\bfe.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\SDRSVC.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\vssvc.exe => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wscsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wbem\WMIsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wuaueng.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\qmgr.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\es.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\cryptsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Program Files\Windows Defender\MpSvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\rpcss.dll => MD5 is legit


**** End of log ****

#15 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 42,716 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:06:44 AM

Posted 13 November 2012 - 09:41 PM

Very good :)

How is firewall doing?

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif


 





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users