Jump to content


Register a free account to unlock additional features at BleepingComputer.com
Welcome to BleepingComputer, a free community where people like yourself come together to discuss and learn how to use their computers. Using the site is easy and fun. As a guest, you can browse and view the various discussions in the forums, but can not create a new topic or reply to an existing one unless you are logged in. Other benefits of registering an account are subscribing to topics and forums, creating a blog, and having no ads shown anywhere on the site.

Click here to Register a free account now! or read our Welcome Guide to learn how to use this site.

Photo

ClamWin found Win.Trojan.Agent-79285


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

#1 gr33d

gr33d

  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:03:30 PM

Posted 06 January 2013 - 10:21 AM

I'm running MS Forefront as my primary antivirus, but ClamWin portable (I run this infrequently, but often when I'm noticing problems of any kind) found Win.Trojan.Agent-79285 in C:\Users\david\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\23.0.1271.97\npchrome_frame.dll.

I ran the file through Jotti and virustotal.com to confirm. ClamAV found Win.Trojan.Agent-79285 and VBA32 listed it as Trojan.Agent.doqi. I haven't yet been able to find explicit removal instructions. I remember finding great directions in the past at Symantec's site, but that turned up nothing.

So, I updated Malwayrebytes and Spybot. Malwayrebytes turned up nothing. Spybot only turned up a couple cookies that I removed.

I'm not sure if any of these have anything to do with it, but the Chrome extensions installed are:
  • bitly
  • Edit This Cookie
  • Skype Click to Call (disabled)
  • User-Agent Switcher for Chrome
  • Xmarks Bookmark Sync

Am I Infected? What do I do?

Thanks in advance!

BC AdBot (Login to Remove)

 


#2 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 36,429 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:12:30 PM

Posted 06 January 2013 - 03:11 PM

Welcome aboard Posted Image

Download Security Check from HERE, and save it to your Desktop.

* Double-click SecurityCheck.exe
* Follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
* A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.

=============================================================================

Please download Farbar Service Scanner (FSS) and run it on the computer with the issue.
  • Make sure the following options are checked:
    • Internet Services
    • Windows Firewall
    • System Restore
    • Security Center/Action Center
    • Windows Update
    • Windows Defender
  • Press "Scan".
  • It will create a log (FSS.txt) in the same directory the tool is run.
  • Please copy and paste the log to your reply.

====================================================================================

Please download MiniToolBox and run it.

Checkmark following boxes:
  • Report IE Proxy Settings
  • Report FF Proxy Settings
  • List content of Hosts
  • List IP configuration
  • List Winsock Entries
  • List last 10 Event Viewer log
  • List Installed Programs
  • List Devices (do NOT change any settings here)
  • List Users, Partitions and Memory size
Click Go and post the result.

=============================================================================

Download Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware (aka MBAM): http://www.malwarebytes.org/products/malwarebytes_free to your desktop.

* Double-click mbam-setup.exe and follow the prompts to install the program.
* At the end, be sure a checkmark is placed next to Update Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware and Launch Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware, then click Finish.
* If an update is found, it will download and install the latest version.
* Once the program has loaded, select Perform quick scan, then click Scan.
* When the scan is complete, click OK, then Show Results to view the results.
* Be sure that everything is checked, and click Remove Selected.
* When completed, a log will open in Notepad.
* Post the log back here.

Be sure to restart the computer.

The log can also be found here:
C:\Documents and Settings\Username\Application Data\Malwarebytes\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\Logs\log-date.txt
Or at C:\Program Files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\Logs\log-date.txt

=============================================================================

Download aswMBR to your desktop.
Double click the aswMBR.exe to run it.
If you see this question: Would you like to download latest Avast! virus definitions?" say "Yes".
Click the "Scan" button to start scan.
On completion of the scan click "Save log", save it to your desktop and post in your next reply.

NOTE. aswMBR will create MBR.dat file on your desktop. This is a copy of your MBR. Do NOT delete it.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif




#3 gr33d

gr33d
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:03:30 PM

Posted 06 January 2013 - 08:00 PM

Thanks for the response--the output of the logs is below. I suppose some items of note are from the AVAST scan:
16:03:24.525 File: C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Microsoft Forefront\Client Security\Client\Antimalware\LocalCopy\{80A74937-1C16-47CD-BE49-415DBCAA030C}-rp7-setup.exe **INFECTED** Win32:CIH-G@dam
16:03:26.554 File: C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Microsoft Forefront\Client Security\Client\Antimalware\LocalCopy\{CCC4A3EA-3A8C-4A7E-8662-2EC297BFD6C4}-rp7-setup.exe **INFECTED** Win32:CIH-G@dam
16:03:28.380 File: C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Microsoft Forefront\Client Security\Client\Antimalware\LocalCopy\{EB0171BE-BBF9-49BB-B7A5-C1F36A666EBF}-rp7-setup.exe **INFECTED** Win32:CIH-G@dam




Screen317 Security Check

Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.56
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 (UAC is enabled)
Internet Explorer 9
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Firewall Disabled!
Microsoft Forefront Client Security
Antivirus up to date!
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
Spybot - Search & Destroy
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.70.0.1100
Visual Studio Extensions for Windows Library for JavaScript
Java version out of Date!
Adobe Flash Player 10 Flash Player out of Date!
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.110
Adobe Reader 10.1.4 Adobe Reader out of Date!
Mozilla Firefox 15.0.1 Firefox out of Date!
Mozilla Thunderbird 15.0. Thunderbird out of Date!
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.91
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.95
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.97
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
Windows Defender MSMpEng.exe
Windows Defender MSASCui.exe
Microsoft Forefront Client Security Client Antimalware\MsMpEng.exe
Microsoft Forefront Client Security Client Antimalware\MSASCui.exe
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 18% Defragment your hard drive soon! (Do NOT defrag if SSD!)
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````

Farbar Service Scanner

Farbar Service Scanner Version: 05-01-2013
Ran by davidi7 (administrator) on 06-01-2013 at 15:44:50
Running from "E:\downloads"
Windows 7 Ultimate Service Pack 1 (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
****************************************************************

Internet Services:
============

Connection Status:
==============
Localhost is accessible.
LAN connected.
Google IP is accessible.
Google.com is accessible.
Yahoo IP is accessible.
Yahoo.com is accessible.


Windows Firewall:
=============

Firewall Disabled Policy:
==================
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\SharedAccess\Parameters\FirewallPolicy\StandardProfile]
"EnableFirewall"=DWORD:0


System Restore:
============

System Restore Disabled Policy:
========================


Action Center:
============

Windows Update:
============

Windows Autoupdate Disabled Policy:
============================


Windows Defender:
==============
WinDefend Service is not running. Checking service configuration:
The start type of WinDefend service is set to Demand. The default start type is Auto.
The ImagePath of WinDefend service is OK.
The ServiceDll of WinDefend service is OK.


Windows Defender Disabled Policy:
==========================
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows Defender]
"DisableAntiSpyware"=DWORD:1


Other Services:
==============


File Check:
========
C:\Windows\System32\nsisvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\dhcpcore.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\afd.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\tdx.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\Drivers\tcpip.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\dnsrslvr.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\mpssvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\bfe.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\SDRSVC.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\vssvc.exe => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wscsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wbem\WMIsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\wuaueng.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\qmgr.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\es.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\cryptsvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Program Files\Windows Defender\MpSvc.dll => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe => MD5 is legit
C:\Windows\System32\rpcss.dll => MD5 is legit


**** End of log ****

MiniToolbox

MiniToolBox by Farbar Version: 25-11-2012
Ran by davidi7 (administrator) on 06-01-2013 at 15:46:38
Running from "E:\downloads"
Windows 7 Ultimate Service Pack 1 (X64)
Boot Mode: Normal
***************************************************************************

========================= IE Proxy Settings: ==============================

Proxy is not enabled.
ProxyServer: http=127.0.0.1:49365;https=127.0.0.1:49365

========================= FF Proxy Settings: ==============================

========================= Hosts content: =================================

127.0.0.1 localhost

========================= IP Configuration: ================================

Intel® 82579V Gigabit Network Connection = Local Area Connection (Connected)
VirtualBox Host-Only Ethernet Adapter = VirtualBox Host-Only Network (Connected)


# ----------------------------------
# IPv4 Configuration
# ----------------------------------
pushd interface ipv4

reset
set global
add route prefix=0.0.0.0/0 interface="Local Area Connection" nexthop=192.168.1.1 publish=Yes
add address name="VirtualBox Host-Only Network" address=192.168.56.1 mask=255.255.255.0
add address name="Local Area Connection" address=192.168.1.70 mask=255.255.255.0


popd
# End of IPv4 configuration



Windows IP Configuration

Host Name . . . . . . . . . . . . : davidi7-pc
Primary Dns Suffix . . . . . . . :
Node Type . . . . . . . . . . . . : Hybrid
IP Routing Enabled. . . . . . . . : No
WINS Proxy Enabled. . . . . . . . : No

Ethernet adapter Local Area Connection* 9:

Media State . . . . . . . . . . . : Media disconnected
Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Check Point Virtual Network Adapter For Endpoint VPN Client
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 54-04-68-CE-DC-0C
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : Yes
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes

Ethernet adapter Local Area Connection:

Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : Intel® 82579V Gigabit Network Connection
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 00-22-4D-81-C9-4E
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
IPv4 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.1.70(Preferred)
Subnet Mask . . . . . . . . . . . : 255.255.255.0
Default Gateway . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.1.1
DNS Servers . . . . . . . . . . . : 4.2.2.2
8.8.8.8
NetBIOS over Tcpip. . . . . . . . : Enabled

Ethernet adapter VirtualBox Host-Only Network:

Connection-specific DNS Suffix . :
Description . . . . . . . . . . . : VirtualBox Host-Only Ethernet Adapter
Physical Address. . . . . . . . . : 08-00-27-00-1C-3C
DHCP Enabled. . . . . . . . . . . : No
Autoconfiguration Enabled . . . . : Yes
IPv4 Address. . . . . . . . . . . : 192.168.56.1(Preferred)
Subnet Mask . . . . . . . . . . . : 255.255.255.0
Default Gateway . . . . . . . . . :
NetBIOS over Tcpip. . . . . . . . : Enabled
Server: b.resolvers.Level3.net
Address: 4.2.2.2

Name: google.com
Addresses: 2404:6800:4009:803::1004
74.125.236.137
74.125.236.131
74.125.236.130
74.125.236.136
74.125.236.142
74.125.236.132
74.125.236.128
74.125.236.135
74.125.236.133
74.125.236.134
74.125.236.129


Pinging google.com [74.125.236.137] with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 74.125.236.137: bytes=32 time=309ms TTL=44
Reply from 74.125.236.137: bytes=32 time=306ms TTL=44

Ping statistics for 74.125.236.137:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 306ms, Maximum = 309ms, Average = 307ms
Server: b.resolvers.Level3.net
Address: 4.2.2.2

Name: yahoo.com
Addresses: 72.30.38.140
98.139.183.24
98.138.253.109


Pinging yahoo.com [72.30.38.140] with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 72.30.38.140: bytes=32 time=213ms TTL=47
Reply from 72.30.38.140: bytes=32 time=131ms TTL=47

Ping statistics for 72.30.38.140:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 131ms, Maximum = 213ms, Average = 172ms

Pinging 127.0.0.1 with 32 bytes of data:
Reply from 127.0.0.1: bytes=32 time=3ms TTL=128
Reply from 127.0.0.1: bytes=32 time<1ms TTL=128

Ping statistics for 127.0.0.1:
Packets: Sent = 2, Received = 2, Lost = 0 (0% loss),
Approximate round trip times in milli-seconds:
Minimum = 0ms, Maximum = 3ms, Average = 1ms
===========================================================================
Interface List
12...54 04 68 ce dc 0c ......Check Point Virtual Network Adapter For Endpoint VPN Client
10...00 22 4d 81 c9 4e ......Intel® 82579V Gigabit Network Connection
15...08 00 27 00 1c 3c ......VirtualBox Host-Only Ethernet Adapter
1...........................Software Loopback Interface 1
===========================================================================

IPv4 Route Table
===========================================================================
Active Routes:
Network Destination Netmask Gateway Interface Metric
0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.1 192.168.1.70 276
127.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
127.0.0.1 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
127.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0 On-link 192.168.1.70 276
192.168.1.70 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.1.70 276
192.168.1.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.1.70 276
192.168.56.0 255.255.255.0 On-link 192.168.56.1 276
192.168.56.1 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.56.1 276
192.168.56.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.56.1 276
224.0.0.0 240.0.0.0 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
224.0.0.0 240.0.0.0 On-link 192.168.56.1 276
224.0.0.0 240.0.0.0 On-link 192.168.1.70 276
255.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 127.0.0.1 306
255.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.56.1 276
255.255.255.255 255.255.255.255 On-link 192.168.1.70 276
===========================================================================
Persistent Routes:
Network Address Netmask Gateway Address Metric
0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.1 Default
===========================================================================

IPv6 Route Table
===========================================================================
Active Routes:
If Metric Network Destination Gateway
1 306 ::1/128 On-link
1 306 ff00::/8 On-link
===========================================================================
Persistent Routes:
None
========================= Winsock entries =====================================

Catalog5 01 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\NLAapi.dll [52224] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 02 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\napinsp.dll [52224] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 03 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\pnrpnsp.dll [65024] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 04 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\pnrpnsp.dll [65024] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 05 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 06 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\winrnr.dll [20992] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 07 C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [134528] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog5 08 C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [134528] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 01 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 02 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 03 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 04 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 05 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 06 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 07 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 08 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 09 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
Catalog9 10 C:\Windows\SysWOW64\mswsock.dll [232448] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 01 C:\Windows\System32\NLAapi.dll [70656] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 02 C:\Windows\System32\napinsp.dll [68096] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 03 C:\Windows\System32\pnrpnsp.dll [86016] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 04 C:\Windows\System32\pnrpnsp.dll [86016] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 05 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 06 C:\Windows\System32\winrnr.dll [28672] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 07 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [168304] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog5 08 C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDNSP.DLL [168304] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 01 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 02 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 03 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 04 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 05 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 06 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 07 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 08 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 09 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)
x64-Catalog9 10 C:\Windows\System32\mswsock.dll [326144] (Microsoft Corporation)

========================= Event log errors: ===============================

Application errors:
==================
Error: (01/06/2013 11:21:23 AM) (Source: .NET Runtime) (User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.

Error: (01/06/2013 10:54:44 AM) (Source: .NET Runtime) (User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.

Error: (01/06/2013 01:00:00 AM) (Source: .NET Runtime) (User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.

Error: (01/05/2013 01:56:42 AM) (Source: .NET Runtime) (User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.

Error: (01/05/2013 01:56:41 AM) (Source: .NET Runtime) (User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.

Error: (01/05/2013 00:31:03 AM) (Source: SideBySide) (User: )
Description: Activation context generation failed for "assemblyIdentity1".Error in manifest or policy file "assemblyIdentity2" on line assemblyIdentity3.
The value "*" of attribute "language" in element "assemblyIdentity" is invalid.

Error: (01/05/2013 00:31:01 AM) (Source: SideBySide) (User: )
Description: Activation context generation failed for "assemblyIdentity1".Error in manifest or policy file "assemblyIdentity2" on line assemblyIdentity3.
The value "*" of attribute "language" in element "assemblyIdentity" is invalid.

Error: (01/05/2013 00:30:59 AM) (Source: SideBySide) (User: )
Description: Activation context generation failed for "assemblyIdentity1".Error in manifest or policy file "assemblyIdentity2" on line assemblyIdentity3.
The value "*" of attribute "language" in element "assemblyIdentity" is invalid.

Error: (01/04/2013 06:26:26 PM) (Source: .NET Runtime) (User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.

Error: (01/04/2013 05:14:37 PM) (Source: .NET Runtime) (User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.


System errors:
=============
Error: (01/05/2013 11:28:39 AM) (Source: bowser) (User: )
Description: The master browser has received a server announcement from the computer DAVID-FOLIO
that believes that it is the master browser for the domain on transport NetBT_Tcpip_{7D50C697-5182-4881-89BF-D322BD07F620}.
The master browser is stopping or an election is being forced.

Error: (01/05/2013 02:00:08 AM) (Source: FcsSas) (User: )
Description: Forefront Client Security State Assessment Service policy applied with errors.

Reverted to the following settings:

Schedule Type: Interval
Time: 12
Parameter:

Error: (01/05/2013 01:48:59 AM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The PEVSystemStart service is marked as an interactive service. However, the system is configured to not allow interactive services. This service may not function properly.

Error: (01/05/2013 01:48:55 AM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The PEVSystemStart service is marked as an interactive service. However, the system is configured to not allow interactive services. This service may not function properly.

Error: (01/05/2013 01:48:36 AM) (Source: Application Popup) (User: )
Description: \??\C:\ComboFix\catchme.sys has been blocked from loading due to incompatibility with this system. Please contact your software vendor for a compatible version of the driver.

Error: (01/05/2013 01:46:56 AM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The PEVSystemStart service is marked as an interactive service. However, the system is configured to not allow interactive services. This service may not function properly.

Error: (01/05/2013 01:44:31 AM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Skype C2C Service service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s).

Error: (01/04/2013 05:41:05 PM) (Source: BROWSER) (User: )
Description: The browser service has failed to retrieve the backup list too many times on transport \Device\NetBT_Tcpip_{7D50C697-5182-4881-89BF-D322BD07F620}.
The backup browser is stopping.

Error: (01/04/2013 05:19:10 PM) (Source: FcsSas) (User: )
Description: Forefront Client Security State Assessment Service policy applied with errors.

Reverted to the following settings:

Schedule Type: Interval
Time: 12
Parameter:

Error: (01/04/2013 04:57:27 PM) (Source: Service Control Manager) (User: )
Description: The Windows Media Player Network Sharing Service service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 30000 milliseconds: Restart the service.


Microsoft Office Sessions:
=========================
Error: (01/06/2013 11:21:23 AM) (Source: .NET Runtime)(User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.

Error: (01/06/2013 10:54:44 AM) (Source: .NET Runtime)(User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.

Error: (01/06/2013 01:00:00 AM) (Source: .NET Runtime)(User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.

Error: (01/05/2013 01:56:42 AM) (Source: .NET Runtime)(User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.

Error: (01/05/2013 01:56:41 AM) (Source: .NET Runtime)(User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.

Error: (01/05/2013 00:31:03 AM) (Source: SideBySide)(User: )
Description: assemblyIdentitylanguage*e:\program files (x86)\spybot - search & destroy\DelZip179.dlle:\program files (x86)\spybot - search & destroy\DelZip179.dll8

Error: (01/05/2013 00:31:01 AM) (Source: SideBySide)(User: )
Description: assemblyIdentitylanguage*e:\program files (x86)\spybot - search & destroy\DelZip179.dlle:\program files (x86)\spybot - search & destroy\DelZip179.dll8

Error: (01/05/2013 00:30:59 AM) (Source: SideBySide)(User: )
Description: assemblyIdentitylanguage*e:\program files (x86)\spybot - search & destroy\DelZip179.dlle:\program files (x86)\spybot - search & destroy\DelZip179.dll8

Error: (01/04/2013 06:26:26 PM) (Source: .NET Runtime)(User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.

Error: (01/04/2013 05:14:37 PM) (Source: .NET Runtime)(User: )
Description: .NET Runtime version 2.0.50727.5466 - Failed to CoCreate profiler.


CodeIntegrity Errors:
===================================
Date: 2013-01-05 01:48:36.352
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\ComboFix\catchme.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2013-01-05 01:48:36.319
Description: Windows is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\ComboFix\catchme.sys because file hash could not be found on the system. A recent hardware or software change might have installed a file that is signed incorrectly or damaged, or that might be malicious software from an unknown source.

Date: 2012-11-11 20:21:14.515
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-09-04 10:41:32.580
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-09-04 10:25:02.657
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-09-04 09:45:33.201
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-08-31 17:14:23.927
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-08-31 16:51:34.342
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-08-27 17:05:10.882
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.

Date: 2012-08-24 10:22:35.685
Description: Code Integrity is unable to verify the image integrity of the file \Device\HarddiskVolume2\Windows\System32\l3codeca.acm because the set of per-page image hashes could not be found on the system.


=========================== Installed Programs ============================

Overlook Fing (Version: 2.1)
Tools for .Net 3.5 (Version: 3.11.50727)
7-Zip 9.20 (x64 edition) (Version: 9.20.00.0)
Adobe AIR (Version: 3.5.0.600)
Adobe Community Help (Version: 3.4.980)
Adobe Flash Player 10 ActiveX (Version: 10.3.183.43)
Adobe Flash Player 11 Plugin (Version: 11.5.502.110)
Adobe Flash Professional CS5.5 (Version: 11.5)
Adobe Media Player (Version: 1.8)
Adobe Photoshop CS5 (Version: 12.0)
Adobe Reader X (10.1.4) (Version: 10.1.4)
AMD Accelerated Video Transcoding (Version: 2.00.0002)
AMD APP SDK Runtime (Version: 10.0.898.1)
AMD Catalyst Install Manager (Version: 3.0.868.0)
AMD Drag and Drop Transcoding (Version: 2.00.0000)
AMD Media Foundation Decoders (Version: 1.0.70309.0018)
Apple Software Update (Version: 2.1.3.127)
Assassin's Creed (Version: 1.02)
Balsamiq Mockups For Desktop (Version: 2.2.3)
Battle.net
BitNami Redmine Stack (Version: 2.0.3-1)
Blend for Visual Studio 2012 (Version: 5.0.30709.0)
Blend for Visual Studio 2012 ENU resources (Version: 5.0.30709.0)
BTGuard 2.4
CameraHelperMsi (Version: 13.51.815.0)
Canon CanoScan Toolbox 5.0
CanoScan LiDE 70
Catalyst Control Center - Branding (Version: 1.00.0000)
Catalyst Control Center (Version: 2012.0309.43.976)
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Previews Common (Version: 2012.0309.43.976)
Catalyst Control Center InstallProxy (Version: 2012.0309.43.976)
Catalyst Control Center Localization All (Version: 2012.0309.43.976)
ccc-utility64 (Version: 2012.0309.43.976)
CCC Help Chinese Standard (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Chinese Traditional (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Czech (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Danish (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Dutch (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help English (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Finnish (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help French (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help German (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Greek (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Hungarian (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Italian (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Japanese (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Korean (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Norwegian (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Polish (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Portuguese (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Russian (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Spanish (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Swedish (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Thai (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
CCC Help Turkish (Version: 2012.0309.0042.976)
Check Point Endpoint Connect (Version: 5.41.0000)
Check Point Endpoint Security - Secure Access (Version: 7.6.306.001)
CommitMonitor 1.8.4.770 (64-bit) (Version: 1.8.770)
Counter-Strike: Source
CruiseControl.NET 1.8.2.0 (Version: 1.8.2.0)
Crystal Reports for Visual Studio (Version: 12.51.0.240)
Darksiders
Darksiders II
DarksidersInstaller (Version: 1.00.1000)
Definition Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB982726) 64-Bit Edition
Diablo
Dotfuscator and Analytics Community Edition (Version: 5.5.4521.29298)
Dotfuscator Software Services - Community Edition (Version: 5.0.2500.0)
Dropbox (Version: 1.6.10)
Dyn Updater (Version: 4.1.10)
Entity Framework Designer for Visual Studio 2012 - enu (Version: 11.1.20702.00)
EPSON Printer Software
erLT (Version: 1.20.138.34)
Evernote v. 4.5.8 (Version: 4.5.8.7356)
Fiddler (Version: 4.4.2.1)
FileZilla Client 3.6.0.1 (Version: 3.6.0.1)
Git version 1.8.0-preview20121022 (Version: 1.8.0-preview20121022)
gnuplot 4.7 patchlevel 0 (Version: 4.7 patchlevel 0)
Google Chrome (Version: 23.0.1271.97)
Google Earth Plug-in (Version: 7.0.2.8415)
Google Update Helper (Version: 1.3.21.123)
GPL Ghostscript (Version: 9.06)
Grooveshark (Version: 20120817.01)
Grooveshark (Version: 255.01)
HiJackThis (Version: 1.0.0)
IIS 8.0 Express (Version: 8.0.1557)
IIS Express Application Compatibility Database for x64
IIS Express Application Compatibility Database for x86
ImageMagick 6.8.0-3 Q16 (2012-11-01) (Version: 6.8.0)
ImgBurn (Version: 2.5.7.0)
Intel® Management Engine Components (Version: 7.0.0.1144)
Intel® Network Connections 17.2.154.0 (Version: 17.2.154.0)
JetBrains ReSharper 7.1.1 (Version: 7.1.1000)
join.me (Version: 1.7.0.138)
Juice 2.2 (Version: 2.2)
KDiff3 (remove only)
LameACM
LocalESPC (Version: 8.59.25584)
LocalESPCui for en-us (Version: 8.59.25584)
Logitech Webcam Software (Version: 2.51)
LWS Facebook (Version: 13.50.854.0)
LWS Gallery (Version: 13.51.827.0)
LWS Help_main (Version: 13.51.828.0)
LWS Launcher (Version: 13.51.828.0)
LWS Motion Detection (Version: 13.51.815.0)
LWS Pictures And Video (Version: 13.51.815.0)
LWS Twitter (Version: 13.30.1346.0)
LWS Webcam Software (Version: 13.51.815.0)
LWS WLM Plugin (Version: 1.30.1201.0)
LWS YouTube Plugin (Version: 13.31.1038.0)
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.70.0.1100 (Version: 1.70.0.1100)
Metro 2033
Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Multi-Targeting Pack (Version: 4.0.30319)
Microsoft .NET Framework 4.5 (Version: 4.5.50709)
Microsoft .NET Framework 4.5 Multi-Targeting Pack (Version: 4.5.50709)
Microsoft .NET Framework 4.5 SDK (Version: 4.5.50709)
Microsoft Application Error Reporting (Version: 12.0.6012.5000)
Microsoft Application Error Reporting (Version: 12.0.6015.5000)
Microsoft ASP.NET MVC 2 - Visual Studio 2010 Tools (Version: 2.0.50217.0)
Microsoft ASP.NET MVC 2 (Version: 2.0.50217.0)
Microsoft ASP.NET MVC 3 - Visual Studio 2010 Tools Update (Version: 3.0.20406.0)
Microsoft ASP.NET MVC 3 - Visual Studio 2012 Tools Update (Version: 3.0.30710.0)
Microsoft ASP.NET MVC 3 (Version: 3.0.20105.0)
Microsoft ASP.NET MVC 4 - Visual Studio 2012 Tools (Version: 4.0.20710.0)
Microsoft ASP.NET MVC 4 Runtime (Version: 4.0.20710.0)
Microsoft ASP.NET Web Pages - Visual Studio 2010 Tools (Version: 1.0.20105.0)
Microsoft ASP.NET Web Pages - Visual Studio 2012 Tools (Version: 1.0.20710.0)
Microsoft ASP.NET Web Pages (Version: 1.0.20105.0)
Microsoft ASP.NET Web Pages 2 - Visual Studio 2012 Tools (Version: 2.0.20710.0)
Microsoft ASP.NET Web Pages 2 (Version: 2.0.20715.0)
Microsoft ASP.NET Web Pages 2 Runtime (Version: 2.0.20715.0)
Microsoft Flight
Microsoft Forefront Client Security Antimalware Service (Version: 1.5.1993.0)
Microsoft Forefront Client Security State Assessment Service (Version: 1.0.1703.0)
Microsoft Games for Windows - LIVE Redistributable (Version: 3.5.92.0)
Microsoft Games for Windows Marketplace (Version: 3.5.50.0)
Microsoft Help Viewer 1.1 (Version: 1.1.40219)
Microsoft Help Viewer 2.0 (Version: 2.0.50727)
Microsoft LightSwitch for Visual Studio 2012 Core (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft LightSwitch for Visual Studio 2012 CoreRes - ENU (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft NuGet - Visual Studio 2012 (Version: 2.0.30625.9003)
Microsoft Office 2003 Web Components (Version: 12.0.6213.1000)
Microsoft Office 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
Microsoft Office Access MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Access Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Excel MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Groove MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office InfoPath MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Office 32-bit Components 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office OneNote MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Outlook MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office PowerPoint MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Proof (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Proof (French) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Proof (Spanish) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Proofing (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Publisher MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared 32-bit MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Shared Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Office Word MUI (English) 2010 (Version: 14.0.6029.1000)
Microsoft Portable Library Multi-Targeting Pack (Version: 11.0.50709.17929)
Microsoft Portable Library Multi-Targeting Pack Language Pack - enu (Version: 11.0.50709.17929)
Microsoft Report Viewer Add-On for Visual Studio 2012 (Version: 11.1.2802.16)
Microsoft Report Viewer Redistributable 2008 (KB971119) (Version: 9.0.30731)
Microsoft Report Viewer Redistributable 2008 SP1
Microsoft Silverlight (Version: 5.1.10411.0)
Microsoft Silverlight 3 SDK (Version: 3.0.40818.0)
Microsoft Silverlight 4 SDK (Version: 4.0.60310.0)
Microsoft Silverlight 5 SDK (Version: 5.0.61118.0)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 (64-bit)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Database Engine Services (Version: 10.1.2531.0)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 (64-bit)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Data-Tier Application Framework (Version: 10.50.1750.9)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Data-Tier Application Project (Version: 10.50.1750.9)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Management Objects (Version: 10.51.2500.0)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Management Objects (x64) (Version: 10.50.1750.9)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Native Client (Version: 10.52.4000.0)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Policies (Version: 10.50.1600.1)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 RsFx Driver (Version: 10.52.4000.0)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Setup (English) (Version: 10.52.4000.0)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Transact-SQL Language Service (Version: 10.50.1750.9)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 RsFx Driver (Version: 10.1.2531.0)
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Setup Support Files (Version: 10.1.2731.0)
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Command Line Utilities (Version: 11.0.2100.60)
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Data-Tier App Framework (Version: 11.0.2316.0)
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Express LocalDB (Version: 11.0.2100.60)
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Management Objects (Version: 11.0.2100.60)
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Management Objects (x64) (Version: 11.0.2100.60)
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Native Client (Version: 11.0.2100.60)
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 T-SQL Language Service (Version: 11.0.2100.60)
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Transact-SQL Compiler Service (Version: 11.0.2100.60)
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Transact-SQL ScriptDom (Version: 11.0.2100.60)
Microsoft SQL Server Browser (Version: 10.52.4000.0)
Microsoft SQL Server Compact 3.5 SP2 ENU (Version: 3.5.8080.0)
Microsoft SQL Server Compact 3.5 SP2 Query Tools ENU (Version: 3.5.8080.0)
Microsoft SQL Server Compact 3.5 SP2 x64 ENU (Version: 3.5.8080.0)
Microsoft SQL Server Compact 4.0 SP1 Scripting Tools ENU CTP1 (Version: 4.0.8854.1)
Microsoft SQL Server Compact 4.0 SP1 x64 ENU (Version: 4.0.8876.1)
Microsoft SQL Server Compact 4.0 Web Tools ENU (Version: 4.0.8482.1)
Microsoft SQL Server Data Tools - enu (11.1.20627.00) (Version: 11.1.20627.00)
Microsoft SQL Server Data Tools Build Utilities - enu (11.1.20627.00) (Version: 11.1.20627.00)
Microsoft SQL Server Database Publishing Wizard 1.4 (Version: 10.1.2512.8)
Microsoft SQL Server System CLR Types (Version: 10.51.2500.0)
Microsoft SQL Server System CLR Types (x64) (Version: 10.50.1750.9)
Microsoft SQL Server VSS Writer (Version: 10.52.4000.0)
Microsoft Sync Framework Runtime v1.0 SP1 (x64) (Version: 1.0.3010.0)
Microsoft Sync Framework SDK v1.0 SP1 (Version: 1.0.3010.0)
Microsoft Sync Framework Services v1.0 SP1 (x64) (Version: 1.0.3010.0)
Microsoft Sync Services for ADO.NET v2.0 SP1 (x64) (Version: 2.0.3010.0)
Microsoft System CLR Types for SQL Server 2012 (Version: 11.0.2100.60)
Microsoft System CLR Types for SQL Server 2012 (x64) (Version: 11.0.2100.60)
Microsoft Team Foundation Server 2010 Object Model - ENU (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual C++ Compilers 2010 Standard - enu - x64 (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual C++ Compilers 2010 Standard - enu - x86 (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (Version: 8.0.59193)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (Version: 8.0.61001)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.21022 (Version: 9.0.21022)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.17 (Version: 9.0.30729)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.4974 (Version: 9.0.30729.4974)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.6161 (Version: 9.0.30729.6161)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x64 Designtime - 10.0.30319 (Version: 10.0.30319)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x64 Redistributable - 10.0.40219 (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x64 Runtime - 10.0.40219 (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x86 Redistributable - 10.0.40219 (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x86 Runtime - 10.0.40219 (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2012 x64 Designtime - 11.0.50727 (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2012 Compilers - ENU Resources (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2012 Compilers (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2012 Core Libraries (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2012 Extended Libraries (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2012 Microsoft Foundation Class Libraries (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2012 x64 Additional Runtime - 11.0.50727 (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2012 x64 Debug Runtime - 11.0.50727 (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2012 x64 Minimum Runtime - 11.0.50727 (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2012 x86 Additional Runtime - 11.0.50727 (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2012 x86 Debug Runtime - 11.0.50727 (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2012 x86 Minimum Runtime - 11.0.50727 (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual F# 2.0 Runtime (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 ADO.NET Entity Framework Tools (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 IntelliTrace Collection (x64) (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 Office Developer Tools (x64) (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 Office Developer Tools (x64) (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 Performance Collection Tools SP1 - ENU (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 Premium - ENU (Version: 10.0.30319)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 Premium - ENU (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 Service Pack 1 (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 SharePoint Developer Tools (Version: 10.0.40219)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 Tools for Office Runtime (x64) (Version: 10.0.40302)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 Tools for Office Runtime (x64) (Version: 10.0.40307)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 Devenv (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 Devenv Resources (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 IntelliTrace Core amd64 (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 IntelliTrace Core x86 (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 IntelliTrace Front End x86 (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 Performance Collection Tools - ENU (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 Performance Collection Tools (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 Preparation (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 SharePoint Developer Tools (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 SharePoint Developer Tools ENU Language Pack (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 Shell (Minimum) (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 Shell (Minimum) Interop Assemblies (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 Shell (Minimum) Resources (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 Tools for SQL Server Compact 4.0 SP1 ENU (Version: 4.0.8876.1)
Microsoft Visual Studio Macro Tools (Version: 9.0.30729)
Microsoft Visual Studio Premium 2012 - ENU (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio Premium 2012 (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio Professional 2012 - ENU (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio Professional 2012 (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 Object Model (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 Object Model Language Pack - ENU (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 Storyboarding (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 Storyboarding Language Pack - ENU (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 Team Explorer (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 Team Explorer Language Pack - ENU (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio Tools for Applications 2.0 - ENU (Version: 9.0.35191)
Microsoft Visual Studio Ultimate 2012 - ENU (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio Ultimate 2012 (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio Ultimate 2012 (Version: 11.0.50727.1)
Microsoft Visual Studio Ultimate 2012 XAML UI Designer Core (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Visual Studio Ultimate 2012 XAML UI Designer enu Resources (Version: 11.0.50727)
Microsoft Web Deploy 3.0 (Version: 3.1236.1631)
Microsoft Web Deploy dbSqlPackage Provider - enu (Version: 10.3.20225.0)
Microsoft Web Developer Tools - Visual Studio 2012 (Version: 1.0.30710.0)
Microsoft Web Platform Installer 4.0 (Version: 4.0.1692)
Microsoft WebMatrix 2 (Version: 2.0.1692)
Microsoft WSE 3.0 (Version: 3.0.5305.0)
Microsoft_VC80_ATL_x86 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_ATL_x86_x64 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_CRT_x86 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_CRT_x86_x64 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_MFC_x86 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_MFC_x86_x64 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_MFCLOC_x86 (Version: 8.0.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC80_MFCLOC_x86_x64 (Version: 80.50727.4053)
Microsoft_VC90_ATL_x86 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_ATL_x86_x64 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_CRT_x86 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_CRT_x86_x64 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_MFC_x86 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_MFC_x86_x64 (Version: 1.00.0000)
Microsoft_VC90_MFCLOC_x86 (Version: 1.00.0000)
MiKTeX 2.9 (Version: 2.9)
Mozilla Firefox 15.0.1 (x86 en-US) (Version: 15.0.1)
Mozilla Firefox 17.0.1 (x86 en-US) (Version: 17.0.1)
Mozilla Thunderbird 15.0 (x86 en-US) (Version: 15.0)
Mozilla Thunderbird 17.0 (x86 en-US) (Version: 17.0)
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB954430) (Version: 4.20.9870.0)
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB973688) (Version: 4.20.9876.0)
MSXML 4.0 SP2 Parser and SDK (Version: 4.20.9818.0)
MySQL Connector Net 6.5.4 (Version: 6.5.4)
Notepad++ (Version: 6.2)
NuGet (Version: 1.2.103.0)
NVIDIA PhysX (Version: 9.10.0222)
OpenAL
Opera 12.02 (Version: 12.02.1578)
Oracle VM VirtualBox 4.2.2 (Version: 4.2.2)
PDF Settings CS5 (Version: 10.0)
PDFCreator (Version: 1.5.0)
PreEmptive Analytics Visual Studio Components (Version: 1.0.2180.1)
Prerequisites for SSDT (Version: 11.0.2100.60)
Really Slick Screensavers 0.2
Realtek High Definition Audio Driver (Version: 6.0.1.6449)
Remote Desktop Connection Manager (Version: 2.2.0423)
Renesas Electronics USB 3.0 Host Controller Driver (Version: 2.1.25.0)
Safari (Version: 5.34.57.2)
Saints Row: The Third
Service Pack 1 for SQL Server 2008 (KB968369) (64-bit) (Version: 10.1.2531.0)
Service Pack 2 for SQL Server 2008 R2 (KB2630458) (64-bit) (Version: 10.52.4000.0)
Skype Click to Call (Version: 6.5.11422)
Skype™ 6.0 (Version: 6.0.126)
soapUI 4.5.1 4.5.1 (Version: 4.5.1)
Sothink SWF Decompiler (Version: 7.0)
Spybot - Search & Destroy (Version: 1.6.2)
SQL Search 1 (Version: 1.1.6.1)
SQL Server 2008 R2 SP2 Client Tools (Version: 10.52.4000.0)
SQL Server 2008 R2 SP2 Common Files (Version: 10.52.4000.0)
SQL Server 2008 R2 SP2 Database Engine Services (Version: 10.52.4000.0)
SQL Server 2008 R2 SP2 Database Engine Shared (Version: 10.52.4000.0)
SQL Server 2008 R2 SP2 Full text search (Version: 10.52.4000.0)
SQL Server 2008 R2 SP2 Integration Services (Version: 10.52.4000.0)
SQL Server 2008 R2 SP2 Management Studio (Version: 10.52.4000.0)
Sql Server Customer Experience Improvement Program (Version: 10.50.1600.1)
Steam (Version: 1.0.0.0)
Stellarium 0.11.4 (Version: 0.11.4)
Synergy (Version: 1.4.10)
TeamViewer 7 (Version: 7.0.14484)
Tiled - Tiled Map Editor
TortoiseHg 2.5.0 (x64) (Version: 2.5.0)
TortoiseSVN 1.7.8.23174 (64 bit) (Version: 1.7.23174)
Unity Web Player (Version: )
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553065)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553092)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553181) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553267) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553310) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2566458)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2598242) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2687509) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft OneNote 2010 (KB2553290) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft OneNote 2010 (KB2687277) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Outlook 2010 (KB2687623) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Outlook Social Connector 2010 (KB2553406) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft SharePoint Workspace 2010 (KB2589371) 64-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 (KB2781514) (Version: 11.0.50727)
VC 9.0 Runtime (Version: 1.0.0)
VirtualCloneDrive
Visual Studio 2010 Prerequisites - English (Version: 10.0.40219)
Visual Studio 2010 SP1 Tools for SQL Server Compact 4.0 ENU (Version: 4.0.8482.1)
Visual Studio 2010 Tools for SQL Server Compact 3.5 SP2 ENU (Version: 4.0.8080.0)
Visual Studio 2012 Prerequisites - ENU Language Pack (Version: 11.0.50727)
Visual Studio 2012 Prerequisites (Version: 11.0.50727)
Visual Studio Extensions for Windows Library for JavaScript (Version: 1.0.8514.0)
VLC (Version: 1.0.0.0)
VLC media player 2.0.4 (Version: 2.0.4)
Warcraft III
WCF Data Services 5.0 (for OData v3) Primary Components (Version: 5.0.50628.0)
WCF Data Services Tools for Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 (Version: 5.0.50710.0)
WCF RIA Services V1.0 SP2 (Version: 4.1.61829.0)
Web Deployment Tool (Version: 1.1.0618)
WinDirStat 1.1.2
Windows App Certification Kit Native Components (Version: 8.59.25584)
Windows App Certification Kit x64 (Version: 8.59.25584)
Windows Live ID Sign-in Assistant (Version: 6.500.3165.0)
Windows Runtime Intellisense Content - en-us (Version: 8.59.25584)
Windows Software Development Kit (Version: 8.59.25584)
Windows Software Development Kit DirectX x64 Remote (Version: 8.59.25584)
Windows Software Development Kit DirectX x86 Remote (Version: 8.59.25584)
Windows Software Development Kit for Windows Store Apps (Version: 8.59.25584)
Windows Software Development Kit for Windows Store Apps DirectX x64 Remote (Version: 8.59.25584)
Windows Software Development Kit for Windows Store Apps DirectX x86 Remote (Version: 8.59.25584)
WinEdt 7 (Version: 7.0)
winpcap-overlook 4.02
XML Marker version 2.1 (Version: 2.1)

========================= Devices: ================================

Name: Teredo Tunneling Pseudo-Interface
Description: Microsoft Teredo Tunneling Adapter
Class Guid: {4d36e972-e325-11ce-bfc1-08002be10318}
Manufacturer: Microsoft
Service: tunnel
Problem: : This device cannot start. (Code10)
Resolution: Device failed to start. Click "Update Driver" to update the drivers for this device.
On the "General Properties" tab of the device, click "Troubleshoot" to start the troubleshooting wizard.


========================= Memory info: ===================================

Percentage of memory in use: 28%
Total physical RAM: 16357.12 MB
Available physical RAM: 11767.01 MB
Total Pagefile: 32712.43 MB
Available Pagefile: 27397.94 MB
Total Virtual: 4095.88 MB
Available Virtual: 3955.52 MB

========================= Partitions: =====================================

1 Drive c: () (Fixed) (Total:111.69 GB) (Free:16.11 GB) NTFS
3 Drive e: (BLACK1TB) (Fixed) (Total:931.51 GB) (Free:698.9 GB) NTFS

========================= Users: ========================================

User accounts for \\DAVIDI7-PC

Administrator davidi7 Guest


**** End of log ****


Malwarebytes

Malwarebytes Anti-Malware 1.70.0.1100
www.malwarebytes.org

Database version: v2013.01.06.06

Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 NTFS
Internet Explorer 9.0.8112.16421
davidi7 :: DAVIDI7-PC [administrator]

1/6/2013 3:51:34 PM
mbam-log-2013-01-06 (15-51-34).txt

Scan type: Quick scan
Scan options enabled: Memory | Startup | Registry | File System | Heuristics/Extra | Heuristics/Shuriken | PUP | PUM
Scan options disabled: P2P
Objects scanned: 234593
Time elapsed: 1 minute(s), 43 second(s)

Memory Processes Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Memory Modules Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Keys Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Values Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Data Items Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Folders Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

Files Detected: 0
(No malicious items detected)

(end)


aswMBR

aswMBR version 0.9.9.1707 Copyright© 2011 AVAST Software
Run date: 2013-01-06 15:55:33
-----------------------------
15:55:33.152 OS Version: Windows x64 6.1.7601 Service Pack 1
15:55:33.153 Number of processors: 8 586 0x3A09
15:55:33.153 ComputerName: DAVIDI7-PC UserName: davidi7
15:55:33.316 Initialize success
15:56:12.615 AVAST engine defs: 13010601
15:56:30.139 Disk 0 (boot) \Device\Harddisk0\DR0 -> \Device\Ide\IdeDeviceP2T0L0-4
15:56:30.141 Disk 0 Vendor: INTEL_SSDSC2CW120A 400i Size: 114473MB BusType: 11
15:56:30.142 Disk 1 \Device\Harddisk1\DR1 -> \Device\Ide\IdeDeviceP3T0L0-5
15:56:30.143 Disk 1 Vendor: WDC_WD1002FAEX-00Y9A0 05.01D05 Size: 953869MB BusType: 11
15:56:30.145 Disk 0 MBR read successfully
15:56:30.146 Disk 0 MBR scan
15:56:30.148 Disk 0 Windows 7 default MBR code
15:56:30.150 Disk 0 Partition 1 80 (A) 07 HPFS/NTFS NTFS 100 MB offset 2048
15:56:30.165 Disk 0 Partition 2 00 07 HPFS/NTFS NTFS 114371 MB offset 206848
15:56:30.194 Disk 0 scanning C:\Windows\system32\drivers
15:56:35.567 Service scanning
15:56:50.581 Modules scanning
15:56:50.590 Disk 0 trace - called modules:
15:56:50.598 ntoskrnl.exe CLASSPNP.SYS disk.sys ACPI.sys ataport.SYS PCIIDEX.SYS hal.dll msahci.sys
15:56:50.604 1 nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Harddisk0\DR0[0xfffffa800d30a790]
15:56:50.609 3 CLASSPNP.SYS[fffff8800180143f] -> nt!IofCallDriver -> [0xfffffa800ca656c0]
15:56:50.612 5 ACPI.sys[fffff88000f797a1] -> nt!IofCallDriver -> \Device\Ide\IdeDeviceP2T0L0-4[0xfffffa800cd86060]
15:56:50.784 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows
15:56:52.448 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows\system32
16:00:02.838 AVAST engine scan C:\Windows\system32\drivers
16:00:07.445 AVAST engine scan C:\Users\davidi7
16:02:18.918 AVAST engine scan C:\ProgramData
16:03:24.525 File: C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Microsoft Forefront\Client Security\Client\Antimalware\LocalCopy\{80A74937-1C16-47CD-BE49-415DBCAA030C}-rp7-setup.exe **INFECTED** Win32:CIH-G@dam
16:03:26.554 File: C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Microsoft Forefront\Client Security\Client\Antimalware\LocalCopy\{CCC4A3EA-3A8C-4A7E-8662-2EC297BFD6C4}-rp7-setup.exe **INFECTED** Win32:CIH-G@dam
16:03:28.380 File: C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Microsoft Forefront\Client Security\Client\Antimalware\LocalCopy\{EB0171BE-BBF9-49BB-B7A5-C1F36A666EBF}-rp7-setup.exe **INFECTED** Win32:CIH-G@dam
16:03:36.180 Scan finished successfully
19:54:27.908 Disk 0 MBR has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\davidi7\Documents\MBR.dat"
19:54:27.941 The log file has been saved successfully to "C:\Users\davidi7\Documents\aswMBR.txt"

#4 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 36,429 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:12:30 PM

Posted 06 January 2013 - 08:08 PM

I don't see much so far...

Download Temp File Cleaner (TFC)
Alternate download: http://www.itxassociates.com/OT-Tools/TFC.exe
Double click on TFC.exe to run the program.
Click on Start button to begin cleaning process.
TFC will close all running programs, and it may ask you to restart computer.

=============================================================================

Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
  • Close all open programs and internet browsers.
  • Double click on adwcleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Delete.
  • Confirm each time with Ok.
  • Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
  • Please post the contents of that logfile with your next reply.
  • You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt as well.

Next...

  • Double click on adwcleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Uninstall.
  • Confirm with yes.


=============================================================================

Please run a free online scan with the ESET Online Scanner

  • Disable your antivirus program
  • Tick the box next to YES, I accept the Terms of Use
  • Click Start
  • Accept any security warnings from your browser.
  • Check Scan archives
  • Click Start
  • ESET will then download updates for itself, install itself, and begin scanning your computer. Please be patient as this can take some time.
  • When the scan completes, click on List of found threats
  • Click on Export to text file , and save the file to your desktop using a unique name, such as ESETScan. Include the contents of this report in your next reply.
    NOTE. If Eset doesn't find any threats it'll NOT produce any log.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif




#5 gr33d

gr33d
  • Topic Starter

  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Local time:03:30 PM

Posted 07 January 2013 - 11:39 AM

AdwCleaner

# AdwCleaner v2.104 - Logfile created 01/07/2013 at 07:23:02
# Updated 29/12/2012 by Xplode
# Operating system : Windows 7 Ultimate Service Pack 1 (64 bits)
# User : davidi7 - DAVIDI7-PC
# Boot Mode : Normal
# Running from : E:\downloads\adwcleaner.exe
# Option [Delete]


***** [Services] *****


***** [Files / Folders] *****

Folder Deleted : C:\Users\davidi7\AppData\Roaming\pdfforge

***** [Registry] *****

Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{79FB5FC8-44B9-4AF5-BADD-CCE547F953E5}

***** [Internet Browsers] *****

-\\ Internet Explorer v9.0.8112.16457

[OK] Registry is clean.

-\\ Mozilla Firefox v15.0.1 (en-US)

File : C:\Users\davidi7\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\fb67ajuw.default\prefs.js

[OK] File is clean.

-\\ Google Chrome v23.0.1271.97

File : C:\Users\davidi7\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

[OK] File is clean.

-\\ Opera v12.2.1578.0

File : C:\Users\davidi7\AppData\Roaming\Opera\Opera\operaprefs.ini

[OK] File is clean.

*************************

AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [1071 octets] - [07/01/2013 07:23:02]

########## EOF - C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [1131 octets] ##########


ESET Online Scanner

No log, no threats found.

#6 Broni

Broni

    The Coolest BC Computer


  • BC Advisor
  • 36,429 posts
  • OFFLINE
  •  
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Daly City, CA
  • Local time:12:30 PM

Posted 07 January 2013 - 12:20 PM

Update Adobe Flash Player: http://get.adobe.com/flashplayer/
Make sure you UN-check Yes, install McAfee Security Scan Plus

NOTE 1: Beginning with Adobe Flash Version 11.3, the universal installer includes the 32-bit and 64-bit versions of the Flash Player.
NOTE 2: While installing make sure you UN-check any extra garbage which wants to install alongside.

===========================

Update Adobe Reader

You can download it from http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html
After installing the latest Adobe Reader, uninstall all previous versions (if present).
Note. If you already have Adobe Photoshop® Album Starter Edition installed or do not wish to have it installed UNcheck the box which says Also Download Adobe Photoshop® Album Starter Edition.

Alternatively, you can uninstall Adobe Reader (33.5 MB), download and install Foxit PDF Reader(3.5MB) from HERE.
It's a much smaller file to download and uses a lot less resources than Adobe Reader.
Note: When installing FoxitReader, make sure to UN-check any pre-checked toolbar, or any other garbage.

==========================

1. Update your Java version here: http://www.java.com/en/download/installed.jsp

Note 1: UNCHECK any pre-checked toolbar and/or software offered with the Java update. The pre-checked toolbars/software are not part of the Java update.

Note 2: The Java Quick Starter (JQS.exe) adds a service to improve the initial startup time of Java applets and applications. If you don't want to run another extra service, go to Start > Control Panel > Java > Advanced > Miscellaneous and uncheck the box for Java Quick Starter. Click OK and restart your computer.

2. Now, we need to remove old Java version and its remnants...

Download JavaRa to your desktop and unzip it.
  • Run JavaRa.exe (Vista and 7 users! Right click on JavaRa.exe, click Run As Administrator), pick the language of your choice and click Select. Then click Remove Older Versions.
  • Accept any prompts.
  • Do NOT post JavaRa log.

===============================

Your computer is clean Posted Image

1. We need to reset system restore to prevent your computer from being accidentally reinfected by using some old restore point(s). We'll remove all old restore points and create fresh, clean restore point.

Turn system restore off.
Restart computer.
Turn system restore back on.

If you don't know how to do it...
Windows XP: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/310405
Vista and Windows 7: http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/windows-vista/disable-system-restore-in-windows-vista/

2. Make sure, Windows Updates are current.

3. If any Trojan was listed among your infection(s), make sure, you change all of your on-line important passwords (bank account(s), secured web sites, etc.) immediately!

4. Check if your browser plugins are up to date.
Firefox - https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/plugincheck/
other browsers: https://browsercheck.qualys.com/ (click on "Launch a quick scan now" link)

5. Download, and install WOT (Web OF Trust): http://www.mywot.com/. It'll warn you (in most cases) about dangerous web sites.

6. Run Malwarebytes "Quick scan" once in a while to assure safety of your computer.

7. Run Temporary File Cleaner (TFC) weekly.

8. Download and install Secunia Personal Software Inspector (PSI): http://secunia.com/vulnerability_scanning/personal/. The Secunia PSI is a FREE security tool designed to detect vulnerable and out-dated programs and plug-ins which expose your PC to attacks. Run it weekly.

9. (optional) If you want to keep all your programs up to date, download and install FileHippo Update Checker.
The Update Checker will scan your computer for installed software, check the versions and then send this information to FileHippo.com to see if there are any newer releases.

10. When installing\updating ANY program, make sure you always select "Custom " installation, so you can UN-check any possible "drive-by-install" (foistware), like toolbars etc., which may try to install along with the legitimate program. Do NOT click "Next" button without looking at any given page.

11. Read:
How did I get infected?, With steps so it does not happen again!: http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/forums/topic2520.html
Simple and easy ways to keep your computer safe and secure on the Internet: http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/tutorials/keep-your-computer-safe-online/

12. Except for MBAM and TFC, which are keepers you can simply delete all other tools we used as they don't install.

My Website

p4433470.gif

My help doesn't cost a penny, but if you'd like to consider a donation, click p22001735.gif







0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users